Fable III Credits

Lionhead Studios

Creative Director (Europe)Peter Molyneux
Manager Lionhead StudiosPeter Molyneux
Fable Series LeadLouise Murray
Design LeadJosh Atkins
Technical LeadSimon Carter
Animation LeadSimon Jaques
Art LeadJohn McCormack
Programming LeadGuillaume Portes
Art CoordinationMark Smart
Development CoordinationJonathan Taylor
ProducerJeremie Texier
ProductionGeorg Backer, Chris Berry, William Braham, Jennifer Clixby, Daniel Gray (Atlantic), Lewis Harvey, Gary Simmons
Gameplay Programming LeadJonathan Shaw
Game Programming Technical LeadAlex Dowdeswell
Game ProgrammingJonathan Askew, Daniel Bain, Louis Constant, Pete Coward, Andrew Davidson (Atlantic), Mike Ducker, Dominik Gotojuch, Matthew Hanlon, Alan Harding, Joe Hegarty, Sophie Lambrakis, Andrew Martin, Dimitri Mavrikakis, Joss Moore, Richard Mulder (Atlantic), Kieran Nee, Paul Price, Kalev Tait, Neil Wallace, Glen Watts, Alan Wright, Kostas Zarifis
Engine Programming LeadDon Williamson
Engine ProgrammingMark Atkinson (Code Mafia), Martin Bell (Toys From The Future Ltd), Patrick Connor, Keith Judge, Stewart Lynch, Paul New, Morten Pedersen (Atlantic), Tim Rance, Mark Adami
Audio ProgrammingChris Carr, Erik Pettersson, Adam Philp
Tools Programming LeadStephen Broadley
Tools ProgrammingChris Allsopp, Paul Evans, Al Hurlbut, Sebastian Nordgren (Brook Street), Matthew Ryan (Atlantic), Sam Swain, Julian Thomas
Tool TestsMichael Woolgar
Pipeline Tools LeadFernando Navarro
Pipeline ToolsRoy Herrod, Matthew Jaques, Michael Malinowski, Louise Ridley, Steinn Steinsen (Atlantic)
Combat Design LeadMike West
Combat DesignMarcin Janiszewski
Script LeadMark Llabres Hill
ScriptRich Bryant, Jamie Thomson (Atlantic)
EditorAndrea Roberts
2D Interface DesignHalil Bolukbashi (Atlantic)
Multiplayer DesignPaul Wright
Simulation DesignBen Huskins
Additional DesignDene Carter, Elaine Reynolds
Level Design LeadMichael Green (as Mike Green)
Level DesignLewis Brundish (Volt), Bryan Davies, Charlton Edwards, Jake Fearnside (Atlantic), Staffan Persson (Atlantic), Gavin Skinner (Atlantic), Johannes Wadin (Atlantic), Andrzej Zamoyski
Scripting LeadAlex Skidmore
ScriptingAnish Antony (Atlantic), Ben Brooks, Dave Carter, Russ Earwaker, Kevin Fairbairn (Atlantic), Charles Griffiths, Cédric Hauteville (Atlantic), Liam Hill (Atlantic), Eduardo Hulshof, Simon Mann (Atlantic), Tamás Óvári (Atlantic), Philip Robinson, Ted Timmins, Russell Watson (Atlantic), Neal Whitehead
Character Art LeadIan Faichnie
Creatures Art LeadJon Eckersley
Character / Creature ArtRobert Corcoran, Patrick Martin, Jorge Sanchez Magdaleno, Mike Morton, Angus Syme, Andrei Szasz (Medisite Limited)
Environmental ArtJames Bayley (Atlantic), Christian Bense (Atlantic), James Duncan, David Oxford, Kajfa Tam (Atlantic), Ben Troughton, Robert Watkins, Mark Williams
Technical ArtistsAdonis Stevenson, James Vale (Atlantic)
Particle FX LeadAdam Sibbick
Particle FXRobert Tatnell
Concept ArtMichael McCarthy, Emrah Elmasli, Elliot Upton (Atlantic)
PR ArtChris McNeill
Lead AnimatorsAndrew Brunton, Edward Cates, Luis Miguel Herrera Vela, Nanette Kaulig, Chris Knott
AnimationJames Nicholas Benson (Atlantic), Stephen Bodle, Chris Dymond (Atlantic), Paul Franklin, Ceri Harrison (Atlantic), Martin Lanzinger, Christopher Rivera
Technical AnimatorsEmilio Serrano García, Stephanie Ford (Atlantic)
Publishing Producer (USRick Martinez
PublishingGareth Sutcliffe, Stuart Whyte
Business DevelopmentGareth Sutcliffe, Stuart Whyte
Music composed byRussell Shaw
PRCathy Campos (Panache), Woody Hennekam, Ian Yarwood-Lovett
Video ProductionSam Van Tilburgh
Lead TesterNathan Smethurst
Lead TestsWayne Marx
Senior TestersDavid Carbine (Volt), Kristian Wilkins (Volt)
TestersKiernan Sleep, Gareth Bourn (Volt), Peter Danzan-Villiers (Volt), Gary Oliver (Volt), Jamie Allen (Volt), Matt Battistone (Volt), Aaron Blackwell (Volt), Luke Borrett (Volt), Dave Gabriel (Volt), Craig Gilbert-Wood (Volt), Chris Kembry (Volt), Chris Povey (Volt), Richard Spiers (Volt), Adam Stone (Volt), Simon Taylor (Volt), Gilles Anderson (Volt)
Fable AdminCharlotte Roberts (Brook Street), Rachel Westhead (Brook Street)
Special Thanks toDavid Addis, Andy Barton, Andy Bass, Paul Bennet, David Bryson, Francesco Carucci, Kirstin Cox, Kim Blake, Gary Carr, Caelia Carter (Atlantic), Sue Coldwell, Louise Cowen, Kaspar Daugaard, Daniel J. Dobson, Jamie Durrant, Jamie Galipeau, Neil Grevitt, Neil Griffiths, Richard Hammond, Graham Harris, Claire Hedley, Jane Hill, Daniel Jenkins, Ella Jensen, Adam Langridge, Andrew Lindsay, Paul McLaughlin, Sian Mello, John-Patrick Molloy, Kelly Murrell, Jackie Redmond, Tak Saito, Geoff Smith, Penny Thayer, Florence Trepizur, Mark Webley, Iain Wright, Paul Zagar, James Fraser, The Fable Community

Cutscene Direction

Cutscene DirectionAvenue Films
LeadJay Alan
EditorJosh Stanton

Voices

Main CastJohn Cleese (Jasper), Michael Fassbender (Logan), Stephen Fry (Reaver), Naomie Harris (Page), Bernard Hill (Sir Walter), Nicholas Hoult (Elliot), Ben Kingsley (Sabine), Simon Pegg (Ben Finn), Sean Pertwee (Saker), Zoë Wanamaker (Theresa)
Voice DirectionKate Saxon

Microsoft Game Studios Sound Team

Sound Design DirectionKristofor Mellroth
Sound Design LeadKristen Quebe (Soundelux)
Sound DesignEllen Lurie (Aquent), Jordan Stock (Aquent), Jeffrey Linsenbigler (Soundelux)
Sound ProducerJason Shirley

Soundlab

Audio Production DirectionKen Kato
Sound DesignersRobbie Elias (Filter), Noa Lothian (Filter), Peter Comley (Filter), Jason Wolford (Filter), Brian Brockett (Aquent), Amanda Long (Aquent), Kyle Fraser (Filter), Christopher L. Clanin (Fiter)
Audio Content CoordinationDamen Smith (Aquent), Stephanie Kuwasaki (Core Staff)
Cutscene Mixing AssistanceChad Bedell

Sound Design/ Editors and Environenment Voiceover by Sounddelux Design Music Group

Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Sound Design SupervisionShannon Potter
Sound DesignBrad Beaumont, Bryan Celano, Peter Zinda, Ronald Dutch Hill, Patrick Ginn, Dror Mohar, Masanobu Tomita, Geoff Rubai, Stuart K. Provine, Mark Camperell, Jeff Kushner
Sound ArtistsGary Hecker, Catherine Rose, Jeffrey Wilhoit, James M. Moriana
Sound MixingNerses Gezalyan, Brett Voss
Wolves recorded at Todd‑AO Hollywood
Synchronisation - Mixing (Wolve Voices)Ron Bedrosian
Synchronisation - Recording (Wolve Voices)Julio Carmona
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Executive ProducerBecky Allen
Voice Output: Business ManagementWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Voice Output: SupervisionErica Mehallo
Voice Output: Administrational AssistanceJessica Gonzalez
Voice Output: RecordingJustin Langley
Data Coordination LeadCharles Gondak
Data CoordinationDavid Natale, Brian Petterson
Production AssistanceAlexander Leeman Johnson
Environment Voice ActorsTroy Baker, Liam C. O'Brien
Special Thanks toSteve Martin's Working Wildlife

Localisation

International Project ManagersTina Lin, Lief Thompson, Johnathan Chu
PM (Dublin)Declan MacHugh
Engineer (Dublin)Jean-Phillippe Chassagne
Tests Lead (Dublin)Alan Davis
Localisation Tools (Dublin)Andrey Belik
Programme Manager (Eastern Asia)Yuko Yoshida
Test Lead (Eastern Asia)Yuichi Mizutani
SDEs  (Eastern Asia)Atsushi Horiuchi, Munetaka Fuse
Leads  (Eastern Asia)Mihoko Yamazawa, Young Jin Park
TestersSatoru Komiya
EngineerRyosuke Kimura
Product ManagerMichiru Kakuta
MarketingAmritz Lay, Patrick Perkins, Steve Beinner
PR Team USARyan James, Ryan Luckin, Cliff Jin (Edelman), Angella Austin (Edelman), Farm Saechou (Edelman)

User Research

User Research: Project LeadJerome Hagen
User Research: LeadTracey Sellar
User Research: EngineersKelly S. Meyers (Excell), Sarah Walter
TrailerKarri McGough (Beyond Home LLC), The Ant Farm
ProductionKevin Erickson

Microsoft Test Team

Test TeamRick Lockyear, Marcus Purvis, Chris James, Ryan Spanton, Randy Wood, Martyn Sibley, Jon Parish, Jeff Guy, Chris Henry, Heman Chawda, Theodore Lankford (Volt), Eric Hang (Volt), Nathan Dahl (Rose International), Daniel Buehner (Volt), Heather Downey (Collabera), Matthew Wilkes (Brook Street), Byron Wessels (Brook Street), Jonti Pitt (Brook Street), Paul Jackson (Brook Street), Tony Davis (Brook Street), Jonathon Hall (Populus), Brett Colloff (Peopleco)
Test Tools DevelopmentBrian Trevethan, Jeff MacDermot, Kevin Tarchenski, Sergio Juarez (Collabera), Matthew English (Collabera), Joel Day (Volt), Russ Glaeser (Excell Data)
Reserve Team ManagementJoe Djorgee, George Cover, Natahri Felton
Reserve Test TeamTom Brisbane (Volt), Luke Harris (Volt), Jonathan Bettger (Excell Data), Oliver Banham (Volt), Simon Banyard (Volt), Brent Benson (Volt), Jessica Boettiger (Volt), Sarah Earley (VMC Consulting Corporation), Joshua Brader (Aditi), Kory Breitenbucher (Aditi), Barry Burnham-Packham (Brook Street), Zak Channon (Volt), Ray Chow (Volt), James Claxton (Brook Street), John Comstock (Volt), Alexander Cook (Volt), Daniel Cool (Volt), Bridgette Cummins (Volt), Benjamin Cuyle (Aditi), Aaron Dean (Volt), Bryan Decann (Volt), Chris Denton (Volt), Anthony DiJulio (Aditi), Anthony Dominguez (Excell Data), Brian Dunn (Excell Data Corporation), Sam Edwards (Volt), Steve Farnell (Volt), Isa Farnik (Excell Data), Eduardo Fernandez (Volt), Courtland Fichter (Aditi), Gregory Flashman (Volt), Sandra Gaeremynck (Volt), Joshua Gaines (Volt), Michael Gale (Aditi), Dominic Gara (Volt), Andrew Giese (Excell Data), Daniel Greenwood (Aditi), Jasmin Hammer (Volt), Nicholas I. Hart (Volt), Cat Heeley (Volt), Ashley Hodge (Volt), Rob Hogg (Volt), Robert Hogg (Volt), Scott Houglum (Excell Data), Kieran R. Hunt (Volt), Alex Hunter (Excell Data Corporation), Yosuke Ikeda (Excell Data Corporation), Christopher Jackson (Volt), Byron Jennings (Aditi), Joseph Jensen (Excell Data), Christopher Lee Johnson (Excell Data Corporation), Chris Kelly (Volt), Senar Koraltan (Volt), Zachary Landry (Aditi), Reginald Lee (Aditi), Lewis Liaw (CompuCom Systems Inc), Sovann Lim (Volt), Kyle Lindsey (Volt), Guillermo Lloret-Jones (Volt), Omar Malick (Volt), Scott Mathews (Aditi), William McKee (Volt), Britt Mercer (Volt), Alex Millar (Excell Data), Jered Morgan (Aditi), Katherine Morton (Excell Data), Shawn Mosman (Volt), Stephen Murray (Aditi), Lee Newell (Volt), Patrick Nicola (Volt), Tristan Nyyssela (Excell Data Corporation), Harry Oakden (Volt), Derek Ozzie (Excell Data), Robin Parker (Volt), Tom Parmiter (Volt), Steve Pearce (Volt), James Pekola (Aditi), Douglas Pennant (Volt), Justin Pettit (Excell Data), Ioana Preda (Excell Data Corporation), Michael Primiano (Volt), Matthew Ralphs (Volt), Tyler Rivinius (Aditi), Anthony Rowe (Volt), Jesse Ryan (Aditi), Raj Saroye (Volt), Jeffrey Servoss (Excell Data Corporation), Rahsaan Shareef (Excell Data Corporation), Genevieve St. Charles-Monet (Aditi), Lindsay Steele (Volt), Kinnon Stephens (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Gabriel Swan (Excell Data), Gordon Szebenyi (Excell Data Corporation), Son Tieu (Volt), Derrick Tran (Excell Data), Luke Truppin (Volt), Clayton A. Tye (Volt), Radar Viravong (Volt), Oliver Walker (Aditi), Jon Wallace (Volt), Joshua Widman (Excell Data), Adam Wightman (Volt), Doris Wong (Volt), Garrett Woodley (Aditi), Nichole Wright (Aditi), Chris Yoon (Excell Data)
Reserve Tech. SupportTimothy Carpenter (Brook Street), Dave Foster (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), David Grant (Volt)
Lead TestsGreg B. Jones

Voices

Supporting CastSebastian Abineri, Adjoa Andoh, Rachel Atkins, Sam Barnet, James Barriscale, Adrian Bower, Brian Bowles, Kellie Bright, Jennifer Bryden, Andy Buchan, Antony Byrne, Rosie Cavaliero, Josh Cohen, Richard Coyle, Daniel Curshen, Jesse Curtis Harford, Maria Darling, David de Keyser, Matthew Delamere, Daniela Denby-Ashe, Matt Di Angelo, Peter Dickson, Rupert Farley, Wayne Forester, Lucy Gaskell, Christopher Godwin, Mishca Goodman, Neil Grainger, Simon Greenall, Sarah Hadland, Edward Hardwicke, Mark Heap, Adam Howden, Rufus Jones, Dave Lamb, Bruce MacKinnon, Lewis Macleod, Jason Manford, Tony Marshall, Chris McGill, Joseph Millson, Lauren Mote, Alec Newman, Damian O'Hare, Stuart Organ, Alastair Parker, Louiza Patikas, Richard Ridings, Jonathan Ross, Adrian Schiller, Josette Simon, Louis Tamone, Emma Tate, Karl Theobald, Ramon Tikaram, Elizabeth Uter, Tim Watson, Simon Williams, Jo Wyatt
Background ActorsAndrew Allen, Matthew Barker, Archie Forbes Adam, Oliver Gilbert, Virgina Godwin, Anneka Haskins, Caroline Horton, Ben Lee, Leonor Lemee, Nigel Mattison, Jonathan Trippett
Additional Voice DirectionPhil Evans, Jacqueline Rice, Mark Healy

SIDE

Production ManagerSini Downing
CastingSini Downing, Andy Emery, Cheryl Prince, Martin Vaughan
Assistant of the Production ManagerLaetitia Amoros
Voice RecordingJaime Gomez, Andrea Contino, Robert King, Tomas del Toro-Diaz
Editing: SupervisionDuncan Gillies
Editing: AssistanceJames Wolujewicz
Recording StudiosSIDE London, SIDE LA, Santa Barbara Sound Design
Fable Music arranged byAllan Wilson
Fable Music directed byAllan Wilson
Fable Music recorded byPeter Fuchs
Fable Music mixed byPeter Fuchs
Music Production CollaborationPeter Fuchs
Fable Music mixed atPhoenix Sound [Pinewood]
OrchestraSlovak National Symphony Orchestra
Concert MasterMarian Svetlik
Violin SoloMarian Svetlik
AccordeonRajmond Kakoni
Orchestra LeadMarian Turner
Orchestra CoordinationPaul Talkington
Orchestra recorded atSlovensky Rozhlas Studios [Bratislava]
Sound AssistanceMartin Roller
ChoirThe Pinwood Singers
Single VoicesTanja Tzarovska
Choir, Solo Voice and MixingPhoenix Sound, Phoenix Studios, UK
Additional MusicKostas Zarifis (Reaver Mansion Acoustic Guitar), Mark Adami (Reaver Mansion Piano + Cembalo)

Sound Design by Sounddelux Design Music Group

Supervision Sound DesignScott Martin Gershin
Co‑SupervisionShannon Potter

Additional Credits

Special Thanks toJun Kim, Randy Pagulayan, John Rush, Natahri Felton, David Foster, Phil Spencer, Guy Whitmore, Kirby Madren, Leland Madren, Harley Zhao, Sophie Xu, Sherry Shen, Kevin Mountford, Sam Webley, Keith Cirillo, Hilary Vandal-Mednick, J. M. Byrd, Trevor Hanks, Philip Scott (NVIDIA), Phil Wright (NVIDIA), Miguel Sainz (NVIDIA), Jon Jansen (NVIDIA), Lenard Swain (Alienware), Claudina Lopez (Alienware), Juan C. Nunez (Alienware), Amaury Brito (DELL), Danae Sierra (DELL), Eric Lundgren (AMD), Nicolas Thibieroz (AMD), Agustin Palacio (AMD), Joe Raza (AMD), Leigh Davies (Intel), Neela Dass (Intel), Philipp Gerasimov (Intel)
Fable BabiesBethan May Green, Oscar James Simmons, Oliver Michael Wright, Lauren Elizabeth Judge, Tom Hulshof, Frankie Jon K. Blackwell, Mason Sibbick, Amandine Morais Portes, Joshua Faichnie, Daniel Herrera de la Rosa, Sophie Anne Carter, Joana Morais Portes, Nievelyn Watson, Astri Juliana Moore

International Cast

FrancePascal Germain (Jasper), Eric Aubrahn (Logan), Max Andre (Reaver), Barbara Berettà (Page), Mark Alfos (Sir Walter), Bruno Méyère (Elliot), Jean-Claude Sachot (Sabine), Didier Cherbuy (Ben Finn), Thierry Mercier (Captain Saker), Laurence Crouzet (Theresa)
French Voice DirectionNathalie Sionneau
ItalyGiorgio Lopez (Jasper), Diego Baldoin (Logan), Oliviero Corbetta (Reaver), Stefania De Peppe (Page), Cesare Rasini (Sir Walter), Andrea Bolognini (Elliot), Riccardo Rovatti (Sabine), Andrea Bolognini (Elliot), Marco Pagani (Captain Saker), Adele Pellegatta (Theresa)
Italian Voice DirectionAlessandro Morino
GermanySteffen Wilhelm (Jasper), Dieter Gring (Logan), Helmut Winkelmann (Reaver), Luisa Brandsdörfer (Page), Achim Barrenstein (Sir Walter), Christian Olivera (Elliot [credited as Christian Oliveira]), Aart Vedder (Sabine), Michael-Che Koch (Ben Finn), Sascha Nathan (Captain Saker), Sabina Godec (Theresa)
German Voice DirectionMichael Blay
SpainCarlos Latre (Jasper), Abraham Aguilar (Logan), Salvador Serrano (Reaver), María José Castro (Page), Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz (Sir Walter), David Robles (Elliot), Miguel Ayones (Sabine), Juan Antonio Castro (Ben Finn), Rafael Azcárraga (Captain Saker), Mayte Torres (Theresa)
Spanish Voice DirectionMayte Torres
Latin AmericaHumberto Vélez (Jasper), Gerardo Reyero (Logan), Jose Lavat (Reaver), Lucy Escandón (Page), Jorge Lavat (Sir Walter), Sergio Bonilla (Elliot), Martin Soto (Sabine), Sebastian Rosas (Ben Finn), Spanky [Captain Saker], Joanna Brito (Theresa)
Latin American Voice DirectionOliver Magana
JapanTakuya Kirimoto (Logan), Yukimasa Kishino (Reaver), Yuka Komatsu (Page), Kotaro Nakamura (Sir Walter), Daisuke Matsubara (Elliot), Osamu Saka (Sabine), Tsuguo Mogami (Ben Finn), Naomi Kusumi (Captain Saker), Noriko Uemura (Theresa)

Outsourcing Partners and Development Tools

Additional Scenes and Character ArtPearl Digital Entertainment
Additional Concept DesignLeading Light Conceptual Design Ltd.
Cutscene byOriginal Force
Sound Design bySoundelix Design Music Group
Cutscenes byBlur Studios
Bink Video Copyright (C) 1997-2011RAD Game Tools Inc.
Autodesk Kynapse ©2011Autodesk Inc.
Havok © Coypright 1999-2011Havok.com Inc.
UsesAnnosoft
Sound Recording Technology byWave Arts Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Liam C. O'Brien, 177 other games
Troy Baker, 162 other games
William Beaman, 152 other games
Phil Spencer, 129 other games
Ronald Dutch Hill, 111 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 111 other games
Justin Langley, 100 other games
Chad Bedell, 91 other games
David Natale, 86 other games
Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, 83 other games
Martyn Sibley, 77 other games
Robert King, 77 other games
Bryan Celano, 76 other games
Charles Gondak, 75 other games
Mark Camperell, 73 other games
Patrick Ginn, 71 other games
Oliviero Corbetta, 69 other games
Greg B. Jones, 68 other games
Erica Mehallo, 66 other games
Lewis Macleod, 66 other games
Duncan Gillies, 65 other games
Randy Pagulayan, 64 other games
Becky Allen, 64 other games
Marcus Purvis, 64 other games
Josh Atkins, 63 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Fable: The Journey, a group of 186 people
Fable II, a group of 170 people
Fable: Heroes, a group of 150 people
Fable: Anniversary, a group of 98 people
Fable: The Lost Chapters, a group of 71 people
Black & White 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 62 people
Black & White 2, a group of 62 people
Ryse: Son of Rome, a group of 44 people
Ryse: Son of Rome - Legendary Edition, a group of 44 people
Fable, a group of 43 people
The Movies (Premiere Edition), a group of 41 people
Alan Wake, a group of 41 people
Kinectimals, a group of 41 people
The Movies: Stunts & Effects, a group of 40 people
The Movies, a group of 40 people
Crackdown 2, a group of 40 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 39 people
Gears of War 3, a group of 39 people
Halo 4, a group of 39 people
Fusion: Genesis, a group of 37 people
Alan Wake, a group of 34 people
Kinect Adventures!, a group of 32 people
Halo Wars, a group of 30 people
Microsoft Flight, a group of 30 people
Forza Horizon, a group of 30 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (200677)