MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

DC Universe Online (Windows)

missing cover art
71
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

DC Universe Online Credits

Sony Online Entertainment - DLC Credits

Director of DevelopmentLorin W. Jameson
Executive ProducerLawrence Liberty
Technical DirectorTony Tyson
Creative DirectorJens Hartvig Andersen
Design DirectorKyle R. Hill
Art DirectorTony Reynolds
Associate Art DirectorRichie Romero
Visualization DirectorMat Broome
Senior Director, Global BrandEric Duncan
Lead Artist, AnimationRob Kenyon
Lead Artist, CharacterDavid Jennison
Lead Artist, FXAndrew Risch
Lead Artist, EnvironmentBenjamin Naumann
Lead Artist, TechnicalJesse Rapczak
Lead Designer, SystemsMark Halash
Lead Designer, ContentJesse Benjamin
Lead Programmer, ServerJohn Wells
Lead Programmer, GameplayLarz T. Smith
Principal Programmer, ClientJean-Francois Vézina (Jeff)
Principal Programmer, ServerMatthew Bogue
Lead Sound DesignerMichael Smith
Story WritersDana Kurtin, Sara Mueller (SJ)
EditorsDana Kurtin, Sara Mueller
Outsourcing ManagerGrayson Chalmers
Senior ProducerMark Mahler
ProducerEllen Andersen
Associate ProducerLeah Bowers
Production AssistantMatthew E. Johnson
QA Manager, AustinTaylor Haley
ArtistsRaymond Arriaga, Alexander Burback, Stephan Dube, Bryand Lassiter, Marc Mackin, Jim Magill, Eunice Paik, David C. Russ, Ryan Rude, Karen Welford Segars, Brian Stevens, Michael Washburn
AnimatorsRaymond Arriaga, Alexander Burback, Stephan Dube, Bryand Lassiter, Marc Mackin, Jim Magill, Eunice Paik, David C. Russ, Ryan Rude, Karen Welford Segars, Brian Stevens, Michael Washburn
DesignersJefferson Carpenter, Brian Dellinger (Vega), Michael Farone, Damien Foletto, Mikkel Jensen, Donovan Kennedy, James Michener (Millbarge), Sara Mueller (SJ), Ian Reichert-Watts, Geoffrey Richards, Jesse Shane Scott, David Stricker
ProgrammersCaleb Anderson, David Bellhorn, Ryan Carper, Ben E. Jackson, Jeffrey P. Mathew, Panupak Methachaiyasit (Bic), Jamey Ryan, Larz T. Smith, John Wells, Steven Wyckoff

Austin QA Team

QA ManagerTaylor Haley
QA SupervisorDennis Liggio
QA LeadCharles Christena
QA Assistant LeadWesley Haselden
QA AnalystsEliot Augusto, Joshua Aaron Baker, Marianne Baker, Christina Bonet, James Brooks, Travis Dorsey, Mark Feather, Candace Lang, Thomas Larsen, Cody McDowell, Brian Neilan, Logan Nelson, Doug Nisbet, Clinton Pettit, Michael Pirrone, Nick Warren

Original Game

Executive ProducerJohn R. Blakely
Game DirectorChris Cao
Executive Creative DirectorJim Lee
Director of DevelopmentLorin W. Jameson
Senior ProducerWesley Yanagi
Technical DirectorMark H. Cieslar
Creative DirectorJens Hartvig Andersen
Art DirectorsMark A. Anderson, Jared Carr
Visualization DirectorMat Broome
Studio Art Director, Cinematics DirectorMichael Daubert
Studio Audio DirectorTracy W. Bush
Senior Director, Global BrandDebysue Wolfcale
Lead Artist, Animation and FXRob Kenyon
Lead Artists, CharacterJason Smith, Tony Reynolds
Lead Artist, EnvironmentKatie Houston
Lead Designer, CombatMark Halash
Lead Designer, ContentKyle R. Hill
Lead Designer, SystemsThomas Blair
Lead ProducerGrant McDaniel
Lead Programmer, Server & Build InfrastructureRyan Smith
Lead Programmers, ClientJean-Francois Vézina (Jeff), Forest Gouin
Lead Programmer, GameplayDrew Powers
Lead Programmer, Physics & AIMatthew Bogue
Lead Sound DesignerMichael Smith
Outsourcing ManagerGrayson Chalmers
ProducersTimothy Hill, Christopher S. Field
Project ManagerAl Nelson
Associate ProducersFannie Gunton, Ellen Anderson
Story WriterDana Kurtin
EditorDana Kurtin
QA Manager, AustinTaylor Haley
ArtistsMark Ahlin, Alexis Allen, Raymond Arriaga, Jason Bretz, Scott Brocker, Jared Brunner, Alexander Burback, Kevin Burns, Michael S. Chavez, David Choi, Christine Chugon, Jose Ciceraro, Scott Downey, Eduardo Franz Tommasi, Christopher Galvanin, Richard Green, David Jennison, Thomas Jung, Shane Kilduff, Richard Knox, Luiz Kruel, Bryand Lassiter, Marc Mackin, Jim Magill, Joseph Mandia, Erik McKenney, Urban McLafferty, Benjamin Naumann, Vu Nguyen, Eunice Paik, Michael Pavlovich, Michael Pedro, Adam Pitts, Andrew Risch, Kenneth Robkin (Ukyo), Richie Romero, Ryan Rude, David C. Russ, Karen Welford Segars, Jesse Slate, Brian Stevens, Shane Tarrant, Daniel Valey, Christopher Vanderleest, Michael Washburn, Bradley White, Ryan Zimmerman
AnimatorsMark Ahlin, Alexis Allen, Raymond Arriaga, Jason Bretz, Scott Brocker, Jared Brunner, Alexander Burback, Kevin Burns, Michael S. Chavez, David Choi, Christine Chugon, Jose Ciceraro, Scott Downey, Eduardo Franz Tommasi, Christopher Galvanin, Richard Green, David Jennison, Thomas Jung, Shane Kilduff, Richard Knox, Luiz Kruel, Bryand Lassiter, Marc Mackin, Jim Magill, Joseph Mandia, Erik McKenney, Urban McLafferty, Benjamin Naumann, Vu Nguyen, Eunice Paik, Michael Pavlovich, Michael Pedro, Adam Pitts, Andrew Risch, Kenneth Robkin (Ukyo), Richie Romero, Ryan Rude, David C. Russ, Karen Welford Segars, Jesse Slate, Brian Stevens, Shane Tarrant, Daniel Valey, Christopher Vanderleest, Michael Washburn, Bradley White, Ryan Zimmerman
DesignersJames Beech, Jesse Benjamin, Leah Bowers, Julianna Budding, Jefferson Carpenter, Adnan Chatriwala, Christopher Cotton, Brian Dellinger (Vega), Ryan Dunagan, Aaron Eastburn, Michael Farone, Damien Foletto, David Ford, Mark Halash, Jeff Haskell, Travis Hicks, Sara Jensen Schubert, Niklas Johansson (Swede), Trenton Kennedy, James Kneuper, Mark Kreitler, Sean Lander (Slander), Shawn Lord, James Michener, Cassie Morgan, Sara Jene Mueller, David Nevala, Mark Norris, Paul Reed (Pablo), Ian Reichert-Watts, Matthew B. Rhoades, Geoffrey Richards, Brandon Robertson, Jesse Shane Scott, Jesse Slate, Chadric Sowards, Arie Stavchansky, David Stricker, Franklin Ward Jr., Steven Westhoff, Charles Winston, Michael Zenke
ProgrammersCaleb Anderson, David Bellhorn, Davis Driggers, Tobias Ford, Patrick E. Hughes, Ben E. Jackson, Christopher Lee, Scott Maxwell, Panupak Methachaiyasit (Bic), Lee Nagar, Nathan Nordfelt, D'Artagnan Osborne, Peter Pascoal, Matt Pope, Jamey Ryan, Larz T. Smith, John Stearns, John Styes, Robb Thomas, John Wells, Steven Wyckoff
Database AdministratorMike Thompson
Build MasterTim Jones
Sound DesignersAlex Keller, Chad Mossholder, Homero Sanchez, Matthew Thies
Additional Sound DesignRandy Taintor, Rodney Gates, Robert Krekel, Jerry Schroeder
Voice CastingTracy W. Bush, Robert Fisher, Alex Keller
Voice DirectionTracy W. Bush, Alex Keller
WritersGeoff Johns, Marv Wolfman, Dana Kurtin, Jimmy Palmiotti, Justin Gray
Music Composed and Performed byChad Mossholder, Gerard K. Marino, Tracy W. Bush
Additional Art SupportDonald W. Alexander, Luke Anderson, Richard Babbington, Andrew J. Collins, Craig Halverson, Christian Holton, Semin Kwon, Suzanne Langham, Megan Merritt, Alan Pickett, Scott Rays, Timothy Wallace, Luis Yepez
Additional Animation SupportDonald W. Alexander, Luke Anderson, Richard Babbington, Andrew J. Collins, Craig Halverson, Christian Holton, Semin Kwon, Suzanne Langham, Megan Merritt, Alan Pickett, Scott Rays, Timothy Wallace, Luis Yepez
Additional Design SupportJohnny Chu, Thomas Eidson, Herbert Ellwood, Jeff Freeman, Janet Harvey, Samantha Jameson, Rusty Sempsrott, Kai Steinmann, Brandon Zeurn
Additional Programming SupportAndré Arsenault, Bill Carlson, Erik Christensen, Tom Cramer, William Dewey, Jennifer Gerull, Michael Gilbert, Justin LaLone, Jon McElroy, Eric T. Smith
Additional Production SupportAndrew Boyd, Tracie Cook, James Karras, Everett Lee, Dan Meyers, Nick Parkinson, Oglesby Young

Austin Support

Community ManagerTony Jones
Facilities CoordinatorJohn Sexton
HR ManagerPatricia Milan-Reynaud
Operations ManagerCody McGinley
Systems AdministratorsBryant Clark, Jackie Larson

Austin QA Team

QA ManagerTaylor Haley
QA SupervisorDennis Liggio
QA LeadRobert Nelson
QA Assistant LeadsCharles Christena, Wesley Haselden
QA AnalystsCapen Apple, Nathaniel Bacon, Joshua Aaron Baker, Mark Ball, James Brooks, Andrew Buschmann, Jason Caton, Ryan Collins, Michael Conlon, Aaron Davis (Keefer), Chance Dean, Matthew Erickson (The Wizard), Alex Euting, Kodiak Furr, Daniel Gomez, Kevin Gonzales, Tyler Gruhn, Brian Hackert, Matthew Edward Johnson, Cassandra Johnston, Keegan Kelly, Michael Kremer, Sean Lander, Thomas Larsen, Steven Larsen, Tom LeMaistre, Casey Michael, Kyle Minnick, Albert Monarrez, Suzanne Mulkey, Jones Ngyuen, Casey O'Banion, Devin O'Brien, Kim Pham, Meagan Quinn, Jordan Savage, Timothy Spillers, Randy Taintor, Brian Towle, Nick Warren, Laurie R. Wicker

San Diego QA Team

QA Lead ‑ PS3Eric S. Smith
QA Analysts ‑ PS3Michelangelo Gallina, Marcus Vickers, Nick Wagg, Nicholas Zabetakis, Michael Casey
QA Lead ‑ TRCGerzson Pongracz
QA Analyst ‑ TRCDaniel Griego

Wildstorm Entertainment

Concept Art DirectorCarlos D'Anda
Concept ArtistsJ. J. Kirby, Michael Lopez, Oliver Nome, Eddie Nuñez, Livio Ramondelli
Concept Art ProducerEddy Choi
Director ‑ Digital ProductionClaudia Chong
Senior Vice President - DigitalHank Kanalz

Soundelux Design Music Group

Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Voice Over Administrative AssistantJessicca Gonzalez
Voice Over SupervisorsJulia Bianco, Erica Mehallo
Voice Over Recording EngineersJustin Langley, David Natale
Senior Asset CoordinatorCharlie Gondak
Asset CoordinationDavid Natale
Production AssistantAlexander Leeman Johnson
Additional RecordingSound One New York

Voice Talent

BatmanKevin Conroy
BrainiacCorey Burton
CirceMichelle Forbes
FlashDwight Schultz
Harley QuinnArleen Sorkin
JokerMark Hamill
Lex LuthorJames Marsters
Martian ManhunterDwight Schultz
RobinWil Wheaton
SupermanAdam Baldwin
Wonder WomanGina Torres
Other VoicesAaron Mace, Adrienne Mischler, Alexander Brandon, Ben Jansen, Ben Wolfe, Brandon Young, Brian Jepson, Charlie Campbell, Chris Field, Christi Moore, Christopher Loveless, Claire Hamilton, Courtney Donelley, Cyndi Williams, David Jennison, Deena Hyatt, Diane Perella, Doug Taylor, Ed Neal, Ellie McBride, Ev Lunning, Jason Liebrecht, Jason Phelps, Jens Hartvig Andersen, Jodi Jinks, Joe Mandia, Joey Hood, Josh Meyer, Karen Welford, Kathy Catmull, Kelley Huston, Ken Thomas, Ken Webster, Lana Lesley, Lowell Bartholomee, Matt Hislope, Mical Trejo, Mike Smith, Mindy Raymond, Robert Faires, Robert Deike, Robert Kraft, Robert Matney, Robert Newell, Ryan Wickerham, Samantha Inuoe Harte, Shannon McCormick, Shawn Sides, Tracy W. Bush

Cinematics

Powerhouse AnimationBrad Graeber, Bruce Tinnin, Frank Gabriel, Sam Deats, Adam Conarroe, Adam Deats, Jessie Pyles, Sam Lotfi, Chris Beaver, Ed Booth, Ronnie Williford, Charles Kohlmyer, Rich Simms, Shayna Brown
MotherlandLance Sells, Yoshi Sodeoka, Shamus Beyale, Matt Andrews, Paul Daniels, Jose Fuentes, Cassidy Gearhart, Michael Cina, Michael Madill
Glasshouse GraphicsDavid Campiti, Michelle Principe, Ronilson Freire, Mae Hao
Arts & LaborAlan Berg, Erik Horn, Yuta Yamaguchi
ConceptopolisAaron Hubrich, Leonardo Ito, Ron Adrian, Al Rio, Chris Lie, Alex Lei, Eluan Roberto, Rainer Petter, Alice Ito, Ryan Lord, Alan Faria, Erfian Asafa
WildstormCarlos D'Anda, J. J. Kirby, Jim Lee, Michael Lopez, Oliver Nome, Eddie Nuñez, Livio Ramondelli, Sandra Hope, Alex Sinclair, Jesus Arbuto, Jim Charalampidis, Wes Hartman
Comic ArtistsRobert Atkins, Joel Benjamin, Ryan Benjamin, Steve Bird, Mat Broome, Wendy Broome, Clayton Brown, Jim Calafiore, Shane Davis, Stephen Downer, Simon Gough, Sanford Greene, Michael Komai, Mike Madill, Mark McKenna, Mike Norton, Ryan Odagawa, Pete Pantazis, Bob Pedroza, Christian Remde, Shane Rooks, David Ross, Steve Sadowski, Brian Shearer, Chris Sotomayor, Matthew Wilson, Craig Yeung, Franchesco!

Sales, Communications and Marketing

Vice President, Global Sales and MarketingLaura Naviaux
Senior Vice President, SalesDonald Vercelli
Senior Director, Global BrandDebysue Wolfcale
Marketing Director, eCommerceLisa Nicklin
Director, Global CommunicationsMichele Sturdivant
Brand ManagerEric Duncan
Manager, Public RelationsRyan Peters
Marketing Multimedia ArtistEunice Paik
Coordinator, Public RelationsJordan Frasier
Marketing Multimedia TeamBrian Patience, Andre Padilla, Dylan Bruce
Marketing TeamJen Belfield, Lauren Zeiger, Dawn Wilson, Chris Vine, Phil Tish
InternMarissa Teasley

Community Relations

Senior Global Community Relations ManagerLinda M. Carlson
Project ManagerAimee Rekoske
Community Relations ManagersChristine Renzetti, Robyn Vallee, Tiffany Spence, Lydia Pope, Jason Ryan, Jennifer Wilcox
Community Relations RepresentativesPaul D. Williams, Susan Rummani, Nedda Hosseinpour, Benito Martinez (Lee), Naoko Breu, Alberto Petrozzi
Graphic ArtistAaron Bisnett

Quality Assurance

Executive Director, Global Quality AssuranceTony Rado
Quality Assurance DirectorRob Thompson
Quality Assurance Manager - San DiegoAndrew Lamp
Quality Assurance Manager - AustinTaylor Haley
Quality Assurance Manger, Platform - San DiegoNicci Tynen
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerRyan Antonelli
Quality Assurance SupervisorsJay Lauterwasser, David R. Curington
Quality Assurance Lead EngineerJason Polk
Quality Assurance EngineersJames Mastri, David Stover, David Avram, Sean Campbell, Simon Garcia, Matthew Logston, Ester Ann Sauter, Franklin Wu
Platform Quality Assurance TeamChris Lloyd, Kyle Duke, Jermaine Davis, Kris Kleinow, Jennifer Lorhammer, Joe Ray, David Polakoski, Fransiska Subroto, Jeanie Herger, Shelli Sannes, Eric Carlson, Steven Juarez, Drew Tandy, Chris Zith
Compatibility Lab SupervisorJames Rackliffe
Compatibility Lab Assistant LeadWilliam Bidermann
Compatibility Lab AnalystsCharles Tillman, Matthew Chadwick, James Romedy
Director of Development ServicesPaul Venuti
Training / Usability SpecialistAbby Watt
International QA, SupervisorJay Lauterwasser
International QA, LeadJesus Lio
International QA, Assistant LeadJulien Bertaud
International QA AnalystsMichelle Bruce, Birgit Zeus, Cristbel York, Johanna Lopez, Mayuko Riley, Fabiola Fujiwara, Eric Gustafson, Naoko Breu, Aurelie Varet, Cedric Borderie, Matthias Goehler, David Martin, Vera Bettiol, Alberto Petrozzi, Simone Radice, Ludio Rodriguez, Antonio Escalante

Customer Service

Executive Director, International Operations and Global Customer ServiceBrad Wilcox
Customer Service Manager, In-GameTimothy Vick
Executive AssistantLeia Wight
Customer Service Manager, Technical SupportSatao Minami
Customer Service Assistant ManagerScott Dale
Technical Support SupervisorDaniel Tucker
Senior Technical Support RepresentativesTony Flores, Dennis Gonzalez, Chris Leisure
Technical Support RepresentativesPhilip Robinson, Darwin Bignoria, Danny Libby, Arnold Graham, Eric Tran, Edward Ranf, Chad Allen, James McDuffie, Daniel Hall, Jamison Wright, Stephanie Brown, Kevin Freistroffer, Joseph Hall, Jesus Soliz, Stephen Haines, Stephen Palm, Andrew Goulding, Josh McBride, Veronica Weglin, Steve Shinn, Stuart Hertzig, Tiyana Sharp, Keleigh Bonini
Technical Support Subject Matter ExpertJeremiah Jackson
Customer Service SupervisorsDean Graf, Zach Kearns, Lindy Silver
Lead Game MastersDean Graf, Zach Kearns, Lindy Silver
In-Game Subject Matter ExpertEthan Nason
Game MastersStephanie Amrin, Aaron Bartholomew, Andrea Bos, Brian Bokelman, Garrett Broadhead, Jeremy Bossom, Edmund Campbell, Reese Dequaine, Etienne Duvallet, Brian Ferguson, Michael Fowler, Matt Kahlor, Kevin Freeman, Christopher Garlick, Chad Hartmann, Mark Hein, John Hill, Stacey Ingram, Ryan Jensen, Danielle Johnson, Steven Jones, James Lawler, Corey LeFever, Farrell Lynn, Adam Marley, Shawna Matthews, Andrew McCurdy, Paul Meissner, Troy Mishler, Marcel Monteiro, Ian Morrissey, Patrick Murphy, David Nakamura, Catt Olaes, Eddie Or, Jesus Pablo, Brady Peterson, Jordan Piazza, Jeff Richmond, Michael Rush, Jorge Sabala, Arle Santineau, Ronnie Sees, Christopher Sickles, Alex Simmons, Victor Stratton, Jason Tello, Danielle Thurber, Todd Waller, Elliot Waller, Anthony Warne, Christina Wilson

Technical Operations

Director, Service SupportTed Garrington
Director, SOE SecurityBryan Blank
Director, Production SystemsMark Preston
Director, Office SystemsJeff Bolaris
Manager, Service ImprovementJohn Shireling
Manager, OperationsTerry Brawley
Operations Team LeadsChristopher Trichel, Thomas Delzer, John Sotelo
Operations TeamManuel Deramos, Robert Maul, Gary Neffendorf, Chris Richards, Bill Corning, Robert Ellison, David Prestin
Manager, Production SystemsDeon Mitton
Production Systems TeamJapeth Cleaver, Sid Jaffee, Gregory Ruiz-Ade, Scott Nguyen
Manager, Network EngineeringKevin Crislip
Network Engineering TeamJason Fermo, Roger Sewell, Amber Lukacs
Office Systems TeamLisa Scaduto, Domenico Scaduto, Scott Riddell, David Becerra, Jason A. Zimmerman, Bryant Clark, Nate Wright
Windows SystemsLoren G. Skeels, Chris Corbin
Manager, Operational EngineeringGordon Tetlow
Operational Engineering DevelopersChad Folz, Greg Herzbrun, Ben Cole, Matt Reynolds, Caleb Starr, Ramiro Agudelo
Manager, Database AdministrationBeth Howie
Database Administration TeamJohn Honarvar, Tarikhusen Saiyed, Archana Pansuria
Project Management TeamBen Eckwahl, Catherine Nardulli

Platform Services

Senior Director, Platform DevelopmentNari Gopala
Platform ProducersJenne Geno, Elle Larsson, Edwin Yee
Technical Director, Systems Engineering & SupportBob Kline
Systems Engineering TeamTavish Margers, Chunying Xie, Wei Li, Wes Peters, Steve Winston
Database Development TeamDonyl Cruz, Radhika Tallamraju, David Sevier
Director, Commerce ServicesClif Bate
Applications Engineering TeamGavin Moore, Mike Walters, Paul Christenson, Manali Joshi, Joseph Tan
Web Development TeamMike Hall, Tim Cox
Web Presence TeamPaul Tighe, Ben Neil, Jen Brady, Kyle Blackman, Michael Murphy, Lucas Dolphin, Lorren Biffin, Marco Lopez, Marty Del Merida, Patrick Clarke, Scott Clarke, Damon Collins, David Airmet, Sergey Bokovikov, Noah Watkins
Exec. Director, Business Intelligence and ReportingDavid Dhunjishaw
Business Intelligence and Reporting TeamAndy Thompson, Sreedhar Ganji, Prabhakar Dhasarathan
Platform Support TeamJason Crawford, Lee Leisure, Tyler Margison
Station Launcher TeamDan Kinney, Matthew Meyer, Keith Chernock
Executive AssistantCameron Washburn

International Operations

Director, International OperationsRobert McEntee
Senior Project ManagementRaymond Nguyen, Tan Truong, David J. Kim
Project ManagementTim Erskine, Stephen Rodgers, Douglas Wright
Linguistic ProductionBernard Dambron, Britta Noack, Juan Chiquiza, Cristina Belpassi, Laura Gomez, David Martin, Tina Soebbing
Globalization Engineering ManagerKatty Bashir
Globalization Engineering TeamHirobumi Kurosu, Duy Le, Chris Lee, John Stearns, Cuong Tran

Business Development

Vice President, Business DevelopmentLouis Figueroa
Executive Director, Business Development and Corporate StrategyChristopher E. Sturr
Project Manager, Corporate StrategyJason Brenner

Legal Department

Executive Vice President and General CounselAndrew Zaffron
Vice President, Legal and Business AffairsSteve Weiss
CounselOlivia Malmstrom, Jana Rubenstein
Legal AdministratorMelissa Morris

Product Development

Director, Artistic DevelopmentJoe Shoopack
Director, Project ManagementBruce A. Ferguson
Director, OperationsMichael Gaylord
Project ManagementTy Keith

Executive Staff

PresidentJohn Smedley
Chief Operating OfficerRussell Shanks
Chief Technology OfficerRichard Lawrence
Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial OfficerKen Dopher
Executive AssistantsPam Impson, Tawnya Barrett

Warner Brothers Interactive Entertainment

Director of Production, LicensingHeidi Behrendt
Executive ProducerAmes Kirshen
Vice President, ProductionPeter Wyse
Marketing CoordinatorKatherin Downing
Marketing AssociateAndrew Meengern
Marketing DirectorPhilip Ser
Vice President, MarketingMatthew Geyer
Vice President, Public RelationsRemi Sklar
Manager, Business Dev. and LicensingBen Elliott
Vice President, Business Development and LicensingScott Johnson
Deputy General CounselJennifer Stump
Senior Vice President, Production & DevelopmentSamantha Ryan
Senior Vice President, Worldwide MarketingRussell Arons
Senior Vice President, Business OperationsDebra Baker
Senior Vice President, Sales AmericasKevin Kebodeaux
Vice President, FinanceSteve Chalk
PresidentMartin Tremblay

DC Comics

Creative Director, InteractiveJohn Morgan
Creative AssociateShawn Kittelsen, Victoria Setian
Director of Business DevelopmentAndrea Shochet
Senior Vice President - Business and Legal AffairsAmy Genkins
Senior Vice President - FinanceNairi Gardiner
Executive Vice President - Sales, Marketing and Business DevelopmentJohn Rood
Co‑PublishersDan DiDio, Jim Lee
Chief Creative OfficerGeoff Johns
PresidentDiane Nelson
Special ThanksRyan Benjamin, Marc Bolling, Richard Bruning, Gary Collins, Alé Garza, Scott Iwahashi, Hank Kanalz, Kevin Kiniry, Jay Kogan, Linda Lee, Paul Levitz, John Nee, Rich Palermo, Cheryl Rubin, Lauren Steffens

ProSiebenSat.1 Games GmbH

Managing DirectorsMarkus Büchtmann, Andreas Heyden, Achim Kaspers
Head of Produce ManagementDirk Steiger
Communications ManagerChristina Flanze
Head of Support and Community ManagementThomas Holtermann
Head of Marketing and SalesGunther Schiblhut
Head of PortalsMichael Lorson
Head of Design and User ExperienceHendrik Loga
Head of TechnologyChristian Meyer
Head of Business Intelligence and PaymentAnnett Lippold
Head of Account ManagementSascha Nagel
Manager of Payment and BillingThomas B. Nyholm

Product Managment

Project Management SOEMeike Schubert
Product Manager SOEAndreas Lackner
Product Management SOE TeamTim Westphal, Peter Brolly

Community and Support Management

Community ManagersIstvan Tamas, Michael Oestreicher, Torsten Mastnak
Support ManagersChristian Heinze, Fabian Hameister, Patrick Kiyombo

Marketing and Sales Management

Project Manager Marketing SOEEike Tiesel
Marketing ManagersDaniel Hohneker, Sabine Kretschmer, Selda Yakar, Andrea Müller, Moritz Messmer, Christian Lasin, Linlin Ruan, Martin Schmaus

Portals

Technical Product ManagerStefan Seifarth
Content ManagersMarkus Rehmann, Sebastian Kmeth, Ronald Gaugler, Eva Hollaender, Natalie Moll
Quality Aussrance Manager Game PortalsMartin Mueller

Design and User Experience

Design and User Experience TeamChristine Meinert, Thao Mai, Anna Spies, Frederik Gall, Goran Jotanovic, Alissa Marx, Christina Vletsos, Stefan Krovinovic

Technology

Technical Project ManagerRené Rieck
Senior Web DeveloperTobias Knaus
Senior Payment DeveloperPatrick Keller
Software EngineerArne de Herdt
Network InegratorRene Henzinger
System AdministratorVivien Bosc, Andreas Knabenbauer

Account Management

Account ManagersJens Bay, Catherine Baumgarthen
Technical Project ManagerAndreas Csaszar

Various

Production BabiesPerrin Wayne Anderson, Jayden Benjamin, Owen R. Blakely, Katherine Grace Bogue, Luke Bogue, Brady Cieslar, Bridger Cieslar, Natalie Grace Daubert, Abby Marie Daubert, Shola Houston, Senna Houston, Erin Knox, Kamdin Mackin, Dylan McDaniel, Thurston Keaton Mossholder, Mia Isabella Nelson, Zoe Alexis Nelson, Zoe Elizabeth Nordfelt, Luke Silas Pascoal, Aiden Powers, Asa Powers, Reece Reynolds, Raphael Robkin, Zoe Smith, Abigail Smith, Mia Thomas, Marcus Thompson, Chase Vezina, Leah Vezina, Shepard Lucas White
Special ThanksAaron Scruggs, Aiden Ford, Alicia Keys, Alison Bush, Alli, Alma Arriaga, Alvin, Amnon, Amy Vaughan, Andy White, April Powers, Atticus, Audrey, August Kellar, Austin Books & Comics, Austin Iwama Aikido, Bachman Family, Bacon, Bag Face, Bethany, Bill White, Bob Gibson, Brad Mossholder, Brady Cieslar, Brennan Cieslar, Bridger Cieslar, Brooklyn Romero, Brooklynn Cieslar, Cade Mackin, Caitlin Sullivan, Cameron Norris, Cameron Romero, Casey, Chris Myers, Christina Keller, Claire Robkin, Conner Mackin, Corbin White, Crystal Guerrero, D&D Night, Damon, Dan Abnett, Dellinger Family, Digidesign, Donna Mossholder, Elijah Wells, Elizabeth Dellinger, Ellie Fenton, Emily, Erin Hannan, Evan Blakely, Fender, Ferris, Firebowl, Fred Mossholder, Gary Gastineau, Gibson, Glen Watkins, Gloria Grace Josephine Bush, Gracie, Gretsch, Griffin Field, Grooveshark, Hailey Smith, Hayden White, Heidi Thomas, Ian Blakely, Ibuprofen, Iron Maiden, Jack White, Jacob, Jacobi, James Ford, Janessa Johansson, Janet White, Jax Field, Jenn Cieslar, Jennifer Gastineau-Benjamin, Jennifer Smith, Jennifer Field, Jennifer Anderson, Jennifer Ford, Johansson Family, John Budding, Josh Segars, Joshua Wells, Joshua Chouiniere, Julia Arriaga, Julia T. Blakely, Julie A. Blakely, Kamdin Mackin, Kate McKenney, Katherine Norris, Katherine Budding, Katina Parnell Ford, Kerry Budding, Kona, Korg, Kylan Mackin, Laura Wells, Laura Romero, Lauren Magill, Levon Budding, Liam Thompson, Lilly Nordfelt, Lily Nagar, Linda Vezina, Line 6, Lisa, Lisa Burk, Little Ray Arriaga, Lorraine Nagar, Mackie, Madeline Jane Bush, Malibu, Marianne Baker, Marsha S. Gibson, Matt Wilson, Megan Bretz, Meiseles Family, Melanie, Michelle Reynolds, Monica Nelson, Monica, Mountain Dew, Mouthpiece Toss, Nagar Family, Nai Saetern, Nan Budding, Natalie Bogue, Nicole Huntley, Nitro Swimming, Norm Houston, Orion, Owen Blakely, Pam Jones, Pascoal Family, Pat Mossholder, Perrin Haley, Preston, Pure Bikram Yoga, Rachel Stavchansky, Rachel Thompson, Rebecca Williams, Red Bull, Reddit, Reece Reynolds, Riley Reynolds, Robert L. Blakely, Saetern Family, Samuel Stavchansky, Sara Thomas, Scott Martins, Sean Blakely, Sharon White, Shawn Lord, Shea Mackin, Shelley McDaniel, Shepard White, Sherr'l Gravelin-Carpenter, Sheryl, Simon Wells, Skye Monarrez, Sondra, Stewart Johnston, Stina Hill, Thomas Wells, Tierney Bowman, Tim Sullivan, Trixibelle, Vinyasa, Viola Wednesday Mossholder, Yamaha

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Heidi Behrendt, 102 other games
Corey Burton, 87 other games
Chris Lee, 81 other games
William Beaman, 79 other games
Remi Sklar, 78 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 78 other games
Martin Tremblay, 78 other games
Brandon Young, 77 other games
Debra Baker, 75 other games
Dwight Schultz, 71 other games
Samantha Ryan, 68 other games
Ames Kirshen, 68 other games
John Smedley, 64 other games
Justin Langley, 62 other games
Peter Wyse, 61 other games
Jennifer Stump, 55 other games
Matthew Geyer, 53 other games
Steve Chalk, 52 other games
Russell Shanks, 52 other games
Scott Johnson, 51 other games
Andrew Zaffron, 50 other games
Michael Murphy, 49 other games
Kevin Kebodeaux, 48 other games
Christopher E. Sturr, 47 other games
Tony Rado, 46 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Wars: Clone Wars Adventures, a group of 212 people
PlanetSide 2, a group of 187 people
EverQuest: Veil of Alaris, a group of 176 people
Free Realms, a group of 165 people
EverQuest: Underfoot, a group of 155 people
EverQuest: Seeds of Destruction, a group of 128 people
Wizardry Online, a group of 128 people
EverQuest II: The Shadow Odyssey, a group of 125 people
Bullet Run, a group of 120 people
Star Wars Galaxies Trading Card Game, a group of 115 people
Legends of Norrath, a group of 87 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - The Complete Online Adventures, a group of 85 people
Acceleration of SUGURI X Edition, a group of 85 people
EverQuest: Secrets of Faydwer, a group of 78 people
Payday: The Heist, a group of 75 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - Trials of Obi-Wan, a group of 72 people
Untold Legends: Dark Kingdom, a group of 71 people
EverQuest II: Rise of Kunark, a group of 70 people
EverQuest: The Buried Sea, a group of 69 people
EverQuest: The Serpent's Spine, a group of 67 people
EverQuest II: Kingdom of Sky, a group of 67 people
EverQuest II: Desert of Flames, a group of 64 people
EverQuest II: Echoes of Faydwer, a group of 64 people
EverQuest: Prophecy of Ro, a group of 61 people
EverQuest II, a group of 61 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (120797)