What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Dragon Age: Origins (Windows)

91
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Dragon Age: Origins Credits

BioWare

Executive ProducersDan Tudge, Mark Darrah
Project DirectorsDan Tudge, Mark Darrah
Lead DesignersBrent Knowles, Mike Laidlaw, James Ohlen
Art DirectorDean Andersen
Lead ProgrammerRoss Gardner
Project ManagerBenoit Houle
QA LeadNathan Frederick
Online ProducerFernando Melo
Lead Cinematic AnimatorTony de Waal
Cinematic AnimatorsCarlos Arancibia, Edward Beek, Katie Cibinel, Tim Golem, Suhas Holla, Andrew Hunt, Greg Lidstone, Hugo Morales, Bobby Stockport, Nathan Zufelt, Steven Herft (Ed; DICE), Jesper Skoog (DICE)
Lead In‑Game AnimatorJohn Santos
In‑Game AnimatorsJulio Alas, Ceri Harrison, James Humphreys, Rick Li, Arneil Marquez, Marc-Antoine Matton, Michael Milan, Cody M. Paulson, Clove Roy
Lead Technical AnimatorCharles Looker
Technical AnimatorsYunus Balcioglu, Cristian Enciso, Kevin Ng, Steve Runham
Additional AnimationParrish Ley, Ray Lim, Joel MacMillan, Dave Wilkinson, Carman Cheung, Nick DiLiberto, Paul Dutton, Steven Gilmour, Chris Hale, Pasquale LaMontagna, Cliff Mitchell, Kees Rijnen
Senior ArtistMatthew M. Goldman
Lead Character ArtistShane Hawco
Character ArtistsBobby Bath, Leroy Chen, Ken Finlayson, Jae Keum, Francis Lacuna, Ryan Lim, Herbert Lowis, Dustin Nelson, Ramil Sunga
Concept ArtistsFran Gaulin, Sung Kim
Lead GUI ArtistWarren Heise
GUI ArtistTyler Lee
Lead Level ArtistIan Stubbington
Level ArtistsCasey Baldwin, Boali Dashtestani, Andrew Farrell, Mike Hong, Steve Klit, Andrew Knight, Rohan Knuckey, Tobyn Manthorpe, Ben McGrath, Sheila Nash, Young Park, Andre Santos, Lee Scheinbeim, Gina Welbourn, Charlie Wong
Lead Technical ArtistDaniel Fedor
Technical ArtistsJean-Sebastian Baril, Brian Chung, Kevin Hayes, Suhwan Pak
Lead Visual Effects ArtistAlim Chaarani
Visual Effects ArtistsTerrence Kim, Casper Konefal, Jacky Xuan
Additional ArtJoy Ang, Ben Carriere, Rion Swanson, Nick Thornborrow, Jaemus Wurzbach, Sasha Beliaev, Adrien Cho, Tristan Clarysse, John Samuel Gallagher, Michael Grills, Rod Green, Todd Grenier, Lindsay Jorgensen, Edward Kwong, Christopher Mann, Jessica Mih, Matthew Park, Tom Rhodes, Shareef Shanawany, Sean Smailes, Jason Spykerman, Rob Sugama, Brian Sum, Shane Welbourn
Former Director of ArtDavid Hibbeln
Director of Art & AnimationAlistair McNally
Audio DirectorSimon Charles Pressey
Associate Audio ProducerMarwan Audeh
Audio DesignersMatt Besler, Real Cardinal, Vance Dylan, Jordan Ivey, Michael Kent, Michael Peter, Steven Sim, Jeremie Voillot
Voice‑Over ProducerCaroline Livingstone
Voice‑Over DirectorCaroline Livingstone
Assistant External ProducersMelanie Fleming, Steve Lam, Heather Rabatich
Localization ProducerJenny McKearney
Localization Project ManagerFlor Garcia Ruiz
Assistant Localization ProducerJason Barlow
External ProducerJohn Campbell
Additional AudioEllen Lurie
Director of AudioShauna Perry
Director of LocalizationShauna Perry
Director of External ResourcesShauna Perry
Lead Cinematic DesignerKen Thain
Cinematic DesignersJohn Ebenger, Ryan Ebenger, Jonathan Epp, Nathan Moller, Jonathan Perry, Michelle Pettit-Mee, Guilherme Ramos
Lead Systems DesignerGeorg Zoeller
Systems DesignersAndrew Gauthier, Scott Horner, Emmanuel Lusinchi, David Sitar, Peter Thomas
Lead Technical DesignerYaron Jakobs
Technical DesignersMark Barazzuol, Rick Burton, Craig Graff, Kaelin Lavallee, Antony Lynch, Grant Mackay, Cori May, David Sims, Gary Ian Stewart, Josh Stiksma, Keith Warner
Lead WriterDavid Gaider
WritersFerret Baudoin, Sheryl Chee, Daniel Erickson, Jennifer Brandes Hepler, Mary Kirby, Lukas Kristjanson, Jay Turner
Technical EditorsChris Corfe, Dan Lazin, Karin Weekes
Additional DesignRob Bartel, Eric Fagnan, James Henley, Jason Hill, Bret Hoffman, Christopher L'Etoile, Ian Morrison, Austin Peckenpaugh, Kris Schoneberg, Patrick Weekes, Dan Whiteside, Wolfram Wikeley
Senior Design ConsultantKevin Martens
Directors of DesignKevin Barrett, Matt Robinson
ProducersDerek French, Vanessa Kade, Kevin Loh, Kyle Scott
Project ManagersAlain Baxter, Karen Clark, Erin Devarennes, Adriana Lopez
Former Project DirectorScott Greig
Exlipse Engine Initial DirectionTrent Oster
Additional ProductionDarcy Pajak
Director of ProductionDuane Webb
Engine ArchitectsDerek Beland, Paul Roffel
Audio ProgrammerMarek Galach
Lead Graphics ProgrammerDave Hill
Graphics ProgrammersPatrick Chan, Jason Knipe, Andreas Papathanasis, Daniel Torres, Peter Woytiuk, Keith Yerex
Localization ProgrammersChris Christou, Kristopher Tan
Game Engine Lead ProgrammerJacques Lebrun
ProgrammersNoel Borstad, Owen Borstad, Gavin Burt, John Fedorkiw, Hesky Fisher, Dmitry Gapeshin, Andrew Gardner, Brenon Holmes, Jose Ilitzky, Yuri Leontiev, Gabriel Moreno Fortuny, Nicolas NgManSun, Eric Paquette, Paul Schultz, Chris Michael Smith, Henry Smith, Craig Welburn, Graham Wihlidal
Tools ArchitectTim Smith
Tools ProgrammersTed Chen, James Goldman, Bo Liang, Scott Meadows, Curtis Onuczko, James Redford, Sydney Tang, Jon Thompson, Mika Uusnakki
Initial Technology LeadMark Brockington
Initial TechnologyBrook Bakay, Jonathan Baldwin, John Bible, Rob Boyd, Alden Chew, Neil Flynn, Mark Jaskiewicz, Mark Kennedy, Zach Kuznia, Sophia Chan, Christopher Mihalick, Don Moar, Zousar Shaker, Janice Thoms
Intern ProgrammersJonathan Cooper, Bogdan Corciova, Jonathan Ferland, Cody Watts
Technical EditorBryan Derksen
Additional ProgrammingAndy Desplenter, Blake Grant, Pat Labine, Jocelyn Legault, Nathan Sturtevant, Steven Hand
Director of ProgrammingAaryn Flynn
Technical Lead QA AnalystZac Beaudoin
Online Lead QA AnalaystJason Leong
External Lead QA AnalystHoman Sanaie
QA AnalystsGuillaume Bourbonnire, Chris Buzon, Robert Girardin, Dieter Goetzinger, Jack Lamden, Scott Langevin, Joshua Langley, Arone Le Bray (QA Monkey), Michael Liaw, Ryan Loe, Ivan Mulkeen, Vanessa Prinsen, Mark Ramsden, Allan Smith, Bruce Venne, Mike Wellman, Stanley Woo
QA ProgrammersSam Johnson, Alex Lucas, Dave Schaefer, Jay Zhou
Term TestersDave Berkes, Melissa Costanzo, Chad De Wolfe, John Epler, Dale Furutani, Will Kuhn, Catherine Lundgren, Carlo Lynch, Pieter Parker, Richard Poulin, Colin Steedman, Jennifer Stefan, Thomas Trachimowich, Victoria Turner, Devon Wetheral, Sarah Weymouth, Nathan Willis, Dann Wurster
Additional QAReid Buckmaster, Steven Deleeuw, Mitchell T. Fujino, Cynthia Howell, Martin Lunde, David Lynch, Russell Moore, Mark Shpuniarsky, Ian Stevens-Guille, Daniel Trottier
Director of QARonald Clement
Director of MarketingRic Williams
Senior Brand ManagerDavid S. Silverman
Assistant Brand ManagerRandall Bishop
PRMatt Atwood, Erik Einsiedel
WebIsa Amistad, Jeff Marvin, Derek Larke, Nadia Phillipchuk, Jeff Rousell, Jesse Van Herk
CommunityChris Priestly (Evil), Jay Watamaniuk
ArtColin Walmsley
VideoNeel Upadhye
Additional MarketingMichael Avery, Jon Bailey
Director of OperationsDarryl Horne
Director of Business DevelopmentRichard Iwaniuk, Robert Kallir
Executive AssistantsTeresa Meester, Lanna Mess
Director of FinanceKevin Gunderman
Finance / PayrollCalvin Chan, Todd Derechey, Sharon Pate, Treena Rees
Director of HRMark Kluchky
HRCelia Arévalo, Theresa Baxter, Holly Bierbaum, Tammy Johnson, Leanne Korotash
Former Director of HRDerek Sidebottom
Director of IT, Facilites & AdministrationVince Waldon
Office ManagerKeri Clark
AdministrationCrystal Ens, Deb Gardner, Leah Hollands, Nils Kuhnert, Jo-Marie Langkow, Jeanne-Marie Owens
Application Support ManagerLee Evanochko
Application SupportJulian Karst, Robert McKenna
Desktop Support ManagerChris Zeschuk
Desktop SupportDave McGruther, Brett Tollefson
Facilities ManagerMike Patterson
FacilitiesKelly Wambold
Infrastructure ManagerCraig Miller
InfrastructureSam Decker, Wayne Mah
Special ThanksCookie Everman, Corey Gaspur, Chris Hepler, Drew Karpyshyn, Christina Norman, Mike Spalding, Michael Trottier, Mac Walters, Preston Watamaniuk, Edward Bolme, David Gross, Stephen Hand, Gorman Ho, Michael Sass, Don Yakielashek, Elevation Partners, Pandemic Studios, The rest of the BioWare teams in Edmonton, Austin and Montreal, The rest of the team at EAGL and EA, Thanks to all our families for your support!
General ManagerRaymond Muzyka
CEORaymond Muzyka
VP, Development OperationsGreg Zeschuk

English Cast

AlistairSteve Valentine
DuncanPeter Renaday
FlemethKate Mulgrew
Arl HoweTim Curry
LelianaCorinne Kempa
LoghainSimon Templeman
MorriganClaudia Black
OghrenSteven Jay Blum
StenMark Hildreth
WynneSusan Boyd Joyce
ZevranJon Curry
Additional VoicesPatrick J. Adams, Jocelyn Ahlf, Matthew Ashforde, Desmond Askew, Robin Atkin Downes, April Banigan, Steven Barr, Michael Beattie, Rob Beckwith, Nicola Bertram, Betsy Beutler, Connor Bewick, Shannon Blanchet, Brian Bloom, Nick Boulton, Peter Bramhill, Wendy Braun, Kimberly D. Brooks, Julianne Buescher, Simon Chadwick, Cam Clarke, Josh Cohen, Jim Connor, Stéphane Cornicard, Belinda Cornish, Elliot Cowan, Chris Cox, Kat Cressida, Jim Cummings, Tim Dadabo, Atiya Iman Datoo, Josh Dean, Barry Dennen, Shaun Dingwall, Chris Edgerley, Paul Eiding, Jeannie Elias, Gregory Ellis, Gideon Emery, Corri English, Keith Ferguson, Emma Fielding, Patrick Fraley, Victoria Gay, Brian George, Jesse Gervais, Jamie Glover, Ezra Godden, Michael Gough, Beth Graham, H. Richard Greene, Michael Gregory, Zach Hanks, Jeff Haslam, Cornelia Hayes O'Herlihy, Mark Lewis Healy, Theo Herdman, Dan Hildebrand, Victoria Hoffman, Julian Holloway, Adam Howden, Peter Jessop, Joel Johnstone, Eve Karpf, Seana Kofoed, Richard Laing, Ken Lally, Lex Lang, Adam Leadbeater, Wendee Lee, Natasha Little, David Lodge, Yuri Lowenthal, Erica Luttrell, Kim Mai Guest, Stefan Marks, Drew Massey, Fay Masterson, Erin Matthews, Mark Evan McClintock, Richard McGonagle, Graham McTavish, Mark Meer, Roland Meseck, Deborah Moore, Nolan North, Liam O'Brien, Michael Parsons, Louisa Patikas, Vyvan Pham, Tara Platt, Alix Wilton Regan, David Rintoul, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, Mark Rolston, John Rubinow, Tim Russ, Robin Sachs, Salli Saffioti, Eliza Jane Schneider, Dwight Schultz, Carolyn Seymour, Lloyd Sherr, Deo Simcox, Mika Simmons, Jason Singer, David Sobolov, Kath E. Soucie, Valerie Spencer, Gillon Stephenson, Robbie Stevens, April Stewart, Cree Summer, Keith Szarabajka, Fred Tatasciore, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Hellena Taylor, Kirk Thornton, Jemma Tonken, John Ullyatt, Kari Wahlgren, Audrey Wasilewski, Tim Watson, Douglas Weston, Colette Whitaker, James Wilson, Helen Wilson, Wally Wingert, Jo Wyatt, Matt Yang King

EA

CEOJohn Riccitiello
President, Global PublishingJohn Schappert
COOJohn Schappert
EVPEric Brown
CFOEric Brown
EVP, Business & Legal AffairsJoel Linzner
EVP, HRGabrielle Toledano
SVPKen Barker, Stephen G. Bene
Chief Accounting OfficerKen Barker
General CounselStephen G. Bene
Corporate SecretaryStephen G. Bene
EA Games PresidentFrank Gibeau
EA Games CFOMike Williams
EA Games COOBryan Neider
EA Games CTODavid O'Connor
EA Games VP, HRSteve Cadigan
EA Games VP, MarketingMichael Quigley
Localization International Project ManagerVictoria Rose
Localization ProductionPablo Dopico, Cláudia Serafim, Sibylle Steinau
Localization Engineering Project LeadRubén Martín Rico
Localization Engineering Technical LeadDanilo José Guerréro Rodríguez
Localization EngineeringAlberto Abad, Santiago Albert, Pedro Alfageme, Luis Javier López Arredondo, Mario Bergantiños, César Puerta, Juan Serrano
Localization CoordinationNathalie Bonin, Marcel Elsner, Silvia Favia, Marta Julke, Alfonsina Mossello, Mária Gyöngyi Nagy, Ana Ramírez Boix, Ana Esther Rodríguez, Jan Staníček, Anna Tomala, Leonid Vekshin
Localization QA Project ManagerFausto Ceccarelli, Esther Jansen
Localization QAElena Anufrieva, Eugene Bogdanov, Robert Bórski, Paolo Catozzella, Blazej Domanski, Romain Pillard, Timothée Even, Gilles Mathiaut, Alexandre Lelandais, Laurent Siddi, Philippe Charel, Romain Guilloteau, Lucas Costas, Iñigo Luzuriaga, José Ramón Santamarina, Marco Nicolino, Federico Franzoni, Paolo Giovenco, Tatiana Gerasina, Jekaterina Panova, Elena Filippova, Svitlana Sukhova, Pavel Permin, Mirosław Staniak, Maciej Ogiński, Zbigniew Adam Kajak, Michał Kukawski, Tomasz Dobosz, Marius Wolsztajn, Harald Raschen, Christian Isopp, Steffen Paul, Florian Ross, Šárka Pechočiaková, Petr Szypka, Bertold Virág, Gergo Benedek, Ákos Mikola, Jiri Noska
EA Madrid Mastering Lab ManagerJohn Brunton
EA Madrid Mastering LabRubén Del Pozo Moreno, Jakub Jilek, Tomas Pedreño, Anthony Jones
VP, MarketingPatrick Buechner
Senior Director of Brand IntegrationRod Swanson
Senior Director of PRTammy Levine
Ad ManagerDavid Sullivan
Creative Services VPCorey Higgins
Creative ServicesJohn Burns, Nathan Carrico, Daniel Davis, Joe Kaiser
EDP Group DirectorMichael Herst
EDP GroupDerek Andersen
Senior Buyer & PlannerAnn-Marie Ramirez
EU Marketing DirectorMaria Sayans
International Marketing ManagerWalter Grinberg
Global PublishingPeter Aleshkin, Anastasios Anestis, Ralph Anheier, Thiago Appella, Craig Auld, Ferry Brands, Christian Brueckner, Alexandre Caldeira, Tommy Chen, Hazy Cho, Kenneth Chow, Juraj Chrappa, Farid Dilmaghani, Patrick Eilfeld, Christoph Ehrenzeller, Jaroslav Faltus, Ian de Freitas, Adrian Fromion, Kevin Flynn, Michael Galli, Jemma Glancy, Jonathan Goddard, William Graham, Jonathan Harris, Paul Hellmrich, Dulcie Ho, Ellen Hsu, Zen Huan, Tomasz Jarzebowski, Cameron Jenkins, Orsolya Kasza, Alexander Lui, George Mamkos, Nikolaos Maniatis, Daniel Montes, Christopher Ng, Justin Olivares, Sophie Orlando, Mathieu Pastéran, Dominique Poldervaart, Sven Schmidt, Inna Shevchenko, Daniele Siciliano, Andrea Smidova, Ralph Spinks, Wojciech Szajdak, Veerle De Taeye, Diana Tan, Tomasz Tinc, Mario Valle, Vanessa van Maurik, Tony Watkins, Valentina Zlobina, Krzystof Zych
Additional MarketingEA Demand Planning team, EA Sales and Retail Marketing team, EALA Mastering Lab, EARS Mastering Lab
Online LeadershipRob Bastian, Darko Bojanic, Javier Cubero, Joel Tablante, Lily Weiss
Online ProducersLars Smith, Shawn Stafford
Online ProgrammersGeorge Arriola, Ryan Butterfoss, Chris Carrier, Corey Johnson, Omar Moussawel, Yugesh Naicker, Vikash Shah, Philip Smith, Mark Waller
Online QA AnalystsMelissa Jamili, Abigail Poquez-Cervantes, Minsu Sohn
Lead TesterEric Neugebauer
Compatibility TestersWilliam Brewer, Tim Duong, Kevin Quan, Chris Sevigny, James Wang, Irwin Wong-Sing
Core TestersKristopher Buller, Eric Hanna, Cleveland Miettunen, Brian Penner, Curtis Roy, Donovan Styre, Katherine Teel, Ashton Tower
PlaytestersRaman Bassi, Kenny Chan, My Diep, Dung Hoang, Andrew Hulme, Albert Hutson, Alvin Jiang, Jeffrey Kamo, Cord Krohn, Thomas Kuo, Bruce Lin, Chris McHugh, Joshil Patel, Stephen Potts, Greg Priebe, Robert Ricketts, Laura Savage, Robyn Sinclair, Richard Skinner, Corey Tam, Gary Yau

External Partners

Additional AnimationBig Sandwich Games, Iron Claw
Additional ArtLiquid Development LLC, Shadows in Darkness, Hermitworks Entertainment Corporation
Motion CaptureGiant Studios, EA Worldwide Motion Capture Studio
Dialogue Editing / Post-ProductionEnglobe Inc.
Original ScoreInon Zur
TranslationAlbion [Poland], András Gáspár (Fontoló Stúdió Ltd. [Hungary]), Robert Böck (Germany), CEET Ltd. [Czech Republic], Emanuele Scichilone (Synthesis International S.r.l. [Italy]), ExeQuo [France], ITI Ltd. [Russia], Synthesis Iberia [Spain], Florian Vanino (Germany)
Voice-Over Direction (Los Angeles)Chris Borders, Ginny McSwain
Voice‑Over Production ServicesTikiman Productions Inc.
Voice‑Over RecordingSide UK [London], Technicolor Interactive Services [Burbank], Wolf Willow Sound [Edmonton], ArcTV Ltd. [Russia], ExeQuo [France], Start International Polska [Poland], toneworx GmbH [Germany]
Advertising AgencyDraftfcb
"This Is War"Performed by 30 Seconds to Mars, Jared Leto (Writer), Published by Apocraphex Music, Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Virgin Records America LLC, Under license from EMI Film & Television Music

German Cast

AlistairMartin May
DuncanThomas Karallus
Arl EamonUli Plessman
FlemethAngela Stresemann
LelianaMarion von Stengel
LoghainChristoph Gutknecht
MorriganTanja Dohse
OghrenBen Hecker
StenKonstantin Graudus
WynneMargrit Strassburger
Additional VoicesAchim Schülke, Angela Quast, Anja Topf, Annabelle Krieg, Antje Roosch, Aron Kaulbarsch, Benjamin Morik, Bernd Stephan, Bertram Hiese, Celine Fontanges, Christian Stark, Christine Pappert, Christoph Brüggemann, Clemens Gerhard, Djuwita Müller, Eberhardt Haar, Erik Schäffler, Eva Michaelis, Eva Weissmann, Fabian Harloff, Frank Felicetti, Frank Thomé, Gabriele Libbach, Gerhart Hinze, Gesa Dreckmann, Guido Zimmermann, Gustav-Adolph Artz, Henry König, Holger Mahlich, Horst Stark, Ingo Abel, Ingo Meß, Jacob Weigert, Jannek Schächter, Jannik Endemann, Jennifer Harder-Böttcher, Jens Wendland, Jesse Grimm, Joey Cordevin, Jörg Gillner, Joscha Fischer-Antze, Joshy Peters, Julian Friedrich, Jürgen Holdorf, Kathy von Keller, Katrin Jaekel, Kaya Marie Möller, Kerstin Draeger, Kerstin Hilbich, Klaus Dittmann, Klaus Nietz, Kostja Ullmann, Lennart Krüger, Leonhard Mahlich, Leonie Landa, Lukas Sperber, Marc Schönhoff, Marc Seidenberg, Marco Mehring, Marco Schäffler, Marek Erhardt, Marie Biermann, Marion Elskis, Mark Bremer, Martin Sabel, Matthias Klimsa, Max Schuller, Michael Bideller, Michael Krüger, Nadja Kruse, Nicolas König, Nils Rieke, Ole Jacobsen, Oliver Böttcher, Patrick Bach, Peter Weiß, Philip Schwarz, Philipp Baltus, Rafi Guessous, Rainer Schmitt, Rasmus Borowski, Robert Missler, Rolf Becker, Ruth Rockenschaub, Simon Lardon, Simona Pahl, Sonja Stein, Sonja Szylowicki, Stefan Brentle, Stefan Brönneke, Stephan Schwartz, Stephanie Kim Kukielka, Stephanie Kirchberger, Susanne Sternberg, Sven Dahlem, Sven Lauer, Sylvie Nogler, Tammo Kaulbarsch, Tetje Mierendorf, Till Huster, Tim Knauer, Tim Kreuer, Tim Troeger, Tina Moosauer, Tobias Schmidt, Traudel Sperber, Ulrike Johannson, Ursula Sieg, Uta Delbridge, Valerie Hamer, Vanida Karun, Verena Wolfien, Wolf Frass

Polish Cast and Crew

AlistairJacek Kopczyński
Prince PhelenJarosław Boberek
DuncanJan Kulczycki
Lord HarrowmontJacek Lenartowicz
LelianaDominika Sell
LoghainGrzegorz Pawlak
MorriganMonika Szalaty
OghrenDariusz Odija
StenPiotr Fronczewski
WynneBarbara Kałużna
ZathrianZbigniew Konopka
ZevranJonasz Tołopiło
Additional voicesAdam Bauman, Adam Pluciński, Agata Gawrońska-Bauman, Agnieszka Bojczuk, Agnieszka Kunikowska, Agnieszka Lewandowska, Aleksander Mikołajczak, Aleksander Wysocki, Andrzej Blumenfeld, Andrzej Chudy, Andrzej Gawroński, Anna Apostolakis-Gluzińska, Anna Gajewska, Anna Sztejner, Anna Ułas, Artur Pontek, Barbara Zielińska, Beata Jankowska-Tzimas, Beata Wyrąbkiewicz, Brygida Turowska, Cezary Kwieciński, Cezary Nowak, Elżbieta Futera-Jędrzejewska, Elżbieta Gaertner, Elżbieta Kijowska-Rozen, Ewa Serwa-Galia, Grzegorz Drojewski, Grzegorz Mikołajczyk, Grzegorz Wons, Ilona Kucińska-Boberek, Iwona Rulewicz, Izabella Bukowska-Chądzyńska, Jacek Mikołajczak, Jacek Rozenek, Jakub Szydłowski, Jakub Truszczyński, Janusz Wituch, Jarosław Domin, Joanna Kudelska, Joanna Pach, Joanna Cybińska-Węgrzynowska, Krzysztof Królak, Krzysztof Zakrzewski, Lena Górecka, Leszek Zduń, Łukasz Jakubowski, Maciej Kowalik, Maciej Kowalski, Magdalena Krylik, Mieczysław Morański, Mikołaj Klimek, Mikołaj Muller, Miłogost Reczek, Monika Kwiatkowska, Monika Pikuła, Monika Wierzbicka, Paweł Iwanicki, Paweł Szczęsny, Piotr Bąk, Piotr Warszawski, Piotr Zelt, Rafał Fudalej, Robert Tondera, Tomasz Narloch, Tomasz Steciuk, Waldemar Barwiński, Włodzimierz Bednarski, Wojciech Machnicki, Wojciech Paszkowski

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 215 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Michael Gough, 155 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Chris Borders, 108 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
Cam Clarke, 93 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Liam O'Brien, 87 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Jim Cummings, 85 other games
Kim Mai Guest, 84 other games
Paul Eiding, 80 other games
Wally Wingert, 79 other games
Kath E. Soucie, 76 other games
Daniel Davis, 75 other games
David Lodge, 73 other games
Gregory Ellis, 73 other games
Dwight Schultz, 71 other games
Lex Lang, 71 other games
Robert Böck, 69 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Dragon Age II, a group of 251 people
Dragon Age II (BioWare Signature Edition), a group of 249 people
Dragon Age: Origins - Awakening, a group of 244 people
Mass Effect, a group of 242 people
Mass Effect 2, a group of 229 people
Mass Effect 2, a group of 222 people
Mass Effect 3, a group of 218 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 211 people
Mass Effect 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 206 people
Mass Effect, a group of 198 people
Mass Effect 3 (N7 Collector's Edition), a group of 179 people
Jade Empire (Limited Edition), a group of 140 people
Jade Empire (Special Edition), a group of 127 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic, a group of 97 people
Dragon Age II: Mark of the Assassin, a group of 92 people
Jade Empire, a group of 92 people
Dragon Age II: Legacy, a group of 90 people
Neverwinter Nights, a group of 73 people
Neverwinter Nights (Gold), a group of 71 people
Dragon Age: Origins - Witch Hunt, a group of 70 people
Dragon Age II: The Black Emporium, a group of 66 people
Dragon Age II: The Exiled Prince, a group of 64 people
Neverwinter Nights: Hordes of the Underdark, a group of 64 people
Baldur's Gate II: Enhanced Edition, a group of 63 people
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn, a group of 62 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (110979), Pottero (72), Sicarius (61025) and thf (154740)