User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Blades of Time: Dismal Swamp (Windows)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
Misc
...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Blades of Time: Dismal Swamp Credits

Gaijin Entertainment Corporation

ProducersAnton Yudintsev, Kirill Yudintsev
Project LeadAlexander Nagorny
Lead DesignerRoman Shelagurov
Lead ArtistEdward Borisov
Lead ProgrammerDmitry Lisitsa
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerSergey Galkin
Lead AnimatorMarina Tolstykova
Quality Assurance LeadSergei Assorov
Game DesignersDenis Mamontov, Kirill Plusnin
ArtistsDmitry Lazarev, Vladimir Maltsev, Stas Zeltser, Kirill Morozov, Alexander Koleno, Alexander Nagorny
GUI ArtistsIvan Nekaev, Konstantin Slepchenkov
ProgrammersAndrey Reznik, Artyom Palvelev
AnimatorsAlexei Serkov, Marina Tolstykova
Video EditorAnton Novichkov
StoryRoman Shelagurov, Kirill Yudintsev
Cinematic DirectorRoman Shelagurov
QA TestersIvan Sletkov, Konstantin Dronkin, Dmitriy Alekseev, Ann Tretyakova
Dagor EngineNikolay Savichev, Vasiliy Ryabtsev, Alexey Volynskov, Andrey Mironenko, Oleg Smirnov, Dmitry Shipilov, Alexander Demidov, Vitaly Vidmirov
PRIvan Kuznetsov, Andrey Shumakov, Alice Petrushina, Roman Andrienko
MarketingIvan Kuznetsov, Andrey Shumakov, Alice Petrushina, Roman Andrienko
System/Network AdministratorsOleg Bobokalonov, Evgeniy Tsurikov
Special ThanksLubov Lagutina, Eugene Yudintsev, Natalia Kadykova, Valeriya Kapitzina, Elizaveta Mahatkova

Outsourcers

ArtistsDmitry Parkin, Nikolai Govako, Vadim Makarenko, Maksim Nezvanov, Tatyana Sarana, Ivan Solyaev, Maksim Verekhin
Additional ArtistsAlexander Pechenkin, Alexandra Rumyanceva, Ivan Butorin, Sergey Popov
Additional Character AnimatorVladimir Yarmolik

Sound Produced by Gaijin Sound

Audio DirectorPavel Stebakov
Sound DesignersPavel Stebakov, Sergey Ryazanov, Gleb Bondarenko
Music ComposerYuri Ilyin
Music SupervisorPavel Stebakov
Additional Credits ThemeGleb Bondarenko
Academy of Fantasy (Motion capture)Sergey Ilyin, Andrey Kavyzin, Aleksey Tomin
Motion Capture ActorsKonstantin Lubimov, Anastasiya Lubimova, Ekaterina Nevakshonova

Voice Production - High Score Productions Ltd

Voice Production ManagerHugh Edwards
Post Production TeamDan Peters, Jeremy Paul Carroll, Mary Snee, Hugh Edwards

English

Voice DirectorHugh Edwards
EngineersDavid Smith
Voice DirectorPierre-Louis Rostagnat, Benoit Riot
EngineersSarah Faust, Benoit Riot
Voice TalentJames Faulkner, Miranda Raison, Peter Dickson, David Rintoul, James Snee, Olivia Williams, Peter Egan, John Sayer

Italian

Voice DirectorAlessandro Ricci
EngineerGabriele De Rossi
Voice TalentLorella De Luca, Alessandra Karpoff, Stefano Albertini, Marco Balbi, Marco Balzarotti, Paolo De Santis, Riccardo Rovatti, Pietro Ubaldi

German

Voice DirectorBenny Hessler
EngineerDaniel Lange
Voice TalentChristoph Kamcke, Sabina Godec, Christoph Jablonka, Aart Vedder, Nick Benjamin, Reiner Baaken, Nicole Engeln, Achim Barrenstein

Spanish

Voice DirectorMontse Miralles
EngineersJaume Bonet, Natxo Nogueras, Albert Clemente
Voice TalentJavier Roldan, Graciela Molina, Pep Ribas, Toni Mora, Santi Lorenz, Mar Tamarit, Carles Diblasi, Ramon Canals

French

Voice DirectorPierre-Louis Rostagnat
EngineerBenoit Riot
Voice TalentPierre Camil, Philippe Ruby, Alain Blazquez, Dany Benedito, Jean-Marc Galera, Leo Morfin, Damien Laquet, Valérie Gil

Russian Dialogue Production - Orange Noise Studio

Russian Voice DirectorVladimir V. Grezneff
Voice TalentElena Ivasishina, Vladimir Antonik, Radik Muhametzianov, Vlad Kopp, Peter Korshunkov, Kirill Radzig, Olga Zubkova, Elena Kalabina, Ivan Litvinov

Japanese: Recording Production - Half HP Studio

Recording DirectorsKōichi Iizuka, Akiko Fujita (Half HP Studio)
Recording EngineersSoichi Tsunekawa, Yasuo Arai (Half HP Studio)
ProducerJunji Hashizume (Half HP Studio)
Voice ActorsRie Kugimiya, Kenji Nomura, Keiko Nemoto, Yuzuru Fujimoto, Shōto Kashii, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Seiro Ogino, Nobuaki Kanemitsu

Tools

Dagor Engine 3.0™ TechnologyCopyright © 2006-2012 Dagor Technologies Inc. USA. All rights reserved.
FMOD Ex sound systemCopyright © 2004-2011 Firelight Technologies Pty Ltd
Ogg VorbisCopyright © 1994-2002 Xiph.org Foundation
TheoraCopyright © 2002-2008 Xiph.org Foundation
SquirrelCopyright © 2003‑2008, Alberto Demichelis
Annosoft Lipsync ToolsCopyright © 2002-2011 Annosoft LLC. All Rights Reserved.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Riccardo Rovatti, 40 other games
Marco Balzarotti, 37 other games
Paolo De Santis, 36 other games
Achim Barrenstein, 34 other games
Pavel Stebakov, 27 other games
Kenji Nomura, 27 other games
Stefano Albertini, 25 other games
Pietro Ubaldi, 24 other games
Yasuhiro Mamiya, 24 other games
Aart Vedder, 22 other games
Lorella De Luca, 22 other games
Marco Balbi, 20 other games
David Rintoul, 18 other games
Peter Dickson, 17 other games
Sabina Godec, 16 other games
Nick Benjamin, 12 other games
Alexei Serkov, 12 other games
Vladimir Antonik, 11 other games
Vlad Kopp, 11 other games
Yuzuru Fujimoto, 11 other games
Hugh Edwards, 10 other games
Anton Yudintsev, 9 other games
Elena Ivasishina, 9 other games
Jeremy Paul Carroll, 9 other games
Oleg Smirnov, 8 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Blades of Time, a group of 137 people
Birds of Steel, a group of 49 people
IL-2 Sturmovik: Birds of Prey, a group of 29 people
Wings of Prey, a group of 28 people
Apache Air Assault, a group of 27 people
Adrenalin: Extreme Show, a group of 14 people
X-Blades, a group of 14 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 10 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 9 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 8 people
Remember Me, a group of 8 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 8 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 8 people
Risen 2: Dark Waters, a group of 7 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 6 people
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End, a group of 6 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 6 people
Inversion, a group of 6 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 5 people
Crysis 2, a group of 5 people
ArcaniA: Gothic 4, a group of 5 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 5 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 5 people
The Secret World, a group of 5 people
Fable III, a group of 5 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (268388)