Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Bulletstorm (Windows)

82
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Bulletstorm Credits

People Can Fly, An Epic Games Studio

Creative DirectorAdrian Chmielarz
Lead ProducerTanya Jessen
Lead Gameplay DesignerEdward Andrew Kay
Lead AnimatorJakub Kisiel
Principal FX ArtistMichal Kosieradzki
Lead Level DesignerWojciech Madry
Lead ProgrammerLukasz Migas
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerGrzegorz Mocarski
Lead ArtistAndrzej Poznanski
Audio DirectorAdam Skorupa
Lead Enviroment ArtistTomasz Strzalkowski
ProducerKarolina Grochowska, Bartlomiej Miszkurka
Sr. ProducerPiotr Krzywonosiuk
AnimatorMichał Czerniec, Markus Hammarstedt
Sr. AnimatorDominik Gruca
Sr. Environment ArtistPiotr Arendarski, Krzysztof Dolas, Pawel Dudek, Bartek Roch
Character ArtistBartosz Bieluszko, Michal Przybinski
Sr. VFX & Material ArtistMichal Dziecielski
Level ArtistTor Frick, Marcin Winkowski
UI Artist & DesignerStellan Johansson
Sr. Level ArtistDariusz Korotkiewicz, Piotr Leśniewicz, Roland Pantoła, Krystian Stefanski, Rafal Maka
Lighting ArtistTomas Lidström, Rafal Maka
Sr. Environment Concept ArtistMichał Matczak, Maciej Wojtala
Sr. Character Concept ArtistJohn Mac Cambridge, Pawel Swiezak
Sr. Character ArtistPiotr Rusnarczyk, Gabriel Wigierski
FX ArtistJose Teixeira
Sound DesignerMarcin Czartyński
Game DesignerArcade Berg, Steve Lee
Community ManagerArcade Berg
Level DesignerSzymon Barchan, Jaroslaw Eliasz-Skapski, Alexander Litvinov, Piotr Nowakowski
Sr. Level DesignerJonathan Heckley, Bartek Kmita, Michał Nowak
Gameplay ProgrammerLech Arvaniti, Krzystof Przybylo
Sr. Animation ProgrammerJaroslaw Ciupinski
AI ProgrammerLukasz Furman
Sr. Online ProgrammerJuliusz Komenda, Dmitry Rekman (RCL)
Sr. AI ProgrammerSebastian Kowalczyk, Mieszko Zieliński
Sr. Engine ProgrammerRobert Manuszewski
Physics ProgrammerTomasz Mazurek
Engine ProgrammerJaroslaw Surowiec
Sr. Tools ProgrammerSebastian Woldanski
Office DirectorAneta Danielewicz
Studio DirectorErik Gloersen
HR ManagerMalgosia Wolska
Network Administration: IT Sr. SpecialistMarcin Zielinski
Network Administration: IT HelpdeskMichal Woznica
Quality Assurance: TesterKrzysztof Cyngot, Paweł Nowakowski, Rafal Pawlowski
Quality Assurance: Lead TesterFranciszek Różnowicz
Additional ArtworkJacek Cetera, Paweł Dobosz, Michal Gryn
Additional Level DesignJacek Wesolowski
Additional ProgrammingTomasz Cybulski
Additional Quality AssuranceMarcin Jerzak
Special ThanksAdam Cichocki, Michał Hrydziuszko, Maciej Mroz, Paweł Ruszkiewicz, Łukasz Sopata, Piotr Swigut, Michal Trepka, Tomasz Zawada

Epic Games, Inc.

Art DirectorChris Perna
Audio DirectorZak Belica
Cinematic DirectorGreg Mitchell
Design DirectorCliff Bleszinski
Junior DesignerJohn Wallin Liberto
Assistant ProducerRoger Collum
Executive ProducerRod Fergusson
ProducerTanya Jessen
Production AssistantKrystyn H. Wells
General CounselJay Andrews
Sr. Executive AssistantSarah Asby
Chief Financial OfficerJoe Babcock
Marketing DirectorKendall Boyd
PresidentMichael V. Capps
Sr. Contracts AdministratorSheri Christie
Community CoordinatorStacey Conley
Sr. PR ManagerDana Cowley
Mistress of MoraleAnne Dube
Accounting ManagerHolly Duty
HR DirectorKimberly Eudy
Director of OperationsJohn T. Farnsworth
Recruiting ManagerTim Johnson
HR GeneralistMichelle Mitchell
Finance ManagerDavid Nell
Technical Support ManagerPaul Oliver
VP SalesMark A. Rein
CEOTim Sweeney
Technical DirectorTim Sweeney
VP Business DevelopmentJay Wilbur
Network Administration: System TechnicianDaniel Clark, Bart Hipp, Ian Johnson
Network Administration: System / Network AdministratorWoody Ent
Network Administration: IT DirectorMark Nilsson
Network Administration: Sr. IT ManagerShane Smith
Sr. Game Test ManagerPrince Arrington
Game Test LeadAndy Bayle
QA Team CoordinatorJohn Mauney
Game Quality Assurance: TesterJeff Albert, Steven Allison, Zack Derouiche, Zachary Edgerton-Jones, John Elliot, Jason Ingram, Jon Layton, Michael Lochrane, Matthew Montague, Brian Roberts, Mike Ruegg, Brandon Sieprawski, Kerry Stover, Joe Williford
Game Quality Assurance: Lead TesterMichael Gonzalez, Sam Gonzalez
Playtest Quality Assurance: TesterJessi Agee, Ashley Ludlum, Christine Neville, Craig Ushry
Playtest Quality Assurance: Sr. Game Test CoordinatorScott Bigwood
Additional Artwork: Sr. ArtistJay Hawkins, Shane Pierce
Additional Cinematics: Sr. ArtistMichael Clausen, Aaron Smith
Additional Cinematics: Sr. Level DesignerGrayson Edge
Additional Design: Sr. Level DesignerJim Brown
Additional Design: Sr. Gameplay DesignerLee Perry
Additional Engine Programming: Sr. ProgrammerGil Gribb, John Scott
Additional Gameplay Programming: Sr. ProgrammerJeff Farris, Steven Polge, Joe Wilcox
Additional Testing: TesterTristan Allen, Alex Conner, Paul Shank, Rex Stover, Wes Swain, Laura Ware, DJ White, Rich Wilt
Special ThanksJosh Adams, Dom Acquarulo, John Bailey, Andrew Bains, Adam Bellefeuil, Natalie Brickell, Max Bruckner, Phil Cole, Derek Cornish, Chris Devens, Peter Ellis, Mike Fricker, Terry Gilland, Justin Hair, Steven Haines, Matt Hancy, Jay Hosfelt, Wyeth Johnson, Kevin Lanning, Josh Markiewicz, Rob McLaughlin, Martin Mittring, Maury Mountain, Dave Nash, Leslie Nivison, Andrew Scheidecker, David Spalinski, Michael Spano, Ken Spencer, Jonathan Taylor, Daniel Vogel, Jordan Walker, Chris Wells, Daniel Wright

Yingpei Games

Character Art LeadQin Yu
Character ArtistQiao Lei, Zhou Quan, Cheng Wen Jun
Environment Art LeadHuang Ya Nuo
Environment ArtistsQian Yuan Chun, Xu Chun Hong, Hu Jia Hui, Jin Jin, Yang Rong Ming, Fu Zhi Qian, Xu Zhi Qiang, He Wen, Han Shi Xiao
Project ManagerShao Yuan Yuan

Contractors

Asset OptimizationPhosphor Games

Audio

Foley Audio EngineerJoey Kuras
Score recorded WithBEL CANTO S.R.O. at the Slovak Radio Concert Hall in Bratislava
Music ComposerMichał Cielecki, Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
Recording EngineerPeter Fuchs
OrchestratorPiotr Musiał
ConductorAllan Wilson
Prerendered Cinematic Sound Designer and Mixer Audio EngineerJamey Scott
Special Weapon and Event Sound Design Audio EngineerChuck Russom
Technicolor Interactive: Script CoordinatorJulia Bianco
Technicolor Interactive: Dialogue Production SupervisorTom Hays
Technicolor Interactive: Dialog EditorElizabeth Johnson
Technicolor Interactive: Voice DirectionJamie Mortellaro
Technicolor Interactive: Session AssistantSean Niri, Heather Pennington
Technicolor Interactive: Audio Engineer and Dialog EditorDavid Walsh
Voice ActorsSteven Jay Blum (Grayson Hunt), Andrew Kashino (Ishi Sato), Jennifer Hale (Trishka), Chris Cox (Rell), Anthony de Longis (General Sarrano), Robin Atkin Downes (DocOliver; Novak; Skulls), Fred Tatasciore (Skulls; Flytrap), Jon Olsen (Burnouts; Burnout Boss; Skulls), Dave Wittenberg (Reatface; Creeps), Brian Bloom (Heavy Echo Trooper), Julie Nathanson (Newsbot; Computer)

Cinematics

Cinematic EditorJoe Wilson
Metric Minds: Lead Cinematic ArtistMatthias Mueller
Metric Minds: Cinematic ArtistsFrieder Erdmann, Benjamin Leng, Oliver Mertins, Nicola Pirker
Metric Minds: Lead Technical ArtistChristoph Schulte
Metric Minds: Project ManagementPiotr Prokop
Metric Minds: AnimatorsHakan Bilenler, Philip Erdsiek, Dimitri Joseph, Cha Wen Kuo, Oliver Mertins, Laetitia Taubner
Metric Minds: Facial Animation DirectorPhilip Weiss
Facial Animation Data TrackingCaptiveMotion LLC
Facial Animation OperatorSimon Heinz
Facial Animation Performance ActorsMarc Mineart, Sarah Dandrige
Metric Minds: MoCap‑operatorsPaco Koch, Philipp Helzle
Metric Minds: MoCap‑post-productionKlaudia Braeutigam, Philipp Peteranderl, Cornelius Pflüger, Roger Rosa
MoCap‑actorsIncognito‑Stunt‑Crew, Milka Kekic, Tobias Moser
Additional ActorsThomas Bartling, Karola Raimond
Storyboard ArtistAlexander Tran
IT‑crewChristian Dreher, Paco Koch
Motion CaptureAlvernia Studios, Imagination Studios, GrupaMY
Motion Capture ActorsJolanta Wasilewska, Sławomir Kurek, Pawel Kutny, Maciej Kwiatkowski, Zbigniew Szymczyk

Multiplayer - Psyonix

Studio DirectorDave Hagewood
Project ManagerThomas Silloway
Associate ProducerJimi Doss
Production AssistantJessica Hagewood
ProgrammingAndrew Coggin, Jared Cone, Corey Davis, Mitchell Davis, Jerad Heck, J. McBride, Alex Ortiz
Lead Level DesignerTyler Wanlass
Level DesignersAdam Beckwith, Ben Beckwith, Phil Manning
Quality AssuranceMichele D'Angelo, Shawn Jones, Jimmy Tran, Dominic Zenquis
Special ThanksYoung Kyun Kim, Eric Majka, Jason Newhouse, Hak Seung Lee

---

Story SupportMaciej Jurewicz, Jacek Komuda
Written byRick Remender

Quality Assurance - Testronic Labs

QA TechnicianKarol Banaśkiewicz, Piotr Bedra, Daria Michalowska, Bartlomiej Rudyk, Jacek Śliwa, Lukasz Swiecki, Marek Zdziarski
QA ManagerErik Hittenhausen
Senior QA TechnicianSebastian Huzik
QA Project CoordinatorMarek Przyjemski

EAP

ProductionDavid DeMartini, Colin Robinson, Mark Morris, Michael Ress, Jon Lawrence, Fred Gill
Multiplayer ProductionHunter Smith, Russel Peavey
Business DevelopmentDavid Byrne, Roger Walkden
FinanceTom Little, Michael Brozman

Danger Close

Content TeamMichael Aarsvold, Waylon Brinck, Takehiro Hattori, Thomas Jakobsen, Dave Kintner, James Kono, Brian Sanchez, Daryl Hanna Tancinco, Hung Vodinh
EngineeringBlair Hamilton, Giray Ozil, Lee Saito
Development DirectorsDave Fox, David Seeholzer
Technical DirectorJason W. Conaway

--- 

DICEMalte Hildingsson, Johan Åkesson
EAMDavid Crooks, Etienne Chenard

Marketing

Global / North American Marketing & PR TeamCraig Rechenmacher, Laura Miele, Matthew Woodley, Guy Perkins, Lewis Herbert, Phil Marineau, Rony Chammas, Leo Soskin, Tammy Levine, Peter Nguyen, Kelly Ekins, Denny Chiu
UK Marketing & PR TeamCraig Auld, Will Graham, Jodie Van Hibb
France Marketing & PR TeamJérôme Austin, Gael Lafond, Melissa Claire Flauraud
Germany Marketing & PR TeamSven Schmidt, Daniel Illner, Ralf Anheier
Italy Merketing & PR TeamFabio Cerutti, Daniele Siciliano, Luciana Stella Boscaratto
Spain Marketing & PR TeamYeray Romera, Lázaro Fernández, Olivia Guillen
Nordic Marketing & PR TeamChristian Ponziani, Fredrik Ribbing, Maria Olsson, Silje Grønli
Asia Merketing & PR TeamJustin Olivares, Paul Hellmrich

Demo Team - KALLOC

Lead ProgrammerDavid Clamage
Senior ProgrammerRonen Shaham
ProgrammerMatt Miner, Adam Villalobos
Product CoordinatorRobert Garza

QA

EAP QA ManagementChristopher Carter, Nathan Jacobs
EA Montreal QA ManagementWojtek Mikulik, Paul Berry, Arthur Fong
EA Montreal QA Test TeamJames Lulham, Alexander Newcombe, Christopher Pintimalli, Jérôme Parent, Justin Vazquez, Jonathan Amoroso, Guillaume Savage, Ho Nam Huan, Andrew Lee, Randy Lagrois, Daniele Pollutro, Jeff Fogel, Jean-Francois Michaud, Chris Goldsmith, Maxime Tremblay, Matt Lee, Jay Lecompte, Thong-Pheth Chanchaleune (Tommy), Nehemiah McKnight-Monrose, Arthur Kerr
EA LA QA Test TeamNandi Varadi, Ben Turner
EA UK QA Test TeamToby Bushnell, Stephen Woolard, Paul Harvey, Damion Furlonge, Luke Herbert, Tom Luxon, Vuong Le Nguyen, David Ambler
EA Romania QA Test TeamTudor Postolache, Alin Dima, Petru Matei Binescu, Mihai Racof, Catalin-Ionut Gheorghe, Octav Ionescu, Vinturis Valentin, Pana Mihai, Alexandru Georgescu Bogdan, Cosmin Alexandru, Lazar Mihai, Ticu Andrei Maftei, Sotir Liviu, Bacalu Andrei, Musat Silviu, Badea Tiberiu
EA Psyonix Embedded Test TeamEsmeralda Perez
VMC Hyderabad Test TeamMohammed Mansoor, Abhishikt Raja, Sai Krishna Phani Kumar, Saikumar Palem, Vangipurapu Sivanand, Arun Kumar Polimera, Nishanth Sirga, Vaibhav Nimmagadda, Avinash Kumar Vandanapu, Pamarthi Narasimha Rao, Sampath Ponnuru, Suneeth Kumar, Shiva Krishna Paladugula, Gopi Krishna, Vasudeva reddy Sanagala, Irfan Ur Rahman, Shiva Dosapati, Prince Gandham, Bhagya Sarma Hari, Syam Gandi, Madan Gaddam, Rohit Dashore, Venu Velpula, Uday Shankar, Shiva Kumar Sunkar, Sandeep Kumar Dudam, Bhanu Prasad, Shiva Prakash Desiraju, Sandeep Edara, Shaik Faruk, Ved Charan, Sai Krishna Manchanapally, Viswanadha Pavan Namburi
VMC Montreal Test TeamZack Hiltz, Hector Libreros, James Howden, Jonathan Coté, Nicholas Burns, John McGrady, Harry Mamanf, Blair Henderson, Shane Chase, Vladimir Stupavsky, Michael Hong, Antonio Fernandez, Angeline Gagne, Josh Demers, Dennis Kane, Ka Shing Liu, Chris Trevino, Nathan Ruiz, Maxime Leclerc
EA UK Mastering LabSam Roberts, Daniel Burnett, Jim Slarke, Lee Brockway
EA Montreal Mastering LabAlexandre Ponton
Compatibility Test Lab GroupWiley Milligan, Eric Neugebauer, Gregory Ingalls, Sergio Marcelino, Ryan Altazin, James Witcher, Alex Miglin, Robin Bender, Michael A. White, Patrick Burns, Cory Parker, James Wang, Nick Starchuk, Nenad Stojanovic, Amanda Tillack

EA Certification

ManagementJanean Miletich, Nobuko Watanabe, Andrew Barnes, João Roseta, Andy Chung
Project ManagersTimo Tolonen
Submissions TeamMike Kushner, Paul Pagel, Ulises Espejo Vigil, Julie Staub, Jason Collins, Blanca Nunez Ibanez
Age RatingsRyan Roque, Salah Al Dujaili
Test LeadsAndrew Pritchard, Eduardo Varela, James Bolton, Sherwyn Augustus, Stephen Baker, Stuart Oswald
Test TeamAdrian Fernandez, Alon Rozen, Cátia César, Danny Nijssen, Javier Martinez Holgado, Joaquin Sanz, Jose Maria Castrillo, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Mitzi Martinez, Pedro Núñez Bernal, Ricardo V. Gonçalves, Rob Cooke, Ruben Santamaria, Sergio Achinelli
Creative ServicesJo Lines, Dave Pennelle, Kate Keepax, David Cheung, Georgina Edwards, Frank Vella, Magueye M'Bengue, Charlotte Piller, Naomi Brookes, Guy Richards, Chuk Orakwusi
LegalHannah Croke, Kirsten Daru, Lisa Ann Hall, Christopher Garratty

Localization

ProductionRodrigo Abad, Kah Hui Teo
ProgrammingAlberto Ayuso Pérez, Fernando Borrego Polo, Virginia Cano Abellá, Adrián Deccico, Juan José Galera Pérez
Audio ProgrammingRicardo Espinosa, Adolfo Fernández Garcia, Matthew Wilson
Audio Capture SpecialistAymeric Fenoy, Ana Ramírez Boix
CoordinationMarchiano Loen, Bernd Niemietz, Alexander Bravo, Reiji Ryan, Shisong Hoo
TestingGian Claudio Batic, Thibaud Chantelou, Salvatore Costanzo, David Dacosta Rodriguez, Javier Fernández Lebrero, Matthias Foret, Olaf Kern, Magdalena Kujalowicz, Vasilijs Mercalovs, Pavel Permin, Alicja Warowna, Michael Wendl, Eugene Peh, Maxwell Xie Shiquan, Melvin Wo Wei Wen, Sheena Sim Shijia, Begum Farah
Media LabJason Lord, Sam Hart, Linda Clinker
Manual WritingKeith Larson (Editor), David Brothers (Writer)
Tech SupportDavid Bryder, Duncan Ball, Oran Maliphant, Tony Ord, Gavin Thomson, Adam Pickering
Special ThanksSinjin Bain, Dan Blackstone, Oliver Byrne, Orla Rose Carter, James Carter, Fiona Carter, Adrian Curry, Michael Doran, Steve D'Eredita, Lisanne Falk, Jeff Gamon, Jon Horsley, Helen Lawrence, Sadie Lawrence, Zak Lawrence, Rob Letts, Neil McEwan, John Miles, Natasha Morris, Ben O'Donnell, Mike Olsen, Jarl Ostensen, Sam Parker, Woodie Perkins, Neil Pettitt, Michelle Rendall, Alexander Ress, Catherine Ress, Katie Ress, John Ricitiello, Ben Smedstad, Scott Taylor, Lidia Alewska, Anastasios Anestis, Clement Berta, Gary Booker, Mickael Bougis, Ferry Brands, Alexandre Caldeira, Juraj Chrappa, Farid Dilmaghani, Christoph Ehrenzeller, Martina Gadringer, Chris Gatherer, Frank Gibeau, Ryotaro Hoshi, Aiko Hutchings, Tomasz Jarzebowski, Hana Joo, Taeko Kagotani, Ivan Kako, Aggeliki Karamitsopoulou, Jeff Karp, Orsolya Kasza, David Knox, Alexander Kozhevnikov, Andreas Larsson, George Mamakos, Nikolaos Maniatis, Cedric Mimouni, Yoko Nakao, Dominique Poldervaart, Gregory Queste, Isabel Rodolfo, Raphael Ruland, Enrique Santamaría Miguel, Inna Shevchenko, Aleksey Shtoda, Sebastien Signoret, Andrea Smidova, Tanja Smits, Wojciech Szajdak, Tomasz Tinc, Andrew Tomkins, Andy Twiss, Kirill Ustinovich, Jens-Uwe Intat, Vincent Vuadens, Tony Watkins, Iris Wevers, Andrey Yakovlev, Lidia Zalewska, Krzysztof Zych

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 215 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Jennifer Hale, 151 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 118 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
Jason Collins, 93 other games
John Miles, 89 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
James Bolton, 84 other games
Tom Hays, 82 other games
Matthew Woodley, 78 other games
Sam Roberts, 74 other games
Mike Kushner, 65 other games
Chris Cox, 65 other games
Joey Kuras, 62 other games
Bernd Niemietz, 61 other games
Tammy Levine, 60 other games
Craig Rechenmacher, 58 other games
Denny Chiu, 57 other games
Roger Walkden, 57 other games
Mark A. Rein, 56 other games
Jay Wilbur, 56 other games
Tim Sweeney, 56 other games
Yoko Nakao, 53 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Crysis 2, a group of 172 people
Gears of War: Judgment, a group of 156 people
Gears of War 3, a group of 119 people
Syndicate, a group of 108 people
Crysis 3, a group of 77 people
Gears of War 2, a group of 73 people
Gears of War 2 (Limited Edition), a group of 73 people
Gears of War, a group of 71 people
Infinity Blade, a group of 69 people
Infinity Blade II, a group of 68 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 67 people
FIFA Manager 11, a group of 64 people
Unreal Tournament III, a group of 61 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, a group of 53 people
Gears of War (Limited Collector's Edition), a group of 47 people
Create, a group of 47 people
Fuse, a group of 46 people
The Secret World, a group of 46 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 45 people
Alice: Madness Returns, a group of 45 people
FIFA Manager 10, a group of 42 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2, a group of 42 people
Crysis, a group of 41 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted, a group of 41 people
Army of Two: The 40th Day, a group of 40 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58028)