MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Far Cry 2 (Windows)

82
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.6
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Far Cry 2 Credits

Ubisoft Montreal

Senior ProducerBertrand Hélias
ProducerLouis-Pierre Pharand
Multiplayer ProducerGaétan Richard
Creative DirectorClint Hocking
Story DesignerPatrick Redding
Associate ProducersDominic Laroche, Audrey Goyette
Production CoordinatorHoang Mac Thien Nguyen
Production ManagerMathieu Raymond
Lead Game DesignerPierre Rivest
Mutliplayer Game DesignAlexandre Charbonneau, Nicole Dolensky
Multiplayer Creative ConsultantHardy F. LeBel Sr.
Script WritersArmand Constantine, Clint Hocking, Kevin Shortt, Patrick Redding, Susan O'Connor
Multiplayer DialoguesHardy F. LeBel Sr.
Technical DirectorDominic Guay
Lead ProgrammerPatrice Zink
ArchitectPhilippe Gagnon
Online Lead ProgrammerSébastien Bessette
Platform Lead ProgrammerCedric Decelle
Other Platform Lead ProgrammersGilles Berguet, Jean-François Roy
Lead AI ProgrammerGuillaume Fréchette
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerGuillaume Fréchette
Programming TeamAndré Beauchamp, Aris Théophanidis, Benjamin Goyette, Benoit Caron, Colin Ho, Daniel Letendre, David Ethier, David Punset Martínez, Dominic Boucher, Dominique Duvivier, Éric Baillargeon, Eric Brosseau, Éric Robert, Etienne Boulanger-Lapointe, Francis Boivin, François Cournoyer, François Leblanc, Frédéric Gaudet, Georges Giroux, Hugo Simard, Israël Duchesne, Jean-François Couture, Jean-François Cyr, Jean-François Lévesque, Jean-Francois Marquis, Jean-Francois Racine, Jean-Philippe Lalande, Jessy Gosselin-Grant, Jonathan Villani, Jori Lacroix, Marc Allaire, Marco Arsenault, Mark Mouadeb, Martin Tétreault, Matthew Kadai, Mattias Gruvman, Matus Kirchmayer, Maxime Langevin, Mehdi Moudfir, Pierre Giguère, Raynald Bouchard, Sami Ibrahim, Sébastien Viard, Serge Bernier, Trobjørn Lædre, Wylie Garvin, Xiao Wei Liu, Yanick Mimee, Yannick Joly
Additional ProgrammingAlexandre Larouche, Angel Jimenez, Benjamin Contant, Carlos Torres-Cros, Catriona D'Souza, Christina Ann Coffin, Claire Gires, Daniel Mike Polydore, David Gallardo, Edouard Poutot, Éric Allard, Gregory Garcia, Guillaume Morreel, Jérôme Lambert, Martin Meury, Richard Malo, Rodrigo López Carrillo, Sébastien Leclerc, Simon Clavet, Stéphane Zaouak, Yann Courties
Lead Level DesignerJonathan Morin
Multiplayer Lead Level DesignerJason Arsenault
Technical Director Level DesignJames Clement
Level DesignersGabriel Thérien, Gaël Léger, Kristopher Howl, Marc-André Caron, Mathieu Desmarais, Nicolas Duclos, Patrick Sauvageau, Philippe Dion, Pierre-André Leblanc, Pierre-Yves Savard, Sébastien Bouzac, Sébastien Galarneau, Sebastien Hemond, Stephen Douglass
Level ScriptorsBenjamin Ackerman, Frédéric Blattman, Philippe Bourbeau
Art DirectorAlexandre Amancio
Art Technical DirectorsMarc-André Deslongchamps, Frédéric Chappart
Multiplayer Art Technical DirectorRoland Lévesque
Additional Art Technical DirectorsFrançois Lévesque, Jean-Sébastien Morin
Art Team LeadsCristelle Khatiri, Daniel Marcoux, Jean-François Carrier, Maxime Pelletier, Sébastien Maingot, Yanick Cloutier
Level ArtCaroline Bergeron Lyonnais, Daniel Edwards, Davide Rupiani, Frédéric Boivin, Jean-Christophe Ghibaudo, Jean-François Bilodeau, Jean-Normand Bucci, Jeffrey Arriola, Ludovic Ribardiere, Martin Rousseau, Philippe Pelletier, Pierre-Luc Boulais, Pierre-Luc Cossette, Sébastien Laporte, Simon Charbonneau, Steve Labrecque
ModelingAndré Paré, Annie Dolbec, Billy-Reginald Blanc, Chris Pinto, Donald Boivin, Éric Boisvert, Éric Fredette, Hugo Levasseur, Louis-Philippe Cantin, Jean-Philippe Cormier, John O'Malley, Jonathan Lesage, Jonathan Veillette, Joshua Cook, Julie Durocher, Ketan Lad, Kyu-Chul Youn, Pedro Fernandez, Sébastien Michaud d'Auteuil, Simon Dore, Simon Labreche, Simon Nadeau, Stephanie Seaut, Thomas Rodrigue, Yann Nolan, Yannick Morel
Texturing & ShadersEmi Takeshita, Simon Nadeau
Visual EffectsMatthias Baillet
LightingSebastien Hebert
IllustrationNicolas Ferrand, Vincent Gaigneux
Menu & InterfaceBenoît Perreault, Stèfan Koziol
Character ModelingChristophe Romagnoli, Erick Bilodeau, Guillaume Molle, Horia Trandafir, Jean-François Morier, Jonathan Farrell, Leroy-James Simpson, Mathieu Faber, Pascal Beaulieu, Stephane Gagnon, Vincent Gault
Additional ArtEugène Mishibinijima, Filip Marcus Aleksandrow, Mathieu Aerni, Mathilde Soussi, Namwoo Noh, Patrick Charron, Sébastien Legrain, Sergio Santos Núñez, Zachary Schlappi
Animation DirectorGilles Monteil
Animation LeadSandra Warren
Animation Technical DirectorMathieu Huet
AnimatorsAlexis St-Laurent, Chi Chun Ng, Guillaume Picard, Guillaume Plourde, Guy Larose, Hugues Richer, Juan Esteban Diaz, Leander Schock, Marc Echave, Mathieu Blouin, Olivier Marchand, Pierre-Luc Lachance, Valère Delorme-Gauthier
Technical AnimatorsPierre-Francis Lafleur, Francis Lavoie-Gravel
Additional AnimationEric Bresse, Jonathan Simard
RiggingDavid Payne
Audio DirectorJeffrey Wesevich, Jérémi Valiquette
Lead Audio DesignerMichel Marsan
Audio DesignersDave Blake, Jonathan Gosselin, Justin Phillips, Nicolas Duveau, Olivier Girard
Additional Audio DesignAmaury La Burthe
QA LeadNicolas Beaufils
Build MasterPierre Laliberté
Data ManagersFrançois Messier, Maxime Boudreau, Patrice Arseneault
Tool TestersPascal Daraiche, Vincent Nadeau
Additional QABenoit Jauvin-Girard, Francis Paulin, Nicolas Gagnier, Olivier Gauthier
HR Counsellor ‑ ProjectStéphanie Rajot-Peiller
Project Security AnalystOlivier Guédon
Worldwide Quality Control DirectorÉric Tremblay
Montreal Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Quality Control Project ManagerYanick Beaudet
Quality Control Lead Development TesterJustin Wong
Quality Control Assistants Lead Development TestersFrancis Giguère, Luc Gagnon
Development TestersAlain Chénier, Allen Tremblay, Alia Hanouch, Benoit Pinet, Bruno Sénécal, Christine Olsen, Corey Lemoine, Danny Ménard, Dany Dompierre, Guillaume Beaulieu, Jacinthe Massey, Jean-Sébastien Primeau, Jean-Yves Thiboutot, Jocelyn Bastien, Julie Tremblay, Karin Thibault, Karine Bélanger, Karl Gendron, Marc Sauvageau, Marc-Antoine Héon-Winner, Martin Marcoux, Michel Gaudreault, Miguel Canepa, Patrick Carrière, Patrick Paradis, Patrick Robichaud, Philippe Parent, Sébastien Roy, Sophie Corriveau, Stéphane Charbonneau, Sylvain Lapointe
Quality Control Lead TesterStéphane Guérin
TestersAmélie Jarry, A. J. Lachapelle, Benoit Gardner, Bernard Fluet, Chris Tyler, Christian Buehler, Francis Jodoin, Gloria Defontaine, Jean Detoc, Jean-Philippe Daigle, Jimmy Poujade, Jonathan Samson, Marc-André Mongeau, Marc-Antoine Réhel-Pruneau, Mathieu Cardin, Nicolas Séguin-Tutko, Nicolas Thomas, Pascal Bélanger, Richard Deschatelets, Sébastien Levésque, Simon Daignault, Yan Douglas Cussons, Yoan Champagne
Compatibility LeadDavid Lévesque
Compatibility TesterMartial Antoine
Lead Compliance SpecialistMircea Nuţu
Compliance SpecialistsCodruţ Catargiu, Ionuţ Preda
Mocap Studio DirectorJacques Dussault
Mocap SupervisorClaude Comeau
Mocap Production ManagerPhilippe Hellouin De Ménibus
Mocap TechniciansDaniel Venema, Luc Loubat, Martin Pigeon, Patrick Grimwood, Stéphan Chabot
Mocap TrackerFrédéric Fortier, Jean-François Carrier, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, Martin Côté, Philippe Parent
Mocap ActorsAndrew Chet Bradshaw, Frédric Lavallée, Jean Boilard, Marc Mauduit, Marcello Bezina, Martin-Guy Bélanger, Pierre-Yves Cardinal, Sylvain Castonguay
Video DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Sound CoordinationNancy Larocque
Sound EngineersDidier Gagnon, Jocelyn Daoust, Olivier Germain, Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher
Sound EditorsBénédicte Ouimet, Denis Saindon, Marc Léveillé, Mario Choquette, Mario Rodrigue
Foley ArtistsDanetracks, Nicholas Gagnon, Tchae Measroch
Voice EditorsStudio Point D'orgue
Video CoordinationSabrina Jacques
Video EditorAlaa El-Din Tawfik, Derek Lebrero, Fabien Dostie
Music Composed byMarc Canham (www.marccanham.com)
Additional MusicFrancis Dyer
Voice Over Casting & ProductionWave Generation
English Voices Recorded in Toronto atBoombox Sound
Voice Talent TorontoAndi Marshall, Bayo Akinfemi, Carlos Díaz, Chantal Quesnel, Craig Warnock, Cyrus Lane, Daniel Kash, Daniel Matmor, Dusan Dukic, Dwayne Hill, Francisca Zentilli, Jeff Teravainen, Jon Paul Khourri, Onyekachi Ejim (Lucky), Paul Berner, Sean Baek, Spike Adamson, Sugith Varughese, Tony Daniels, Von Flores
English Voices Recorded in Montreal atStudio Point D'orgue
Voice Talent MontrealAbdul Ayoola, Don Jordan, Julian Casey, Justin Phillips, Karim Babin, Kwasi Songui, Marcel Jeannin, Natalie Tannous, Terrance Scammel, Tristan D. Lalla, Tyrone Benski
English Voices Recorded in Johannesburg atProduce Sound
Voice Talent South AfricaHarald Richter, Lawrence Joffe, Luzuko Nkqeto, Phakamani Zikalala, Siphiwe Mtshali, Sisandra Henna, Sthembiso Mbatha
Casting DirectorDavid Lipes (Wave Generation)
Voice DirectorDavid Lipes (Wave Generation)
Voice Recording CoordinationAlex Saba (Wave Generation)
Worldwide Localization Studio DirectorCoralie Martin
Montreal Localization Studio DirectorClaudine Cézac
Localization Project ManagersDavid Coulombe, Gérard Barnaud
Localization IntegratorAdolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano
French LocalizationPierre Froget, Xavier Kemmlein
French RecordingsStudio Dune Sound - Paris
French Localization Production ManagerOlivier Rabat (Majax)
Artistic DirectorMartial Le Minoux
French Localization Sound EngineerJean-Baptiste Saint-Pol
Post Production TeamKevin Krueger, Laurent Jimenez, Raphael Pazoumian, Yann Laferrère
Voice Actors ManagementIsabelle Normand
Spanish Localization Project ManagerGus Díaz
Spanish Localization Quality AssuranceEduardo Navarro
Spanish Localization TranslatorÓscar Díaz
Spanish RecordingsSynthesis Iberia Sl
Spanish Localization DirectorSergio Lopezosa
Spanish Localization Audio EngineerIván Guerrero
Italian LocalizationSynthesis International Srl
Italian Localization Project ManagerNino Nastasi
Italian Localization Quality AssuranceAmbra Ravaglia, Luisa Reina
Italian Localization TranslatorsFabio Tursi, Manuel Rossi, Mauro Monti
Italian Localization RecordingsSynthesis International Srl
Italian Localization DirectorLeonardo Gajo
Italian Localization Audio EngineerManuel Auletta
German Voice Recordings & EditingToneworx GmbH
German Localization Project ManagerJörg Mackensen
German Localization Cast of Characters & Excel SpecialistHeiko Rieck
German Localization Booking & PlanningMarc Schönhoff
German Localization  Main Recording Sound EngineerHaydar Altinok
German Localization  Additional Recording EngineersJoachim Rendtorff, Markus Heyseler
German Localization Audio Postproduction Master EngineerMartin Schmidtke
German Localization Cutting & EditingJoachim Rendtorff, Markus Heyseler, Martin Schmidtke
German Localization TranslatorsFlorian Vanino, Robert Böck GmbH
CEOYannis Mallat
EVP ManagementChristophe Derennes
EVP OperationsOlivier Paris
EVP Corporate AffairsSabine Hamelin
VP Human ResourcesFrancis Baillet
Director, IT & Production TradesQuentin Gallet
Director, Security GroupAlexandre Major
Director, FinanceDaniel Girard
Director, External Communications & PRCédric Orvoine
International Group Brand ManagersSébastien Wadoux, Oliver Green
International Brand ManagerJulien Cuny
International Product ManagersAndré Vu, Dimitri Gochgarian
International Product Manager AssistantsJérôme Leclerc-Couture, Matthieu Chane Sha Lin
Communication Art DirectorXavier Thomas
Communication Product ManagerSophie Côté
Communication DirectorRobin Veret
Communication EditorPhilippe Magnin
Communication Lead FXPhilippe Magnin
Communication ArtistsBruno Gauthier-Leblanc, Eric Mailhot, Joey Whelan, Patrick Hudon, Sophie Codaire
Community DeveloperKimberly Matsuzaki
CGI Trailer DirectorRichard Néron
CGI SupervisorsLaurent Bernier, Sébastien Dostie
Cinematic Artistic DirectorBenoit Pelchat
Cinematic Studio DirectorAnne Mai LeBouyonnec
CGI ProducerJean-Jacques Tremblay
Cinematic Production DirectorIsabelle Bismuth
Cinematic Modeling TeamAlexandre Gagné, Brad Waddingham, Frédéric Madore, Guillaume Tiberghien, Magdalena Dadela, Maximilien Albert
Cinematic Texture TeamJessica Larivé, Katrina Tung, Luc Veillette, Steve Fraser
Cinematic Animation TeamMathieu Dufresne, Stéphanie Desforges
Cinematic Matte Painting TeamBenoît Ladouceur, Gilles Beloeil
Cinematic Lighting TD TeamJacques Marchand, Patrick Gosselin, Virginie Cinq-Mars, Vincent Clémençon
Cinematic Compositing TeamCharles Granger, David Larochelle, Dominic Tremblay, Louise McDonald, Sébastien Jacob
Cinematic VFX TeamJean-René Trudel, Marc-André Carbonneau, Patrick Parenteau, Raonull Conover, Vincent Fortin
Cinematic EditingPierre Ayotte
Cinematic Production AssistantIsabelle Rochette
Cinematic Technical SupportBiju Ramachandran, Michael Burden
Technology Group DirectorQuentin Gallet
Technology Group Engineering ManagerVincent Pâquet
Technology Group Product ManagerSylvain Trottier
Technology Group Project CoordinatorStéphane Caissie
Dare Team Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Dare Team LeadÉric Nabor
Dare Team ArchitectsRichard Malo, Yannick Létourneau
Dare Team ProgrammersBenjamin Contant, Hugues Rousseau, Jean-François Guay, Khaldoun Zine El-Abidine, Ludovic Ducas, Pierre Sarrazin, Stéphane Bureau
Darestudio ProgramemrsFrançois Martel, Isabelle Lafon, Marc Baillargeon, Sébastien Lachance
Dare Team Tool TestersManuel Janneteau, Martin Nadeau
Gear Team Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Gear Team LeadSébastien Lussier
Gear Team ProgrammersArthur Ouellet, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Cyril Perrin, Pascal Jetté
Gear Team Tool TesterFabien Eid
Magma Team Product ManagerSylvain Trottier
Magma Team LeadÉtienne Bégin
Magma Team ProgrammersAlexandre Ganea, Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin, Kate D'Souza, Yohann Dos Santos
Oasis Team Product ManagerSylvain Trottier
Oasis Team LeadAlexandre Piché
Oasis Team ArchitectDanny Couture
Oasis Team ProgrammersFrançois Chartrand, Mario Sirois, Sébastien Hivon
Oasis Team Tool ProgrammerMarie Duhaime-Major
Oasis Team Tool TesterFrancis Naud
Oasis Team Product SpecialistAlain Abbyad
Oasis Team Audio DirectorFabien Noël
Online Team Product ManagerBernard Desmons
Online Team CoordinatorShayne Mitchell
Online Team LeadJérôme Duplaix
Online Team ArchitectFrank Zhang
Agora Team LeadsMarc Demers, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme
Agora Team ProgrammersBenoît-Pierre Chevalier, Denis De Andrade, Denis Loutrein, Éric Bertrand, Éric Rocheleau, Etienne Chenard, Sylvain Lacasse
Gator Team LeadPerry Stathopoulos
Gator Team ProgrammersBela Kampis, Marc Labbé
Nucleus Team LeadMichael Catanzariti
Nucleus Team ProgrammersMatthieu Gabriac, Patrice Beauvais, Patrick Dapeau
Nucleus Team Product ManagerGeneviève Dicaire
Nucleus Team Online DBAJoy Chen
Nucleus Team Tool ProgrammersJoel Lieberman, Kevin Martinet, Martin Asnong
Nucleus Team Tool TestersMike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien
Flying Architects TeamAlexandre Ganea, Dominic Duvivier, Jimmy Boulianne, Nicolas Beaufils
Integration Team LeadEmmanuel Yao
IntegratorsArthur Monthe, Christian Comeau, Éric Desjardins, François Veilleux, Gabriel Cloutier, Javier Arciniegas, Son Nguyen, Yohan Petiot
QA ManagerStéphane Grenier
QA Team LeadsDany Aubut, Fabien Eid
QA Tool ProgrammerFrédéric Jean
QA Data ManagerAlexis Tremblay
QA Technical WriterRobert Mollon
Tools Department DirectorYves Jacquier
IT Department DirectorYves Jacquier
Tools Department Assistant DirectorFred Bernard
IT Department Assistant DirectorFred Bernard
Games Business Intelligence Project LeadAnnie Morneau
Games Business Intelligence AnalystEric Hazan
Games Business Intelligence Lead Database AdministratorSébastien Hinse
Games Business Intelligence ProgrammersDan Le Van, Francois Huard
Playtest Lab DirectorMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Playtest Team LeadAlexandre Forest-Boucher, Nicholas Sweeney
Playtest CoordinatorRémi Hachoud
Playtest ObserversAntoine Fortier-Auclair, Benoit Brière, Benoît Gagnon, Lyne Archambault, Marc-André Burcikas, Nicholas Mainville, Nicolas Liberman, Patrick Massy
Playtest Coordination AssistantMia Sole-Major

Enzyme Testing Labs

Studio DirectorCarolljo Maher
Head of ProductionRémy Julita
Project ManagerPierre Vandenbroucke
Linguistic TestersAndreas Kannegiesser, Casey Roselli, Marcella Morcio, Miguel Silva, Pau Cortés Lledo, Rico Schuldt, Thomas Ernoux, Thomas Martin

Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Pre‑Production ManagerFrederic Markus
Conception ManagerEmeric Thoa
Game Content ManagersChristophe Thibaut, Frédéric Duroc, Laurent Malville, Marc Pestka, Matthieu Delisle, Olivier Adelh, Sylvain Douce, Yann Masson
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gameplay Engineer & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Worldwide Live Development DirectorCyril Marchal
Live Development ManagerJulien Hummer
Live Technical DirectorOlivier Chappe
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination ManagerNicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagersBenjamin Haddad, Grégory Spielmann, Mathieu Peyronnet, Richard Rispoli, Thomas Baillet
EMEA 1st Party ManagerÉtienne Tardieu
EMEA 1st Party CoordinatorAnis Boujaouane
US Production ManagerJosh Ostrander
US Production CoordinatorAdam Zachary, Josh Taillon
Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Game AnalystsPaola Joyaux, Sébastien Odasso, Yohan Cazaux, Yves Robin
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
VP Licensing ‑ WorldwideChristian Salomon
Worldwide Licensing ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Licensing ManagerFrançois Denoeux
License Project CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
License CoordinatorAnna Sibai
Licensing AssistantRaphaël Doyen
Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerAntoine Ménard
Worldwide Music Licensing DirectorDidier Lord

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Chief Operation OfficerStéphanie Perotti
EMEA Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
EMEA Marketing Group ManagerSophie Colson
EMEA Senior Brand ManagerMax von Knorring
EMEA Assistant Brand ManagerPierre Worgague, Julien Serpollie
Brand Manager (UK)James O'Reilly
Brand Manager (France)Florent Greffe
Brand Manager (Germany)Michael Thielmann
Brand Manager (Italy)Stefano Rigoldi
Brand Manager (Spain)Antonio Alonso
Brand Manager (Scandinavia)Morten Ryberg
Brand Manager (Australia)Lisa Greenland
Brand Manager (Netherlands)Michiel Verheijdt
Brand Manager (Belgium)Xander Valkiers
Brand Manager (Austria)Eugen Knippel
EMEA PR DirectorStéphane Vallet
EMEA Senior PR SpecialistPeter Hammer
EMEA Head of Digital MarketingCyril Beaudaux, Stéphane Catherine
EMEA Digital Marketing ManagerGuillaume de Butler
EMEA Web ProducerClément Letzelter
EMEA Trade Marketing ManagerVirginie Sergent
EMEA Trade Marketing CoordinatorDamien Neymarc
EMEA B2B Sales & Partnership ManagerAmy Jenkins
EMEA Paperparts Traffic ManagerVincent Hamet
EMEA Manufacturing Planning CoordinatorCorentin François
Special ThanksAnne Desrues, Dominique Tardieu, Jérôme Herry

Ubisoft North America

PresidentLaurent Detoc
Senior VP, SalesTony Key
Senior VP, MarketingTony Key
Senior VP, PublishingJason Cohen
Director of MarketingAdam Novickas
Group Brand ManagerSam Saliba
Brand ManagerMichael Micholic
Marketing InternDennis Lazar
Public Relations DirectorJaime Borasi
Senior Manager, PRKjell Vistad
PR ManagerCarol Quito
Senior Director Channel MarketingMichael Eisenberg
Director Channel MarketingKaren E. Conroe
Senior Channel Marketing ManagerCherrie Chiu
Channel Marketing ManagerEllen Lee
Traffic SpecialistLaura Wong
Director, Digital MarketingJoshua Milligan
Online Advertising ManagerJason Cantor
Online Advertising CoordinatorJulia Loranger
Manager, Online MarketingRyan Yount
Associate Online Marketing ManagerAshley Jenkins
Forum ManagerEd Casey
Manager, Digital MarketingDavid Macachor
Web ProducerCaroleen Beatty
Director, Media & PromotionsJill Steinberg
Senior Advertisting ManagerJoe Rongavilla
Advertising ManagerNatalie Ochoa
Senior Manager, PromotionsJeff Dandurand
Promotions ManagerMelanie Desliens
Manager, CRMScott Dixon
Associate CRM Marketing ManagerDan Morrill
VP, Creative ServicesAllen Adler
Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Senior Manager, Production ArtEileen Cislak
Art DirectorLi Shen
Project ManagerRyan Molyneaux
Copy EditorAlison Baker, Ian Golder
Senior EditorBrigham Stitt
Senior ProducerBrigham Stitt
EditorChris Mah
ProducerChris Mah
ESRB ManagerShannon Kokoska
Special ThanksAlain Bedel, Alexandre Mandryka, Christophe Sicart, Igor Manceau, Isabelle Mallet, Jean-Sylvain Sormany, Jessica Lavoie, Marc Paradis, Marc-André Fillion, Max von Knorring, Michael Micholic, Peter Hammer, Phillipe Debay, Sam Saliba, Stéphane Lalancette

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Coralie Martin, 167 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Adam Zachary, 121 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 106 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Josh Taillon, 101 other games
Karen E. Conroe, 99 other games
Didier Lord, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
John Parkes, 94 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Josh Ostrander, 90 other games
Jason Cohen, 89 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 294 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 251 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 248 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 246 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 230 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 228 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 227 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 226 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 218 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 216 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 215 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 213 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 209 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 206 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 201 people
Naruto: The Broken Bond, a group of 184 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X, a group of 175 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 173 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 163 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 156 people
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon, a group of 153 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 149 people
Tom Clancy's EndWar, a group of 146 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 144 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 141 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61031)