Destroyer Command Credits

Ultimation Inc.

DirectorTroy D. Heere
EngineersDavid L. Bringhurst, Stephen L. Cox, Scott Daley, Darrel Dearing, Dave Farquharson, Dave Foster
Art DirectorSteven Fischer
ArtistsLincoln Barr, Dan Guerra, David Twist, Sy West
MediaBrian Tuohy
Associate ProducerMark Kundinger
Den MotherBev Tuohy
Campaign DesignMichael Bennighof
ScriptGuy Usario
Manual WriterGuy Usario
MusicEric Heberling
Voice RecordingCharles de Vries Multimedia
Audio EngineeringAl Johnson
Technical AssistanceAl Tilley, Robert Karras (Capt.)
Special ThanksThe staff of the USS Kidd and Nautical Center, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, Larry Bond, Chris Carlson

SSI/Ubi Soft Entertainment, S.A.

ProducerShawn Storc
Executive ProducerCarl C. Norman
QA LeadMarcus Fish
TestersThadd Abernathy, Erik Andreassen, Elizabeth Gordon, Dustin Hendricks, Jason Leek, Tyler Ludlow, Kyle Minchokovich, Ness Salonga, Derek Williams
External TestersJohn Bendel, Frank Kulick, Naval Warfare Simulations Team, Gordon J. Shenkle, Ray Hayden, Ed Kettler, Neal Stevens, Bill Waldheim

Ubi Soft Montreal

QA ManagerÉric Tremblay
QA LeadBenoît Gagnon
TestersMartin Asnong, Patrick Dufort, Maxime Faucher, Louis-Philippe Brissette, Martin Tavernier, Jo-Ashley Robert
Installation ProgrammerDeirdra Hendricks
International CoordinationAlexis Godard, Anne Blondel-Jouin
Localization ManagerCoralie Martin
Content ManagerFabrice Pierre-Élien
VP Product DevelopmentBret Berry
Marketing ManagerTena Lawry
PR ManagerKaren Conroe
Web Development/SupportKerry Branter
Special ThanksFernando Cuervo, Douglas Reilly, Sarah Taylor, Matthew Wagner, Subsim Review, Wolfpack League, Eagle League

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Éric Tremblay, 244 other games
Coralie Martin, 190 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 186 other games
Bret Berry, 137 other games
Karen Conroe, 129 other games
Fabrice Pierre-Élien, 109 other games
Martin Asnong, 63 other games
Douglas Reilly, 63 other games
Tena Lawry, 62 other games
Martin Tavernier, 62 other games
Alexis Godard, 44 other games
Maxime Faucher, 43 other games
Benoît Gagnon, 41 other games
Eric Heberling, 39 other games
Carl C. Norman, 33 other games
Derek Williams, 31 other games
Stephen L. Cox, 30 other games
Sarah Taylor, 30 other games
Marcus Fish, 29 other games
Dan Guerra, 26 other games
Erik Andreassen, 26 other games
Louis-Philippe Brissette, 23 other games
Shawn Storc, 22 other games
Jo-Ashley Robert, 18 other games
Al Johnson, 18 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Silent Hunter II, a group of 49 people
Myst III: Exile, a group of 14 people
Earth 2150: The Moon Project, a group of 13 people
Pool of Radiance: Ruins of Myth Drannor, a group of 13 people
Lock On: Modern Air Combat, a group of 11 people
The Legend of Alon D'ar, a group of 10 people
Panzer Commander, a group of 10 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 10 people
Dark Planet: Battle for Natrolis, a group of 8 people
Prince of Persia 3D, a group of 8 people
Warlords: Battlecry II, a group of 8 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege, a group of 7 people
Warhammer 40,000: Rites of War, a group of 7 people
Largo Winch: Empire Under Threat, a group of 7 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 7 people
Trevor Chan's Capitalism II, a group of 7 people
Evil Twin: Cyprien's Chronicles, a group of 7 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 7 people
Flanker 2.0, a group of 7 people
Real Myst, a group of 7 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 7 people
IL-2 Sturmovik: Forgotten Battles, a group of 7 people
Prince of Persia: Warrior Within, a group of 6 people
Beyond Good & Evil, a group of 6 people
Rock 'em Sock 'em Robots Arena, a group of 6 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (191640)