How do you play retro games?

Brothers in Arms: Hell's Highway (Windows)

77
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Brothers in Arms: Hell's Highway Credits

Gearbox Software

Executive ProducersRandall S. Pitchford II, Brian Martel
DirectorJeramy Cooke
ProducerMike Wardwell
Associate ProducersErik Avalos, Rosalie Kofsky
WriterMike Neumann
Department LeadsDavid Carter, Erik Doescher, Neil Johnson, Eli Luna, Mark Petty, Brian Thomas
Lead ProgrammerNeil Johnson
ProgrammingJeff Broome, Sean Cavanaugh, Ryan Conlon, Fred Echols, Donald Eubanks, James Farmer, Chris R. Guthery, Rick Johnson, Charles Kostick, Christopher Pickett, John Roberts, Benny Wilson, Corrinne Yu
Additional ProgrammingJasper Foreman, Scott Velasquez, Paul Nettle
Lead Level DesignerErik Doescher
Level DesignDavid Avery, Ben Burkart, Dorian Gorski, Scott Jordan, Patrick Krefting, Nathan Overman, Jason Reiss, Carl Shedd, Troy Tavis
Cinematic DirectorMike Neumann
Cinematic DesignMichael Davis, Richard Jessup, Brian Thomas
Additional Level DesignLee Amarakoon, Josh Jeffcoat, Derek Manns
Lead ArtistEli Luna
ArtCalen Brait, Tu Bui, Keith Burlison, Joe Espinoza, Mark Forsyth, Scott Jordan, Mark Leon, Nathan Reinhardt, Matthew Stock
Additional ArtStephen Bahl, Brian Cozzens, Shannon D. Dees, Evan Gill, Adam May, Mike Neumann, Leif Robles, Shawn Spetch, Jennifer Wildes, Tim Wilson
Art OutsourcingExigent 3D, Halfbrick Studios, Lighthouse, Liquid Development, Virtous Ltd., Shadows in Darkness Inc.
Art Outsourcing HelpBrian Cozzens, Jason O'Connell
Lead AnimatorDavid Carter
AnimationOreaser Brown, James Houchen, Jimmie Jackson, Kyle King, Jerett Rearick, Josh Rearick, Benjamin Wagley, Matthew Weaver
Lead Audio EngineerMark Petty
Additional AudioMark Kilborn, Ed Lima, Daniy Oberle, Raison Varner
MarketingDavid Eddings, Mark Tardif
Marketing CoordinatorTatum Tippett
Military AdvisorJohn Antal (U.S. Army Col. Ret.)
LocalizationErik Avalos
PresidentRandall S. Pitchford II
Executive Vice PresidentBrian Martel
Chief Financial OfficerStephen Bahl
VP & General CounselP. J. Putnam
VP of Business DevelopmentMarc Tardif
VP of LicensingDavid Eddings
VP of Product DevelopmentStephen Palmer
Director of Central DevelopmentSean Reardon
Central Animation ProducerRena Archer
Audio DirectorEd Lima
Animation DirectorDavid Carter
Human Resources DirectorStacie Wren
HR AssistantDenise Apigo
Additional HRSimon Hurley
Creative Services DirectorAgata Krol
Administrative AssistantCynthia Linderbeck
Programming Department ChairSteven Jones
Level Design Department ChairDorian Gorski
Director of ITMichael Athey
IT SupportRay Barham, James Cart, Chad Catlett
Community ManagerAllison Berryman
Web ProgrammersCynthia Grimaud, Erin Wentworth
Office ManagerLisa Andrews
QA DirectorEvan Birkby
QA ManagerMichael Weber
Project QA LeadCasey McLauchlin
QA LeadsBenjamin Nitschke, Mike McVay, Chris Brock, Justin Miller
Senior QA AnalystSteven Boaman, Matthew Charles, Mike Daniels, Evan Eubanks, Andrew Hoffman, Jeffrey Mahmoudi, Russell Whitmire
QA AnalystEric Anderson, Sean Armstrong, Marlana Ashbrook, Michael Beck, Brian Lam-Bentley, Rosa Burkart, Geoff Case, Anthoy Coleman, Raul Corona, Daniel Finnegan, Allen Flud, Nathan Harbour, Timothy Hartgrave, Jesse Kirstein, Jamie Kleinschmidt, Brandon Korbel, William Laing, Timothy Lohrenz, James Lopez, Greg Martin, Cameron Mask, Robert McConeghy, Clayton Pace, Stephanie Puri, Steve Rodriguez, Alan Sayter, Sara Schmoker, Dustin Shoop, Brett Simmons, Gabriel Simon, Joshua White, Kent Wicklander, Travis Wilson, Bradley Rohr
Game ManualErik Avalos, Agata Krol, Randall S. Pitchford II
Voice ProductionDallas Audio Post Group
Voice Talent DirectionJeff Kribs
Supervising Sound EditorRoy Machado
Audio EngineersRené Coronado, Brad Dale
Voice TalentKai Axford, Troy Baker, Larry Brantley, Chris Burnet, Christian Contreras, David Dennison, Nan Drazie, Dale Dye, David Eddings, Bruce Elliot, Gideon Emery, Martin F., Michael H., Mark Haberkorn, Ryan Hayden, Neil Johnson, Jeff Kribs, David McGarry, Mike Neumann, Joey Oglesby, Josh Ridgeway, Lennard Ridsdale, Gary Rivers, Daniel Ross, Christopher Sabat, J. D. Sanders, Jeff Schmidt, Peter Schoenaerts, Carl Shedd, Saskia Slaaf, Todd Terry, Joel Watson, Sam Williamson, Jeff Worthy
Orchestral Score performed byThe Prague FILMharmonic Ochestra, Choir Prague
Score ComposersEd Lima, Duncan Watt
Score ConductorAdam Klemens
Choir MasterStanislav Mistr
Sound EngineerJan Kotzmann
Assistant EngineerCenda Kotzmann
Music ContactorPetr Pycha
Recording ManagerPetr Pycha
InternsBill Adams, Susan Arnold, Michael Atchinson, Jared Banks, Steve Baroski, Nathan Bolt, Ethan Compton, Christopher Cotton, Greg Cherlin, Patrick Dempsey, Wade Fong, Andres Gonzales, Duncan Grimshaw, Jonathan Hemingway, Chris Long, Graden McCool, Dane Munkholm, David Pittman, Reymundo Sierra, Brandon Souders, James Stewart, Danny Tang, Tommy Westerman, Eric Young, Kate Yu
Additional HelpFrancisco Buyo, Nicholas Chinnici, Shannon D. Dees, Alex Flores, Daniel August Grafstrom, Shawn C. Green, Nathan Harbour, Hilary Kauder, David McGarry, Jason Mojica, Alan Norsworthy, Cameron Ovandipour, Leif Robles, Shane Simon, Shawn Spetch, Ryan Sullivan, Jeff Wofford, Ryan Womble, Ritual Entertainment
Gearbox Software isDaniel Algood, Lee Amarakoon, John Antal, Matthew Armstrong, Monica Aston, David Avery, Kenneth Banks, Patrick Blank, Calen Brait, Jeffrey Boome, Oreaser Brown, Tu Bui, Brian Burleson, Keith Burlison, Ruben Cabrera, Dave Calla, Kevin Calloway, James Cantrell, Trevor Carr, Sean Cavanaugh, Andrew Coggin, Stephen Cole, Ryan Conlon, Jeramy Cooke, Brian Cozzens, Trey Davenport, Michael Davis, Kyle Davis, Patrick Deupree, Erik Doescher, Fred Echols, Joe Espinoza, Donald Eubanks, Hector Fajardo, James Farmer, Ryan Fields, Rich Fleider, Jasper Foreman, Mark Forsyth, Evan Gill, Chris R. Guthery, Ryan Hanscom, Philip Hebert, Rob Heironimus, Paul Hellquist, Jonathan Hemingway, Brent Hollon, James Houchen, Joel H. Hunter, Jimmie Jackson, Josh Jeffcoat, Richard Jessup, Rick Johnson, Neil Johnson, Scott Jordan, Scott Kester, Mark Kilborn, Kyle King, Rosalie Kofsky, Charles Kostick, Patrick Krefting, Mark Leon, Derek Lonngren, Eli Luna, Derek Manns, Brian Martel, Adam May, Kale Menges, Jason Morales, Aaron Nations, Paul Nettle, Mike Neumann, Jason O'Connell, Ricky Oh, Nathan Overman, Bobby Pavlock, Mark Petty, Daniel Phillips, Christopher Pickett, J. Kyle Pittman, Josh Rearick, Jerrett Rearick, Nathan Reinhardt, Jason Reiss, John Roberts, James Sanders, Robert Santiago, Martin Sawkins, Keith Schuler, Chase Sensky, Carl Shedd, Jim Shepard, Jason Shields, Jimmy Sieben, Leo Sieben, Matthew Stock, Joseph Swinbank, Aaron Thibault, Brian Thomas, Graeme Timmins, Tatum Tippett, Raison Varner, Scott Velasquez, Benjamin Wagley, Mike Wardwell, Matthew Weaver, Andrew Weldon, Charlie Wiederhold, Jennifer Wildes, Timothy A. Wilson, Benny Wilson, Chuck Wilson, Corrinne Yu, Kate Yu, David Ziman
Brothers in Arms BabiesAddison Bahl, Arlin Birkby, Lennon Doescher, Lukas Doescher, Draven Forsyth, Noah Guthery, Nicholas Hurley, Marissa Jones, Aidan Martel, Nolan Martel, John Velasquez, Reilan Weldon, Leo Ziman, Kaia Putnam, Xavier Putnam
Gearbox Software would like to thankGeorge E. Koskimaki, Ed Piniche, Christian Sakanai, John Aarsen, Daniel Luka, Kenneth Roberts, Davide Fabbri, Michael Rausch, Hewlett Packard, Ci Media, Bullet Trap, g‑NET, Museum of American GI
Special Thanks toMary Rose Monkowski, Dewayne Avery, Sylvia Avery, Robert Brait, Debra Brait, Kelsey Brait, Jeannine Carter, Paige Carter, Kyle Carter, Angela Conlon, Lesley Wilsker, The Echols Family, Diana Liu (Baobei), Cheyna Smart, Chiara Smart, Elwynn Smart, Lindy Forsyth, Draven Forsyth, Jim Forsyth, Deanne Forsyth, Rick Groski, Kimie Gorski, The Jessup Family, The Jordan Family, Gilbert Hoffman, Michael Kilborn, Kayla Ott, Abigail Ott, Brian King, Joyce Brockenbush, Charles Brockenbush, The Krefting Family, Chris Troutman, Julie Overman, Loyce Pickett, Cleo Pickett, The rest of the Pickett family, Kristy Pitchford, Randell Stewart Pitchford III, The Reardon Family, Samantha Snavely, The Reinhardt Family, The Reiss Family, Leah Ellis, Adrienne Kofsky, Larry Kofsky, Linda Rice, The men of the 101st Airborn Division, The men of the U.S. Signal Corps, George E. Koskimaki, Ed Piniche, Mark Bando (www.101airborneWW2.com), Roel Kerkoff (www.rememberseptember44.com), Franz Meltvoort, Karel Margry, Christian Sakanai, John Aarsen, Daniel Luka, Kenneth Roberts, Davide Fabbri, Michael Rausch, Hewlett Packard, Ci Media, Bullet Trap Inc., g‑NET, The Museum of American GI

Multiplayer - Rockstar New England

ExecutivesIan Lane Davis, Ken Davis, Ron Rosenberg, Eric Costa
Core TeamBart Whitebook, Deryck Morales, Eric Anderson, Eric Krasnauskas, Gerardo Garza, Jeff Desharnais, Jeremy Tudisco, Jim Garcia, Kevin Wasserman, Matt Madeira, Matthew Persing, Megan Hike, Mike Belair, Mike Fox, Nathan G. Raymond, Parker A. Davis, Pat Clark, Peter Gorniak, Peter Marks, Robert Belair, Ryan Pendleton, Scott Cameron, Sean Donovan, Stephen LaValley, Susan Arnold, Tim Samuels
Additional HelpAaron Horne, Brad Futch, Brian Jennings, Jarred Vaughan, Josh Tyrell, Robert Moore, Steve Genovese

Publishing and Marketing - Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Game Content ManagerMarc Blondeau
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
International Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
International Brand Group ManagerOliver Green
International Business DevelopmentDéborah Papiernik
International Brand ManagerNate Mordo
International Product ManagerJulien Quety
Communication ArtistDuylinh Nguyen
Managing DirectorAlain Corre, Laurent Detoc
Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
Group ManagerSophie Colson, Adam Novickas
Senior Brand ManagerÉric Moutardier, Mike Wolfe
Assistant Brand ManagerNicolas Basquin
PR DirectorStéphane Vallet
PR CoordinatorsPeter Hammer, Laetitia Jauze
Submission & Planning CoordinatorLaurent Gaudy
Community CoordinatorGuillaume de Butler
Paper Parts CoordinatorVincent Hamet
VP MarketingTony Key
Group Brand ManagerAlexis Bodard
Associate Brand ManagerJennifer Rooke
Senior PR ManagerTim Cummins
Senior Digital Marketing ManagerPaul Caparotta
Digital Marketing ManagerAshley Jenkins
Localization Project ManagerGérard Barnaud
Localization IntegratorJonathan Campeau, Adolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano
German Localization Project ManagersStefan Dinger, Dieter Pfeil
French RecordingsAdeline Guichard, Stéphanie Malabry
French TranslationDune Sound, Olivier Rabat
German Translation & RecordingsPartnertrans, Markus Ludolf
Italian Translation & RecordingsOrange Studio, Gian Maria Battistini, Gabriele Vegetti
Spanish Translation & RecordingsAguamass Media, Esperanza Hernández
Ubisoft would like to thankAlberto Mesas, Eugen Knippel, Florent Greffe, Gregory Coffiner, James O'Reilly, Leon Winkler, Marco Caprelli, Matthew Tang, Michael Thielmann, Morten Ryberg, Stefano Rigoldi, Xander Valkier, Michael Perry, Chris Aston, Tanguy Imbert, Marc Homayounpour, Andrea Patrone, Pierre Lutic, Eugen Knippel, Allen Adler, Michael Hammond, Li Shen, Sharon Ortiz, Ryan Molyneaux, Alison Baker, Alex Andrist, Nick Arnett, Jason Cantor, Séverin Saulière, David Macachor, Justin Landskron, Joe Rongavilla, Jeff Dandurand, Melanie Desilens, Monika Madrid, Cherrie Chiu, Ellen Lee, Angela Tortorici, Karen E. Conroe

Localization Tests - Enzyme Testing Labs

Studio DirectorCarolljo Maher
Localization Department ManagerKristen Schrankel
Project ManagerAntoine van Eetvelde
Linguistic TestersPierre Vandenbroucke, Daniele Scopinaro, Franziska Schlosser, Javier Bienvenido Garcia Caballero
Wordwide Quality Control DirectorÉric Tremblay
Montreal Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Lead Compliance SpecialistOrion Curiel
Compliance SpecialistsJean-François Dupuis, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Sébastien Couture

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Karen E. Conroe, 99 other games
John Parkes, 94 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Carolljo Maher, 87 other games
Troy Baker, 78 other games
Dieter Pfeil, 70 other games
Stefan Dinger, 64 other games
Allen Adler, 63 other games
Jean-François Dupuis, 61 other games
Gideon Emery, 59 other games
Li Shen, 57 other games
Jeff Dandurand, 54 other games
Vincent Hamet, 53 other games
Joe Rongavilla, 50 other games
Markus Ludolf, 49 other games
Christopher Sabat, 49 other games
Anne Gleizes, 48 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Borderlands, a group of 172 people
Aliens: Colonial Marines, a group of 110 people
Duke Nukem Forever, a group of 100 people
Borderlands 2, a group of 99 people
Brothers in Arms: D-Day, a group of 98 people
Brothers in Arms: Earned in Blood, a group of 77 people
Borderlands: Double Game Add-on Pack, a group of 73 people
Borderlands: Game of the Year Edition, a group of 60 people
Borderlands: The Zombie Island of Dr. Ned, a group of 59 people
Brothers in Arms: Road to Hill 30, a group of 59 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 44 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 41 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 40 people
Tom Clancy's EndWar, a group of 38 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 37 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 37 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 36 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 36 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 35 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2, a group of 35 people
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja, a group of 34 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 34 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 33 people
Naruto: The Broken Bond, a group of 32 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X, a group of 31 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61031) and Corn Popper (69577)