User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Dark Side of the Moon (Windows)

68
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Dark Side of the Moon Credits

Credits

Game Design (Written by)Mark L. Barrett, Lee Sheldon
Game DesignerLee Sheldon
Additional Game DesignMark L. Barrett, Jeff Perkinson, Brian Young
Game Design (Art Director)Paul Graham
Game Design (Based on Material by)Enrico Leoni, Bill Morris, John A. Toebes VIII
Graphics (Environmental Graphics)Paul Graham, Joe Mack, Tim Matney, Jeff McFall, Rajiv Patel
Graphics (Interface Graphics)Joe Mack, Tim Matney
AnimationJohn Gardner, Paul Graham, Joe Mack, Tim Matney, Jeff McFall, Robin New, Rajiv Patel, Kyle Wilson, Jerry Zorek
GraphicsLydell Jackson, Greg Shank, Karen Terenzi, Vincent Vaccaro, Diana Witt
Render Farm (Render Engineering)Eric Coates, Dana Smith
Render Farm (Developers - 1st Generation)Sidd Chopra, Ravinder Devarajan, Ali Dogrusoz, Stuart Nisbet
Render Farm (Developers - 2nd Generation)Dana Smith
Scenic Operations (Property Master & Set Dressing Coordinator)Jeffrey Hudgins
Scenic Operations (Set Dresser)Belva Parker
Scenic Operations (Assistant Set Dresser/Seamstress)Denny Hood
Scenic Operations (Prop Maker/Set Dresser)Paul Gerstenfeld
Scenic Operations (Props Assistant)Leah Goodnight
Scenic Operations (Costume Designer/Coordinator)Jayme Bednarczyk
Scenic Operations (Costume Designer Assistant)Cathy Jo Harris
Scenic Operations (On-Set Costumer)Judy Chang
Scenic Operations (Construction Coordinator/Foreman)Jim Utley
Scenic Operations (Lead Carpenter/Technical Consultant)Blaine Jeffreys
Scenic Operations (CAD Designer/Carpenter)John Plymale
Scenic Operations (Carpenters)Chad Bush, Robin Foster, Tom Krueger, Patrick McGraw, Thomas Richardson, Wiegand Rodler, Terry Strub
Scenic Operations (Lead Scenic Painter)Gregory Osbeck
Scenic Operations (Scenic Painter)Dana Howard
Scenic Operations (On-Set Scenics)Terry Strub
Scenic Operations (Hair Stylist)Mary H. Lampert
Scenic Operations (Make-Up Designer)Rudolph R. Eavey III
Scenic Operations (On-Set Hair/Make-Up)Susan Buffington
Scenic Operations (Hair/Make-Up Assistants)Janet Carey, Linda Kamp
Studio Production (Video Producer)Ray Ellis
Studio Production (Director)Eddie Bowen
Studio Production (Director of Photography)K. James Peterson
Technology Specialists (Production Technology Specialist)Ray Ellis
Technology Specialists (Gaffer)Cabot Dixon
Technology Specialists (Camera Tracking Specialist)Paul Kaiser
Technology Specialists (Technical Key Specialist)Mike Gallman
Production Operations (Production Coordinator)Gary Peterson
Production Operations (First Assistant Director)Belinda Kern
Production Operations (1st Assistant Camera)Eric Bullock
Production Operations (Dolly Operator)John Barnett
Production Operations (Sound Mixer)Donald Mercz
Production Operations (Boom Operator)Brooks Lester
Production Operations (Script Supervisor)Christi Robbins
Production Operations (Best Boy Electric)Steven Buehler
Production Operations (Electrician)Rodney Dixon
Production Operations (Grip/Electric)Chip Crell, Geoffrey R. Gann
Production Operations (Production Assistant)Todd Craig
Production Operations (Production Assistant Intern)Rip Nance
Video (Editor)Gary Malatesta
Video (MPEG Encoding)Laura Angell
Video (Videotape)Travis Hicks, James Purtell
Video (Post Video Producer)Toni Rich
Post Production (Producer)David Johnston
Post Production (Assistant Producer)Toni Rich
EngineeringMartin McGaha, Gary Todd
Audio (Sound Design Supervisor/Chief Mixer)David Lloyd
Audio (Sound Design/Special Effects)Glenn Arthur, Wayne Byrd
Audio (Dialogue Editing/Database Management)Steve Hancock
Audio (Music Scoring)Rod Abernathy, Dave Adams
Title Engineering (Lead Title Engineer)Jeff Perkinson
Title Engineering (Lead Programmer)Brian Young
Title Engineering (Programming)Chad Burnette, Keith Clark, Arn Cota, David Johnston, James Kelley, Craig Morosco, Kevin Mosley, Steve Persche
Title Engineering (OCX Programming)David Barbour, Arn Cotta, Steve Perrin
Title Engineering (Additional Programming)Phil Abbott, Jessi Fraley, Steve Perrin
VRStudio Development (Developers)David Baker, David Barbour, Edmund Burnette, Arn Cota, Craige Hales, Paul Kaiser, Gordon Keener, Richard Moore, Deb Morgan, Jason Pace, Steve Perrin, Connie Robison, Tihan Seale, Skip Smoak, John A. Toebes VIII, Doug Walker
VRStudio Development (Testing)Jon Allen, Miguel Bamberger, Alma Clahane, Oita Coleman
Business Operations/Testing (Product Coordinator)Julia Carpenter, Richie Rager
Business OperationsRichard Duhon, Evon Ward
Business Operations/Testing (Office Administrator)Joni Walls
Compatibility Testing (Systems Programmers)Dave Kane, Doug Teasley
Compatibility Testing (Technical Students)Jeff Byzek, Ryan Ogburn, Michael Prince
Functionality Testing (Product Testing Supervisor)Jason Reese
Functionality Testing (Game Analyst/Lead Tester)Neal Leazer
Functionality Testing (Lead Tester)Matt Horn
Functionality Testing (Testers)Theresa Beckwit, James Breese, Carolyn Brodersen, Sarah Collins, Christopher Davis, Rob Girardin, Jeremy Harwood, Ryan Keeter, Dan McCarley, Kenny Snyder, Eric Taylor
SouthPeak Interactive (President)Armistead Sapp
SouthPeak Interactive (VP Product Line Development)Susan Ellis
SouthPeak Interactive (Executive Assistant)Loretta Winstead
SouthPeak Interactive (Manager, Business Operations/Testing)Dan Southwick
SouthPeak Interactive (General Manager, Production)Beth Fisher High
SouthPeak Interactive (Manager, Graphics)Greg Shank
SouthPeak Interactive (Manager, Post Production)Robert Reed
SouthPeak Interactive (Director, Scenic Operations)Roxanne Hicklin
SouthPeak Interactive (Director, Production Operations)Danny Wright
SouthPeak Interactive (Manager, Engineering Operations)Gloria Dineen
SouthPeak Interactive (Manager, Title Engineering/VRStudio Development)Jon Allen, Connie Robison
SouthPeak Interactive (Manager, Creative Development)Bob Tschudi
SouthPeak Interactive (Creative Development Specialist)Toni Rich
SouthPeak Interactive (Senior Interactive Producer)Walter Teague
SouthPeak Interactive (Business Affairs Specialist)Arcie Montague
SouthPeak Interactive (Creative Development Associate)Jonathan Schutts
SouthPeak Interactive (Manager, Marketing & Sales)Lynne Harris
SouthPeak Interactive (Marketing Product Manager)Melanie Bullock
SouthPeak Interactive (Press, Feedback Tester)Bob Chase
SouthPeak Interactive (Media/Press Relations)Bob Chase, Laura Raines Smith
SouthPeak Interactive (Webmaster)Tom Edds
SouthPeak Interactive (North American Retail & Distrubutor Sales)Surrinda Roberson, Brad Smith, Allison Thompson
SouthPeak Interactive (International Sales)Hillary Fisher
SouthPeak Interactive (Demo Interface Design, Web Design)Lenny Terenzi
SouthPeak Interactive (Web Design & Implementation)Jay Upchurch
SouthPeak Interactive (Advertising, Promotions, Creative Direction)Cricket Ogren, Mike Truell
SouthPeak Interactive (Advertising & Package Design)Michael Dabbs, Beth Heinig, Brandy Long, Matthew O'Connell, Sara Smith
CastBarry Bell (Einar Grice), Peggy Droz (Corinne Wright), Shelia Duell (Customs Official), Lauren Ellis (Cherano Safin), James Wiley Fleming (O'Kale), George Gaffney (Croupier), Matt Giehl (Eliot Neame), Doris Hanson (Dr. Olga Whittle), Jennifer Hodges (Aurlaessa), J. Michael Hunter (Jacob Wright), Dave Kane (Magazine Talent), Maggie Klekas (Gilly Ansidine), Doug Lally (Guard #1), Michael Martin (Cepheid Leader), Mark Miller (Mystery Cepheid), Terry Neinhuis (Howard Janous), Devin Odom (Londie), Andrea Powell (Kit Ferris), Toni Rich (Magazine Talent), Robin Dale Robertson (Alberto), Todd Scofield (Oliver Whistler), Cara Stoner (Shuttle Attendant), David Weaver (Guard #2), Mark Young (Hunter)
Voice TalentScott Simpson (Jake Wright)
Additional Voice TalentsBob Chase, Susan Ellis, Hillary Fisher, Steve Hancock, Georgia High, Cy Jobes, David Lloyd, Dennis Lloyd, Wendy Lloyd, Rick O'Leary, Robert Red, Graham Sheldon, Lee Sheldon

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

David Baker, 55 other games
Laura Raines Smith, 32 other games
Richard Moore, 27 other games
James Wiley Fleming, 26 other games
Brad Smith, 25 other games
David Weaver, 18 other games
Paul Graham, 16 other games
Melanie Bullock, 14 other games
Mark L. Barrett, 12 other games
Jason Pace, 11 other games
Lee Sheldon, 10 other games
Julia Carpenter, 10 other games
David Lloyd, 10 other games
Travis Hicks, 9 other games
Kyle Wilson, 9 other games
Jonathan Schutts, 8 other games
Dave Adams, 8 other games
Keith Clark, 8 other games
Mark Young, 6 other games
David Johnston, 6 other games
Rod Abernathy, 6 other games
Robert Reed, 5 other games
Steve Perrin, 5 other games
David Barbour, 5 other games
Bob Chase, 5 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Temüjin, a group of 97 people
Men in Black: The Game, a group of 41 people
The Flintstones: Bedrock Bowling, a group of 39 people
The Dukes of Hazzard II: Daisy Dukes It Out, a group of 16 people
Wild Wild West: The Steel Assassin, a group of 13 people
Looney Tunes: Cosmic Capers - Animated Jigsaws, a group of 7 people

Credits for this game were contributed by コナン (77709)