What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Blur (Windows)

81
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Blur Credits

Bizarre Creations

Blur Development TeamEric Abdoul, Mark Akester, David Al-Daini, Eduardo Armentia, Charlie Aspinall, Gren Atherton, Abdenour Bachir, Charnjit Bansi, Gavin Bartlett, David Barton, Martin Bell, Michael Bibby, Steve Bilton, Pete Birch, Charlie Birtwistle, Dianne Botham, Nathan Bourne, Marc Bowden, Jason Bowers, Boz Briers, Beverley Bright, Will Brown, Rafał Broźyniak, Jonathan Bunner, Nick Bygrave, Stephen Cakebread, Paul Calvert, John Carter, Lee Carter, Derek Chapman, Paul Charsley, Chris Chudley, Martyn R. Chudley, Sarah Chudley, Lee Church, Lisa T. Clark, Ed Clay, Tian Cocker, Kathryn Connor, Chris Cookson, Nicholas Cooper, Oscar Cooper, Mark Craig, Steve Crook, David Crossland, Jon Cutter, Liam Cullen, Jonas Dahlman, Jo Daly, Christopher Davie, Michael De Belle, David Deeble, Jason Denton, Adam Dickinson, Chris Downey, David Eaves, Michael Evans, Lisa Fairclough, Anthony Filice, Daniel Fisher, Peter Ford, Dominic Giles, David Bone Gill, Ray Grinaway, Mathias Grünwaldt, Andrew Guy, Jamie Hales, Gary Hall, Ian Hall, Peter Hall, Sam Hall, Will Hallsworth, David Hampson, Karl Hansson, Steve Hatchard, John Healey, Steven Heaney, Mitsuo Hirakawa, Shaun Hollywood, Craig Howard, Victoria Howard, Mark Hurd, Emma Jackson, Kerry Jenkinson, Gary Johnson, Karl Jones, Andy Kearney, Paul Kerby, Rob Kneen, Ami Langton, Michelle Langton, James Le Noble, Joseph Lennon, Sandy Lockie, Johan Lorentzen, Dan Lowe, Fengyun Lu, Gary Luscombe, Walter Lynsdale, Dave Newhouse, Tom Macdonald, Ken MacLeod, Paul Malin, Daniel Marks, Stephen McAuley, Peter McCabe, Ivan McCloskey, Jamie McClung, David McDonald, Julie McGurren, Chris McNeill, Carl McQuillan, Neil McWilliam, Nigel Middleman, Peter Moneypenny, Liam Morrey, Alan Mullins, Stewart Needham, Peter O'Brien, Jonathan O'Dell, Cian O'Flanagan, Craig O'Hanlon, Matt Olson, David O'Reilly, Ben O'Sullivan, Peter O'Sullivan, Raúl Overjero Sáiz, Gareth Owens, Sonat Dennis Öztürk, Kunal Patel-Smith, Danny Pearce, Roger Perkins, Keith Pickford, Richard Pilling, Benedikt Podlesnigg, Jeff Powell, Nicholas Raynor, Peter Reid, Jonathan Reilly, Kev Reilly, Olivier Renault, Gareth Richards, Tim Ridgarde, Toby Rodriguez, Peter Roe, Roger Rosa, Nolan Rowles, Stuart Rutter, Renato Sales-Moreno, Jose Luis Sanchez Bonet, Mark Sharratt, Vincent Shayer, Ray Shum, Andrew Simpson, Gary Smillie, Helen Smith, Paul Smith, Thomas Smith, Phil Snape, Chris Speed, Paul Spencer, Guy Standen, Tony Stockton, Kier Storey, Norbert Szabó, Ged Talbot, Owen Tao, Mark Taylor, Richard Thomas, James Thompson, Neil Thompson, Steven Tovey, Ross Unwin, Eamon Urtone, Darren Vaile, Jan van Valburg, Stephen Walker-Jones, Peter Wallace, Stuart Walls, Adrian Walton, Aidan Ward, Ben Ward, Mike Waterworth, Matt Jeffs-Watts, Oliver Wells, Jonathan Whipp, Glyn Williams, Jenny Williams, JoAnne Williams, Gareth Wilson, Ian Wilson, Nick Wiswell, Darren Wood, Brian Woodhouse, David Worswick, Chad Wright, Lee Wright, Lloyd Wright, Lee Wyatt, Gavin Young, Kristjan Zadziuk
Balancing TeamScott Crossfield, James Currie, Paul Fearnyough, Thomas Fielding, James Fleet, Laurence Gee, Ian Hazelden, Sean Harrison, Benjamin Lewis-Hendrick, Joe Howarth, Alex Jones, Mike Kevan, Tammy Keys, James Larkman, Barrie Mitchell, Jack Moss, Gareth Owens, Pamela Peterson, Kyle Ray, Michael Speed, Thomas Saggers, Jake Sanders, Jack Sewell, Abigail Sinclair, David Weaver, Matthew Wiggins, Andrew Winter
Special ThanksSteven Ackrich, Richard Blenkinsop, Adam Boyd, Marcus Iremonger, Steve Pearce, Carl Schnurr, David Stohl, Tom Wells, All our Friends and Famillies
Blur BabiesSzymon Abdoul, Mason Amos-Smith, George Aspinall, Charlotte Clark, Anabelle Downey, Rosabella Filice, Philippa Grunwaldt, Marianne Hall, James Hampson, Inés Ovejero-Rodríguez, Lyra May Reilly, Zak Rutter, Irene Sanchez Lopez, Magnus Tunstall-Wood, Eva Lee Urtone, Poppy Vaile, Jacob Wallace, Cleo Wilson, Charlie Wright
Voice Over Recording & Editorial Services bySoundelux Design Music Group
English Voice‑Over TalentNika Futterman, Danica Patrick
Written byCharnjit Bansi
Additional Writing byPhilip Lawrence, Andrew Kreisberg, Gareth Wilson
Sky textures byHyperfocal Design Pyt. Ltd.
Additional Audio Design & ImplementationThe Audio Guys Ltd.
Audio Co‑DirectionAdam Boyd
Additional Sound DesignAdam Boyd
Multiplayer Cinematic Sound byEarbash Audio Inc.
3D Car Modeling & Street FurnitureGlass Egg Digital Media Limited
3D Car ModelingRaymond Livings
Vehicle Dyno FacilitiesChurch Automotive, Garage Tuning, Redline Tuning, Thor Racing
Additional Crowd AnimationsCatalyst Outsourcing Ltd., Virtuos
Additional ArtAmiqus Ltd.
Additional ProgrammingAmiqus Ltd.

Spiral House Ltd

Studio DirectorKevin Oxland
Technical DirectorBobby Earl
Senior ProgrammersRobbie Tinman, George Williamson
ProgrammersCharlie Hodgson, Alex Bleasdale, Peter Clark

Activision Publishing Inc.

Executive ProducerRichard Belnkinsop
Associate ProducersLip Ho, Mary Casey, Daniel John
Production CoordinatorsJon Sheltmire, Mike Mejia, Gina Clarke
Production Coordinator InternBrian Abrams
Senior Executive ProducerMarcus Iremonger
Head of ProductionSteven Ackrich
Additional ProductionCallum Godfrey, James Steer, Michael O'Donnell, James Lodato
Senior Director of LocalizationBarry Kehoe
Localization ManagerFiona Ebbs
Senior Localization ManagerAnnette Lee
Localization CoordinatorTomas Matousek
Localization QA ManagerDavid Hickey
Assistant Localization QA ManagerYvonne Costello
Localization QA LeadRaúl López
Localization QA Floor LeadLinda Zemmler
Localization QA TestersJeremy Levi, Dimitri Baubooa, Yves-Marie Delatouche, Sebastien Mazzerbo, Christopher Kocksch, Laura Cocco, Daniele Celeghin, Claudio Perazzo, Paola Palermo, Werner Nemetz, Juergen Roeder, Felix Gladitz, Esther Reimann, David Arias, Sergio Fernández Redondo, Sonia Sanchez Beneitez, Sergio Gonzalez Monroy, Jeremy Jannel
Burn Lab TechniciansTodd Lambert, Mark Stockdale
IT Network TechnicianFergus Lindsay
Localization Tools & Support Provided byStephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC Inc.
Studio Central ‑ CTOSteve Pearce
Studio Central - Executive ProducerMichael Ward
Studio Central - Associate ProducerSasha Gross
VP, Art ProductionAlessandro Tento
Senior Online ManagerJoel Fashingbauer
VP, Game DesignCarl Schnurr
Senior Manager of Central User-TestingRay Kowalewski
Central User‑Testing SupervisorPhil Keck
Central User‑Testing AssociateAlessandra Brophy
Central Game DesignersThomas Wells
Game Design AnalystJeff Chen
Script SupervisorAdam Foshko
VP of OnlineJohn Bojorquez
Senior Director of Technology, OnlinePatrick Griffith
Senior Director of TechnologyMatt Wilkinson
Technical Director, EuropeWilliam Eastcott
Technical DirectorsNaty Hoffman, Doron Hoffman, Johan Köhler, Michael Vance, Wade Brainerd, Dan Leslie, Zeyang Li, Lukens Orthwein
Senior Software EngineerGaurav Shellikeri
Software EngineersThomas Keegan, Leonardo Zide
Associate Software EngineerKimberly Carrasco
Central Audio ‑ DirectorAdam Levenson
Talent Acquisitions ManagerMarchele Hardin
Talent AssociateNoah Sarid
Talent CoordinatorStefani Jones
Audio ProgrammerBlair Bitonti
Senior Sound DesignerJerry Berlongieri
Sound DesignerTrevor Bresaw
Art Services ManagerTodd Pruyn
Art Services Associate - Video SpecialistsBen Szeto
Art Services LeadDavid Asadourian
Art Services Video Lab TechniciansJoi Tanner, Andrew Worshill
Motion Capture DirectorMatt Karnes
Motion Capture ProducerNick Falzon
Motion Capture SupervisorMichael Jantz
Motion Capture LeadBen Watson
Motion Capture Pipeline SupervisorStephen Olsen
Motion Capture Production CoordinatorEvan Button
Data Capture SupervisorAlan Noel Vega
Data Capture PersonnelHosung Pak, James Mathis, Lou Klein, Shaun Piccinino, Michelle Lee, Mandie Taketa
Reference VideoStephanie Paris, Orlando McGuire
3D Scan TechniciansChristopher Han Ellis, Nicholas Otto, David Bullat II
Marker CleanupAnimation Vertigo
Studio Central - Outsourcing Director Art ProductionRiccard Linde
Studio Central - Outsourcing Technical Art DirectorMitch Bowler
Studio Central - Outsourcing Production ManagerMichael Restifo
Studio Central - Outsourcing Production CoordinatorChristopher Codding
Senior Environment ArtistYves Couturier
Senior Character ModelerKyle Hefley
Technical Art DirectorBernardo Antoniazzi
Character ModelerBrad Shortt, Nick Lombardo
Concept ArtNaomi Baker, Mu Yong Kim (Walter)
Senior Global Brand ManagerHjalmar Hedman
Associate Brand ManagerMike Pelletier
Director, Global Brand ManagementKenny Davis
Head of Marketing, Owned Business UnitJohn Coyne
PR DirectorMichael Mantarro
Senior PublicistPaul Murphy
Associate PublicistClaire Gregory
PR Special ThanksMichelle Schroder, MacLean Marshall, Neil Wood, Jon Lenaway
Customer Marketing ManagersMike Silbowitz, Patrick Williams
Senior Customer Marketing ManagersSean Dexheimer, Jim Halkett
Senior Customer Marketing Manager, MerchandisingMolly Hinchey
Senior Director, Retail MarketingNick Contreras
Senior Manager, Interactive MarketingClinton Wu
Director, Interactive MarketingCarlson Choi
Online Associates, Interactive MarketingEric So, Viet Nguyen
Senior Director, Marketing CommunicationsSusan Hallock
Manager, Marketing CommunicationsJill Barry
Director, Supply Chain OperationsJennifer Sullivan
Project Manager, Supply ChainDerek Brown, Melissa Wessely
Chief Legal OfficerChris Walther
SVP, LegalGregory Deutsch
General CounselGregory Deutsch
Director, Government & Legislative AffairsPhilip Terzian
Senior Counsel, Business & Legal AffairsMary Tuck
CounselAmanda O'Keeffe
Senior CounselKate Ogosta
Senior Litigation CounselTravis Stansbury
General Counsel, AMPJay Komas
VP Business Affairs, AMPJay Komas
Director, Legal & Business AffairsChristopher Cosby
Senior ParalegalKap Kang
ParalegalsChris Scaglione, David Blackwell
Senior Director, Production ServicesSuzan Rude
VP, Studio OperationsMarcus Sanford
Manager, Studio Operations & PlanningAnthony Ting
Director, Studio Operations & PlanningElizabeth Cho
Coordinator, Studio Operations & PlanningPeter Lipp
Administrative AssistantJennifer Hare
Manager, Corporate AlliancesTim Steudler
Associate Manager, Digital DistributionYasmine Benyamini
Head of Business DevelopmentDave Anderson
VP, Music AffairsTim Riley
Director, Music AffairsBrandon Young
Senior Music SupervisorScott McDaniel
Audio Assets SpecialistDavid Iscove
Music SupervisorsJeremy Volk, Mike Phegley
Music & Licensing CoordinatorKatie Sippel
International Music & Licensing ManagerSergio Pimentel
International Music CoordinatorColin Doran
VP of QAPaul Sterngold
VP of Customer ServicePaul Sterngold
Director, QAChris Wilson, Jason Wong
QA Project LeadRobin Odlum, David Luyties, Michael Luyties
QA Senior TestersPhil Luke, Tiffany Wat, Matthew Wellman, Anthony Moreno
QA TestersLevi Luke, Jake Muir, Ashley Martin, Neale Johnson, John Garcia, Chris Dauchot, Brandon Goodwyn, James Heaney, Shawn Greenson, Paul Taniguchi, Adam Robert Thomas, Richard Gascon, Stefano Terry, Skyler Stancil, Elizabeth Hickey-McCoy, Keith Wilson, David Theobald, Tim Castrejon, Kurt Gosch, Chris Gatz, Timothy Peter, Jeremy Bousquet, Robert Sandoval, Jonah Evans, Juan Manuel Medina, Jason Jackson, Michael Huffman, Henry Trujillo, E. J. Massey, Lance Swegart, Bradley Buller, Alyssa Nimedez, Jonathan Montgomery, Katherine Chervenak, Miguel Arevalo, Amber Hamby, Tronton Minx, Amber Green, Nicholas Springer, Angel Perez, Joseph G. Ramos, Javier Panameno, Richard J. Lopez, Jose O. Ramirez, Brian Wilson, Casey Merrell, Omar Marrufo, Michael Ackland, Sean M. Moline, Daniel Budano, Cory Wyszynski, Joel Espana, Matthew B. Haugen, James Argetsinger, Jawann Bowie, Samuel Cohn, Nicholas Chavez, Allie Diaz
QA Senior Project LeadVince Delupio
QA ManagerCalvin Wong
Night Shift QA ManagerAdam Hartsfield
Night Shift QA Senior Project LeadAnthony Hatch Korotko
Night Shift QA Project LeadJames Davis
Night Shift QA Senior TestersWei Zhao, Alyssa Delhotal-Schofield, Roberto Benites, Jovany Zuniga, Anthony Gorski, Tiffany Beh-John Asghary, Trevor Page, Christian Murillo, Israel Barco, Julius Hipolito
Night Shift QA TestersSteve Tippett, Jerome Li, Mauricio Giraldo, Joseph Chavez, Viet Pham, Kenneth Wesley, Edwin Payen, Christopher M. Gerfen, Sean Belloso, Didier Benitez, Erika Rodriguez, Jeff Mitchell, Neal Nikaido, Osvaldo Mejia, Micah Hamilton, Cassandra Ruiz, Allison Rivet, Adrian Perez, Erwin Alcantara, Jaron Bennett, Elmer Deleon, Steven Pastore, Matt Bolin, Julio Espada, Phuc Truong, Charles Roquemore, Scott Bergin, Jess Sparks, Emily Fuller, Lerry Ortega, Sam Horwitz, Michael Chan, Dereck Diaz, Christian Davis, Sergiy Zarubin, Johnny Kim, Juan Solis De Castelli, Andrew E. Jones
Technical Requirements Group ManagerJohn Rosser
TRG Submissions LeadDaniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman
Submissions AdjutantDustin Carter
TRG Senior Platform LeadsTeak Holley, Marc Villanueva, Kyle Carey, Tomo Shikami
TRG Platform LeadsBenjamin Abel, James D. Rose, Jared Baca, Brian Bensi, John McCurry
TRG TestersAlex Hirsch, Brandon Miller, Kevin Arreaga, Edgar Sunga, Jason Garza, Kyle Robbins, Jonathan Butcher, Josue D. Medina, Laurence Silva, Mark Ruzicka, Pisoth Chham, Rhonda Cox, Richard Tom, Stephen Esselstein, Albert Astorga, Anthony Bellisario, Brent Gothold, Brian Baker, Caleb Huddleston, Christopher McCardle, Colin Kawakami, Demetrius Hoston, Ian Pilcher, Jennifer Goodman, Justin Schriefer, Keith Kodama, Kirt Sanchez, Melvin Allen, Mike Juarez, Paco Erskine, Scott Borakove, Stefan Goodreau, Steven Snodgrass, Todd Baron, Zachary Blough
Manager, QA LabsChris Keim Sr.
QA Certification Group Senior LeadsBrandon Valdez, Cyra Talton
QA Certification Group Project LeadsFausto Lorenzano, Matt Ryan
QA Certification Group TestersJonathan Mack, Christian Vasco
QA Compatability Lab Project LeadRobert Fenoglio, Farid Kazimi, Austin Kienzle
QA‑CL Lab TestersAlbert Lee, William Whaley
QA Audio Visual Lab Senior Project LeadVictor Durling
QA AV Lab Senior TesterCliff Hooper
QA AV Lab TestersDelven Rutledge, Ryan Visteen
QA Network Lab Project LeadJessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez
QA Network Lab TesterBryan Chice
QA Multiplayer Lab LeadGarrett Akira Oshiro
QA MPL Senior TesterShamen'e Childress
QA MPL TestersBobby Jones, Jaemin Kang, Brian Lay, Matt Brannon, Travis Otten, Bruce James, Nick Gram, Mario Ibarra, Jon Bunch, Richard Salmon, Michael Ackland, Chris Mintzias, John Getty
Mastering Lab SupervisorJohn Donnelly
Senior Mastering Lab TechnicianSean Kim
Mastering Lab TechniciansTyree Deramus, Danny Feng, Douglas Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Rodrigo Magana, Steven Rodriguez, Leejay Ronquillo, Orbel Shakhmalian, Gary Washington
QA‑MIS ManagerDavid Garcia-Gomez
QA‑MIS TechniciansTeddy Hwang, Brian Martin, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei
Senior Manager, QA TechnologyIndra Yee
QA‑MIS Web DeveloperSean Olson
Senior Lead Database AdministratorJeremy Richards
Lead Database AdministratorKelly Huffine
Database TechniciansChristopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo
DBA Senior TestersWayne Williams, Derrick Davis
DBA TestersDennis Soh, Mike Genadry, Nicholas Chavez, Allison Diaz, Matthew Hui, Randi Williams-Pardo
Manager, QA PMOJeremy Shortell
Senior Lead, QA PMOPaul Colbert
Lead, QA PMOKelly Wentzel
Customer Support ManagersGary Bolduc, Michael Hill
QA Special ThanksAbby Alvarado, Nuria Andres, Brian Carlson, Michael Clarke, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Seth d'Amore, Rachel Levine, Rachel Overton, Katie Purcell, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Marc Williams, Eddie Odlum, Lorena Rosales, Rachael Harper
Special ThanksRobert Kotick, Michael J. Griffith, David Stohl, Thomas Tippl, Brian Hodous, Maria Stipp, Brad Jakeman, Todd Harvey, Brian Ward, Laird M. Malamed, Jim McGinnis, Maryanne Lataif, Steve Young, Raj Sain, Dennis Bernardo, Jason Dalbotten, Doug Heder, Evelyn Mendez, Yale Miller, Patrick Bowman, Gary Washington, Lewis Carter, Trevor Brackett, Reshan Sasbratnam, Bianca Harzbecker, Karen Yi, Frankie Kang, Kelvin Liu, Sasan Helmi, Lindsay Morio, Monica Pontrelli, Eric Glinoga, Adrian Gomez, Mica Ross, Dan Winters, Fransisca Tan, Sheilah Brooks, Shannon Wahl, Alexandra Mahlke, John Banayan, Ryan Ford, Brandy Lebetsamer, Chris Gyselinck, Glenn Oliver, Chris Lee, Adam Bava, Randi M. Cohn, Mike Hunau, Josh Morris, Christopher Reinhart, Kevin Sandlow, Nina Petrova, Laura Hoegler, Kelly Patt, Chetan Desai, Greg Rosenfeld, Steve Fuller, Jeffrey Kaltreider, Dan Amrich, Kathy Kim, Danielle Kim, Jane Elms, Victor Lopez, Brad Combs, Noah Kircher-Allen, Jeffrey A. Fletcher, Vincent Edwards, Kevin Friars, Gary Sims, Greg Martin, Guillaume Lairan, Carlo Barone, Kjetil Walseth, Marian Holties, Fernando Moreau, Stefan Seidel, Stefania Vanerio, Alberto Martin, Tracy Williams, Jemesie Christo, Jeff Wong, Arbie Artinian, David Tyler, Bernard Sizey, Laura Lombardi, John Hall, Ruben Dehouck, Fernanda Delgado, Stefan Luludes, Arnaud Loudard, Mark Cox, Peter Simmons, Brad Hisey, Peter Royea, Scott Blair, Sang Kim, Andy Doyle, Brent McDonald, Derek Daniels, Nick Grange, Kate Ward, Lucy Fairbrass, Johanna Hakala, Martijn Kroonstuiver, Julien Chevron, Christian Blendl, Tim Ende-Styra, Francesca Carotti, Francesca Squellerio, Petra Tell, Monica Garcia, Nadja Rehberg, Natasha Brack, Facebook, Audiomotion Studios, Axis Productions, Image Metrics, Perspective Sutdios, Jake Lunt Davies, Joanne Bolan, Sean Hinton, Lee Peterson, Patrick Hegarty

Demonware

TeamNadia Alramli, David Brennan (REspawn), Morgan Brickley, Luke Burden, Aaron Burt, David Cahill, Michael Collins, Tim Czerniak, Brendan Dillon, Malcolm Dowse, Jonathan Frawley, Paul Froese, Eoghan Gaffney, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, Steffen Higel, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Lance Laursen, Damien Marshall, Craig McInnes, Ian McLeod, Eoin O'Fearghail, Byron Pile, Ruaidhrí Power, Francesco Riggi, Tilman Schäfer, Gordon Schneider, Amy Smith, Ronny Southwood, Emmanuel Stone, Jason Wei (Hagao), Christopher Werner, Peter Wright

Activision Shanghai

Project ManagerKyle Cheng (Hao)
Art DirectorLarry Le (LiBin)
Lead ArtistCharles Cao (Sheng)
Character ArtistsAki Cui (Shan), Cat Deng (XiaoQin), Halian Hao (Liang), Hayden Zhang (HaiTao)
Environment ArtistsFred Ding (Feng), Gavin Gu (Chang), Johney Zheng (ShengMing), Mickey Wang (Qi), Qin Shen (Qin), Rickie Ren (Xin), Rocky Xu (Tao), Taylor Lin (Yu), Teri Zhang (Wei)
Prop ArtistsHauk Zhang (Hao), Tigger Liang (ZhiXiao), Tom Liu (ShengGang)
Quality Assurance Shanghai Project LeadCarol Xiao, Shining Xia
QAS Database SpecialistsEmily Zhang, Vera Hu
QAS TestersAndy Zhou, Annastasia Hu, Chandler Du, David Jiang, Hugo Chen, Jack Chen, Jafee Jiang, Kasew Chen, Kimmi Wang, Lex Lv, Nan Xie, Patrick Huang, Ron Zhang, Scott Song, Sigmar Zhang, Stanley Wu
QAS ManagerJoy Qiao

Agora Games

Lead EngineerOla Mork
Software EngineersAaron Westendorf, Tim Jones, Vitaly Babiy, Jason Laporte
QA LeadDevon M. Smith
Systems AdministratorAbhishek Mukherjee
Associate ProducerElliott Haase
CTOBrian Corrigan
VP, ProductionSteven Flenory

China West Coast

Art ManagerTian Jin
Team LeadersSong Qi, Tang Jianjiang
ArtistsFan Jin, Zhang XueFeng, Zhu JiaEn, Miao JingYing, Li WenFei, Zhang Jing, Yan JianHong, Pen Li, Tong TingTing, Wu YiMing, Zou YaoYao, Shi YueDong, Sun Ge, Zhou XiaoLong, Ding WenJie, Li Cong, Yang XiaoKang, Zhang MengYu, Zhong Chao, Xue JunXiao, Jin Xin

Blade Games World

ProducerZhu Xiaoxiao
Art DirectorXie Haitian
Quality ControlWu Peng
ArtistsSun Gang, Xie Yuan, Zhang Tao, Ma Yaya, Fu Anping, Xiao Jing, Dou Xingjing, Ma Meng, Luo Jie, Cai Jingyu, Zhang Yingxu, Wang Dannan, Wang Shasha, Liu Minhao, Zhang Yingchun, Zhang Hua, Zhu Jianwei, Lv Jinghui, Du Jia, Zhang Lianguo, Zhong Xing, Liu Ke, Zhang Haobo, Li Li, Peng Yang, Sheng Tao, Zhang Jiexin, Jiang Xiaolei, Hong Yun, Xu Xiaomin, Lin Hui

XPEC Entertainment Inc.

Business DevelopmentNick Lee, Wonder Lin
Art DirectorBida Wang
Art LeadsLi QinWei, Wang XiaoFeng
Project ManagersVanessa Tung, Alan Wong
ArtistsYa ChengWei, Zhang DaWei, DaZheng Yao, Gjiayi Yan, Hui Wang, Jia Qiao, JiaQi Wu, Li Chen, Wang MengYang, Peng Liu, QuanYu Xu, Cui Wei, Wenyu Jiang, Xianna Wang, XiaoNa Chen, Xue-Song Lv, YiHan Gu, Yong Chen, Yong Liu, Yuanjing Yu, Yun Zhao

Soundelux Design Music Group

Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Voice Over SupervisorErica Mehallo
Voice Over Administrative AssistantJessicca Gonzalez
Voice Over Casting & DirectingTom Keegan, Jamie Mortellaro, Gordon Hunt
Voice Over Recording EngineersJustin Langley, Charles Gondak, Suzanne Goldish, David Natale
Voice Over EditorialChad Bedell, Tony Roza, Ryan Gegenheimer, Bryan Celano, Patrick Ginn, Bob Rankin, Justin Langley, Charles Gondak, Eliot Conners, Brian Petterson
Asset CoordinationCharles Gondak, Brian Petterson, Eliot Conners, David Natale
Production AssistantsAlex Johnson, Jessicca Gonzalez, David Natale, Ronny Murphy

Danetracks Incorporated

Cinematic Sound, Sound Editorial, Cinematic Mixing & Additional In-Game Sound Design byGametracks
Sound SupervisorDane A. Davis (MPSE), Bill R. Dean (MPSE), Caron Weidner
Sound Designer ‑ In-GameDane A. Davis (MPSE), Tom Ozanich, Michael C. Schapiro
Sound Designer ‑ CinematicsBill R. Dean (MPSE), Roland N. Thai, Keith Bilderbeck, Rommel Molina
Re-Recording Mixer - CinematicsAlexander Gruzdev

Warner Brothers Post Production Services

Car Casting & RecordingBryan Watkins

Connected Media Group

Car CastingDustin Troyan

Sound Motorsports, Inc.

Car CastingMark Price

Virtual Mechanix

3D Car ModelingChris Wise

Fireproof Studios, Ltd

TeamMark Hamilton, Chris Cannon, Damien Rayfield, Barry Meade, David Rack, Tony Cartwright

Location Licensing

Location LicensingAmboy LLC, Griffith Observatory
Queen Mary© RMS Foundation/The Queen Mary, Save the Queen LLC/The Queen Mary
Glocal IconsHOLLYWOOD™ & Design © 2010 Hollywood Chamber of Commerce., The Hollywood Sign is a trademark and intellectual property of Hollywood Chamber of Commerce., All Rights Reserved.

Vehicle Licensing

AC SchnitzerKohl Automobile GmbH AC Schnitzer automobile Technik.
AudiQuattro, Trademarks, design patents and copyrights are used with the approval of the owner AUDI AG.
BMWThe BMW logo, the BMW wordmark and the BMW model designations, are trademarks of BMW AG and are used under license.
BowlerBowler Off‑Road Ltd.
ChevroletChevrolet, Camaro, HHR, all related Emblems and vehicle body designs, are General Motors Limited Trademarks, used under license to Activision Publishing Inc.
CorvetteCorvette, C3, ZR1, all related Emblems and vehicle body designs, are General Motors Limited Trademarks, used under licenses to Activision Publishing Inc.
Dodge Dodge is a trademark of Chrysler LLC.
FooseFoose Design Inc.
HennesseyHennessey Performance Engineering
HummerHummer, H2, all related Emblems and vehicle body designs, are General Motors Limited Trademarks, used under license to Activision Publishing Inc.
KoenigseggKoenigsegg Automotive AB
Land RoverAll names, images, logos identifying Land Rover are proprietary marks of Land Rover.
LotusApproved and Licensed Product of Group Lotus plc.
NissanOfficial Nissan Product., Nissan, 350Z, Navara, Skyline and associated symbols, emblems and designs are trademarks of Nissan Motor Co. Ltd., and used under license to Activision Publishing Inc.
NismoManufactured under license from NISSAN MOTORSPORTS INTERNATIONAL CO. LTD.
OpelOpel, Astra Exteme, all related Emblems and vehicle body designs are Open Eisenach GmbH Trademarks, used under license to Activision Publishing Inc.
Renault'RENAULT' Official License Products., Vehicles models and trademarks protected by intellectual property laws., Used with permission of RENAULT., All rights reserved.
ShelbySHELBY® GT-500® are registered trademarks and/or intellectual property of, Carroll Shelby and Carroll Shelby Licensing Inc., and are under used under license.
ToyotaToyota Supra and associated symbols, emblems and designs are trademarks of Toyota Motor Corporation, and Activision Publishing Inc. used them with permission of Toyota Motor Corporation.
VauxhallVauxhall, Monaro VXR, alle related Emblems and vehicle body designs are Vauxhall Motors Limited Trademarks, used under license to Activision Publishing Inc.
VolkswagenTrademarks, design patents and copyrights are used with the approval of the owner Volkswagen AG.

Music Credits

Music provided byNinja Tune, www.ninjatune.net, [email protected], published by Just Isn't Music
DJ Kentaro 'Harvest Dance' feat HilfanaK. Okamoto (Writer), K. Machine (Writer), Juicy [Writer], Hifana appears courtesy of Nampooh/Groundriddim dept., [P] Ninja tune 2007, Available on the DJ Kentaro album 'Enter'
Two Fingers 'That Girl' feat SwayAmon Tobin (Writer), D. Safo (Writer), [P] Big Dada 2009, Available on the Two Fingers album 'Two Fingers'
The Quemists 'Stompbox' (Spor Remix)L. Black (Writer), L. Harris (Writer), D. Arnold (Writer), Remix and additional production by Spor, [P] Ninja Tune 2007, Available on The Qemists single 'Drop Audio'
The Qemists 'On The Run' feat Jenna G (VIP Mix)L. Black (Writer), L. Harris (Writer), D. Arnold (Writer), Jenna Gibbons (Writer), [P] Ninja Tune 2009, Available on The Qemists single 'On The Run'
The Quemists 'S.W.A.G' feat Zoe Devlin LoveL. Black (Writer), L. Harris (Writer), D. Arnold (Writer), Zoe Devlin (Writer), [P] Ninja Tune 2009, Available on The Quemists album 'Join The Q'
The Qemists 'Let There Be Light'L. Black (Writer), L. Harris (Writer), D. Arnold (Writer), [P] Ninja Tune 2008, Available on the Quemists album 'Stompbox'
The Qemists 'Dem Na Like Me' feat Wiley (VIP Mix)L. Black (Writer), L. Harris (Writer), D. Arnold (Writer), R. Cowie (Writer), [P] Ninja Tune 2009, Available on the Quemists album 'Dem Na Like Me'
Coldcut 'Atomic Moog' (The Qemists Remix)M. Black (Writer), J. More (Writer), P. Brook (Writer), Remix and additional production by The Qemists, [P] Ninja Tune 2008, Available on the Ninja Tune compilation 'You Don't Know - Ninja Cuts'
Coldcut 'Everything Is Under Control' (DJ Kentaro Remix)M. Black (Writer), J. More (Writer), M. Ladd (Writer), J. Spencer (Writer), Remix and additional production by DJ Kentaro, [P] Ninja Tune 2005, Available on the Coldcut album 'Sound Mirrors Videos and Remixes'
Pest 'Delucid'T. Marriott (Writer), W. Urqhart (Writer), B. Mallott (Writer), M. Chandler (Writer), [P] Ninja Tune 2005, Available on the Pest album 'All Out Fall Out'
Pest 'Pat Pong' (Solid Groove Remix)T. Marriott (Writer), W. Urqhart (Writer), B. Mallott (Writer), M. Chandler (Writer), Remix and additional production by Solid Groove, [P] Ninja Tune 2005, Available on the Pest single 'Pat Pong'
Hexstatic 'Red Laser Beam'S. Warren-Hill (Writer), [P] Ninja Tune 2007, Available on the Hexstatic album 'When Robots Go Bad'
Spank Rock 'Bump' (Best Fwends Remix)A. Epton (Writer), N. Hanks (Writer), A. McGrath (Writer), C. Messinger (Writer), Remix and additional production by Best Fwends, [P] Big Dada 2006, Available on the Spank Rock single 'Bump'
Daedelus 'Make It So' (XXXchange Remix) Daedalus (Writer), M. Johnson (Writer), Remix and additional production by XXXchange, [P] Ninja Tune 2007, Available on the Daedelus single 'Make It So'
The Herbaliser 'Gadget Funk'Jake Wherry (Writer), Oliver Laurence Trattles (Writer), [P] Ninja Tune 2005, Available on the The Herbaliser album 'Take London'
Thunderheist 'Nothing2Step2' (Trevor Loveys Remix)G. Bertie (Writer), O. Salami (Writer), Trevor Loveys (Remix and additional producttion), [P] Big Dada 2009, Available on the Thunderheist single 'Nothing 2 Step 2'
The Heavy 'Coleen' (Rhythm Beater Remix)Daniel Matthew Taylor (Writer), Kelvin Claude Swaby (Writer), Remix and additional production by Rhythm Beater, [P] Counter Records 2007, Available on The Hevay single 'Set Me Free'
zero dB 'Te Quiero' (ATFC Remix)C. Vogado (Writer), N. Combstock (Writer), Remix and additional production by ATFC, [P] Ninja Tune / Fluid Ounce 2007, Available on the zero dB album 'Heavyweight Gringos' [Bongos Bleeps & Basslines remixed]
Additional Music provided byCompost Records, www.compost‑records.com
Ennio Morricone 'L'Estasi Dell'Oro' (Bandini Remix)Ennio Morricone (Writer), Remix and additional production by Bandini, Montpellier 2003, Published by EMI Music Publishing [P] & © 2003
Original Music Composed byGarrett Lee (Jacknife)
Original Music Produced byGarrett Lee (Jacknife)
Additional Original Music Composed and Produced byThe Crystal Method

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Gary Bolduc, 212 other games
Indra Yee, 211 other games
Michael Hill, 207 other games
Jason Wong, 206 other games
Nadine Theuzillot, 190 other games
Barry Kehoe, 145 other games
Adam Hartsfield, 145 other games
Jill Barry, 140 other games
David Stohl, 117 other games
Steven Ackrich, 115 other games
Michelle Schroder, 114 other games
Gregory Deutsch, 113 other games
Chris Keim Sr., 112 other games
Laird M. Malamed, 109 other games
John Rosser, 107 other games
Dan Winters, 106 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 105 other games
Cyra Talton, 105 other games
Brandon Valdez, 104 other games
Steve Pearce, 104 other games
Jeremy Shortell, 99 other games
Maryanne Lataif, 95 other games
Anthony Hatch Korotko, 95 other games
Philip Terzian, 94 other games
Fausto Lorenzano, 93 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

007: Blood Stone, a group of 407 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 289 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 257 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 233 people
Transformers: War for Cybertron, a group of 230 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 217 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 210 people
Wolfenstein, a group of 202 people
Tony Hawk: Shred, a group of 197 people
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock, a group of 195 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 191 people
007: Quantum of Solace, a group of 191 people
Singularity, a group of 190 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 162 people
Call of Duty: MW3, a group of 162 people
Guitar Hero: World Tour, a group of 154 people
Prototype, a group of 152 people
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure, a group of 148 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 144 people
GoldenEye 007, a group of 142 people
Shrek Forever After: The Final Chapter, a group of 141 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 136 people
How to Train Your Dragon, a group of 135 people
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Decepticons, a group of 134 people
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (Uncaged Edition), a group of 133 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61028)