Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

DiRT 2 (Windows)

87
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.6
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

DiRT 2 Credits

Codemasters

Senior Executive ProducerGavin Raeburn
ProducerAdam Askew
Associate ProducerToby Evan-Jones
Design ManagerRalph Fulton
Chief Game DesignerMatthew Horsman
Game DesignPaul Coleman, Matt Turner, David Tillotson, Tom Gleadall, Paul Turland, Jamie Adamson, Ben Thaker-Fell
Track DesignGraham Bromley, Lee Niven, Glenn McDonald, Jason Evans, Barnaby Zoeller, Kristian Alder-Byrne, Ben Dare, Matthew Battison, Paul Haynes, Matthew Thompson, John Barnes, James Cooper, Becky Crossdale
Car Handling DesignGehan Pathiraja, James Conway, Nicholas Rathbone, Jim Clarke
Art DirectorNathan Fisher
Project Lead ArtistsDaniel Oxford, Jorge Hernandez-Soria
Art ManagersNicolas Pain, Neil Kaminski, Michel Bowes
Outsource ManagersAndre Stiegler, Darren Yeomans
UI Art LeadPhilip Cox
UI ArtChristian JJ McMorran, Matthew O'Connor, Elly Marshall
Character Art LeadToby Hynes
Character ArtMark Hancock, Paul Edwards
Environment Art LeadsErol Kentli, Peter Ridgway
Environment Art Group LeadsAndria Warren, Seth Brown, Justin Batchelor
Environment ArtAdam Hill, Jason Dovey, Khushpal Kalsi, Lee Piper, Oscar Soper, Simon Chapman, Aamar Mirza, Thomas Stratford, Richard Berwick, Steven Jackson, Joseph Stone, Daniel Rose, John Haywood, Peter Rose, Tariq Rafiq, Dan Cook, Joe Bradford, Peter Kerpčár, Matthew Stott, Richard Priest, James Garret
Vehicle Art LeadNicholas Phillips
Vehicle ArtRichard Thomas, Stephen Tsang, Matthew Jones, Mitchell Roach, Keith Burden
Animation LeadJon Maine
AnimationHuy Nguyen, Adam King
Technical Art LeadMartin Wood
Technical ArtTom Whibley
Visual Effects LeadJon Graham
Visual EffectsMarcus Wainwright, Andy Stewart, James Watt
Concept & Marketing Art LeadMaxwell Cant
Concept & Marketing ArtSimon Enstock, Vincent Jenkins
Lead ProgrammerMatthew Craven
ProgrammersRobin Bradley, Scott Stephen, Andrew Sage, Robert Pattenden, Karl Hammarling, Gareth Thomas, Gary Buckley, Will Stones, Adam Sawkins, Igor Bozhko, Paul Penson, Simon Cooper, Ben Knight, Michael Bailey, Hugh Lowry, Giannis Ioannou, Nic Melder, James Manning, Parven Hussain, Malcolm Coleman, Michael Nimmo, David Hosier, Alasdair Martin, John Watkins, Stephen Edmonds, Liam Murphy, Dave Dempsey, Jon Wingrove, Jaroslaw Rzepecki, Joakim Hentula, Paul Kruitz, Joe Hegarty, Andrew Green, Alan Jardine, Rama Nallamilli
Audio DirectorStephen Root
Audio ManagerJohn Davies
Lead Audio DesignerMark Knight
Audio DesignersDave Sullivan, Peter Ward, Andrew Grier, Ed Walker, Claire Woodcock
Studio TechnicianBen Brown
Project ManagerSteve Eccles
Project PlannerRichard Todd
Brand MarketingAlex Bertie, Guy Pearce, Julien Soquet-Clerc
PRRich Eddy, Sam Cordier, Adrian Lawton, Pete Webber
Digital MarketingLizzie Wilding, Joe McEwan, Ian Webster
Marketing ServicesPeter Matthews, Wesley Strange, David Alcock, Barry Cheney, Andy Hack, Wayne Garfirth
Video EditingSamantha Hatton-Brown, Philip Roberts, Rob Lucas, Javid Duranni, Yolanda De Los Bueis
Licensing ExecutivePeter Hansen-Chambers
Research ManagerAntonia Rodriguez
In‑Game ResearcherRosetta Rizzo
General Legal CounselJulian Ward
LawyerSimon Moynihan
QA ManagerEddy Di Luccio
Functional QA ManagerDanny Beilard
QA Team LeadGary Masters
Senior QA TechniciansDaniel Flanagan, Mark Spalding, Alyson Williams
QA TechniciansRichard Beech, Jonathan Bennett, Chris Brain, Robert Carrington, Tim Dearing, Sean Francis, Tom Gregory, Matthew Haven, Alexander Hill, Richard Kadow, Dawn Lamplough, Chris Longden, Ivan Merga, James Mohamed, Keith Murton, Richard Peters, Zi Peters, Mike Pickton, Michael Robson, Samuel Rogers, Joseph Smith, Mark Tobin, Simon Williams, Alan Woo, Ben Wood, Mike Easton, James Grant, Darren Hayward, Joe Hill
QA Outsource Team LeadPaul Baber
Online QA ManagerJonathan Treacy
Online Senior QA TechniciansMichael Wood, Rob Young
Online QA TechnicansAlastair Bowers, Andrew Coyle, Andrew Kimberley, Andrew McIntosh, Andrew Morris, Anthony Moore, Chris Gripton, Craig Whitehouse, Daniel Wright, Edward Rothwell, Erich Cooper, Gurpreet Singh, Harjeet Marwhaya, James Hopkins, James Huntley, Jamie Keys, Leigh Harris, Matthew Corbett, Matthew Hall, Matthew Leech, Owen Parry, Patryk Wróblewski, Paul Briden, Robert Pearce, Ross Darvill, Scott Sturrock, Simon Tapley, Sukhdeep Thandi, Victoria Burrows, Matt Berry, Stephanie Holmes, Terry Lee, Scott Rombach, Adam Wells
Compliance ManagerGary Cody
Compliance LeadsNeil Martin, Richard Pickering
Compliance TechniciansNeil McCabe, Jack Foster, Adam Fielding, Will Haines, Andrew Patridge, Darren Keig, Gurtejbir Mangat, Keith Tsang, Andrew French, Michael Hill, Andy Laird, Gurshaan Surana, Manish Panchmatia
CTOBryan Marshall
Central Tech Lead ProgrammerChris Brunning
Central Tech Group Lead ProgrammersSimon Goodwin, Csaba Berenyi
Central Tech ProgrammersAristotel Digenis, Pete Goodwin, Laurent Nguyen
Vocal DirectorsLex Lang, Kirk Thornton
Additional Vocal DirectionClaire Woodcock
Localisation ManagerDaniel Schäefers
Assistant Localisation ManagerGaëlle Leysour
Italian TranslationMarco Mardocchi
French TranslationSébastien Lizon
German TranslationStefan Keller
Spanish TranslationMeaning Makers
Japanese TranslationBinari Sonori

English Voice Cast

As ThemselvesKen Block, Travis Pastrana, Tanner Foust, Dave Mirra, Mohammed Ben Sulayem, Christian Stevenson (commentator)
KatieCindy Robinson
JaydeDorothy Fahn
Scottish Male / Male Co-DriverLewis Macleod
Female Co‑DriverHanne Steen
US MalesTrevor White, John Bentley, Yuri Lowenthal, Dave Earnest, Patric Seitz
South American MalePepe Balderamma
Scandinavian MaleDavid Menkin
Irish MaleJonathan Forbes
British MaleJimmy Akingbola
French MaleLex Lang
Eastern European MaleNick Boulton

Binari Sonori

Project ManagerLaura Cattaneo
Sound EngineerMaurizio Abate

Voice Cast

French CastAnnie Milon, Benjamin Pascal, Caroline Pascal, Donald Reignoux, Gérard Malabat, Jérémy Prévost, Laëtitia Lefèbvre, Philippe Bozo, Thierry Kazazian, Yann Pichon
Italian CastAglaia Zannetti, Alessandro Rigotti, Alessandro Zurla, Danilo Bruni, Gianluca Iacono, Giuliana Atepi, Lorenzo Scattorin, Luca Sandri, Paolo De Santis, Simona Biasetti
German CastErik Borner, Gabi Franke, Gilles Karolyi, Jens Wendland, Linus Kraus, Peter Wenke, Sabina Godec, Sebastian Walch, Stéphane Bittoun
Spanish CastDavid Robles, Fernando Garcia Cabrera, Francisco Vaquero, Inés Blázquez, Jorge Saudinós, José Angel Fuentes, Juan Amador Pulido, Olga Cano, Olga Velasco, Rais Báscones
Japanese CastDaichi Endo, Jin Yanai, Kenji Takahashi, Nobuyuki Kobushi, Rena Ozaki, Seito Yoshikai, Tomoko Nakamura, Tomoyuki Higuchi, Yoshimasa Kawada, Yu Shimamura

KL Studio

DirectorHuoi Seong Low
General ManagerMaxime Villandré
Finance ManagerKah Chai Tay
HR ManagerKuan Sook Mee
Admin AssistantsFarra Nadia Zuhari, Nurul Shida Bt. Md. Zain
Technical Support EngineerChin Cheong Weng
Technical Art DirectorJason Butterley
Production ManagerJohan Fariz Lam
Production AssistantChong Ee Von
Environment Group LeadsLim Soon Aik, Lor Hang Chuan, David Khaw, Wong Yee Hsien, Mohd Fazlan bin Abdul Jamil
Environment ArtistsYeo Chuan Tong, Mohd Faizal bin Ahmad Norrahma, Yuean Jin Loong (Jacob), Chee Yim Mei (Jouly), Tey Hong Yeow, Teh Jia Shyan, Zarif Bin Khairuddin, Eugene Hong Tuan-Keat, Stephanie Yong Jo-Ann, Thum Chee Ket (Jack), Siah Joon Kiong, Noor Izmal Mukhriz Bin Ismail, Leong Kha Hau (Adrick), Shervie Tan, Tan Jing Chun (Shirley), Ang Choon Keng, Tay Wee Meng, Kong Foong Ching, Yap Wai Mun, Lim Ke Wei, Chan Kam Wai, Chun Zhenhui, Lai Fung Yen, Hoo Wai Khinn, Teah Wei Han, Yow Wei Teng, Beh Chor Joo, Hang Hue Li, Chin Wai Kien (Kc), Sung Pei Sun, Tan Kean Wooi, Wong Mun Poh (Jane), Chong Ri Hui (Saxon), Khor Pheik Hoy, Mohd Munadzam Bin Samsudin (Peenut), Syamil Bin Abd Latif, Yap Ann Rose, Kenneth Lim Wee Leng, Lim Jenn Yu, Noorazhar bin Mohd Noor, Lee Fok Loy (Roy), Lew Wai Hong (Joe), Cheang Khai Lung, Faizal Md Fadzil
Vehicle Group LeadAzmi Bin Mohd Amin
Vehicle ArtistsMa Hanson, Ho Kuan Teck, Chew Tiong Nam, Ling Swee Hee, Kemal Attaturk, Kok Chen Yong, Lee Ka Hal, Cheng Lin Chou (Chris), Yoong Wei Siong, Bondhan Kimbalazani, Ng Say Chong (Raymond), Bonar Siregar (Egar), Amith Alottam, Aswin Dharmadi, Ariyanto Wibowo, Ng Kah Yeow (Kenji), Andiono Christianto, Leong Li Cheng (Tammie), Abdul Khaliq Bin Abu Hassan Shaari, Muhamma Rasyid Ridha, Ehsan Lankarani, Kher En Yeoh (Alan)

Special Thanks

VP of Codemasters Studios & DevelopmentGavin Cheshire
Senior ProducerClive Moody
Additional ProductionPaul Jeal
Additional UI ArtRoger Schembri, Will Evans, Simon Reed, Dan Fernando, Adrian Waters
Additional Character ArtChris Rocks, Richard Brookes
Co‑Driver ScriptingGeorge Gwynn
Additional Vehicle RecordingBryan Watkins, Warner Brothers Post Pro
Lead ProgrammerAlan Roberts
Vehicle ArtistKeith Burden
Further ThanksMagna Charger, Porsche Driving Experience, Paul Lovell, Brian Coller, Gareth Glover, Southern Realty [M] Sdn Bhg, Saladin Mazlan
Very Special Thanks toThe McRae family, Coline McRae Motorsport Ltd, Ari Vatanen, Campbell Roy, Christian Stevenson, Dario Franchitti, David Coulthard, Dave Mirra, Ken Block, Tanner Foust, Travis Pastrana, Valentino Rossi, Malaysia Debt Ventures Berhad, Joshua Martelli, Mad Media
ManufacturersAmerican Honda Motor Co. Inc., BMW AG, Bowler Off‑Road Ltd, Chrysler LLC, Ford Motor Company, Fuji Heavy Industries Limited, General Motors Corporation, Honda Motor Co. Ltd., Mitsubishi Motors Corporation, Nanjing Automobile [Group] Corporation, Nissan Motor Co. Ltd., Toyota Motor Corporation, Volkswagen AG
TeamsCalifornia Race and Rally Inc, Collins Motorsports, Dallenbach Racing Inc, De Jong Off‑Road Manufacturing, Hydrex Rallycross Team, Ickler Motorsports LLC, Icon Vehicle Dynamics, Kincaid Racing, Kroeker Off Road Engineering Inc, Lawrence Gibson, Mitsubishi Ralliart Works Team, Pflueger Racing, Porter Race Cars, Rhys Millen Racing, Ridgeline Racing, Robby Gordon Motorsports, Subaru Rally Team USA, Tanner Foust Racing Inc, Terrible Herbst Motorsports, Tusk Engineering, Vermont SportsCar, West Coast Choppers
LocationsTreasury Holdings UK Ltd, Battersea Power Station
Sponsors4x4 Rockshop, Acupuncture, ADVAN, AEM, AIRAID, Alpinestars, Arai, ARK Performance, Armor All, Asics, ATX American Racing, Balls Deep Boxers, Beard Seats, Best In The Desert, BF Goodrich, Bilstein, Black Label Skateboards, Borla Exhaust, BOS Engineering, BP, Breed, Brembo, BTR, Buckshot Racing, Bully Dog Technologies, Car@nifty, Carhartt, Champion, Clarion, Dalik Fodda, DC Shoes, Diamond Eye Performance, Dirt Bagz, DJ Safety, EMC2, Duke Video, Dürr, Ecko Unltd, Eibach Springs, Endless, Exedy, Exxon Mobil, Fabtech, Facom, Ferodo, Flip, Fulmer Helmets & Memphis Car Audio, Garmin, Go Fast Sports, Goodridge, Greddy, Hella, Ironclad Performance Wear, K&N, KC HiLiTES, Kenwood, Kerrang!, Kicker Performance Audio, King Off Road Racing Shocks, KMC Wheels, Koni, König, Kumho Tyres, KRE, KYB, Lightforce, London Bus Routemaster [Corgi], Lucas Oil Products, McKenzie's, Michelin Tyres, Mishimoto, Monster Energy Drink, Motul, Motu25, MSG Ignition, Nixon, Oakley, Ogio, Öhlins Racing, OMP Racing, Osiris, OZ Racing, Peltor Motorsport, PIAA, Puma, Quicksilver, Rally America, Recaro, Red Bull, Reddmango, Red Line, Repsol, Rock Oil, Rockstar Energy Drink, Scott, Shark, Shell, Shoei, Signpros, Simpson Performance Products, Skin Industries, Skyjacker Suspensions, SLIME, SmartPunk.com, Snap‑on Tools, Sonauto, Sparco, Sport Grafics, Stilo, STP, Sunuco Race Fuels, Superdry, Three, Toyo Tires, Valeo, Vision X Off Road Lighting, VP Racing, Warn, Wide Open Baja, Yokohoma, X‑Games, ZF Sachs, Zoo York
Additional Thanks toD‑BOX, ESPN

Soundtrack

"Mountains"Biffy Clyro (Performer & Producer), Produced by Gggarth, [P] 2008 14th Floor Records, Licensed courtesy of Warner Music UK Limited, Simon Neil (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Ltd
"Blind Man"Performed by Black Stone Cherry, Bob Marlette (Producer & Mixer), Music and Lyrics by Black Stone Cherry, Richard Young (Music & Lyrics), Bob Marlette (Producer & Mixer), Published by Them Young Boys Music [ASCAP], administered by Bug Music Inc., Black Lava Music [ASCAP], administered by Kobalt Music Publishing, [P] 2008 The All Blacks U.S.A. Inc., From the Roadrunner Records album 'Folklore and Superstition', used by permission
"Shout"Performed by Black Tide, Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Operations Ltd, Words & Music by Garcia and Suecof, [C] 2007 Zag IV Publishing, EMI April Music Inc, EMI Music Publishing Ltd, London W8 5SW, Jason Suecof (Copyright), administered by Kobalt Music Publishing Limited
"Jeremy Kyle is a Marked Man"Performed by Blakfish, Under license from Hassle Records, Thomas Peckett (Writer), Sam Manville (Writer), Robert Wisely (Writer), Richard Lee (Writer), Published by Full Time Hobby Publishing, Administered by Bucks Music Group Ltd.
"Helicopter"Performed by Bloc Party, Courtesy of Wichita Recordings, Atlantic Recording Corp, By Arrangement with Mixtape Music, Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing, Words & Music by Okereke, Lissack, Moakes and Tong, [C] 2004 Emi Music Publishing Ltd, London W8 5SW
"Talons"Performed by Bloc Party, Courtesy of Wichita Reocrdings, Atlantic Recording Corp, By Arrangement with Mixtape Music, Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing, Words & Music by Okereke, Lissack, Moakes and Tong, [C] 2008 EMI Music Publishing Ltd, London W8 5SW
"Fantastic Journey of the Underground Man"Performed by De Staat, Courtesy of Excelsior Recordings, Taken from the album 'Wait For Evolution', T. Janssen (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music Ltd. © 2009, Used by permission., All rights reserved
"Ich Betäube Mich"Performed by Deichking, Courtesy of Universal Music Germany, Under licence from Universal Operations Ltd, Philipp Gruetering (Writer), Bartosch Jeznach (Writer), Sebastian Hackert (Writer), Sarah Walker (Writer), [C] 2006 Edition Deichkind [Gema], Universal Music Publishing Ltd, All Rights On Behalf Of Edition Deichkind, Administered by Warner Cahppell Overseas Holdings Ltd
"Sideways Here We Come"Performed by Die! Die! Die!, Written by Wilson, Prain & Anderson, Used by permission., Copyright Control
"All Around The World"Matthew Bigland (Words & Music), Performed by Dinosaur Pile-Up, www.dinosaurpileup.com, [C] 2008 EMI Music Publishing Ltd, London W8 5SW
"Wannabe In L.A."Performed by Eagles of Death Metal, Jessie Everett Hughes (Writer), Joshua Michael Homme (Writer), Published by MAFFG, Board Stiff Music, Imagem London Ltd, Courtesy of Downtown Records, By arrangement with Rekords Rekords, All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
"Grounds For Divorce"Performed by Elbow, Courtesy of Polydor Records UK Ltd, Under licence from Universal Music Operations Ltd, Guy Edward John Garvey (Writer), John Garvey (Writer), Craig Lee Potter (Writer), Peter James Turner (Writer), Richard Barry Jupp (Writer), [C] 2008 Salvation Music Ltd [Ns], All Rights Administered By Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd
"Ulysses"Franz Ferdinand (Performer; Producer & Recorder), Daniel Carey (Recorder & Producer), Paul Savage (Engineer), Alexis Smith (Engineer), Mike Fraser (Mixer), Tom Elmhirst (Mixer), [P] 2009 Domino Recording Co. Ltd., Written by Huntley, McCarthy, Hardy & Thompson, Published by Universal Music Publishing Ltd
"In The Hospital"Performed by Friendly Fires, Courtesy of XL Recordings Limited, www.xlrecordings.com, Written by MacFarlane, Gibson & Savidge, Published by Universal Music Publishing Ltd
"Lovesick"Performed by Friendly Fires, Courtesy of XL Recordings Limited, www.xlrecordings.com, Written by MacFarlane, Gibson & Savidge, Published by Universal Music Publishing Ltd
"A Hope In Hell"Performed by Glamour Of The Kill, Written collectively by Glamour of the Kill, Used by permission., Copyright Control
"Violent And Young"Performed by Iglu & Hartly, Courtesy of Mercury Records [London] Ltd, Under licence from Universal Music Operations Ltd, Words & Music by Jarvis, Katz and Martin, [C] 2008 EMI Music Publishing Ltd, London W8 5SW
"Good Love"Performed by Kram, Courtesy of Universal Music Australia, Under licence from Universal Music Operations Ltd, Words & Music by Maher, Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing
"Edith"The Hot Melts, Written by Baylis, Biggins, McCartney & Rothwell, Published by Sanctury Music Publishing Ltd., Universal Music Publishing Ltd, Courtesy of Wonderland, Epitaph
"My Delirium"Performed by Ladyhawke, Courtesy of Universal Music Australia, Under licence from  Universal Music Operations Ltd, Words & Music by Brown, Gabriel, Grey and Robinson, [C] 2007 EMI Music Publishing Australia Pty Ltd, EMI Music Publishing Ltd, London W8 5SW, Gabriel and Son Limited, administered by Kobalt Music Publishing Limited, Published by Universal Music Publishing Ltd, 2007 Warner/Chappell Music Ltd [PRS]
"Never Take Us Alive"Madina Lake (Performer), David Bendeth (Producer & Mixer), Matthew Leone (Lyrics & Music), Nathan Leone (Lyrics & Music), Daniel Torelli (Lyrics & Music), Mateo Camargo (Lyrics & Music), David Bendeth (Lyrics), Published by Robot of the Century [BMI] o/b/o itself, Madina Fire Music [BMI], Amp Group Publishing, Imagem Music Publishing, [P] 2009 The All Blacks B.V., From the Roadrunner Records album 'Attics to Eden', used by permission
"Work On You"Performed by MSTRKRFT, Courtesy of Modular Recordings, Universal‑Islang Records Ltd, Under licence from Universal Music Operations, [P] 2006 Last Gang Records Inc., Words & Music by Keeler and Puodziukas, [C] Nehrusita Inc, MSTRTRKS Music Inc, EMI Blackwood Music Inc, EMI Music Publishing Ltd, London W8 5SW
"Treading Water"Performed by Proceed, Daniel Lancaster (Song; Lyrics; Music; Producer & Engineer), Tom Doyle (Music; Producer & Engineer), Music by Proceed, Justin Hill (Mixing & Mastering), Dan Weller (Mixing and Mastering), Mixed and Mastered at Timeless Studios London, Used by permission., Copyright Control
"Little Sister"Performed by Queens Of The Stone Age, Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under licence from Universal Music Operations Ltd, Written by Homme, Van Leeuwen & Castillo, Published by Universal Music Publishing Ltd
"Injection"Performed by Rise Against, Courtesy of Geffen Records, Under licence from Universal Music Operations Ltd, Words & Music by Barnes, Chasse, Mcilrath & Principe, Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing
"Say Aha"Performed by Santigold, S. White (Writer & Producer), J. Hill (Writer & Producer), Produced by Switch, Published by Rodeoman Music [ASCAP], Downtown Music Publishing [ASCAP], Little Jerk [ASCAP], EMI April Music, 2008 Lizard King Records Limited, under exclusive licence to Warner Music UK Limited for UK and Eire, Licensed courtesy of Warner Music UK Limited, From the album 'Santigold'
"They Say"Performed by Scars On Broadway, Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under licence from Universal Operations Ltd, Words & Music by Malakian / Dolmayan, Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing
"Let's Talk About it"Performed by White Denim, Under license from English Mallard, Full Time hobby, Used by permission., Copyright Control
"Bumpin'"Performed by Steadlür, Jeff Blue (Producer; Lyrics & Music), Jason Elgin (Mixer), Dallas Anthony (Lyrics & Music), Philip Anthony (Lyrics & Music), Daniel Bruce (Lyrics & Music), Thomas Gonzalez (Lyrics & Music), Jade Lemons (Music), Published by Robot of the Century [BMI] o/b/o itself, Fire and Eyeliner Music [BMI], Imagem Music, o/b/o Universal Music-Zsongs [BMI], Stay Beautiful Music [BMI], Jade Lemons [BMI], [P] 2009 The All Blacks B.V., From the Roadrunner Records album 'Everything is Nothing', used by permission.
"Red Lights Flash"Performed by Templeton Pek, Neal Mitchell (Writer), Kev Green (Writer), Simon Barford (Writer), Under license from Bomber Music Limited
"Steve McQueen"Performed by The Automatic, Courtesy of B-Unique Records Ltd, Under licence from B-Unique Records Ltd, Words & Music by Hawkins, Frost, Griffiths and Mullen, [C] 2007 Automatic Music Ltd, EMI Music Publishing Ltd, London W8 5SW
"Men's Needs"Performed by The Cribs, Courtesy of Wichita Recordings, Warner Bros. Records Inc., By Arrangement with Mixtape Music, Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing, G. Jarman (Writer), R. Jarman (Writer), R. Jarman (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music Ltd. © 2007, Used by permission., All rights reserved
"Radio Heart"Track written and performed by The Futureheads, Produced by Youth, Published by Big Life Music Ltd
"There's No Secrets This Year"Performed by Silversun Pickups, Brian Aubert (Writer), Christopher Guanlao (Writer), Joseph Lester (Writer), Nicole Monninger (Writer), Published by Silversun Pickups Music [ASCAP], Boredom Mending Music [BMI], Courtesy of Dangerbird Records, Administered by Fintage in the UK
"Warriors Dance"Performed by The Prodigy, Under license from Cooking Vinyl Limited, Courtesy of Take Me To The Hospital Limited, Words & Music by Howlett, Grace, Mills and Srock, [C] 2008 EMI Virgin Music Ltd, London W8 5SW, Sherlock Holmes Music Ltd, Chelsea Music Publishing Co. Ltd, Incentive Music Ltd, [P] Bucks Music Group Ltd
"Lost Weekend"Performed by The Qemists, Ninja Tune 2008, Written by The Qemists, Mike Patton (Writer), Published by Just Isn't Music [PRS], Mal Di Gola [ASCAP], Available on the Qemists album 'Join the Q', www.ninjatune.net
"This Is The One"Performed by The Stone Roses, Licensed courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment UK Ltd, Written by Squire & Brown, Published by Imagem Music
"1989"Performed by The Rakes, Courtesy of Cooperative Music, Mercury Records [London] Ltd, Under licence from Universal Music Operations Ltd, Matthew Swinnerton (Writer), Alan Donohoe (Writer), Lesse Peterson (Writer), Jamie Horn-Smith (Writer), Chris Ketley (Writer), [C] 2009 Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd, Copyright Control
"I Won't Let You Down"Performed by The Subways, [P] 2008 Infectious Records Ltd, Licensed courtesy of Warner Music UK Limited, From the album 'All or Nothing', Bill Lunn (Writer), Charlotte Cooper (Writer), Joshua Morgan (Writer), Published by Stage Three Music Limited
"Science of Fear"Performed by The Temper Trap, [P] 2009 Infectious Music Ltd, J. Aherne (Writer), T. Dundas (Writer), A. Mandagi (Writer), L. Sillitto (Writer), Published by Imagem Music, Mushroom Music Pty Ltd, Courtesy of Infectious Music Ltd, Liberation Records
"The Rat"Performed by The Walkmen, David Sardy (Producer), [P] 2004 WEA International Inc., Licensed courtesy of Warner Music UK Limited, From the album 'Bows + Arrows', Written by Leithauser, Martin, Barrick, Bauer & Maroon, Published by EP Music Limited
"I'm A Rope"Tommy Sparks (Performer & Writer), Courtesy of Universal-Island Records Ltd, Under licence from Universal Music Operations Ltd, Published by Global Talent Publishing
"First Taste"Performed by Triggerfinger, Courtesy of Excelsior Recordings, From the album 'What Grabs Ya?, Words & Music by Block, Goossens and Van Bruystegem, [C] 2009 EMI Music Publishing Belgium SA, EMI Music Publishing Ltd, London W8 5SW
"Restless"Performed by UNKLE, Joshua Michael Homme (featuring & Writer), R. Brown (Writer), R. Aickin (Writer), J. Lavelle (Writer), R. File (Writer), C. Goss (Writer), Under license from Surrender All Ltd, [C] 2007 Warner/Chappell Music Ltd [PRS], Universal Music Publishing Ltd, Baby Cole Music [ASCAP], administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc., Copyright Control
"To Lose My Life"Performed by White Lies, Courtesy of Polydor Records UK Ltd, Under licence from Universal Music Operations Ltd, H. McVeigh (Writer), C. Cave (Writer), J. Brown (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music Ltd. © 2009, Used by permission., All rights reserved
"Y‑Control"Performed by Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Courtesy of Polydor Records UK Ltd, Under licence from Universal Music Operations Ltd, K. Orzolek (Writer), N. Zinner (Writer), B. Chase (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music Ltd. © 2003, Used by permission., All rights reserved
"Save it for the Bedroom"Performed by You Me At Six, Words & Music by Helyer, Franceschi, Barnes, Miller and Flint, [C] EMI Music Publishing Ltd, London W8 5SW, Under License from Slam Dunk Records Ltd

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Lex Lang, 71 other games
Kirk Thornton, 68 other games
Thierry Kazazian, 57 other games
Lewis Macleod, 53 other games
Gary Cody, 52 other games
Eddy Di Luccio, 52 other games
Leigh Harris, 42 other games
Luca Sandri, 41 other games
Gaëlle Leysour, 37 other games
Adrian Lawton, 36 other games
Paolo De Santis, 36 other games
David Alcock, 35 other games
Bryan Watkins, 34 other games
Alessandro Zurla, 33 other games
Neil Martin, 31 other games
Mark Knight, 30 other games
Julian Ward, 29 other games
Stephen Root, 29 other games
Cindy Robinson, 28 other games
Alex Bertie, 27 other games
Peter Wenke, 26 other games
Robin Bradley, 26 other games
Andy Hack, 26 other games
Ben Thaker-Fell, 25 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

GRID, a group of 186 people
Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising, a group of 163 people
DiRT 3, a group of 163 people
F1 2010, a group of 154 people
DiRT: Showdown, a group of 144 people
Bodycount, a group of 109 people
F1 2011, a group of 102 people
DiRT, a group of 101 people
Operation Flashpoint: Red River, a group of 93 people
Overlord II, a group of 51 people
FUEL, a group of 50 people
International Cricket 2010, a group of 41 people
Damnation, a group of 37 people
Rise of the Argonauts, a group of 29 people
Turning Point: Fall of Liberty, a group of 28 people
Overlord: Raising Hell, a group of 27 people
LMA Manager 2007, a group of 24 people
Forza Horizon, a group of 23 people
Clive Barker's Jericho, a group of 22 people
Colin McRae Rally 2005, a group of 22 people
Overlord: Dark Legend, a group of 21 people
Overlord Minions, a group of 20 people
Leisure Suit Larry: Box Office Bust, a group of 20 people
Club Football: 2003/04 Season, a group of 20 people
Sensible Soccer 2006, a group of 20 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61031) and thf (153822)