May the 4th be with you: 77% off Star Wars games at GOG

Command & Conquer 4: Tiberian Twilight (Windows)

65
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Command & Conquer 4: Tiberian Twilight Credits

Electronic Arts Los Angeles

ProducersMichael S. Glosecki, Raj Joshi, Matthew Ott, Scott Probst, Jim Vessella
Development DirectorsJeffrey Charvat, Jill Eckhart, Barry Feather, David Kury, Brandon Rose, Gary Stead
Lead Campaign DesignerSamuel Bass
Lead Game‑Play DesignerJeremy Feasel
Lead Concept DesignerJason Bender
Game DesignersTodd Owens, Scott Smith, Jeff Stewart, Jeremy War, Kevin White, Michael Ombao
Technical DesignKeith Co
AI DesignAlex Austin
Technical DirectorRyan Jones
EngineersScott K. Bowen, Ian Barkley-Yeung, Pete Brubaker, John Chin, Hyun Jin Cho, Jeff Chow, Austin Ellis, Scott Fallier, Mitchell Fisher, Andrew Garrett, Michael J. Goodwin, Chris Harglerode, Kip Hendricks, Mat Hendry, Martin Hoffesommer, Chris Jacobson, Gavin Jenkins, Wa Kan, Michael Kuehl, Lutz Latta, John Machin, Andrew McDonald, Justin Moe, Alan Newton, Jason Poon, Thomas Preisner, Rohith Ravindranath, David Richey, Keith Schaefer, Michael Schwartz, Blazej Stompel, Wei Shoong Teh, Aditya Toney, Ping Wang, Nathan Yun
Art DirectorChris Tamburrino
Additional Art DirectorMike Colonnese
Lead AnimatorUmberto Bossi
AnimationMichael Laygo, Adam McCarthy, Brian Sanchez
Concept ArtLeon Gor, Greg S. Luzniak, Kich Thien Ma, Chance Rowe
ModelingLeon Gor, Greg S. Luzniak, Kich Thien Ma, Chance Rowe
Additional Concept ArtJake Kazdal, Anthony Pereira
Additional ModelingHuy Dinh, Tse Cheng Lo
Environment ArtistsLaureen Lafave, Wilfredo Panganiban, Phelicia Ramlogan, Timothy Williams, Richard B. Wong, Charles Jacobi
Technical ArtMatt Davies, Matt Interi, Tim W. Jones, Dylan Reynolds
Audio DirectorNick Laviers
Sound Design LeadEvan T. Chen
Sound DesignerSamson Bird, Edward Cerrato
Dialogue CastingDavid Fries
Dialogue DirectionDavid Fries
Dialogue EditingLeilani Ramirez
Dialogue IntegrationLeilani Ramirez
Audio ProgrammingJason Poon
Additional Audio ProgrammingPeter Giokaris, Eduardo Trama
UI ArtAndrey Kazmin
Visual EffectsAram Granger, Terry Naas, Casey Robinson
Cinematics DirectorHarry Jarvis
ProducerNina Dobner
Story & Dialogue ProducerMical Pedriana
Post Production SupervisorBenjamin Hopkins
Visual Effects SupervisorKatai Tang
EditorJoshua E. Basche, Nate Hubbard
CompositorStuart Allison
Community TeamAaron Kaufman, Jeff Suhr
WebsiteRick Luevanos, Andre Bremer, John FitzGerald, Steven Leff
Website DesignReal Pie Media Inc.
Development InternsTed Aronson, Nathan Lyons-Smith, Noel Overkamp, Alyssa Reuter
Additional DevelopmentVirtuos Inc., Concept Art House LLC
StoryboardsRenee Reeser-Zelnick
CastJoseph D. Kucan, Iona Morris, Emily Hampshire, Chris Wolfe, Tim DeZarn, Natacha Roi, Danny Seckel, James Horan, Caleb Moody, Jessie O'Donohue, Steve Braun, Makinna Ridgway, Mel Fair, Janine Venable, Liz Iacuzzi, Joe Ochman, Lavelle Roby, Matt Miller, Ilia Volok, John Moody, Peter A. Hulne, Wayne Grace, Katherine Pawlak, Amy Van Horne, George Gerdes, Cynthia Cervini, T'Shaun Barret, Daniel Kucan, Ryan Churchill
English Voice ActorsAdam Leadbeater, Anna Graves, Robert Costanza, Brandon Ellison, Brandon Perkins, Brian George, Carlos Ferro, Christian Lanz, Christopher Corey Smith, Daniel Jacobs, Daniel Shorago, David Boat, Dave Fouquette, David Cooley, Eric Loomis, Ian Harris, Jim Meskimen, James Kevin Ward, Joe Cappelletti, Joe Hanna, Joe J. Thomas, John Cygan, Josh Robert Thompson, Kate Higgins, Keith Ferguson, Keith Szarabajka, Laura Bailey, Lloyd Sherr, Marc Graue, Mark Atherlay, Mark Engelhardt, Mary Birdsong, Michelle Bonilla, Patrick Cavanough, Phil Morris, Richard Epcar, Courtney Bishop, Roger Craig Smith, Ros Gentle, Stephen Mendel, Steven Jay Blum, Steve Rifkin, Susan Eisenberg, Wally Kurth
Executive ProducerSteven Schnur
Music Composed byJason Graves, James Hannigan, Timothy Michael Wynn
ConductorAllan Wilson
OrchestrationJason Graves, Paul Taylor, Allan Wilson
Score PrepSteve Juliani, Andrew Skrabutenas, Allan Wilson, Paul Taylor
Bulgarian TranslationPenka Kouneva
Additional Vocal ArrangementsPenka Kouneva
Music Assistants (for Timothy Michael Wynn)Andrew Skrabutenas, Louis Cole, Drew Silverstein
Music Special ThanksSpencer Erik Kraber, Scott Lawlor
Global Online StudioJarrett Jamili, Kirby Burchill, Jason Joyce, Michael Tesmer, Mitch Lockhart, Ryan Butterfoss, Daniel Windrem, Jeffrey Rainy, James Brooks, Tony Assi, David O'Neill
QA DirectorDarren Merritt
Senior QA Project LeadMichael Cook
QA Test LeadsAdam Goss, Chris Rockoff
Senior QA TestersJason Hellebrand, Jonathan T. Hight, Roman G. Janczak, Kirk Nedreberg, Esmeralda Perez, Christian Robinson, Nathan Stumpf, Ben Turner
QA Compliance SpecialistsPaul John Jochico, Jason Jacoby
QA EngineersZach Fake, Steve Hoey
QA TestersMarco Alvarado, Nick Bennett, George Brauneck, Roger Chang, Sean Chapman, Wil Dumaop, David Edmondson, Thaewhoon Kim, Jason Kokal, Clemson Lugtu, Mark Macarandan, Maverick Matthews, Claude McIver, Alden Paguia, Rumen Stojanov, Nathan Verbois, Clifford Wong
Community Balance TestersKieran Hill (EyeAmZero), Justin Ignacio (TheGunRun), Lawrence Labait (Methuselah), Breno Silva (MaDDox), Jonathan LeMaitre (AGM Launcher), Pascal Pfefferle (Dackel), Shaun Clark (Apollooo), Matt Marcinek (Crunk)
Localization ProductionStefano Gambaro
Localization CoordinationNicolas Danière, Marcel Elsner, Norbert Horváth, Hugo Rivalland, Pavel Rutski, Leonid Vekshin
Localization ProgrammingPedro Alfageme Langdon, Alberto Marín Ibáñez, Patrick Payne
Localization TeamLa Marque Rose, Levsha Games, Estudios EXA S.L., toneworx GmbH, Robert Böck, Sylvain Deniau, Jérémy Jourdan, Nasser Saouti, Markus Sorgatz, Maxim Ivchenko, Maciej Ogiński
International Project Manager AsiaKah Hui Teo
Asian Localization ProducersWade Lim, Jazz Wang
Asian Localization QA Test LeadWang YaoXian
Asian Localization QA TestersShaun Chew, Dephanie Quah
Asian Localization CoordinatorHoo Shisong
Asian Localization MasteringJason Lim, William Lim
MarketingCraig Owens, Bryce Yang, Andrew Hagar, Kerstin Müeller, Kyoko Matsushita, Amanda Taggart
PRCraig Owens, Bryce Yang, Andrew Hagar, Kerstin Müeller, Kyoko Matsushita, Amanda Taggart
Marketing Video EditingChase Boyajian, Jackson Lanzing
DocumentationRus McLaughlin, Joe Kaiser
EALA Executive TeamSean Decker, Zak Phelps, Carl Hughes, Jarrod Voth, Bobby Moldavon
Special ThanksThe EALA RTS Team for a decade of great games!, Kittaya Luzniak, Kai Luzniak, Art Gor, Connie Gor, Stanley Gor, Edward Gor, Sau Kuen Yee, Richard Cracroft, Rich Cracroft, Roscoe Williams, Fern Williams, Steve Williams, Venita Lai Williams, Jon Williams, Amy Williams, Dan Williams, Krista Williams, Jose Williams, Sofia Williams, Ellie Williams, Josh Williams, Paul Hendricks, Mary Hendricks, Ramesh Joshi, Bharati Joshi, Divyang Joshi, Shizue, Kyu, Frank & Laura, Diane Charvat, Jeffrey Charvat, Danny Charvat, Valerie Jones, Raven Jones, Tristan Jones, Barbara Moldavon, Sherman Moldavon, Ida Moldavon, Casey Moldavon, Lisa Tamburrino, Leo Tamburrino, Cathy Chow, Chloe Chow, Kai Chow, Shing Khor, Jody Bender, Tom Hughes, Lynn Hughes, Katherine Lee Vessella, Bob Vessella, Ann Vessella, Tom Vessella, Annie Laurie Abriel, Michael Ott, Mallory Ott, Roxann Zarchin, Koa & the EALA-Sound dudes, Ruhi, Ravindranath, Pammi, Pooja, Aanchal & Sudhir, Josamin, Katrina Smith, Jessica Rose, Tong Zhou Wang, Ursula Preisner, Jerzy Preisner, Karolina Preisner, Luke Preisner, Kathleen Preisner, Larry Springer, Cindy Springer, Adam Springer, Amy Springer, Ben Springer, Kristen Jacobsen, Kristen Jacobsen, Diana Jassak, Newman Poon, Noreen Poon, Melina Poon, Felicia Poon, The Laygo & Laxa families, My future wife Jackie, Linda Wong, Daniel Wong, Steve Kury, Jim Kury, Matt Kury, Wendell Kury, Mom, Dad, Jennifer Macarandan, Andy Macarandan, J. J. Macarandan, Karen, Randy & Jonah, Mayumi Davies, Minami Davies, Cindy White, Carolina Nedreberg, Erika Goodwin, Amanda Goodwin, Grace Goodwin, Joel Fisher, Donna Fisher, Michelle Fisher, Jordan Fisher, Christy Jones, Aaron Jones, Alton Jones, Kara Jones, Maggie War, Ethan War, Zachary War, Lori Machin, Travis Machin, Megan Machin, Ashley Machin, Sean Shimoda, Robert Tzong, Brett Yagi, Irma Ombao, Amado Ombao, Maricris Ombao, Michelle Ombao, Kathryn Ombao, Lyndsay Goss, Amos Goss, Glenn Goss, Margaret Cuddihee, Joe Chapman, Cheryl Chapman, Karen Anspach, Jason Anspach, Aiden Paguia, Kristina Stompel, Alina Stompel, Tim Farrell, Rowena Garrett, Miranda Li, Michelle Kan, Tracy Glosecki, Camille Glosecki, Marissa Glosecki, Patricia Glosecki, Cassandra Glosecki, Alyson Eckhart, Laraine Moniz, Dink Moniz, Anda T. H. L. Chen, Keoni Chen, Bodie Chen, Emil Laviers, Raphael Laviers, Miranda Laviers, Margaret Laviers, Kich Thien Ma, Brad Boyajian, Andre Jochico, Stephen Barkley-Yeung, Deborah Barkley-Yeung, Alan Barkley-Yeung, Madelyn Sarah Intrieri, Celeste Jacobi, Romulo Co, Alice Co, Mayjane Co, Romulo Jr. Co, Patricia Jacobson, Ernest Yun, Margret Yun, Kristyn Yun, Krista Richey, Cameron Richey, Makenna Richey, Bonnie Granger, Kenny Granger, Vinton Granger, Vienne Granger, Little Kat Granger, Brandyn Davis, Gabriela Harglerode, Ethan Harglerode, San Francisco Consulting Group, Heather Skinner, Western Digital, Steven Bell, AMD, Claudina Lopez, Eric Reichley, Dell/Alienware, Mark McNabb, Gunnar Optix, Mark Teukenoff, Dara Lin, Kingston Technologies, Todd Manning, Prima Games, Matthew Bennion, Vince Tucker, Logitech, Lulu Lin, Bryant Nguyen, CoolerMaster, Rika Nakazawa, NVidia

Earbash Audio Inc.

Additional Sound DesignYuan Liu

Beachhouse Films

TeamDavid Coultier, Patti Coultier, Dona Shine, Richard Schaefer, Ernie Roth

Blindlight, LLC

TeamLev Chapelsky, Samantha Finkler, Timothy Cubbison, Kal-El Bogdanove, Dana Melton, Bennett Smith, Poppy Orphanides

The Third Floor Studios

ProducerChris Edwards
CGI SequencesRichard Winn Taylor II

Hollywood DI

ColoristAaron Peak

Sting Vision

Additional FoleyJohn Krovoza

Shadowplay Studio

TeamAri Sachter-Zeltzer, Joe Scarr, David Glicksman, Joe Mangione, Erick Schiele, Justin Mijal, Ivo Horvat, Marc Rienzo

POP Sound

TeamMichael Miller, Courtney Bishop

Air Studios, London

PerformerThe Philharmonia Orchestra
Recording EngineerCasey Stone
Orchestral MixingJames Collins

Sonic Fuel Studios, Los Angeles

CelloCameron Stone
ViolinBenedikt Brydern
Recording EngineerJeff Vaughan

Yellow Shark Studios, Cheltenham, England

VocalistSoname
Recording EngineerMatt Butler

Hear No Evil, London

CelloLucy Railton
ViolinVictoria Mavromoustaki
Recording EngineerSteve Parr

Phoenix Sound, Pinewood Studios, England

PerformerThe Tiffin Boys Choir
Recording EngineerJames Collins

Globant Quality Assurance

Project ManagerMatias Pedretti
Test LeadFederico Acosta
Assistant Test LeadYesica Aciar
CoachesMariano Ismael Giagante, Ramiro Marti, Roberto Damian Venero
Test TeamGabriela Quintela, Gregorio Orbegozo, Alejandro Couste, Diego Narambuena, Erwin Martin, Fernando Estilarte, Alan Panadero, Facundo Michelena, Maximiliano Tsio, Juan Gonzalez, Guillermo Solari, Marco Senone, Rodrigo Colombo, Anabella Spinelli, Maximiliano Aliberti, Federico Rufranco, Federico Morganti, Federico Nicolas Iraizoz Hiertz, Martin Malacarne, Sebastian Emmanuel Perez, Javier Angeles Piccinini, Adrian Zarza, Matias Echeverria, Fernando Mangini, Cristian Manrique

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 219 other games
Steven Schnur, 131 other games
James Kevin Ward, 125 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
James Horan, 80 other games
Robert Böck, 69 other games
Laura Bailey, 67 other games
Richard Epcar, 66 other games
Ryan Jones, 59 other games
David Boat, 56 other games
Brian George, 54 other games
Marcel Elsner, 53 other games
Roger Craig Smith, 46 other games
Michael S. Glosecki, 45 other games
Nick Laviers, 44 other games
Allan Wilson, 41 other games
John Cygan, 41 other games
Jim Meskimen, 39 other games
James Hannigan, 38 other games
Craig Owens, 37 other games
David Fries, 37 other games
Lev Chapelsky, 35 other games
Marc Graue, 34 other games
Nicolas Danière, 34 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3, a group of 178 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 - Commander's Challenge, a group of 149 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 - Uprising, a group of 143 people
Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars, a group of 135 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle Earth II, a group of 93 people
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath, a group of 92 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 59 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth II - The Rise of the Witch-King, a group of 50 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth, a group of 39 people
Medal of Honor: Airborne, a group of 28 people
Boom Blox, a group of 25 people
Medal of Honor: Rising Sun, a group of 24 people
Medal of Honor: European Assault, a group of 23 people
The Saboteur, a group of 21 people
Command & Conquer: Generals - Zero:Hour, a group of 21 people
Medal of Honor: Warfighter, a group of 20 people
Diablo III, a group of 18 people
Dead Space 2, a group of 18 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 17 people
Medal of Honor: Vanguard, a group of 17 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 16 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 16 people
Command & Conquer: Generals, a group of 15 people
Boom Blox Bash Party, a group of 15 people
Medal of Honor: Pacific Assault, a group of 15 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61014)