Alone in the Dark: The New Nightmare Credits

Credits

An Infogrames Production presented byBruno Bonnell
Game ConceptionGuillaume Gouraud, David Rochedieu, Antoine Villette
ScenarioAntoine Villette
Art DirectorGuillaume Gouraud
Technical ManagerDavid Rochedieu
Development ManagerEmmanuel Boutin
Project ManagerLaurent Franchet
Production AssistantChristine Ostrowski
Scenario Adaptation and Pre-production Game DesignPascal Luban
Adventure Game DesignersLaurent Franchet, Guillaume Gouraud, Sébastien Lambottin
Game DesignLaurent Franchet, Guillaume Gouraud, Sébastien Lambottin, David Rochedieu, Antoine Villette
MusicThierry Desseaux, Jean-Sébastien Rossbach
SoundThierry Desseaux, Jean-Sébastien Rossbach
CGI Movies Directed byGuillaume Moreels
Story‑BoardersDenis Bajram, Nicolas Bouvier, Patrick Pion
CGI Characters ArtistsMarc Leprêtre, Guillaume Moreels
Lead Visual DesignerNicolas Bouvier
Backgrounds DesignersBenjamin Carré, Cyril Perrin, Patrick Pion, Benoit de Ravel
Characters Designed byMatthieu Lauffray
Characters Sculpted byJean-Claude Gouraud, Matthieu Lauffray, Guillaume Moreels
Creatures Designed byClaire Wendeling
Creatures Sculpted byAndré Jaume
Paintings byMark Botta
Next Generation Plateforms Lead ProgrammerErwan Le Goffic
Next Generation Plateforms ProgrammerOlivier Martin
ProgrammersEmmanuel Boutin, Christophe Chaillon, Benoît Chaperot, Stéphane Denis, Karine Lefrancois, David Rochedieu
Additional ProgrammerSamuel S. Nova
TraineesAlexis Arragon, Christophe Bidal
Lead Script CoderFabrice Rappe
Script CodersHakim Abbas, Mathias Deshayes, Pierre Gironde, Daniel Gloannec, Cendrine Laguerre, Sébastien Lambottin, Ivano Pirona
Next Generation Plateforms Lead ArtistArnaud Barros
Lead Background ArtistsBertrand Carduner, Benoît Martinez
Backgrounds ArtistsFrançois Baranger, Arnaud Barros, David Bouaziz, Ulrich Brunin, Roland Caron, Maxime Desmettre, Bruno Gentile, Florent Goy, Hae Jun Jhee, Marc Leprêtre, Laurent Makowski, Manuel Pires, Salomé Strappazzon, Laurent Vicherd
Lead Real-Time Backgrounds ModelerFlorent Goy
Real‑Time Backgrounds ModelersRoger Bellon-Gronnier, Sylvain Frattini, Daniel Gloannec, Xavier Rang, Salomé Strappazzon, Sébastien Verite, Laurent Vicherd
Lead AnimatorXavier Lamouche
Gameplay AnimatorsSébastien Bertin, John Bigorgne, Marie Deschamps, Bruno Millas, Stéphane Wiederkehr-Asuwant
Lead Animator for CGI SequencesBruno Millas
CGI Sequences AnimatorsJohn Bigorgne, Eric Breistroffer, Florent Goy, Xavier Lamouche, Yan Le Gall, Xavier Rang, Stéphane Wiederkehr-Asuwant
Lead Real-Time Models ArtistEric Breistroffer
Real‑Time Models ArtistsDavid Demaret, Maxime Desmettre, Sylvain Frattini, Bruno Gentile, Yan Le Gall, Florence Moreels
Vidual Special Effects ArtistsRoland Caron, David Demaret, Maxime Desmettre
Additional 2D GraphicsCendrine Laguerre
Legal and Financial ManagerAntoine Cheron
Network AdministratorOlivier Lebigot
SecretaryNathalie Erard
Spiral House Ltd (PS2 Lead Programmer)Robert W. Tinman
Spiral House Ltd (PC Lead Programmer)Mike Ferenduros
Spiral House Ltd (Technical Director)Bobby Earl
Spiral House Ltd (Programmers)Matthew Brooks, Marc Littlemore
Spiral House Ltd (Development Coordinator)Kevin Oxland
Spiral House Ltd (Artists)Dylan Bourne, Ray Coffey, Darren Holt, Adrian Page, Colin Rushby, Carleen Smith, Jack Wikeley
Spiral House Ltd (Testers)Paul Browne, Kelvin Cannon-Brown, Brett Stairs
Infogrames (Infogrames Motion VP)Olivier Goulay
Infogrames (Production Director)Eric Labelle
Infogrames (Production Manager Continental Europe)Stéphane Bonazza
Infogrames (Producer)Eric Anglier, Sébastien Brison
Infogrames (Pre‑Production)Pierre Carde
Infogrames (European Marketing VP)Larry Sparks
Infogrames (Marketing Director)Monique Crusot
Infogrames (Senior Product Manager)Guillaume Rosier
Infogrames (Product Manager)Mathieu Brossette
Infogrames (Creative Managers)Franck Drevon, Pat Phelan
Infogrames (Business Affairs)Laurence Dufour, Tony Duret
Infogrames (Legal)Caroline Brunel, Nelly Jacquin
Infogrames (Design Studio)Patrick Chouzenoux, Sylvie Combet, Jérome Gouvenot, Olivier Lachard, Rose-May Mathon, Michel Mégoz, Emmanuelle Tahmazian
Infogrames (Localisation)Maud Favier, Weronika Larsson, Sylviane Pivot-Chossat, Beate Vigliano-Reiter, Beatrice Egea Rodriguez, Fabien Roset
Infogrames (Public Relations)Matthew Broughton, Lynn Daniel
Infogrames (QA Manager)Olivier Robin
Infogrames (Qualitative Section Supervisor)Dominique Morel
Infogrames (Qualitative Tests Co-ordination)Jocelyn Cioffi, Emmanuel Desmaris
Infogrames (Debugging Section Supervisor)Bruno Trubia
Infogrames (Debugging Co-ordination)Stéphane Brion, Matthieu Fléchaire, Vincent Hattenberger, Guillaume Lestrat, Carine Mawart, Emeric Polin
Infogrames (Testers - "Dream Team")Adrien Balmelle (Lead), Dom Bernet, Agnès Burdin (Lead), Bruno Chabannel, Polo Narducci, Michael Saighi, Nathalie Da Silva, Julien Singer
Infogrames (Lead Version Debugging Section Supervisors)Vincent Laloy, Stéphane Praider
Infogrames (Lead Version Debugging Co-ordination)Julien Amougou, Merche Sanchez Garcia, Anthony Macaré
Infogrames (Pre‑Mastering)Stéphane Entéric
Infogrames (Lead Version Testers)Hakim Abbas, Elvis Alvarez, Abdenour Bachir, Hakim Belayati, Jamel Bellabes, Mohamed Benalioua, Kamel Benyoucef, Marie-Eve Burdin, Stéphan Carmignani, Christophe Chabal, Aurélie Crawford, Gregory Eche, Christopher Evans, Julien Fontana, Cyril François, Farid Hammoumraoui, Cécilia Jard, Pascal Laffont, Fabien Lauton, François-Xavier Martin, Nils Mathieux, Eric Meigner, Emmanuel Moiroux, Fabien Oberholz, Nicolas Pacaut, Anthony Soulier, Eugenia Veronese, Laura Erena Vicente, Ina Wierstra
Infogrames (Debugging supervisors)Philippe Louvet
Infogrames (PC Testers)Elvis Alvarez, Adrien Balmelle, Stéphane Bergamaschi, Corine Berntrop, Erwan Bouvet, Bruno Chabannel, Guillaume Curt, Nicolas Danière, William Dowe, David Erchoff-Costet, Olivier Genoux, Christophe Lamour, David Leneveu, Hakim Maslouhi, Eric Meinier, Lionel Maseguer, Arnaud Molin, Rodric Rambosson, Stéphane Randanne, Alexis Recoupé, Eugenia Veronese, Florian Viale, Carmen Maria Sanchez Zurita
Infogrames (Additional Testing by)Malek Agha, Laurent Faroux, Cyrille Madeleine, Hakim Oubrahim, Jean-Baptiste Peiger, Yves Zagati
Infogrames (Special Contribution)Andy Abrahams, Hubert Chardot, Caroline Fauchille, Scott Fink, Marcin Kaczmarczyk, Renaud Marin, Patricia Nowak, Alyssa Walles, Rebecka Pernered, Sophie Wibaux-Meliet
Thanks ToViviane Arthur, Géraldine Borde, Paul Fox, Sandrine Nguyen, Emmanuelle Périgault-Vigier, Morgan O'Rahilly, Denis Thoral, Robert Miles-Watson
Infogrames (Production)Kurt Busch, Sean Michael Fish
Infogrames (Marketing)Heather Guzenda, David Riley
Infogrames (Script Doctoring)Xavier Dorison, Fabien Nury
"Alone In The Dark" (written and produced by)Stewart Copeland
"Alone In The Dark" (Music produced and composed by)Stewart Copeland
"Alone In The Dark" (Drums, bass and keyboards performed by)Stewart Copeland
"Alone In The Dark" (Recorded and Mixed by)Jeff Seitz
"Alone In The Dark" (Guitars performed by)Michael Thompson
"Alone In The Dark" (Vocal performed by)Jimmie Wood
"Alone In The Dark" (Assistant to Mr. Copeland)Sara Kapuchinski
Special ThanksLucie Angelier, Juliette Angelier, Pamela Boutin, Philippe Goulet, Magali Gouraud, Isabelle Lamouche, Séverine Lebigot, Brigitte Lecourt, Guillaume Roberto, Jeanne Rochedieu, Pauline Rochedieu, Sandrine Rossignol, Claire Terrenoire, Shao Mei Villette, Audrey Watterlot
In memory ofMarcelle Demaret
TranslatorsTomas Mayer (Czech), Attila Temesi (Hungarian), Anamarija Blagdan (Croatian), Iztok Svagelj (Slovenian)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Caroline Fauchille, 203 other games
Olivier Robin, 198 other games
Stéphane Entéric, 187 other games
Vincent Hattenberger, 176 other games
Emeric Polin, 167 other games
Rebecka Pernered, 143 other games
Jocelyn Cioffi, 136 other games
Larry Sparks, 132 other games
Lynn Daniel, 127 other games
Sophie Wibaux-Meliet, 121 other games
Philippe Louvet, 95 other games
Dominique Morel, 79 other games
Renaud Marin, 76 other games
Emmanuelle Tahmazian, 72 other games
Bruno Bonnell, 71 other games
Anthony Macaré, 69 other games
Patrick Chouzenoux, 63 other games
Kurt Busch, 62 other games
Pat Phelan, 59 other games
Sylviane Pivot-Chossat, 59 other games
Vincent Laloy, 56 other games
Beate Vigliano-Reiter, 55 other games
Bruno Trubia, 47 other games
Carine Mawart, 45 other games
Maud Favier, 43 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Desperados: Wanted Dead or Alive, a group of 39 people
Silver, a group of 31 people
Bugs Bunny & Taz: Time Busters, a group of 31 people
Independence War 2: Edge Of Chaos, a group of 31 people
MXrider, a group of 28 people
Outcast, a group of 28 people
Need for Speed: V-Rally 2, a group of 28 people
Outcast 1.1, a group of 26 people
Unreal Tournament, a group of 26 people
V-Rally 3, a group of 24 people
V-Rally 3, a group of 24 people
Looney Tunes: Sheep Raider, a group of 23 people
Tactical Ops: Assault on Terror, a group of 23 people
Battle Engine Aquila, a group of 23 people
Enter the Matrix, a group of 23 people
Koudelka, a group of 23 people
Smurf Racer, a group of 23 people
Alone in the Dark: The New Nightmare, a group of 23 people
Unreal Tournament 2003, a group of 22 people
Mission: Impossible, a group of 22 people
Striker Pro 2000, a group of 22 people
Ronaldo V-Football, a group of 22 people
Cold Fear, a group of 21 people
Apex, a group of 21 people
Looney Tunes: Space Race, a group of 21 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (185089) and formercontrib (159514)