Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 (Windows)

82
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 Credits

Electronic Arts Los Angeles

Executive ProducerChris Corry
Senior Development DirectorJill Eckhart
Senior ProducerAmer Ajami
Art DirectorMatt J. Britton
Lead DesignerJasen Torres
Lead Unit & Balance DesignerGreg Black
Audio DirectorNick Laviers
Story & Cinematics ProducerMical Pedriana
ProducerGreg Kasavin
Lead Engineering Development DirectorGary Stead
Engineering Development DirectorBrandon Rose
Design Development DirectorOfer Estline
Art & Cinematics Development DirectorHarry Jarvis
RTS CTOZak Phelps
Lead EngineerAustin Ellis
Lead Graphics EngineerLutz Latta
Lead Configuration Management EngineerAndrew McDonald
Technical DirectorsJason W. Conaway, Martin Hoffesommer
Techincal Art DirectorSean O'Hara
Lead AnimatorAdam McCarthy
Lead Visual Effects ArtistMichael Jones
Game DesignersSamuel Bass, Adam Davis (Goblyn), Amir Rao, Scott C. Smith, Jeff Stewart, Kevin White
AI DesignGavin Simon
Multiplayer Map DesignerJeremy Feasel
Systems EngineersJohn Chin, Mat Hendry, Charles Knowlton, Michael Schwartz, Matthew Whiting (Wholesale Algorithms), Mitchell Fisher
Gameplay EngineersAdhitya Chittur, Kip Hendricks, Gavin Jenkins, Tom Preisner
Design EngineerJohn Machin
AI EngineersGavin Simon, Ian Barkley-Yeung, Michael Braley, Andrew Garrett
Graphics EngineerNikolas Gavalas (Rock Solid)
Audio EngineerMichael Kron
UI EngineersCurtis S. Cooper, Scott Fallier, Michael J. Goodwin, Michael Kuehl, David Richey, Shawn Rogers, Nick Silva, Laurence Tietz
Multiplayer EngineersChris Jacobson, Alan Newton, Ping Wang, Nathan Yun
Engineering InternMarc ten Bosch
Additional EngineeringScott K. Bowen, Marcos Boyington, Pete Brubaker, Janry Burns, Christopher Card, Hyun Jin Cho, Jeff Chow, Christopher Eddy, Simon P. Golding, Felix Emmanuel Gonda, Chris Herglerode, Jefferson Hobbs, Gabriel Holmes, Laurent Horisberger, Will Hutchinson, Ryan Jones, Wa Kan, Karl Lai, Jerome Lanquetot, Thomas McDevitt, Simon Myszko, Richard Osborne, Paul Pedriana, Lensen Qi, Rohith Ravindranath, Sean Rosenbaum, Ying Sha, Blazej Stompel, Geren Taylor, Eduardo Trama, John Versluis, Richie Wu, Alex Zhang, Brian Zhang
AnimatorMichael Laygo
ModelersMike Colonnese, Huy Dinh, Tse Cheng Lo, Greg S. Luzniak, Wilfredo Panganiban, Chance Rowe
Environment ArtistsCharles Jacobi, Laureen Lafave, Glenda Novotny, Phelicia Ramlogan
UI ArtistsAndrey Kazmin, Michael Tamura, Mia Noriko Watanabe
Visual Effects ArtistCasey Robinson
Technical ArtistsMatthew Intrieri, Tim Jones
Concept ArtistsJoy An, Darren Bacon, T. J. Frame, Warren Fu, Raj Rihal
Asset IntegratorsMike Gevorkian, Michael Millan
Additional ArtFernando Castillo, Ryan Church, Aram Granger, Chris Howe, Eugene Cordwell Jarvis, Insun Kang, David Oliver, Original Forces 3D, Eric Smith, Virtous Games, Vykarian, Timothy Williams, James Zhang, John Zwicker, Kevin Lee
Associate ProducersKeith Schaefer, Jim Vessella
Community ManagerAaron Kaufman
Project ManagerBobby Moldavon
Additional Development DirectionWes Eckhart, Wayne Frost
Additional ProductionSophyrun May (Sope), Matthew Ott
Production InternsKeith Co, Andy Jih, Jeff Suhr
Senior Sound DesignerEvan T. Chen
Sound DesignersSam Bird, Jeff Wilson, David Fries
Additional Sound DesignZak Belica
Voice DirectionDavid Fries
Dialogue EditingPeter Scaturro
Recording FacilityPOP Sound
Recording EngineerMichael Miller
RecordistCourtney Bishop
Cinematics DirectorRichard Winn Taylor II
Cinematics ProducerNina Dobner
Cinematics Post-Production SupervisorBenjamin Hopkins
Cinematics Visual Effects SupervisorKatai Tang
Cinematics WriterHaris Orkin
Cinematics Video EditingStuart Allison
Cinematics Assistant Video EditorJoshua E. Basche
Cinematics Additional EditingNate Hubbard, Joseph Paul Factora
Cinematics Graphic DesignerRob Ross
Cinematics AnimatorRob Ross
Cinematics 3D AnimationSangwoo Hong
Cinematics RenderingSangwoo Hong
Cinematics MatchmoverFabio Zapata
Cinematics Sound DesignerEdward Cerrato
Cinematics Additional Audio MixingRobert N. Bass
Cinematics Storyboard ArtistsDavid Duncan, Renee Reeser-Zelnick
Live Action Principal CastGemma Atkinson, Gina Carano, Tim Curry, Andrew Divoff, Kelly Hu, Jenny McCarthy, Ivana Milicevic, Jonathan Pryce, J. K. Simmons, Peter Stormare, George Takei, Ron Yuan
Live Action Co‑commandersVanessa Branch, Randy Couture, Dimitriy Dyachenko, Gregory Ellis, Gene Farber, Bruce Locke, Lydia Look, Autumn Reeser, Jack J. Yang
Live Action Special Cameo AppearanceDavid Hasselhoff
Live Action Production HouseBeach House Films
Live Action Executive ProducersDave Coulter, Patti Coulter
Beach House ProducerDona Shine
Live Action Director of PhotographyRich Schaefer
Live Action Set & Production DesignCherie Baker
Live Action Prop & Additional Set DesignJohn Kelly
Live Action WardrobeWanda Piety
Live Action PhotographyKevin Lynch
"Behing the Scenes" CrewGabe Chu, Brett Brooke, Greg Melton, Justin Lupin, Ron Siegel
Live Action Talent ManagerMarci Galea
Live Action Supporting RolesDavid V. Alspach, Mamie Alton, Yu Asakura, Nathalie J. Baldwin, Carl Black, Bill Blair, Trevor Brunsink, Eddie Caldwell, Troy A. Cephers, Gregory Davidson, Nathan L. David, Dana L. Ditrani, Patrick Dollaghan, Paul Eiding, Aisha R. Eifert, Vince Fenequito, Kerry D. Finlayson, Brian F. Fong, Timothy A. Fong, Michael Fujimoto, Daniel Gerschwiler, Brenda L. Goodbread, Jamie Graf, Daniel V. Hamilton, Song Han, Mallory H. Hartung, Matthew Herington, Joey J. Herman, David V. Hope, Jonathan Khan, Hideo Kimura, Carl J. Kocis, Shin Koyamada, Shawn A. Kyles, Eric K. Larsen, Jeffrey Lerille, Lisa Littman, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Sarah Marshall, Michael Mikasa, Smokey Miles, Yumi Mizui, Mary E. Morales, Minae Noji, Michael R. Notman, Coleen O'shaughnessey, Calvin L. Oishi, James Peak, Matthew T. Reidy, Christopher Risucci, Ian Rosenberg, Dawn A. Sarty, Stelio Savante, Tom Seagle, Paul Shikl, Lauren Shiohama, Timothy Smith, Jonathan Stoddard, Sonni Stommel, Warren K. Tabata, Ryota Tanaka, John T. Taylor, Emmanuelle Todorov, Brian J. Watson, David Wurmlinger, Gregor Xythe, Ted M. Yamashita
Additional Cinematics WorkThe Third Floor, Shadowplay Studio, Whoodoo EFX Inc., Hollywood DI, The Cinesoup Consotrium, Ideal Audio Inc.
Voice ActorsGrant Albrecht, Eric Bauza, John Bentley, Noah Blake, JB Blanc, Edita Brychta, Joey Camen, Donald Corren, Stephan Cox, Joey D'Auria, Dimitriy Dyachenko, Paul Eiding, Patrick Fraley, Crispin Freeman, Chris Gardner, Richard Green, Ian Gregory, Kyle Hebert, David K. Hill, Endre Hules, Roger Labon Jackson, David Kaye, Andrew Kishino, Darryl Kurylo, Ming T. Lo, David Lodge, Jenny McCarthy, Dave B. Mitchell, Rene Mujica, Paul Nakauchi, Minae Noji, Liam O'Brien, Colleen O'Shaughnessy, Erik Passoja, Enn Riteil, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, Stelio Savante, David Sobolov, Lisa Tamashiro, Philip Tanzini, Fred Tatasciore, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Brian Tochi, Cece Tsou, Ami Veerers-Chorlton, Colette Whitaker, Virginia Williams, Wally Wingert, Ron Yuan
Music Composed byJames Hannigan, Frank Klepacki, Timothy Michael Wynn
Additional Music byMikael Sandgren
External Development DirectorKate Bigel
External Project ManagerArmando Castillo
External Development ManagerMat Hale
Senior QA DirectorDavid Steele
Senior QA ManagerDarren Merritt
Senior Project LeadSean Shimoda
Senior Test LeadRobert Tzong
Senior TesterBrian Stumpf
QA Test LeadsRobert Finney, Jared Greene, Jonathan Landis, Kirk Nedreberg, Brian Paoloni, David L. Pelayo, Christian Robinson, Ben Turner
QA EngineerSteve Hoey
QA Automation ProgrammerZach Fake
Embedded TestersWil Dumaop, Jason Hellebrand, Roman G. Janczak, Dusten Rader
QA Balance Test LeadsJason Savopolos, Nathan Stumpf
Balance TestersJason Kokal, Michael Ombao, John Tittel
QA TestersThomas Arredondo, Nicholas Bennett, Cecilia Cici Chao, Sean Chapman, Derek Degeyter, Elton Glover, Luke Glupngam, Andrew Hagar, Eric Herrera, Alexander Hinds, Mike Hsiao, Steven Kreiner, Jared Leigh, Mark Macarandan, Maverick Matthews, Matthew McCarty, Claude McIver, Kieron McKay, Megan Mikane, Doug Owen, Alden Paguia, Ron Punzalan, Jerry Roh, Miro Skandera, Saam Shabahang, Nathan Stubbs, Randy Taintor, Sopisey Tan, Alexander Tucker, Robert Wai, Jason Witters
Compliance Test LeadPaul John Jochico
Compliance TestersNickolas Anderson, Darryl Austin, Catalin Petrescu, Alexander Ruiz
VMC Test LeadsKeith Earley, Sebastien Le Prestre
Localization ManagerJoel Börjel
European Localization ProductionStefano Gambaro, Federica Rossi
European Localization CoordinationElixabete Aldama, Amina Belguendouz, Fausto Ceccarelli, Álvaro Corral, Mathieu Donsimoni, Nathalié Duret, Marcel Elsner, Jonas Estrada, Marcin Król, Stefano Mozzi, Mária Gyöngyi Nagy, Jakub Nowicki, Alessandro Paglia, Ana Esther Rodríguez, Pavel Rutski, José Ramón Sagarna
European Localization ProgrammingPedro Alfageme, Eduardo Belinchón, Iñigo Bermejo, José Guerrero, Daniel Gutiérrez, César Puerta, Gonzalo Rodríguez, Óscar Zurriaga
European Localization TeamFontoló Stúdió Ltd., Início Localisation Services, La Marque Rose, Softclub, Presto - Prekladatelské Centrum s.r.o, Synthesis International S.r.l., Estudios EXA S.L., toneworx GmbH, Robert Böck, Michael Broström, Sylvain Deniau, Jérémy Jourdan, Morten Skovgaard
Asian Localization ProductionDiane Ng
Asian Localization CoordinationJason Chen, Wang YaoXian, Krispol Jaijongrak, SungGyu Lim
Asian Localization TeamThantida Warunyaporn, Ratakorn Meythangkul, Natthinee Chantarojsiri, Jittiporn Chantarojsiri
Motion Capture FacilityEA World Wide Motion Capture Studio
Motion Capture Management TeamJoAnn Gaudry, Mike Harrison, David Pierce
Motion Capture TeamAtlin Fraser, Eldon Derksen, Marie Tai, Dave Raposo, Vincent Ng, Ken Tsia, Troy Thibodeau, Derek Peristy, Alex Messier, Michael Iguidez
Motion Capture TalentDianna David, Jeff Fisher
Global Product ManagerDavid S. Silverman
Global PR ManagerAndrew Wong
Assistant Product ManagerBryce Yang
Advertising ManagerAlonso M. Velasco
Marketing AssistantNicholas Clifford
Lead Marketing Video EditorChase Boyajian
Marketing Video EditorNeel Upadhye
Assistant Marketing Video EditorChris Harris
Talent Director, C&C TVDerek C. Schoeni
Video DirectorDrew Stauffer, Sue Garfield
Manual WriterRus McLaughlin
Special ThanksTo everyone at EALA for their support especially, Michael Verdu, Carl Hughes, Marcel Samek, Clive Downie, Craig Owens, Jarrod Voth, Susan Otto, Mel Resonable, Brandon Lukach, Mastering Lab, Facilities, IS&T, And all our fellow dev teams at EALA, And to everonye at EA for their support especially, John Riccitiello, Frank Gibeau, Nicholas Earl, Scott Taylor, Sharon Andrews, Louis Castle, Tammy Levine, Bryce Baer, Michael Quigley, EA Legal Team, Central Development Services, And the online Group, The team would like to thank their family and friends, Annie Abriel, Farah Ajami, Maha Ajami, Ramzi Ajami, Yoko Nova Allison, Cassandra Aston, Alan Barasch, Alan Barkley-Yeung, Deborah Barkley-Yeung, Stephen Barkley-Yeung, Jose Barsana, Fasta Barsana, Anastasia Basche, Allan Bass, Caroline Bass, Thomas Bass, Nicholas Bennett, Thomas Borland, Teresa Paz Braley, Amel Chabbi, Nathalie Chandler, Anda T. H. L. Chen, Keoni Chen, Bodie Chen, Christie Chiang, Linda Chou, Andy Clayton, Stephen Collins, Brenda Conaway, Charlotte Conaway, Ted Conaway, Susan Corry, Caroline Corry, Appoline Couprie, Jennifer Cox, Nathan Crespo, Nolan Crespo, Norah Crespo, Niko Crespo, Sarah Crespo, Ariel Crespo, Eric Dahlstrom, Coby Dahlstrom, Wyatt Dahlstrom, California Dahlstrom, Linda Danet, Brandyn Davis, Ron Davis, Laurie Davis, Dyana Demarco, Graeme J. Devine, Rex Dickson, Hao Dinh (Hawk), Marcus Doesserich, Anne Doesserich, Steve Drake, Diane Beck, Eric Elder, Pam Ellis, Elizabeth Estline, Itai Estline, James Fake, Lindsay Fake, Jessica Fake, Chris Finney, Diane Finney, Nick Finney, Jack Finney, Sarah Finney, Ian Fischer, Patrick Fox, Bean Fox, Rowena Garrett, Jean Gawrys, George Gieffels, Wanda Gieffels, Michele Godinez, Ron Godinez, Clark Godinez, Carter Godinez, Danielle Golding, Julie Goodall, Josh Trout, Rick Goodall, Kathy Goodall, Julie Grey, John Grower, Donald Hoey, Cindy Hoey, Tom Hoey, Jenna Hogan, Vanya Holt, Mary Lou Hopkins, Jim Hopkins, Shayne Hopkins, Graham Hopkins, Sienna Hopkins, Keshana Walker, Madelyn Sarah Intrieri, Celeste Jacobi, Kristen Jacobsen, Margaret Jacobson, Patricia Jacobson, Timothy Bock Jang, Gillian Jarvis, Harry Jarvis, Lo Jarvis, Diana Jassak, Parker Jenkins, Csebija Jenkins, Jeramie B. Johnson, Jerome K. Jones, Jon Jones, Lothell Jones, Raven Jones, Tristan Jones, Valerie Jones, Wayne Jones, Doris Jones, Eric Kahan, Debra Kahan, Alia Kahan, Yuri Kahan, Alex Kasavin, Alexander Kasavin, Esme Kasavin, Jenna Kasavin, Marina Kasavin, Alina & Mei Mei, Jon Kodrath, Terry Kuehl, Kelly Kuehl, Jenny Kuehl, Christie Kulp, Rob Kunesh, Laura Kunesh, Dianne Ladd, Donna LaFave, Felicia Landis, Irma Landis, Ken Landis, Steven Landis, Mags Laviers, Emil Laviers, Raphael Laviers, Miranda Laviers, David Leary, Katherine Lee, Elizabeth Levy, George Levy, Penny Levy, Amy Liu, George Luzniak, Jackie Luzniak, George Wuzniak, Ruth Wuzniak, Kai Luzniak, Oksana Luzniak, Lori Machin, Travis Machin, Megan Machin, Ashley Machin, Katrina Macrae, Dr. Melvin Mandel, Marion Mandel, Bryan Manfred, Allison Manfred, Chris Manfred, Amanda Manfred, Nick Marks, Danielle Matko, Oceanis McCarthy, Jezebel McCarthy, Erick R. Mendez, Larysa Meyers, Chris Meyers, Jose A. Millan, Michi Miyazaki, Jackie Mizrahi, Steve McNally, Barbara Moldavon, Casey Moldavon, Sherman Moldavon, Ida Moldavon, Laraine Moniz, Dink Moniz, Mouna Mouloudj, Kerstin Müller, Chad Mutchler, Michael Naumann, Carolina Nedreberg, Susan M. Noerper, Stanford Orfila, Michael Ott, Meltem Oztan, Godofredo Panganiban, Jean Panganiban, Numeriano Panganiban, Soledad Panganiban, Kara Phelps, Porter Phelps, Pamela Pregnolato, Ursula Preisner, Jerzy Preisner, Luke Preisner, Karolina Preisner, Ryan Ramlogan, Atam Rao, Cameron Richey, Krista Richey, Makenna Richey, Herbert Robinson, Katherine Robinson, Chris Rockoff, Patricia Rogers, Kylie Rogers, Clarissa Rogers, Jessica Rose, Bob Ross, Deborah Ross, Piera Savage, Elliott Schaefer, Katie Schenkelberg, Jeff Schenkelberg, Erica Schoolman, Ned Schoolman, Gabriela Sheets, Ting Sheng, Kai Shimoda, Rima Singh, Clive Smith, Sheryl Smith, Ian Smith, Sylvia Smith, Marina Solovyova, Trevor Somers, Julie Spicer, Scott Spicer, Ben Springer, Greg Street, Kriste Stull, Raisa Sverchinsky, Jean Tai, Setsu Tamura, Marinah Tamura, Yasmine Tamura, Jayden Tamura, Betty Giffin Taylor, Lynne Taylor, Richard S. Taylor, Leah Taylor, Scarlet Taylor, Matthew Tonks, Christine Torres, Greg Torres, Suzanne Torres, Tiffany Torres, Phipi Tran, Susan Tregub, Karen Tzong, Lyra Ulangca, Linda Vang, Bob Vessella, Ann Vessella, Tom Vessella, Fan Wang, Shuguo Wang, Cindy White, Zerlina Wong, David Wong, Carol Wong, Ellen Wong, Elizabeth Tu Anh Ngoc Tran Wong, Tara Wong, Danny Wongchinda, Kittaya Wongchinda, Ray Wongchinda, Kristen Wongchinda, Erin Wood, Raulette Woods, Meng Yang, Paola Yap, Ernest Yun, Margret Yun, Roxann Zarchin, Tong Zhou Wang, The entire Command & Conquer community
The Marketing & PR Group would like to thankAlexis Lovett, Isaac Clemens, Colin McRae, Tony Vasquez, Dan Watson (Producer Dan), Chris Zarmakoupis, Thomas Kelty, Todd Schull, Karl Smith, Timothy Moore (75000), Amber Mayo, Kelsey Chao, Jonathan Long, Kevin Toth, Ann-Marie Ramirez, Jeanette Balentine, Kraig Thompson, Jason Byrum, Michelle Becker, Abby Zirkle, Joseph Ames, The Warhammer Online: Age of Reckoning team, NA Sales Team, Sharbaz Rahibi (The Cantina), Join Us. We See Further.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Roger Labon Jackson, 189 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
Sue Garfield, 100 other games
David Steele, 99 other games
Liam O'Brien, 87 other games
Paul Eiding, 80 other games
Wally Wingert, 79 other games
Crispin Freeman, 75 other games
David Lodge, 73 other games
Gregory Ellis, 73 other games
Robert Böck, 69 other games
Nicholas Earl, 68 other games
Clive Downie, 65 other games
John Riccitiello, 64 other games
Ryan Jones, 61 other games
Tammy Levine, 60 other games
Marci Galea, 57 other games
Courtenay Kellen Taylor, 55 other games
Andrew Kishino, 54 other games
Marcel Elsner, 53 other games
Álvaro Corral, 49 other games
Grant Albrecht, 49 other games
David Sobolov, 48 other games
David Kaye, 48 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 - Commander's Challenge, a group of 273 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 - Uprising, a group of 260 people
Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars, a group of 215 people
Command & Conquer 4: Tiberian Twilight, a group of 162 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle Earth II, a group of 159 people
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath, a group of 148 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth II - The Rise of the Witch-King, a group of 77 people
Boom Blox, a group of 57 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 56 people
Medal of Honor: Airborne, a group of 53 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth, a group of 51 people
Medal of Honor: European Assault, a group of 35 people
Medal of Honor: Rising Sun, a group of 32 people
Medal of Honor: Vanguard, a group of 31 people
Medal of Honor: Warfighter, a group of 30 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 28 people
Crysis, a group of 26 people
Smarty Pants, a group of 26 people
Dragon Age: Origins, a group of 26 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 25 people
The Godfather II, a group of 25 people
Spore, a group of 25 people
Boom Blox Bash Party, a group of 25 people
Dragon Age II, a group of 24 people
Dragon Age II (BioWare Signature Edition), a group of 23 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61028)