Solomon's Key for the NES was released in Japan on this day in 1986.

Empire Earth III (Windows)

52
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Empire Earth III Credits

Mad Doc Software

Core TeamAaron Horne, Albert Meranda, Avida Michaud, Barry Cullen, Bart Whitebook, Ben Wilson, Bryan Silva, Dan Conti, Daniel Holbert, Dan McClure, Dan Read, Daniel Salsberg, Daniel Aaron Sproul, Dave Gosselin, Dave Lovecchio, David J. Fielding, Diane Damon, Ian Lane Davis, Eric Gus Anderson, Eric Krasnauskas, Gareth Cox, Gary Conti, Gary L. Freeman, Ian Currie, Jae-Suk Jo, Jamie Gotch, Jarred Vaughan, Joseph M. Jobst, Joe Pikop, Joe Ries, John Carbone, John Cataldo, Joshua Hoaglund, Joshua Landry, Josh Phelan, Jude Beers, Karen Wolff, Ken Davis, Kevin Moy, Kevin Wasserman, Matt Madeira, Matthew Nordhaus, Matthew Persing, Megan Hike, Michael Blanchette, Michael Ciano, Natalia Muray, Nicholas Greco, Nickolas Warseck, Nico Corrao, Parker A. Davis, Paul Jury, Robert Belair, Robert Driskill, Robert Hannigen, Robert Moore, Scott Cameron, Scott Haraldsen, Sean McCarthy, Shawn Shoemaker, Stefan B. Arnold, Stephen Guberski, Steve Hartman, Tim Samuels, Todd Swanson, Zach Mangan
Additional DevelopmentAmy Winter, Britton Snyder, Chris Bold, Chris Palmer, David Schuyler, Deryck Morales, HaeJu Chung, Jim Garcia, John Warwick, Jonathon Paton, Jon Stair, Jordan Walker, Jose Llavina, Josh Buck, Juan M. Del Rio, Katie Bonier, Kristen Overmyer, Lee Rosenberg, Leonardo Montenegro, Mark West, Maximilien Klaisner, Mikal Morello, Mike Belair, Patrick Clark, Peter J. Calabria Jr., Peter Lewis, Randy Brokman, Sean Donovan, Sergei Gourski, Shanti Gaudreault, Steve Gargolinski, Steve Shaw, Tara Teich, Tim Crosby, Liquid Development
SupportBev Manning, Debbie Waggenheim, Dianne Bishop, Ed Donoghue, Fran O'Neil, Jeff Deshairness, Matt Wilson, Monica Keleher, Nathan G. Raymond, Ron Rosenberg, Shaun McDermott, Steven W. Nadeau, Tina Gauthier
Special thanks toVicky Wu Davis, Shao Do Davis, Jon Lourie, Brian Lamkin, Dr. and Mrs. Davis, Stephen Crane, Chris Taylor, The 2004 Boston Red Sox
Music composerMichael Gordon Shapiro

Sierra Entertainment

VP Creative ServicesSteve Parker, Chris J. Miller, Kathy Carter-Humphreys
Creative Services (General Lead)Jeffrey Nicholas Brown
Additional Creative ServicesMatt Stokes
Game BalanceTimur Anoshechkin, Don Choi, Sean Chong, Kirk Cole, David Spaccia, Cameron Cole
Executive ProducerScott Hawkins, Kenneth Rosman
Project LeaderJeff Buccellato
Associate ProducersJared Yeager, Glenn Dphrepaulezz
President (Worldwide Studios)Martin Tremblay
VP of ProductionMario Coculuzzi
VP TechnologyBrian Leake
General Technical LeadSean L. Palmer
Assistant General Technical LeadAsen Kovachev
Technical LeadDanny Koo
ProgrammerBenjamin Hines
VP Global MarketingAl Simone
VP International MarketingChloë Rothwell
VP MarketingDavid Kim
Global Product ManagmentMichael Lawrence
Additional Product ManagmentGreg Agius
International Product ManagmentChristopher Wincek
VP Integrated MarketingAmi Matsumura-Blaire
Integrated Marketing CoordinatorRachelle Rosenblat
Advertising & Ingame-Marketing General LeadJulie Thomas-Knap
Advertising & Ingame-Marketing ManagmentMatthew Allen
Advertising & Ingame-Marketing Special DutiesNikki Pounds
Branchmarketing LeadLinda Ethridge
Branchmarketing ManagmentJim Halkett
Branchmarketing Additional ManagmentN. R. Pesquera
Branchmarketing CoordinatorMark Madsen
Interactive MarketingmanagmentJack Walker
Interactive Marketing CoordinatorEric So, Chad Nimmo
VP MediaproductionJames Carey
Additional Voice-Casting & Dialoguedirection (English Version)Eric Weiss
DialoguedirectionMatt Stokes
Video Editor LeadTonya Stumphauzer
Video EditorAnita Crouch, Andrew Pierce, Nate Hubbard, Craig Nelson
Special EffectsBlake Hill, Kevin Hill
Assistant ProducerStewart Schuster
Project Control MediaproductionAmy Allison
Sound Division General LeadIain Ross
Studio Technology LeadLin Gardiner
Sound General LeadRob Bridgett
Dialogue EditorAlex Cohen, Rob Coxford
Soundproduction CoordinatorNicole Pinto
Global Public Relations General LeadErik Reynolds
Additional Public Relations ManagmentMichael Cerven
Creative Services ManagmentKristy Cheng
Graphic DesignAndy Nunez, Ting Ting Chen
Additional Graphic DesignCheryl Williams, Logan Bell
Creative LeadShamus Horak
Concept ArtMichael O'Hare
Project ManagerAnthony Rietta, Karen Mah
Account SupervisorDalene Tarr
Legal AffairsRod Rigole, James Riordan, Kevin Crook, Pam Teller
Customer Research Senior ManagerLinda Howard
Customer Research Analysis LeadMichael Nguyen
Customer Research Analysis RepresentativePage Patten
Quality Assurance LeadSamer Raad
Studio Support Office ManagerAnna Booth
Studio Support Administrative AssistantNuria Andres
Quality Assurance Senior ManagerMichael Gonzales
Qualtiy Assurance ManagerWilliam Guerrero
Project LeadTroy Mirmirani
Quality Assurance TesterKevin Aguirre, Alexandra Avalos, Rory Ball, Daniel Bollinger, Rommel Brigaudit, Timothy Cottage, Katherine Gates, Chris Gregory, Danny Im, Chiyo Kindregan, Levi Luke, Philip Luke, Michael Luyties, James Pratt-Young, Nicholas Springer, Rodrigo Suarez, John Zimmermann
Compability Compliance SupervisorRobert Fleischacker
Compability ComplianceAustin Kienzle, Farid Kazimi, Robbie Fenoglio
Quality Assurance SupervisorJames Pasque, Marcus Quinn
Manufacturing SubervisorAfolabi Akibola, Chris J. Miller
Manufacturing Technology ConfigurationTyree Deramus, Brad Graber, Jose Hernandez, Gene Shaw, Alvin Broussard, John St. John
Customer Support TechnologyShawn Lomas, Mark Smith, Jett Castaneda
Project Lead VUPZ‑TeamBrandon Valdez, Cyra Talton, Fausto Lorenzano
Technology Lead VUPZ-TeamRichard Benavides
Network and Customer Support SupervisorMark Smith
Voice Actors (English)Tony Alcantar, Nansi Aluka, Phil Carey, Michael Dangerfield, John DiMaggio, Brian Dobson, Marcy Goldberg, Mckenzie Gray, Fabrice Grover, Kim Mai Guest, Simon Hussey, Andrew Jackson, Rik Kiviaho, Colleen Lanki, Paula Lindberg, Santo Lombardo, Chris Mollineux, Mark Oliver, Russell Roberts, Andrew Toth, Mark Van Ee, Keone Young, Ron Yuan

Blur Studio

CG‑SupervisorDave Wilson, Heikki Anttila
Animation SuperviorDavy Sabbe
General Creative LeadTimothy R. Miller
ProductionDebbie Yu, Scott Tinter
Executive ProducerAl Shier
Special Effects SupervisorKirby Miller
LayoutAndy Grisdale
ModelsShaun Absher, Darren Butler, Sze Jones, Ian Joyner, Alexandre Litchinko, Barrett Meeker, Iain Morton
BuildingsFabio Stabel, Malcolm Thomas-Gustave
Hair and Cloth SimulationBecca Baldwin, Jon Jordan
AnimationAndy Grisdale, Davy Sabbe, Nye Warburton
Lightning & EditingHeikki Anttila, Corey Butler, Kris Kaufman, Barrett Meeker, Dave Wilson
Special EffectsCraig Brown, Seung Jae Lee, Kirby Miller, Brandon Riza, August Wartenburg
Motion CapturingChris Bedrosian, Heather McKenney
Motition Capturing Preparation and AdjusmentRyan Girard, Jeff Weisend
Characters Technical SupervisorJon Jordan
Charactermodels Quality Assurance SupervisorSze Jones
Concept DesignHugo Martin, Sean McNally, Chuck Wojtkiewicz
Tools & ScriptsDiego Garcia, Eric Hulser, Remi McGill
Programming & SystemadministrationDuane Powell, Paul Huang, Matt Newell, Abe Shelton
Special thanks toBruce Hack, Jean-François Grollemund, Pascal Brochier, Terri Durham, Michel Allard, Ed Bober, David Bond, Oliver Bourke, Charlotte Bourke, Doug Broadhurst, Chih Yao Chuang, Angelina Coley, Brian Contreras, Everett Covington, Peter Della Pena, Ryan French, Tom Gastall, Alan Gould, Mark Halacy, Todd Hartwig, David R. Jenkins Jr., Audwin Joya, Korhee Kinney, Kathy Kinzer (and the Intel-Team), Robert Kohout, Jonathan LeMaitre, Bob Loya, Sean Meurer, Eric Mirabal, Glenn Oliver, Allen Petrowski, Leslie Pirritano (and the NVIDIA-Team), Sergio Prado, Aaron Pulkka, Kelly Ryan, Marcus Sanford, Ryan Stacey, Ray Tang, Terence Stephenson, Nicholas Thibault, Eduardo Trillo, Matthew Weigang, Charles Yam, Dexter Yu, Richard Zerbel, Kelly Zmak

Localization

LocalizationPaul Murray, Eithne Hagan, Gary Rafter, Kerrie Gilligan, Laura Casanellas Luri, Yvonne Costello, Hernan Taffarelli, Sean Gallagher, Russell Perrin, Mark Brisco, Brad Bird, Brian Mulvey, Alexander Machon, Bastien Legrusley, Daniel Cuadrado Sanchez, Diego Albano, Eduardo Martinez, Falk Buerger, Gianni Scarpellini, Mannix Kelly, Romain Esnay, Keelan Byrne, David McMahon, Andrew Phelan, Evgueni Rudimenko

Global Teams

VP International MarketingChloë Rothwell
International Product ManagerChris Wincek
Global Marketing Coordination ManagerDeana Erickson
Executive VP Sales EuropeXochilt Balzola Widman
Supply Chain Product ManagerErika Thiong-Soui-Ho
Publishing General LeadAnnick Decrop
Publishing Coordinator EuropeDominique Chevallier
General Managment RepresentativeFabien Tisle
Legal Affairs and Business RoutineEmmanuel Dresch
Market ResearchGrégoire Gabalda

Australia

General ManagerColin Brown
Product ManagerJane Flockhart

Italy

General ManagerBenoit Boutte
Marketing ManagerSara Cantoni
Public Relations ManagerSimone Isella

Spain

Marketing ManagerFrederic Hosteins, Emilie Pujol
Product ManagerSarai Aguirre
Public Relations ManagerSara Fernández

Benelux

General ManagerJeroen Smit
Marketing ManagerOlivier Spaargaren

United Kingdom

Product ManagerJoanne Fawell
General Marketing LeadGeorge Georgiou
Senior Public Relations ManagerJonnie Bryant

France

General ManagerJulie Chalmette
Product ManagerOlivier Réocreux
Marketing ManagerThomas Painçon
Public Relations ManagerClément Debetz

Germany

Executive VP Sales EuropeXochilt Balzola-Widmann
Marketing ManagerFrank Weber
Product ManagerRobert Hausler
Public Relations ManagerTim Ende-Styra

Scandinavia

Sales and Marketing ManagerJohn Häll
General ManagerCamilla Anger
Public Relations ManagerTom Lindgren
Marketing ManagerJonas Christensen

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Ami Matsumura-Blaire, 133 other games
Cyra Talton, 105 other games
Brandon Valdez, 104 other games
Fausto Lorenzano, 93 other games
Afolabi Akibola, 91 other games
Kim Mai Guest, 84 other games
Eric Weiss, 84 other games
Richard Benavides, 79 other games
Martin Tremblay, 78 other games
Timothy R. Miller, 71 other games
Michael Gonzales, 69 other games
Chris J. Miller, 62 other games
Nuria Andres, 61 other games
James Pasque, 61 other games
James Carey, 61 other games
Kelly Ryan, 60 other games
Pam Teller, 54 other games
Stephen Crane, 53 other games
John DiMaggio, 52 other games
Kelly Zmak, 51 other games
Tom Gastall, 48 other games
Kathy Carter-Humphreys, 47 other games
Tyree Deramus, 47 other games
Danny Koo, 46 other games
Brian Leake, 46 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Crash of the Titans, a group of 106 people
TimeShift, a group of 102 people
Crash: Mind over Mutant, a group of 100 people
The Spiderwick Chronicles, a group of 100 people
World in Conflict: Soviet Assault, a group of 90 people
Scarface: The World is Yours, a group of 87 people
World in Conflict, a group of 87 people
Geometry Wars: Galaxies, a group of 81 people
The Legend of Spyro: Dawn of the Dragon, a group of 79 people
F.E.A.R.: Perseus Mandate, a group of 75 people
F.E.A.R.: Extraction Point, a group of 74 people
F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon, a group of 71 people
The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night, a group of 70 people
Empire Earth II: The Art of Supremacy, a group of 66 people
Crash of the Titans, a group of 65 people
SWAT: Target Liberty, a group of 61 people
Empire Earth II, a group of 60 people
Caesar IV, a group of 58 people
Eragon, a group of 58 people
Robert Ludlum's The Bourne Conspiracy, a group of 58 people
Crash of the Titans, a group of 58 people
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning, a group of 57 people
Eragon, a group of 50 people
Joint Task Force, a group of 48 people
The Incredible Hulk: Ultimate Destruction, a group of 47 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Michael Shapiro (7), Sicarius (61031) and thf (152366)