Elite |
Elite: Dangerous |
Elite: Dangerous is the fourth game in the Elite series, Frontier Developments PLC. |
Original Elite Game (1984-1991) |
Ian Bell, David Braben |
Frontier: Elite 2 (1993) |
David Braben |
Frontier First Encounter (1995) |
David Braben, Frontier Developments |
Elite: Dangerous |
Game Director |
David Braben |
Chief Creative Officer |
Jonny Watts |
Executive Producers |
Michael Brookes, Gerard Huke |
Senior Producer |
Gary Richards |
Producers |
Richard Benton, Eddie Symons, Adam Woods |
Assistant Producer |
Steve Wilkins |
Head of Design |
Laurence Oldham |
Lead Designer |
Sandro Sammarco |
Senior Designers |
Adam Bourke-Waite, Barry Clark, Dan Greer, Steven Kirby, James P. Stimpson, James Taylor |
Designers |
Dan Davies, Michael Thomas Evans, Aaron Gordon, Derin Halil, Tom Kewell, John Li, Alex Paine, Justin Rosewell, Andrew Thomas |
Director of Technology |
Oscar Cooper |
Head of Core Programming |
Matthew Simper |
Lead Core Programmer |
Jarosław A. Syrylak |
Principal Core Programmers |
Jonathan Roach, Igor Terentjev |
Senior Core Programmers |
Howard Chalkley, Tom Clapham, Phil Dexter, Aura Eadon, Matthew Johnson, Sam Parsons, Óscar Sebio, Richard Thorn, Pascal Torfs |
Core Programmers |
Edward Ashton, Brian Gatt, Sam Martin, Andy Nelson, Ralph Owen, Jose Picos, James Potter, Ollie Powell, David Winterbottom |
Lead Gameplay Programmers |
Mark Allen, Andrew Scott |
Senior Gameplay Programmers |
Sarah Jane Avory, John Bichard, Stephen Rymill |
Gameplay Programmers |
David Armstrong, Dominic Corner, Anthony Diggle, Craig Forrester, David Getley, Oliver Hockton, Simon Mayes, Tegid Morfett-Jones, Luke Avery, Nicholas Jackson, Matthew Munro |
Head of Render |
Matthew Dickinson, Greg Ryder |
Senior Render Programmers |
Matthew Halpin, Peter Halpin, Pablo Palmier Campos, Ben Parry, Rubén Penalva Ambrona, Ben Quantock, Thomas Wiggins |
Render Programmers |
Clement Bellot, Ivan Cebola, Amy Guyomard, Kay R, Nicholas Timmons, Simon Watts |
Director of Art |
John Laws |
Art Director |
Chris Gregory |
Assistant Art Director |
Jonathan Bottone |
Art Director [2] |
Pete Giles |
Lead Artist |
Dean Searle |
Principal Artists |
John Kelly, Paul Worster |
Senior Artists |
Lee Dalton, Keith Duke-Cox, Michael Frost, Tjaart Kruger, John Roberts, Josh Short, Viktor Svensson, Joanne Taylor, Erlend Hoem Thordarson, Chih-Chieh Wu |
Artists |
Anthony Almeida-Vega, Jason Dovey, Daryl Fearon, Edward Hanley, Ahron Khachik, Iva McCartney, James Morgan, Janne Kristoffer Paulsen, Girish Srinivasagopalan, Chelsea Lindsay, Joe Neville, Pawel Ptaszynski, Taylor Reynolds, Jamie Rodger, Joost Vanhoutte, Paul Verblis |
Principal Character Artist |
Stefan Scheffers |
Lead Concept Artist |
Xavier Henry |
Principal Concept Artist |
Radosław Walachnia |
Senior Concept Artists |
Ben Andrews, Gerald Fitzgerald, Tom Long, Mark Montague |
Concept Artists |
Josh Atack, Al Crutchley, Martin Firenczi-Houlden, Emilie Rinna (Mivh), Nicholas Tagney, Matt York |
Head of Technical Art |
Matthew Dickinson |
Lead Technical Artist |
Simon Brewer |
Senior Technical Artist |
David Hingley |
Technical Artists |
Lucy Bugby, Max Centra, Joachim Malan, Hywel Thomas |
Lead VFX Artist |
James Avery |
VFX Artists |
David Crossland, Selena McCabe |
Head of Animation |
Nick Rodgers |
Lead Animator |
Timothy West |
Animation Team |
Kristian Carstensen, Ceri Harrison, Chris Marsh, Sergio Pascali, Matthew Stephenson, Phillip Williams |
Head of UI |
Jonathan Pace |
Senior UI Developers |
Gary Downing, Michał Polkowski, Gauthier Verquerre |
Senior UI Programmer |
Steven Kitson |
Senior UI Artists |
Edwin Bradford, Sebastian Hickey, Louise McLennan |
UI Developers |
Dean Fincham, Thomas Linthe, Ryan Staff |
UI Artists |
Daan Leenders, Anisa Sanusi |
Head of Audio |
Jim Croft |
Lead Audio Designer |
Joe Hogan |
Senior Audio Designers |
Matthew Florianz, Duncan Mackinnon, Michael Maidment, James Stant |
Audio Designers |
José Luis González Castro, Stephen Hollis, Ross Stack, Paola Velasquez |
Audio Programmers |
Will Augar, Stephen Hollis, Johannes Klatt, Daniel Murray, Jamie Stuart, Daniel Varela |
Executive Music Producer |
Jim Croft |
Music Commissioned by |
Jim Croft |
Music System Design & Implementation |
Jim Croft, Stephen Hollis, Daniel Murray |
Music Composed by |
Erasmus Talbot |
Assistant Composer |
Andreas Kinger |
Additional Music |
Jim Croft, Stephen Hollis, Matthew Florianz |
Original Ship Voice |
Verity Croft |
Federation Station Voices |
Sarah Newbold, Ross Stack |
Empire Station Voices |
Haruka Kuroda, Anisa Sanusi |
Alliance Station Voices |
Laura Bibard, Matthew Florianz, Johannes Klatt, Radek Walachnia |
Anarchy Station Voices |
Jim Croft, Kobna Holdbrook, Tjaart Kruger |
Jaques Station Voice |
Xavier Henry |
Federation Flight Control |
Corey Harper, Charlie Hayes |
Empire Flight Control |
Kristin Atherton, Jason Langley |
Alliance Flight Control |
Bex Hogan, Johannes Klatt |
Anarchy Flight Control |
Riona O'Connor, Jamie Wallwork |
Automated Flight Control |
Liesa Bauwens (credited as Liesa Bawens), Luke Ritson, Ross Stack |
Federation Port Announcers |
Riona O'Connor, Jamie Wallwork |
Empire Port Announcers |
Charlie Hayes, Wayne Forester |
Alliance Port Announcers |
Liesa Bauwens, Dan Greer |
Anarchy Port Annoucners |
Taj Atwal, Jason Langley |
Settlement Security Voices |
Paola Velasquez |
Generic Comms Chatter |
Cengiz Adali, Zac Antonaci, Jon Ashby, Edward Ashton, Liesa Bauwens, Adam Bourke-Waite, Alex Bowden, Mark Brett, Gareth Buckley, Gregg Chamberlain, Philip Collin, Laurie Cooper, Dominic Corner, Jim Croft, Tasha Jade, Dale Ditchburn, Donny Evason, Benjamin Faiers, Nick Fellows, Matthew Florianz, Michael Gapper, Dan Greer, Amy Guyomard, Corey Harper, Jon Hawkes, Tobias Herold, Sebastian Hickey, Mitchell Hicks, Tommi Howe, Francisco Teigas Ferra Inácio, Nick Jackson, Matthew Johnson, Ahron Khachik, Maik Krüger, Tjaart Kruger, Edward Lewis, Duncan Mackinnon, Laura Massey, Robyn McLean, Jessie Meola, Sunny Mody, Tegid Morfett-Jones, Sarah Nightingale, Jonathan Pace, Sergio Pascali, Oscar Paterson, Luc Pestille, Fabian Pianzola, Jose Picos, Pawel Ptaszynski, Emilie Rinna, Luke Ritson, Jonathon Robinson, Kay R, Anisa Sanusi, Josh Shepherd, Ross Stack, Thomas Stammers, James P. Stimpson (credited as Jim Stimpson), Dav Stott, Viktor Svensson, Joanne Taylor, Mark Thompson, Erlend Hoem Thordarson, Tamara Tirják, Oliver Valle, Paola Velasquez, Gauthier Verquerre, Radek Walachnia, Joe Webster, Kenny Wildman, David Winterbottom, Adam Woods, Chad Young |
Writers |
David Braben, Michael Brookes, Sandro Sammarco, Ian Dingwall, Guy Verona |
Localisation Manager |
Tamara Tirják |
Head of QA |
Colin Davis |
Lead QA |
Natalie Fraser |
Functionality Team |
Gareth Buckley, Kar Kuei Cheung, Laurie Cooper, Lewis Cranfield, Tasha Jade, Niall McGrory, Sarah Nightingale, Ryan Philpott |
Regression Team Lead |
Gregg Chamberlain |
Regression Team |
Dale Ditchburn, Corey Harper |
Release Team Lead |
Laura Massey |
Release Team |
Metin Kolsuk, Sarah Potter, Joe Webster |
Certification Team Lead |
Kathryn Wells |
Certification Team |
Sarah Crosby, Tom Miller |
Audio QA |
Sam Doyle |
Compatibility Team |
Kit Harrison, Maik Krüger |
Forum Team Lead |
Mark Brett |
Forum Team |
Donny Evason, Mitchell Hicks, Jonathon Robinson |
Senior QA |
Cengiz Adali, Daniel Goddard, James Le Noble, Anthony Stride |
QA |
Ashley Atherton, Lucy Bugby, Robert Gisbey, Christopher Jackson, Kristopher Parkhouse, James Rhodes, Oliver Valle, Paola Velasquez, Guy Verona, Sarah West, Kenny Wildman |
Customer Support Manager |
Samuel Warren |
Customer Support Leads |
Ben Hennessy, Brendon Morgan |
Customer Support |
David Baines, Irena Ban, Ashley Barley, Roland Berdo, Luke Betterton, Mark Brett, Laurie Cooper, Michael Foster, Michael Hamilton, Jon Hawkes, Tobias Herold, Mitchell Hicks, Tommi Howe, Maik Krüger, James Lorenzi, Paige Low, Jo Mossman, Samuel Spark, Kenny Wildman |
Online |
Head of Online |
Andrew Barlow |
Lead Server Programmer |
Dav Stott |
Senior Server Programmers |
Nick Fellows, Ian Pettitt, Daniel Roberts |
Server Programmers |
Paul Ingram, Derek Lewis, Tomasz Swider, Mark Thompson, Liam Wye |
Shared Technology Group |
Head of Tools Development & STG Lead |
Jon Lewis |
STG Leads |
Sergei Lewis, Thomas Morley, Ben Nicholson |
STG & Tools Production |
Richard Benton, Raphael Gervaise |
STG Principal Programming |
Andrew Slater, Thomas Spurden |
STG Senior Programmers |
Stephen Buckle, Andrew Chappell, Sergio J. de los Santos, Leslie Long, Stephen Melvin, Pedro Nunes, Michael Stephens |
Senior Tools Programmers |
Marco Giordano, Matthew Hunter, Matthew Johnson, Paul Margrave, Mikaela Streatfield |
STG Programmers |
Chris Cox, Joseph Harkness, Moritz Eyssen, Francisco Teigas Ferra Inácio, Addison Shore |
Tools Programmers |
Philip Collin, Ben Green, Matt Griffiths, Elliot Prior |
Mac Conversion |
Mac Production |
Richard Benton |
Lead Mac Programmer |
Andrew Slater |
Mac Core Programmers |
Stephen Buckle, Moritz Eyssen |
Mac Render Programmers |
Rubén Penalva Ambrona, Nicholas Timmons, Thomas Wiggins |
Mac Audio Programmer |
Daniel Varela |
Mac Network Programmers |
Howard Chalkley, Jonathan Roach |
Mac Online Services |
Andrew Barlow |
Mac VFX Artist |
James Avery |
Head of QA |
Colin Davis |
Lead Tester |
Natalie Fraser |
Platform Senior |
Gregg Chamberlain |
Mac QA |
Cengiz Adali, Lucy Bugby, Tasha Jade, Metin Kolsuk, Paul White |
Other |
Director of Marketing |
Jo Cooke |
Marketing Producer |
Ben Dowie |
Marketing Assistant Producer |
Kenny Wildman |
Product Manager |
Jon Hawkes |
E-Commerce Manager |
James Bruce |
Store Manager |
Chad Young |
E-Commerce Platform Lead |
Andrew Barlow, Carl Russell |
Lead Web Developer |
Paul Ingram |
E-Commerce Platform Senior Programmers |
Gavin Chapman, Daniel Gallacher |
E-Commerce Platform Programmers |
Bob Richardson, Mark Thompson, Mihai Zsigmond |
PR Manager |
Michael Gapper |
Head of Community Management |
Zac Antonaci |
Community Managers |
Brett Cooper, Dale Emasiri, Edward Lewis |
Head of Creative Services |
Keith Hodgetts |
Videos & Graphic Design |
Alex Bowden, Luc Pestille, Sam Piper, Luke Ritson |
Senior Event Manager |
Alison Woods |
Marketing Promotions Manager |
Jessica Meola |
Marketing Assistant |
Robyn McLean |
Chief Operating Officer |
David Walsh |
Director of Operations |
James Dixon |
Company Secretary |
Neil Armstrong |
Systems Administration Manager |
David Fairey |
Senior Systems Administrators |
Glen Banyard, Jon Brittan, Matthew Lawrance |
IT Support |
Aaron Endersbe, Benjamin Faiers, Steven Mathews, Joe McCabe |
Finance |
Daniel Brown, Holly Edwards, Amanda Heslam, Zsofia Neuvirth |
HR |
Yvonne Dawes, Emma Yates |
Site |
Darryl Griffiths, Mark Holmes, Caroline McBride |
Purchasing |
Shaun Moffat, Caroline Turner |
Investor Relations |
Vicki Carey |
Special Thanks |
Chris Bentley, Diggory Blake, James Chicken, Gyorgy Denes, David Gagnon, Casey Gallant, Andrew Gillett, Michael Marks, David Massey, Greg Mosher, Iain Norman, Chris Pink, Mic Rooney, Greg Sewart, William Whistler |
Special Thanks to Novel Authors |
Michael Brookes, Stephen Deas, Gideon Defoe, John Harper, T. James, Kate Russell, Gavin Smith, Simon Spurrier, Allen Stroud, Drew Wagar |
Special Thanks to Short Story Authors |
Gaz Bailey, Matthew Benson, Chris Booker, Fred Burbridge, Allen Far, Tim Gayda, Darren Grey, Nick Hansen, Christopher Jarvis, Ramon Marett, Alexander G. Saunders, Marko Susimetsä, Ulla Susimetsä, Paula Thurlbeck, Lisa Wolf |
Special Thanks to Backers |
Jonathan, Stephen Burnside, Bent Cato Dalager, Lin Chen, Andre M. Czausov, Michel Dijkstra, Ben Drury, Malcolm Edwards, Luke Farley, Marcus Gipps, Richard Green, Howard Gyton, Daniel Harrison, Dave Hughes, Jason Marshall, Matt Nicholas, George Pantazis, Vladimir Prelovac, Steve Rasmussen, Jon Saffron, T. Staton, Thomas Stoll, Stephen Usher, Jonathan Wood, Jetse Wynia |
Special Thanks to Spanish Localisation Volunteers |
Aleninja, Alkon, Aticus, Aybkamen, Cmdr Benring, Dani Bieto (Cmdr Ytri), Alberto Cánovas Saura (Cmdr -=Raiden=-), Chacalvr, Chalito, Cheddar Aparex, Cmdr Deliriumtremens, Codeabaddon, Crocc, Dannytalent, Ddritter, Emil Torque, Erbaran, Fenix Mueneren, Fyodor Koba, Gallafajones, Han Acompañado, Harfang, Francisco De Las Heras Alonso, César Iglesias Parente, Ismael De Irigoyen Díaz (Cmdr Ishmat), James Moriarty, Jesse30, Jyrkimx, Lonewolver, S. Isaac López Ahumada (Cmdr Dnnd), Sebastián Luque (Cmdr Vonwulff), José Carlos De Luque Morales, Iván Maldonado (Cmdr Crusard), Manon, Manuator, Manuelman, Víctor Martín Moreno (Cmdr Auryn of Mordor), Maumau, Mgr, Moortadelo, Papax3, Pelocho, Piteas, Polterboy, Requiem343, Riva, Axel Rocholl Gullón (Cmdr Aishor), Ramón Rodríguez Álvarez (Cmdr Gangrol), Gonzalo Rodríguez Carrera (Cmdr Zaroca), Germán Rojo Eguren (Cmdr Saul Daguenham), Rosy, Joaquín Ruiz Martínez (Cmdr Escorpion), Sabier, Jesús Sánchez León (Cmdr Txus), Serolrom, Sharra, Shemuev, José María Somoza (Cmdr Somoza), Tebyteb, Templas, Tordo, Trueno33, Urdaibai, Cmdr Viajero, Xgasp, Xiz, Xpi2 |
...and a big thanks to |
You; Commander; for your support! |
Elite: Dangerous |
© 1984-2016 Frontier Developments plc. |
Elite |
Elite; Elite: Dangerous; Frontier and the Elite and Frontier logos are registered trademarks of Frontier Developments plc., All rights reserved. |
Cobra Game Development Technology |
© 2016 Frontier Developments plc., All rights reserved. |
Powered by Wwise |
© 2006-2016 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved |
This software product includes Autodesk® Scaleform® software |
© 2016 Autodesk Inc., All rights reserved. |