The Darkness II |
Published by |
2K Games, in association with Top Cow Productions Inc. |
Developed by |
Digital Extremes |
Inspired by the comic book series The Darkness created by |
Marc Silvestri, Garth Ennis, David Wohl |
Original Story by |
Paul Jenkins |
Top Cow Executive Producers |
Marc Silvestri, Matt Hawkins |
Digital Extremes |
CEO |
James Schmalz |
President |
Michael Schmalz |
Creative Director |
Sheldon Carter |
Technical Director |
Glen Miner |
Lead Programmer |
Darryl Baldock |
Programming |
Gavan Acton, Daniel Brewer, Shaun Carroll, Tomasz Cybulski, Andreas Eddy Douridas, Sharad Gupta, Andy Kempling, Brian Keron, Tristan Lewis, Hayden Mulholland, Ernesto Novillo, Chris Seddon, Maciej Siniło, Adrian Smith, Adrian Togeskov, Jacques Waller, Steven Kah Hien Wong |
Additional Programming |
Pablo Alonso, Ryan Baker, Kevin Wingham, Howie Yoo |
Lead Designer |
Tom Galt |
Lead Designer (Vendettas) |
Mathieu BĂ©rube |
Lead Narrative Designer |
Ryan Mole |
Level Design |
Joey Adey, Joe Buck, Kol Crosbie, Ben Edney, Andrejs Verlis, Hazel Whorley |
Technical Design |
Jonathan Gogul, Phill Hoekstra |
Additional Design |
Allen Goode, Scott McGregor, Steve Sinclair |
Lead Sound Designer |
Dustin Crenna |
Sound Design |
Jeff Hartling, Travis Didluck |
Additional Sound Design |
George Spanos |
Art Director |
Mat Tremblay |
Lead Environment Artist |
Ron Davey |
Environment Artists |
Kary Black, James Chew, Kol Crosbie, Kyle Davis, Corey Hayes, Anthony Joseph, Matt Kazan, Jason Lavoie, Andrea Lehnen, Michael Marquis, Phil Nguyen, RĂ©my Emmanuel Pappas, Jeff Ross, Mike Towse, Jonathan Wiley, Evan Yovanovich |
FX |
Dan Hunter, Jeremy Mathes |
Layout Art |
Erwin Evegaars, Joonchul Kim, Lillian Lee, William Charles Makra, Andrew Nelson, Frank Trzcinski |
Lighting |
Cliff Daigle |
Lead Character Artist |
Michael Brennan |
Character Art |
Hugues Giboire, Mathew Makin, Fabricio Torres, Chris Watson |
Concept Art |
William Charles Makra, Thomas Pringle, Mike Sebalj, Craig Sellars, Eric Vedder |
UI |
Mike Leatham |
Additional Art |
Muckney Tipping, Mario Vasquez |
Animation |
Jason Baker, Geoff Crookes, Richard Gimbel, Lucy Guo, Chiwook Han, Ian Hulbert, Scott D. Johnston, Christopher Kniffen, Jason Teske, Jason Walmsley |
Producer |
Dave Kudirka |
Associate Producer |
Jeff Edwards |
Assistant Producer |
Daniel Dahl |
Quality Assurance Lead |
Ryan Marr |
Quality Assurance |
Nick Boehler, John Dennison, Trevor Kenny, Dmitri Linkiewicz, Alex McKenzie (Xander), Cameron Morse, Corey Sanderson |
Additional QA |
Dave Cardoso, Claire McHendrie, Mark Ollivierre, Graham Taylor, Giles Whitaker |
Motion Capture Actors |
Valerie Cotic, Jeana Lowes |
Operations and Administration |
Operations Manager |
Tanya Deaville |
Controller |
Murphy Pettypiece |
Human Resources |
Kate Roberts, Karen Janes |
IT Support |
Matthew Arnold, Julie Angelini, Jake Hansen, Jason Murphy |
Administration |
Christina Banman, Elaine Deaville, Rebecca Ford, Catherine Pittana, Denise Raymond, Javier Tavera |
Special Thanks |
Alexander Ahilov, Caitlin Andrews, Kaleb Aylsworth, Keith Belovay, Harold Brenes, Matias Cammisa, Valerie Cotic, Peter Dannenberg, Avinash Hegde, Martin Holmberg, Gaz Iqbal, Race Lancaster, Jeana Lowes, Darryl Kee, Haine Kim, Simon King, Yuliya Kostyuk, William Kuo, Michael Maggard, Hiten Mistry, Alex Muscat, Dejan Pavlovski, Andrew Rudson, Mark Ruscica, Philip Simmons, Ryan Smith, Blake Stephenson, Robbie Thompson, Mike Weir, Karol Wlodarczyk, Farid Zakaria, To all our families and loved ones for all their support |
Art Bully Productions, LLC |
Co-Founders |
Marcus Dublin, Alan Van Ryzin |
Art Directors |
Marcus Dublin, Alan Van Ryzin |
Project Directors |
Marcus Dublin, Alan Van Ryzin |
Staff |
Team Art Bully |
Extra Special Thanks |
AMC pixel factory, Dave Greene (IAMSTATIC), Ron Gervais (IAMSTATIC), Yaron Levi (Lonewolf), WhiteMoon Dreams |
2K Publishing |
Published by |
2K Games, a Divison of 2K, a publishing label of Take-Two Interactive Software |
President |
Christoph Hartmann |
C.O.O. |
David Ismailer |
SVP, Product Development |
Grégoire Gobbi |
Director of Product Development |
John Chowanec |
Senior Director of P D Operations |
Kate Kellogg |
Director of Technology |
Jacob Hawley |
Online Systems Architect |
Louis Ewens |
Online Engineer |
Adam Lupinacci |
Producer |
Seth Olshfski |
Associate Producers |
Dan Schmittou, Joshua Morton, Karl Unterholzner |
Production Assistants |
Anton Maslennikov, Tom Drake |
Additional Production Support |
Brandon Jenkins, Andrew Dutra, Scott James |
Director of Creative Production |
Jack Scalici |
Senior Manager of Creative Production |
Chad Rocco |
Manager of Creative Production |
Josh Orellana |
Production Assistants Creative Production |
Dave Blank, Kaitlin Bleier |
Writers |
Paul Jenkins, Chad Rocco, Jack Scalici, Robbie Thompson, Walt Williams |
Story Editor |
Chad Rocco |
Motion Capture Supervisor |
David Washburn |
Motion Capture Coordinator |
Steve Park |
Motion Capture Lead Artist |
Anthony Tominia |
Motion Capture Specialists |
Jose Gutierrez, Gil Espanto |
Motion Capture Assistant |
Nick Bishop |
V/O Direction |
Chad Rocco, Jack Scalici, Paul Jenkins, Walt Williams |
SVP Marketing |
Sarah Anderson |
VP Marketing |
Matt Gorman |
VP International Marketing |
Matthias Wehner |
Director of Marketing |
Tom Bass |
Senior Brand Manager |
Matt Knoles |
Associate Product Manager |
Philip McDaniel |
Director of PR, North America |
Ryan Jones |
Senior PR Manager |
Charlie Sinhaseni |
PR Manager |
Jennie Sue (sp8des) |
PR Assistant |
Jennifer-Lee Heinser |
International Associate PR Manager |
Erica Denning |
Director, Marketing Production |
Jackie Truong |
Art Director, Marketing |
Lesley Zinn Abarcar |
Web Director |
Gabriel Abarcar |
Senior Manager, Interactive Marketing |
Elizabeth Tobey |
Community Managers |
Greg Laabs, David Eggers |
Web Designer |
Keith Echevarria |
Jr. Graphic Designer |
Christopher Maas |
Marketing Production Assistant |
Ham Nguyen |
Video Production Manager |
J. Mateo Baker |
Video Editor |
Kenny Crosbie |
Jr. Video Editor |
Michael Howard |
Game Capture Specialist |
Douglas Tyler |
Marketing Project Manager |
Renee Ward |
VP Business Development |
Kristine Severson |
VP Sales |
Steve Glickstein |
VP Licensing |
Steve Glickstein |
Strategic Sales Director |
Paul Crockett |
Strategic Licensing Director |
Paul Crockett |
VP, Legal |
Peter Welch |
Director of Operations |
Dorian Rehfield |
Licensing Specialist |
Xenia Mul |
Operations Specialist |
Xenia Mul |
Director of Licensing, Strategic Partnerships & In-Game Media |
Shelby Cox |
Marketing Manager, Partner Relations |
Dawn Earp |
Marketing Assistant |
Rebecca Euphrat |
Special Thanks |
Jordan Katz, David Cox, Take‑Two Sales Team, Take-Two Channel Marketing Team, Siobhan Boes, Hank Diamond, Alan Lewis, Daniel Einzig, Christopher Fiumano, Pedram Rahbari, Jennifer Kolbe, 2K IS Team, Seth Krauss, Greg Gibson, Take‑Two Legal Team, Jonathan Washburn, David Boutry, Ryan Dixon, Michael Lightner, Gail Hamrick, Sharon Hunter, Sasha de Guzman, Michele Shadid, Trailer Park, g‑NET, Access Communications, SA Studios, Off Base Productions, KD&E, Big Solutions, Gwendoline Oliviero, Kelly Dolcini, BreAnne Sylvester, Bridget Silvestri, Cale Branson, Denby Grace, Anthony DeLuca, Jordan Limor, Michael Kelly, Phil Shpilberg, Emily Britt, Evan Hart (NVIDIA), Nathan Hoobler (NVIDIA), Pliney the Elder, John Bartkiw, POP Sound |
2K Quality Assurance |
VP of Quality Assurance |
Alexander Plachowski |
Quality Assurance Test Manager (Projects) |
Grant Bryson |
Quality Assurance Test Managers (Support Team) |
Alexis McMullen, Douglas Rothman |
Lead Tester |
Shawn Watson |
Lead Testers (Support Team) |
Casey Ferrell, Nathan Bell, Scott Sanford, Will Stanley |
Senior Testers |
Brian Salazar, Joseph Bettis, Josh Lagerson, Justin Waller, Marc Perret, Ruben Gonzalez, Stephen Florida |
Quality Assurance Team |
Adan Saenz Carta, Alex Colby, Andrew R. Garrett, Andrew Vietri, Antonio Monteverde-Talarico, Benjamin Sorofman, Bill Lanker, Brant Kortman, Bruno Dueker, Charles Buckley, Chris Adams, Chris Henderson, Christopher Hollis, Coby Robinson, Cody Paterson, Colin Campbell, Corwin Chapman, David Beukers, David Boyd, David Chong, David Hambardzumyan, Davis Krieghoff, Devon Stewart, Dustin Gibbs, Erin O'Malley, Evan Jackson, Gabe Woods, George Kalantzis, Grant Bowers, Gregg Silberman, Imad Haddad, Ivan Preciado, J. Karesh, James Elrick, Jan Navarro, Jason Berlin, Jason Kolesa, Jeffrey Schrader, Jenn Cunningham, Jeremy Thompson, J. P. Hernandez, Jessica Wolff, Joshua Glover, Keane Tanouye, Keith Doran, Kelley Kirtley, Kevin Skorcz, Kyle Hertz, Lincoln West, Luis Nieves, Luke Williams, Manny Juarez, Mark Vazquez, Matthew Foley, Matthew Porter, Micah Grossman, Michael Speiler, Nicholas Chavez, Nick Pylvanainen, Nigel Nikitovich, Noah Ryan-Stout, Paul Carrion, Patrick Benneyworth, Patrick Bowman, Pele Henderson, Peter Goeppinger, Peter Long, Robert Hornbek, Robert Klempner, Robert Newman, Sanji Yapa, Susan Kim, Travis Rowland, Tory DeBiaso, Vien Vien Vivien Pham, Wesley Thatcher |
Special Thanks |
Merja Reed, Rick Shawalker, Daisy Amescua, Lori Durrant, Chris Jones, Eric Lane, Todd Ingram, Pedro Villa |
2K China |
General Manager |
Julien Barès |
Production Director |
Jing Liu |
Chief Animator |
Shen Hui |
Animator |
Yan Sheng Qiang |
Junior Animators |
Gao Ming Yuan, Du Xia, Shen Yi Xin, Cui Yan Ping |
Senior Animator |
Yuan Zhi Wei |
Associate Producer |
Su Lu |
2K International |
General Manager |
Neil Ralley |
International Marketing Manager |
Sian Evans |
Senior International Product Manager |
Warner Guinée |
Senior Director PR, International |
Markus Wilding |
Assistant International PR Manager |
Sam Woodward |
International Digital Marketing Manager |
Martin Moore |
2K International Product Development |
International Producer |
Iain Willows |
Localization Manager |
Nathalie Mathews |
Assistant Localization Manager |
Arsenio Formoso |
External Localization Teams |
Around the Word, Synthesis Iberia, Synthesis International srl, Effective Media |
2K International Quality Assurance |
Localization QA Supervisors |
Lena Brenk, José Miñana |
Mastering Engineer |
Wayne Boyce |
Mastering Technician |
Alan Vincent |
Localization QA Project Lead |
Karim Cherif |
Localization QA Leads |
Luigi Andrea Di Domenico, Ă“scar Pereira |
Senior Localization QA Technicians |
Elmar Schubert, Florian Genthon, Fabrizio Mariani, Jose Olivares, Stefan Rossi |
Localization QA Technicians |
Andrea de Luna, Chau Doan, Christopher Funke, Cristina La Mura, Enrico Sette, Harald Raschen, Javier Vidal Fimia, Pablo Menéndez, Sergio Accettura |
Design Team |
James Crocker |
2K International Team |
Agnès Rosique, Ben Lawrence, Ben Seccombe, Daniel Robert Cooke, David Halse, Diana Freitag, Dominique Connelly, Jan Sturm, Jean-Paul Hardy, Karen Teo, Luis De La Cámara Burditt, Matthew Roche, Olivier Troit, Richie Churchill, Ross Purdy, Sandra Melero Miguel, Simon Turner, Solenne Antien, Stefan Eder |
Take-Two International Operations |
Anthony Dodd, Martin Alway, Rickin Martin, Nisha Verma, Phil Anderton, Robert Willis, Denisa Polcerova |
Top Cow Productions, Inc. |
CEO |
Marc Silvestri |
President |
Matt Hawkins |
COO |
Matt Hawkins |
Publisher |
Filip Sablik |
Assistant to the Publisher |
Bryan Rountree |
Sales Assistant |
Elena Salcedo |
Executive Producer for Union Entertainment |
Richard Leibowitz |
Original Concept Design |
Daniel Jevons |
Fox Studios |
Fox Studios |
Rick Fox, Michael Weber, Tim Schmidt, Cal Halter, Keith Fox, Dustin Smith, Joe Schmidt |
Pop Sound |
Lead Dialog Editor |
Garrett Montgomery, Adam Dolin |
Original Dialog Recording |
Tim Hoogenakker, Dawn Redmann, Nick Bozzone, Kyle Krajewski, Tim West, Brett Rothfeld, Joe Garten, Rob Weiss, Anthony Vanchure, Anthony Sorise, Mark Camperell, Daniel P. Francis, Luis Rosario |
Original Dialog Mix |
Tim Hoogenakker, Dawn Redmann, Nick Bozzone, Kyle Krajewski, Tim West, Brett Rothfeld, Joe Garten, Rob Weiss, Anthony Vanchure, Anthony Sorise, Mark Camperell, Daniel P. Francis, Luis Rosario |
Producers |
Erin Reilly, Susie Boyajan, Laura Harley |
Darkness II |
Cast List |
Brian Bloom (Jackie Estacado/Darkness), Mike Patton (Darkness), Stefanie Frame (Jenny), William Salyers (Victor), Allan Steele (Giorgio), Anastasia Baranova (Angelus/Venus), André Sogliuzzo (Frank), Barbara Goodson (Aunt Sarah), Bill Lobley (Bragg), Brian Tochi (Inugami), Chris Tardio (Eddie/Edward), Daniel Hugh Kelly (Mutley), David Fennoy (JP Dumond), David Hoffman (Johnny Powell/Jerry), David Shaughnessy (Jimmy Wilson), Frank Ashmore (Jimmy the Grape/Dr.James), James Murray (Peevish), Joe Hanna (Tony Cannoli), Joe Sabatino (Fred), Joey Russo (Mobster), Johanna Parker (Shoshanna), Jonathan Roumie (Enzo), John Cygan (Leo), Keith Silverstein (Plank), Ken Garito (Wiseguy), Michael Yurchak (Dolfo/Adolf), Peter Newman (Darkling), Phil Idrissi (Butcher), Rick Pasqualone (Vinnie), Roger Labon Jackson (Crudd), Senad Ramovic (Mobster) |
Additional Voices |
Alan Blumenfeld, Allan Steele, Anastasia Baranova, André Sogliuzzo, Barbara Goodson, Bill Lobley, Brian Tochi, Daniel Hugh Kelly, Farshad Farahat, Imari Williams, Jack Angel, James Murray, Joe Hanna, Joe Sabitino, Jonathan Roumie, John Cygan, Keith Silverstein, Ken Garito, Michael Yurchak, Rick Pasqualone, Roger Labon Jackson, Stefanie Frame, Troy Baker |
Motion Capture Actors |
Anthony Tominia, Bridger Fox, Chris Tardio, David Hoffman, Nick Bishop, Rick Pasqualone, Steve Park |
Special Thanks |
Beverly Hynds, Gabriel Abarcar, Grégoire Gobbi, Jennie Sue, Erica Denning, Chad Rocco, Jack Scalici, Tom Bass |
Original Score Composer |
Tim Wynn |
Music |
Labels and Publishers www.2kgames.com&thedarkness2/music |
LibLZF (c) 2000-2008 |
Marc Alexander Lehmann ([email protected]) |