Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard (Windows)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
79
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.7
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard Credits

Liquid Entertainment

President, Creative DirectorEdward Alexander Del Castillo
Vice President, Technical DirectorMichael Grayford
Chief Operating Officer, Production DirectorHolly Newman
Senior ProducerGabriel Jones
Assistant ProducerSteven Parker
Additional ProductionEd Kaminski, Graham Wood, Charley Price
DesignersCharley Price, Blaine Smith, Jasen Torres
Additional DesignEd Kaminski, Jack H. Davis
ScreenwritingEd Kaminski, Jasen Torres
Lead ProgrammerBenjamin Newell
ProgrammersTheodore Cipicchio, Eric Embree, Joseph Landon, Jamien McBride, Nathaniel Newell, Nenad Zelenovic, William Johnson
Additional ProgrammingJacob Aldridge, Bradford Ayres, Dominic Fosco, Jefferson Hobbs, Stefan Immich, Mark Kornkven, Chris Robbers, Andrew Schnickel, David Szymczyk, Mark Thrall, Gary Vick, Jeromy Walsh
Art and AnimationRalph Bull, David DeGasperis, Richie Marella, Oliver Parcasio, Eric Ryan, Keith Talanay
Lead Environmental ArtistJareth McBrehon
Additional Art and AnimationErik Asorson, Jude Beers, Brian Collins, Tracy Iwata, April Lee, Greg S. Luzniak, Andy Park, Jean Michel Ringuet, Stuart Rose, Britton Snyder
Sound EffectsJudge Ray Rice Jr.
Additional Sound EffectsMichael Grayford, Jamie Lin
Marketing SupportEd Kaminski
Lead Q.A.Eduardo Sempé
Office OperationsMark Brown
Duban AccountancyMeister; Seelig and Fine
Professional ServicesMike Breslin
InternsEric Bonilla, Johnny Iucci, Brad Jashinsky, Ryan Reynolds, Evan Theune
Liquid Special ThanksThe families and significant others of the team for their support, Keith Baker (For creating the world of Eberron), Michael Arkin (and Zono), Nick Palmieri, Neyra Roman
Director of Editorial & Documentation ServicesElizabeth Mackney
Graphic DesignerMorgan Tomaiolo, Roderick Tilley
Documentation SpecialistRoss Edmond
CopywriterNorm Schrager
Director, Global Web ServicesJon Nelson
Producer, OnlineScott Lynch
Senior Programmer, OnlineGerald Burns
Senior web Designer, OnlineRichard Leighton
Online Marketing ManagerSarah Horton, Sarah Pike
Director of Publishing SupportMichael H. Gilmartin
I.T. Manager / Western RegionKen Ford
Manager of Technical SupportMichael Vetsch
Manager of Publishing SupportEzequiel Nunez
Q.A. Testing SupervisorsJason Cordero, Mike O'Shea

Atari

Executive ProducerJohn Hight
Senior ProducerDorian Richard
ProducerFrank Gilson
Production AssistantsRob Donavan, Benjamin Johns, James Miao
Art DirectorMark Soderwall
Cinematic StoryboardsRoberto Anguiano
Technical DirectorGreg Marquez
Executive Vice President Sales & Marketing North AmericaWim Stocks
Senior Vice President MarketingErik Gerson
Director of Brand MarketingMichael Webster
Brand ManagerJeff Sehring
Senior PR ManagerBrandon Smith
Focus Group CoordinatorBrian Hsieh
Director of Creative ServicesSteve Martin
Senior Art directorDavid Gaines
Director of Editorial & Documentation ServicesElizabeth Mackney
Graphic DesignerMorgan Tomaiolo, Roderick Tilley
Documentation SpecialistRoss Edmond
CopywriterNorm Schrager
Director, Global Web ServicesJon Nelson
Producer, OnlineScott Lynch
Senior Programmer, OnlineGerald Burns
Senior Web Designer, OnlineRichard Leighton
Online Marketing ManagerSarah Horton
Director of Publishing SupportMichael H. Gilmartin
I.T. Manager / Western RegionKen Ford
Manager of Technical SupportMichael Vetsch
Manager of Publishing SupportEzequiel Nunez
Q.A. Testing SupervisorsJason Cordero, Mike O'Shea
Lead TesterEduardo Baraf, Daniel Schneider
Assistant Lead TestersColin Brown, Eric Heine, Chris Morales, Justin Rybij
TestersRandy Alfonso, Jason W. Anderson, Andrew Bones, Kyle Brown, Daniel Burns, Hai Bui, Anom Chavez, Harrison Correa, Bryce Ericson, Phil Farkaly, John Fernandes, Jason Gates, Jon Hockaday, Darren Krommenhock, Evans Kwok, Brian Lerias, John Alex Mack, Anwar Malimban, Max Maydanik, Alvaro Melara, Geoff Nappo, Quang Nguyen, Mark Nonato, Kimo Pamintuan, Jonathan Pasamonte, Paul Phillips, Adam Polifrone, Jason Randall, Juan Rodriguez, Guy Romhild, Christopher Salings, Brian Salwasser, Robert Schneider, Russ Smith, Abby Suh, Piers Sutton, Mark Tadman, Joseph Taylor, Nick Torres, Dat Tu, Sean Valentine, Mike Van Ordern, Jesse Woodward, Jesse Thurman, Elias Gomez, Michael Yim
Beta Test AdministratorPiers Sutton, Ken Moodie
Manager, Engineering Services and Compatibility LabDavid Strang
Engineering Services SpecialistKen Edwards
Engineering ServicesDan Burkhead, Eugene Lai
Senior Compatibility AnaylstChris McQuinn
Compatibility Test LeadPatricia-Jean Cody
Compatibility AnalystsRandy Buchholz, Mark Florentino, Scotte Kramer, Cuong Vu
Sr. Managers Strategic RelationsCecelia Munoz, Joy Schneer
License CoordinationTony Peterson
Vice President, OperationsTodd Curtis
Director of ManufacturingEddie Pritchard
Lead Senior BuyerLisa Leon
Senior BuyerGardnor Wong
BuyerTara Moretti
Materials PlannerJanet Sieler
Process PlannerNichole Mackey
Special ThanksLisa Abarta, Robert Abarta, Yves Blehaut, Bruno Bonnell, Jean-Christophe Bornaghi, Courtney Christenson, Harry Glantz, Todd Hartwig, William Hight, John Hurlburt, Ann Kronen, Diane Leppek, Kristene Lowell, Steve T. Madsen, Dorian Richard, Paula Richardson, Harry Rubin, Travis Stansbury, Susan Tumang, Patricia Swanson, Mona Quintanilla (Babel), Davide Solbiati (Synthesis), Carlos Lacasa
Special Thanks to Hasbro and Wizards of the CoastEd Stark, Rich Redman, Peter Archer, Liz Schuh, Mary Elizabeth Allen, Charles Ryan, Ellen Guilfoyle, Rachel Hoagland
Senior VP of International OperationsJean-Marcel Nicolaï
Republishing DirectorRebecka Pernered
Republishing ManagerSébastien Chaudat
Republishing ProducerSébastien Aprikian
Localization Team LeaderLudovic Bony
Localization Project ManagerWeronika Larsson, Franck Genty
Localization Technical ConsultantOlivier Caudrelier, Stéphane Zaouak, Didier Flipo
Printed Materials Team LeaderCaroline Fauchille
Printed Materials Project ManagerMarie Sliwa
Copy WriterVincent Hattenberger
MAM Project ManagerJenny Clark
Director Supply ChainAlain Fourcaud
Manufacturing CoordinatorsDelphine Doncieux, Fanny Giroud, Mike Shaw, Jean Grenouiller
Game Evaluation & Consulting ManagerDominique Morel
Evaluation & ConsultingJocelyn Cioffi, Jean-Yves Lapasset
Quality DirectorLewis Glover
Quality Control Project ManagerBruno Trubia
Certification Project ManagerLisa Gaillard
Product Planning Project ManagerPierre Marc Bissay, Sophie Wibaux
Engineering Services ManagerPhilippe Louvet
Engineering Services ExpertStéphane Entéric, Emeric Polin
European Marketing Senior VPMartin Spiess
European Group Marketing ManagerCyril Voiron
European Brand ManagerLisa Humphries, Benoit Auguin
European Communications ManagerJohn Tyrrell
European Web ManagerRenaud Marin
Local Marketing Team, Product ManagerCharlotte Brown (UK), Ben Walker (United Kingdom), Alexandre Enklaar (France), Stephan Pietsch (Germany), Jens Hofmann (Germany), Andrea Loiudice (Italy), Carlos Sacristan (Spain), Rodrigo De La Pedraja San José (Spain), Joanna Teixeira (Portugal), Johan De Windt (Benelux), Nikke Lindner (Nordic), Simon Stratton (Switzerland), William Ng (Australia), Simon Slee (Asia Pacific), Vaggelis Karvounis (Greece), Spyros Stanistas (Greece), Noam Weisberg (Israel)
Story ConceptKeith Baker
ScreenwritingEd Kaminski, Jasen Torres, Jessie Griffith, Haris Orkin

PC3

Voice DirectorKeith Arem
Dialogue EditorialJesse Kovarovics, Jamie Vance
Voice TalentGregory S. Baldwin, Steven Jay Blum, Ed Cunningham, Robin Atkin Downes, Crispin Freeman, Michael Gough, Carrie Gordon-Lowrey, Kim Mai Guest, Lex Lang, Wendee Lee, David Lodge, Yuri Lowenthal, Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, Nolan North, Bob Papenbrook, Jamieson K. Price, Steve Prince, Philip Proctor, Isaac C. Singleton Jr., Melodee M. Spevack, Jessica Straus, James Patrick Stuart, Kristoffer Tabori, Fred Tatasciore, Kirk Thornton, Paula Tiso, Vernon Wells, Debi Mae West, Dave Wittenberg
MusicLennie Moore
RepresentationBob Rice (Four Bars Intertainment)
Music TeamWilliam Stromberg (Additional Music and Orchestration), Alex Kharlamov (Additional Music and Percussion Programming), Steve Cutlip (Assistant to the Composer), Charlie Adelphia
Seattle MusiciansJoseph Berger, Rodger Burnett, Charles Butler, Susan Carrol, Oliver de Clerq, Jeff Fair, Mike Gamburg, E. O. James, Kirsten G. James, Patricia Kostek, Jennifer Nelson, Sean Osborn, Craig Rine, David L. Ritt, Shannon Spicciati, Alicia Suarez, Allen Vizzutti, Dan L. Williams
Additional ContractingSimon James
Recording/Live Mix EngineerReed Ruddy
Pro Tools EngineerDonna Devore-Thompson
Cinematic StoryboardsRoberto Anguiano

Attitude Studios

DirectorAntoine Charreyron
Modeling and Visual Effects SupervisorFreddy Chaleur
Motion Capture SupervisorChristophe Correani
Setup and Animation SupervisorWilliam Le Henanff
Shading, Lighting and SFX SupervisorGil Cornut
Production ManagerFrédéric Simonot
ActorsMaurice Chan, Liva Rafidison, Patrick Tang
ModelingRémi Bachmann, Michel Guillemain, Olivier Lesaint, Thoman Mansecal, Antony Nguyen, Romain Privat de Fortune, Philippe Zozor
Setup and Keyframe AnimationNicolas Baudoin, Florent Delecourt, Julien Duchet, Patrick Giusiano, Alexandre Henri
Texture MappingJulien Brami, Patricia Magniez, Michel Reynaert
LayoutFabrice Jigorel
FramingVolcy Gallois, Henri Zaitoun
Shading, Lighting and SFXJérôme Brack, Norbert Crétinon, Fabien Pavelet
Compositing and Matte PaintingGaëlle Bossis, Thibaut Petillon
Research and DevelopmentMarie-Cécile Auzeill, Philippe Delorme, Georges De Luca, Julien Frantz, Antoine Galbrun, Jerome Gonnon, Sébastien Masino, Thomas Metais, Alexandre Verlhac
System and NetworkSylvain Debes, Benjamin Domergue, Julien Doussot, Jerome Escoffier, Laurent Guilleminot, Kristof Jones, Paul Scheben
Special ThanksSylvia Abenzoar, Annika Boman, Jean-Paul Dasilva, Carole Djaouti, Nacera Djelloul, Nathalie Etchepare, Boris Hertzog, André Leyronnas, Laurent Martin, Marc Miance, Sandrine Nguyen

Atari

Third Party Management - Third Party DirectorÉtienne Piquet-Gauthier
Special thanks toRelQ, Praveen, Absolute Quality, Stéphanie Sieker, ROOM 22

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 212 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Elizabeth Mackney, 174 other games
Steve Martin, 163 other games
Keith Arem, 156 other games
Michael Gough, 155 other games
Michael H. Gilmartin, 144 other games
Caroline Fauchille, 133 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
David Strang, 127 other games
Ezequiel Nunez, 123 other games
Rebecka Pernered, 122 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 118 other games
Stéphane Entéric, 114 other games
Cecelia Munoz, 112 other games
Vincent Hattenberger, 110 other games
Emeric Polin, 95 other games
Joy Schneer, 93 other games
Ken Ford, 92 other games
Jean-Marcel Nicolaï, 91 other games
Chris McQuinn, 88 other games
Kim Mai Guest, 84 other games
Cyril Voiron, 84 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone, a group of 134 people
Marc Ecko's Getting Up: Contents Under Pressure, a group of 95 people
Shadow Ops: Red Mercury, a group of 94 people
Driv3r, a group of 72 people
Indigo Prophecy, a group of 71 people
Act of War: Direct Action, a group of 70 people
Axis & Allies, a group of 66 people
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3: Soaked!, a group of 65 people
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3, a group of 64 people
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, a group of 63 people
Sid Meier's Pirates!, a group of 62 people
Driver: Parallel Lines, a group of 61 people
Terminator 3: War of the Machines, a group of 54 people
Enter the Matrix, a group of 51 people
Atari: 80 Classic Games in One!, a group of 51 people
Neverwinter Nights 2, a group of 48 people
The Lord of the Rings: War of the Ring, a group of 46 people
Neverwinter Nights: Hordes of the Underdark, a group of 46 people
Unreal II: The Awakening, a group of 45 people
Test Drive Unlimited, a group of 43 people
Dragon Ball: Advanced Adventure, a group of 41 people
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex, a group of 41 people
Unreal Tournament 2004, a group of 40 people
The Matrix: Path of Neo, a group of 40 people
Act of War: High Treason, a group of 40 people

Credits for this game were contributed by joyvalley (148957) and Grov (646)