User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

The Ant Bully (Windows)

51
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

The Ant Bully Credits

Voices - English

Lucas NickleZach Tyler Eisen
FugaxBruce Campbell
KreelaRegina King
Zoc, Generic AntJason Zumwalt
Hova, Generic AntKirsten Nelson
Wasp Leader, Generic AntRichard Green
Stan Beals, Generic AntGrant Albrecht
Queen & Nurse Ant, Generic AntJulianne Buescher
Head NurseVernee Watson Johnson
Generic AntMichelle Morgan
Ant KidShane Baumel, Rachel Fox, Spencer Ganus, Jordan Orr, Bella Thorne

Voices - French

Lucas NickleRomain Maupin
FugaxPhilippe Valmont
KreelaMarie-Eve Dufresne
ZocPatrick Béthune
HovaAgathe Schumacher
Wasp LeaderOlivier Marina
Stan BealsOlivier Rodier
Queen AntMaité Monceau
Head Nurse, Nurse AntCaroline Jacquin
Ant KidValentin Maupin, Romain Maupin, Sacha Supera
Generic AntJacques Bouaniche

Developed by Artificial Mind and Movement - Montreal, Canada

Executive ProducerRémi Racine
Game ExecutiveChristophe Gomez
Creative DirectorClaude Pelletier
Game DirectorJean-François Pelletier
Production ManagerFrançois Raymond
Lead ProgrammerMartin Ross
Artistic DirectorÉric Warin
Lead Game DesignerBenoit Rullier
Lead Texture ArtistAlexandre Bélanger
Lead ModelerGregory Bourne
Lead AnimatorsEric Rouer, Stéphane Tardif
Technical Art DirectorsStéphane Dubois, David Lightbown
Additional Game DirectorDean Lewis
Production CoordinatorsJean-Sébastien Marcoux, Paolo Pace
ProgrammingSébastien Fournier, David Fugère-Lamarre, Michael Kuntze, Dominic Lavallée, Xin Li, Olivier Martin, Pierre Sackhouse, Garret Thomson
Additional ProgrammingStéphane Baillargeon, Philippe Dompierre
Senior Game DesignerSteeve Lapointe
Additional Game DesignThomas Wilson, Avi Winkler
Level DesignJonathan Cournoyer, Fabien Govini, Philippe Poulin, Chris Ractliffe
AnimationSteve Allard, Louis-Guy Dumais, Kien Tran
Additional AnimationMarc André Baron, Denis Cawson, Victor DeBaie, Ricardo Gomez, Emilie Goulet
ModelingLysanne Martin, Dominique Paquet, Horia Trandafir, Christine Turcotte
Additional ModelingMario Greendale
TexturingDanie Amyotte, Anne Dubord, Gabriel Paré, Mathieu Sauvé
LightingJames Miguel
Visual EffectsVincent Fiset
IllustrationsMartin Cright, Richard M. Dumont
Additional IllustrationsNicolas L'Heureux, Michel Lebrun, Marek Olejarz
Interface DesignNicolas Brunoni
Sound Mike Baugh
Additional SoundDaran Nadra, Jean-Frédéric Vachon
Head of ProductionChafye Nemri
Chief Technology OfficerMartin Walker
Game Engine Team LeaderStephen Mulrooney
Director of TechnologyStephen Mulrooney
Tools Team LeadMartin Ruel
Tools TeamThierry Bouchard, Sébastien Lavoie, Alexis Matte, Valérie Méthot
Framework Team LeadBruno Champoux
Framework TeamFrancois Cayouette, Gabriel Côté, Mathieu Rouleau
Graphics Team LeadMichel Vachon
Graphics TeamSébastien Génovèse, Philippe Trottier
Audio & Peripherals Team LeadDaniel Carrier
Audio & Peripherals Team Simon Pelsser, David Andrew Reid
Simulation Team LeadÉtienne Danvoye
Simulation TeamChristian Martineau, Liko-Paul Pinsonnault, Pierre-Jules Tremblay
Technical DirectorChristian Ally
CTEKMarc-Frédérick Blanchet, Michel Carrier, Patrick Hubert, Gabriel Leblanc, Nancy Nadeau
QA LeadCédric Michéa
Gameplay AnalystVincent Noiret
QA TestingBradley Bourne
Additional QA TestingAlexis Bertrand, Charlotte Bertrand, Brennan Drewery Schoeler, Marianne Geoffrion, Raphael Geoffrion, Maxence Gomez, Samuel Gomez, Aron Kounkou, Pamela Lachance, Gabriel Lemay, Mathieu Masse, Anthony Menard, Nathan Rullier, Alex Serve Sauve
Special ThanksAlexi Anikine, Alexandre Beloin, Sophie Bordeleau, Chloé Desautels, Marc Devault, Myrianne Dontigny, Wendy Enriquez-Donissaint, Fernando Falcao, Lyne Girouard, Marie-Christine Gosselin, Kevin Hinse, Stephanie Houde, Jean-Martin Masse, Mathieu Mercier, Marek Olejarz, Parin Patwa, Pierre Poulin, Maria Radice, Martin Saindon, David Sasson, Martin Thibert, Friends & Families

Midway Home Entertainment

Executive ProducerRichard Hicks
Sr. ProducerPaul Grace
ProducerHans Lo
Associate ProducerDevin Shatsky
Assistant ProducerRegan Kerwin
Sr. Product ManagerSerene Chan
Technical DirectorMark Allen
Development DirectorTrevor Snowden
Associate Development DirectorKate Johnson-Page
Art DirectorMurphy Michaels
Animation DirectorJames Almeida
QA DirectorPaul Sterngold
QA ManagerMalcolm Scott
QA SupervisorCurtis Robert Barnes
QA LeadJohn Bozeman, Josh Stacy
QA Assistant LeadsGreg Bass, Travis Zander
Director of MarketingTim Granich
VP of Public RelationsReilly Brennan
Sr. Public Relations ManagerJohner Riehl
Channel Marketing DirectorGreg Mucha
Channel Marketing ManagerJill Kogut
1st Party Relations - Submissions CoordinatorKi Wolf-Smith
1st Party Relations - DirectorSamuel Peterson
Localization ManagerClermont Matton
Localization SupervisorsBaki Allen, Eric Pochat
Localization AnalystsLeo Capezzuto, Steve Farmer, Franklin Najarro, Philip Vodermayer
Creative ServicesRyan Braman, Michael Crawford, Rigoberto Cortez, Stefano Dalu, Gary Gonzalez, Rare Macapayag, Jon Mongelluzzo, Sally Nichols, Jack O'Neall, Bill O'Neill, Matt Schiel, Chris Skrundz, BethAnn Smukowski, Dimitrios Tianis, James Vogel, Ron White, Yvonne White-Baptista, Christa Woss, Larry Wotman
VO Director & CastingBrigitte Burdine, BB Casting and Production Services Inc
Assistant to Ms. BurdineKeith Clark
VO StudiosSignet Studio, Opus 1 Media City Sound, Oregon Sound Recording
VO Sound EngineerMatt Beville (Signet Studio), Michael Keeley (Opus 1 Media City Sound), Sean McCoy (Oregon Sound Recording)
Special ThanksDavid F. Zucker, Matthew V. Booty, Michael Gottlieb, Steven M. Allison, Mona Hamilton, Robert Gustafson, Lee Jacobson, Sarah Moschea, Nicole Garcia, Chari Ong, Mark T. Morrison, Sarah McIlroy, Steve Arthur, Richard Hicks

Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

Sr. ProducerHeidi Behrendt
Associate ProducerJeff Nachbaur
Director, ProductionJonathan Eubanks
Manager, Rights & ClearancesKaren Pierson
Marketing ManagerStephanie Johnson
Marketing CoordinatorDavid S. Cohen
Public Relations DirectorRemi Sklar
Sr. Vice PresidentJason Hall
Special ThanksLance Bailey, Debra Baker, Jacques Barreau, Kim Benzine, Nick Bonomo, Wendy Bozzi, Jeff Carson, Diana Choi, John Davis, Grant Duncan, Ricky Early, Glenn Eckerle, Albert Fernandez, Peter Friedlander, Catherine Frizat, Gary Goetzman, Susan Hecht, Alex Johns, Scott Johnson, Jeneba Konare, Leisa McClelland, Amy McKenzie, Melissa Miller, Eric Paulson, Lori Rault, Douglas Rukavina, Kellee Santiago, Kim Saxon, Susannah Scott, Geoff Shaevitz, Steve Shareshian, Gary Sheinwald, Kathleen Shekter, Irika Slavin, Marc Solomon, Steve Southgate, Lee Supercinski, Michael Steurwald, Jeri Street, Shane Thompson, Courtenay Valenti, Philippe Videcoq, Chris Welch, Keith Zajic

RelQ

Delivery ManagerS. Venugopal
QA ManagerNaveen N. Belavadi
QA LeadChintu Raju
Assistant QA LeadsSrikanth S. K., Karthik S., Prajesh Thoppil
Test EngineersPunith D. Raju, Sandeep Patil, Dheeraj Shetty, Karthik R., Sharath N. Singh, Giribabu D., Prathibha A., Pavan S. V., Anil P. S., Srikanth S. K., M. Farhan, Ranjani S., Srikanth S. K., Anoop Kumar P., Tarun Handa, Ranganath K., Raghava Phaneedra, Dron Kumar A., Abhishek Agarwal, Siraj Ahmed, Sourabh Bhatnagar, Raghu G. Nair, Vishnu Priya, Karthikeyan S., Thrilok H. S., Leeladhar S. B.
Music StudioMusic by Studio Global Inc., Gilles Léveillé
Font "Subaccuz"Sébastien Theraulaz, Subtitude™ Foundry
Font "Subalde"Valérie Desrochers, Subtitude™ Foundry

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Heidi Behrendt, 102 other games
Paul Sterngold, 83 other games
Steven M. Allison, 83 other games
Remi Sklar, 78 other games
Mona Hamilton, 77 other games
Debra Baker, 75 other games
Reilly Brennan, 67 other games
Gary Sheinwald, 65 other games
Robert Gustafson, 65 other games
Jon Mongelluzzo, 60 other games
Wendy Bozzi, 58 other games
Jonathan Eubanks, 57 other games
Jason Hall, 56 other games
Greg Mucha, 55 other games
Stephanie Johnson, 54 other games
Scott Johnson, 53 other games
Matthew V. Booty, 51 other games
Grant Albrecht, 49 other games
Christa Woss, 45 other games
Jeff Nachbaur, 44 other games
Cédric Michéa, 41 other games
BethAnn Smukowski, 38 other games
Michael Gottlieb, 38 other games
Larry Wotman, 37 other games
Lee Jacobson, 37 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Happy Feet, a group of 106 people
Happy Feet, a group of 76 people
Teen Titans, a group of 52 people
Scooby-Doo!: Unmasked, a group of 48 people
Disney's Kim Possible: What's the Switch?, a group of 43 people
Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3, a group of 41 people
WET, a group of 36 people
SpyHunter: Nowhere to Run, a group of 36 people
John Woo presents Stranglehold, a group of 35 people
TNA iMPACT!, a group of 35 people
Naughty Bear, a group of 34 people
Mortal Kombat: Armageddon, a group of 33 people
Aqua Teen Hunger Force: Zombie Ninja Pro-Am, a group of 33 people
Scaler, a group of 32 people
Gauntlet: Seven Sorrows, a group of 32 people
NBA Ballers: Phenom, a group of 32 people
Midway Arcade Treasures Deluxe Edition, a group of 32 people
Unreal Tournament III, a group of 31 people
Rise & Fall: Civilizations at War, a group of 31 people
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends: Imagination Invaders, a group of 31 people
Mortal Kombat: Unchained, a group of 30 people
Rampage: Total Destruction, a group of 30 people
Scooby Doo!: Mystery Mayhem, a group of 30 people
Scooby-Doo!: Unmasked, a group of 29 people
MLB Slugfest 2006, a group of 29 people

Credits for this game were contributed by DJP Mom (11118)