How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

The Black Mirror (Windows)

74
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

The Black Mirror Credits

The Adventure Company

PresidentRichard Wah Kan
VP MarketingMarshall Zwicker
Executive ProducerRobert Stevenson
Acquisitions ManagerAnnette Béchamp
ProducerAnnette Béchamp
Product ManagerRenata Richardson
Graphics Department ManagerJames Meecham
Creative DirectorDesmond Oku
Graphic DesignElizabeth Petzold
Director, International CommunicationsNick Malaperiman
PR CoordinatorTara Reed

Quality Assurance Testing

QA ManagerMike Adams
QA LeadMike Mitres
QA StaffDan Dawang, Matthew Dickson, Chris Elliott, Aldo Fazzari, Anthony Finelli, Yohany Lee, Nick Mucci, Chris Nesbitt, Shing Pang, Matthew Richardson, Matthew Szymanski, Justin Wah Kan
Talent Director/ProducerAnne-Marie Huurre (Toronto)
Voice Recordings StudioClare Bart Studios, Toronto

Voice Cast of The Black Mirror

Voice ActingTony Daniels (as Samuel Gordon), Daniel Kash (as William Gordon), Wally Michaels (as Butler Bates), Thomas Hauff (as Dr. Hermann), Patrick Garrow (as Ralph & Uncle Robert), Robert Hawkins (as James & Morris), Damon Redfern (as Detective Collier), Marcia Bennett (as Countess Victoria), Jennifer Brass (as Countess Eleanor), David Dunbar (as Louis the Gardener), Sarah Evans (as Nurse Marie), Joseph Marrese (as Village Boy), Doug Hadders (as Harry the Pub Owner), David Webster (as Tom), Paulino Nunes (as Mark), Gerry Mendicino (as Fisherman & The Vicar), Jason MacIsaac (as Boilerman & Rowan), Steven Hobe (as Murray the Junkman & Dr. Smith), Harvey Atkins (as Henry the Gardener)
German Voice ActorsChristian Ahrens (as Henry), Gustav-Adolph Artz (as Louis), Rolf Becker (as Richard Gordon), Oliver Böttcher (as Ralph & Tom), Sven Dahlem (as Frederick), Klaus Dittmann (as Heizer), Gernot Endemann (as Inspektor Collier), Joscha Fischer-Antze (as Morris), Wolf Frass (as Angler & Rowan), Jörg Gillner (as Bates), Rolf Jülich, Thomas Karallus (as Totengräber), Lennart Krüger, Martin May (as James), Kai-Hendrik Möller, David H. Nathan (as Samuel Gordon), Erik Schäffler (as Mark), Frank Schröder (as Murray), Simone Seidenberg (as Marie), Nick Seidensticker (as Vick), Ursula Sieg (as Victoria Gordon), Hans Sievers (as Doktor Hermann), Bernd Stephan (as Robert Gordon), Angela Stresemann (as Eleanor Gordon)

Future Games S.R.O. / Unknown Identity / HQ Line S.R.O.

Screenwriter Dialogues and TextZdeněk Houb
GraphicsMichal Pekárek, Pavel Pekárek
AnimationMichal Pekárek, Pavel Pekárek, Jan Blin
Character AnimationJan Blin
Film SequencesMichal Pekárek, Pavel Pekárek, Jan Blin
MusicZdeněk Houb
SoundZdeněk Houb
ProgrammingMartin Preisler, Michael Grof
AGDS SystemMartin Preisler, Michael Grof
Project SupervisorMartin Malík
Technical SupportMarcel Špeta
TranslationTomas Szepe
Special Thanks ToJohn Bradford
Beta TestingMartin Malík, Marcel Špeta, Jan Orsak, Viktor Klima, Martin Sebek, Tomas Szepe, Milan Preisler, Helena Preislerova
Marketing & distributionMartin Malík

Easy Computing (Benelux version)

Product ManagerRoel Peeters
Technical EditorTim Peeters
Translation SubtitlesPeter Petter

Toneworx (German version)

TranslationTerence French

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Robert Stevenson, 103 other games
Marshall Zwicker, 83 other games
Richard Wah Kan, 76 other games
Dan Dawang, 75 other games
Mike Adams, 65 other games
Erik Schäffler, 55 other games
Chris Elliott, 54 other games
Bernd Stephan, 44 other games
Tara Reed, 41 other games
Chris Nesbitt, 40 other games
James Meecham, 37 other games
Anthony Finelli, 36 other games
Aldo Fazzari, 35 other games
Klaus Dittmann, 31 other games
Desmond Oku, 31 other games
Yohany Lee, 30 other games
Sven Dahlem, 30 other games
Martin May, 28 other games
Jörg Gillner, 28 other games
Oliver Böttcher, 28 other games
Mike Mitres, 27 other games
Roel Peeters, 27 other games
Nick Mucci, 26 other games
Wolf Frass, 26 other games
Nick Malaperiman, 24 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Broken Sword: The Sleeping Dragon, a group of 32 people
NiBiRu: Age of Secrets, a group of 28 people
Traitors Gate 2: Cypher, a group of 23 people
Jack the Ripper, a group of 21 people
Painkiller, a group of 20 people
Dark Fall: The Journal, a group of 20 people
Curse: The Eye of Isis, a group of 20 people
Mysterious Journey II: Chameleon, a group of 20 people
Crystal Key II: The Far Realm, a group of 18 people
Enigma: Rising Tide, a group of 18 people
Emergency Fire Response, a group of 17 people
Arx Fatalis, a group of 17 people
Aura: Fate of the Ages, a group of 17 people
Dungeon Lords, a group of 17 people
The Egyptian Prophecy, a group of 17 people
Wanted: A Wild Western Adventure, a group of 16 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 16 people
Besieger, a group of 15 people
Dragon Age: Origins, a group of 15 people
The Omega Stone, a group of 14 people
Missing, a group of 13 people
Return to Mysterious Island, a group of 12 people
Atlantis Evolution, a group of 12 people
Ultimate Beach Soccer, a group of 12 people
SuperPower 2, a group of 12 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Terence French (19), Sciere (257270) and Jeanne (75620)