Enemy Zero Credits (Windows)

Teen
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Gameplay
Setting
Narrative
48
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Enemy Zero Credits

ORIGINAL VERSION STAFF

Director and storyKenji Eno (credited as Eno Kenji)
Produced byKenji Eno
MusicMichael Nyman (credited as Michel Niman)
Sound Effects Takamatsu Ogawa (credited as Ogawa Takamatsu)
Creature DesignerYasushi Nirasawa (credited as Nirasawa Yasushi)
Supervisor, Sound EditorTakamatsu Ogawa
Sound EditorsTakeshi Nakamura, Kenji Atsumi
Japanese Version Voice ActorsYui Komazuka (as Laura), Naoko Kouda (as Kimberly), Akio Ōtsuka (as David), Yoshitada Ōtsuka (as George), Tesshō Genda (as Ronny [displayed as Genda Tetsusho]), Satomi Hatakeyama (as Narration)
Sound EngineerMasayoshi Ōkawa (credited as Okawa Masayoshi)
Story and Dialogue WriterYuji Sakamoto (credited as Sakamoto Yuji)
Director of C.G.I.Shosaburou Tateishi (credited as Tateishi shozaburo)
C.G.I. AnimatorsFumito Ueda (credited as Ueda Fumito), Hirohiko Sugamura (credited as Sugamura Hirohiko), Hideki Sudo (credited as Sudou Hideki), Tomohiro Yamamoto (credited as Yamamoto Tomohiro)
CGI DesignersHiromi Hayashi (credited as Hayashi Hiromi), Tomohiro Miyazaki (credited as Miyazaki Tomohiro), Takahiro Matsuhira (credited as Matsudaira Takahiro)
Video Compression byEitaro Suzuki, Takashi Otsuki
ProgrammersHideki Miura (credited as Miura Hideki), Naoya Sato (credited as Sato Naoya)
Development byWARP

Sound Staff

Sound ProducersKenji Eno, Katsutoshi Eguchi
Sound Co‑ProducerMasayoshi Ōkawa
Sound DirectorTakao Kondo
Recording EngineersMichael J. Dutton, Austin Ince
Assistant Recording EngineersRicky Graham, Yasushi Shiota
Songs are performed byMichael Nyman
Michael Nyman Orchestra - Musicians areAnn Morfee, David Roach, Andy Findon, John Harle, Steve Sidwell, David Lee, Nigel Barr, Lynda Houghton, Paul Sherman, Chris Lawrence, Louise Hopkins, Tony Hinnigan, Nick Cooper, Frank Schaeffer, Justin Pearson, Catherine Musker, Nick Barr, Phillip D'Arcy (as Phillp D'Arcy), Bruce White, Jackie Woods, Andrew Parker, William Hawkes, Jackie Shave (as Jackle Shave), Hilary Sturt, Alison Kelly, Michael De Saulies, Marshall Marcus, Ralph De Souza (as Raiph De Souza), Ian Humphries, Clare Thompson, Jeremy Williams, Philippa Ibbotson (as Phillppa Ibbotson), Katherine Shave, Anna Hemery, Harriet Davies, Richard Milone, Nicholas Ward, Martin Elliott
VocalistSarah Leonard
Additional Piano for Game SoftwareKenji Eno
CopyistRichard Sidwell
Translator to Mr. NymanYoshimi Oho
Recording Studio atAbby Road Studio, Air Studio, CTS Studio
M.A. Studio atTamco Studio, Take One Studio
Sound Mastering Studio atHitokuchizaka Studio, Harion Studio
Sound Mastering EngineersTatsumi Takagishi, Yoshihiko Ando
Voice Recording Studio atMIT Studio
Voice Recording EngineerTakashi Tachibana
Voice Recording AssistantsHideki Yamazaki, Wakako Nogawa
Re-Mix Movie Editing Studio atStudio Brain
Editor (Studio Brain)Keisuke Nakayama
Editing Technician (Studio Brain)Yuki Shimada

US Version (Sega of America Inc.)

ProducerKeith Palmer
Supervising ProducerDavid Locke
Localization DirectorRobert White
ScriptingNina Blake
Laura's Voice byJill Cunniff (of 'Luscious Jackson')
Recorded atAudio Banks - Los Angeles, Servisound ‑ New York
Sega Enterprises, Ltd.Jin Shimazaki, Ryōichi Hasegawa, Shinobu Shindo, Masaki Kawamura
Technical Support Staff, SEGAKazuhiro Takase, Kenei Unoki, Hiroaki Sano, Kenji Kawai

Special Thanks

The Producer Wishes to ThankSega Enterprises Ltd. , Shōichirō Irimajiri, Masanao Maeda, Norio Watanabe, Nichimen Graphics Co., Kitty Enterprises, PCM Complete
Thanks to (Warp staff video)Hirofumi Hayashida (Programmer), Makoto Sakai (Programmer), Eitaro Suzuki (Sales & Development), Hirohide Sugiura (Sales & Development), Takashi Otsuki (CG Designer)

PC VERSION STAFF

ProducerToshinori Asai (credited as Asai Toshinori)
SOE Product ManagerSteve Wombwell
SEI Product ManagerMatt Wolf
DirectorMasamitsu Shiino (credited as Shiino Masamitsu)
SOA DirectorKeith Palmer
SOE DirectorRichard Lloyd
Main ProgrammerTakashi Atsu (credited as Atsu Takashi)
ProgrammerDavid Petchey, David Foster
Main Desinder (sic)Hisato Fukumoto (credited as Fukumoto Hisato)
DesignerAEON, Spider, Kensuke Yamamoto (credited as Yamamoto Kensuke), Wataru Nakama (credited as Nakama Wataru), Paul Jerem
SoundTomonori Sawada (credited as Sawada Tomonori)
Package & ManualKaoru Ichigozaki (credited as Ichigozaki Kaoru), Hayato Takebayashi (credited as Takebayashi hayato), Hiroki Ōsawa (credited as Osawa Hiroki)
TesterYōichirō Inoue
Language TesterRoberto Párraga-Sánchez , Dave Thompson, Michael Weissmuller (credited as Michael Wiessmuller)
Special ThanksShun Arai (credited as Arai Shun), Husein Abbass, Taiji Okamoto (credited as Okamoto Taiji), Ide Yuichiro, Hitendra Naik, Scott Hawkins, Junko Yasui (credited as Yasui Junko), Satomi Kawasaki (credited as Kawasaki Satomi), Hiroko Yokosuka (credited as Yokosuka Hiroko), Hiroyuki Ohtaka (credited as Otaka Hiroyuki), Toshirou Nakayama (credited as Nakayama Toshiro)
French Voice-over Cast Patricia Benadiba (Laura Lewis), Pierre Moubouche (David Burnerd), Marianne Borgo (Kimbery Hurd), Daniel Pageon (George Takahashi), Emmanuel Bonami (Ronny)
German Voice‑over CastGabrielle Strutt (Laura Lewis), Martin Muller (David Burnerd), Aletta Lohmeyer (Kimbery Hurd), Stefan Boje (George Takahashi), Wolf Kähler (Ronny)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Masanao Maeda, 79 other games
Shinobu Shindo, 69 other games
Jin Shimazaki, 66 other games
Ryōichi Hasegawa, 45 other games
Tesshō Genda, 45 other games
Akio Ōtsuka, 41 other games
Scott Hawkins, 38 other games
Tomonori Sawada, 27 other games
Keith Palmer, 27 other games
Matt Wolf, 24 other games
Toshinori Asai, 24 other games
Kaoru Ichigozaki, 21 other games
Richard Lloyd, 18 other games
David Locke, 14 other games
Hisato Fukumoto, 14 other games
Hirohide Sugiura, 14 other games
Jeremy Williams, 13 other games
Stefan Boje, 13 other games
Roberto Párraga-Sánchez , 13 other games
Wolf Kähler, 13 other games
Emmanuel Bonami, 12 other games
Takashi Atsu, 12 other games
Shun Arai, 12 other games
Toshirou Nakayama, 12 other games
Dave Thompson, 11 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

D-2, a group of 19 people
Sega Touring Car Championship, a group of 10 people
Sonic R, a group of 10 people
Sonic Adventure, a group of 9 people
Virtua Fighter 2, a group of 9 people
Sega Rally 2 Championship, a group of 9 people
Sega Worldwide Soccer '97, a group of 9 people
D, a group of 9 people
The House of the Dead, a group of 8 people
Panzer Dragoon Saga, a group of 7 people
Sonic the Hedgehog, a group of 6 people
Sonic 3D Blast, a group of 6 people
Daytona USA Deluxe, a group of 6 people
Sega Swirl, a group of 6 people
The Typing of the Dead, a group of 6 people
Cyber Troopers Virtual On, a group of 6 people
Daytona USA, a group of 6 people
Sonic Advance 3, a group of 5 people
Sonic Adventure 2, a group of 5 people
Panzer Dragoon Orta, a group of 5 people
Sonic Adventure 2: Battle, a group of 5 people
Dark Savior, a group of 5 people
Sonic Heroes, a group of 5 people
Virtua Cop 2, a group of 5 people
Rise of Nightmares, a group of 4 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (26600) and piltdown_man (118440)