DCS: Black Shark Credits (Windows)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
82
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

DCS: Black Shark Credits

Eagle Dynamics

Project DirectorNick Grey
Director of The Fighter CollectionNick Grey
Project Development ManagerIgor Tishin
Director of Eagle Dynamics, RussiaIgor Tishin
Assistant Development ManagerAndrey Chizh
Assistant QA ManagerAndrey Chizh
Technical DocumentationAndrey Chizh, Matthew Wagner (Wags)
ProducerMatthew Wagner (Wags), Jim Mackonochie (JimMack)
Game DesignMatthew Wagner (Wags)
Weapons ProgrammerKonstantin Azarov, Andrey Kovalenko
Databases ProgrammerKonstantin Azarov
Track System ProgrammerKonstantin Azarov
Programmer AdministrationAlexander Babichev
GUI ProgrammerAlexander Babichev, Ilya Belov, Valery Blajnov, Nikolay Brezin
Mission Editor ProgrammerAlexander Babichev, Nikolay Brezin
System ProgrammerDmitry Baikov, Gregory Yakushev
Multiplayer ProgrammerDmitry Baikov
Map ProgrammerIlya Belov
Input ProgrammerIlya Belov, Sergey Chernov (Klen)
Lua Scripts ProgrammerValery Blajnov
AI ProgrammerRoman Zharkov
Avionics ProgrammerRoman Zharkov, Alexander Oikin, Konstantin Stepanovich, Oleg Tischenko (Olgerd), Sergey Chernov (Klen), Alexey Shukailo (Fisben)
AC ProgrammerMaxim Zelensky
AI AC ProgrammerMaxim Zelensky, Andrey Kovalenko, Konstantin Stepanovich, Vladimir Feofanov
Flight Dynamics ProgrammerMaxim Zelensky, Vladimir Feofanov
Damage Model ProgrammerMaxim Zelensky
AI Vehicles ProgrammerIlya Levoshevich (Dmut)
Ships ProgrammerIlya Levoshevich (Dmut)
Triggers ProgrammerIlya Levoshevich (Dmut)
Installer ProgrammerIlya Levoshevich (Dmut)
Plugins ProgrammerEvgeny Pod'yachev
Build System ProgrammerEvgeny Pod'yachev
Effects ProgrammerAlexey Smimov
Graphics ProgrammerAlexey Smimov
Graphic Engine ProgrammerGregory Yakushev
AC DesignerYury Bratukhin (SuperVasya), Alexander Drannikov (skylark), Vlad Kuprin (Stavr), Stanislav Kolesnikov (Acgaen), Timur Tsigankov
Vehicles DesignerYury Bratukhin (SuperVasya), Timur Tsigankov
Weapons DesginerYury Bratukhin (SuperVasya), Stanislav Kolesnikov (Acgaen), Timur Tsigankov
GUI DesignerAlexander Drannikov (skylark), Vlad Kuprin (Stavr)
Buildings DesginerVladimir Dimchoglo, Maria Kakovkina, Valery Tseiter
Terrain DesignerVladimir Dimchoglo, Vladimir Trifonov
Cockpit DesignerStanislav Kolesnikov (Acgaen)
Ships DesignerTimur Tsigankov
Lead TesterYury Tkachev (Ulrich), Daniel Tuseev (Han)
TestingValery Khomenok (USSR_Rik)
Tracks QAValery Khomenok (USSR_Rik)
Localization QAValery Khomenok (USSR_Rik)
Mathematical models of dynamics, systems, ballisticsDmitry Moskalenko (Yo-Yo)
Customer SupportAlexander Sobol (Tez)
WebAlexander Sobol (Tez)
ForumAlexander Sobol (Tez), Konstantin Borovik (Const), Ekaterina Perederko
System & Network AdministratorKonstantin Borovik (Const), Ekaterina Perederko
Technical ConsultantAlexander Rudykj (Colonel; Hero of Russia; Honored Military Pilot; Sniper Pilot), Alexander Podvoisky (Colonel; Candidate of Military Science; Class 1 Pilot [Army Aviation]), Oleg Vasilenko (Lieutenant Colonel; War Veteran [Afghan War; Chechen War]; Sniper Pilot [Army Aviation]), Sergey Rudykh (Pilot-Instructor; Reserve Officer), Tihomir Ivanov (AirTito; Aviation Engineer)
Testing TeamAdam Philippe (DedCat), Alan Hamm (HammFist), Alan Mains (Diveplane), Andreas Sigl (Taipan), Anthony Yelland (Sven), Bart Rosselle (Ross), Bill Krause (Rabbit), Brian Bowser (Gideon), Brandt Ryan (BBQ), Brian Brunswick (BrianB), Carlos Pastor Mendez (Design), Cato Bye (Glowing Amraam), Christopher Wood (Mustang), Daniel Judge (Dredd), Dannel Sargent (TomAce), Dave Slavens (USAFMTL), David Graser (Maximus), Delbert Swartzentruber, Derek Rupe (Prophet), Dong Jian (DDQ), Du HongWen (dhw725), Edward Green (Ed Manawar), Enrique Gónzalez Sánchez (Reisen), Eric Stoddard (Helix), Eugene Bivol (EvilBivol-1), Francesc Basullas (Doppler), Fu Jian (JeanFox), Gabriel DeVault (Goob), Geoff Brown (Rastus), Geoff Burkill (Bat), George Lianeris (GGTharos), Guillaume Houdayer (GhostriderC6), Guillaume Lelevé (Dimebug), Henry Wood (Britgliderpilot), Jens Peter Johansen (Alfa), Leigh Woolley (Anytime), Lionel Coherierl (Eaglebow), Marco Antonio Suárez Peña (Mark), Mark Shepheard (Shepski), Martin Courtney Weare (Ice), Matthias Techmanski (Groove), Matthew Bennett Shafter (Fudd), Ma Xiao Yu (Mark291), Michael Rinner (Caretaker), Michael Stobbe (MoGas), Michael Kung (SuperKungFu), Mike Burke (Rockwelder), Mike G. Reinfeld (Ziggy), Mu Lin (Ur235), Nick Chayer (Crazyleggs), Nils Gunnar Nerland (Fox), Pascal Bidegare (Cougar), Paul Jonston (PoleCat), Philippe Affergan (Phil_C6), Peter McAllister (Weta43), Richard A. Sorochak (Ironhand), Erich Schwarz (ViperVJG73), Richard Hawley (Flexman_UK), Robert Edwin Jidwick (Bob), Roberto Benedí García (Radar Rider), Roberto Seoane Penas (Vibora), Russ Kozik (44th Eagle), Shan Jie (Shan_Jie), Stephen Handley (Fragal), Tetsue Kawano (TekaTeka), Thierry Renaud (Sparfell), Thomas Deziderius Weiss (ThomasDWeiss), Tim McGinty (Drone), Todd Hartman (44th_Veldcath), William Ngai (D-Scythe), Alexander Bogachenko (Alders), Alexey Luzin (USSR_Baikal), Andrey Ponomarenko (depilot), Valery Manasyan (=FV=BlackDragon), Valdemar Krug (BETEP), Vitaly Silaev (Kemper), Vladislav Uli'anitskiy (Vadifon), Dmitry Koshelev (Laivynas), Dmitriy Stepanchuk (Condor11), Ivan Makarov (ФроrФyт), Mikhail Burmakin (Scart), Semion Zimin (=FV=MAD), Sergey Gumilevsky (Triff), Sergey Sidorov (butcher), Stanislav Burlakov (Biolog)
Special ThanksEugene Bivol (EvilBivol-1; for Community Support & Translations), Dmitry Stepanchuk (Condor11; for Translations), Dmitry Koshelev (Laivynas; for Developer Helps & Community Support), Cato Bye (Glowing Amraam; for Excellent Video Footages), Chris Frishmuth (BeachAV8R; for Publications), Tetsue Kawano (TekaTeka; for Mods), Richard A. Sorochak (Ironhand; for Tracks Support), Zhdanov A. for ABRIS documentation, Vladislav Ul'yanitskiy (Vadifon; for draws for manual), Andrey Zinchuk (for photos), Igor Minin (for S-8; S-13 rocket data), Vitaly Kucherenko (Coyote; for 3-rd parties' coordination & articles for encyclopedia), Boris Tsibin (Orthodox; for radio files recording), Arthur Yasukevich (Packman; for ATC voice casting), Cristina Surina (=RAF=StellaMala; for Sounds), ‑=RFF=‑ Hrisa for Sounds, Oleg Mizgirev (=FV=Vultur; for Sounds), Marat Zeinetdinov (Aim; for Sounds), Arcady Zakharov (Arkady; for Sounds), Sergey Sidorov (butcher; Support for Sounds), Alexander Varshalomidze (Aktasar; Support for Sounds), Andrey Emel'yanov (Cikory; Support for Sounds), Vladimir Pivnev (Support for Sounds), Vladislav Begunov (Dobryj; for Sounds), Andrey Kytin (Dronas; for Sounds), Vladislav Kurnosov (FreeHunter; for Sounds), Sergey Chernov (Lemon Lime; for Sounds), Maxim Bendov (maksimbendy; for Sounds), Andrius Vaitkevicius (Peyoteros; for Sounds), Valery Myagky (PallMall; for Sounds), Vitaly Shpakovsky (Vitalka; for Sounds), Antanas Daujotis (Woox; for Sounds), Brandt Ryan (BBQ; for Documentation & Mission Editing), Kevin MacLeod (for Music for GUI), Put' na dvoikh for songs [Radio Mayak], Bliznetsy Bu for funk [Radio Mayak], Oleg Kamensky (for Rock-n-Roll; [Radio Mayak])

3rd Party Contributors

9M39 IglaAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
9M333 Strela‑10Andrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
MIM‑115 RolandAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
M26 rocketAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
M48 ChaparralAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
9M33 OsaAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
9M330 TorAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
S‑13 rocketAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
MIM‑23BAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
9M31 Strela‑1Andrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
9M55K SmerchAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
M1126 Stryker ICVAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
FIM‑92 StingerAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
9M311 TunguskaAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
9M38 BukAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
3M9 KubAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
9M22U GradAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
9M117 BasnyaAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
BGM‑71D TowAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
Kh‑59MAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
MIM‑104Andrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
M1134 Stryker ATGMAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
M6 LinebackerAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
9K35M3 Strela‑10SVAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
M163 VulcanAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
M1128 Stryker MGSAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
M2 BredleyAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
LAV‑25Andrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
AIM‑120CAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
AIM‑120BAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
MLRSAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
MTLBAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
M1A2Andrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
Hydra RocketAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
SA‑18Andrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
StingerAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
M1025 HMMWVAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
M1045 TOW HMMWVAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
M973 AvengerAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
BRDM‑2Andrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
Strela‑1Andrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
Ka‑27PLAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
UH‑60AAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin), Christina Dearnley (Mizzy)
OH‑58DAndrey Suvorkin (ZloySkin)
BTR‑80Denis Yakovenko (Goliaf26)
BMP‑1Denis Yakovenko (Goliaf26)
BMD‑1Denis Yakovenko
BTR‑RDDenis Yakovenko (Goliaf26)
BMP‑2Denis Yakovenko (Goliaf26)
BMP‑3Denis Yakovenko (Goliaf26)
T‑80UDenis Yakovenko (Goliaf26)
2S1 GvozdicaDenis Yakovenko (Goliaf26)
2S3 AkatsiaDenis Yakovenko (Goliaf26)
2S9 NonaDenis Yakovenko (Goliaf26)
2S19 MstaDenis Yakovenko (Goliaf26)
9A33BM2 Osa‑AKMDenis Yakovenko (Goliaf26)
2K22M TunguskaDenis Yakovenko (Goliaf26)
UAZ‑469Konstantin Kim (Bauris)
LeclercKonstantin Kim (Bauris)
Leopard 2A5Konstantin Kim (Bauris)
MCV‑80Konstantin Kim (Bauris)
Leopard‑1A3Konstantin Kim (Bauris)
M‑109A6Konstantin Kim (Bauris)
Marder‑1A3Konstantin Kim (Bauris)
GepardKonstantin Kim (Bauris)
T‑72BEvgeny Khizhnyak (GK)
T‑55Evgeny Khizhnyak (GK)
KAMAZ‑43101Evgeny Khizhnyak (GK)
M978 HEMTT TankerEvgeny Khizhnyak (GK)
SA‑3Evgeny Khizhnyak (GK)
P‑37 RadarEvgeny Khizhnyak (GK)
PRV‑11 radarEvgeny Khizhnyak (GK)
P‑19 radarEvgeny Khizhnyak (GK)
RSP‑7 approach systemEvgeny Khizhnyak (GK)
Sea EagleValery Mag'ky (Valery), Georgy Sinitso (Gys71)
ALARMValery Mag'ky (Valery), Georgy Sinitso (Gys71)
Tornado GR3Valery Mag'ky (Valery), Georgy Sinitso (Gys71)
Tornado IDSValery Mag'ky (Valery), Georgy Sinitso (Gys71)
CH‑47DDmitry Sayapin
MQ‑1 PredatorPiter Pan
RQ-1P Ground Control StationPiter Pan
RQ-1U Trojan SPIRIT II SATCOM linkPiter Pan
KormorantMark Mardot
AIM‑54CMigMac
HAP C‑8Redline
AIM‑9PMBot
Ka‑50Eric Johnson (EricJ), Anton Golubenko (Flanker), Christina Dearnley (Mizzy)
CH‑47 TexturesEric Johnson (EricJ)
Mi‑24VAnton Golubenko (Flanker)
UH‑60A TexturesAnton Golubenko (Flanker)
Ka‑50 TexturesDmitry Koshelev (Laivynas), Alan Mains (Diveplane)
Effect SoundsAlan Mains (Diveplane)
Terrain Textures, Airdrome ScenerysMike Burke (Rocky), Steffen May (GrandSurf)
Ka‑27Christina Dearnley (Mizzy)
AH‑64 TexturesChristina Dearnley (Mizzy)
CH‑47Murat Isikci (Yenicen)
Building TexturesMurat Isikci (Yeniceri)
Challenger 2Dmitry Dobrygin (d_dimon)

Translators

French TeamMaxime Albert (Hellflyer), Vincent Audibert (Booz), Clément Bakes (Azrayen), Joël Bourgault (3rd_tontonjoe), Laurent Buzzi (VEAF-Buzzz), Pierre-Alain Carton (T3), Fréderic Coubard (VEAF-Couby), Alain Dicrescenzo (Dick), Olivier Doveil (Moos), Clément Ducasse (Moutton), Julien Gras (121st_Psycho), Valéry Hugueville (VEAF-Toopack), Marc Landreaud (VEAF-Marge), Xavier Milliet (Mitor), Yann Moullenc (VEAF-Darthmoul), Guillaume Ring (VEAF-Berkout), Dimitri Routier (Diditopgun)
Spanish TeamRoberto Seoane Penas (Vibora), Carlos Pastor Mendez (Design), Francesc Basullas Navarro (Doppler), Roberto Benedí García (Radar Rider), Marco Antonio Suárez Peña (Mark), Miquel Ferrera Pizarr (Mikeloto)
German TeamMatthias Techmanski (Groove), Erich Schwarz (ViperVJG76), Jens Mühlstäff (Vinc_Vega), Andreas Urzedowski (URZE), Raik Kolmorgen (Wolke10), Stephan Makulla (Acedy)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Kevin MacLeod, 37 other games
Jim Mackonochie, 16 other games
Tetsue Kawano, 15 other games
Matthew Wagner, 13 other games
Richard Hawley, 7 other games
Nick Grey, 6 other games
Igor Tishin, 6 other games
Vladimir Trifonov, 5 other games
Mu Lin, 5 other games
Valery Blajnov, 5 other games
Igor Minin, 4 other games
Mark Shepheard, 3 other games
Guillaume Lelevé, 3 other games
Dave Slavens, 3 other games
Eric Johnson, 3 other games
Vladimir Feofanov, 3 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Lock-on: Flaming Cliffs, a group of 31 people
Lock On: Modern Air Combat, a group of 16 people
Flanker 2.0, a group of 6 people
Su-27 Flanker (Squadron Commander's Edition), a group of 5 people
Su-27 Flanker Mission Disk, a group of 5 people
Su-27 Flanker, a group of 3 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (60675)