How do you play retro games?

Battlefield 3 (Windows)

87
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.7
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Battlefield 3 Credits

DICE Development Team: Lead Team

Executive ProducerPatrick Bach
Producer ‑ Online/BattlelogFredrik Löving
Producer ‑ UISara Jansson
Lead Designer - Single PlayerDavid Goldfarb
Lead Designer ‑ MultiplayerLars Gustavsson
Lead Designer ‑ CoOpDavid Spinnier
Art DirectorGustav Tilleby
Audio DirectorStefan Strandberg
Animation DirectorTobias Dahl
Technical DirectorsVidar Nygren, Per-Olof Romell
Technical Art DirectorStefan Vukanovic
Launch DirectorBjörn Johnsson
Development DirectorsChristian Cyréus, Johan Dalborg, Robert Gustafsson, Patrik Påfvelsson, Jörgen Stenquist
Additional ProducersAleksander Grøndal, Patrick Liu, Owen O'Brien

DICE Development Team: Design

Core Gameplay DesignerAlan Kertz
Vehicle Gameplay DesignerPatrick O'Shaughnessey
Gameplay DesignerTim Kjell
Additional Gameplay DesignersNiklas Fegraeus, Gustav Halling
AI DesignerManuel Saua Llanes
Singleplayer Mission DesignersTomas Almgren, Thomas Andersson, Sebastian Armonioso, Fredric Arvidsson, Jim Fagerlund, James Harrison, Tommy Hudson, Anders Jansson, Linus Josephson, Viktor Lundberg, Michael Othen, Christian Plogfors
Additional Singleplayer Mission DesignersDominic Holmboe, Elisabetta Silli
Lead Technical ScripterMikael Hedberg
Technical ScripterErik Odeldahl
Multiplayer Level DesignersInge-Jøran Holberg, Diego Jimenez, Niklas Åstrand
Co‑op Mission DesignersFredrik Englund, Christian Ionut Pavel, Björn Sundell, Lukas Van Daele
User Interface DesignersFrenne Hirani, Anna Wendelin
Persistence DesignersValerian Noghin, Fredrik Thylander

DICE Development Team: Code

Lead AI Software EngineerMikael Hedberg
AI Software EngineersLinus Lundberg, Nicolas Mercier, Erik Odeldahl, Johan Torp, Stefan Wallberg
Lead Animation Software EngineerJohan Tunkrans
Animation Software EngineerHåkan Kihlström, Christofer Stegmayr
Facial Animation Software EngineerDaniel Johansson
Lead Gameplay Software EngineerMats Dal
Gameplay Software EngineersFilip Karlsson, Anders Nivfors, Torbjörn Söderman, Måns Vestin, Erik Westerlund, Markus Wolmerud, Peter Österblom
Lead UI Software EngineerMagnus Sjöberg
UI Software EngineersMikael Andersson, Gustav Darpö, Morten Diesen, Lie Fujita, Moritz Hammer, Marcus Hoverby, Jimmy Hådén, Stefan Karlberg, Peter Karlsson, Niclas Kjellberg, Jürgen Königsmann, Che-Riad Lalic, Dan Nilsson, Daniel Saar-Odhammer, Anders Pettersson, Göran Syberg, Anders Wikström, Johan Yveborg
CM & Tools Software EngineersNiclas Forsell, Carl-Magnus Nordin
Online & Persistence Software EngineersChristopher Bergqvist, Emil Brink, Karl Emdin, Anders Hallberg, Niklas Henriks, Mikael Kalms, Per-Jonny Käck, Mikael Lagré, Jonas Lindmark, Carl-Johan Ljungstedt, Marcus Nordin, Jesper Svennevid
Lead Platform Software EngineerDaniel Collins
Additional Software EngineersMartin Wester, Jonas Åberg

DICE Development Team: Animation

Lead AnimatorMikael Högström
AnimatorsChristian Axelsson, Ryan Duffin, Henrik Fegraeus, Kim Fredriksson, Awed Haller, Björn Humbe, Jesper Skoog, Mathias Thurén, Razvan Vacar, Claes Wikdahl, Erik Åström
Lead Technical AnimatorChristian Martinsson
Technical AnimatorJohan Ramström

DICE Development Team: Art

Key ArtRobert Sammelin
Character ArtistsLinus Lidberg, Joacim Lindquist, Risako Taneda
Lead Level ArtistsMattias Kylén, Jonas Levin, Johan Lundmark
Level ArtistsSimon Barsky, Matthias Eriksson, Johannes Fors, Peter Hoyles, Kenneth Johansson, Kenny Magnusson, Mikael Nellfors, Emelie Nilsson, Jens Oras, Pontus Ryman, Daniel Schönherr, Daniel Thiger
Outsourcing ManagerAnton Wiegert
Visual FX ArtistsNadab Göksu, Fredrik Seehuusen
Technical ArtistsMikael Andersson, Lionel Cregut, Rense De Boer, Nils Dücker, Marcus Fritze, Jimmy Gustafsson, Jessica Helgesson, Mikael Linderholm, Mattias Magito, Lars Mårtensson, Jonatan Nordenstam, Jonas Rönnegård, Petter Sköld, Stellan Tonring, John Troive, Rick Underhill
Destruction ArtistsConny Bergqvist, Magnus Ihrefors, Erland Körner, Fabian Östedt, Erik Öqvist
Lighting Environmental ArtistsOscar Carlén, Andreas Chrysovitsanos, Andrew Hamilton, Joakim Svärling
Weapon ArtistPeter Olofsson
Vehicle ArtistsKaori Kato, Fredrik Ulfves
Vegetation ArtistAndreas Fougner
Concept Artists & StoryboardingMattias Häggström, Robert Sammelin
Concept Art InternsEric Persson, Susanna Wesslund
Lead UI ArtistTobias Hogstrand
UI ArtistsMarkus Nyström, Joakim Hellstedt, Håkan Pettersson

DICE Development Team: Battlelog

Front End Software EngineersAndreas Lanjerud, Frederic Nilsson
Back End Software EngineersJoakim Bodin, Johan Mjönes
Special ThanksColin McLaughlan

DICE Development Team: Audio

Sound Development DirectorCarl Vikman
Lead Sound DesignerBence Pajor
Sound DesignersAndreas Almström, Ben Minto, Mari Saastamoinen, Olof Strömqvist, Carl Vikman, Magnus Walterstad
Additional Sound DesignersJoel Dinegrim, Viktor Israelsson
Voice Over ProducerTomas Danko
Sound Software EngineerJonatan Blomster

DICE Development Team: Frostbite 2 Engine Team

Executive ProducerHenrik Karlsson
Technical DirectorStefan Boberg
Lead Technical ArtistTorbjörn Malmer
Senior Development DirectorCarl Almgren
Development DirectorAnders Hellspong
Rendering ArchitectJohan Andersson
Rendering EngineersColin Barré-Brisebois, Christina Ann Coffin, Per Einarsson, Robert Kihl, Jim Malmros, Mattias Widmark
Animation & Physics ArchitectJoakim Lord
Animation EngineersJonas Kjellström, Torbjörn Laedre
Physics EngineersAndreas Andersson, Johan Gidlund-Montén, Jimmy Nilsson
Core EngineersPeter Engström, Andreas Fredriksson, Malte Hildingsson
Gameplay EngineerRicky Helgesson
Network EngienerMattias Hörnlund
Audio EngineerAnders Clerwall
Tools ArchitectUrban Nilsson
Tools EngineersPeter Erikson, Michael Lidgren, Björn Ottosson
Build & QA Tools EngineersJoakim Lindqvist, Per Lönroth
TesterAndreas Rönnberg
Special Thanks toLouis Bavoil, Jasper Bekkers, Ulf Borgenstam, Iain Cantlay, Anders Caspersson, Holger Grün, Henrik Halén, Daniel Johansson, Matthew Jones, Alexander Kharlamov, Jean-Marc Leang, Martin Loxton, Richard Parr, Miguel Sainz, Philip Scott, Christofer Stegmayr, Kevin Strange, Tad Swift, Andrey Tatarinov, Nicolas Thibieroz, Johan Åkesson

DICE Development Team: Story & Cinematics

Story byDavid Goldfarb, Mikael Säker, Adrian Vershinin, Lo Wallmo
Written byDavid Goldfarb, Adrian Vershinin
Additional WritingMikael Säker
CinematographerMattias Häggström
Narrative DesignerMikael Säker
Narrative ProducerLo Wallmo
Performance DirectorTom Keegan

DICE Development Team: Video Production

Video DirectorRoland Smedberg
Video EditorsChris Bennison, Marcus Johansson

DICE Development Team: Operations Team

Senior ProducerBjörn Johnsson
Development DirectorRobert Gustafsson
ProducersAndreas Skoglund, Melissa Tague, Barrie Tingle
Community ManagerDaniel Matros
Data AnalystBrynjólfur Erlingsson

DICE Development Team: Localization

Localization Development ManagerThomas Rönnberg

DICE Development Team: Submission

Submission SpecialistOlav Persson

DICE Development Team: DICE Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance MangerJoseph Grant
Project ManagersLars Holmberg, Daniel Jonsson, Craig McLeod
Quality Assurance LeadsKuda Chirewa, Dan Cooper, Dan-Alexandru Pascu
Quality Assurance ‑ SP/Co-OPNiklas Ekstrand, Simon Hansson, Carl Horned, Christian Johannesén, Alexander Oltner, Sebastian Schlyter, Björn Sundström
Quality Assurance ‑ MPPer Hellqvist, Adrian Irimiea, Zeke Lugmair, Antonio Trama, Ludvig Vikström
Quality Assurance ‑ Web/UIPeter Forsman, Stefan Linde, Malin von Matern
Quality Assurance ‑ AudioJoel Dinegrim
Quality Assurance ‑ PersistenceNick Baker
Quality Assurance ‑ LocalizationTimmy Jonsson

DICE Development Team: Additional Development

Additional DevelopmentKristoffer Benjaminsson, Kristoffer Bergqvist, Joakim Grundwall, Alex Kerber, Marcus Nilsson, Magnus Ryme

DICE Development Team: DICE Studio

General ManagerKarl-Magnus Troedsson
Directors of Production DevelopmentJohan Döhl, Robert Runesson
CFOMarcus Edholm
Senior Finance ManagerDaniel Brandt
Senior Communications ManagerJenny Huldschiner
Head of Business AffairsBernadet Bonomi
LegalJessica Van Dyke, Johan Öberg
IT ManagerCalle Wahlfors
IT AdministratorsNiklas Domander, Alexander Hassoon, Jannis Saripanidis
HRMarianne Boström, Peter Henriksson, Carin Källkvist
RecruitersJessica Danielson, Carl Tamleht
Line ManagersBjörn Hedberg, Jennifer Heras-Cordon, Kjell Reuterswärd, Jonas Skantz, Göran Wall
Executive AssistantHelene Markås
Facilities ManagerIngela Persson
Back OfficeAnnika Göksu
ReceptionistÅsa Mosell

DICE Development Team: Lead Voice Actors

Henry BlackburnGideon Emmeric
Agent G.Glenn Morshower
Agent W.Thor Edgell
SolomonMark Ivanir
Faruk Al‑BashirRay Haratian
Amir KaffarovEndre Hules
Dima MayakovskyOleg Taktarov
Dima Mayakovsky (voice)André Sogliuzzio
KirilAndrew Byron
VladimirIlia Volok
Ralph PogosianTravis Willingham
Captain Quinton ColeDavid Harewood
Captain Joseph BradyDavid Menkin
PFC David MontesRonan Summers
PFC Daniel ArgentTristain Tait
PVT Jack ChaffinAnthony Richard Denman
PLR GeneralEssa Zahir
PFC Christian MatkovicWilliam Meredith
PilotNathan Nolan
PLR Soldier #1Davood Tafvizian
SGT Steve CampoEric Loren
PFC InghamJoshua Lenn
SanderJoseph May
OverwatchColin Stinton
AWACSEric Meyers
HMVE DriverLouis Parker
Russian Soldier #1Alexander Mercury
PLR Soldier #2 & Iranian CivilianKevin Niku
PLR Soldier #3Shebly Niavarani
PLR Soldier #4Omid Gholami
French PoliceThibault de Chazal
Wingman / EngineerJames Sobol Kelly
CommanderMac McDonald
Squad LeaderEric Meyers
MP US SoldiersNareg Aslanian, Thibault de Chazal, Arlie Cummins, Kyle Heatherly, Scott Mayland, Nicolas Muller, Roger Murray, Jason Naso, Garrett Powell
MP US Self VoiceJoseph May
MP Russian Self VoiceAndrew Byron
MP Russian SoldiersAli Alizada, Bolot, Max Denisoff, Dima Han, Kostas Karagezov, Kalashnyk Oleksandr, Assen Panov, Peter Panov, Dima Pak, Sasha, Telen Soinaliev

DICE Development Team: DICE Babies

DICE BabiesAnni Almgren, Noah Almgren, Kenjiro Bergqvist, Elise Boberg, Emelie Boberg, Frank Wendelin Berg, Nicole Chryssovitsanou, Bo Salamon Dalborg, Edith Einarsson, Nathalie Ekefjärd, Alexander Emdin, Isabella Emdin, Ida Larsson Fegraeus, Stella Hellspong, Hedda Häggström Flöje, Selma Häggström Flöje, Kenzo Fujita, Malin Goldfarb, Clara Göthlin, Elias Högström, Eliott Auad Högye, Tilla Johansson, Axel Josephson, Kasper Josephson, Lukas Vukanovic Kjelkerud, Rebecca Vukanovic Kjelkerud, Elsa Käck, Ella Noghin, Edith Nordin, Saga Odeldahl, Elliot O'Shaughnessy, George O'Shaughnessy, Albin Påfvelsson, Klara Påfvelsson, Klara Romell, Elis Sammelin, Agaton Skantz, Vilfred Skantz, Allis Skoglund, Mattis Stahl, Mira Stegmayr, Filippa Söderman, Harry Thurén, Alex Wallberg, Alma Petterson Werklund, Vilmer Westergård-Wallmo, Maja Widmark, Philip Widval, Klara Yveborg

Contributing EA Studios: EAC

Animation Software EngineerJason Sanmiya

Contributing EA Studios: Blackbox

BlackboxTobin Armour, Alex Ferrier, Khalid Khalkhouli, Ben May, Matteo Milandri, Andrew Routledge, John White

Contributing EA Studios: Criterion

CriterionMatthew Jones, Richard Parr, Tad Swift

Contributing EA Studios: Visceral Games

Visceral GamesJean-Marc Leang

Contributing EA Studios: Tiburon

Animation Software EngineerHenry Allen

Contributing EA Studios: Danger Close

AnimationJames Kim, Gilbert Ngo, Brian Sanchez
ArtistsTakehiro Hattori, David Kintner, Craig Marschke, Richard B. Wong, Daniel Sundberg
Content ManagerDavid Fox
Development DirectorDavid Seeholzer
Software EngineerHenrik Halén

Electronic Arts: EA Games

Executive Vice PresidentPatrick Söderlund
Chief of OperationsSteve Pointon
Chief Financial OfficerJames Clarke

Electronic Arts: Global Online Studio - Productions

Senior Development DirectorJijnes Patel
Product ManagerDan Windrem
Production CoordinatorsAisha Antonio, Teyah Younger
Group Technical DirectorDavid O'Neill
Technical DirectorRyan Butterfoss
Development DirectorTony Assi
Senior Softwre EngineerJames Brookes
Software EngineersAmardeep Singh Deol, Ash Karigar, Ben Sze, Christopher Vienneau, David Mikulec, Dejan Ivkovic, Jacob Trakhtenberg, Jeffrey Rainy, Jesse Labate, Mark Waller, Martin Clouatre, Michael Corcoran, Raymond Shou, Samir Sinha, Sean Xiaohua Zhu, Tracy Chen, William Tan, Wing Lee

Electronic Arts: Global Online Studio - Operations

Development DirectorsHoman Sanaie, Vikash Shah
Technical DirectorPeter Vido
Software EngineersIgnacio Garcia, Kirby Burchill, Khaled Janania, Michael J. Sop, Mitch Lockhart, Matthew Watkins, Michael Seifert, Omar Moussawel

Electronic Arts: Global Online Studio - QA

Software EngineersAdrian Irimescu, Adrian Seady, Chris Buffett, Eric Chan, Travis Zhijin Wang
QA TestersBrock Gonzalez, Darryl Liew, Tyler Jameson

Electronic Arts: Global Online Studio - Tools

Software EngineerAndrei Ungureanu

Electronic Arts: Global Online Studio - Telemetry

Product ManagerJulian Leong
Development DirectorHarun Yayli
Software EngineersAndrew Makoukji, Geoffrey Harding, Ilir Zyfi

Electronic Arts: Global Online Studio - DGI

Project ManagerDan Laurence

Electronic Arts: Global Online Studio - Development Relations

Director, Dev Publishing ServicesLars Smith
Senior DirectorJohn Salera
Account ManagerAshley Bennett

Electronic Arts: EA Global IT

Senior DirectorLily Weiss
Senior Development DirectorTom Rima
Development ManagersJoel Tablante, Rahul Agarwal
Senior Director, Online ArchitectureSteven Chui
Senior IT Architect, Online IntegrationJoe Tay
IT Architect, InfrastructureRicardo Nakasato
IT Program ManagerNancy Stimach
Senior IT Business ConsultantVanessa Ward
Senior Manager Service OperationsSimon Newton
Database ArchitectsAvijit Bhowmick, Nicklas Westerlund, Brian Black
System EngineersBrandon Williams, Nathan Winter, Steve Nichols, Tony Carcia (Softtek), Carlos Ruiz (Softtek)
Senior Unix EngineerSean Carolan
Senior Infrastructure Engineer, CloudGeorge Miranda
Cloud EngineerJerry Rose
Senior Network EngineersJean-Marc Guyonvarch, Gary Cox
Senior Engineer, StorageBrian Jones
Monitoring EngineersIsrael Ochoa, Guillermo Navarro, Rodrigo Hernandez
Senior Manager, Managed HostingMatt Lord
Manager, Managed HostingKara Deshazer
Manager, Systems SupportChad Hughes
Platform ArchitectYugesh Naicker
Senior Software EngineersTom Dewire, George Arriola
Software EngineersChris Barnes, Michael Deeks
Director QABrad Mitchell

Electronic Arts: EATech - Core

CoreMax Burke, Brady Chen, Ebor Folkertsma

Electronic Arts: EATech - Animation

AnimationGary Biasillo, York Wan Chan, David Dixon, Branislav Grujic, Albert Ho, Jean-Paul Kogelman, Alexis Kwong, Soleil Lapierre, Albert Magat, Siu Yee Man (Shirley), Joe Pribele, Bradley Reimer, Simon Sherr, Billy Ta, Tom van Dijck, Patrick Walker, David Weih, Winston Wong, Strati Zerbinis

Electronic Arts: Hyderabad Technology Center (HTC) CDS

Development DirectorSuresh Kumarasubramaniam
Technical DirectorNirav Doshi
Software EngineersRamaraju P., Tanuj Gupta

Electronic Arts: Localization

International Project ManagerInés Hernández, Jasmine Phua
Engineering Project LeadPatrick C. Payne
Engineering Audio TeamFernando San Nicolás Serrano, Antonio Yago, Fran Maciá, Rodrigo Mezcua, Isma F. Uria, Pedro Alfageme
Engineering Technical TeamDaniel Vázquez, Iker Aneiros, Jose Carlos Bellido Bello, Iñigo Bermejo
Localization Testing Project ManagersIñaki Valladares, Ana Calvillo, Juan Linaje (Oblijuan), Moo Yunte
Localization TestersÁnima Berriatúa, Pablo F. López, Nazaret Caballo, Daniel Borrull, Frédéric Brepsant, Vivien Rabé, Helene Hiere, Yann-Marig Brézac, Dirk Kröll, Cecile Solkan, Yann Genschke, Alexander Kornberg, Paolo Giunti (Jops), Giovanni De Caro (Dekaro), Domenico Cannizzaro, Claudio La Sala, Andrei Molodtsov, Vasilijs Mercalovs, Sarkhan Lyutfaliev, Vitalij Sinicyn (Iimque), Mikołaj Bernecki, Sergiusz Ślosarczyk (Killian), Michael Kukawski, Kamil Kurpios, Petr Melechin, Lukáš Hrouda, Choi Jong Ho, Choi Gwang Min, Lionel Chua, Kim Taewoo, Hui Min Luo, Park YoungJu, Dephanie Quah, Kenneth Sam, Song Junggeun, Yo Bonam
Localization Compliance SpecialistsSerena Cannizzaro, Laurent Gabas, Markus Kreutz, Ekaterina Samolyak, Carmen Vidal
Localization CoordinationAlexander Bowman, Marco Nicolino, Do Spike, Hoo Shisong, Atticus Lai, Ryan Tsai
TranslationAround the Word, Cyril Baslé, Synthesis International, Giorgio Anselmi, Luca Artoni, Anja Heppelmann, Alexander Faißt, Miguel Martínez Ayllón, Albion Localisations, Michał Iwańczuk, Ryszard Chojnowski, Levsha Games, Iva Krombholzová, Dominik Raška, Esther Gomez (TMS), Lynn Fang, Kelly Li Weiyi, Kah Hui Teo, Mayflower Entertainment Inc.
Localization Audio CaptureSelvaggia Salvati, Daniel Harty, Justyna Kucharska
Recording StudiosSTART International Poska sp. z o. o., La Marque Rose, PYTHAGOR STUDIOS [MOSCOW], Soundub Sonorización y Doblajes S.L., Synthesis International wortproduktion
Localization Voice ActorsAdam Bauman, Adam Krylik, Adam Szyszkowski, Adrian Perdjon, Andrzej Andrzejewski, Artur Kaczmarski, Grzegorz Drojewski, Grzegorz Kwiecień, Grzegorz Pawlak, Jacek Król, Jakub Szydłowski, Jan Marcinowski, Jan Naturski, Janusz German, Janusz Zadura, Jarosław Boberek, Joanna Pach-Żbikowska, Krzysztof Cybiński, Krzysztof Szczerbiński, Łukasz Jakubowski, Maciej Kowalski, Marek Robaczewski, Mikołaj Klimek, Miłogost Reczek, Modest Ruciński, Paweł Araszkiewicz, Paweł Ciołkosz, Paweł Cukierski, Paweł Szczęsny, Piotr Bajtlik, Piotr Warszawski, Rafał Sisicki, Robert Czebotar, Robert Tondera, Sławoj Jędrzejewski, Tomasz Borkowski, Tomasz Gęsikowski, Tomasz Robaczewski, Waldemar Barwiński, Wojciech Brzeziński, Wojciech Chorąży, Wojciech Dmochowski, Wojciech Paszkowski, Davide Albano, Stefano Albertini, Valerio Amoruso, Diego Baldoin, Marco Benedetti, Domenico Brioschi, Claudio Colombo, Oliviero Corbetta, Andrea Guido Failla, Renzo Ferrini, Dario Follis, Davide Fumagalli, Leonardo Gajo, Alessandro Germano, Gialuca Iacono, Alessandro Lussiana, Gabriele Marchingiglio, Lucia Matera, Francesco Mei, Maurizio Merluzzo, Alberto Olivero, Marco Pagani, Silvio Pandolfi, Leonardo Patrignani, Stefano Pozzi, Claudio Ridolfo, Luca Sandri, Gualtiero Scola, Paolo Sesana, Alessandro Testa, Matteo Zanotti, Alessandro Zurla, Alexandre Gillet, Alexandre NGuyen, Antoine Tomé, Benoit Du Pac, Bruno Méyère, Daniel Lafourcade, Donald Reignoux, Emmanuel Gradi, Emmanuel Rausenberger, Fabien Briche, Fabrice Fara, Franck Lorrain, Gérard Malabat, Gérard Surugues, Gilles Morvan, Jérôme Pauwels, Jonathan Amram, Manuel Blanc, Marc Brunet, Marine Tuja, Mark Lesser, Martial Le Minoux, Mathias Kozlowski, Mathieu Rivolier, Nessym Guetat, Olivier Cordina, Pascal Germain, Pascal Grull, Patrice Baudrier, Patrick Béthune, Philippe Bozo, Philippe Roullier, Philippe Valmont-Bouton, Serge Thiriet, Stéphane Ronchevski, Stéphane Roux, Thierry Kazazian, Tony Joudrier, Vincent Ropion, Yaroslav Agikyan, Denis Bespaly, Il'ya Blednyi, Aleksander Bobrovsky, Nikolay Bystrov, Andrei Valz, Evgeny Valz, Diomid Vinogradov, Aleksander Golovchansky, Andrei Danilyuk, Konstantin Dneprovsky, Vasiliy Dahnenko, Konstantin Karasik, Elena Kischik, Alexander Komlev, Vsevolod Kuznezov, Nikolay Lazarev, Mikhail Lukashov, Vadim Maksimov, Radik Muhametzianov, Denis Nekrasov, Denis Polkovnikov, Nikita Prozorovsky, Kirill Radzig, Timofey Rozumenko, Valery Storozhik, Mikhail Tikhonov, Sergei Tchikhachev, Grigoriy Shevtchuk, Danil Sheblanov, Gabriel Jiménez, Javier Garcia, Juan Arroyo, Rafael Alonso, Victor Martínez, Jorge Saudinós, Mario Arenas, Adolfo Pastor, Alberto Herrera, Cholo Moratalla, Artur Palomo, Antonio Cremades, Félix Alcolea, Jesús Alberto Pinillos, Fernando Elegido, Ángel Coomonte, César Díaz, Txema Moscoso, Ricardo Escobar, Pablo Adán, Aitor González, Juan Antonio Castro, Roberto Cuenca Jr., Jesús Barreda, Miguel Ayones, Abraham Aguilar, Antonio Fernández Muñoz, Pablo Sevilla, Nacho Aldeguer, Nacho Aramburu, Juan Navarro, Roberto Cuadrado, David Blanco, Eugenio Barona, Álvaro Reina, Alex Saudinós, Javier Balas, Sara Polo, Louis Friedemann Thiele, Gregor Höppner, Olaf Reitz, Markus Haase, Matthias Kiel, Jean-Paul Baeck, Jan Van Weyde, Simon Roden, Ben Steinhoff, Lars Walther, Markus Klauk, Michael-Che Koch, Stefan Schleberger, Vittorio Alfieri, Max Tuveri, Thomas Lang, Tobias Diakow, Phil Daub, Martin Bross, Tobias Brecklinghaus, Thomas Anzenhofer, Philip Schepmann, Hans Bayer, Florian Mischa Böder, Dimitri Bilov, Sascha Schiffbauer, Jochen Langner, Oliver Krietsch-Mazura, Kerstin Petry, Rolf Berg, Norman Matt, Michael Lucke, Louis Thiele, Roland Jankowsky, Tom Jacobs, Susumu Akagi, Tsuyoshi Aoiki, Ryota Asari, Chikara Ousaka, Daisuke Egawa, Shinya Fukumatu, Kenji Hamada, Tsuchida Hiroshi, Kazuma Horie, Mitushiro Ichiki, Atsushi Kakehashi, Mitsuaki Kanuka, Youto Kazama, Kouzou Douzaka, Kunihiro Kawamoto, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Yasushi Miyabayashi, Kensuke Nishi, Nobuaki Kanemitsu, Seiro Ogino, Tarusuke Singaki, Yasutaka Sonoda, Akimitsu Takase, Takaya Kuroda, Kazuhisa Tanaka, Tomohiro Tsuboi, Ayano Yamamoto

Electronic Arts: EA Capture Studio

EA Capture LeadsRyan Hietanen, Blair Leckie, Greg Wellwood
EA Capture Core TeamMike Cassidy, Lindsay Elliott, Atlin Fraser, Mike Harrison, Vincent Hung, Mike Iguidez, Jeremy McCarron, Vincent Ng, Nigel Nunn, Brad Oleksy, Derek Peristy, Melissa Powell, Cara Schneider, Steven Smith, Troy Thibodeau, Ken Tsia, Sam Mynott
FaceForward Strike ForceKristine Baril, Kevin Brunt, Peter Ferreira, Charles Icay, Alex Kolakowski, Devon Kraczla, Joel Kucey, Evan Kwan, Richelle Roszmann, Christi Sawyer

Electronic Arts: EA Global Marketing

Group Vice PresidentLaura Miele
Vice PresidentLincoln Hershberger

Electronic Arts: DICE Product Marketing

Senior Marketing ManagersJon Anning, Gustav Enekull
Junior Product ManagerTommy Rydling

Electronic Arts: North American Product Marketing

Marketing DirectorJim Ferris
Product ManagerKevin O'Leary
Assistant Product ManagerOwen Johnson

Electronic Arts: Europe and Asia Product Marketing

Senior Marketing ManagerDarren Montgomery
Marketing ManagerGuy Perkins
Senior Product ManagerChris Brown
InternJack Abbott

Electronic Arts: Public Relations

Vice PresidentTammy Levine (Schachter)
PR DirectorPete Nguyen
Senior PR ManagerKelly Ekins
PR ManagerDevin Bennett
PR CoordinatorMelissa Ojeda
Launch Planning & Execution Senior DirectorMaya Rand

Electronic Arts: Social Community & Online Marketing

Senior Director OnlineKatrina Strafford
Director, Online MarketingJaap Tuinman
D2C Business & Analytics DirectorAndrew Perry
Global D2C & Community LeadPaul Keslin
Online Marketing ManagersPer Klaar, James Root, Matt Pruitt
Digital Portfolio ManagerPaul Keslin
Community ManagersIan Tornay, Eduardo Vasconcellos
Community CoordinatorSeeson Mahathavorn

Electronic Arts: Product Launch Team

Global Product Launch DirectorPatrick Klaus
Product Launch Senior Project ManagersDan Thompson, Steven Ciccoricco
Product Launch Project ManagerChuk Orakwusi
Product Launch Support ManagerNaomi Brookes

Electronic Arts: EA Quality Assurance

European QA DirectorChris Rowley
Project Management OfficeAurelien Andre
Compliance GroupAlexandru Dunarintu, Billy Frew, Cait Lindesay, Chris Billson, Daniel Verban, George Stanica, Mihai Grigorescu, Jonathan Stacey, Lars Minkkinen, Lee Brockway, Lewis Cook, Ed Carter, Nicholas Grover, Radu Dragan, Richard Hylands, Roland Birsan, Sorin Constandinescu, Spencer Edwards, Stephanie Holmes, Steve Woollard, Toby Bushnell, Paul Virgil Vasluianu
OTG Project LeadCarlos Moreira-Orantes
OTG Test LeadsBrett Harris, Collin Tullius, Craig Glass, Richard Grube, Shaun Kiggens
OTG TestersChristopher Bradley Kerr, Dorothy Becks, Jonathan Dipratna, Jordan Youney, Krish Acu, Kyle Thorp, Chris Kerr, Mike Murray, Nam Vo, Rhett Planas
QA SupportAnnie Chenn, Jorge Bravo-Hernandez, Stuart Pratt, Jonathan Landis, Jérôme Parent, Jason Kokal, Kyle Thayer, Matt Pelly

Electronic Arts: EA Romania Quality Assurance

QA DirectorTudor Postolache
QA Project ManagersPetru Matei Binescu, Alin Dima, Teodor Nicolae Tantu
QA Project LeadsDragos Stefan Antonio, Victor-Florin Pana
QA Test LeadsRazvan Balasoiu, Bogdan Calmutchi, Andra Dimofte, Teodor Moderau, Paul Ropotan
QA TestersCiprian Abramov, Ionut Amza, Dan Cristian August, Andrei Barascu, George Barbulescu, Alexandru Becher, Stefan Brezeanu, Madalin Bulancea, Alice Butusina, Catalin Irinel Cales, George Campean, Bogdan Capraru, Alin Chirca, Stefan Cicu, Ciprian Costin Constantin, Bogdan Constantinescu, Alexandru Cristea, Florin Catalin Curcan, Adrian Cristian Dafinoiu, Lucia Maria Despa, Victor Diea, Vlad Dinu, Petrica Dragomir, Silviu Dragos, Victor Dumitrescu, Cristian Dumitru, Ciprian Enache, Ioan Alexandru Enescu, Florin Ernest, Alexandru Gavanarescu, Iulian Gheorghe, Cristian Ghiga, Vlad Alexandru Gogorita, Aurelian Graure, Stefan Hacman, Marian Iacobet, George Ifrim, Elisabeta Maria Ioanas, Alexandru Ionescu, Alexandru Ionut Ionescu, Vlad Ionescu, Ionut Iorga, Cătălin Iosif, Cristian Isaila, Dan Alexandru Ivanica, Ciprian Laza, Doru-Vasile Lupulescu, Andrei Marcu, Andrei Mihai, Radu-Silviu Mihaila, Mihai Necula, Alexandru Ionut Nedelcu, Cosmin Stefan Nedelcu, Andrei Nicolae, Alexandru Nicolescu, Adriana Aneta Nita, Mihai Olaru, Victor Olaru, Alexandru Oprea, Cosmin Oprea, Radu Cristian Otelea, Vasile Pascanu, Roxana Paslaru, Adriana Corina Paunescu, Claudiu Iulian Petcu, Razvan-Dan Petrica, Claudia Pirvu, Ionut Mihaita Plesea, Florian Popa, Ioana Maria Popa, Razvan-Ionut Puiu, Andrei Purnichescu, Sebastian Radoi, Valentin Raduta, Vlad Nicolae Serbaneci, Cristian Serbanescu, Iftimi Adrian Sfarc, Octavian Stefan, Bogdan Smeu, Alexandru Iosif Spataru, Silviu Stan, Ionel Stanescu, Florian Stefan, Daniel Stoica, Cornelius Suciu, Mircea Tudor, Laurentiu George Ungureanu, Valentin Voinea, Silvia Vraciu, Alexandru-Catalin Zamfir, Mihai-Bogdan Zgubea

Electronic Arts: EA Certification

EA Certification DirectorRon Henseleit
ManagementAndrew Barnes, Andy Chung, João Roseta, Nobuko Watanabe
Technical OperationsDavid Courtin, Sergio Achinelli, Tiago Ferreira
Project ManagersBia Piovezanni, Chris Strong, Matt Loft, Oliver Winder
Submissions TeamBlanca Nunez Ibanez, Jason Collins, Jonathan Knell, Joyce Sacman, Luis Miguel Ruano, Matt Turner, Mike Kushner, Nidia Fernandes, Ulises Espejo Vigil
Age RatingsRyan Roque, Sonia Linares
Late ShiftClaudio De Pasquale, James Arup, Javier Martinez Holgado, Michael Bullen, Nick Cobb
Platform SupervisorsAndrew Pritchard, Earl Baker, Sebastien Serrano Maestro, Stephen Baker
Project LeadsAdrian Fernandez, Eduardo Varela, James Bolton, Maria Rey Sampayo, Pedro Núñez Bernal, Sherwyn Augustus, Stuart Oswald
Test TeamAlon Rozen, Anthony Ross Benitez, Belinda Boville Alvarez, Cátia César, Damon Lumley, Danny Nijssen, Iker Souto Hernandez, Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez, Jose Maria Castrillo Martinez, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Kuba Grzela, Mitzi Martinez, Peter Schnoor, Ricardo V. Gonçalves, Rob Cooke, Robin Volker

Electronic Arts: EA Game Evaluation

EA Game Evaluation ManagerJames Melling
Senior AnalystsNestor Forjan, Brian Paoloni
AnalystsAngela Stockinger, Stephan Meijerhof

Development Partners: Military Advisors

Senior AdvisorAndy McNab
Mocap AdvisorErik Skogberg (Mooise - Capt.)
Equipment AdvisorDavid Bengtsson (Hammerhead)
Additional AdvisorsHenrik Hartman, Jens Zetterberg

Development Partners: Svenska Stuntgruppen

Svenska StuntgruppenErik Dalin, Seth Ericson, Nicklas Hansson, Johan Lindquist, Johan Ranner

Development Partners: Havok

HavokBogdan Bucur, Peter Kipfer, Eoin McLoughlin, Oliver Strunk

Development Partners: Geomerics

GeomericsMichael Balzer, Sam Martin

Development Partners: Autodesk

AutodeskMark Davies, Zhihao Li, Ryan Meredith-Jones, Viviane Rochon

Development Partners: ESN

ESNTobias Adler, Johan Andersson, Carl Byström, Joije Dalunde, Oskar Gabrielson, Mattias Hansson, Joakim Hamrén, Martin Hesslow, Jonatan Heyman, Ronnie Kolehmainen, Markus Kristo, Erik Lindblom, Dominik Rask, Håkan Rosenhorn, Kasper Sandin, Micael Sjölund, Filip Söderholm, Markus Thurlin, Erik Torstensson, Jonas Tärnström, Lina Vastersson

Development Partners: RED PIPE

RED PIPE Project ManagerMichael Nyberg
Cutscene & Audio DesignUlf Blomqvist, Kim Creutzer, Mikael Frithiof, Lotta Nilsson, Tobias Norman, Ulf Olausson, Fredrik Olsson, Erik Olsson

Development Partners: Imagination Studios

CEOJohn Klepper
Creative DirectorJohn Klepper
COOMikael Bäckstrom
ProducerNataska Statham
Assistant ProducerAnton Söderhäll
CTOChristian Sjöström
Lead AnimatorSlobodan Danilovic
Senior AnimatorVanja Matovic
AnimatorsOndrej Valášek, Dan Santos
Motion Capture Supervisor & Audio EditorSam Tyskling
Motion Capture AssistantDavid Grice
Motion Tracking & Solving SupervisorOgnjen Toholj
Mocap TeamMarko Marinkovic, Domuz Miloš, Michele Schon, Slobodan Subin
Facial AnimatorsPer Cardell, Kristian Petersson
Technical Artist & Motion Capture AssistantErik Larsson
Technical ArtistJacob Alenius
AccountingChristie Berlin, Elaine Rinman Engström
Office AdministrationMitras Ashkan Far
Production AssistantsStina Boberg, Kim Bourdette

Development Partners: Important Looking Pirates

VFX SupervisorYafei Wu
VFX ProducerMåns Björklund
3D ArtistsBjörn Malmgren, Jason Martin, Saleh Najib, Bobo Skipper
ToolsEric Hermelin

Development Partners: K Inspelningar HB

K Inspelningar HBOscar Alvarez

Development Partners: The Sound Company Ltd

The Sound Company LtdChris Renshaw

Development Partners: Hansen Casting Ltd

Casting Director & Production ManagerCharlotta Hansen

Music

Original Score Written & Produced byJohan Skugge, Jukka Rintamäki (No Science)

Special Thanks

The dev team want to express our warmest thank you toall our families who has been a part of this project as much as ourselves.
In our thoughtsSammi Barakat
Additional thanks toThe DICE studio office team for supporting us in our daily work, Linus Adolphson, Johan Althoff, Henrik Andersson, Martin Stig Andersen, Marcus Andrews, Jessica Cameron (Azrael), Allison Cameron (1-900), Charles Deenen, Stephen Deutsch, David Eisler, John Paul Fasal, Richard Gray, Stefan Henrix, Christian Karlsson, Martin Kopparhed, Olga Maksimenko, Kyle Mason (SHELF), Paul McComas (EAC), Mattias Meng, David Möllerstedt, Max Lachmann, Anders Lexne, Kamilla Liljedahl, Svante Lindholm, Hitoshi Nishimura (EAC), David Nisshagen, Rob Nokes, Jeremy Taylor, David Telenius, Johan Karlsson, Thomas Tjernberg, Steve Tushar, Pontus Johan Winnberg, Alban Wood (EAC), Rami Yacoub, Wilhelm Österberg
Off Duty GamersDan Driscoll, Mark Kendig

Tools

Uses Scaleform Gfx© 2008 Scaleform Corporation., All rights reserved.
Battlefield 3 uses Havok©Copyright 199-2011 Havok.com Inc. [And its Licensors]., All Rights Reserved., See www.havok.com for details.
This product contains software technology licensed fromOn2 Technologies Inc., On2 technology © 2003 On2 Technologies Inc., All rights reserved.
Ninja Dojo (Black Belt) 1.0.0 maya script @Brian Keffer
Airplane Imitator software @Craft Animation and Entertainment AB
Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree technology© 2002-2009 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., All rights reserved.
Copyright in Enlighten is owned by or licensed toGeomerics Limited., All rights reserved., Enlighten is a trademark or registered trademark of Geomerics Limited or its affiliates.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Chris Rowley, 120 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Charles Deenen, 106 other games
Jason Collins, 93 other games
James Bolton, 84 other games
James Arup, 79 other games
Mike Kushner, 65 other games
Joseph Grant, 64 other games
Tammy Levine, 60 other games
Serge Thiriet, 57 other games
Thierry Kazazian, 57 other games
Richard Hylands, 53 other games
Ryan Roque, 52 other games
Travis Willingham, 49 other games
Rolf Berg, 48 other games
Patrice Baudrier, 47 other games
Vincent Ng, 46 other games
Kelly Ekins, 46 other games
Matteo Zanotti, 46 other games
Ashley Bennett, 45 other games
Andrew Pritchard, 44 other games
Stephen Baker, 43 other games
Hans Bayer, 43 other games
Sherwyn Augustus, 42 other games
Francesco Mei, 41 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Battlefield 4, a group of 465 people
Medal of Honor: Warfighter, a group of 269 people
Battlefield: Bad Company 2, a group of 244 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 233 people
Battlefield: Bad Company, a group of 181 people
Crysis 3, a group of 145 people
Mirror's Edge, a group of 137 people
Battlefield 1943, a group of 126 people
Crysis 2, a group of 105 people
Syndicate, a group of 105 people
FIFA Manager 12, a group of 100 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted, a group of 97 people
Warp, a group of 97 people
Dead Space 3, a group of 96 people
FIFA Soccer 12, a group of 95 people
Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit, a group of 94 people
UEFA Euro 2012, a group of 87 people
Need for Speed: Rivals, a group of 81 people
Need for Speed: The Run, a group of 72 people
Battlefield 2142, a group of 72 people
FIFA Manager 11, a group of 64 people
Battlefield 2: Modern Combat, a group of 62 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, a group of 62 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 61 people
Mass Effect 3 (N7 Collector's Edition), a group of 60 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58025)