User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

DiRT 3 (Windows)

86
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

DiRT 3 Credits

Racing Studio

Executive ProducerClive Moody
Senior ProducerDarren Campion
Art DirectorNathan Fisher
Lead ProgrammerAndrew Dennison
Design ManagerMatthew Horsman
Project PlannerRichard Todd
Associate ProducerToby Evan-Jones

Programming

PrincipalAlex Tyrer
SystemsBen Knight
Artifial IntelligenceNic Melder, Simon Parr
AudioHugh Lowry, Jon Holmes
GameplayMichael Nimmo, Adam Webb, Carlo Mangani, Joakim Hentula, Matthew Lacey, Peter Alexander
NetworkingDavid Worswick, David Herod, Giannis Ioannou, Stephen Edmonds
PhysicsTamás Strezeneczki, Enrico Gasperoni
RenderingRobin Bradley, Gareth Thomas, Igor Bozhko, John Watkins, Marco Alamia, Michael Bailey
ToolsGary Buckley, David Bonner, Michael Täschler, Simon Cooper
User InterfaceMalcolm Coleman, David Dempsey, James Strain, Parven Hussain, Paul Kruitz, Tim Holt

Art

Technical Lead ArtistJorge Hernandez Soria
Principal ArtistsSimon Enstock, Daniel Oxford

Design

Game DesignPaul Coleman, Tom Gleadall, Mike Chapman, Ross Gowing, Mark Tan, Sean Storey, Neil Atkinson, James Cooper
Level DesignGraham Bromley, Jason Evans, Glenn McDonald, Paul Haynes, Matthew Battison, David Reading, David Fewtrell, John Barnes, Kristian Alder-Byrne, Matthew Thompson, Ben Dare, Rebecca Crossdale, Ian Walker, Jack Bognar
Car Handling DesignGehan Pathiraja, James Conway, Nicholas Rathbone, Tim Dearing
Studio TechnicianBen Brown

Audio

Audio DirectorStephen Root
Lead Audio DesignerMark Knight
Audio ManagerJohn Davies
Audio DesignersAndrew Grier, Christopher Jojo, Jonathan Newman, Stuart Ross, Dave Sullivan, Edward Walker, Claire Woodcock

Central Art

Director, Art StudioRachel Weston
Senior Art ManagerNicolas Pain
Group Lead UI ArtistElly Marshall
UI ArtistsChristian JJ McMorran, Matthew O'Connor, Adrian Waters, Scott Smith, Kate Taylor
Lead Character ArtistToby Hynes
Group Lead Environment ArtistAndria Warren
Environment ArtistsSeth Brown, Oscar Soper, Steven Jackson, Richard Priest, Oli Fletcher-Jones, Claire Cooper, John Court, Pavel Jelínek, Dan Cook, Jason Dovey, Karl Davies, Ken Jarvis, Khushpal Kalsi, Richard Berwick, Matthew Stott, Thomas Adams, James Gerrett, Darren Wakeman, Daniel Rose, Peter Kerpčár, John Haywood, Peter Rose, Tariq Rafiq, Mathew Wilkins, Claire Muncey, Jason Baggett
Group Lead Vehicle ArtistNicholas Phillips
Vehicle ArtistsMatthew Jones, Mitchell Roach, Richard Thomas
Animation SupervisorDaven Coburn
Senior AnimatorHuy Nguyen
Group Lead VFX ArtistAndreas Öberg
VFX ArtistsMagnus Anteroinen, Peter Asberg, Andrew Stewart, Katharina Juraschek, Peter Clark
Technical Art SupervisorPeter Ridgway
Lead Technical ArtistTom Whibley
Senior Technical ArtistEnrico Gullotti

KL Studio

Production ManagerAndre Stiegler
Production AssistantTai Xiao Lian (Gilliane)
Technical Art DirectorJason Butterley
Senior Group LeaderGyanam O'Sullivan
Senior Support ArtistAdam Hills
3D Vehicles LeadAzmi Bin Mohd Amin
3D Environment Group LeadsLew Wai Hong (Joe), Hoo Wai Khinn, Lee Ka Hal, David Khaw
3D VehiclesAmith Alottam, Andiono Christianto, Aswin Dharmadi, Bondhan Kimbalazani, Dhedhe Ahmed Kuncoro, Kemal Attaturk, Ng Say Chong (Raymond), Yeoh Kher En (Alan)
3D Environment ArtistsChee Yim Mei (Jouly), Chong Ri Hui (Saxon), Chin Wai Kien (KC), Chun Zhen Hui, Dwida Setiawan Wahyudi, Ehsan Lankarani, Hang Hue Li, Ho Kuan Teck, Karen Loh Cheng Leng, Kelvien Hii Beng Kian, Kok Chen Yong, Lim Ke Wei, Ling Swee Hee, Ng Kah Yeow (Kenji), Noorazhar bin Mohd Noor, Shervie Tan, Sung Pei Sun, Teh Jia Shyan, Tay Wee Meng, Yap Wai Mun, Yoong Wei Siong, Yow Wei Teng, Yuean Jin Loong (Jacob), Chew Tiong Nam, Lor Hang Chuan, Mohd Fazlan bin Abdul Jamil, Stephanie Yong Jo-Ann
HR ManagerKuan Sook Mee
Finance ManagerLo Chok Woen
Technical Support EngineerChin Cheong Weng
Technical Support ExecutiveLee Chee Wah
Admin AssistantChan Mun Yee (Ginny)
Technical Art TrainerIvon Smith
Additional ArtGlass Egg Digital Media, Komodoz, Raxo, Virtuos

Developer QA

Dev QA Team LeadDarren Hayward
Dev QA TechniciansGreg Law, Mark Tobin, Peter Kain

Central Technology

Manager, Central TechChris Brunning
ProgrammersSimon Goodwin, Pete Goodwin, Robin Doeleman
Project PlannerSteve Eccles

Egonet Development Team

Online Studio Development ManagerRoss Kidner
Online Platform Lead ProgrammerAlex Speed
Online Platform Senior ProgrammerJohn Bradshaw
Online Platform Database ProgrammerJody Andrews

Online Technical Services

Online Technical Services ManagerStephen Brown
Project Systems EngineerCraig Bull
Technical Projects EngineerDyson Gates
Database AdministratorEmma Zambonini
Network & Security ArchitectDavid Gee
Network & Security SpecialistScott McGillivray
NOC Shift LeaderNat Sacks
Senior Server AdministratorLee Ryall
Server AdministratorMark Robinson
Server TechniciansIan Patterson, Robert Wingrove

Codemasters HQ

SVP ProductionJamie Macdonald
Chief Technology OffiverBryan Marshall
Studio Finance ManagerAndy Vamey

Brand

SVP BrandBarry Jafrato
Brand DirectorGuy Pearce
Brand ManagerEdd Newby-Robson

Marketing

Marketing DirectorHayley Holland
Marketing AssistantArjun Shah

PR

Director. CommunicationsRich Eddy
Communications ManagersAndy Gray, Adrian Lawton
Editorial ManagerPeter Webber

Digital Marketing

Director, Digital MarketingLizzie Wilding
Online Marketing ManagerRobert Kinder
Community ManagersIan Webster, Ben Bateman

International Marketing

Marketing Director, Central/North RegionMike Hendrixen
Marketing Director, Soutern EuropeRenaud Tasset
Marketing Director, SpainClara Ramírez
NA Marketing (Sandbox Strategies)Corey Wade

Creative Services

Director, Creative ServicesPeter Matthews
Traffic ManagerWesley Strange
Senior Graphic DesignerDavid Alcock
ArtworkerAndy Hack
Senior Video EditorSam Hatton-Brown
Video EditorPhilip Roberts
Assistant Video EditorRob Lucas

Licensing and Research

Director, LicensingPeter Hansen-Chambers
Research ManagerAntonia Rodriguez
In Game ResearcherRosetta Rizzo

Legal Team

General Legal CounselJulian Ward
LawyerSimon Moynihan

QA and Compliance

QA General ManagerEddy Di Luccio
Functional QA ManagerDanny Beilard
QA Team LeadsBenjamin Patterson, Peter Barker
QA Platform LeadsAdriano Rizzo, Alex Tyc, Matthew Boland
QA TechniciansAdam Craner, Adrian Cottrell, Ashleigh Robinson, Bill Kavanagh, Brodie Cullinan, Christopher Robinson, Dan Martinez, David Astley, David Bishop, David Glover, Edward Copland, Faye Windsor-Smith, Iain Bex, James Stott, Joseph Tasker, Luke Stephenson, Michael Hudson, Michael Robson, Paul Devitt, Paul Michaels, Rebecca Mccarthy, Ricky O'Toole, Simon Platt, Tom Cooper
Online QA ManagerJonathan Treacy
QA Online Team LeadRob Young
QA Online Senior TechniciansMathew Leech, Sukhdeep Thandi
QA Online TechniciansAaron McAree, Alastair Bowers, Amy Au, Andrew McIntosh, Ben Radstone, Ben Thomas, Ben Welch, Ben Woods, Billy Saysell, Christopher Bullard, Daniel Wright, David Mackay, Greg Taylor, Harry Corr, John Neill, Matthew Higgins, Rhys Morgan, Scott Rombach, Thomas Reynolds
Compliance ManagerGary Cody
Compliance LeadsAndrew Laird, Kevin Blakeman, Richard Pickering
Compliance TechniciansNeil McCabe, Stacey Pace, Manish Panchmatia, Keith Tsang, Gurshaan Surana, Darren Keig, Andrew Partridge, Andrew French, Michael Garth, Paul Spencer, Sam Jones, Alec Parkin
Localisation TechniciansAlessandro Naso, Angelo Mendola, Jens Schneider, Samuel Fiunte Matarredona

English Cast

Ken BlockKen Block
EllieLucy Griffiths
JackDaniel Lappaine
Christian StevensonChristian Stevenson
Jen HorseyJen Horsey
Ross HunterLewis Macleod

French Cast

Ken BlockJean-Pascal Quillichini
EllieMarie Diot
JackLaurent Larcher
Christian StevensonBenjamin Pascal
Fabien RousseauMarc Duquenoy

German Cast

Ken BlockMax Ruhbaum
EllieConstanze Weining
JackAchim Barrenstein
Christian StevensonDaniel Sellier
Ulrich FuchsRon Spiess

Italian Cast

Ken BlockAndrea Bolognini
AnnaRenata Bertolas
EnzoMarco De Domenico
Christian StevensonFrancesco Mei
Dario CorsiniAlessandro Zurla

Spanish Cast

Ken BlockCésar Díaz
SaraM. Luisa Marciel
JuanAntonio Fernandez
Christian StevensonMiguel Àngel Pérez
Xavier DelgadoJaime Roca

Localisation

Localisation ManagerDaniel Schäefers
Italian TranslationMatteo Mardocchi
French Audio TranslationExeQuo for U-TRAX Multimedia Localisation
French Text TranslationJérôme Bayeux
German TranslationStefan Keller
Spanish TranslationMeaning Makers S.L.
English VO OutsourcerSide UK
FIGS Recording ManagementGameLoc Localisation Services S.L.
French Voice ProductionEvocati - Hifi-Génie Productions
German Voice ProductionDAS Team, LocaTRANS
Italian Voice ProductionJinglebell Communication s.r.l.
Spanish Voice ProductionGameLoc Localisation Services S.L.

Additional Credits

Special ThanksKen Block, Kris Meeke, Ross Hunter, Iain Smith, David Percival, Chris Gilkes, Tom Hammersley, George Gwynn, Campbell Roy, Colin McRae Motorsport Ltd., ESPN, Gale + Co., Sebastien Ogiel, Tanner Foust, Wasserman Media Group LLC, Phil Price Rally School, Friends and families of Codemasters for their ongoing support
Additional ThanksEast Ayrshire Car Club, Kames Motorsport Complex, Kumho Tyres, Cotswold Airport, Jock McVarish, Steve Howarth, Katja Jezkova Isaksen, Alexander Birkelund, Michael Foster, Michael Easton, Stuart Lilford, Karen Walker, Daniel Corbett, Dawn Lamplough, Richard Ford, Annabel Thè, Julie Mendola, Jean Yves Betton, Denis Baudin, John Price Rallying, Chris Szypeck, Charlie Blayney, Chris Rabbetts (c/o Roadspeed), Gary Midwinter (c/o/o Active Motorsport), Dave Kedward, Steve Rockingham, Trond Heien, Nima Bameri, Nils Wingerei, Mona Grenne, Linn Almén, Joanna Similä, Jenni Vuorio, Martti Hämäläinen, Ville Sorsa, Asad Schwarz-Msesilmba, Nzitu Mawakha, Eric Juma, Toneworx Studios Hamburg, Scott See, Aspen Ski Co., Battersea Power Station & REO [Powerstation] Limited, California African American Museum; a California State Museum, Edward S. Levin, Gary Gee, Mini Cooper S; 33EJB; from the collection at the Heritage Motor Centre Gaydon, Sarova Hotels; Resorts & Game Lodges, Music4, Wayne Peters, Chris Skrzypek, All focus test candidates
ManufacturersAbarth & C. S.p.A., Adam Opel GmbH, Audi AG, Automobiles Citroën, Automobiles Peugeot, BMW AG, Bowler Off‑Road Ltd., Cosworth Group Holdings Limited, FIAT Group Autombiles S.p.A., Ford Motor Company, Fuji Motor Company, Fuji Heavy Industries Limited, General Motors Corporation, Misubishi Motors Corporation, Nanjing Automobile [Group] Corporation, Renault Merchandising, Rhys Millen Racing Inc., Suzuki Millen Racing Inc., Suzuki Motor Corporation, Toyota Motor Corporation, Volkswagen AG
Teams / LiveriesComas Historic Racing, Crawford Performance, Doran Motorsport Rallycross Team, Isachsen Motorsport AS, Kenneth Hansen Motorsport, Lawrence Gibson, MillenWorks, MMC Automotores d Brasil, Monster Sport Co. Ltd., Monster World Rally Team, Pailler Competition, Robby Gordon Motorsport, Tanaka Industrial Co. Ltd., Team Birkbeck, Tusk Engineering
SponsorsACT, Advan, AEM, Alpinestars, Andrews Heat for Hire, APR Performance, Arai Helmet, ARK Performance, ASD Motorsports, Autopoint Specialist Engineering, Avon Tyres, BF Goodrich, BHP Performance Show, Bilstein, Blaupunkt, BMC Air Filters, BOGE, BOS Suspension, BP Ultimate, Brembo, Car@nifty, Carella, Carello, Castrol, CDX, Cibié, Cobra Seats, Compomotive Motorsport Wheels, Corbeau Seats, Cricket & Co Europe, Dalik Fodda, DC Shoes, De Carbon, Dunlop, Dürr, Eibach Springs, Elf, EMC2, Endless, Eneos, Esso, Etnies, Exedy, Facom, Falken Tires, Ferrita, Fidanza, Flip, Förch, Forge Motorsport, Fulmer Helmets & Memphis Car Audio, GAB, Garmin, Gemini Car Alarm System, GIK, Gravity Assisted Mountain Biking, HANS Performance, Hella, HKS, Honeywell Turbo Technologies [Garrett], JMB Stradale, K&N, KC HiLiTES, Kenwood, Kicker Performance Audio, Koni, Kumho Tyres, KYB, Lucas and Diagonal, Lucas Oil Products, Luke Racing Systems, Magneti Marelli, Darren McNamara (MCNsport), Michelin Tyres, Milltek Sport, Mintex, Mishimoto, Mobil 1, Momo Racing, Monster Energy Drink, Motegi Racing, Motors TV, Motul, NGK, NickyGrist.com, Nixon, No Fear, NX Energy Drink, Oakley, Ohlins, Olsbergs MSE, Omey, OMP Racing, Oreca, Osiris, Oxy, OZ Racing, P&O Ferrymasters, Peltor, Phil Price Rally School, PIAA, Pioneer, Pirelli, Prodrive, PUMA, Quaife Engineering, Rally America, Recaro, Red Bull, Reddmango, Repsol YPF S.A., Ripla, Rockstar, Rogue Status, Sabelt/TRW, Sachs, Scott, Shell, Siem, Simpson Performance Products, SKF, Skyjacker Suspensions, SLiME, Smith Optics, Snap Off, Snap‑on Tools, Sparco, SPC Performance, Speedline, Spy, Stilo, Texaco, Total, Toyo Tires, Traxxas, Valeo, X‑Trac, Yokohama

Music

Music SupervisorChristian Stevenson
"Crash Tactics"Performed by 65daysofstatic, written by 65daysofstatic, published by Cooking Vinyl Music Publishing Limited, (P) & © Hassle Records
"All For U"Aceyalone (performed by), RJD2 (performed by), c/o Decon Records, RJ Electrical Connections [ASCAP]
"Isolation"Performed by Alter Bridge, Michael Baskette (Elvis; produced by), (P) 2010 Alter Bridge under exclusive license to The All Blacks B.V., Licensed courtesy of Roadrunner Records from the Roadrunner Records album ''AB III''; used by permission, Myles Kennedy (words & music by), Mark Tremonti (words & music by), (c) 2010 Happy Papper Music/Mark Tremonti Music Inc./EMI April Music Inc./EMI Blackwood Music Inc./EMI Music Publishing Ltd.
"The Waitress"Performed by Atmosphere, Sean Michael Daley (written by), Anthony Jerome Davis (written by), © 2008 Upsidedown Heart Music [ASCAP]/Ant Turn That Snare Down [ASCAP], By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, Courtesy of Independent Label Group/Rhymesayers, (P) 2008 Rhymesayers Entertainment LLC
"That Golden Rule"Performed by Biffy Clyro, licensed courtesy of Warner Music UK Ltd., Simon Alexander Neil (written by), (C) Good Soldier Songs Limited (PRS), All rights administered by Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd., All rights reserved
"What Good's a Rock Without a Roll?"Performed by Black Spiders, Pete Spiby (music by), Andrew Lister (music by), Mark Thomas (music by), Si Atkinson (music by), Pete Spiby (all lyrics by), Used by permission. Copyright control.
"Blind Faith"Performed by Chase & Status, Liam Bailey (performed by), Courtesy of Mercury Records [London], Under license from Universal Music Operations Ltd., Daniel Earl Hartman (written by), Liam Bailey (written by), William Frederick Kennard (written by), Saul Gregory Milton (written by), Written by Lee, (c) 2010 Life B4 Music Inc./EMI Blackwood Music Inc./EMI Music Publishing Ltd./Universal Music Publishing Ltd./Copyright Control
"Don't Turn The Lights On"Performed by Chromeo, Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corporation, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, (P) 2010 Atlantic Recording Corporation, (P) 2010 Back Yard Recordings/Turbo Recordings, David Macklovitch (written by), Patrick Gemayel (written by), Published by Artwerk Music LLC, Administered by Nettwerk One Music Canada Ltd.
"Mirrors"Performed by Crocodiles, Brandon Welchez, Charles Rowell, Published by Strangetown Songs [SESCA] and Art Monk Songs [SESAC], Lincensed courtesy of Fat Possum Records
"Cauliflower"Performed by Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pop, Scroobius Pip (words by), Dan Le Sac (words; music and additional vocals by), Kid A (additional vocals), The copyright in this sound recording is owned by Sunday Best Recordings, P 2010 Sunday Best Recordings, C 2010 Sunday Best Recordings
"Judgement Day (featuring Cyntific & I-Kay)"Danny Byrd (performed; written; arranged and produced by), Jonathan Stanley (performed; written; arranged; produced and vocals by), Ik Agu (performed and written by), Donald Blackman (written by), Published by Songs In The Key Of Knife / Blackman Music BMI / KK Boy Publishing, ''Judement Day'' contains an interpolation of ''Hoboglobotribin'' written; in part; by Donald Blackman, Appears courtes of Hospital Records 2010
"We Can Have It All"Danny Byrd (performed; written; arranged and produced by), Victoria Beaumont (vocals), Martin Fillery (vocals), Published by Songs In The Key of Knife, Appears Courtesy of Hospital Records 2010
"Keep It Simple"David E. Sugar (performed; written; produced and mixed by), Published by TummyTouch Music Group, The copyright in this sound recording is owned by Sunday Best Recordings, P 2010 Sunday Best Recordings, C 2010 Sunday Best Recordings, (c) Touch Tones Music Ltd./EMI Music Publishing Ltd.
"Smiles All Round"Performed by Deaf Havana, James Veck-Gilodi (written by), Chris Pennells (written by), Lee Wilson (written by), Tom Ogden (written by), Courtesy of A Wolf At Your Door Records Limited, Published by A Wolf At Your Door Publishing Limited
"Wheels Turning"Performed by Dinosaur Pile-Up, Matthew Bigland (written by), Tom Dornford-May (written by), Steve Wilson (written by), (c) 2009 EMI Music Publihsing Ltd., Courtesy of Big Brain Recordings
"Are You Blind"Performed by Drive A, Under license from Minder Music on behalf of Drive A Inc., Bruno Mascolini Jr. (written by), Published by Minder Music
"Suffragette Suffragette"Performed by Everything Everything, Courtesy of Geffen Records [UK], Under license from Universal Music Operations Ltd., Jonathan Higgs (written by), Jeremy Pritchard (written by), Alex Robertshaw (written by), Michael Spearman (written by), Published by Universal Music Publishing Ltd.
"Insight featuring Asheru (A. Skillz Remix)"Performed by Fort Knox Five, Sid Barcelona (written by), Jon Horvath (written by), Rob Myers (written by), Steve Raksin (written by), Gabriel Benn (written by), Mat the Alien (scratching), Adam Mills (additional production and remix), Published by FK5 Music [BMI] and Arbor Day [ASCAP], Administered by BUG, Courtesy of Fort Knox Recordings
"Insight featuring Asheru (The Nextman Remix)"Performed by Fort Knox Five, Sid Barcelona (written by), Steve Raksin (written by), Gabriel Benn (written by), Mat the Alien (scratching), Additional production and remix by The Nextmen, Published by FK5 Music [BMI] and Arbor Day [ASCAP], Administered by BUG, Courtesy of Fort Knox Recordings
"Uptown Tricks featuring Mustafa Akbar (Shimon's Trix Radio Mix)"Performed by Fort Knox Five, Sid Barcelona (written by), Jon Horvath (written by), Rob Myers (written by), Steve Raksin (written by), Mustafa Akbar (written by), Shimon (additional production and remix by), Published by FK5 Music [BMI] and Kizummusic [ASCAP], Administered by BUG, Courtesy of Fort Knox Recordings
"Disappear Again"Performed by FURYON, Chris Green (performed and written by), Matt Mitchell (performed and written by), Lee Farmery (performed by), Alex Bowen (performed by), Pat Heath (performed by), Rick Beato (written by), Recorded and mixed in Stone Mountain [Georgia; USA], Used by permission. Copyright control.
"Feeling Alive"Performed by Glamour of the Kill, Davey Richmond (performed and written by), Chris Gomerson (performed and written by), Mike Kingswood (performed and written by), Ben Thomson (performed and written by), Written by Glamour of the Kill, The copyright in the sound is owned by Afflicted Music Ltd., Martin Ford (Ginge; produced and engineered by), Jeff Rose (produced and engineered by)
"Stare Into The Sun"Performed by Graffiti6, Jamie Scott (written by), TommyD (written by), Nina Woodford (written by), Published by Copyright Control/Sony ATV Music Publishing/Chrysalis Music Limited, Licensed courtesy of NWFree Music LLP
"Friendly Ghost"Performed by Harlem, Courtesy of Matador Records Limited, www.matadorrecords.com, Written by Harlem, Used by permission. Copyright control.
"Fuse"Hudson Mohawke (performed; written and produced by), © 2009 Warp Music Records, Courtesy of Warp Records
"Storm 3000"Performed by Leftfield, (p) 1995 Hard Hands Ltd. exclusively licensed to Sony Music Entertainment UK Ltd., Neil Barnes (written by), Paul Daley (written by), Published by Chrysalis Music Ltd. © 1995, Used by permission. Copyright control.
"Cherry Moon"Performed by Lom [Ortega], Published by Just Isn't Music, P Brainfeeder 2010, Courtesy of Brainfeeder
"I've Got Friends"Performed by Manchester Orchestra, (P) 2009 Sony Music Entertainment Inc, J. Scott Hull (written by), Published by Chrysalis Music Ltd. © 2009, Used by permission. All rights reserved.
"Fun For Me"Performed by Moloko, Roisin Murphy (written by), Mark Brydon (written by), Published by Chrysalis Music Ltd. © 1995, Used by permission. All rights reserved., (P) 1995 The Echo Label Limited
"Trippin' At The Disco"Performed by People Under the Stairs, Christopher Portugal (written by), Michael Turner (written by), Published by Sounds of Om [ASCAP], Administered by Bug Music, © &  2009 Om Records
"Ghetto Burnin'"Performed by Phonat, Licensed from MofoHifi Records Ltd., (p) & © 2010 MofoHifi Records Ltd., Henry Ritson (written by), Michele Balduzzi (written by), Yolanda Quartey (written by), (c) Kobalt Music Publishing Limited, www.mofohifi.com, www.phonat.net
"Ghetto Burnin' (MMMathias Mix)"Performed by Phonat, Licensed from MofoHifi Records Ltd., (p) & © 2010 MofoHifi Records Ltd., Henry Ritson (written by), Michele Balduzzi (written by), Yolanda Quartey (written by), [c] Kobalt Music Publishing Limited, www.mofohifi.com, www.phonat.net
"Good Times Roll Pt.2"RJD2 (performed by), Ramble Krohn (written by), P/C 2009 R J Electrical Connections [ASCAP]
"Peter Piper"Performed by Run DMC, Joseph Ward Simmons (CA; written by), D. M. C. (CA; written by), [C] Rabasse Music Ltd. [NS] and Rush Groove Music [ASCAP], [P] 1986 Sony Music Entertainment Inc., All rights administered by Warner/Chappell Music Ltd., All rights reserved
"The Wedge"Scott Nixon (performed; written and produced by), Used by permission. Copyright control.
"Resolution"Scott Nixon (performed; written and produced by), Used by permission. Copyright control.
"Listening To The Records On My Wall"Oliver Jones (performed; written; produced; engineered and mixed by), P & C Ammunition Promotions Ltd., Licensed courtesy of Tempa, Taken from the album ''Outside The Box'', Published by EMI Music Publishing
"Demons"Performed by South Central, All word and music written; arranged; produced; recorded; mixed and performed by South Central, Courtesy of South Central Productions and Egrogore Music, Used by permission. Copyright control.
"New Cities (Featuring Kiki Hitomi)"Paul Geissinger (performed and written by; used by permission from), Kiki Hitomi (performed and written by; used by permission from), All masters owned by Planet Mu
"Ok Luv"Paul Geissinger (performed and written by; used by permission by), All masters owned by Planet Mu
"Pleasure Points"Paul Geissinger (performed and written by; used by permission by), All masters owned by Planet Mu
"LHC Blues"Performed by Tek‑One, Howard Newman (written and composed by), Used by permission. Copyright control.
"Burn Rubber On Me (Why You Wanna Hurt Me)"Performed by The Gap Band, Lonnie Simmons (written by), Rudy Taylor (written by), Charlie Wilson (written by), Courtesy of Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Operations Ltd., Published by Minder Music Ltd. [World excluding USA & Canada], Published by Taking Care of Music Business Inc. [USA & Canada]
"The Spirit of Jazz"Performed by The Gaslight Anthem, © SidyOneDummy records 2010, (P) SideOneDummy records 2010, Brian Fallon (word & music by), © 2011 Little Eden Music/EMI April Music Inc./EMI Music Publishing Ltd.
"T.O.R.N.A.D.O."Performed by The Go! Team, Ian Parton (written by), Nkechi-Ka Egenamba (wrtten by), (c) Man Mountain Music Limited administered by Kobalt Music Publishing Limited, Stuart Bogie (Come and Say Hello - ASCAP), Aaron Johnson (Superbone Publishing - ASCAP)
"The Answer"Performed by UNKLE featuring Big in Japan [Baltimore], Matt Pierce (written by), Michael Lowry (written by), James Griffith (written by), Gavin Clark (written by), James Lavelle (written by), Pablo Clements (written by), Under license from Surrender All Ltd., Published by Copyright Control / Campbell Connelly & Co Limited
"Rules Don't Stop"Performed by We Are Scientists, Christopher Cain (words & music by), Keith Murray (words & music by), Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing, © Masterswan Recordings 2010, (P) Masterswan Recordings 2010
"Crystal Clear"Performed by Young Guns, Gustav Wood (written by), John Taylor (written by), Fraser Taylor (written by), Ben Jolliffe (written by), Simon Mitchell (written by), Copyright Control, © Live Forever; released under exclusive license by [PIAS] Recordings 2010, (P) Live Forever; released under exclusive license by [PIAS] Recordings 2010

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Lewis Macleod, 53 other games
Gary Cody, 52 other games
Eddy Di Luccio, 52 other games
Francesco Mei, 41 other games
Adrian Lawton, 36 other games
Barry Jafrato, 36 other games
David Alcock, 35 other games
Achim Barrenstein, 34 other games
Alessandro Zurla, 33 other games
Mark Knight, 30 other games
Stephen Root, 29 other games
Julian Ward, 29 other games
Corey Wade, 27 other games
Andy Hack, 26 other games
Robin Bradley, 26 other games
Jamie Macdonald, 26 other games
Andrea Bolognini, 25 other games
Richard Pickering, 25 other games
Ben Knight, 25 other games
Andrew McIntosh, 25 other games
Danny Beilard, 25 other games
Richard Thomas, 25 other games
Daven Coburn, 24 other games
Greg Taylor, 23 other games
Peter Matthews, 22 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

DiRT: Showdown, a group of 230 people
DiRT 2, a group of 162 people
F1 2011, a group of 157 people
F1 2010, a group of 134 people
GRID, a group of 118 people
Bodycount, a group of 111 people
Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising, a group of 104 people
Operation Flashpoint: Red River, a group of 83 people
DiRT, a group of 73 people
FUEL, a group of 38 people
Overlord II, a group of 36 people
International Cricket 2010, a group of 34 people
Overlord: Raising Hell, a group of 24 people
Rise of the Argonauts, a group of 24 people
Turning Point: Fall of Liberty, a group of 23 people
Damnation, a group of 23 people
Overlord: Dark Legend, a group of 20 people
Overlord Minions, a group of 19 people
LMA Manager 2007, a group of 19 people
Clive Barker's Jericho, a group of 18 people
Club Football: 2003/04 Season, a group of 16 people
Overlord, a group of 16 people
Leisure Suit Larry: Box Office Bust, a group of 16 people
Colin McRae Rally 2005, a group of 15 people
Sensible Soccer 2006, a group of 14 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (116131)