How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Call of Duty: Black Ops (Windows)

83
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.7
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Call of Duty: Black Ops Credits

_

Directed byDavid Anthony
Executive ProducerJason Blundell
Director, OnlineDaniel Bunting
Project Senior ProducerPat Dwyer
Project Lead, PC TeamCesar Stastny
ProducersCharles Connoy, John M. DeHart, Daniel Donaho, Reza Elghazi, Sam Nouriani
Associate ProducersMiles Leslie, Shane Sasaki, Adam Saslow, John Shubert, Guy Silliman, Tyler Sparks, Brent Toda
Production CoordinatorRonnie Fazio, André Lawton, Kornelia Takacs
Build ManagersGeoffrey Ng, Mark Soriano
Associate Build ManagersPaul Mattson
Additional ProductionRobert Sanchez
Chief Technology OfficerMark Gordon
Vice President, TechnologyJohn Bojorquez
Project Technical DirectorDavid King
Project Lead EngineerTrevor Walker
Lead Engineers, OnlineAlexander Conserva, Martin Donlon
Lead EngineerJames Snider
Lead Engineer, PC TeamKrassimir Touevsky
Senior EngineersJohn Allensworth, Scott Bean, Jose Doran, Marcus Goodey, Lei Hu, Matthew Kimberling, Johan Köhler, Dan Laufer, Dimitar Lazarov, Dan Leslie, Peter Livingstone, Thomas McDevitt, Richard Mitton, Dan Olson, Eran Rich, Dimiter Stanev ('Malkia'), Chris Strickland, Mike Uhlik, Jivko Velev, Leonardo Zide
EngineersPravin Babar, Amit Bhura, Bryan Blumenkopf, Yanbing Chen, Penny Chock, Stephen Crowe, Adam Demers, Ryan Feltrin, Ryan Higa, Sumeet Jakatdar, Tommy Keegan, Austin Krauss, Jay Mattis, Bryce Mercado, Juan Morelli, Bharathwaj Nandakumar, Ewan Oughton, Jamie Parent, Bryan Pearson, Alex Perelman, Diarmaid Roche, Caleb Schneider, Lucas Seibert, Varun Sharma, Feng Zheng
Associate EngineerMark Soriano
Additional EngineeringBlair Bitonti, Eli Bosworth, Wade Brainerd, Subodh Chawla, Paul Allen Edelstein, Mark McGree, Jonathan Menzies, Evan Olson, Joe Scheinberg, Gaurav Shellikeri, Michael Vance
Art DirectorColin Whitney
Technical Art DirectorBrian Anderson
Associate Art DirectorsJames Dargie, Manuel Salazar
Lead Character / Weapons ArtistMurad Ainuddin
Lead Character ArtistsLoudvik Akopyan, Bradley P. Grace
Character ArtistsYaw Chang, Dennis Eusibio, Michael McMahan, Anh Nguyen, Scott Wells, Peter Zoppi
Lead Effects ArtistBarry Whitney
Associate Effects ArtistTyler Robinson
Effects ArtistsDarwin Dumlao, Jess Feidt, Robert Moffat, Dale Mulcahy, Quinn Nguyen, My Wu
Vehicle / Weapon ArtistsChad Birosh, Kenton Draeger, Will Huang, Blaed Hutchinson, Mark Manto, John McGinley, Maxwell Porter, Caleb Turner
Associate Weapons ArtistGeoff Ng
Environment ArtistsMike Curran, Christopher Erdman, Omar Gonzalez, Wilson Ip, Masaaki Kawakubo, Christopher Ledesma, Andrew Livingston, Craig Marschke, Garrett Nguyen, Joe Simanello, Tricia Mostajo Vitug, My Wu
Additional Environment ArtistDoug Hines
Lead Technical ArtistStev Kalinowski
Technical ArtistTerry Hess
Lead UI ArtistStewart Roud
UI ArtistGil Doron
Lead Lighting ArtistJeanne Anderson
Lighting ArtistsGabriel Betancourt, Yonghee Choi, John Enricco, Neil Masiclat
Additional LightingIli Chiang, Ifedayo O. Ojomo
Concept ArtistsKevin Baik, Peter Lam, Daniel Romeo Padilla
Additional Concept ArtDaniel Cheng, Manuel Plank, Michael Zimmerman
Additional ArtLia Tjiong
Animation DirectorDom Drozdz
Lead AnimatorJimmy Zielinski
AnimatorsBenjamin DeGuzman, Kevin Kraeer, Phil Lozano, Steven Rivera, Marvin Rojas
Lead Cinematics AnimatorAdam Rosas
Cinematics AnimatorsJeremy Agamata, David Kim, Yanick Lebel, Cody Mitchell, Tim Smilovitch, Jon Stoll, Kristen Sych
Additional AnimationJamie Egerton, Ian Farley, Steven Lo, Alex Moon, Eji Yared
Creative DirectorCorky Lehmkuhl
Design Director, OnlineDavid Vonderhaar
Lead DesignerJoseph Chiang
Lead Script EngineerDan Laufer
Senior ScripterGavin Locke
ScriptersMike Anthony, Omar Aziz, Adrian Balanon, Brian Barnes, Kevin Drew, Anthony Flamer, Steven Holmes, Sumeet Jakatdar, Brian Joyal, Alex Liu, Peter Livingstone, Mark Maestas, June Park, Chad Proctor, Walter Williams
Associate ScriptersTravis Janssen, Joanna Leung, Damoun Shabestari, Greg Zheng
Lead Level BuilderKevin Worrel
Senior Level BuilderPhilip Tasker
Level BuildersSusan Arnold, John Delgado, Jared Dickinson, Brian Douglas, Brian Glines, Doug Guanlao, Dave Harper, Adam Hoggatt, Matthew Hutchinson, Ross Kaylor, Paul Mason-Firth, Jason Schoonover, Lia Tjiong, David Vargo
Associate Level BuildersIan Kowalski, Michael Madden, Thomas Schneider, Allen Wu
Systems DesignerAaron Eady
Associate DesignerLeif Johansen
Additional Design SupportMatt Scronce
Story byCraig Houston, David Anthony, Corky Lehmkuhl
Story ConsultantDavid S. Goyer
Written byCraig Houston, David Anthony
Additional WritingChris Cowell, Jason Harris, Brian Tuey
Dialog ConsultantEric L. Haney
Cinematics DesignerMichael Barnes
Production SupportSuzanne Todd
Design Directors, ZombiesMike Anthony, Jimmy Zielinski
Senior Game DesignerDonald Sielke
Audio DirectorBrian Tuey
Lead Audio DesignerChris Cowell
Audio DesignersColin Ayers, Scott Eckert, Shawn Jimmerson, James McCawley, Kevin Sherwood, Gary Spinrad
Senior Audio EngineerStephen McCaul
Audio InternElliott Ward-Bowen

Conversions

Senior ProducerAnna Donlon
Associate ProducerAaron Roseman
Production CoordinatorJacob Porter
Associate Build ManagerRichard Garcia
Art DirectorDavid Dalzell
ArtistsTony Kwok, Erika Narimatsu, Garrett Nguyen, Carl Pinder, Daksh Sahni, Chris Shelton
Art InternsJoaquin Espinoza, Linnea Harrison
Associate ScriptersPokee Chan, Alex Romo

Studio Management

Studio HeadMark Lamia
Vice PresidentDavid Anthony
Chief Technology OfficerMark Gordon
Studio Creative DirectorCorky Lehmkuhl
Vice President, TechnologyJohn Bojorquez
Director of TechnologyCesar Stastny
Community ManagerJosh Olin
Senior Manager, Online ServicesJay Puryear
HR ManagerMonica Temperly
Senior Director, OperationsRose Villaseñor
Senior Manager, OperationsAmy Hurdelbrink
Operations CoordinatorSteven Eldredge
Senior IT ManagerRobert Sanchez
IT TechnicianNicholas Westfield, Kristofer Magpantay
Senior RecruiterRobin Thompkins
ReceptionTristan Curran
Production Test ManagerIgor Krinitskiy
Project Test LeadsJemuel Garnett, Jason Guyan, Kimberly Park
Floor Test LeadsJonas Anderson, Hubert Cheng, Daniel Germann, Harold Gim, Geoffrey Moyer, Craig Nelson, Tristen Sakurada, Michael Stewart, Max Vo, David Watters
Development Support TestersRichard Garcia, Rene Lara, Paul Mattson
Production TestersMelvin Allen, Mark Batalla, Daniel Beach, Randall Becerra, Didier Benitez, José Bernabel, Jawann Bowie, Lewis Brace, Tarikh Brown, Tuan Bui, Reilly Campbell, Todd Carrigan, Eric Chang, Robert Chaplan, Tristan Curran, Czyznyck Deco, David Delanty, Alex Dunlevie, Jamison Dyke, Steven Eldredge, Anthony Franco, Giovanni Funes, Mario Garcia Jr., James Gobert, James Heaney, Kyle Hertz, Brian Hughes, Marvin Bryant Jackson, Kong Jaw, Warren Kaye, Robert Keating, Cody Kennedy, Thaewhoon Kim, Tan La, Rene Lara, Andrew Linstrom, Shane Mandich, Frank Martinez, Graham S. McGuire, Alex Mejia, Jake Muir, Matt Mullen, Michael Penrod, Michael Perelman, Eric Peterson, Juan Ramirez, Lindsay Ruppert, Stephanie Russell-Potter, Hector Sanchez, Cary James Seto, Lee G. Staples, Lance Swegart, Kami Talebi, Christopher Tepper-Weise, Kevin Tucker, Leonel Valtierra, Robert Wai, David Weaver, Matthew Wellman, Taylor West, Ian Whaley, Brandon T. Williams, Brandon Willis, Moises Zet, Stuart Zinke
Additional ContributionsMarwan A. Abderrazzaq, Don Barnes, Boris Batkin, Alice Bernier, Dan Bickell, Melissa Buffaloe, Narry Kahng Cinelli, Cassia Dominguez, Adam Gascoine, Steve Goldberg, Gavin James, Mark Jihanian, Kaori Kato, Jason Keeney, Michael Lomibao, Jeremy Luyties, Jeremy McAdams, Jason McKesson, Daniel Moditch, Kayron Moore, Ayal Moreno, Gavin Niebel, Joseph Nugent, David Oliver, Norman Ovando, Pavan Palaksha, Valera Pelova, Cameron S. Petty, Eduardo Poyart, Matthew Seligman, John Yuill

Cast

Frank WoodsJames Burns
NumbersEmmanuelle Chriqui
Joseph BowmanIce Cube
Jason HudsonEd Harris
Viktor ReznovGary Oldman
Dr. ClarkeGary Oldman
Alex MasonSam Worthington

Additional Cast

John F. KennedyChriss Anglin, Jim Meskimen
Terrance BrooksTroy Baker
Tank Dempsey (Zombies)Steven Jay Blum
Friedrich SteinerMark Bramhall
Fidel CastroMarlon Correa, Gustavo Rex
Lev KravchenkoAndrew Divoff
Grigori WeaverGene Farber
NevskiDaniel Gamburg
Nikita DragovichEamon Hunt
Takeo (Zombies)Tom Kane
Dimitri PetrenkoBoris Kievsky
Richard NixonDavid Mallow
Richtofan (Zombies)Nolan North
Robert McnamaraRobert Picardo
CarlosGustavo Rex
Nikolai (Zombies)Fred Tatasciore
SergeiTravis Willingham
Body & Face Full Performance ActorAndrew Hawkes
Additional VoicesValerie Michelle Arem, Troy Baker, Brian Bloom, Steven Jay Blum, Emerson Brooks, James Burns, Joseph Cappelletti, Marlon Correa, Ice Cube, Mike Curran, Dimitri Diatchenko, Gil Doron, Jeremy Dunn, Gideon Emery, Richard Epcar, Yergeny Farber, Ron Fazio, Alex Fernandez, Carlos Ferro, Emerson Franklin, Daniel Gamburg, Josh Gilman, Carlos Gonzalez Ferro, Zach Hanks, Andrew Hawkes, Sven Holmberg, James Hong, Endre Hules, Kevin Hunt, Blaed Hutchinson, Alex Hyunh, Boris Kievsky, Lou Klein, Kristof Konrad, Hayden Lee, Jim Leung, Matt Lindquist, Alex Lorre, Yuri Lowenthal, Ramond Ma, Graham McTavish, John Nguyen, Long Nguyen, Oanh Nguyen, Liam O'Brien, David Paladino, Juergen Peretzki, Roger Pham, Dominic Power, Jamieson K. Price, Jerry Pulles, Samuel Riegel, Thomas Roberts, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, Marilyn Sanabria, Caleb Schneider, John Schwartz, Damoun Shabestari, Elena Siegman, David Snell, Luis Solis, Nickolai Stoilov, Patrick Stuart, Keith Szarabajka, Arlene Tai, Nickolai Stoilov, Kirk Thornton, Fred Toma, Quoc Trang, Armando Valdez-Kennedy, Roman Varshavsky, Alex Veadov, Travis Willingham, Krzysztof Wojslaw, Kai Wulff, Johnny Wynn

Voice Over Recording PCB

Talent DirectionKeith Arem
Dialog EditorialMatt Lemberger, Aaron Gallant
Engineering / AdrKeith Arem
Talent CoordinatorValerie Michelle Arem
Recording FacilitiesPCB Productions - Los Angeles CA
CastingIsenberg Casting, Ivy Isenberg
Additional CastingKeith Arem, Valerie Michelle Arem

Music Score

Original Music and Composition bySean Murray
Orchestration byEmilie Bernstein
Score Conducted byTim Simonec
Score Recording byDennis Sands
Score Mixing byDennis Sands
Score Concert MasterTerry Glenny
Featured ViolinistTerry Glenny
Solo CellistMichelle Beauchesne
VocalistJane Runnals
Score Preparation byTom Marks
Music Editorial byJeannie Lee Marks
Digital RecordistAdam Olmsted
Orchestra ContractorDavid Low
Music PreparationBooker White
Orchestra Recorded at theEastwood Scoring Stage Warner Bros
Score RecordistTom Hardisty
Score Technical EngineerRyan Robinson
Stage CrewRichard Wheeler Jr.
Stage ManagerJamie Olvera
Orchestral Score SupervisorAdam Levenson
MusiciansArmen Anassian, Charlie Bisharat, Jackie Brand, Robert A. Brophy, Andrew Duckles, Terry Glenny, Jerome Gordon, Clayton Haslop, Paul Henning, Amy Hershberger, Maia Jasper, Songa Lee, Jinny Leem, Phillip Levy, Lorand Lokuszta, Shawn P. Mann, Luke Maurer, Darrin E. McCann, Vicky Miskolczy, Helen Nightengale, Neli Nikolaeva, Grace Oh, Laura Pearson, Radu Pieptea, Wes Precourt, Lynne Richburg, Rafael Rishik, Susan Rishik, Mark Robertson, Anatoly Rosinksy, Tereza L. Stanislav, Sarah Thornblade, David F. Walther, Rebecca Ward, Miwako Watanabe, Alex Wurmbrand, Yelena Yegoryan, Ken Yerke
Additional Original Music CompositionKevin Sherwood
Additional Music byScott Rockenfeld, Courtesy of Roadrunner Records
Kevin Sherwood's Guitars Supplied byNevborn Guitars
Original Music Compositions For D.O.A.James McCawley, Kevin Sherwood, Brian Tuey
Special ThanksRadical Entertainment, Clarence Chu, Joe Anderson, Shane Brewer, Pablo Espinosa, Jody Hart, Cameron Kinsey, Stephen Ramos, Thom Tran, Mark Anthony Vasquez
Weapon RecordistJohn Paul Fasal
ArmorerDre Sepulveda, Larry Zanoff
Additional WritingHoward Chaykin
Military & Historical ConsultantsJosh Henniger, Hank Keirsey, John L. Plaster, Saulius Puzikas ('Sonny'), Gabriel Suarez
Sacred Inc. – Dagger Media GroupJared Chandler, Hugh Daly, Owen T. Hornton

Numbers Live Action Sequence

Filmed atSmashbox Studios
CrewDean Andre, Sean Bartemes, Sarah Choi, Peter Chrimes, Vince Contarino, Brian Crane, Kate Fitzpatrick, Julianna Hays, Hiro Kakuhari, Nate Kalushner, Ryo Kinno, Laura Maffeo, Igor Meglic, Timothy Owen, Lori Rozzi, Suzana Rupe, Jason Tomlins, Chris Yazgoulian, Chase Yeremian

Activision Capture Studio

Motion Capture DirectorMatt Karnes
ProducerNick Falzon
Motion Capture SupervisorMichael Jantz
Motion Capture LeadBen Watson
Technical Character LeadStephen Olsen
Associate ProducerEvan Button
Scan TechniciansChristopher Han Ellis, Nicholas Otto, David Bullat II
Motion Capture TalentLou Klein, Michelle Lee, Sarah Brown, Ray Park, Johnny Yang, Randy Archer, Chris Lacentra, Jeremy Dunn, Chris Torres, Sonny Puzikas, Adam Jenkins, Dave Mattey, Alex Moon, Solomon Brende, Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom, Dave Buglione, David Paladino
Assistant DirectorsNoel Vega, Liz Tom, Shaun Piccinino
Performance Motion Capture Services byHouse of Moves
Marker CleanupAnimation Vertigo
Motion Graphics SequencesSPOV, Miles Christensen, Paul Hunt, Julio Dean, Gemma Thompson, Yugen Blake, Andrea Braga, Allen Leitch
Spov Special ThanksHazel Baird, Chris Boyle, Ryan Jefferson Hays, Adrian Lawrence, Rhi Leadbeater, Margherita Premuroso, Rebecca Hall, Gillian O'Connor, Vincent Kane
Additional CinematicStudio G Productions
Segment DirectorRick Glenn
TrackingDoug Moore
Additional TrackingAndres Martinez
Lighting & CompositingMatt Wallin

Additional Development Support

FxvilleJoe Olson, Jonathan Peters, John Scrapper, Garrett Smith, Reed Shingledecker, Chris Eng, Lindsay Ruiz, Aubrey Pullman, David Faulconer, Gualtiero Forte, Will Richer, John Shirkey, Laura Kope, Lawrence Brown, Gabrielle Adams, Ali Pollard, Yael Maritz
Nerve SoftwareIan Childs, Aaron Cole, Jim Dosé, James Gresko, Ronn Harbin, Aaron Hausmann, Richard Heath, Brandon James, Drew Jensen, Kristian Kane, Jomaro Kindred, Roger Kort, Lisa Loewecke, Mason Lucas, Ethan McCaughey, Darin McNeil, Steve Maines, Joel Martin, Russell Meakim, Nick Pappas, Todd Rose, Michael Stone
Nerve Special ThanksJay Brushwood, Bryan Cavett, Sean Mitchell
Pi StudiosJoey Alfeche, Rhett Baldwin, Brandon Biggs, John Broadway, Calvin Bryson, Joel Burke, Todd Daniel, Chris Deeb, Robert Erwin, Christian Easterly, Gavin Goslin, David King, Jason Lederer, David Mertz, Gavin Goslin, Dan Kramer, Mike Pankratz, Brad Robnett, Jeremy Statz, Chris Steiger, Joey Vento
Raven SoftwareColin Alteveer, Andy Bayless, Eric C. Biessman, Sean Binder, Darren Blondin, Jeremy Blumel, Chad Bordwell, James S. Bradford, Michael Breault, Ryan Burnett, Jeff Butler, Mike Button, Ryan Butts, Cory Carani, Mark Champigny, Chi Chao, Rae Chen, Tai Chen, Nick Choles, Jim Christopher, Michael Clausen, Ste Cork, Dave Curd, Shane Daley, Ryan Danz, Anupam Das, Jeff Degenhardt, Justin Dinges, Jeff Dischler, Andrew Dohr, Les Dorscheid, Andre Dusette, Daniel Edwards, Mike Egnew, Mike Ekberg, Daniel Fetter, Christopher Foster, Tom Fuchs, Keith Fuller, Robert Gee, Michael Gilardi, Mario Giombi, David Gulisano, Mike Gummelt, Brian Hackbarth, Derrick Hammond, Chris Hartmann, David C. Hauptman, Geoff D. Hill, Amos Hodge, Jason Holt, Ryan Hummer, Nathaniel Jorgenson, Mark Kilborn, Joe Koberstein, Scott Kohl, Mark Kornkven, Bernd Kreimeier, Michelle Laumann, Bumjin Lee, Jon Lindquist, Gina Lohman, Kevin Long, Bob Love, Dwight Luetscher, Mike Majernik, Kathleen Marty, Brenton Mathews, Graden McCool, Eric McDaniel, Joel McDonald, Dallas Middleton, Jason Mojica, Alvan Monje, James Monroe, Charles P. Morrow, Keith J. Morton, Jeffrey Moy, Corey E. Navage, Justin Negrete, Jeffrey Newquist, Spencer Nigl, Tom Odell, Christopher Olsen, Andrew Olson, Daniel Orzulak, Isaac B. Owens, Simon Parkinson, Markus Peekna, Brian Pelletier, Nick Penwarden, Jeff Peterson, Matt Pinkston, Michael Pleva, Jeff Poffenbarger, Brian Raffel, Steve Raffel, Gustavo Rasche, Nathan Rausch, Christopher Reed, Kevin Reed, Michael Renner, Eric Riel, William Ryan, Allison Salmon, Aaron San Filippo, Kevin Schilder, Eric Schlautman, Eric Schmidt, Mike Schulenberg, Dean Serio, Phillip Sheets, Danny Shin, Gregory Shives, Jarrod Showers, Reymundo Sierra, John Sinclair, James Singer, Jeff Skubal, Doug Smith, Hanjin Song, Eric Spray, Shen Spurgeon, Kyle Stephens, Nicholas Stevenson, Arnie Swekel, Jeremiah Sypult, Jeff Touchstone, Tim Uttech, Dan Vondrak, James Wagner, James Wahlquist, Ryan Watson, Brian White, Eric Widner, Shawn Wiederhoeft, Stuart Wiegert, Kurt Williams, Patrick Williams, Caleb Zart, Jon Zuk
Certain AffinityMax Hoberman, Phil Wattenbarger, Stefan Sinclair, Tia Hood, Tim Fields, Adam Crist, David Ancira, Seok Ki Kwon, Josh Powers, Dean McCall, Jason Borne, Will Harris, Wimolrat Tangtiphongkul ('Nikki'), Craig Bernardo, Mike Clopper, Lucas Davis, Steve Massey, Colm Nelson, Abe Robertson, John Zagorski, Jason Eubank, Thomas Mauer, Bill Mauer, Howard Smith, Jennifer Bullard, David Jones, Erin Reed, Wayne Richardson

Activision / Production Management Group

Executive ProducerDaniel Suarez
Senior ProducerNoah Raymond Heller
ProducerDerek Racca
Associate ProducersJoel Taubel, Vincent Fennel, Rhett Chassereau, Matthew Beal
Production CoordinatorsBrian Abrams, Adrienne Arrasmith, John Banayan, Jason Harris
Additional Production SupportShannon Wahl, Dennis Bernardo
Vice President, ProductionThaine Lyman
Head of ProductionSteven Ackrich
SVP, Production & DevelopmentWW Studios, David Stohl

Activision / Global Brand Management

Sr. Global Brand ManagerGeoff Carroll
Associate Brand ManagersGerry Chu, Kahn Jekarl, Dan Shaffer, David Wang
Sr. Director of MarketingJeffrey Kaltreider
Head of MarketingRobert Kostich
EVP, CMOBrad Jakeman
EVP & General Manager, COD BUPhilip Earl

Activision / Public Relations

PR DirectorMichael Mantarro
PR ManagerJohn Rafacz
PublicistsMonica Pontrelli, Joshua Selinger
Associate PublicistBianca Harzbecker
PR Special ThanksStep 3, Nick Grange ('EU PR Director')

Activision / Production Services Europe

Senior Director of Production Services - EuropeBarry Kehoe
Localisation ManagerFiona Ebbs
Senior Localisation Project ManagerAnnette Lee
Localisation Project ManagerJack O'Hara
Localisation Support AnalystChris Osberg
Localisation QA ManagerDavid Hickey
Localisation Assistant QA ManagerYvonne Costello
Localisation QA LeadMannix Kelly
Localisation QA Floor LeadsFranck Morisseau, Daniele Celeghin, Loic Moisan
Localisation QA TestersAlberto Valgimigli, Antoine de Fourcroy, Arturo Garcia, Benjamin Koppenwallner, Benjamin Le Fur, Claudio Perazzo, Conor Murphy, Dario DiSpirito, Daniele Nania, David Arias, Diana Xifre de la Prada, Dirim Oji, Esther Reimann, Facundo Rodriguez, Florent Parage, Gabriel Morisseau, Gianfranco Mellone, Gregory Messmer, Ildefonso Ranchal, Jeremie Morla, Jeremy Jannel, Juan Diego Cano Sanchez, Julian Brophy, Martin Jungkunz, Naiara Mitxelena, Paula Del Valle, Paola Palermo, Patrick Friedrich, Sarah Bezos, Sebastien Le Port, Sergio Fernández Redondo, Sergio Hernan Petenar, Stefano Meneto, Till Dzierzon, Tom O'Carroll, Torsten Weigelt
IT Network TechnicianFergus Lindsay, Stephanie O'Malley Deming
Localisation Tools & Support Provided byStephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC inc
Localized Dialogue Processing byTechnicolor Interactive Services

Activision Studio Central

CTOSteve Pearce
Executive ProducerMichael Ward
Associate ProducerSasha Gross
Director, OnlineJoel Fashingbauer
Studio Central AdminJennifer Velazquez

Studio Central Engineering

VP, TechnologyPatrick Griffith
Principal Technical DirectorWade Brainerd
Engineering InternsEli Bosworth, Subodh Chawla
Associate Software EngineerRyan Ford, Kimberly Carrasco
Sr. Software EngineersJohan Köhler, Gaurav Shellikeri
Technical DirectorsMichael Vance, Scott Bean, Krassimir Touevsky, Jonathan Menzies, Eran Rich, Dan Leslie, Marcus Goodey, Naty Hoffman
Network EngineerMark McGree, Thomas Keegan, Bharathwaj Nandakumar

Central Technology

DemonwareNadia Alramli, Ruy Asan, Edward Baker, Mirosław Baran, David Brennan ('Respawn'), Morgan Brickley, Luke Burden, David Cahill, Jordan Chin, Giuseppe Ciotta, Martin Clarke, Michael Collins, Alex Couture-Beil, Tim Czerniak, Brendan Dillon, Malcolm Dowse, Matthew Edwards, David Falloon, Brendan Fields, Paul Froese, Eoghan Gaffney, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, Steffen Higel, Graeme Humphries, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Lance Laursen, Roman Lisagor, Damien Marshall, Catherine McCarthy, Craig McInnes, Christopher Mueller, Ruaidhrí Power, Tilman Schaefer, Gordon Schneider, Amy Smith, Emmanuel Stone, Stefan Tjarks, Charlie Von Metzradt, Jason Wei

Central Design

VP, DesignCarl Schnurr
Sr. Data Mining SpecialistEric Gottschalk
Sr. Manager, ScriptsAdam Foshko
Lead Game DesignerTom Wells
Game Design AnalystJeffrey Chen

Central User-Testing

Sr. Manager, Central User-TestingRay Kowalewski
User‑Testing SupervisorPhil Keck
User‑Testing LeadGareth Griffiths
User‑Testing InternsChris Grose, Howard Ming

Talent & Audio Management Group

Director of Central TalentAdam Levenson
Talent Acquisitions ManagerMarchele Hardin
Talent AssociateNoah Sarid
Talent CoordinatorStefani Jones
Senior Audio ProgrammerBlair Bitonti
Senior Sound DesignerJerry Berlongieri

Music Department

Vice President, Music AffairsTim Riley
Director of Music AffairsBrandon Young
Senior Music SupervisorScott McDaniel
Senior Audio Assets SpecialistDavid Iscove
Music SupervisorsJeremy Volk, Mike Phegley
Music & Licensing CoordinatorKatie Sippel
International Music & Licensing ManagerSergio Pimentel

Studio Central - Art

VP, Art ProductionAlessandro Tento
Technical Art DirectorBernardo Antoniazzi, Mitch Bowler
Sr. Character ModelerKyle Hefley
Character ModelerNick Lombardo
Concept ArtistsNaomi Baker, Lim Hur, Walter Kim
Director, Art ProductionRiccard Linde
Production ManagerMichael Restifo
Associate ProducerChristopher Codding

Studio Central - Animation / Factor (Facial Animation System)

Animation DirectorPaul B. Lee
Sr. AnimatorJamie Egerton
Lead AnimatorAlex Smith
Technical Character ArtistEric Black
Technical DirectorJavier von der Pahlen
CharactersJavier von der Pahlen
Software EngineerYanbing Chen

Studio - Activision Shanghai

ProducerKyle Cheng (Hao)
Project ManagerSabrina Xia (JinLei)
Project AssociatesLuna Xia (Yun), Edwin Xi (JunLing)
Art LeadsZivix Zhang (Ye), Charles Cao (Sheng), Scottie Lv (WeiBo)
ArtistsAimy Weng (YanLin), Alex Ni (ChuanLong), Annie Xu (ZhiNing), Bairn Yu (YongBo), Bob Bao (WangBo), Calvin Chen (Zhan), Cat Deng (XiaoQin), Denny Liu (WeiQi), Franke Yang (Fan), Fred Ding (Feng), Grace Shu (Yu), Halian Hao (Liang), Hauk Zhang (Hao), Hugo Yu (Yang), James Bian (ShengFeng), Jason Li (JunYi), Jensen Huang (JianFei), Joey Sun (Ning), MG Luo (JiaQing), Ming Luo (XiaoMing), Nana Fei (Na), Qin Shen (Qin), Ray Li (YuanYuan), Rickie Ren (Xin), Sun Sun (Yi), Tao Jiang (YunTao), Todd Xiang (Tao), Tom Liu (ShengGang), Vicky Sun (WeiYi), Victor Ji (QianHao), Vivian Yao (Lu), Wendy Xia (Yun Ya)
AnimatorsErin Li (HongYan), Jerry Sun (WenRui), Stephen Shi (LiWen)

Marketing Communications

VPTodd Harvey
Integrated MarketingTodd Harvey
Senior DirectorSusan Hallock
Marketing CommunicationsSusan Hallock
Marketing Communications ManagerKaren Starr
Interactive Marketing CoordinatorViet Nguyen
ManagerMike Swiontkowski
Consumer ResearchMike Swiontkowski

Business & Legal Affairs

Chief Legal OfficerChris Walther
Senior Vice President & General CounselGregory Deutsch
Senior Director, Government AffairsPhilip Terzian
DirectorMary Tuck
Transactional CounselTravis Stansbury
Senior ParalegalKap Kang

Operations & Studio Planning

Chief Operating Officer, World Wide StudiosCoddy Johnson
Vice President, Operations & Planning World Wide StudiosMarcus Sanford
Senior Director, Studio OperationsStuart Roch
Director, European Partner RelationshipsSamuel Peterson
Studio Planning ManagerAnthony Ting
Greenlight CoordinatorJennifer Hare
Traffic CoordinatorSheilah Brooks
Senior Vice President, Global Supply ChainBob Wharton
Director, Supply Chain OperationsJennifer Sullivan
Manager, Supply Chain OperationsDerek Brown
Project Manager, Supply Chain OperationsJon Lomibao
Business DevelopmentRalph Perillon, Suggie Oh, Letam Biira, Dave Anderson, Jon Estanislao, Yasmine Benyamini, Krisna Bennett

Art Services

Art Services ManagerTodd Pruyn
Art Services Associate, Video SpecialistBen Szeto
Art Services Associate, Screenshots & 3DMike Hunau
Art Services LeadChristopher Reinhart
Art Services CoordinatorsDavid Asadourian, Charles Davis, Josh Morris, Kevin Sandlow
Art Services Video Lab TechnicianBrandon Schebler, Joi Tanner

Finance

Manager, Studio FinanceHarjinder Singh
VP, Studio Finance & RoyaltiesRaj Sain
Director, Studio FinanceTom Rudenko
Sr. Manager, Studio FinanceClinton Allen
Sr. Financial Analyst, Studio FinanceJason Jordan
Financial Analyst, Studio FinanceAdrian Gomez
Special ThanksRobert Kotick, Thomas Tippl, Eric Hirshberg, Mike Griffiths, Laird M. Malamed, Will Kassoy, Brian Ward, Dusty Welsh, Maryanne Lataif, Steve Young, Michael Sportouch, Chetan Desai, Tony Hsu, Scott Blair, Brent McDonald, Stefan Luludes, Kevin Smith, George Rose, Christopher Cosby, Suzan Rude, Kekoa Lee-Creel, Marcus Iremonger, Mike Mejia, John Sweeney, Noah Kircher-Allen, Rifat Kizginkaya, Mike Jaworski, DetFilms, The Ant Farm, Rob Troy, Scott Carson, Suzanne Todd, Team Todd, Shilo Prychek (from PDP), Bada Kim (from Drifter), Jaya Tengco (from Drifter), Bill Beasley (from American Defense Enterprises), Go Media, Adam Wagner (from Go Media), Jared Chandler (from Combat), Films/Sacred Sword Inc., Larry Zanoff (from Independent), Studio Services, Off Base Productions, Robert Rudman, Davy Chang, Sean Heffron, Alex Mahlke, Jeanette Pulliam, Todd Mueller, Ricardo Romero, Jason Posada, Rodrigo Mora, Victor Lopez, Chris Wilson, Doug Muir, Jamie Berger, Byron Beede, Mark Eveleigh, Hal Paris, James Cabel-Neil, Razorfish, Puno Dostres, Jui Dai, Chris Chernoff, Christina Chan, Christopher Follett, Alex Louie, Vincent Pun, Merlin Stonecypher, Brian Lin, Jessica Daniel, Sidharth Kachru, Melanie Pratt, Sam Haskin, Brad Smith, 2Advanced Studios, Tony Novak, John Carroll, Christi Nishiyama, Mike Matz, Sean Berry, Bill Keller, Ron Doornink, Joby-Rome Otero, Susan Genco, Glen A. Schofield, Michael Condrey, Joel Jewett, Scott Pease

Quality Assurance

Directors, Quality AssuranceChristopher D. Wilson, Jason Wong

Quality Assurance, Functionality – El Segundo

QA Project LeadsErik Melen, Jeff Roper, Vince Sinatra, Michael Clarke (Nightshift), Tom Chua (Nightshift)
QA Database SpecialistWayne Williams
QA Senior TestersAnthony Moreno, Chad Schmidt, Chris Staples, Craig Jack, Jay Menconi, Louis Studdert, Matt Wellman, Michael H. Cook, Paul Goldilla, Pedro Aguilar, Alyssa Delhotal-Schofield (Nightshift), Christian Murillo (Nightshift), Israel Barco (Nightshift), Jovany Zuniga (Nightshift), Julius Hipolito (Nightshift), Roberto Benites (Nightshift), Tiffany Beh-John Asghary (Nightshift), Trevor Page (Nightshift), Wei Zhao (Nightshift)
QA TestersAllen J. Gonzalez, Angel Perez, Brent Gothold, Christian Baptiste, Christian Tincher, Colin Tistaert, Daniel Herscher, Daniel Kim, E. J. Alcantara, E. J. Massey, Eric Kelly, Estevan Becerra, Gerald Arteaga, Greg Sands, Ian Pepple, Jacob Zagha, Jaime Segovia, Jaron Bennett, Jason Jackson, Jay Burton, Jeffrey Katzenell, Joel Espana, Johnny Kim, Jose O. Ramirez, Joseph Chavez, Julio Espada, Keith Wilson, Kevin Chester, Kieron McKay, Kurt Gosch, Leejay Ronquillo, Lerry Ortega, Levi Luke, Marco Arellano, Mark Simons, Matthew B. Haugen, Michael Austin, Moshe Moadeb, Patrick Garcia, Phillip Chan, Porfrio Gaytan Landeros, Raphael Oseguera, Richard J. Lopez, Ryan Brooks, Samuel Cohn, Scott Bergin, Sergio Mata, Shawn Belew, Shawn Greenson, Stefan Goodreau, Stephen Ebrey, Steve Tippett, Sung Yoo, Tarik Abdul Wahid, Tarikh Brown, Trent Minx, Tristan Leyesa, Aaron Edberg (Nightshift), Andre Haftevani (Nightshift), Anthony Bosco (Nightshift), Anthony Ruiz (Nightshift), Charles Hui (Nightshift), Chris Sosnowski (Nightshift), Daniel Gray (Nightshift), Elmer De Leon (Nightshift), Eric Rhoades (Nightshift), Farren Ronquillo (Nightshift), Guy Selga Jr. (Nightshift), Hugo Felix (Nightshift), Jeff Mires (Nightshift), Jennifer Kalinowski (Nightshift), Jerome Li (Nightshift), Joe O'Malley (Nightshift), Maria Gigliotti (Nightshift), Matthew Bordenave (Nightshift), Michael Akins (Nightshift), Michelle Williams (Nightshift), Oscar Leal (Nightshift), Ronald Cannon (Nightshift), Sean Belloso (Nightshift), Taylor Fontecchio (Nightshift), Yuta Kanagawa (Nightshift)
QA Senior Project LeadsHenry Peter Villanueva, Frank So (Nightshift)
QA ManagersGlenn Vistante, Adam Hartsfield (Nightshift)

Quality Assurance, Functionality – Quebec

QA Project LeadThierry Vaillancourt
QA Floor LeadsDavid Fortin, Dominic Parent, Jonathan Quan, Luc Bouchard, Patrick Lacharité, Samuel Dubois
QA TestersCharles-Érick Bélanger-Gagnon, Charles Grenier, Christian Giroux, Dany Paquet, Dominic Poirier, Donavan Lapointe, Étienne Bilodeau, François Audette, Frédéric Tailleur, Gabriel Morin-Moisan, Guillaume Lemieux, Guillaume Rochat, Jason Gagné, Jason Guay, Jean-David Proulx-Marcoux, Jean-François Bélanger-Gagnon, Jean-François Giguère, Jean-Philippe Saucier, Jimmy Légaré, Jonathan Charest, Jonathan Lajoie, Josianne Pelletier, Julie Humbert, Karelle Arseneault, Karine Windy Boudreault, Katherine Teasdale, Lauren Dumont-Saucier, Louis-Thomas Béland, Marco Castonguay, Marie-Christine Barrette, Marie-Pierre Tremblay, Mathieu Bibeau-Morin, Mathieu Patoine, Maxime Drouin, Maxime Picard, Mélanie Ducharme, Michaël Gagnon-Poulin, Nickolas Pozer, Nicolas Gagnon, Nicolas Morin, Pier-Luc Milhomme, Pierre-Olivier Paré, Raphaël Richard, Simon-Pierre Lepage, Stéphany Leclerc, Vincent Genois
QA Focus Test GroupAlex Boisjoly-Martin, Geneviève Côté, Joël Denis-Sheehy, Julian Pons, Marc Plamondon, Maxime Pouliot, Sébastien Bisson
QA Database SpecialistsAlexandre Chamberland-Labbé, Geneviève Bédard, Jean-François Le Houillier, Julien Gagnon-Bourassa, Manuel Lamy, Stéphanie Verret-Roy
QA Database TechnicianGuillaume Boucher-Vidal
QA Senior Project LeadAlbert Yao, Jonathan Piché
QA Senior ManagerMatthew McClure
QA IT Technician / Burn Room TechniciansNicolas M. Careau, Nicolas Verret, Sébastien Aubut
QA IT LeadÉtienne Dubé
Admin AssistantJosée Laboissonnière
HR / Ops SupervisorAntoine Lépine

Technical Requirements Group

TRG ManagerJohn Rosser
TRG Submissions LeadsChristopher Norman, Daniel L. Nichols
TRG Submissions AdjutantsDustin Carter, Fausto Lorenzano
TRG Senior Platform LeadsKyle Carey, Marc Villanueva, Sasan Helmi ('Sauce'), Teak Holley, Todd Sutton, Tomohiro Shikami
TRG Platform LeadsBenjamin Abel, Brian Bensi, Eric Stanzione, James D. Rose, Jared Baca, John McCurry, Menas Kapitsas, Zac Blitz
TRG TestersAlex Hirsch, Altheria Weaver, Andrew Grass, Christopher Adams Pak, Colin Kawakami, David Quevedo, Dylan Hendren, Dylan Hendren, Eddie Fernando Araujo, Edgar Sunga, Ellis Walker, George Mormile, Jason Garza, Jeff Barbera, Jeff Koyama, Jennifer Goodman, Jeremy Hibnick, Jermaine Fordham, Joe Pardo, Johnny Burt, Jonathan Butcher, Joshua Singleton, Josue D. Medina, Jovani Banuelos, Justin Gogue, Keith Kodama, Kevin Arreaga, Kirt Sanchez, Kurt Hamm, Lucas Goodman, Mark Ruzicka, Martin Quinn, Michael Chan, Michael Chinn, Michael Laursen, Miguel Arevalo, Mike Juarez, Mike Spragg, Paco Erskine, Patrick DePalma, Pisoth Chham, Rhonda Cox, Richard Tom, Robert Sharpe, Ryan French, Ryan Meloncon, Santiago Salvador, Scott Borakove, Steve Madeiros, Todd Baron, William Fortier, Zachary Smith, Zeena Jointer
Manager, QA LabsChris Keim Sr.

QA Certification Group

QA Certification Group Senior LeadsBrandon Valdez, Cyra Talton
QA Certification Group Project LeadMatt Ryan
QA Certification Group TestersChris Mintzias, Christian Vasco, Jonathan Mack

QA Network Lab

QA Network Lab Project LeadsJessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez
QA Network Lab Senior TesterBryan Chice

QA Multiplayer Lab

QA Multiplayer Lab LeadGarrett Akira Oshiro
QA MPL Senior TesterShamen'e Childress
QA MPL TestersBrian Lay, Daniel Angers, Christian Vasco, Emmanuel Salva Cruz, Matthew Brannon, Max Mangel, Nicolas Gram, Bobby Jones, Daniel Rodriguez, Angel Vazquez, Christopher Alertas, Shigeki Morizawa

QA Compatability Lab

QA‑Cl Lab Project LeadAustin Kienzle, Farid Kazimi
QA‑Cl Lab TestersAlbert Lee, William Whaley

QA Audio Visual Lab

QA AV Lab Senior Project LeadVictor Durling
QA AV Lab Senior TesterCliff Hooper
QA AV Lab TestersRyan Visteen

QA - MIS

Manager, QA‑MISDavid Garcia-Gomez
QA‑MIS Senior TechnicianBrian Martin
QA‑MIS TechniciansTeddy Hwang, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei

QA Mastering Lab

Senior Lead Technician, QA Mastering LabHyun Kim ('Sean')
Senior QA Mastering Lab TechnicianDanny Feng
QA Mastering Lab TechniciansGary Washington, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Rodrigo Magana, Ronald Ruhl, Tyree Deramus

QA Technology Group

QA Applications ProgrammersBrad Saavedra, Sean Olson
Sr. Manager, QA TechnologiesIndra Yee

QA Database Administration Group

Senior Lead Database AdministratorJeremy Richards
Lead Database AdministratorKelly Huffine
Database TechniciansChristopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo

QA Pmo Group

Manager, QA PMOJeremy Shortell
Senior Lead, QA PMOPaul Colbert
Lead, QA PMOKelly Wentzel

Customer Support

Senior Manager, Global Customer SupportMichael Hill
Manager, Call CenterGary Bolduc
Supervisor, Technical OperationsKirk McNesby
Supervisor, Service Planning and ReadinessRandolph L. S. d'Amore
Administrator, Website and KnowledgebaseOussama Akiki
Supervisor, Escalation SupportRussell A. Johnson
Coordinator, Warranty SupportMike Dangerfield
Coordinator, Customer SupportIsmael Garcia, Dov Carson, Guillermo Hernandez

QA Special Thanks

Thanks toAbby Alvarado, Rachel Overton, Nuria Andres, Katie Purcell, Brian Carlson, Michael Ryan, Derrick Davis, Marc Williams, Ismael Garcia, Paul Williams, Jason Levine, Nadine Theuzillot, Rachel Levine, Calvin Wong

Licensed Music

'Fortunate Son'Performed by Creedence ClearwaterRevival, John C. Fogerty (Written by), Published by Jondora Music, Courtesy of Concord Music Group Inc., All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission.
'Quimbara'Celia Cruz (Performed by), Johnny Pacheco (Performed by), Junior Cepeda (Written by), Published by FAF Publishing, Courtesy of Fania/Codigo Publishing
'Great Wall Sunrise'Courtesy of MasterSource Music Catalog, Published by Revision West
'End of A Dynasty'Courtesy of Killer Tracks, Published by Killer Tracks and Soundcast Music
'Poolsiders'Courtesy of FirstCom Music, published by First Digital Music
'Won't Back Down' Eminem (Performed by), Featuring PINK, Eminem (Written by), K. Rahman (Written by), E. Alcock (Written by), L. Rodrigues (Written by), C. Smith (Written by), Songs of Universal Inc., Shroom Shady Music /Jaleesa and Mahdi's Music, DJ Khalill (Produced by DJ Khalil Productions LLC.), Mike Strange (Recorded by at Effigy Studios), Keyboards & Additional programming by Rahki, DJ Khalill (Additional Keyboards & drum programming by), Erik Alcock (Guitars by), PINK appears courtesy of LaFace Records a unit of Sony Music Entertainment
'Sympathy For the Devil'Performed by The Rolling Stones, Mick Jagger (Written by), Keith Richards (Written by), Published by ABKCO Music Inc., Courtesy of ABKCO Records, All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission

__

'Jeep'is registered trademarks of and used with permission of Chrysler Group LLC.
Manual DesignIgnited Minds LLC
Packaging Design byPetrol
Uses Bink VideoCopyright © 1997-2010 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Uses Miles Sound SystemCopyright 1991-2010 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Fonts Licensed fromT26 Inc., Monotype
Data Compression byOberhumer.com
Footage and Still Images Supplied byGetty Images

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 216 other games
Gary Bolduc, 212 other games
Indra Yee, 211 other games
Michael Hill, 207 other games
Jason Wong, 206 other games
Nadine Theuzillot, 190 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Keith Arem, 156 other games
Adam Hartsfield, 145 other games
Barry Kehoe, 145 other games
Matthew McClure, 140 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
George Rose, 125 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 124 other games
David Stohl, 117 other games
Glenn Vistante, 116 other games
Steven Ackrich, 115 other games
Will Kassoy, 114 other games
Chris Keim Sr., 113 other games
Gregory Deutsch, 113 other games
Laird M. Malamed, 109 other games
John Rosser, 107 other games
Jason Levine, 106 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 105 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 576 people
Call of Duty: MW3, a group of 466 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 397 people
Singularity, a group of 356 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 338 people
007: Quantum of Solace, a group of 332 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 297 people
Blur, a group of 287 people
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock, a group of 273 people
Wolfenstein, a group of 273 people
007: Blood Stone, a group of 252 people
Tony Hawk: Shred, a group of 242 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 239 people
Transformers: War for Cybertron, a group of 238 people
Call of Duty 3, a group of 210 people
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure, a group of 206 people
Spider-Man 3, a group of 199 people
GoldenEye 007, a group of 199 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 196 people
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (Uncaged Edition), a group of 182 people
Guitar Hero: World Tour, a group of 172 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 167 people
Kung Fu Panda, a group of 162 people
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows, a group of 161 people
How to Train Your Dragon, a group of 160 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58036) and thf (155986)