Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Far Cry 3 (Windows)

85
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Far Cry 3 Credits

Far Cry 3

In Memory ofJens Jungmark (1973 - 2012)
Producer Ubisoft MontréalDan Hay
Producer Massive EntertainmentPetter Sydow
Producer Ubisoft ShanghaiYuan Pei Sheng
Live Producer Massive EntertainmentJohan Oldbring
Associate Producers Ubisoft MontréalSimon Desjardins, Anne Gibeault, Julie Lepage, Darryl Long
Associate Producer Massive EntertainmentEmil Daina
Executive ProducerChristophe Derennes

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal

Creative DirectorPatrick Plourde
Game DirectorPatrik Méthé
Lead Game DesignersKevin Guillemette, Jamie Keen, Andrea Zanini
Level Design DirectorsJason Arsenault, Fabien Govini, Mark Thompson
Technical DirectorCedric Decelle
Art DirectorJean-Alexis Doyon
Narrative DirectorJean-Sébastien Décant
Cinematic DirectorRobert Darryl Purdy
Animation DirectorRobert Darryl Purdy
Realization DirectorLaurent Bernier
Presentation DirectorLaura De Young
Audio DirectorTony Gronick
Lead WriterJeffrey Yohalem
Lead Story DesignerLucien Soulban
Story DesignerLi Kuo
Project ClosersFrederik Audet, Paola Jouyaux, Jimmy Poujade
Production ManagersChris Easton, Philippe Fournier, Philippe Hellouin De Ménibus, Shelley Johnson, François Leblanc, Elisabeth Leclerc, Vincent Ouellet, Marc-André Proulx
Project CoordinatorsPascal Daraiche, Maud Emmanuelle Desbiens

Ubisoft Montréal: Design

Game DesignersSimon Bouchard, Clark Davies, Hugo Desmeules, Moussa Khan, Jason Kim, Sébastien L'Heureux, Frank Lam, Haig-James Toutikian
Assistant Level Design DirectorJean-Claude Rosay
Technical Design DirectorMateo Lopez
Technical Design Director CinematicsDany Genest
Assistant Technical Design DirectorsVincent Nadeau, Hideya Sugiyama
Lead Level DesignerChristophe Rossignol
Level DesignersBenjamin Ackerman, Zakaria Ahmed Belfarah, Vincent Cadieux, Rui Campos, Jean Caspar, Marc-André Clermont, Denis Demartin, Benoit Deschamps, Ryan Deschamps, Manuel Fleurant, Benoit Frenette, Marc-Antoine Héon-Winner, Alexandre Jacques, Sylvain Lapointe, Alexandre Larouche, Stephan Leary, Gael Léger, Julien Marchal, François Messier, Vincent Ouellette, Danny Paquette, Michael Pedini, Jean Sebastien Roy, Pierre-Louis Samson, Patrick Sauvageau, Etienne Savoie, David Leduc St-Arnaud, Dennis Aaron Steelman
Event ScriptersMarc-Andre Belleau, Guillaume Daigneault, Pierre-Luc Gagnon, Valérie Gauron

Ubisoft Montréal: Programming

Technical ArchitectsPhilippe Gagnon, Rémi Quenin
Lead PC ProgrammerJeremy Moore
Lead AI ProgrammerFrédérick Martel-Lupien
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerRaphaël Parent
Lead Engine ProgrammerDavid Chabot
Lead 3D ProgrammerMickael Gilabert
Lead Tools ProgrammerIsraël Duchesne
Lead UI ProgrammerJulien Jegou
Tech Lead ProgrammersVincent Bhérer-Roy, Jean-François Cyr, Jean-Philippe Harvey
3D ProgrammersNicolas Babin, Victor Ceitelis, Bachir Francis, Jean-Sébastien Guay, David Lapointe, Stephen McAuley, Agathe Ottavi, Michel Vachon
AI ProgrammersJames Beaumont-Field, Jean-François Durris, Nick Edwards, David Ethier, Jessy Gosselin-Grant, Matthew Lauritzen, Yanick Mimee, Julien Varnier
Gameplay ProgrammersBoris Briss, Martin Champagne, Charles Goatley, Dave Lynch, Guillaume Maindron, Clément Menu, Joël Michaud, Fabien Poupineau, Pierre-Olivier Rioux, Marc-André Saulnier, Marius Mihai Ungureanu, Gabriel Valois
Generalist ProgrammersEmeric Barthélemy, Adrian Cuevas, Olivier Deschamps, Vincent Descubes, Chaouky Garram, François Janson, Xiao Liu, Ludovic Mainguy, François Ménard, Oscar Noguera Escudero, Emmanuel Thivierge, Joël Tremblay
Menu & Interface ProgrammersBruno Baril, Daniel Garcia Badillo, Antoine Pratte
Sound ProgrammerMatthieu Dirrenberger

Ubisoft Montréal: Art

Assistant Art DirectorsVincent Jean, Genseki Tanaka
Technical Art DirectorsZsolt Bakonyi, Louis-Philippe Cantin, Danny Deslongchamps, Min-Jie Wu, Yong Qing Ye
Team Lead ArtistsDavid J. Y. Cheung, Catherine Fusier, Bruno Gauthier-Leblanc, Hugo Levasseur
Lead Character ArtistChristophe Romagnoli
Character ArtistsÉmilie Courcelles, Arnaud Kotelnikoff, Simon Labreche, Ian Ladouceur, Vince Rizzi, Brad Waddingham
Lead Level ArtistsPhilippe Brolles, Dominic Laforge, Stephanie Seaut, Jay Paul Singh, Jack Wikeley
Level ArtistsValérie Bernier-Jean, Etienne Blythe, Chien-an Nelson Chen, Patrick Daigles, Daniel Edwards, Yannick Jacques, Jean-Noël Léveillé, Sébastien Maingot, Guillaume Marcotte, Yann Nolan, John O'Malley, André Paré, Christophe Prelot, Gabriel Somma, Yannick Veillette, Nicholas Wood, Edwin Yee
ModellersSteeve Beaulieu, Nick Brdar, Simon Desjardins, Annie Dolbec, Jean-François Duval, Jonathan Farrell, Isabelle Henley, Stéphane Joncas, Caroline Lacrouts, Marc-André Landry, Frédéric Madore, Jessie Martel, Marc Meyer, Sébastien Michaud d'Auteuil, Gary Jason Ng Thow Hing, Martin Chia-Ken Oung, Xavier Perreault, Gregory Rassam, Mathieu Roy
Lead Texture ArtistSalomé Strappazon
Texture ArtistsYves Allaire, Svetlana Kovalchuk, David Lajeunesse, Ramil Laudico, Paulette Richardson
Menu & Interface Graphic DesignersJean-Sébastien Day, Mélanie Desgagné, Daniel Gagné, Oscar Mar Leal
SFX ArtistsÉric Girard, Kevin Huynh, Grégory Piche, Gustavo Soto, Mathieu Vincent
Concept ArtistsFélicien Nourry, Jeong Hwan Shin, Remko Troost
Storyboard ArtistRichard Forgues
Lighting ArtistsDominique Grandmont, Sebastien Hebert

Ubisoft Montréal: Animation

Assistant Animation DirectorMatt Sifton
Animation Technical DirectorsJerome Eippers, Francis Lavoie-Gravel, Kieran O'Sullivan
Lead AnimatorsJonathan Guay, Sébastien Lépine, Kevin Ngan
Character RiggerVéronique Fortin
AnimatorsDavid Barrette Wardana, Michel Beaulac, Thomas Tadeusz Ciborowski, Alexandru Dragutescu, Marc Echave, Gilles Garceau, Simon Gauthier, Eugene Cordwell Jarvis, Francis Jasmin, Dora Leung, Daniel Lowe, Josée Lupien, Jean-François Morin, Karine Pelletier, Stefan Petryna, Allan Treitz, Jun Jie Wang

Ubisoft Montréal: Audio

Voice DesignersCarl Bramucci, Lisa Gasior
Audio DesignersMartin Laplante, David Larose, Michel Marsan, Christopher Ove, Tony Precesky, Olivier Ramirez-Lussier, Geoffrey Roy
Audio ArtistStéphane Larivière

Ubisoft Montréal: Tools & Automation

Lead Tools & AutomationMaxime Langevin
Technical Lead Release & Build SpecialistMaxime Boudreau
Release and Build SpecialistsPatrice Arseneault, Étienne Vachon
Tool Support SpecialistYan Douglas Cussons

Ubisoft Montréal: Brand Team

Brand DirectorJean Sebastien Roy
Brand ManagersHenri-Philippe Guay, Alexandre Rémy
Product ManagersRoy Del Valle, Thomas Moreau, Freddy Tu
Marketing ArtistsSébastien Clermont-Petit, Thomas Charles Jacquet
Lead Community DeveloperMasao Kobayashi
Community DeveloperTim Seddon

Ubisoft Montréal: Human Resources

Brand HR DirectorTristan Tassé
Brand HR AdvisorsLouis Ducharme, Mélanie Grenier

Ubisoft Montréal: Quality Control

QC Project ManagerYanick Beaudet
Lead Development TestersOlivier Gauthier, Roger Jr. Chabot
Onsite Test CoordinatorElena Diana Sfecla
Associate Lead Development TesterAlain Chénier
Development TestersMarc Angers, Justin Arseneault, Marc-Philippe Aubin, Guillaume Beaulieu, Simon Benoit, Éric Bertrand, Adam Brown, Maxime Carignan Chagnon, Stéphane Charbonneau, Étienne Clavet, Cédric Dalpé, Julien Daunais, Simon Deziel, John Eric Byrd, José Farias, Benoit Gardner, Martin Gauthier, Xavier Gauthier, Francis Giguère, Alexandre Gladu, Maxime Gladu, Stéphane Gobeil, Maxime Goulet, Alexandre Grierson, Camélie Groleau, Simon F. Hubert, Amélie Jarry, Jean-François Lauzon, Olivier Legault, Benoit Pinet, Loric Pretot, Jacques Robert, Nicolas Andre Roy, Patrick Sévigny, Jean-François St-Pierre, Karin Thibault, François Thivièrge, Julie Tremblay, Jean-Phiippe Vézina
Lead Compliance SpecialistsOlivier-Félix Dupuis, Jean-Marc Goulet
Compliance SpecialistsLaurent Bertrand, Jean-François Dupuis, Marie-Lou Landry, Giovanni Masin, Patrice St-Pierre-Plamondon, Francis Vaillancourt

Development Team Massive Entertainment

Creative DirectorMagnus Jansén
Art DirectorGabriel Odgren
Technical DirectorNiklas Westberg
Animation DirectorJan-Erik Sjövall
Audio DirectorOla Strandh
Lead Level DesignerLee Brimmicombe-Wood
Lead Gameplay ProgrammersDavid Lindh, Johan Pfannenstill
Lead Engine / Tools ProgrammerNikolay Stefanov
Lead Online ProgrammerHenrik Edin
Lead ArtistsAnders Lejczak, Sebastian Vlad Lindoff
Lead SoundJens Jungmark
Lead Quality ControlNicklas Öberg
Project CloserCristian Pana

Massive Entertainment: Design

Associate Lead Game DesignerDitte Deenfeldt
Game DesignersDaniel Berlin, Martin Jansén, Magnus Lorentzon
WriterMeghan Watt
Additional DesignCharlie Jönsson, Marcus Rosengren
Technical Director Level DesignDavid Häggström
Level DesignersHåkan Almer, Mattias Engström, Joseph Fricano, Magnus Jonsson, Victor Krengel, Kasper Skovgaard Kristensen, Hilda Lidén, Mikael Sofran, Jason Zhou

Massive Entertainment: Programming

Gameplay ProgrammersGregor Gullwi, Björn Gustafsson, Jonas Møller, Joel Nilsson, Gustav Ralmark, Michael Roche, Christian Thuresson, Stefan Johansson
Engine ProgrammersDennis Persson, Oliver Sneyd, Nan Wei, Anders Granlund
Tools ProgrammersGregor Ehrenstein, Patrik Hagberth
Online ProgrammersDamien Bagnoud, Stepan Boev, Alexander Ericsson, Radha Kotamarti, Simon Lövgren
Additional ProgrammingOleksandr Chehovskiy, Oleksandr Kavalierov, Christian Savoie, Christian Seger
Web DeveloperAaron Wright

Massive Entertainment: Art

Cinematics DirectorTobias Nyman
Technical Art DirectorSøren Seeberg
Associate Technical Art DirectorThomas Larsson
3D AnimatorsPierre-Luc Carrier, Simon Chow, Magnus Jakobsson, Simon Persson, Anders Stenbeck
Character ArtistOskar Lundqvist
3D ArtistsFredrik Andersson, Pontus Brodén Svensson, Bogdan Draghici, Wiktor Öhman
FX ArtistsHannes Bartels, Thomas Bengtsson Cedhamre
Concept ArtistsBianca Draghici, Robert Grafström, Miguel Iglesias Sacristán
Level ArtistsMichael Andersson, Jonas Dahlman, Stephen Hawes, Jonas Mårtensson, Benedikt Podlesnigg, Jonas Raagaard, Christoffer Radsby
Menu & Interface Developers Anders Corlin, Mathias Fredriksson, Christian Sebra, Rickard Åberg-Gombarik
Cinematic Art Technical SupervisorMikael Burman
Cinematic ArtistsJonas Borgman, Dan Carlsson, Magnus Hagerman, Mathias Johansson, Mikael Mellbris, Patrick O'Casey, Thomas Skareteg, Debbie Soya Tsoi
Technical ArtistThomas Smith

Massive Entertainment: Audio

Sound DesignersNils Carlsson, Oliver Harrison, Simon Koudriavtsev

Massive Entertainment: Quality Assurance

Data ManagersMarkus Schachtschabel, Tomasz Szerypo

Massive Entertainment: Quality Control

QC CoordinatorAlexander Tirone
Development TestersVirginia Boyero, Magnus Hallenborg, Jimmy Hålén, Robert Jansson, Adrian Trasca
TestersEmelie Axelsson, Agaton Berg, Olga Grigoryeva, Markus Holmberg, Christoffer Larsson, Leo Larsson, Laura Patel-Smith, Josefine Sandström, Kervin Tran, Sami Ylinen
Head of Communication and User ResearchMartin Hultberg

Massive Entertainment: Marketing

Community DeveloperAndreas Viklands
Community ManagerHenrik Johansson

Ubisoft Shanghai: Management

Creative DirectorMichał Madej
Art DirectorLiao Jun Hao
Art Technical DirectorLi Jing
Level Design Technical DirectorsFeng Zhi Yuan, Zhou Min
Lead ProgrammerXu Xiao Yue
Programming Technical DirectorFrederic Villain
Lead AnimatorJi Wen Jing
Lead Audio DesignerYassine Abouelfalah
Animation Associate Technical DirectorZhu Xun
Outsourcing Production ManagerMao Lian Rong

Ubisoft Shanghai: Design

Game DesignerCao Zhi Fan
Level DesignersCai Ji Qiang, Cao Ming, Dong Xin, Gao Feng, Guo Jun Bin, Zhu Wei Jun

Ubisoft Shanghai: Art

Level ArtistsChen Zhan, Liang Jie, Lu Min Hua, Luo Jing, Wu Xia, Wu Xiang Hui, Yu Yang, Zhou Run Ci
Lighting ArtistsTan Xiao Ming, Yan Feng Liu
Shader ArtistWang Bao Min
UI ArtistsSharon Wu, Zhang Lan Xin
Concept ArtistsZhai Wei, Wang Meng
Visual Effects ArtistsWu Guan Tong, Wu Feng Yu
Character ArtistZhou Yan
3D AnimatorsBao Yin Tu, Chen Yong Jun, Chen Yu, Guo De Biao, Jiang Min Li, Ou Shi Qing, Wang Wen, Wu Yao, Xu Guang Long, Yang Yi Fan, Zhang Tao

Ubisoft Shanghai: Programming

AI ProgrammersChen Ling Peng, Guo Dan Qian, Ji Zhi Qiang, Sun Jing, Tian Xiang, Zhang Xin, Zheng Yi Biao
Gameplay ProgrammersChen Ling Peng, Guo Dan Qian, Ji Zhi Qiang, Sun Jing, Tian Xiang, Zhang Xin, Zheng Yi Biao

Ubisoft Shanghai: Audio

Audio DesignerYu Hai Xiang
Audio IntegratorZhang Lin

Ubisoft Shanghai: Quality Assurance

Lead Quality AssuranceRen Bo
Data ManagerZhou Xiao Qing

Ubisoft Shanghai: Quality Control

Lead Development TesterSha Jian Qiu
Development TestersLu Zhi Cheng, Li Li Qiu

Development Team Red Storm Entertainment

ProducerStuart White
EngineersLuc Levesque, Gregory Stelmack, Lucian Rowe, Bart Bressler, Nick Reinke, Nathan Wulf, Johnstone Baumgartner, Rob Hunt, Shane Hunt
ArtistsRobert Croft, Doug Oglesby
TesterJesse Neukirch

Quality Control

Worldwide Quality Control Studio DirectorRăzvan Rotunjianu
Worldwide Quality Control CoordinatorRobert Neculau
Quality Control Director, MontrealJonathan Moreau

Ubisoft QC Bucharest Studio

Test Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
QC Unit ManagersAdrian Sîmpetru, Vlad Ionescu
QC Project CoordinatorsEduard Laurentiu Radu, Victor Jereghi
QC LeadsClaudiu Popa, Dragos Catalin Bodea, Liviu Galateanu, Theodor Ciocan-Fontanine
Associate Lead TestersIoan Alexandru Negritescu, Alexandru Simion, Claudiu-Bogdan Grigoraș, Marius Zanfir, Radu Emanuel Constantin, Razvan Lazarescu, Ștefan Villa, Valentin Andrei Moldovan
Test CoordinatorsAdrian Coman, Adrian Iacob, Alexandrina Dumitrache, Alexandru Alexe, Alexandru Tebeica, Bogdan Hociung, Cosmin Ionut Popa, Florian Mihai, Gabriel Sebe, Ionut-Daniel Sandu, Marius Chiritoiu, Mihai Catrina, Oana Loredana Voicu, Robert-Nicolae Lazar, Sorin Ionita, Vladimir Pavel Popescu
Functionality TestersAdrian Haidu, Adrian Răzvan Ungureanu, Adrian Scheiber, Adriana Fericel, Adrian-George Antohe, Alin-Eduard Rotaru, Alexandra Gheorghe, Alexandra Ionescu, Alexandra-Iulia Ardac, Alexandru Atănăsoaei, Alexandru Blănzeanu, Alexandru Cezar Radu, Alexandru Cristian Moldoveanu, Alexandru Croitoru, Alexandru-Ionut Mocondoi, Alexandru-Ionuț Nica, Alexandru Răzvan Dinescu, Andreea Buturoiu, Andreea Marchidan, Andrei Chirculete, Andrei Ciocan-Beti, Andrei Moga, Andrei Pană, Andrei Radu, Andrei Stanciu, Andrei Zainea, Andrei-Nicolae Dumitriu, Antonela Chiru, Bogdan Adrian Pantazi, Bogdan Cazacu, Bogdan-Alexandru Mincu, Bogdan-Mihail Carp, Catalin Dorcu, Catalin Marian Ion, Catalin-Florin Ganea, Catalin-Stefan Dorus, Ciprian-Costin Vataselu, Constantin Gheorghe, Corneliu-Bogdan Visan, Costel Burcă, Costin Bila, Cristian-Alexandru Segheato, Cristian-Florin Fedatov, Dan-Cristian Costache, Daniel-Ionut Mihalache, Daniel-Mihail Ilie, Darius Copilau, David-Mihail Oncioiu, Denisa-Mihaela Mischie, Diana-Elena Taras, Dragos-Adrian Mihalcea, Dragos-Florin Sandru, Eduard Andreescu, Elena Nicoleta Ghita, Elena-Gabriela Pintilie, Florin Cojocaru, Florin-Andrei Mihai, Gabriel Buhai-Volintiru, Gabriel-Razvan Marasescu, George-Alexandru Postelnicu, George-Valentin Pane, Horia-Ioan Frincu, Ionela Taschina, Ionut Caravan, Ionut Viorel Mateius, Ionut-Catalin Maftei, Ionut-Cristian Manole, Ionut-Dan Arsene, Ionut-Daniel Gheorghe, Iulia-Alexandra Anghel, Iulian-Constantin Cornea, Iulian Gheorghe, Laura-Cristina Ciuta, Liviu-Ioan Ciobotaru, Loredana-Simona Stan, Lucian Pușcașu, Maria-Alexandra Timmer, Marian Blanaru, Marian Sorin Gheorghe, Marian-Cristian Zetea, Marius Lucian Buzduga, Marius-Ștefan Grigore, Mihaela-Raluca Lazar, Mihai-Alex Lecu, Mihai-Victor Minciunescu, Mircea Boicu, Nicolae Gurgui, Nicolae-Vlad Popa, Octavian Mircea, Ovidiu Oproiu, Petru-Nicolae Vulpe, Radu-Ionut Lungescu, Razvan Medintu, Răzvan Pirlog, Razvan Ricu, Ruxandra Lungu, Sergiu-Gabriel Stan, Silviu-Cătălin Coca, Ștefan-Dan Ionescu, Ștefan Enache, Stefan-Lucian Brutaru, Teddy-Cristian Niculae, Tudor Andrei, Valentin George Necsescu, Valentin Iancu, Valeriu-Alexandru Stan, Vlad Apostol, Vlad Cracana, Vladimir Alexandru, Vlad-Lucian Ignat
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuțu
Lead Compliance SpecialistsCodruţ Catargiu, Daniel Luca, George Stercu
Onsite Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Ghețu Bejan, Ștefan Paraschiv
Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Bursumac, Adrian Iliescu, Alexandru Ivana, Andrei Costin Alexe, Bogdan Gabriel Avram, Cristin Ghihaniș, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Florin Cristea, Florin Popescu, Horatiu Bradeanu, Ionel Dan Stefan, Mihai Laurențiu Ghimpu, Radu-Constantin Muscalu, Sebastian Toader, Sergiu Androne, Vlad Toma, Victor Pop
USR QC ManagerRadu Emanuel Constantin
UOR/Networking LeadAlexandru Bontu
UOR/Networking Associate LeadBogdan Preda
UOR/Networking TeamAdrian Tilă, Alexandru-Bogdan Eremia, Alexandru Marius Călin, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Andrei Stanciu, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Catalin-Viorel Oancea, Claudiu Demian Constantin, Daniel Codrut Cosmescu, Constantin Vîlceanu, Gabriel Cătălin Sandu, Ioana Mădălina Carapcea, Iulian Hogea, Laura Ioana Sâmbeteanu, Sebastian Pascu, Stefana Simion, Vladimir Găitan
Special Tests LeadOctavian Constantin
Special Tests TeamAndrei Begu, Dan Dragomir, Liana Popescu
QC Compatibility LeadMarius Tudorache
Hardware Compatibility SpecialistFlorian Alungulesa
Sound Compatibility SpecialistPaul-Ionuț Dumitrescu
Data ManagersAlin Oprea, Marius Păsărică

Alice Performance Studio

Tribute toMario Choquette (Sound Editor)
Alice DirectorFlorent Goy
Alice Assistant DirectorGabriel Hernandez
Motion Capture SupervisorsJulien Joubert, Mathieu Paquin
Production ManagerÉléonore Tuvache
Sound SupervisorJocelyn Daoust
Technical DirectorMarc Beaudoin
Dialog SupervisorMathieu Rodier
Motion Capture LeadsFrançois Harvey, David Raposo
Talent Performance ManagerNancy Larocque
Motion Capture SpecialistsChloé Charbonneau, Guillaume Forest, Marie-France Labelle, Caroline Lafleur, Martin Pigeon, Marc-Olivier Sabourin
Music Design SpecialistSimon Landry
Casting & Recording CoordinatorJean Boucher
Motion Capture Production CoordinatorSandra Cigana
Sound Production CoordinatorKloé Rahilly
Foley ArtistTchae Measroch
Motion Capture Dev TeamAlexandre Messier
Motion Capture TechniciansYan Boisvert, Ryan Chan, Martin Côté, Mikael Vannesjo, Steve Vernier
Sound Editors Karl Lamoureux, Yannick Lemieux, Kyle Switzer
Sound TechniciansGeoffrey Côté, Didier Gagnon
External Sound TechniciansBenoit Coallier, Olivier Germain, Emmanuelle Novero, Gabriel Rondeau
External Foley ArtistAlexis Farand
External Audio DesignersPaul Michael Thomas, Billy Turchinetz

Mocap and Voices

Voice DirectorsSimon Peacock, Amanda Wyatt, Peter Pearson, Kate Saxon (Multiplayer), Mark Lewis Healy (Multiplayer)
Voice Talents - Main Cast (in Order of Appearance) Lane Edwards (Grant), Alex Harrouch (Riley), Mylène Dinh-Robic (Liza), Kristian Hodko (Oliver), Natalie Brown (Daisy), James Woods (Keith), Gianpaolo Venuta (Jason), Michael Mando (Vaas), Steve Cumyn (Hoyt), Charles Malik Whitfield (Dennis), Martin Kevan (Dr. Earnheart), Faye Kingslee (Citra), Alain Goulem (Willis), Julian Casey (Buck), Stephen Bogaert (Sam), Dylan Taylor (Hurk), Mo Zainal (Seto), Nigel Whitmey (Leonard), Alana Maria (Tisha), Nick Nevern (Mikhail/Captain), Stuart Martin (Callum)
Voice Talents - Additional Voices Doug Abrahams, Kwesi Ameyaw, Fasitua Amosa, Dan Bacon, Ben Baker, Vinnie Bennet, Monique Bradley, Brian Dobson, Hera Dunleavy, Jake Eberle, Teone Kahu, David Lodge, Carlo Mestroni, Rob Mokaraka, Ken Proulx, Jarod Rawiri, Adam Reid, Perry Shen, Kwasi Songui, Frank Stevens, Kirk Torrance, Aidee Walker, Cian White, Ron Yuan
Mocap Actors / StuntsIan Arcudi, Shawn Baichoo, Sandy Batchelor, Annick Bourassa, Patricia Branco, Marc-André Brisebois, Jason Cavalier, Jean-Sébastien Côté, Marie-France Denoncourt, Dusan Dukic, Naomi Frenette, Flavie Groleau, Stéphane Julien, Kevin Kelsall, Helena Laliberté, Lorena Liebman, Carlo Mestroni, Mark Mottram, Ken Proulx, Adam Reid, Sébastien Rouleau, Bill Rowat, Sharlène Royer, Cindy Savage, Peter Seaborne, John Street, Lee Villeneuve

External Studios: Game On Audio, Los Angeles

Sound EngineersBrian Magrum, James Heraz

External Studios: Game On Audio, Montreal

Sound EngineerFred Malone

External Studios: Vision Globale, Montreal

Sound EngineersJean-Philippe Gélinas, Martin Boisselle, Olivier Rivard, Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher

External Studios: Syndicate, Toronto

Sound EngineersJohn Clarke (JC), Jeff Moberg

External Studios: Post Modern Sound, Vancouver

Sound EngineerChris Cleator

External Studios: Native Audio, Auckland

Sound EngineersGreg Junovich, Brendon Morrow

External Studios: Side, London (Multiplayer)

Sound EngineerAnt Hales

Additional Thanks

Additional ThanksShelley Karakochuk

Localization

Monteal Localization CoordinatorSandra Pourmarin
Localization Project ManagerYan Charron
Localization Technical SpecialistBabak Khajehmiraki

Localization: French Version - Single Player: Game On Audio

Translation & AdaptationDaniel Vincent, François Yaigre, Xavier Kemmlein, Xavier Vibert
Game Script Content ManagerAmine Mestari
ProducerSamuel Girardin
Production ManagerVincent Martinez
Recording EngineerPatrick Goyette
Voice DirectionDaniel Vincent, Maël Davan-Soulas
Post ProductionAllan Beaupré, Audrey Dubois, Brian Cossette, Cynthia Cole, François Lafrenière, Fred Malone, Patrick Goyette, Theo Stojanov
AdministrationMarc-André Paquette
Voice TalentsAlexandre Fortin, Alexis Lefebvre, Aurélie Morgane, Benoit Brière, Benoit Rousseau, Camille Cyr-Desmarais, Catherine Proulx-Lemay, Daniel Picard, Éric Bruneau, François L'Écuyer, François Trudel, Frédéric Désager, Frédéric Paquet, Gabriel Lessard, Geoffrey Gaquère, Guy Nadon, Hugolin Chevrette, Jean-François Beaupré, Jean-François Blanchard, Kim Jalabert, Louis-Philippe Dandenault, Maël Davan-Soulas, Manuel Tadros, Marc-André Bélanger, Mélanie Laberge, Michael Mando, Michèle Lituac, Nicolas Savard-L'Herbier, Nicolas Bacon, Nicolas Charbonneaux, Patrice Dubois, Patrick Chouinard, Paul Sarrasin, Pierre-Étienne Rouillard, Renaud Paradis, Sylvain Hétu, Thiéry Dubé, Tristan Harvey, Viviane Pacal, Widemir Normil

Localization: French Version - Multiplayer: Around The Word / Dune Sound

Translation & AdaptationAround The Word
Game Script Content ManagerAmine Mestari
Production ManagersCyril Baslé, Olivier Rabat
RecordingFrançois Navarro
Voice DirectionYann Laferrère
Post ProductionKevin Krueger, Sebastiaan Moedt, Marion Fourcine, François-Henri Tresfels
Voice TalentsGéraldine Asselin, Patrice Baudrier, Patrick Béthune, Paul Borne, Julien Chatelet, Olivier Cordina, Jérémie Covillault, Cédric Dumond, Pascal Germain, Emmanuel Gradi, Nessym Guetat, Loïc Houdre, Jerome Keen, David Krüger, Bertrand Liebert, Thierry Mercier, Cyrille Monge, Olivier Peissel, Vincent Ropion, Marc Saez

Localization: German Version - mouse-power GmbH

Project ManagerFlorian Köhler
TranslationFrank Haut, Viktor Weimer, Florian Köhler
Sound StudioDas Hörspielstudio GmbH
Artistic DirectionFlorian Köhler, Elisabeth Grünwald, Frank Haut
Sound MastersTommi Schneefuß, Markus Rieger, Dennis Schmidkunz, Henrik Cordes, Ludwig Karmann
Studio TeamKai Schenker, Stefanie Dreckmann
Voice TalentsGerrit Schmidt-Foß, Simon Jäger, Vera Teltz, Andrea Aust, Arianne Borbach, Baki Davrak, Bernd Rumpf, Bodo Wolf, Boris Tessmann, Charles Rettinghaus, Christian Gaul, Christoph Banken, Claudia Urbschadt-Mingues, Elmar Gutmann, Florian Halm, Fritz Rott, Gerald Paradies, Hans Jurgen Wolf, Helmut Krauss, Jan Andres, Jan Kurbjuweit, Julius Jellinek, Kim Hasper, Klaus Lochthove, Konrad Bösherz, Marie Bierstedt, Martin Kautz, Martin Nunez, Matti Klemm, Melanie Hinze, Michael Hansonis, Michael Iwannek, Michael Pink, Oliver Rohrbeck, Oliver Siebeck, Peter Lontzek, Raimund Krone, Rainer Fritzsche, Raul Richter, Richard Barenberg, Ronald Nitschke, Sandrine Mittelstädt, Sven Philip, Thomas Petruo, Tim Möseritz, Tobias Müller, Torsten Michaelis, Udo Schenk, Ulrike Stürzbecher, Uve Teschner, Yoshij Grimm
Quality Checkmouse‑power GmbH

Localization: Italian Version - Synthesis

Project ManagerNino Nastasi
Translation & AdaptationFabio Bortolotti, Mauro Monti
Content Specialist and ReviewerIrène Panzeri
Studio EngineerFabio Pantano
Voice DirectionLaura Bellintani
Audio Post ProductionAdriano Dezulian, Fabio Pantano, Manuel Auletta, Matteo Ormellese, Federico Di Stefano, David Antoni
Audio QAMaria Rosa Sanna
Voice TalentsValerio Amoruso, Ruggero Andreozzi, Maurizio Arena, Diego Baldoin, Marco Benedetti, Renata Bertolas, Simona Biasetti, Andrea Bolognini, Greta Bortolotti, Francesco Cataldo, Dania Cericola, Claudio Colombo, Alessandro Conte, Andrea De Nisco, Ivo De Palma, Max Di Benedetto, Dario Dossena, Andrea Guido Failla, Silvana Fantini, Alessandra Felletti, Renzo Ferrini, Alessandro Germano, Elena Gianni, Gianluca Iacono, Massimiliano Lotti, Gabriele Marchingiglio, Francesco Mei, Maurizio Merluzzo, Alberto Olivero, Francesco Orlando, Daniele Ornatelli, Marco Pagani, Silvio Pandolfi, Monica Pariante, Pino Pirovano, Stefano Pozzi, Gianni Quillico, Michele Radice, Claudio Ridolfo, Walter Rivetti, Luca Sandri, Gualtiero Scola, Elisabetta Spinelli, Alessandro Testa, Federico Zanandrea, Aglaia Zannetti, Alessandro Zurla

Localization: Spanish Version - Synthesis Iberia

Project ManagerGus Díaz
Translation & AdaptationJuan Ramón Acedo
Content Specialist and ReviewerCristina Herráiz
Audio Localization ManagerSergio Lopezosa
Audio Localization ProducerPako Barreras
Audio Localization Assistance ProducerHugo Serrano
Voice Direction ManagerEmilio Gallardo
Voice DirectionElia Maqueda, Fabián Gómez
Audio Post ProductionCarlos Vega
Studio EngineersRicardo Espinosa, Miguel Gascón, Ricardo Espinosa
Audio QAJuan Rojo, Manuel Guerra, David González, Isabel Martínez
Voice TalentsAbraham Aguilar, David Robles, Juan Navarro, Adolfo Pastor, Fran Jiménez, Juan Rueda, Alex Saudinós, Héctor Garay, Laura Pastor, Alfredo Martínez, Inma Gallego, Luís Bajo, Ana Jiménez, Iñaki Alonso, Miguel Ángel Montero, Ana Maria Marí, Iñaki Crespo, Miguel Àngel Pérez, Ana Plaza, Iván Jara, Nacho Aldeguer, Ángel Amorós, Javier Gámir, Óscar Castellanos, Antonio Abenójar, Javier Lorca, Rafael Azcárraga, Anuska Alborg, Javier Martínez, Roberto Cuadrado, Arantxa Franco De Sarabia, Jesús Barreda, Roberto Cuenca Jr., Arturo López, Jesús Maniega, Roberto Encinas, Carlos López Benedí, Jorge García Insua, Roberto González, Carlos Salamanca, José Angel Fuentes, Salomé Larrucea, Celia de Diego, Juan Amador, Sergio García Marín, Chema Carrero, Juan Antonio Sáinz de la Maza, Sergio Goicoechea, Cristina Yuste, Juan Arroyo, Txema Moscoso, David Blanco, Juan Carlos Lozano, Vicente Gil

Localization: Japanese Version - Ubisoft.K.K

Managing DirectorSteve Miller
Marketing DirectorYoshihisa Tsuji
PR ManagerRanko Fukui
Sales ManagerAkio Koshiba
Localization DirectorShunsuke Saiki
Localization ManagersSadayuki Kishida, Mao Mitani
Translation & AdaptationPole To Win Co. Ltd.
Recording byAC Create Co. Ltd.
Testing byKeywords International, Christopher M. Kennedy, Martin Graf, Jerom Barnes
Voice TalentsMasaaki Tsukada, Haruo Satoh, Hayato Nakata, Hidenori Takahashi, Kosuke Goto, Mari Hagai, Ryohei Kimura, Koichi Sakaguchi, Satoshi Tsuruoka, Sayaka Kinoshita, Shizuka Itō, Taira Kikumoto, Tōru Ōkawa, Yuuko Kaida, Yutaka Aoyama, Yuichi Ishigami

Localization: Russian Version - BUKA Entertainment Enterprises

Localization ManagersGeorgy Vasilchenko, Evgeniy Metlyaev
Translation & AdaptationGeorgy Vasilchenko, Vladimir Kozulya, Evgeniy Metlyaev, Pavel Nikolenko, Pavel Smirnov, Dmitriy Schpergaze
Sound EditorsYuriy Lenin, Larissa Tsyplenkova
Voice TalentsYuri Brejnev, Karina Mishulina, Elena Beznosikova, Ivan Litvinov, Anton Degtyarev, Aleksander Golovchansky, Denis Nekrasov, Valery Storozhik, Ilya Hvostikov, Sergey Bekasov, Ivan Kalinin, Elena Ivasishina, Konstantin Dneprovsky, Radchik Orudjev, Mikhail Georgiu, Konstantin Karasik, Mikhail Tikhonov, Sergei Tchikhachev, Ivan Ivanov, Ivar Maindock, Alexander Novikov, Darya Frolova, Victor Bakin, Marina Bakina, Alexander Barinov, Denis Bobishev, Alexander Bychkov, Artur Ivanov, Elena Kishik, Anton Kolesnikov, Sergey Kutasov, Marina Lisovets, Natalya Loscutova, Michail Lucashov, Maxim Makarov, Denis Manohin, Anton Morosov, Alexey Myasnikov, Janna Nikonova, Vitaliy Petrov, Maxim Pinksker, Victor Pipa, Stanislav Fedorchuk, Andrey Finyagin

Localization: Danish Version

Danish Version byU‑TRAX M.M.L

Localization: Dutch Version - U-TRAX M.M.L

Translation & AdaptationRutger Smit, René van Vemde, Inouchka Kreuning

Localization: Norwegian Version

Norwegian Version byU‑TRAX M.M.L

Localization: Swedish Version - U-TRAX M.M.L

Project Manager U-TRAX M.M.LJelle de Vaal

Localization: Polish Version - LocWorks

Project ManagerPiotr Burzykowski
Translation & AdapatationPiotr Burzykowski, Blażej Kubacki, Tomasz Piątkowski, Julia Szajkowska

Localization: Czech Version - PLAYMAN S.R.O.

Project ManagerVáclav Poláček
Translation & AdaptationMichal Farník, Ondřej Jaśkowski
Localization TestersMartin Holeček, Václav Poláček

Localization: Brazilian Version - Synthesis Iberia

Project ManagerMauro Bossetti
Translation & AdaptationAna Maria Pichini, Paula Ianelli, Sofia Aveline
Content Specialists and ReviewersFernando de Siqueria Rodrigues, Maria Luísa Vanik Pinto

Linguistic Tests: Enzyme Testing Labs

Head of ProductionRémy Julita
Localization Project ManagerSteve Paquin
Localization Team ManagersTommy Indriets, Guillaume Delisle Van Wijk
Lead TestersViviane Descombes, Marie-Claude Gagnon

Localization Testers

FrenchBruno Alleman, Grégory Bonboire
ItalianAndrea Cetta, Giovanni Polidoro Bernabeo, Luciano Neri
GermanOlivia Hoinka, Steffen Wetzel, Wiebke Hinrichsen
SpanishCésar Suárez Noriega, Henar Pardo Garcia, Paula García Fernández
DutchHans Mooijer, Sven Polutnik, Eduard Julian Vandenberg
PortugueseAna Carolina Cristofaro De Andrad, Luiza Maria Da Silva Henry, Lucas Coque
DanishNikolai Smith Jensen, Jakob Hell Boje, Kenneth Wommelsdorff
NorwegianMartin Five, Jimmy Berg Nilson
SwedishTed Edin, Marcus Hedberg, Christoffer Hedstrom
PolishGawel Doniec, Mariusz Pilch, Mariusz Wolsztajn
Brazilian PortugueseAna Carolina Cristofaro De Andrad, Luiza Maria Da Silva Henry

IT

Assistant Directors - IT OperationsGeneviève Dicaire, Michel Parisien
Assistant Directors - IT ServicesChristine Monette, Renée-Isabelle Prevost

Technology Group: TG Management Team

Technology Group DirectorOlivier Gueydon
Technology Group Deputy DirectorSylvain Trottier
Technology Group Product DirectorNicolas Beaufils
Technology Group Product ManagersAlexandre Piché, Alexandre Pichette, Shelley Johnson, Stephane Grenier
Technology Group Engineering LeadsHugues Rousseau, Jori Lacroix, Julie Truong
Technology Group CoordinatorsDavid Lévesque, Melinda Kajdi
Technology Group Graphic DesignerStéphane Lévesque

Technology Group: Online Management Team

Online Technology Group DirectorQuentin Gallet
Online Product DirectorsMartin Lavoie, Steve Desjarlais
Online Development DirectorsCarl Dionne, Jérôme Duplaix, Jimmy Boulianne
Online CoordinatorsAlexandre Pelletier, Justin Wong, Patrick Carrière, Rebbecca Tremblay

Technology Group: Productivity Team

Team LeadCristian Santayana
Tool ProgrammersAlain Métivier, Charles Nepton, Frédéric Jean
Release and Build SpecialistFrançois Tremblay
Technical WritersRobert Mollon, Susan Patrick

Technology Group: Flying Architects Team

Flying Architects TeamOlivier Jourdan, Pascal Drolet, Paul Gavazzi, Sébastien Lussier, Wei Xiang

Technology Group: Atlas Team

Team LeadNicolas Plourde
ProgrammerAndré Machado
Product SpecialistDavid Bridet
Tools Support SpecialistAnamaria Musca

Technology Group: Boomboom Team

Team LeadJohn Serri
ProgrammersFrançois Messier, Pierre-Eloi Cusson, Raphaël St-Pierre
Product SpecialistMichel Gaudreault
Tools Support SpecialistPatrick Ouellette

Technology Group: Dare Team

Team LeadFrançois Martel
Dare Technical LeadLudovic Ducas
Dare ProgrammersFrançois Veilleux, Israel Prince-Beliveau, Jean-François Guay, Alexandre Borgia, Ouamer Dahmani, Pierre Sarrazin
Darestudio Technical LeadMarc Baillargeon
Darestudio ProgrammersAmaury Evra, Benoît Larivière, Isabelle Lafon
Dare Product SpecialistMartin Nadeau
Tool Support SpecialistsFrancis Favreau, Jean-François Lemay, Nicola Fera

Technology Group: Facebuilder/Mocam Team

Team LeadRonald Beirouti
ProgrammersChristopher Ball, Marc-André Bleau
Product SpecialistHugo Bergeron
Animation TDFrançois Lévesque
Tools Support SpecialistPatrick Ouellette
Mocam CreatorPhilippe Vimont

Technology Group: Fire Team

Fire Team LeadJocelyn Veilleux-Nolin, Vincent Gauthier
Fire ArchitectNick Guerrera
Fire ProgrammersAlexandre Pion, Bertrand Jouin, Frédéric Joanis, Kate D'Souza, Yannick Gerometta
Fire Product SpecialistPhilippe Chambon

Technology Group: Gear Team

Team LeadCyrille Gauclin
Gear ProgrammersDaniel Fleury, Fabien Ninoles, Jean-Francois Richard, Jean-François Tremblay
Tool ProgrammerYannick Cholette
Craiova TeamAlexandru Dorobat, Bogdan Nicolae Chisamera, Sorin Ivascu

Technology Group: Metrix Team

Team LeadNicolas Plourde
ProgrammersDaniel Mendez, Florian Gimat, Pierre-Olivier Chartrand
Product SpecialistMichel Gaudreault
Tools Support SpecialistPatrick Ouellette

Technology Group: Oasis Team

Team LeadFrançois Chartrand
ProgrammersMarie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon
Product SpecialistDavid Bridet
Tools Support SpecialistAnamaria Musca
Oasis Concept DesignersFabien Noël, Danny Couture

Technology Group: Rendez-Vous Platform Team

Team LeadsJean-Marc Prud'Homme, Kevin Martinet, Marc Labbé, Stéphane St-Arnauld
ProgrammersAlexandru Dorobat, Andre Caron, Bogdan Chisamera, Denis De Andrade, Dominique Jodoin, Éric Bertrand, Éric Rocheleau, Étienne Cournoyer, Francis Pagé, Jean-François Gosselin, Jonathan Tremblay-Page, Karol Skoumal, Loris Blanchon, Matthieu Gabriac, Marcus O'Brien, Martin Labonté, Nicolas Mivielle, Paul Tham, Patrick Drapeau, Sylvain Duchesne, Yaroslav Kish
Tool ProgrammerStéphane Létourneau
Tool Support SpecialistMarc-Andre Barbeau
Build SpecialistCyril Bordat

Technology Group: Online Operations Team

Team LeadDidier Ernotte, Thanh Liem Tran, Sixx Lim
Operation CoordinatorBernard Desmons
DBAsBabu Balakrishnan, Cristian Radan, Serge Adourian, Victor Ferrada
Tool ProgrammersArthur Monthe, Christopher Yap, Laurent Bouchard, Martin Asnong
Support SpecialistsChoon Kang Beng, Florin Dita, Mike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien, Sander Poolman, Sonia Rodrigue, Sorin Stefan Balasa
AnalystsJean-Francis Tétreault, Jean-Sébastien Major

Technology Group: Storm Team

Team LeadHugo Simard
Tech LeadMartin Carrier
ProgrammersBruno Beaudoin, Colin Ho, Julien Déquaire, Karol Presovsky, Matus Kirchmayer, Pavol Korinek, Robert Le Van Mao, Scott Schmeisser, Sylvain Lacasse, Yee Shiang Ong
Multiplayer Connectivity byQuazal, This product contains copyrighted material owned or distributed under authority by Quazal Technologies Inc., Copyright 1998-2001 Quazal Technologie Inc., All Rights Reserved.

Technology Group: Passenger Team

Team LeadThomas Félix
ProgrammersPatrick Sauvageau, Thomas Biron, Mike Yurick
Graphics TDChristian Sirois
Tools Support SpecialistCory McMakin
Passenger Concept DesignerPierre Blaizeau

Technology Group: Realtree Team

Team LeadJean-Michel Aubin
ProgrammersGuillaume Gervais, Julien L'Heureux, Alexandre Ouimet, Jonathan Villani
Technical ArtistStéphane Joncas
Tool TesterMarc-André Mongeau
Realtree Concept DesignersAndré Beauchamp, Donald Boivin

Technology Group: Pipeline Optimization Team

Team LeadCyrille Gauclin
ArchitectDanny Couture
ProgrammerSylvain Fortin

Uplay Montreal

Technical DirectorJesse Henderson
Production ManagersLara Derham, Julie Paulin-Tardif
Product ManagersJean-François Renaud, Kris Young
Online Operations ManagerGaël Girard

Uplay Montreal: Design

Game DesignersAdrien Banet-Rivet, Ghina El-Chemali

Uplay Montreal: Programming

Technical ArchitectEric Fortin
Team Lead SDKAlain Cormier
Technical Leads ServicesSylvain Demers, Akram Ghoussoub
Technical Lead User ExperienceFranck Murcia
Team Lead MobileMichel Gauthier
Engine ProgrammersRodrigue Cloutier, David Genest, Xavier Vautier, Frédéric Gaudet
SDK ProgrammersBehrang Khoshnood, Jean-François Lavoie, Robert Langlois, Samuel Verreault
Mobile ProgrammersFrankie Chan, Sébastien Church
Services ProgrammersCharly Bertrand, Hervé Grosdemanche, Hector Salazar, Charles-Simon Viau
User Experience ProgrammersAbedenour Azzedine, Paolo Di Stefano, Jean-Charles Fontaine

Uplay Montreal: Art

Menu & UI ArtistsGuillaume Gauthier, Eve Saint-Onge

Uplay Montreal: Tools & Automation

Team LeadVictor Zachev
Release & Build SpecialistPatrick Du Boucher
ProgrammersAnh Bang Bui, Dragos Cristian Filipescu

Uplay Montreal: Quality Assurance

Tools Support SpecialistsMartin Leclerc, Laurie Poirier, Martin Tavernier

Uplay Montreal: Operations

Operations Support Specialist Jean-François Gauthier

Uplay PC: Massive Entertainment

ProducerJohan Pfannenstill
Project CoordinatorAndré Tiwari
Lead ProgrammerOlof Naessén
Lead DesignerRobert Pearce
Live ManagerAnders Lejczak
ProgrammingFredrik Allansson, Michal Brzozowski, Nils Bäckman, Timur Kondrakov, Filip Lageröv, Jon Lilja, Matko Lokas, Gabriel Salmi
AnalystIrene Hjorth
QCAnders Frid

Uplay PC: Ubisoft Kiev

Lead ProgrammerKonstantin Zagorulko
ProgrammingMaksym Bondarenko, Fedor Chinarev, Igor Khlepitko, Viacheslav Kuzminskiy, Oleksandr Marchenko, Oleksii Nesterenko, Andrey Nikitiuk, Myroslav Rubanets

Montreal User Research Lab

User Research Lab DirectorNicholas Sweeney
User Research Lab Team LeadsAlexandre Forest-Boucher, Philippe Leduc
User Research Project ManagerIan Livingston
User Research AnalystsÉric Landry, Vincent Courtemanche
Data AnalystJean-Francois Charbonneau
Research ModeratorsBenoit Brière, Marc-André Burcikas, Pierre Boyer, Benoit Lefort, Gabriel Morisseau, Jean-Francois Leduc, Peter Szczygiel, Andy Gagnon
User Research Lab CoordinatorJade Lamarche-Levert

IT Production

IT Production DirectorFrédéric Bernard

IT Production: DNA Team

CPISébastien Hinse
Tool Support SpecialistLuc Gagnon
Tools ProgrammersEtienne Borel, Olivier L'Heureux
BI ProgrammersMatieu Bachant-Lagace, Philippe Marseille, Robert Baxter, Olivier Regimbald-Brière

IT Production: Build DB Team

Production ManagerTommy Thiboutot
Tools ProgrammersStephane Bischoff, Jonathan Chin, Laurent Chouinard, Sébastien Couture

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive OfficerYannis Mallat
Executive Vice-President, ManagementChristophe Derennes
Executive Vice-President, OperationsOlivier Paris
Vice‑President, Human ResourcesFrancis Baillet

Ubisoft Montreal: Production Services, Studios & IT

Executive Director, Production Services StudiosYves Jacquier

Ubisoft Montreal: Communications

Director, CommunicationsCédric Orvoine

Ubisoft Montreal: Production

Director, ProductionÉric Tremblay

Ubisoft Montreal: Finance

Director, FinanceMartin Loranger

Ubisoft Montreal: Security

Director, SecurityJean-François Allard
Security AnalystRomain Chataigner

Massive Entertainment

Managing DirectorDavid Polfeldt
Chief Operational OfficerFredrik Rundqvist
Office Management, IT and HRÅsa Afshari, Jenny Alstierna, Alina Daina, Thomas Engelberg, Ann Gärdsby, Michaela Heintze, Charlotte Lidén, Daniel Ljungberg, Johan Lundgren, Damir Matejic, Robert Nyberg, Kornelija Stanic, Syed Shah, Anna Wahlström

Ubisoft Shanghai

Managing DirectorCorinne Le Roy
Business Development DirectorAurelien Palasse
Human Resource DirectorÉric Pépin
Staffing and Training DirectorJi Yi Jin
Studio Production ManagerOmar Bouali
Studio Operation ManagerChen Ming Jian
Finance DirectorJin Hai
Financial ControllerVictoria Chea
GNS Regional DirectorLu Qing
General Administration DirectorYao Xiao Yan
Quality Control CoordinatorJacques Chatenet
Outsourcing CoordinationLina Lu, Mao Lian Rong, Zeng Jian, Alain Gurniki, Zheng Ying
Business HRLv Jun, Wu Ting, Wen Qi Jie

Ubisoft Bucharest

Managing DirectorSébastien Delen
Eastern Europe Development DirectorIonuţ Grozea
Studio Production ManagerMarius Tudorel Potîrniche
Country HR ManagerGrigoriada Stroe
HR ManagersIoana Angelescu, Crina Popistasu

Red Storm Entertainment

Executive Vice-President, Studio Managing DirectorSteve Reid
VP Product DevelopmentElizabeth Loverso
VP OperationsChris Olson
QA/QC ManagerDavid LoSapio
IT ManagerPaul D'Agostino
HR ManagerCaroline Stanley

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Pre‑Production DirectorYann Masson
Online Content DirectorElisabeth Pellen
Senior Line DesignersFrédéric Duroc, Stephane Varrault
Line DesignerGuillaume Woillez
CCO ‑ Executivve AssistantMattheo Buxtorf
Editorial Direction AssistantSarah Levy
Technical and Data Manager AssistantAdrien Anger
Ubi IP Director Tommy François
IP Development (Ubi IP)Julien Charpentier, Thomas Gerbaud, Julian Gerighty, Xavier Guilbert, Sam Strachman, Michiel Verheijdt, Jean-Christophe Boulle
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Game Analytics Research DirectorMichel Pierfitte
User Research EngineerFrank Sacchi
FSO & GD ExpertPatrick Plourde
Animation ExpertGilles Monteil
Narration & Real ExpertArnaud Labaronne
Movie EditionJulien Laurent
Story ExpertOlivier Henriot
Global Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
Brand Development ManagerAude Skorodensky
Games Lab ManagerSébastien Odasso
Playtests CoordinatorsMaxime Barbe, Jonathan Debray, Jérémy Fourmaux, Jean-Baptiste Hallé, Julien Huguenin, Audrey Laurent-André, Philippe Pellefigue, Nicolas Rousselot, Hugo Wyler
Assistant Playtests CoordinatorsJan Degans, Mélanie Mabilon
Games Lab Data ManagerLivia Simoni
Production Management DirectorNicolas Schoener
Associate Production Management DirectorJean-François Capizzi
Production Management Department Cost ControllerPierre Jouen
Transversal Projects ManagerStephen Prigent
Technology Investments ManagerOlivier Gueydon
Productivity ExpertPhilippe Bayle
Europe Localization ManagerIrina Creţu
Knowledge Management Production DirectorConstance Greif
Line ProducerGrégory Spielmann
Certification ManagerCorentin François
Certification Coordinator - Age Rating Jean-Marie Mogentale
Certification 1st Party CoordinatorAnis Boujaouane
EMEA Certification SpecialistJulien Jacquet
Digital Certification SpecialistKarima Touali
Certifications Data ManagerPaul Lim
DMIS Technical CoordinatorNicolae Jan Sercaianu
Worldwide Studios Casual Games - Online DirectorStéphanie Perotti
Online Services ManagerJulien Hummer
Uplay Brand Development ManagerAlexandra Andrieux
Online Services Project ManagerCécile Glorieux
Online Services AnalystJulien Csikai
Online Business Coordination ManagerAnne-Catherine Chartres
Online Technical Coordination ManagerFabrice Pierre-Elien
Web Services ManagerCyril Beaudaux
Game Services Group ManagerSusan Papoz
Integration ManagerArnaud Boucherie
Signup Project ManagerSilviana Socu
Application ManagerMatthew Jordan
Project ManagerJean-Camille Martin
Player Services Group ManagerEmmanuel Dru
Web UX ManagerJérôme Athier
Web UX SpecialistNicolas Veyret
G2W ProducersRomain Pigeay, Matthieu Caix
G2W Product AssistantAlexandre Ristic
Web Producer AssistantTatsugoro Kawakami
Web Technical ManagerAlexandre Loisel
Web Technical CoordinatorThomas Portal
Web Technical AssistantXavier Montamat
Studio Strategy and Financial Planning DirectorNicolas Martin
Associate Director Studio OperationsJohanne Grange
Senior Studio Operations ManagerMathieu Peyronnet
Blueprint & Studio Operations CoordinatorBénédicte Laborie
Studio Operations CoordinatorsSophie Goldstein, Simon Lejarre, Laurent Lugbull, Audrey Neimark
Head of Consumer & Market Knowledge (CMK)Frédérique Burlot
CMK DirectorsCharles du Réau, Sophie Mourey
CMK ManagersSophie Stumpf, Sybille Lopez, Régis Decombe, Hicham Laâbi, Louis-Gabriel Le Foyer
CMK Senior AnalystsPierre-Henri Traboulsi, Grégoire Laloux, Rémi Ravaz, Karim Khanioui
CMK AnalystsAimeric Hauet, Maxime Revol, Raphaël Doyen
CMK Junior AnalystsRomain Bingler, Nicolas Beche, Paul Campana, Sébastien Lagues, Etienne Michon

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Chief Marketing & Sales OfficerGeoffroy Sardin
EMEA Brand DirectorGuillaume Carmona
EMEA Retail Sales DirectorSabine Berthier
EMEA Group Brand ManagerÉric Moutardier
EMEA Brand ManagerMaud Challier
EMEA Junior Brand ManagerJohanne Beaupied
EMEA Assistant Brand ManagerPierre Miazga
EMEA Local Brand ManagersMatthew Tang (ANZ), Claudia Luck-Rodriguez (ANZ), Eugen Knippel (Austria), Xander Valkiers (Benelux), Julien Petruio (Bel), Gerben Kaup (Benelux), Annemieke Boelen (NL), Emmanuel Fauchez (France), Guillaume Apesteguy (France), Thorsten Kapp (Germany), Michael Thielmann (Germany), Judy Chan (Hong Kong), Kelly Wong (Hong Kong), Stefano Rigattieri (Italy), Loris Negro (Italy), Yoshihisa Tsuji (Japan), Sachiko Miyata (Japan), Patrizia Bischof (Japan), Sue Hong (Korea), Rafał Adasiak (Poland), Grzegorz Szabla (Poland), Morten Riberg (Scandinavia), Axel Zibrandtsen (Scandinavia), Pablo Abellán (Spain), Gil Grandjean (Switzerland), Mark Slaughter (UK), Louise Marchant (UK)
EMEA Head of PRTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
EMEA Group PR ManagerChad Acers
EMEA PR ManagerFlorie Vignon
EMEA Digital Marketing & CRM DirectorStéphane Catherine
EMEA Digital Marketing ManagerGuillaume de Butler
EMEA Trade Marketing ManagerJean-Baptiste Desmaizieres
EMEA Paperparts Specialist & Graphic Studio ManagerVincent Hamet
EMEA Manufacturing DirectorJosiane Valverde
EMEA Manufacturing Planning TeamLoïc Wilquin
Certification ManagerCorentin François
Certification SpecialistAnis Boujaouane
Age Rating CoordinatorJean-Marie Mogentale

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment US

NCSA Director Production Planning & Customer SupportBrent Wilkinson
NCSA Manager Production PlanningAdam Zachary
NCSA Production CoordinatorsMatt Landi, Udo Richter
Manager Age Rating, NCSAShannon Kokoska
Age Rating Specialists, NCSABen White, Edwin Zee

Ubisoft North America

PresidentLaurent Detoc
Senior Vice-President, Sales & MarketingTony Key
Senior Marketing DirectorAdam Novickas
Marketing DirectorScott Sappenfield
Brand Management DirectorDanny Ruiz
Brand ManagersShane Bierwith, Joogy Park
Associate Brand ManagerWayne Ferguson
Associate Director, Public RelationsMichael Beadle
Manager, Public RelationsScott Fry
Coordinator, Public RelationsBrianna Headsten
Senior Director, Media & PromotionsJill Steinberg
Associate Director, MediaJoe Rongavilla
Senior Manager, MediaNatalie Ochoa
Senior Manager, Online MediaAdam Krause
Online Media ManagerChristine Chan
Associate Online Media ManagerJesica Brucart
Associate Director, PromotionsJeff Dandurand
Senior Promotions ManagersRyan Peterson, Kristina Watkins
Promotions ManagerEllen Lee
Associate Promotions ManagerLily Hunt
Senior Events ManagerCalvin Kwan
Director, Digital MarketingJustin Landskron
Senior Manager, CRM & LoyaltyScott Dixon
Associate CRM ManagersKatie Mcguigan, Ben Yu
Senior Managers, Digital MarketingChrista Patrylak, Clayton Lee
Associate Digital Marketing ManagerThomas Paderes
Senior Online Program Manager, Digital MarketingKevin Crouse
Vice President, SalesMike Eisenberg
Senior Director, Shopper Marketing and InsightsSteve Carlin
Associate Director, Shopper MarketingAndy Simpson
Associate Director, Sales Strategy & PlanningBrady Watkins
Senior Retail Programs ManagerCherrie Chiu
Senior Shopper Marketing ManagersScott Horowitz, Matt Seitz
Shopper Marketing ManagersRebecca Aghakhan-Mooshiabad, Paul Audino
Associate Shopper Marketing ManagerLindsey Poto
Vice President, Creative ServicesAllen Adler
Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Art DirectorLi Shen
Project ManagersSam Nietupski, Sherry Choe
Copy Editing ManagerIan Golder
Copy EditorsChristina Cha, Andrew Mckeon
ProducerKatherine Bamford
Motion Graphics ArtistBryan Woods
Production AssistantDerek Tekus
Additional SupportJeffrey Arriola, Jonathan Bard, Hugo Bastien, François Blouin, Mathieu Blouin, Francis Boivin, Dominic Boucher, Kun Chang, Simon Charbonneau, Hoang Mac Thien Nguyen, Hugues Chiasson, James Clement, François Cournoyer, Julien Cuny, Louis de Carufel, Marc-André Deslongchamps, Alain Desrochers, Alain Dessureaux, Simon Dore, Ford Dye, Sylvain Fortin, Franta Fulin, Theo Jalil, Nick King, Stèfan Koziol, Guy Larose, Jean-François Lavallée, Chadi Lebbos, Russell Lees, Jean-Francois Marquis, Guillaume Morreel, Tri Nguyen, David Oliver, Chloée Pinet-Landry, Jean-Philippe Rajotte, Karine Renaud, Benjamin Rouveyrol, Andrew Royes, Sébastien Sauvé, Audrey St-Pierre, Philippe Therien, Maxime Tremblay, Jason VandenBerghe, Sébastien Viard, Ming Yin

Special Thanks

Special ThanksJonathan Abenhaim, Olivier Ammirati, Adrien Annesley, Dimitrios Aspros, Abdul Ayoola, David Baque, Judith Baribeau, Martin Barrette, Charles Beauchemin, Gregory Belacel, Anouk Ben-Tchavtchavadze, Serge Bernier, Claudia Besso, Danny Blanco-Hall, Matthew Booth, Yannick Boucher, Michael Breault, Yves Breton, David Bruce, David Bull, Marc Camacho, Marc-André Caron, Karine Castonguay, Stéphan Chabot, Jonathan Chase, Aaron Contreras, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Robert Crooks, Luisa D'Oliveira, Hubert J. Daniel, Yves Descoteaux, James-Nelson De Sousa Pimentel, Kosta Dracopoulos, Luc Duchaine, Richard M. Dumont, Louis-Philippe Durand, Derek Elliott, Patrick Emond, Fatima Zahra Errounda, Nicolas Fauvel, Jason Foat, Marco Foglia, Frédéric Fortier, Rylee Franklin, John Geiger, Sébastien Génovèse, Brent George, Georges Giroux, Jeananne Goosen, Marco Grazinni (Vince), Hervé Groussin, Julien Hantz, Antoni Heon-Bertrand, Gregory Hlady, Firas Hosn, Marcel Jeannin, Nezam Jinnah, Shelley Karakochuk, Michael Khabrov, Martin Kopparhed, Eugene Kuczerepa, Mathieu Lachance, Eric Lajeunesse, Stefan Leblanc, Simon-Pierre Lemieux, Daniel Letendre, Beinan Li, Gabriel Loignon, Julie Marchiori, Matthew Massier, Ben McCaw, John Mclaren, Neil Meikle, Danny Ménard, Joshua Mosqueira, Mark Mouadeb, Mehdi Moudfir, Neil Napier, Joseph Nasrallah, Patrick Naud, Velislava Nikolova, Taras Ponomarenko, Philippe O'Connor, Kelly O'Hara, Simon Nadeau, Cristian Paul, Olivier Petit, Benoit Pinet, Nicolas Pinet, Mathieu Raymond, Graeme Revell, Carlos Reyes, Jonathan Rigg, Joey Russo, Najd Salas, Jeff Santos, Zachary Schlappi, Jeet Shroff, Jennifer Seguin, Dereck Séguin, Jean-Marie Seznec, Nobuya Shimamoto, Felicia Schulman, Frédéric Simonin, Cord Smith, Alexis St-Laurent, Maury Sterling, Elias Toufexis, Thai-Quoc Trinh, Victor Turgeon, Manuel Vallelunga, Raphael van Lierop, Andrew Walsh, Brett Watson, James Wearing, Matthew Wellman, Jeffrey Wesevich, Hayden Whiting, Joseph Woo, Brian Youds, Russell Yuen, Nabil Zakher

Massive Entertainment Additional Thanks

Additional ThanksA huge thanks to all the staff at Massive - we would not have made it without your support and encouragement., Maria Bulaenko, Susanne Carlsson, Nicholas Cort, Henrik Davidsson, Erik Egerup, Malin Ek, Tor Frick, David Gautrey, Jonas Gustavsson, Martin Hedlund, Louie Ishii, Radek Jakubiak, Martina Johansson, Marcus Pettersson, Peter Pettersson, Felix Waubert De Puiseau, Hang Ruan, Fredrik Stertman, Thorbjörn Lynggaard Sørensen, Stellan Tonring

Licensed Music: Music Licensing Team

Worldwide Music DirectorDidier Lord
Worldwide Music Licensing ManagersJérémy Bléchet, Nikolaos Bardanis
Worldwide Music Licensing CoordinatorsLouis-Philippe Caron, Cristina Cato

Licensed Music: Music

Die Antwoord - "I Fink U Freeky"Anri Visser (Writer), Justin de Nobrega (Writer), Watkin Jones (Writer), Published by North Park Publishing [SAMRO] / Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN]., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Fontana North.
M.I.A. - "Paper Planes" M.I.A. (Writer), Topper Headon (Writer), Mick Jones (Writer), Paul Simonon (Writer), Joe Strummer (Writer), Diplo (Writer), Published by Hollertronix [ASCAP] / Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of XL Recordings Limited under exclusive license to Interscope Records in the USA under license from Universal Music Canada.
Skrillex & Damian "Jr Gong" Marley - "Make It Bun Dem" Skrillex (Writer), Damian Marley (Writer), Published by Copaface., Admin by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. / Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Big Beat Records., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Games Licensing., Damian Marley appears courtesy of Universal Republic Records.
"Te Ao Maeama"Ben Mayer (Composer - APRA), Hoani P. Smith (Composer - APRA), Courtesy of APM Music
"Taa Moko - The Maori Tattooist"Ngatapa O. Black (Composer - APRA), Justin Joseph Kereama (Composer - APRA), Courtesy of APM Music
"Taa Moko - The Maori Tattooist (A)"Ngatapa O. Black (Composer - APRA), Justin Joseph Kereama (Composer - APRA), Courtesy of APM Music
"Bottles and Beats"Otger Kunert (Composer - GEMA), Courtesy of APM Music
"Ride of the Valkyries"Composed by Public Domain [DP], Richard Wagner (DP), Courtesy of APM Music
"Tablao Total"Guillermo Badolato Cillero (Composer - SGAE), Jorge Badolato Cillero (Composer - SGAE), Courtesy of APM Music
"Serpent Dance"Liza Carbe (Composer - ASCAP), Jean Pierre Durand (Composer - ASCAP), Courtesy of APM Music
"Hawaiian Cocktail"Denny Wright (Composer - PRS), Courtesy of APM Music
"Ukulele Girl"Jim Wolfe (Composer - ASCAP), Charles Michale Brotman (Composer - ASCAP), Courtesy of APM Music
"Trouble in Zion"Nick Person (Composer - SACEM), Courtesy of APM Music
"Spain"Composed by Akasha [NS - ART], Charles J. N. Casey (Composer - PRS), Damian J. Hand (Composer - PRS), Courtesy of APM Music
"Raices de Tradicion"Liza Carbe (Composer - ASCAP), Jean Pierre Durand (Composer - ASCAP), Courtesy of APM Music
"Mama Morenita"Thomas Glen Gardiner (Composer - SOCAN), Martyn J. Laight (Composer - PRS), Courtesy of APM Music
"Loca Ligua"Jean-Paul Soullier (Composer - SACEM), Courtesy of APM Music
"Latin Barrio"David Si Gordon (Composer - PRS), Composed by Mercuryhead [PRS], Courtesy of APM Music
"La Bruja De San Martin"Liza Carbe (Composer - ASCAP), Jean Pierre Durand (Composer - ASCAP), Courtesy of APM Music
"Gozando"MC Magico (Composer - PRS), Alex Wilson (Composer - PRS), Courtesy of APM Music
"Change the World"Nick Person (Composer - SACEM), Courtesy of APM Music
"Brazilico"Mark Barrott (Composer - PRS), Courtesy of APM Music
"Boomin"Todd M. Michiles (Composer - ASCAP), Daniel Holter (Composer - ASCAP), Courtesy of APM Music
"Beenie Bimmer"Femi Olasehinde (Composer - PRS), Clayton Morander Brown (Composer - PRS), Nathaniel Clarkson (Composer - PRS), Courtesy of APM Music
"Amigo"Fidel Rosales (Composer - PRS), Barbara Nugent (Composer - NS), Courtesy of APM Music

Legal Notices

Adobe FlashContains Flash® Lite TM and/or Reader® technology by Adobe Systems Incorporated., This software contains Adobe® Flash® player software under license from Adobe Systems Incorporated, Copyright 1995-2007 Adobe Macromedia Software LLC., All rights reserved., Adobe and Flash are trademarks of Adobe Systems Incorporated.
BinkFar Cry® 3 uses Bink video., Copyright © 1997-2012 by RAD Game Tools. Inc.
Dolby Surround & Dolby DigitalDolby & the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories
Face FX From OC3Facial animation software provided by Impersonator., ©2002-2004 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors., All rights reserved.
HavokFar Cry® 3 uses Havok TM, ©Copyright 1999-2012 Havoc.com Inc. and its licensors, All rights reserved.
Speex© 2002‑2003, Jean-Marc Valin, Xiph.Org Foundation

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Adam Zachary, 121 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 106 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Didier Lord, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 87 other games
Brent Wilkinson, 78 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 76 other games
Marius Tudorel Potîrniche, 76 other games
Mircea Nuțu, 75 other games
David Lodge, 73 other games
David Lévesque, 71 other games
Fabrice Pierre-Elien, 70 other games
Edwin Zee, 69 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed III, a group of 783 people
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon, a group of 736 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 693 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 620 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 618 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 560 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 485 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 437 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 417 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 364 people
Driver: San Francisco, a group of 342 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 328 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 299 people
Might & Magic: Duel of Champions, a group of 293 people
ZombiU, a group of 289 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 274 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 242 people
I Am Alive, a group of 237 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 225 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 186 people
Anno 2070, a group of 179 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 174 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 160 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 157 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 156 people

Credits for this game were contributed by GTramp (28609)