What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Driver: San Francisco (Windows)

80
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Driver: San Francisco Credits

PC Development Team

ProducerIonuţ Grozea
Lead ProgrammerAlexandr Dudin, Maksym Diachenko
ProgrammersAnton Remezenko, Dmitriy Kravtsov, Dmytro Rozovik, Dmytro Rubalskiy, Dmytro Shevchenko, Kiril Kropivianskiy, Volodymyr Ivanov, Mykhailo Parfeniuk, Mykola Garkavets, Olkesii Lysiuk, Vitalii Trubchaninov, Iurii Zakipnyi
TesterOleksandr Zhurilko
2D/3D ArtistOleksandr Osovskiy
Game DesignerTaras Korol
Studio AdministrationInna Nykonets, Svetlana Gildebrandt

Massive Online Team

ProducerJohan Pfannenstill
ProgrammersAlexander Schrab, Gabriel Salmi, Michal Brzozowski, Olof Naessén, Fredrik Allansson
Integration ConsultantChristian Morgenstern

Quality Control Team

Lead TesterEmilia Bumbacea
Associate Lead TesterRazvan Lazarescu
TestersAndrei Iorga, Ionut Albastroiu, Adrian Sticlaru, Andreea Marchidan, Eugen Catalin Costachescu, Stefan Vladimir Ivanov, Alexandru-Lazăr Cîmpeanu, Alexandru-Ionut Mocondoi, Ioan-Radu Apostol, Diana-Elena Taras, Constantin Luca, Ionut-Daniel Gheorghe, Adrian Răzvan Ungureanu, Cristian-Alexandru Segheato, George-Cristian Grigore, Cosmin Dumitrescu, Ionut Daniel Mihalache, Gabriel Chirila, Marian Sorin Gheorghe, Eugen-Catalin Costachescu

Blue United Team

Lead TesterAlexandru Oncete
Associate Lead TesterGeorge Ciprian Roibu
TestersAlexandru-Cosmin Dumitrache, Andrei Dobre, Andrei Grigorescu, Claudiu Robert Vasile, Daniel Codrut Cosmescu, Gabriel Cătălin Sandu, Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru, Tiberiu Axinti, Bogdan Marcel Buciu, Andrei Valentin Gerosanu, Emil Constantin Rudeanu, Ioana Berbec, Constantin-Viorel Banu, Anamaria Musca

Ubisoft Reflections

ProducerMarie-Jo Leroux
Creative DirectorMartin Edmondson
Associate ProducerAndrew Standen
Director ‑ External StudiosChristopher Hadley
Project CloserCristian Pana
Lead Game DesignerJean-Sébastien Décant
Lead Mission DesignerJean-Sébastien Décant
Lead Narrative DesignerJames Worrall
Production Manager - MissionsPier Francesco Tortorelli
Team Lead ‑ MissionsMark Sample
Technical Lead ‑ MissionsSimon Cooper
Game DesignersRichard Baines, Tom Boggis, Matthew Dunthorne, Justin Lim, Ian Mayor, Dale Scullion, Jamie Smith, Andrew Willans
Special Design AcknowledgementCraig Lawson
Mission DesignersJulien Bretin, Richard Kerr, Michael Mackie, Alex Mayer, Peter Ryde, Stuart Scott, Martin Stanger
Technical Mission DesignersPaul Glover, Luke Pressley
Lead ProgrammerMarie-Ève Danis
Technical DirectorMichael Troughton
Performance DirectorChris Jenner
Technical LeadWilliam Musson
Team Lead ‑ AITom Sarkanen
AI ProgrammersSergio Ocio, Aris Théophanidis
Team Lead - Gameplay ProgrammingSergio Delgado Solona
Technical Lead - Gameplay ProgrammingTom Morris
Gameplay ProgrammersAndrew Davies, Matthew Markey, Gunay Ozkan, John Shires, Mark Wilkinson
Technical Lead - General ProgrammingRussell Lazzari
Generalist ProgrammersGraham Blenkinsop, Patrick Lau, Anthony Mazzier, José Sisenando Paredes Gallego
Team Lead ‑ RenderingGraeme Thornton
Technical Lead ‑ RenderingAllan Bentham
Rendering ProgrammersGiordano Ferdinandi, Wittawat Keawcharoen, Roman Margold, John McKenna, Simon O'Connor, Joe Stevens
Team Lead - Vehicle Handling & PhysicsBen Merrick
Technical Lead - Vehicle Handling & PhysicsDénes Nagymáthé
Vehicle Handling & Physics ProgrammersPavel Janda, Mark Leadbeater, Kevin Williams
Vehicle Handling DesignerTheo Jalil
Team Lead - Quality Assurance, DM & ToolsBob David
Team Leads - Data ManagementDany Aubut, Chris Blackburn
Data ManagersDaniel Jennings, Yong Su, Paul Thompson
Tech Lead - Tools ProgrammingSteven Proctor
Tools ProgrammersTimothy Stephenson, Ben Morris
Art DirectorsJack Couvela, Mike Haynes
Art ManagerDarren Yeomans
Production Manager - City ArtWilliam Brown
Art Technical DirectorJon Bursey
Art Technical LeadAndreas Tawn
Team Lead - City ArtRichard Daglish
City ArtistsHassan Abdallah, Steven Adams, Spencer Agnew, Ben Anderton, Andrew Bales, Peter Cochrane, Nicholas Etheridge, Paul Foster, Nick Honey, Richard McDonald, Rob Parker, Mark Rayner, James Renshaw, Mark Robinson, Joss Scouler
City Artist - In Memory ofJohn Smiley (Friend & colleague; missed by all)
Team Lead - Vehicle ArtPaul Dykes
Vehicle ArtistsSimon Auchterlonie, Simon Gibson, Peter Harrod, Paul Maidens
Lead Lighting ArtistCarlo Ivo Alimo Bianchi
Lighting ArtistJuan Castillo
FX ArtistDave Hall
Associate Producer - Animation & CinematicsSean Crooks
Team Lead - Character AnimationJoe Money
Character AnimatorsThomas Tadeusz Ciborowski, Margunn Hindenes, Kayum Roy
Team Lead - Character ModellingRichard Robinson
Character ModellerMarcus Hardy
Character Concept ArtistJonathan Steele
Team Lead - Animation ProgrammingPete Jones
Team Lead - Cinematic ProgrammingGraeme Baird
Cinematic/Replay Tools ProgrammingIan Cadman, Matthew Gabriel, Rob Williams
Cinematic/Replay Systems ProgrammingIan Cadman, Matthew Gabriel, Rob Williams
Cinematic ArtMark Akester, Nikki Richards
Cinematic AnimationMark Akester, Nikki Richards
Associate Producer - UIPaul Glancey
Production Manager - UIJohn Matley
Games Ergonomist ‑ UISteven Borthwick
Team Lead ‑ UI ArtCraig Anderson
UI ArtistsWill Campbell, Tommy Millar, Philip Nixon, David Tailford
UI ProgrammersNathan Dobby, Michael Hedley, Daniel Jones, Stanislav Kostadinov, Tingting Li, Adam Quickfall
UI ScripterAdam Shell
Associate Producer - MultiplayerMartin Oliver
Online DirectorPeter Young
Game Designer - Split ScreenRoss Neal
Mission Designers ‑ MultiplayerAnthony Erskine, Andrew Howat, Callum MacArthur
Technical Mission Designers - MultiplayerRichard Allen, Tim Kirk
Network ProgrammersLee Bining, Neil Paterson, Yasser Rihan, Olivier Tardy, Rossen Tzonev
Audio DirectorJon Vincent
Team Lead - Audio DesignSebastian Thomas
Audio DesignersPeter Connelly, Phil Hornby
Lead Audio ProgrammerLuis Cascante
Audio ProgrammerDavid Stevenson
International Brand ManagerPhil Brannelly
International Product ManagersJoël Gaudeul, Adam Lavis
Marketing ArtistsCarl Button, Malcolm Chater, Paul Gerrard, Gurmita Singh
Cross Media ProducerLorna Evans
QC ManagerScott Williams
Lead TestersJean-François Dessureault, Daniel Gatti, Jean-François Roy
Associate Lead TestersRichard Alexander, Philip Geeson, David Little, Cameron Penrice
TestersSam Adamson, Marc-Philippe Aubin, Marc-Andre Barbeau, Aaron Bridgett, Amy Buttress, Erich Cooper, Alex Dorans, Chris Gripton, Samuel Hanvy, Kenneth Hubble, Richard Jacobs, Daniele La Norcia, Chris Longden, Carl McCormick, Simon McGuirk, James Nealey, John Nejady, Shironne Peiris, Andrew Powell, Joseph Rogers, Graham Rust, Ross Sharp, Ben Sharples, Stephen Storrie, Gareth Taylor
Vehicle Licensing ManagerGillian Daglish
Localisation ManagerTerryll Garrison
Games Content EvaluatorDavid Robinson
Organisational Development ManagerRobin Wardle
Recruitment & Administration Co-ordinatorKar-Man Lam
Human Resources AssistantJoanne Famelton
Health and Safety Co-ordinatorHeather Bamford
PA to Gareth EdmonsonDaniela Santucci, Eilidh Weber
PA to Giselle StewartBridgette Smith
ReceptionistFrances McKenna
AccountantJane Armstrong
Accounts ManagerJune Tian
IT ManagerPaul Noble
Managing DirectorGareth Edmondson
General ManagerGiselle Stewart
Additional ManagementChris Preston, Klaus Starke, Peter Stephenson, Gary Ushaw, Paul Varney
Additional Game DesignRichard Johnston, Anthony Pepper, Andrew Stewart, Sean Storey
Additional NarrativeDavid Midgley
Additional Mission DesignDamien Bernard, Terence Burns, Christian Einicke, Sjors Janssen, Karl Wood
Additional ProgrammingMohammed Ali, David Chaplin, Alick Gardiner, Andy Fan Zhang, Campbell Hooper, Adam Kelly, Phil Lutas, Arthur Mole, Ashley Muncaster, Richard Munn, Fred Richardson, Jonny Rivers, Steve Robb, Jed Taylor, Esther Tonks, Sean Tromans, Graham Watts, David Wilson, Mike Wilson, Jonathan Wing
Additional Quality AssuranceMohammed Ali, David Chaplin, Alick Gardiner, Andy Fan Zhang, Campbell Hooper, Adam Kelly, Phil Lutas, Arthur Mole, Ashley Muncaster, Richard Munn, Fred Richardson, Jonny Rivers, Steve Robb, Jed Taylor, Esther Tonks, Sean Tromans, Graham Watts, David Wilson, Mike Wilson, Jonathan Wing
Additional City ArtOliver Bermejo, Brett Eveleigh, Richard Gardner, Neil Jaggers, Paul Kemp, Quyen Lam, Steve Luke, Nick Patrick, Mark Sibson, Stephen Warwick
Additional Vehicle ArtDavid Maidens, Sam Neale, David Yare
Additional FX ArtAdrian Smith
Additional Character ModellersPeter Adamson
Additional Character AnimatorsElisa Capretto, Wei Xing Yong
Additional Concept ArtMike Smith
Additional Animation ProgrammingCraig Braithwaite
Additional Cinematic ProgrammingSam Brown, Andrew Boskett
Additional UIDavid Morrison
Additional Game Design - MultiplayerEvan Michaels
Additional Mission Design - MultiplayerMichael McBain
Additional Network ProgrammingRyan Sullivan
Additional AudioGordon Hall, Kevin Vail, Richard Westbrook
Additional QCJames Grant, Michael Skilling
Additional ITPaul McLaughlin
Additional SupportFanchea Clarke, Sonia Díaz Carnota, Magdalena Duda, Julie Howard, Christophe Ollerenshaw, Richard Pearce, Laura Puntin

Ubisoft Annecy

Annecy Studio ManagerRebecka Coutaz
ProducerStéphane Baudet
Studio ManagerStéphane Baudet
Technical DirectorYann Le Guyader
Associate ProducersLisa Gaillard, Malika Sahla
Data Manager/Knowledge ManagerRaphaël Dominguez
Tests CoordinatorMichaël Denis-Servettaz
Playtests CoordinatorAlexandre Terrier
Tools Technical LeadChantal Oury
Tools EngineersMichaël Veaudour, Fabien Bole-Feysot, Jérôme Hubert
Audio LeadIsabelle Ballet
Lead Game DesignerArnaud Mametz
Game DesignersSébastien Lafoutry, Pierre-Olivier Clément
Technical Art LeadCyril Masquillière
Environment ArtistsAnne Mounier, Guillaume Blais, Marc Bouchard
Character DesignersAudran Guerard, Tariq Bellaoui
AnimatorsSimon Demaret, Frédéric Saclier
Character ModellerClément Bassery
Engineers/UIArnaud Guyon, Carlos Torres-Cros, Yannick Gerber
Engineers/GameplayOlivier Saillant, Gilles Vanwalleghem, Yann Duchêne
Rendering Engineers/Visual TechnologySébastien David, Xavier Billault, Sébastien Bourgery, Guillaume Clément, Gregory Garcia, Bruno Alborini
Engineers/SystemMarc Trabucato, Sébastien Leclerc
Technical Lead/Online EngineeringBaptiste Moiroux
Engineers/Online EngineeringAnthony Botrel, Guillaume Ripoll
Engineer/Character EngineeringSebastien Clavaud
InfrastructuresDaniel Palix
IT AdministratorCédric Altès
Executive AssistantBéatrice Revol
HRCécile Bourget
Software Engineers (Hermes Team)Anthony Botrel, Carlos Torres-Cros, Guillaume Ripoll, Jonathan Pavlou
Network Engineer (Hermes Team)Christian Corsano
Online Expert (Hermes Team)Baptiste Moiroux

Ubisoft Bucharest

Software EngineersCristian Petcu, George Pauna, Octavian Onceanu, Răzvan Radu
Worldwide QC DirectorRăzvan Rotunjianu
Test Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
Quality Control CoordinatorsAdrian Sîmpetru, Vlad Ionescu
Senior Lead TestersEduard Laurentiu Radu, Iulian Baraghin
Lead TesterAdrian Turbatu
Onsite Test CoordinatorElena Diana Sfecla
Associate Lead TestersIoan Alexandru Negritescu, Alexandru Stanciu, Andrei Voicu, Emilia Bumbacea, Razvan Lazarescu
Test CoordinatorsAdrian Coman, Adrian-Ștefan Tureac, Alexandru Ionescu, Bogdan Sonei, Corneliu Vasiliu, Dan Stefan Ionel, Daniel Adrian Petrov, Daniel Șunel, Florina Alina Mihai, Gabriel Chirila, Gabriel Sebe, Ionut-Daniel Sandu, Iulian Tudose, Iuliu Gabriel Balaes, Marius Zanfir, Maxime Mulumba, Mihai Alexandru Nuță, Mihai Petre Dogaru, Mugur-Adrian Mihai, Stefana Simion
TestersAdrian Haidu, Adrian Răzvan Ungureanu, Adrian Sticlaru, Alexandrina Dumitrache, Alexandru Bargan, Alexandru Cezar Radu, Alexandru Daniel Mirescu, Alexandru-Ionuț Nica, Alexandru Kogut, Alexandru Sasa Gatej, Alexandru Tebeica, Alin Marian Chitu, Alin Schiopu, Anamaria Lupu, Andreea Marchidan, Andreea Olivia Barcan, Andrei Bogdan Sandru, Andrei Vladimir Georgescu, Andrei Zainea, Andrei Liviu Ionescau, Azuela Javier Castano, Bogdan Adrian Pantazi, Bogdan Alexandru Ivan, Bogdan Antonio Mustata, Bogdan Hociung, Bogdan Ionuț Dumitru, Bogdan Rizea, Cătălin Andrușcă, Catalin Babeanu, Catalin Constantin Nae, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Constantin Luca, Cosmin Dumitrescu, Cosmin Ionut Popa, Cosmin Niculae Calin, Costel Burcă, Cristian-Alexandru Segheato, Cristian Craciun, Cristian Drăghici, Ionut-Christian Caravan, Cristina-Ioana Craciun, Dan Dragomir, Dan-Laurențiu Hoșman, Diana-Elena Chivu, Elena Nicoleta Ghita, Eliade Ioan Teodorovici, Eugen-Catalin Costachescu, Florian Mihai, Florin Cojocaru, Florin Popescu, Gabriel Comsa, George Alin Moroiu, George Catalin Iordache, George Eduard Tărcavu, George-Cristian Grigore, Ioana Hertia, Ionut Daniel Mihalache, Ionut Florian Bornea, Ionut Viorel Mateius, Ionut-Alexandru Radu, Ionut-Daniel Gheorghe, Iulian-Constantin Cornea, Laurențiu Nedelea, Leonard Suciu, Liviu-Ionut Dumitru, Lucian Pușcașu, Madalin Dogaru, Maria-Alexandra Timmer, Marian Blanaru, Marian Sorin Gheorghe, Marian-Dănuț Ursu, Mihai Severincu, Mihai Vasilescu, Mircea-Daniel Drăgănescu, Nicolae Alexandru Roșca, Nicolae Gurgui, Ovidiu Oproiu, Radu Morariu, Radu-Alexandru Istrate, Razvan-Alexandru Balasov, Răzvan Pirlog, Robert-Marcel Chitulescu, Ruxandra Lungu, Sebastian Toader, Sorin Alexandru Tuță, Sorin Ionita, Ștefan-Dan Ionescu, Stefan Mihai Aluneanu, Stefan Vladimir Ivanov, Teddy-Cristian Niculae, Valentin George Necsescu, Valentin Georgescu, Valentin Iancu, Valentin Ionut Gherguș, Victor Ghioca, Victor Pop, Vlad Cracana, Vladimir Pavel Popescu
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuțu
Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Bursumac, Adrian Ghețu Bejan, Adrian Iliescu, Cristin Ghihaniș, Daniel Luca, Dan Stefan Ionel, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Florin Cristea, George Stercu, Mihai Laurențiu Ghimpu, Radu Nedea, Ștefan Paraschiv
Networking QC Co‑ordinatorRadu Emanuel Constantin
Networking QC LeadAlexandru Bontu
Networking SpecialistsAdrian Tilă, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Andrei Stanciu, Bogdan Preda, Claudiu Demian Constantin, Constantin Vîlceanu, Sorin Stefan Balasa
Special TestsOctavian Constantin, Andrei Begu, Liana Popescu, Mihai Cristian Stoian
Data ManagersAlin Oprea, Marius Păsărică
IT ManagerMihai Mreană
Desktop Services TechniciansAdrian Buzatoaia, Adrian Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei, Cătălin Borangic, Valentin Cosmin Istrate

Ubisoft Germany

Linguistic Coordination & QualityAnna Poppe, Dieter Pfeil, Stefan Dinger

Ubisoft KK

Managing DirectorSteve Miller
MarketingSachiko Miyata, Yoshihisa Tsuji
Localisation DirectorShunsuke Saiki
Localisation CoordinatorSadayuki Kishida
Lead Japanese Linguistic TesterDaisuke Noguchi

Ubisoft Montreal

Production Manager (City Art)Sébastien Turenne
Art Director (City Art)Jean-Alexis Doyon
Art Technical Directors (City Art)Robert Osborne, Zsolt Bakonyi
Additional Art Technical Direction (City Art)Gwenael Heliou
Lead Level Design (City Art)Nicolas Duclos
Level ArtistsAlexandre Morin, Andrea Fryett, Caroline Lacrouts, Chloée Pinet-Landry, Chris Pinto, Daniel Edwards, David J. Y. Cheung, Dominic Laforge, Guillaume Béland, Isabelle Henley, Jay Paul Singh, Jean-Noël Léveillé, John O'Malley, Louis-Philippe Durand, Marc Meyer, Nabil Zakher, Nicholas Wood, Nick Brdar, Stanley Siebert, Vincent Robichaud
Additional Level ArtAlexandre Sabourin, Marc-Antoine Hamelin, Yannick Jacques
ModellersJosiane Bolduc, Kevin Kok
Texture ArtistsEmi Takeshita, Svetlana Kovalchuk
Special EffectsDanny Deslongchamps
Additional Menus & InterfacesLouis Auger, Luc Abran, Philippe Côté
IllustratorRemko Troost
Data ManagerFrancis Tremblay
Test Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
TestersKarl Gendron, Nicolas Pednault
Technology Group Executive DirectorQuentin Gallet
Technology Group Deputy DirectorsMartin Lavoie, Sylvain Trottier
Middleware Product Manager (Technolgy Group)Steve Desjarlais
Middleware Engineering Lead (Technolgy Group)Julie Troung
Online Engineering Leads (Technolgy Group)Jérôme Duplaix, Carl Dionne
Tools Product Manager (Technolgy Group)Olivier Gueydon
Tools Engineering Lead (Technolgy Group)Nicolas Beaufils
Technical Director (Technolgy Group)Jimmy Boulianne
Technology Group CoordinatorsDavid Lévesque
Service Team Product ManagerStéphane Grenier
Tool Programmers (Service Team)Alain Métivier, François Messier, Frédéric Jean
Technical Writers (Service Team)Robert Mollon, Susan Patrick
Interface Designer (Service Team)Stéphane Lévesque
Team Lead (Bloomberg Reporting Pipeline)John Serri
Programmers (Bloomberg Reporting Pipeline)Annie Desrochers, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Patrice Beauvais
Product Specialist (Bloomberg Reporting Pipeline)Michel Gaudreault
Team Lead (Metrix Team)Nicolas Plourde
Programmers (Metrix Team)Florian Gimat, Pierre-Olivier Chartrand
Team Lead (Oasis Team)Alexandre Piché
Programmers (Oasis Team)François Chartrand, Marie Duhaime-Major, Mircea Cenghia, Sébastien Hivon
Tool Tester (Oasis Team)Remus Toma
Oasis Product SpecialistDavid Bridet
Oasis Concept DesignersDanny Couture, Fabien Noël
CPI (Fire Team)Julie Truong
Coordinator (Fire Team)David Lévesque
Product Manager (Fire Team)Steve Desjarlais
Product Specialist (Fire Team)Philippe Chambon
Team Lead (Fire Team)Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin
Programmers (Fire Team)Alexandre Pion, Nick Guerrera, Yannick Gerometta, Kate D'Souza, Vincent Gauthier
Tool Programmer (Fire Team)Frédéric Joanis
Dev Action Script (Fire Team)Martin Champagne
QA Programmer (Fire Team)Bertrand Jouin
Tool Specialist (Fire Team)Marc-André Mongeau
Product Managers (Rendez-vous Platform Team)Fabien Eid, Jean-François Renaud
Team Leads (Rendez-vous Platform Team)Alain Cormier, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Marc Labbé, Stéphane St-Arnauld
Programmers (Rendez-vous Platform Team)Behrang Khoshnood, Denis De Andrade, Éric Bertrand, Éric Rocheleau, Étienne Cournoyer, Fabien Ninoles, Matthieu Gabriac, Marco Rosato, Marcus O'Brien, Martin Labonté, Oren Zietman, Patrick Drapeau, Samuel Verreault, Serge Ménard, Sylvain Demers, Yann Com-Nougué
Tools Programmers (Rendez-vous Platform Team)Joel Lieberman, Kevin Martinet, Stéphane Létourneau
Team Lead (Multiplayer Engine Team)Hugo Simard
Programmers (Multiplayer Engine Team)Colin Ho, Georges Giroux, Julien Déquaire, Martin Carrier, Matus Kirchmayer, Robert Le Van Mao, Scott Schmeisser, Sylvain Lacasse
Team Leads (Online Operation Team)Didier Ernotte, Thanh Liem Tran, Adrian Prodan, Sixx Lim
Operation Coordinator (Online Operation Team)Bernard Desmons
Technical Architect (Online Operation Team)Philippe Guay
DBA's (Online Operation Team)Serge Adourian, Victor Ferrada, Cristian Radan, Senthil Palanisamy
Tools Programmers  (Online Operation Team)Arthur Monthe, Christopher Yap, Laurent Bouchard, Martin Asnong
Support Specialists (Online Operation Team)Choon Kang Beng, Florin Dita, Sander Poolman, Mike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien, Sonia Rodrigue
Build Specialist (Online Operation Team)Cyril Bordat
Multiplayer Connectivity byQuazal Technologies Inc.
Technical Director (Uplay Team)Jesse Henderson
Production Coordinator (Uplay Team)Julie Paulin-Tardif
Game Designer (Uplay Team)Adrien Banet-Rivet
UI Design (Uplay Team)Ghina El-Chemali
Digital Strategy (Uplay Team)Joshua Milligan
Technical Lead (Uplay - Operations)Gaël Girard
Product Manager (Uplay - Operations)Kris Young
Content Coordinator (Uplay - Operations)Anick Teasdale
Tool Support Specialist (Uplay - Operations)Martin Leclerc
DevOps (Uplay ‑ Operations)Abedenour Azzedine, Hervé Grosdemanche
Technical Lead (Uplay - Werb Services)Akram Ghoussoub
Programmers (Uplay - Werb Services)Charly Bertrand, Jean-François Lavoie, Charles-Simon Viau
Technical Lead (Uplay - Engine)Eric Fortin
Programmers (Uplay - Engine)Sébastien Church, Rodrigue Cloutier, Michel Gauthier, David Genest, Xavier Vautier
Technical Lead (Uplay - User Experience)Wandi Zhang
Graphic Artist (Uplay - User Experience)Eve Saint-Onge
Action Script Developers (Uplay - User Experience)Franck Murcia, Paolo Di Stefano
Technical Lead (Uplay - Tools & Automation))Victor Zachev
Release and Build Specialist (Uplay - Tools & Automation))Patrick Du Boucher
Tools Programmers (Uplay - Tools & Automation))Dragos Cristian Filipescu, Anh Bang Bui
Tool Support Specialist (Uplay - Tools & Automation))Martin Tavernier
Playtest Lab DirectorNicholas Sweeney
Playtest Lab Team LeadsAlexandre Forest-Boucher, Philippe Leduc
Playtest AnalystMarie de Leseleuc de Kerouara
Playtest ObserversLyne Archambault, Pierre Boyer, Benoit Brière, Éric Landry, Jonathan Venne
Data AnalystJean-Francois Charbonneau
Deputy Director (IT - Production)Frédéric Bernard
CPI (IT ‑ Production)Sébastien Hinse
Tools Programmers (IT - Production)Olivier L'Heureux, Marius Mihai Ungureanu
BI Developer (IT - Production)Philippe Marseille
Tools Support Specialist (IT - Production)Luc Gagnon
Director of ProductionÉric Tremblay
Project CloserFrançois Quidoz
LawyerMarc Muraccini

Ubisoft Paris

Executive Director (EMEA Marketing)Alain Corre
Marketing Director (EMEA Marketing)Caroline Stevens
Brand Managers (EMEA Marketing)Clément Prevosto, Florent Greffe
Group Manager (EMEA Marketing)Éric Moutardier
Trade Marketing Manager (EMEA Marketing)François-Xavier Deniele
Chief Operating Officer (EMEA Marketing)Geoffroy Sardin
PR Specialist (EMEA Marketing)Tiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
Manufacturing Planning Coordinator (EMEA Marketing)Laurent Gaudy
Digital Marketing Managers (EMEA Marketing)Pierre Worgague, Stéphane Catherine
International Brand Manager (EMEA Marketing)Simon Vivien
PR Director (EMEA Marketing)Stéphane Vallet
Paperparts Traffic Manager (EMEA Marketing)Vincent Hamet
PR SpecialistJérôme Benzadon
Translators (Localisation - French)Bruno Porret, François Yaigre, Stéphane Brel, Xavier Vibert
Game Script Content Manager (Localisation - French)Julien Bardakoff
Audio Director (Localisation - French)Mark Lesser
PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Pre‑Production DirectorYann Masson
Game Design Conception DirectorEric Couzian
Game Content ManagerGuillaume Patrux
CCO ‑ Executive AssistantMattheo Buxtorf
Editorial Direction AssistantSarah Levy
Technical and Data Manager AssistantAdrien Anger
New IP & Ubi IP DirectorTommy François
IP DevelopmentJulian Gerighty, Julien Charpentier, Michiel Verheijdt, Xavier Guilbert
Managing DirectorXavier Poix
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Studios Casual Games - Online DirectorStéphanie Perotti
Online Services ManagerJulien Hummer
Online Services CoordinatorCécile Renaud
Online Games AssistantSylvain Daressy
Online Business Coordination ManagerAnne-Catherine Chartres
Online Services Coordination ManagerFabrice Pierre-Elien
Web Services ManagerCyril Beaudaux
Web Services Technical CoordinatorAlexandre Loisel
Web Production ManagerGiovanni Del Pozzo
Web ProducersJérôme Athier, Juliette Becquart, Maxence Leret D'Aubigny
Web Applications ManagersSusan Papoz, Matthieu Caix, Romain Piegay
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Project Coordinator ManagerNicolas Schoener
Project CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
Associate Projects CoordinatorGuillaume Gad
DMIS ManagerPhilippe Ponce
DMIS Technical CoordinatorNicolae Jan Sercaianu
DMIS Mastering SpecialistYohann Robert
Certification ManagerCorentin François
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingCéline Païva
Age Rating AssistantJean-Marie Mogentale
EMEA Certification SpecialistsAnis Boujaouane, Julien Jacquet
Certification AssistantKarima Touali
Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerSébastien Odasso
Playtests CoordinatorsCamille Bigata, Jean-Baptiste Hallé, Nicolas Rousselot
Global Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
Brand Development DirectorVincent Dubourdieu
Brand Development ManagerEmmanuel Fauchez
Head of CMKFrédérique Burlot
CMK Director, Traditional GamesCharles du Réau
Consumer Research AnalystsAimeric Hauet, Alexandre Cabanis, Annelise Bourelle, Grégoire Laloux, Hicham Laâbi, Maxime Revol, Nicolas Hoestland, Pierre-Henri Traboulsi, Raphaël Doyen, Régis Decombe, Sandra Bystrom, Sandrine Schoeffler, Simon Lejarre
VP Worldwide LicensingChristian Salomon
Licensing Business Intelligence DirectorGrégoire Gabalda
Licensing AnalystMatt Marcheschi
Worldwide Licensing Senior ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Worldwide Licensing ManagerFrançois Denoeux
Licensing ManagerAnna Sibai
Licensing CoordinatorAgathe Ferrand
Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerAnne-Sophie Foster
Worldwide Music Licensing DirectorDidier Lord
Music Licensing ManagerJérémy Bléchet
Music Licensing CoordinatorLouis-Philippe Caron
Localisation DirectorCoralie Martin
Localisation Group ManagerBénédicte Laborie
Localisation Project ManagerGérard Barnaud
Additional Localisation Project ManagementMatthieu Falletti
Localisation Content Quality ManagerSophie Goldstein

Ubisoft Red Storm

Vice President of Product DevelopmentElizabeth Loverso
Script WriterRichard E. Dansky
Character Concept ArtistAndrew Bosley
Vehicle ArtistsJoseph Cragg (JD), Michael Gehri
User TestingBrett Colunga, Scott Shirhall, Thomas Riley, William Matey

Ubisoft San Francisco

PresidentLaurent Detoc
Vice President, SalesTony Key, Michael Eisenberg
Vice President, MarketingTony Key
Director, MarketingAdam Novickas
Associate Director, MarketingAnn Hamilton
Brand ManagerTom Yu
Associate Brand ManagerKelly Piatanesi
Director, Public RelationsJaime Cottini
Manager, Public RelationsDominic DiSanti
Director, Retail Planning & MarketingSteve Carlin
Vice President, Creative ServicesAllen Adler
Associate Director, AdvertisingJoe Rongavilla
North America MarketingAdam Krause, Alexis Bodard, Amanda Peltier, Ana Raphael, Brady Watkins, Cathy Ellis, Cherrie Chiu, Christine Chan, David Handog, David Macachor, Ed Casey, Eileen Cislak, Ellen Lee, Heather Bartfield, Jamie Gonzalez, Jared Ricardo, Jeff Dandurand, Jill Steinberg, Jodi Bland, John Carey, Justin Landskron, Kevin Hamilton, Kristina Flucke, Laura Wong, Lily Atkins, Linda Reese, Mark Callaghan, Melanie Desliens, Michael Hammond, Michelle Bárta, Natalie Ochoa, Nate Chown, Philip Navidad, Raleigh Welch, Ryan Yount, Scott Dixon, Sharon Ortiz, Tatiana Fausey, Teresa Gorman, Wendy Break, Zand Ushijima
North America SalesAdam Krause, Alexis Bodard, Amanda Peltier, Ana Raphael, Brady Watkins, Cathy Ellis, Cherrie Chiu, Christine Chan, David Handog, David Macachor, Ed Casey, Eileen Cislak, Ellen Lee, Heather Bartfield, Jamie Gonzalez, Jared Ricardo, Jeff Dandurand, Jill Steinberg, Jodi Bland, John Carey, Justin Landskron, Kevin Hamilton, Kristina Flucke, Laura Wong, Lily Atkins, Linda Reese, Mark Callaghan, Melanie Desliens, Michael Hammond, Michelle Bárta, Natalie Ochoa, Nate Chown, Philip Navidad, Raleigh Welch, Ryan Yount, Scott Dixon, Sharon Ortiz, Tatiana Fausey, Teresa Gorman, Wendy Break, Zand Ushijima
Director, Production PlanningBrent Wilkinson
Director, Customer SupportBrent Wilkinson
US Production Planning ManagerAdam Zachary
US Production CoordinatorsAnthony Urso, Gregory Capuano
North American Age Rating ManagerShannon Kokoska
North American Age Rating CoordinatorBen White
North American Age Rating SpecialistEdwin Zee

Ubisoft Shanghai

Production ManagerLina Lu
Model ArtistsDing Yong, Lei Jia Yin
Level ArtistsFan Yin Jia, Gu Qiang

Ubisoft Vancouver

ProducerKerry Whalen
Associate Production ManagerAynsley Friesen
Production ManagerAmanda Armer-Petrie
Lead DesignerJames Mouat
Game DesignerAlex Weatherston
Additional Lead DesignerAndrew Santos
Level Designers ‑ MissionsAndrew Chang, Caley Charchuk, Jason Au
Technical LeadMichael Ockenden
Lead Engineer - Front EndBeth Huel
Software Engineers - SystemsBlaine Hodge, Dave Brady
Software Engineers - GameplayCraig Furness, Dana Sharon, Diccon Yamanaka, Peter Strachan, Rick Lamb
Software Engineers - Front EndCraig Young, Darren Gatley, Jonathan Young, Shaun Foley
Software Engineers - NetworkBenoit Alary, Neil Palframan
Graphic Artists ‑ UIRuwan Fernando, Ryan Mah
Cinematics DirectorCraig McEwen
NIS LeadSean Sullivan
NIS AnimatorsAndrew Doucette, David Wigmore, Olivier Trudeau, Walter Hseih
NIS ArtistsDimitri Kozma, Katie Scott, Liam Oloughlin, Randy Yuen
Audio DirectorFrank R. Favre
Sound ArtistBill Westwell
Build Systems EngineerFabrice Crestois
Lead Tools EngineerSteve Kestell
Tools EngineerMark Carter
TestersJames Herd, Kris Katerenchuk, Kari Nichols
Managing DirectorBertrand Hélias
Director of DesignTuomas Pirinen
Director of TechnologyMatt Whitton
Director of OperationsPierre Jouen
PR & CommunicationsWendy Boylan
Technical ServicesGraham Smith, Dave Park
Human ResourcesVanessa Ng, Ashley Perfonic
Special ThanksPlaytesters - You know who you are

Voice Recording

Voice RecordingOutsource Media
Casting and DirectionMark Estdale, Laurence Bouvard
Production SupervisorRachel Lankester
Recorded atDMUK London, Axis Sheffield
Dialogue Recording EngineerJuan Manuel Delfin
Post Production SupervisorKit Challis
Dialogue EditorsTim Vasilakis, Len Ussleman, Danny Gould
Production SupportPaul Denley, Stevie Reeves, EJ Trivett, Jenny Brown
AdministratorTamsin Pearson
Casting and Direction (Outsource Media - Los Angeles)Zach Hanks
Production Supervisor (Outsource Media - Los Angeles)Trine C. Jensen
Dialogue Recording Engineer (Outsource Media - Los Angeles)Micah Johnson
Recorded at (Outsource Media - Los Angeles)Atlantis
Voice TalentDemitri Goritsas (Tanner), Peter Benson (Jones), Michael Dobson (Jericho)
Additional Voice TalentAko Mitchell, Alex Fernandez, Alexis Nishihata, Ali Dowling, Amy JK, Andrea Zafra, Antonia Beamish, Barbara Goodson, Bently Kalu, Bernadette Balagtas, Bill Hope, Bill Roberts, Chris Ragland, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Dan White, David Fennoy, Dave Florek, David Anthony Pizzuto, Debora Weston, Delianne Forget, Delroy Atkinson, Doug Cockle, Eben Young, Efrain Figueroa, Eric Meyers, Heather Arness, Ian Porter, Jae W. Suh, Jason Marsden, John Guerrasio, Jules deJongh, Karen Strassman, Kate Harper, Keith Ferguson, Kerry Shale, Kim Mai Guest, Kosha Engler, Lachele Carl, Laila Pyne, Larissa Murray, Laura Simms, Laurel Lefkow, Laurence Bouvard, Luis Carazo, Malanie Bond, Martin T. Sherman, Matthew Mercer, Matthew Yang King, Melanie Bond, Minae Noji, Paul Hyu, Peter Marinker, Phil Young, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, Rebecca Sanabria, Richard Epcar, Ron Yuan, Rupert Degas, Sonya Eddy, Stacia Keogh, Stewart Alexander, Sunil Malhotra, Susan Issacs, Talia Thiesfield, Tom Clarke-Hill, Yuri Lowenthal, Zach Hanks

Localization

LocalizationUbisoft Support Studios
Spanish LocalizationPink Noise
Dutch & Scan LocalizationU‑TRAX
Polish LocalizationTeam Fifty Seven
Czech LocalizationPlayman s.r.o.

French Localization

RecordingsLa Marque Rose
Voice TalentsAlex Kiener (Tanner), Daniel Lobé (Jones), Gilles Morvan (Jericho)

German Localization

German Localizationmouse‑power GmbH
Audio DirectorFlorian Köhler
Project ManagerFlorian Köhler
TranslatorsFlorian Köhler, Karolin Gant, Florian Hülsey
PR AssistanceFrank Haut
RecordingsDas Hörspielstudio XBerg GmbH
Voice TalentsDavid H. Nathan (Tanner), Benjamin Völz (Jones), Martin Kessler (Jericho)

Italian Localization

Italian LocalizationSynthesis
Project ManagerNino Nastasi
TranslatorsMauro Monti, Marco Nuzzi, Luca Canu, Leonardo Vacca
QAFrancesca Cecca, Ilaria Fusè
RecordingsSynthesis
Audio DirectorTebessa Comolli
Voice TalentsRuggero Andreozzi (Tanner), Oliviero Corbetta (Hericho), Matteo Zanotti (Jones)
Audio QAMaria Chiara Montagnari

Russian Localization

Russian Localization1C‑SoftClub
Head of LocalizationOlga Petrova
Localization ManagerMikhail Volkov
Product ManagerOleg Zelikman

Oursourcing

Production and Development Director (Catalyst Oursourcing Limited)Ivan Davies
Producers (Catalyst Oursourcing Limited)Gareth Betts, Tony Buckley
Character Outsourcing (Massive Black)Daniel Staton
Environment Modelling (China West Coast)Ni Na
Vehicle Modelling (Glass Egg)Thuy Nguyen
Environment ModellingRebellion, Eutechnyx, Attractive Games, Qurios
Lead Writer (Somethin' Else)Tom George
Writers (Somethin' Else)Neil Bennun, Tom Edge, Rupert Russell
Additional Writing (Somethin' Else)Sean Cameron, Mark Espiner
Project Management (Somethin' Else)Kathryn Martindale, Kim Plowwright
Writers (Sidelines)Matt Emery, Matthew Gibbs, Tom Jubert, Iain Lowson, Conner Potts, Gordon Rennie, Dean Wilkinson

Cinematics

CinematicsCIS Vancouver
Executive ProducerGreg Bosworth
ProducerShea Wageman
Casting & Voice RecordingsBlindlight Entertainment
Cinematic Production, 3D and CompositingRainmaker Entertainment
Shoot Pre‑ProductionContradiction Creative Inc.
CompositingDanmer.ca
Storyboard ArtistsSteve Skroce, Rob Jensen
Script WriterRees Savidis

Technologies

User Interface powered byOmegame Menus Master
Chief Technical OfficerNicholas Perret
Lead ProgrammerAlain Tinarrage
Sales DirectorSébastien Kohn
Marketing DirectorSébastien Kohn
Bink Video © 1997-2011RAD Game Tools Inc.
Wwise © 2006 - 2011Audiokinetic Inc.
Flash © 1995‑2007Adobe Macromedia Software LLC
Fuz Library © 2004Steve Robb

Vehicle Audio

Media MillJerry Ibbotson, Adam Rowley, Andrew Cleaton
Pole Position ProductionMax Lachmann, Bernard Löhr, Mats Lundgren
The Audio GuysTim Bartlett, Dan Gardner

Music Licensing

Light theme and Ingame ScoreNimrod Productions, Marc Canham (Original Score and Themes Composer), Rich Aitken (Producer/Mixer), Performed by The NSO, At Abbrey Road Studios, Edwin McClements (Drums), Jonathan Williams (Conductor/Orchestration)
The Driver (UNKLE Re-Interpretation featuring The Lumerians)Re-interpretation and additional production by Unkle and The Lumerians, James Griffiths (Guitar/Bass), Marcus Melzer (Bass), Pablo Clements (Synths/Backing Vox/Programming), Jason Miller (Keyboards), Tyler Green (Keyboards), Chris Musgrave (Drums), Luis Vasquez (Additional Percussion), Recorded: Telos Sound, Steve Dub Jones (Mixer), Mixed: The Engine Room, Published by Ranamusic [SESAC], Published by Copyright Control / MCPS / PRS, Published by Hosmer Music [ASCAP]
Bonus Level MusicComposed by Nimrod, Performed by The Fabulous Nimrod Do-Da Band, Rich Aitken (Producer), Recorded at Nimrod HQ
22-20's - "The Devil In Me"Martin Trimble (Writer), Glen Bartup (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of EMI Records Ltd./Astralwerks
Archie Bronson Outfit - "Cherry Lips"Mark Cleveland (Writer - PRS), Dorian Hobday (Writer - PRS), Sam Windett (Writer - PRS), Published by Domino Publishing Company USA [ASCAP], Courtesy of Domino Record Co. Ltd.
Beastie Boys - "Suco De Tangerina" MCA (Writer), Mike D (Writer), Ad-Rock (Writer), Mark Ramos Nishita (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc. and Kohaw Music [ASCAP], o/b/o Fido Speaks Music, c/o The Bicycle Music Company., Courtesy of Capitol Records., Under license from EMI Film & Television Music.
Big Joe Louis & The Soul Investigators - "Go-Go Train"Big Joe Louis (Writer), Antti Määttänen (Writer), Didier Selin (Writer), Sami Kantelinen (Writer), Petri Toikkanen (Writer), Jukka Sarapää (Writer), Published by Timmion Records Ltd., Courtesy of Timmion Records Ltd.
Coldcut - "Everything Is Under Control"Matt Black (Writer - PRS), Jonathan More (Writer - PRS), Mike Ladd (Writer - SESAC), Jon Spencer (Writer), Published by Just Isn't Music Ltd / Copyright Control, Courtesy of Ninja Tune
Death In Vegas - "Sons of Rother"Tim Holmes (Writer), Richard Maguire (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Published by BMG Music Publishing Ltd, Published by Warner/Chappell Music Ltd [PRS], All rights on behalf of Warner/Chappell Music Ltd, Administered by WB Music Corp., Courtesy of Drone
Dr. John - "(Everybody Wanna Get Rich) Rite Away"Malcolm J. Rebennack (DJ. John - Writer), Published by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP]., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
Heavy Trash - "Good Man"Jon Spencer (Writer), Matt Verta-Ray (Writer), Published by Patricia Ann Music / Marsupial Parlay Vous Music [BMI]., Courtesy of Bronzerat Records.
LCD Soundsystem - "No Love Lost"Ian Kevin Curtis (Writer), Peter Hook (Writer), Stephen Morris (Writer), Bernard Sumner (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of EMI Records Ltd., Under license from EMI Film & Television Music.
Leaving The Fold - "On You"Kristian Breeze (Writer), Katherine Garbutt (Writer), Gregory Milne (Writer), Peter Rowbotham (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Pure Groove Music Ltd.
Liars - "Plaster Casts Of Everything"Angus Andrew (Writer), Julian Gross (Writer), Aaron Hemphill (Writer), Published by Music Sales Corp., Courtesy of Mute Records., Under license from EMI Film & Television Music.
Liftoff - "Kool It Man"Steven Albert (Writer), Steve Raskin (Writer), Published by Bug Music, obo FK5 Music [BMI], Courtesy of Fort Knox Recordings.
Noisettes - "Don't Give Up"Shingai Elizabeth Maria Shoniwa (Writer), Daniel John Montagu Smith (Writer), James Ross Morrison (Writer), Published by Transgressive Publishing Ltd [PRS] [NS]., All rights administered by Warner/Tamerlane Publishing Corp., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Mercury Records Ltd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Northern Lite ‑ "Cocaine"Andreas Kubat (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Northern Lite.
Overseer - "Pump Action"Dr. Chug (Words/Music), Published by Warner/Chappell Music Ltd [PRS]., All rights administered by WB Music Corp., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Dr. Chug
Pedro - "Fear & Resilience (Cherrystones Remix)"James Rutledge (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of James Rutledge.
Presets ‑ "Steamworks"Julian Hamilton (Writer), Kimberley Moyes (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP]., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Universal Music Australia Pty. Ltd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Sugarman 3 - "Funky So And So"Bosco Mann (Writer), Al Street (Writer), Neal Sugarman (Writer), Gabriel Roth (Writer), Published by Gabriel Roth Music., Published by Boscosound Music, Published by Defend Songs Inc., Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Courtesy of Daptone Records.
The Black Keys - "Strange Times"Dan Auerbach (Writer), Patrick Carney (Writer), Published by McMoore McLesst Publishing [BMI], Administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc., Used by permission., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
The Dirtbombs - "Chains of Love"Don Davis (Writer), Jimmy Barnes (Writer), Melvin Davis (Writer), Published by EMI Virgin Songs Inc., d.b.a. EMI Longitude Music [BMI]., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of In The Red.
The Flaming Lips - "The Sparrow Looks Up At The Machine"Wayne Coyne (Writer), Steven Drozd (Writer), Michael Ivins (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
The Heavy - "How You Like Me Now?"Kelvin Claude Swaby (Writer - PRS), Daniel Matthew Taylor (Writer - PRS), Spencer Harrison Page (Writer - PRS), Chris Ellul (Writer - PRS), Arlester Christian (Writer - BMI), Published by Just Isn't Music Ltd / Drive In Music., Courtesy of Counter Records.
The Heavy - "Big Bad Wolf"Kelvin Claude Swaby (Writer - PRS), Daniel Matthew Taylor (Writer - PRS), Published by Just Isn't Music Ltd, Courtesy of Counter Records.
The Herbaliser - "On Your Knees"Jake Wherry (Writer - PRS), Oliver Laurence Trattles (Writer - PRS), Ralph Lamb (Writer - PRS), Andy Ross (Writer - PRS), Jessica Greenfield (Writer - PRS), Published by Just Isn't Music Ltd. / Copyright Control., Courtesy of !K7 Records.
The Hustlers ‑ "Inertia"Grant Baker (Writer), Published by Regent Music Corp., Courtesy of Ace Records Ltd.
These New Puritans - "We Want War"Richard Bennett (Writer), Jack Barnett (Writer - PRS), Published by Domino Publishing Company of America Inc. [BMI], Published by Novello & Co LTD an G. Schirmer., Courtesy of Domino Record Co. Ltd.
Two Fingers - "Two Fingers (Instrumental)"Amon Tobin (Writer - PRS), Published by Just Isn't Music Ltd., Courtesy of Paper Bag Records/Big Dad Recordings.
Two Lone Swordsmen - "Born Dad, Born Beautiful"Andrew Weatherall (Writer), Keith Tenniswood (Writer), Published by Ultra International Music Publishing, Published by House of Klart - Geist Music, Published by Fabric Publishing, Published by ThinkSync, obo Digital Hardcore Music., Courtesy of Rotters Golf Club., By arrangement with ThinkSync Music.
Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir - "10.000 Years"Written by Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir., Copyright Control., Courtesy of The Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir, Under exclusive license to Balling the Jack Records.
Alan Hawkshaw - "Beat Me 'til I'm Blue"Alan Hawkshaw (Writer), Published by KPM APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of KPM APM.
All Thieves - "Only Of You"Rollo Armstrong (Writer), Mark Lawson Bates (Writer), Kristian Leontiou (Writer), Published by Warner/Chappell Music Publishing LTD [PRS], Published by EMI Publishing., All Rights Reserved., Courtesy of Larkin' Around Records.
Aretha Franklin - "Rock Steady (Alt mix)"Aretha Franklin (Writer), Published by Springtime Music Inc. [BMI], Donald K. Wilson Jr. (Esq. - Licensed by), Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
Basement Freak - "Gypsy Breaks (Tal M Klein Remix)"George Fotiadis (Writer), Tal M. Klein (Remix/Additional Production), Published by Aniligital Music LLC [ASCAP], Courtesy of Aniligital Music.
Beck ‑ "Black Tambourine"Eugene Blacknell (Writer), John Robert King (Writer), Michael S. Simpson (Writer), Beck David Hansen (Writer), Published by Belove Publishing, Published by Plastic Kosmos Music [ASCAP], Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Ltd., Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Billy Boy On Poison - "On My Way"David Leduke (Writer), Michael Gurley (Writer), Published by Ironworks Music, Admin. by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Courtesy of Silvis Music LLC.
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club - "Weapon Of Choice"Robert Levon Been (Writer), Peter B. Hayes (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music, On behalf of itself, On behalf of BRMC Music [ASCAP]., All rights reserved., User by permission., Courtesy of Universal Island Records Ltd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises and RCA Records., By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment Canada Inc.
Brian Children - "Future Flights"Max Kohane (Writer), Michael Young (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music [ASCAP], Published by Mushroom Music., Courtesy of Brain Children.
Desert Sessions - "Subcutaneous Phat"Joshua Michael Homme (Writer), Joey Castillo (Writer), Dean Ween (Writer), Published by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Published by Board Stiff Music [BMI]., Published by More Kick And Snare Music [BMI], Published by Brown Dog Music [BMI]., All rights on behalf of itself, All rights on behalf of Board Stiff Music, Administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing corp., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Rekords Rekords.
DJ Shadow - "100 Metre Dash"DJ Shadow (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Universal island Records Lrd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
DJ Shadow - "Dark Days"DJ Shadow (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Universal island Records Lrd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Dr. Rubberfunk (featuring John Turrell) - "Northern Comfort"Simon Ward (Writer), Jim Oliver (Writer), John Turrell (Writer), Published by A-Songs / Jalapeno Music Publishing., Courtesy of Jalapeno Ltd.
Edenheight ‑ "Peaceboy"Evan Newman (Writer), Gertrude Veremu (Writer), Marcel Osborne (Writer), Published by Breakin Bread Publishing Ltd., Courtesy of Breakin Bread Records Ltd.
Editors - "In This Light And On This Evening"Thomas Smith (Writer), Christopher Urbanowicz (Writer), Russell Leetch (Writer), Edward Lay (Writer), Published by Soul Kitchen Music Ltd., Admin. by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Courtesy of Kitchenware Records Ltd., Under exclusive license to Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited., By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment Canada Inc.
Eels ‑ "Prizefighter"Mark Oliver Everett (Writer), Koool G Murder (Writer), Kelly Logsdon (Writer), Published by Satan's Cock-A-Doodle-Do, Published by Almo Music [ASCAP], Published by Koool G Murder Music [ASCAP], Published by Universal Music Publishing - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Vagrant Records.
Elbow - "Grounds For Divorce"Guy Edward John Garvey (Writer), Craig Lee Potter (Writer), Mark Potter (Writer), Peter James Turner (Writer), Richard Barry (Writer), Published by Salvation Music LTD [NS]., All rights administered by Warner/Chappell Music Publishing LTD., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Polydor Ltd. [UK], Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Fatal ‑ "Tuned Up"Andy Gray (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Andy Gray.
Funkadelic - "As Good As I Can Feel"George Clinton Jr. (Writer), Clarence Haskins (Writer), Published by Bridgeport Music Inc., Used by permission., Courtesy of Westbound Records Inc.
Hound Dog Taylor - "Sitting At Home Alone"Theodore R. Taylor (Writer), Published by Eyeball Music [BMI], Courtesy of Alligator Records & Artist Management Inc.
Jamiroquai - "Whatever It Is, Just Can't Stop"Jason Kay (Writer), Toby Smith (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited., By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment Canada Inc.
Kram ‑ "Ridin High"Mark Maher (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing Australia PTY [APRA], Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN]., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Universal Music Australia Pty. Ltd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Maps - "Let Go Of The Fear"Jack Arel (Writer), James Chapman (Writer), Pierre Dominique Lucien Dutour (Writer), David Thomas Reilly (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Mute Records Limited, Under license from EMI FIlm & Television Music.
Marlena Shaw - "California Soul (Diplo Remix)"Marlena Shaw (Performer), Nickolas Ashford (Writer), Valerie Simpson (Writer), Diplo (Remix), Published by Jobete Music Co. [ASCAP]., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission., Courtesy of Verve Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Narco ‑ "Worth It"Written by Narco, Published by Nimrod Productions Ltd., Courtesy of Nimrod Productions.
OC Tolbert - "Along Came A Woman"OC Tolbert (Performer), Jack Taylor (Writer), Published by JRL Music Group Inc., o/b/o Gambi Music, o/b/o Twentynine Black Music., Courtesy of Ace Records Ltd.
Primal Scream - "If They Move, Kill 'Em"Bobby Gillespie (Writer), Robert Clearie Young (Writer), Martin Duffy (Writer), Andrew Colin Innes (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Ltd., Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI]., All Rights Reserved., Used By Permission., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co., Courtesy of Creation Records Ltd., Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited., By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment Canada Inc.
Primal Scream ‑ "Kowalski"Andrew Colin Innes (Writer), Martin Duffy (Writer), Bobby Gillespie (Writer), Gary Mountfield (Writer), Robert Clearie Young (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co., Courtesy of Creation Records Ltd., Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited., By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment Canada Inc.
Queens of The Stone Age - "Lost Art Of Keeping A Secret"Joshua Michael Homme (Writer), Nick Oliveri (Writer), Published by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Published by Board Stiff Music [BMI]., All Rights on behalf of itself, All Rights on behalf of Board Stiff Music, Administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Recoil ‑ "Backslider"Joe Richardson (Writer), Alan Wilder (Writer), Donald Forbes Forsythe (Writer), Published by Jamey Sane Publishing, Published by Embassy Music Corp [Mute - SPACCI]., Courtesy of Mute Records, Under license from EMI Film & Television Music.
Robert Palmer - "Sneakin' Sally Thru The Alley"Robert Palmer (Performer), Allen Toussaint (Writer), Published by Screen Gems-EMI Music Inc. [BMI]., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission., Courtesy of Universal Island Records Ltd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Seasick Steve - "Big Green and Yeller"Seasick Steve (Writer/Performer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Warner Music UK Limited, Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
Southside Movement - "I've Been Watching You"James R. Vanleer (Writer), Bobby Rush (Writer), Published by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Published by James R. Vanleer Music Inc. [BMI]., All rights administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI]., All rights reserved., Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Span - "Baby's Come Back"Fredrik Wallumrød (Writer), Fridtjof Nilsen (Writer), Jarle Norman Bernhoft (Writer), Vemund Stavnes (Writer), Published by Waterfall Music, Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Universal Island Records Ltd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Stephen Yerkey - "Link Wray's Girlfriend"Stephen Yerkey (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Songs [BMI]., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy Echo Label.
The Black Keys - "Black Door"Dan Auerbach (Writer), Patrick Carney (Writer), Pubished by McMoore McLesst Publishing [BMI]., Administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc., Used by permission., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Nonesuch Records Inc., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
The Black Keys - "Lies"Dan Auerbach (Writer), Patrick Carney (Writer), Pubished by McMoore McLesst Publishing [BMI]., Administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc., Used by permission., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Nonesuch Records Inc., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
The Black Keys - "Your Touch"Dan Auerbach (Writer), Patrick Carney (Writer), Pubished by McMoore McLesst Publishing [BMI]., Administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc., Used by permission., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Nonesuch Records Inc., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
The Chi-Lites - "Are You My Woman"Eugene Record (Writer), Published by Unichappell Music Inc. [BM], Courtesy of Brunswick Record Corporation.
The Cure ‑ "Labyrinth"Perry Bamonte (Writer), Jason Toop Cooper (Writer), Simon Gallup (Writer), Roger O'Donnell, Robert James Smith (Writer), Used courtesy of Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Geffen Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
The Heavy - "The Sleeping Ignoramus"Kelvin Claude Swaby (PRS), Daniel Matthew Taylor (PRS), Published by Just Isn't Music Ltd., Courtesy of Counter Records.
The Prodigy - "World's On Fire"Liam Howlett (Writer), Maxim, Marcos Vicente Salon (Writer), Kim Deal (Writer), Keith Palmer (Writer), Published by EMI Virgin Music Ltd., Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI]., Published by R & S Music., Published by Strictly Confidential [UK] Ltd., Published by Copyright Control., Published by Superhero Media Limited., Admin. by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., All Right Reserved., Used by Permission., Courtesy of Cooking Vinyl.
The Stooges ‑ "1969"James Osterberg (Writer), Ron Asheton (Writer), Scott Asheton (Writer), David Alexander (Writer), Published by Bug Music [BMI], Administered by Bug and Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Administered by Stooge Staffel Music [BMI]., Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. administers all rights on behalf of itself and Stooge Staffel Music., Courtesy of Elektra Entertainment Group, Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
TV On The Radio - "Wolf Like Me"Babatunda Adebimpe (Writer), Jaleel Bunton (Writer), David Malone (Writer), David Sitek (Writer), Gerard Smith (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music, On behalf of itself, On behalf of Stunzeed Music [ASCAP]., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
U.N.K.L.E. - "Eye For An Eye"Norman Jesse Whitfield (Writer), Barrett Strong (Writer), Antony Genn (Writer), James Lavelle (Writer), Richard File (Writer), James Asher (Writer), Published by Stone Agate Music [A Division of Jobete Music Co. Inc] [BMI], Published by Studio G Ltd, Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI] / Copyright Control., Published by Lullabies And War Cries Songs, Published by Jobete Music UK Ltd., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission., Courtesy of Mo' Wax Recordings/A&M Records ltd., Courtesy of Motown Records [for the sample of 'Ball of Confusion' by The Undisputed Truth], Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
U.N.K.L.E. ‑ "Unreal"Jules Merrill Blattner (Writer), DJ Shadow (Writer), Published by EMI Unart Catalog Inc. [BMI], Published by Universal Music Publishing - a division of Universal Music Canada Ltd., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Mowax Recordings/A&M Records Ltd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Viva Voce ‑ "Devotion"Anita Robinson (Writer), Kevin Robinson (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Songs [BMI]., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Barsuk Records, By arrangement with Bank Robber Music.
ZZZ ‑ "Soul"Bjorn Ottenheim (Writer), Daan Schinkel (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music [ASCAP]., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Excelsior Recordings.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Coralie Martin, 167 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Richard Robinson, 139 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Adam Zachary, 121 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 106 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Didier Lord, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Pierre Escaich, 87 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 87 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 406 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 391 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 358 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 357 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 338 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 338 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 311 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 266 people
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon, a group of 253 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 246 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 236 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 224 people
I Am Alive, a group of 207 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 202 people
ZombiU, a group of 199 people
Anno 2070, a group of 187 people
Might & Magic: Duel of Champions, a group of 179 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 178 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 167 people
The Adventures of Tintin: The Game, a group of 152 people
Rayman Origins, a group of 146 people
From Dust, a group of 138 people
Silent Hunter 5: Battle of the Atlantic, a group of 126 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 124 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 123 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (110924)