User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Endless Space (Windows)

80
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Endless Space Credits

Amplitude Studios

Production DirectorMathieu Girard
Creative DirectorRomain de Waubert de Genlis
Lead WriterJeffrey Spock
Game DesignerFrançois Kmetty
Gameplay TesterMaxence Voleau
Battle and Cutscene DirectorBertrand Le Cabec
User Interface DesignerLaurent Herbet (FIGS)
Associate ProducerLaurent Lemoine
Technical DirectorÉric Audinet
ProgrammersFlorian Brulhart, Kévin Faure, Adrien Allard, Rémi Ducher
Additional ProgrammingMathieu Girard
Art DirectorCorinne Billon
Lead ArtistsMathias Grégoire, Arnaud Barbier
2D ArtistsRonan Berlese, Christopher Anry
3D ArtistRonan Berlese
Senior 3D ArtistJean-Olivier Ferrer
Additional 3D ArtistCharles Grievelding
Director of Marketing and CommunicationMax von Knorring
Community DeveloperStéphanie Yath
With the participation of (Avec la participation du)FAJV - Centre national du cinéma et de l'image animée et Ministère de l'Economie; des Finances et de l'industrie

Galaxy Generator

ProgrammerJean-Luc Ancelin

Game Consulting

CEONicolas Bonvalet
Concept ArtistsGiuseppe Severino, Aurélin Rantet

Game Audio Factory

CEOVincent Percevault
Audio DirectorArnaud Roy
Sound DesignerBenjamin Michenaud
Voice Recording EngineerVincent Dupuis
Voice OverSandy Bernard

Barbes Prod

Trailer ArtistsAntoine Soltys, Thomas Brunaux

Upetec

AI ConsultantFlorent Dotto

Greenlink

CEOCostin Mihai
Studio ManagerIonut Roman
Project CoordinatorIonut Roman
Concept ArtistAdrian Bălută
QC ConsultantMihai Vasile
QC TestersAndrei Daniel Moroiu, Bogdan-Valentin Balan, Cosmin Mihai, Laura Savu

FIGS

Co‑foundersLaurent Herbet, Olivier Cornet, Yves Sépulchre
DesignersLaurent Herbet, Olivier Cornet, Yves Sépulchre

Iceberg Interactive

CEOErik Schreuder
Sales DirectorHoward Newmark
Business Development DirectorRaymond Snippe
General Manager Germany, Austria, SwitzerlandAndreas Litke
Product ManagersLex Suurland, Tamara Robeer, Kimara Rouwit
PR ManagerMayke Griffioen
PR OfficerPatty Winder
Assistant Online MarketingErwin van Ravesteijn
Assistants Printed MaterialsPatrick van der Heide, Ben van Brummelen

Special Thanks

Special ThanksLaurent Sachs, Romain Cazavan, David Attias, Virginie Gretz, Jean Vahl, Marie-Sophie de Waubert, Gary Paulini, Olivier Gambier, Lionel Prévot, Centre Francilien de l'Innovation, Jehanne Rousseau, Oskar Guilbert, Sylvain Prunier, Frédéric Devanlay, Emmanuel Tabarly, Jason Holtman, Jason Ruymen, Augusta Butlin
Team Special ThanksTim Fabian Eulitz, Wiktor Deresz, Anyse, la famille de Lyon, la famille La Réunon, La Famille de Brétons, Antoine Soltys, Thomas Brunaux, L'ENJMIN, Les Gardiens du Temps et ma famille, Justine Ferrer, Manille Ferrer
VIP MembersPierre Buntzly (Vieux Chat), Dave Allen, Denis Rathjens (Nosferatiel), Toni Stanicic (Trashman), Harald Brevig (Znork), Ivan Danchev (Raptor), Christian Jentzsch (Jolly Joker), SHARIDANN, Fredrik Alsgren (Alderbranch), Mike Ermilin (Okim), ARCHANGEL

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Howard Newmark, 43 other games
Erik Schreuder, 35 other games
Raymond Snippe, 34 other games
Nicolas Bonvalet, 33 other games
Frédéric Devanlay, 27 other games
Mathieu Girard, 21 other games
Jason Ruymen, 19 other games
Sylvain Prunier, 18 other games
Kimara Rouwit, 18 other games
Vincent Percevault, 18 other games
Jason Holtman, 17 other games
Max von Knorring, 15 other games
Corinne Billon, 15 other games
Jehanne Rousseau, 14 other games
Arnaud Barbier, 13 other games
Jeffrey Spock, 13 other games
Romain de Waubert de Genlis, 13 other games
Augusta Butlin, 13 other games
Tamara Robeer, 11 other games
Lex Suurland, 10 other games
Christian Jentzsch, 10 other games
Costin Mihai, 9 other games
Mihai Vasile, 9 other games
Virginie Gretz, 9 other games
Ben van Brummelen, 7 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Oil Rush, a group of 9 people
Gemini Wars, a group of 9 people
Dark Messiah: Might and Magic, a group of 9 people
R.U.S.E.: The Art of Deception, a group of 9 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter, a group of 8 people
Adam's Venture: Episode 3 - Revelations, a group of 8 people
Baron Wittard: Nemesis of Ragnarok, a group of 7 people
Armada 2526 Supernova, a group of 7 people
Starpoint Gemini, a group of 7 people
Trapped Dead, a group of 7 people
Might & Magic: Clash of Heroes, a group of 7 people
Dead Island: Riptide, a group of 6 people
Might & Magic: Duel of Champions, a group of 6 people
Might & Magic X: Legacy, a group of 6 people
Tomb of Zojir: Last Half of Darkness, a group of 6 people
APB Reloaded, a group of 6 people
Heroes of Might and Magic V, a group of 6 people
Earthrise, a group of 6 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 5 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 5 people
Sword of the Stars: A Murder of Crows, a group of 5 people
Zeno Clash, a group of 5 people
Firefighter Command: Raging Inferno, a group of 5 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 5 people
Rhiannon: Curse of the Four Branches, a group of 5 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (268639)