Solomon's Key for the NES was released in Japan on this day in 1986.

Bullet Run (Windows)

Bullet Run Windows Start screen.

MISSING COVER

56
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Bullet Run Credits

Acony

Founder and Marketing DirectorAndré Herbst
FounderFrank Trigub
Studio DirectorSandra Winderlich
Director of DevelopmentChris Stamp
Creative DirectorJan-Eric Lauble
Additional Game DirectionMario Rizzo
Game DesignIain Compton, Michael Joos, Andreas Asplund
Additional Game DesignPatrik Lundberg, Ben Skelly, Steffen Ruehl
Technical DirectorAndriy Umrik
ProgrammingAndrey Popov, Konstantinos Sopholcleous, Sergei Sitnikov, Fabian Mejia, Igor Chernakov, Juan Comesaña, Rudi Bravo, David Chester, Dinis Pereira
Additional ProgrammingTejas Shirodkar, Mikael Hasslund
Art DirectorPete Baldwin
Additional Art DirectionDavid Kenyon
ArtSam Deiter, Ross Nicolson, Evgeniy Zaitsev, Ignazio Corrao, Jon Kay, August Cheng Zhang, Antoine Dekerle, Maheshuwar Minnagaddala
Additional ArtPaolo Parrucci, Falk Sonnabend, Nathan Newman, Scott Robinson, Angelo Bod, Edwin Bradford, Christopher Spencer, Anton Migulko, Stefan Heinrichs, Rainer Duda, Gary Sanchez, Lukas Jelen, Ian Brindle, Marina Bessarabova, Gerhard Moszi, Streamline Studios, Magic Lamp Studios
AnimationBogdan Diaconu
Additional AnimationMike York, Mike Smout
Lead Level DesignerMark Mussler
Level DesignMikhail Kadikov, Jos Van Laar
Sound DesignMichael Wendling
Additional AudioT‑Recs, West Westbrook, Tom Zahner, Elena Kaufman
Game Operations ManagerRyan Bacalski
Assistant Product ManagerJan Pontzen
Community and Social Media ManagerChris Dye
Release ManagerAlejandro Millican
Additional Project ManagementDaniel Kociok, Adam Mercer
Additional Community ManagementSabine Flier
Additional Product ManagementLars Janßen
Production ConsultantOliver Staude-Müller
Quality Assurance ManagerDaniel Kociok
Additional Quality Assurance ManagementStephan Beier
Quality AssuranceSarah Korthaus, Alejandro Millican, Patryk Wróblewski, Andreas Asplund, Denis Dik, Daniel Scherer, Marta Krajewska, Sean Holland, Peter Logan, Sebastian Petocz, Dominik Kirner
Additional Quality AssuranceSusan Sieche, Dawn Arduini-Watson, Dee Patel, Andreas Dronov, Dennis Scherer, Jan Schworer, Achim Hirt, Dominique Schache
Management AssistantNicole Leukhart, Jennifer Buddatsch
System AdministratorNorbert Tastowe

Sony Online Entertainment

ProducersOliver J. Smith, Jose Araiza
Senior Director of Quality AssuranceRob Thompson
Quality Assurance Manager - San DiegoAndrew Lamp
Qulaity Assurance Manager - AustinTaylor Haley
Quality Assurance Manager, PlatformJason Polk
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerRyan Antonelli
Quality Assurance Supervisor for Bullet RunDennis Liggio
Quality Assurance SupervisorsJay Lauterwasser, David Curington
Quality Assurance Analyst Tier 2Michael Pirrone
Quality Assurance AnalystsNick Warren, Mark Feather, Eliot Augusto
Quality Assurance Supervisor for PlatformDavid Polakoski
Platform Quality Assurance LeadShawn Murphy
Platform Quality Assurance TeamFransiska Subroto, Jeanie Herger, Eric Carlson, Erwin Gasmin, Doug Slavens, Svetlana Ionoya, Tymothi V. Loving, Bhavika Patel
Compatibility Lab AnalystsDavid James, Mikiiyell Baenre
Quality Assurance Lead EngineerMatthew Logston
Quality Assurance EngineersJames Mastri, David Stover, David Avram, Sean Campbell, Simon Garcia, Gage Kehoe, Ben Kresky, Dain Edwards, David Eltgroth, John Favaro, David Gollner, Allan Hu, Lyle Nhung, Shawn Murphy
Training/Usability SpecialistJesse Dupuy
Executive Director, International Operations and Global Customer ServiceBrad Wilcox
Executive AssistantLeia Wright, Cameron Washburn
Bullet Run Customer Service ManagerSatao Minami
Bullet Run Support RepresentativesMatthew Garretson-Pugh, Joshua Manalo
Customer Service Manager, Technical SupportScott Dale
Senior Technical Support RepresentativesTony Flores, Jamison Wright, Edward Ranf, Danny Libby
Technical Support RepresentativesAlexander Sejera, Alexander Murtha, Andrew Goulding, Arnold Graham, Brandi Mora, Bryndan Bedel, Christopher Budlong, Crystal Brackett, Darwin Bigornia, David Snediker, Eric Taylor, Eric Tran, Greg Lepage, Ian Constantino, Joseph DeYarmon, Kele O'Neill, Matthew Raybould, Nicole Sisti, Oliver Deramos, Peter Russomano, Ramses Chavez, Robert Fouts, Samuel Irizarry, Sotha Sim, Stephen Haines, Steven Green, Theodore Runk, Thomas Neises, Timothy Loftus, Timothy Addenbrooke, Tony Terrell, William Griffiths, Aaron Haber, Jennifer Zodrow, Jesse Samuels
Support Subject matter ExpertVictor Bonini
Senior Project ManagementRaymond Nguyen Tan Truong, David J. Kim
Linguistic ProductionBernard Dambron, Cristina Belpassi, Laura Gomez, Tina Soebbing, Rosalie Henke, Annick Gentet
Globalisation Engineering TeamHirobumi Kurosu, Duy Le
International QA SupervisorJay Lauterwasser
International QA LeadJulien Bertaud
International QA AnalystsEric Gustafson, Hanae Galli, Giuliano Cataford, Daniel Klein
Director Global Community RelationsLinda M. Carlson
Senior Community Relations ManagersTony Jones, Eric Cleaver
Project ManagerAimee Rekoske
Community relations ManagersTed Stone, Tiffany Spence, Donna Prior, Lydia Pope, Paul Williams
Senior Vice President, Global Sales and MarketingLaura Naviaux
Senior Vice President SalesDonald Vercelli
Director Global Brand MarketingTim Granich
Marketing Product ManagerAdam Key
Director Global CRM and ECommerce marketingLisa Nicklin
Senior Director Global CommunicationsMichele Sturdivant
Manager Public RelationsAmelia Lukiman
Marketing Multimedia TeamAndre Padilla, Dylan Bruce, Andrew Huse
Marketing TeamJen Belfield, Lauren Zeiger, Jaqueline Gloria, Stefano Dalu
Senior Vice President of Business Development and Digital DistributionLouis Figueroa
Executive Director Business Development and Corporate StrategyChristopher E. Sturr
Director SOE SecurityBryan Blank
Director Production SystemsMark Preston
Director Office SystemsJeff Bolaris
Operations ManagerJason A. Zimmerman
Operations Team LeadJohn Sotelo
Operations TeamManuel Deramos, Robert Maul, Gary Neffendorf, Chris Richards, Robert Ellison, Phil Robinson, Dennis Gonzales, Jason Schueller, Josh Brown
Production Systems TeamSid Jaffee
Network Engineering TeamJason Fermo, Roger Sewell
Office Systems TeamLisa Scaduto, Domenico Scaduto, Scott Riddell, David Becerra, Bryant Clark, Nate Wright, Jackie Larson
Winows SystemsLoren G. Skeels, Chris Corbin
Manager, Operational EngineeringGreg Herzbrun
Operational Engineering DevelopersChad Folz, Stephen Melton
Manager Database AdministrationBeth Howie
Database Administration TeamJohn Honarvar, Tarikhusen Saiyed, Venkat Vadlamani
Project Management TeamBen Eckwahl, Catherine Nardulli
Executive Director Platform DevelopmentNari Gopala
Platform ProducersElle Larsson, Jenne Geno, Matt Dickson, Edwin Yee, Matthew Meyer
Technical DirectorBob Kline
Systems Engineering TeamTavis Margers, Wei Li, Jason Crawford, Chris Rosa, Rick Smith
Database Development TeamDonyl Cruz, Radhika Tallamraju
Platform Support TeamCarlos Mabalot, Brian Lee
Director of Web Presence and Commerce ServicesClif Bate
Applications Engineering TeamGavin Moore, Mike Walters, Paul Christenson, Joseph Tan, Alvin Yue
Web ProducersJen Brady, Morgan Bonar
Web Development TeamMike Hall, Tim Cox, Greg Brown, Aaron Bartholomew, Ivan Berkovic, Joaquin Senosiain, Kyle Duke, Damon Collins, Jennifer Bridges, John Coyne, Richard Gutierrez
Web Presence TeamPaul Tighe, Jen Brady, Noah Watkins, Ken Donnellan, Erica Craft, Ian Kim, Joaquin Senosiain, Ivan Berkovic, Greg Brown, Aaron Bartholomew
Web UI DesignJeff Tang
Art DirectionPaul Tighe
Web ArtistsNoah Watkins, Ken Donnellan, Erica Craft, Ian Kim
Executive Director Business Intelligence and ReportingDavid Dhunjishaw
Business Intelligence and Reporting TeamAndy Thompson, Sreedhar Ganji, Prabhakar Dhasarathan
Executive Vice President and General CounselAndrew Zaffron
Director of Business and Legal AffairsDavid Youssefi
CounselOlivia Malmstrom, Jana Rubenstein
Legal AdministratorMelissa Morris
Director Artistic DevelopmentJoe Shoopack
Director OperationsMichael Gaylord
Manager Online ServicesTy Keith
Senior Project ManagerOliver J. Smith
PresidentJohn Smedley
Cheif Operating OfficerRussell Shanks
Cheif Technology OfficerRichard Lawrence
Vice President, Finance and Cheif Financial OfficerKen Dopher
Executive AssistantsPam Impson, Tawnya Barrett

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

John Smedley, 64 other games
Russell Shanks, 52 other games
Andrew Zaffron, 50 other games
Paolo Parrucci, 49 other games
Christopher E. Sturr, 47 other games
Laura Naviaux, 46 other games
Ryan Antonelli, 45 other games
Jeff Bolaris, 43 other games
Tim Cox, 42 other games
Donald Vercelli, 41 other games
Mark Preston, 41 other games
Sid Jaffee, 39 other games
Roger Sewell, 39 other games
Chad Folz, 38 other games
Bryan Blank, 38 other games
Jason Polk, 37 other games
David Dhunjishaw, 37 other games
Greg Herzbrun, 37 other games
Joe Shoopack, 35 other games
Tim Granich, 35 other games
Duy Le, 34 other games
Michael Gaylord, 33 other games
Robert Maul, 33 other games
Satao Minami, 32 other games
Jason A. Zimmerman, 31 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Wizardry Online, a group of 179 people
PlanetSide 2, a group of 166 people
EverQuest: Veil of Alaris, a group of 120 people
DC Universe Online, a group of 120 people
Star Wars: Clone Wars Adventures, a group of 110 people
Free Realms, a group of 82 people
EverQuest: Seeds of Destruction, a group of 78 people
EverQuest: Underfoot, a group of 75 people
EverQuest II: The Shadow Odyssey, a group of 70 people
Payday: The Heist, a group of 66 people
Star Wars Galaxies Trading Card Game, a group of 55 people
EverQuest: Secrets of Faydwer, a group of 51 people
Legends of Norrath, a group of 46 people
EverQuest: The Serpent's Spine, a group of 46 people
EverQuest: The Buried Sea, a group of 43 people
EverQuest II: Rise of Kunark, a group of 42 people
EverQuest II: Desert of Flames, a group of 41 people
Untold Legends: Dark Kingdom, a group of 40 people
EverQuest II: Kingdom of Sky, a group of 39 people
EverQuest: Prophecy of Ro, a group of 38 people
Acceleration of SUGURI X Edition, a group of 38 people
Peggle, a group of 37 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - The Complete Online Adventures, a group of 36 people
Untold Legends: The Warrior's Code, a group of 35 people
EverQuest II, a group of 35 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Iain Compton (123)