How do you play retro games?

Football Manager 2011 (Windows)

86
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Football Manager 2011 Credits

Development

Football Manager 2011 is dedicated to the memory ofJim Bristow ('Serpico'; 1966-2010 R.I.P.)
Sports InteractiveJesper Andersson, Grant Appleyard, Rob Barnes-Graham, Alex Bell, David Bonney, Ed Bradley, Kevin Brennan, Neil Brock, Michael Burling, James Capstick, Stuart Coleman, Oliver Collyer, Paul Collyer, Robert Cooper, Stephen L. Cox, David Crammond, Marlon Davidson, Neil Dejyothin, Paul Dejyothin, Miguel del Pozo, Navdeep Dhanjal, Gordon Dunbar, Marc Duffy, Antony Farley, Keith Flannery, Bardi Golriz, Dean Gripton, Nick Habershon, Paul Hecker, Carey Hickling, Ray Houghton, Craig Hunter, James Huxtable, Miles Jacobson, Richard Jones, Graeme Kelly, Ben Kenney, Olly Kenney, Svein E. Kvernoey, Ed Lambert, Michael Nygreen, Ronnie Ochero, Okwaeze Otusi, Des Owens, Risto Remes, Chris Rice, Philip Rolfe, John Schofield, Mark Smith, Martin Smith, David Soley, Peter Sottrel, Glenn Stiemens, Jean Sunwoo, Alberto Tenconi, Simon Tipple, Andreas Tsiapis, Kevin Turner, Marc Vaughan, Glenn Wakeford, Stuart Warren, Andy Wilson, Mark Woodger
Additional ProgrammingMartin Allen, Byron Atkinson-Jones, Robson Brown, Sam Deane
SI Testing TeamCharlie Allen, Aaron Armstrong, Parris Barron, James Butterworth, Matt Campbell, Dom Coleman, Kieran Crean, Ian Davies, Kelechi Ezekwe, Sam Johnson, Jamie King, David Milmine, Matt Newnham, Aleem O'Balogun, Chris Pickering, Luke Warrington, Ben Walshe, Lucas Weatherby
Additional External TestingSam Allen, Michael T. Anderson, Carl Brindle, Roy Ceustermans, Andy Coburn, David Cravens, Nagy Robert Cristian, Paul Curtis, David De Smedt, Glen Deathridge, Nicolas Donaghy, Dave Fairbaim, David Fogg, Conal Goodale, James Griffiths, Scott Hamilton, James Harding, Paul Hayes, Andrew Hepburn, Paul Hooper, Neil Huntington, Nikola Ignatov, Pete Jennings, Justin Johnson, Darren Jones, Warren Jones, Christian Juerrs, Kyriakos Kefalas, Chris Kilburn, James Knowles, Nick Mahlitz, Nikola Mastilo, Ryan McGuckin, Edin Mujezinovic, Michael Murray, Matt Neil, Tom Nicholson, Nikandros Pagomenos, Christopher L. Powlay, Alex Proctor, Chris Pinder, Lewis Putz, Tim Pyke, Nik Reeves-McLaren, Michael Rhiger Jensen, Xavier Rose, Darren Rye, Erik Schwedhelm, Michael Scott, Dave Summers, Matthew Tackling, Peter Taylor, Darren Thomas, Allan Trotter, Alexis Verger, Stuart Watts, Stuart Wellard, Len Wolters, Asif Ytzhak

SEGA Europe

CEONaoya Tsurumi
President SEGA WestMike Hayes
COO SEGA WestMike Hayes
Managing Director - European DevelopmentGary Dunn
Director of European MarketingGary Knight
Head of External DevelopmentGary Moore
Technical DirectorChris Southall
Executive ProducerMax de Vries
ProducerNeil Postlethwaite
Associate ProducerJustyn McLean
Head of MarketingMatt Eyre
Marketing ManagerBen Cooper
Brand ManagerDavid Kempshall
Publishing ManagerLee Harris
Head of European PRLynn Daniels
European PR ExecutiveWouter Van Vugt
Head of Creative ServicesAlison Peat
Traffic CoordinatorJeff Webber
Creative Services and Multimedia SuiteMorgan Gibbons, Akane Hiraoka, Arnoud Tempelaere, Francesca Stella, Ranjan Vekaria, Ed Bostock
Director of Business PlanningYusuke Suai
Director of OperationsYusuke Suai
Head of Business AnalysisMartin Benneyworth
Purchasing ManagerCaroline van Venrooji
Production ManagerNatalie Forsyth, Ben Howell
Online Marketing ManagerMike Evans
Head of Online ServicesAdam Hance
Head of Legal and Business AffairsOliver Fryer
Legal CounselPaul Massey
Legal ExecutiveSaad Choudri
Head of LicensingNivine Emeran
Licensing CoordinatorKaren Cheslett
Publishing CoordinatorKaren Cheslett
Head of Development ServicesMark LeBreton
Localisation ManagerMarta Lois González
Localisation Project ManagerGiuseppe Rizzo
TranslatorsAntonio Catanese, Carole Kunzelmann, Jesús Alvarez, Luis J. Paredes, Ronan Salon, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Sophie Paléologos, Giuseppe Rosa, Antonella Marras
Mastering, Equipment, and Submissions ManagerDave Pither
Senior Mastering TechJohn Hegarty
Mastering EngineerPhil Adams
Functionality SupervisorJulie Metior
Project LeadStuart Fenn
Project MonitorsMark Dallamore, Richard Abbott, Andrew Sparks, Sam Ogunwe
Senior TestersAaron Dingley, David Sidor, Volong Tran
TestersSimon Ta, Chris Fox, Jamie Rathbone, Sunny Mody, Kye Connolly, Steve Edwards, Stacy Lovage, Chris Dadswell, James Hovell, Ricardo Joseph, Daniel Huntley, Luke Greenaway, Wing Pui Chung, Bryn Richards, Chris Nash, Carl Allen, Nicklaus Goh
Standards SupervisorDarran Wall
Microsoft Standards CoordinatorChris Barnett
Senior Standards TesterMatt Pearson
Standards TesterJohn Collins
Language QA Co‑ordinatorAlessandro Irranca
Language QA Team LeadSergio Borrelli
Language Assistant Team LeadJuan Jose Langa
Language TestersYann Eric d'Addario, Michele Tenace, Bjarke Søballe Andersen, Mark Edward Hay, Miguel Assuncao, Tobias Lundborg, Anne Indreiten, Harold Herrewegh
AdministrationChris Bien
Finance CoordinatorChris Bien
QA AdministratorChris Geiles
Shift MonitorsChris Bailey, Tony Langan

SEGA UK

UK Marketing DirectorAmanda Farr
UK Senior Product ManagerAnna Downing
UK PR ManagerStefan McGarry
UK Channel Marketing ManagerClare Hawkins
Recruitment ExecutiveBen Harrison
HR AdvisorSarah Carroll
HR ManagerGemma Denes
Payroll and Benefits ManagerShilpa Pandya

SEGA Germany

Managing DirectorMarkus Wiedemann
Marketing ManagerHenning Otto
Product ManagerNils Kröger
PR ExecutiveSusanne Ortega

SEGA Spain

Managing DirectorJavier Fuentes
Senior Product ManagerGerman Fritsch
PR ManagerDiana Radetski

SEGA Benelux

Managing DirectorJurgen Post
Head of MarketingJohan De Windt
PR ManagerRoel Peeters

SEGA France

General Director Southern EuropeJames Rebours
Marketing ManagerThomas Grellier
Product ManagerNicolas Dicker
PR ManagerFranck Sébastien
Press OfficerAlexandra Fiore

SEGA Australia

Managing DirectorDarren Mcbeth
Marketing ManagerGareth Gower
Junior Product ManagerNeroli Harpur
PR ManagerRebecca Charalambous

Development (continued)

Hints and TipsNeil Dejyothin, Svein E. Kvernoey, Kevin Turner, Nick Habershon, Andy Jones, Lee Smith-Bryan, Tom Roddison, David Milmine, Miles Jacobson, Philip Rolfe, Alex Bell, Mark Woodger, Keith Flannery, Francis Cole, Joe Fitzgerald, Remi Mckenzie, Sam Trendall, Stephen Malcolm, John Austin, Glenn Wakeford
SI Special ThanksEveryone who enjoys playing our games, AFC Wimbledon [For inspiring us all - www.afcwimbledon.co.uk], FaceGen from Singular Inversions Inc., Front Room, Danny Lynch, PhysioRoom.com [Injury Database - www.physioroom.com], The BAFTA games committee, The Blueline [www.ehmtblueline.com], Andrew Brennand, Aaron Lincoln, Ciaran Brennan, Martyn Brown, All at Warchild, All the FML Beta testers, All the offsite Beta testers, All the podcast guests, All supporters of GamesAid [www.gamesaid.org], All of our global contacts who help us make the simulation even better, The Nordoff Robbins Football Extravaganza committee, The team at Footballers United, The Warchild Music committee, Rashid Dajit Abdullah, Mark Burton, Richard Claydon, Stephen Constantine, Andrew Dickens, Mark Gilbert, Greg Broughton (Luton Town Football Club), Danny Kelly, Andrea; Chris; Dan and Mitch [Mischief PR], Gary Linke (The Football League), Andy Dood (The Football League), Darren Long, Jason Manford, Jon McLure, Stu Mesham, Gareth Millward, David Quaye (and little Dave - Keeping us tidy), Raj and Julian [Watford Football Club], Vanessa Richardson, Murray Rigluth, Dave Bobby (The Football Conference), Alfonso Senatore, Dan Silver (and all at MirrorFootball - www.mirrorfootball.com), Craig Tregurtha, UKIE, Lisa Warren, Chris van Graas (Beepa Pty Ltd), Everyone involved with the world of football who advise us on where we're going wrong!, Everyone who writes nice things about our games in the press and on Twitter., Follow us on Twitter [www.twitter.com/sigames]
Extra Special ThanksEdward Collyer, Judy Collyer, Jaana Remes (and the Remes/Karjalainen families), Camilla, Luis, Torolf and Loretta, Rebecca, Keegan, Jake, Haley [and assorted cats], Carol Booth, Finn Woodger, Louie Woodger, Amy Woodger, Lindsay Broad, Ellie Duffy, Connor Duffy, Sean Duffy, Dean McKane (Peter Barlow), Ceryl Guard, Bash Kaifi (Parkside Osteopathy Clinic), The QPR Ladies for their inspiration, Cherelle Albert (Keep banging in goals), Alice Appleyard-Greig, Alfie the Don of Grandison Road, Martha Habershon, Louise Flenley, Patricia Flenley, Walter Flenley, Sigvald Kvernøy, Sølve Kvernøy, Signhild Kvernøy, Evy Birknes, Karin Nymark, Rolf-Inge Nymark, Gaute Nymark, William Nymark, Catherine Gripton, Susanna, Lois, and Vanessa, Bernard Smith, and the rest of my family, Rowena, and the London Blades, Samantha Turner, Joshua, Trudy for putting up with me being away, Marcel Davidson, Neil Sommerville, Romeo Beckford, Ricardo Beckford, Ellie Evans, Beth, Ingela, Malin, Rasmus, Amanda, Billy and Boris, Donnay Cakantemur, The Ochero/Okello family, The Sports Interactive family, Marie Idowu, Julie Idowu, Kareem Jones, Garnet Jones, Paul Kofi, Ben Garcia, Tyrone Gibbs, David Wright, Dexter Dinehart, Carl Dwyer, Leon Gibbs, Lee Parker, The Parker family, Chevonne, The University Of Teesside, Famela Medina, Beresford Mackie, Njeri Henry, David Egberedu, Daniel Allen, Kermandi Medina, Eric Boateng, Twickenham Tigers Basketball Team, SPA Basketball, The Camatchu family, Lawrie Neal, Tammy Yong, Leonie Hamilton-Sayer, Mark Rice, Trish Rice, Nick Rice, Lana Makdisi, Chloe Dickson (for putting up with me over the later stages of the project), Derby University, Hayley Jane Booker, Stephen Hack, Stephen Campbell, Mama Gudge, Payal Dhanjal, Papa and mama, my whole family, dear friends in Torino; Viareggio and London and around the world, [Thanks! Thanks! Thanks!]

Translation Team

CzechMilan Czamowski, Pavel Mondschein, Pavel Jurosz, Jana Lahovská, Milan Bergman, David Smejkal, Zdenek Spindler, Jan Pexa
DanishPeter Olesen, Thomas Tinglev
DutchPatrick Görtjes
FrenchFrancois Dubuc, Thomas Piel-Desruisseaux
ItalianAlberto Scotta (Perez)
Korean Localisation CoordinatorSEGA Publishing Korea
NorwegianLizz Schikora
PolishMarcin Krygier
PortugueseJosé Guilherme Chieira (Ze), Paulo Ricardo Lopes André
RussianAlexey Dubrovin, Evgeniy Belov, Viktor Sitkovskiy
SpanishIván Abella Villar
SwedishJan Juhlin, Henrik Sanderholm

Audio

Original Sound RecordingOutsource Media Ltd
SoundBroomhall Credits Ltd [www.johnbroomhall.co.uk]

Clubs

ClubsBrian Tonks (Millwall photographs), grahambriant.com [Salisbury City photographs], SNS Group [Scottish Premier League photographs], Dutch Football League photography by courtesy of © PICS UNITED, All the clubs who provided logos and player photographs

Media

Trinity MirrorRupert Smith
The Star, Sheffield NewspapersEmma Angell
Manchester Evening NewsSteve Wharton
BBC Radio 5 liveBrett Spencer, James Bridgeman
BBC English RegionsCharles Runcie
British Sky BroadcastingAndy Roberts
East Anglian Daily TimesChris Ozanne
bbc.co.uk/sportBen Gallop, Charles Farmer
IPC MediaSimon Nainby
KICK!Jonathan Grogan, Ashleigh Rose
The News, PortsmouthHoward Frost
Reading Evening PostDave Wright
Derby Evening TelegraphColston Crawford
Western Daily PressRobin Perkins
Peterborough Evening TelegraphAlan Swann
Archant NorfolkDavid Thorpe, Richard Wilner
Express and StarAdrian Faber, Claire Hancox
The SentinelMike Sassi
Guardian Media GroupMark Tierney

Head Researchers

AfricaDriss Merabtene, Louis Platt
AsiaHKFM Research Team [www.hkcm.com/research/]
ArgentinaFacundo Delgado (www.fmsite.net)
AustraliaBrendon Woods
AustriaWolfgang Gasparik
BelarusAndrey Muravyov (FMBelarus.net)
BelgiumJohnny Volt (Research.fmbel.be/)
BrazilPaulo M. L. Freitas
BulgariaHristo Georgiev
ChileMarcelo Melnick (www.fmsite.net)
ChinaHKFM Research Team [www.hkcm.com/research/]
ColombiaDaniel Dionisi
CroatiaAnthony Gulin
Czech RepublicTony Grasser
DenmarkSøren Nørbæk
England ‑ Non LeagueMartyn Simpson, Tom Laskowski, Patrick Southam, Brian Wright
EnglandPeter Sottrel, Dean Gripton
FinlandVesa Rautio
FranceJérôme Boudin (www.frenchtouch.org)
GermanyDaniel Bochmann
GreecePeriklis Triantafyllis (peritri; www.fmgreece.gr)
HollandJeroen Thyssen
Hong Kong (China PR)HKFM Research Team [www.hkcm.com/research/]
HungaryAttila Hollo
IcelandOli Aevarsson
IndiaAbhishek Gujral
IndonesiaGatot Eriono
IsraelAmir Naveh (www.fmisrael.com/)
ItalyAlberto Scotta (Panoz; www.panoz.it/fmitalia/)
JapanHKFM Research Team [www.hkcm.com/research/]
MalaysiaHKFM Research Team [www.hkcm.com/research/]
MexicoLuis Herrera
Northern IrelandMark Hill
NorwayKristian Råsberg, Lars Christian Bjørknes
PeruGiancarlo Salazar
PolandKrzysztof Scibiorek, Krzysztof Sroka
PortugalJosé Guilherme Chieira (Ze; fm-portugal.com)
Republic of IrelandMark Hill
RomaniaMihai Andries (fmro.ro/)
RussiaAlexey Puzenko
ScotlandStuart Milne
SerbiaDusan Stamenkovic
SingaporeHKFM Research Team [www.hkcm.com/research/]
SlovakiaPeter Kucharik (www.footballmanager.sk)
SloveniaDusan Stamenkovic, Ivan Tomsic
South AfricaSean Riskowitz
South KoreaPhilip Sung
SpainIván Abella Villar (FMSite.net), Honorino Zamora Cabrerizo (FMSite.net)
SwedenMikael Danell
SwitzerlandGino Campolo
TurkeyMustafa Budak (www.turksportal.net), Mehmed Burak Kural (www.turksportal.net), Mehmet O. Pamukcu (www.turksportal.net)
UkraineAndriy Kravchenko (fmukraine.org.ua/)
United StatesAl Clark (fmnorthamerica.com), Tristan Oberle (fmnorthamerica.com)
UruguayKaniko Ramone (uruguayfootballmanager.blogspot.com/)
WalesAdam Squire

Additional Research and Testing

AlbaniaUliks Morina, Elton Grima, Florian Mema, Erjon Bakaj
AlgeriaThomas Ponté
AndorraIván Abella Villar
ArgentinaMarcos Magnoli, Pablo Dragún, Nicolás Bileta, Agustín Véliz, Adrián Biasoli, Germán Staricco, Eliseo Avramides, Francisco Sala, Mariano Finkelstein, Francisco Ciccone, Adrian Rodriguez, Matias Pallares, Carlos Cozzolino, Luciano Guamieri, Damián Benitez, Marcelo Otamendi, Fernando Lara, Carlos Scafini, Diego Nido Ochoa, Alejandro Lorenzo, Guillermo Ojeda, Nahuel Ponce, Maximiliano Pino Ramos
ArmeniaMax Yevtushenko, David Abrahamyan
Asian CountriesHKFM Research Team
AustraliaNick McKenna, Danny Perry, Spiro Karanikos-Mimis, Roger Waalder, Anthony Heath, Cameron Brown, David Cross
AustriaGregor Eigner (Mag.), Michaela Gasparik, Michael Schatzl (Mag.), Robert Schweighofer, Thorsten Schimpl, Manfred Dengler, Matthias Obermayr, Andreas Stecher
AzerbaijanMax Yevtushenko
BahrainAhmed Al-Majed, Ali Sayed Khalil Al-Sayed
BelarusRoman Oleshko (Troller), Eugeny Bondar (Drak), Alyaksandr Lapushko (Alex_r), Yaroslav Nekhaichik (Crage), Pavel Budvis (Stormlord), Aliaksandr Glushyonok (KreoL), Vasily Sakovich (Tartaruga)
BelgiumSören Delclef, Steve Deleu, Ruben Paredis, Kevin Beyers, Frederik Wilmotte, Kevin Croonenborghs, Mario Pieters, David De Smedt, Jenne Sneijers, Kurt Brunenberg, Gunther De Vries, Nicky Helsen, Roel Vuegen
BelizeMike Lyubchenko
BermudaAl Clark
BoliviaDaniel Dionisi, Javier Bertossi
BosniaDusan Stamenkovic, Adnan Omerovic, Dejan Jovicic, Ante Ivankovic, Sefik Zahirovic, Arsenije Markovic, Drazen Nikolic, Tarik Ajanovic, Stefan Djuzelovic
BrazilDavid Leon Dayan, Diego de Andrade Lucas e Silvar, Fábio Luiz de Oliviera Barbosa, Mario Iochpe, Natanael Duarte Neto, Nathan Raff, Pedro M. V. Martins, Thiago Costa Porto, Vinicius Barrozo Costa, Vitor de Carvalho, Fernando Jungr, Gilson Gustavo de P. Oliveirar, André Salvaror, Breno Soares (Batatar), Bruno Bachar, Bruno Rossir, Douglas Thiago Souzar, Guilherme Beraldo Anselmor, Ian Costa Pachecor, Lisandro S. Gonçalves, Rafael Ricardo Mayer, Vinicius Pereira Vazr, Yuri Barbalhor
BulgariaDimitar Boykov, Yavor Geshev, Hristo Panev, Vladislav Lazarov, Daniel Mashev, Stanislav Shtipkov, Ivaylo Petrov, Emil Dzhalev, Petko Kafedzhiyski
Burkina FasoGiuseppe Imburgia
CanadaAl Clark
CameroonDavide Moletto
ChileJavier Bertossi, Jacko Bitrán, Luis Diaz, Rafael Lorenzini, Gabriel Perlroth, Alexis Ramírez, Franco Rohas Valdés, Francisco Sepúlveda Romero, Jorge Testa
ChinaSun Shilei, Justin Wang, Wang Zi (Batistuta Prince), Chen Zhichao (Wuntun Min), Lu Yan, Tong Biugay, Liu Wanchao, Zhang Weiye, Jin Xuetao, Bloodstone Li, Zhai Wenyuan, Li Zhe, Chunyang Chu, Yan Jing, Lü Jingran, Liu Yipeng, Yang Yu (TjSj), Robbie Liu, Zezac Wang Kan, HKFM Research Team
Chinese TaipeiHKFM Research Team
ColombiaSérgio Osorio
Costa RicaHoozky 
CroatiaIgor Kasunic, Zeljko Zubak, Ivan Matkovic, Miro Peric
CyprusAndreas Michaelides (BigMic), Demetris Liotatis (demetris liotatis), Michalis Phanou (Mike the Cypriot)
Czech RepublicVaclav Marek, Stanislav Fiala, Evandro Roncatto, Rostislav Hampl, Miroslav Nesvacil
DenmarkAllan Hedegård Nielsen, Anders B. Kristensen, Anders Michael Kristensen, Anders Kaas, Alexandru Gabriel Baciu, Bo Frigast, Bo Lundgaard, Christian Erfurt, Christian Gross Christensen, David Rossing-Schouw, Frank Hove, Hans Henrik Køster, Hans Holch Jensen, Hans Kleberg, Hans Olesen, Hans V. Jensen, Henrik Lehm, Henrik Løkkegaard, Henrik Mikkelsen, Jacob Holstein-Rathlou, Jacob Michelsen, Jacob Serwin, Jakob Wilhardt, Jannich Mehlsen, Jesper Møller, Jesper Nybo Hansen, Jesper Thorsøe, James Shuman, Johan Sidelmann Basnov, Jonas Dahl Nielsen, Jonathan Panduro, Jørgen Nielsen, Kasper Kahr, Kim Vilfort, Lars Lund, Lasse Daucke, Lukas Scheel, Mads Nygaard, Martin Juhl Jensen, Martin Libach Justesen, Mathias Helbo, Max Johansen, Michael Heiligsø, Michael Rhiger Jensen, Mikkel Christensen, Morten Balleby, Morten Buttler, Morten Hargaard, Morten Kjærsgaard, Ole Mikkelsen, Ole Mortensen, Palle Jørgensen (Banks), Preben Rasmussen, Rune Ellegaard Hansen, Simon Elbæk Jensen, Steffen Friis, Sune Haupt Pedersen, Søren Jonassen, Tonny Steen Rasmussen, Torben Rylander, Torben Trudslev Pedersen, Troels Marcher, Ulrik Sørensen
EcuadorLuis Herrera, Javier Bertossi
EgyptThomas Ponté
El SalvadorMike Lyubchenko
EnglandTom Nicholson, Stephen Graham, Warren Harvey, Martin Cottage, Tom Cole, Ed Lambert, Andy Clarke, Stuart Cheek, Dave Robinson, Adam Johnson, Matthew Smith, Karl Collier, Dave Reid, Jack Gaughan, Chris Manning, Tim Penfold, Gary Paul, Simon Tipple, James Marshall, Mike Greenhill, Stewart Kilpatrick, Andy Brooks, Bill Bennett, Andrew Bennett, Paul Evans, Lee Rooney, Scott Hamilton, Philip Rolfe, Brian Wright, Mark Denman, Michael Harridge, Mark Egan, Dave Segar, Scott Simpson, Thomas Broad, Marc Buckingham, Karl Buckle, Matt Lucas, Allan Riggall, Andy Smithson, Scott Millar, Richard Ivings, Chris Waistle, Jamie Waggett, Andrew Johnson, Alan Percival, Steven Miller, Ian Fitzgerald, David Garthwaite, Frankie Hobbs, Tim Prescott, Matt Walker, Wayne Lockwood, Andy Beill, Craig Finbow, Andy Nowlan, Andrew Frazier, Sean Webster, Mark Statham, Mark S. Waters, Rob Makepeace, Paul Edwards, Lewis Macey, Tommy Rance, Karl Barrett, Nick Poole, Sam Vardy, Chris Powlay, Alex Aldridge, Oliver Platt, James Leech, Chris Kilburn, Gareth Swattridge, Rob Dunkley, Ian Saunders, Rob Terrace, Jake Carrington, Adam Street, Tony Fallows, Kevin Chapman, Matt Neil, Jonathan Oakes, Andrew Stillwell, James Black, William Hampshire, James Kadzidlo, David Chaffey, Craig Lewis, Dave Albon, Simon Walshe, Daryl Homby, John Wilkins, Markus Braddock, Paul Curtis, James Schooley, Graeme Taylor, Stuart Govier, John Hornsby, Mark Bradshaw, Craig Coates, Kevin Stephens, Aaron Smith, David Jackson, Andy Charles, Michael Burling, Anthony Olsson, Chris Powers, Dave Messenger, Mark Currie, Matt Stanley, John Cumberbatch, Matt Taylor, Philip Sly, Russell Cox, Paul Stewart, David Cravens
England (Non‑League)Daniel Lacey, Phil Rogers, Paul Kinlan, Paul Hayes, Stefan Rance, David Powell, Robert Nichols, James Tizzard, Paul Trenter, Kieran Ridley, James Underwood, Mark Waters, Matthew Foster, Ali Kazemi, Anthony Munday, Gary Bailey, Matthew Cruickshank, James Lovelock, Andrew Fox, John Taylor, Stuart Coleman, Ian Drayton, Jordan Latimer, Scott Walden, Adrian Smith, Karl Barrett, Andrew Green, Paul Clark, Nik Keefe, Nathan Middleton, Glenn Watkin, Steve Shaw, Jason Smith, Craig Buck, Joel Butler, Giles Woodall, Ryan Bardsley, Tom Hannigan, Kevin Preece, Matthew Smith, Jamie Marler, Dave Drag, Dan Simpson, Aaron Smith, Dale Johnson, Ian White, Matt Neil, Gareth Coates, Neill Merritt, Richard Porter, James Griffiths, Matty Howard, Alex Lawton, James Heyes, Simon Shuttleworth, John Hornsby, Dean Blackburn, Scott Whittingham, Daniel Lewis
EstoniaMilos Tasic
Faroe islandsSøren Nørbæk, Anders Bo Hansen, Arthur Kirke Poulsen, www.faroesoccer.com
FinlandVille Dahlman, David Eriksson, Atte Hackman, Esko Hakanen, Niko Honkonen, Ville Inkinen, Jarkko Jokiranta, Iro Kiiskinen, Juha Korhonen, Kalle Kröger, Jaakko Kuusisto, Matti Latva-Pirilä, Veli Liikanen, Antti Ludoe, Santtu Mäkelä, Tapani Olkku, Mika Peura, Jorma Pitkänen, Simon Prest, Ville Puustinen, Joonas Rosenblad, Ari Saarelainen, Brian Sembach, Anssi Silvennoinen, Todorov, Janne Tähkä, Tuomas Vaalto, Juha Vartiainen, Juuso Varttinen, FutisForum2
FranceCédric Achy, Brandon Agounon, Romain Arca, Maxime Avenel, Larrzy Azouni, Alexandre Bonnard, Axel Botti, Ludovic Baudet, Mélik Belkaiss, Tarik Benachour, Kévin Boli, Steven Bouchité, Jonathan Bru, Antoine Burel, François Borgniet, Ludovic Carceles, Baptiste Charden, Guinluca Chiazza, Josselin Courtin, Stéphane Cuila, Benjamin Cymbalista, Cédric Douaud, Régis Etari, Clyde Fleming, Florian Francillon, Sylvestre Guyonnet, Anthony Joyeusaz, Romain Labé, Jonathan Leger, Vincent Le Borloch, Guillaume Martin, David Martins, Allan Merel, Mickael Niçoise, Cyriaque Otta, Steve Pinau, Ilyes Ramdani, Karim Sadki, Benjamin Stambouli, Kévin Streith, Sébastien Tambouret, Emmanuel Vallance, Malik Varasse, Alexis Verger, Julien Zylberstein, All players contacted on Facebook, All contributors on www.frenchtouch.org
GeorgiaMax Yevtushenko, Marcin Fastyn, Vaja Nemsadze
GermanyVolker Acksen, Felix Dötzer, Steffen Geißler, Jon Hamre, Fabian Haugg, Oliver Höhlig, Christian Hülstrunk, Thomas Kauertz, Thomas Knie, Tobias Kumpfmüller, Yves Läßig, Davide Lodico, Andreas Misamer, Matthew Quartz, Marcel Rautter, Hannes Rückl, Florian Schmidt, Maik Sobtzick, Malte Stegmann, Katarina Till, Björn Weiland, Phillipp Wiesner, Carsten Wrobel
GhanaThomas Ponté
GreeceAlexandros Vassilas, Charis Kokologiannakis, Antonis Tsakaleas, losif Chatzitimotheou, Vassilis Kanteres, Martinos Nianios, Nikos Pesmatzoglou, Giorgos Triantafyllou, Giannis Tsatsakis, Kostas Koutsochristos, Stratis Eleftheriou, Petros Gianniotis, Pavlos Diamantidis, Giannis Kachrilas
GuatemalaMike Lyubchenko
HollandVincent Morit, Geert Rutten, Martijn Broeders, Jordy Coene, Martijn Dirkse, Daniel de Groot, Jaap Haagmans, Edwin Janssen, Tim Jehee, Ane Marius de Jong, Dinko Kulisic, Zrinko Kulisic, Ryan Martiz, Guido Merry, Michiel Middelbos, Otto Ooms, Mark Ringenoldus, Olaf Scholtens, Dick Teunen, René Veugen, Joost Voncken, Erik Woldhuis
HondurasMike Lyubchenko
Hong Kong (China PR)HKFM Research Team, Tonitone, Ricky Hui, Leung King Yu, Siu Ming, TW Tang, Chris Cheng
HungaryAndrás Ritter, Attila Tabány, Zoltán Kasza, Roland Kárai, László Bondor
IndonesiaFeri Istanto, Muhammad Rizky Nugraha, Fajar Ardiansyah, Bhayu MH, Havidz Arif Wibowo, Reza Dwi Pagretia
IcelandGísli Ólafsson, Arnar Snædal, Magnús Stefánsson, Þorgeir Þorsteinsson
IranHKFM Research Team
IrelandVinny O'Connor
IsraelAsif Ytzhak, Dror Rosenfeld, Omer Weisberg, Naor Noga, Ofer Sivan, Kobi Atias, Nitsan Ben-Shimon, Alon Strimling, Yaron Haimsohn, Nissan Charabati, Nitsam Damri, Or Shkefati, Sahar Ohana, Natan Tamari, Assaf Naveh, Yoav Naveh
ItalyValerio Airò (supervale 46), Nicola Altieri (Arjen), Massimiliano Amato (massi_armato), Lorenzo Andreoni (zino943), Matteo Angiolini (bayliss21), Danilo Antonaci (salento87), Vincenco Arcieri (Eccallura), Marco Ardesi (Arda), Daniele Arrighini (ghisa), Alexandru Gabriel Baciu (Alexandru), Marco Bellinato (erbelly), Flavio Benericetti (Fuxxx89), Umberto Boda, Davide Boero, Alessandro Boldrini (Sebastian84), Matteo Boldrini (Elymatty), Danilo Bologna (Computerman), Luca Bonzanni (bonzanni), Guido Bruno (Phoenix75), Francesco Bruzzone, Giovanni Buccano (pasgio), Nicola Cambara (Buffon01), Andrea Carnevale (Titlos85), Marcello Roberto Ciaffone (ceffo87), Alessandro Cicioni (alexxander992), Edoardo Cilli (edoxxx), Fabrizio Cirronis (bizio77), Danilo Collacciani (dani88), Maurizio Conte, Luca Costantini (LuKo87), Cosimo Cresci (Exkappa), Vincenzo Cuccurullo (Diomedeo), Giuseppe D'Addario (Cesk), Alex D'Amico, Roberto De Bernardi (debe), Daniele De Paolis (Sinibaldo86), Antonio De Santis (Desdot81), Vittorio De Santo (Wolves85), Vicenzo Dellegrazie (Milanista85), Marco Duravia (Dura), Gianluca Esposito (Fioro Fiores), Stefano Faa (TheodorXLL), Giovanni Fabbri (Gunther), Matteo Ferrari (Red&BlueFan), Antongiulio Fortunato (chouchoulio), Luca Gallina (Lucas88), Daniele Gherardelli (ghera), Dario Gianelli (Phantom91), Francesco Giovanelli (Giova6), Fabio Giuffrida (Donkir), Giuseppe Imburgia (fmburkina), Helmut Isella (van helmut), Dario La Padula (Il Portiere), Simone Laurelli (Saimon), Alessio Lenzetti, Ioannis Lolos (il gr3co), Andrea Lucchi (jaLucchi), Luca Maddaloni (o president), Marco Maiella (sisma00), Paolo Manca (trezegol84), Giovanni Mandolino (domjvi84), Matteo Maranta (Marenzio), Andrea Marcato (Capo), Giorgio Massa (maverick88), Gabriele Mattiussi (The Rock), Marco Mazzoni (velociraptor), Davide Mecca (Brigante), Elena Milazzo (ElenaRQ), Michele Mognetti (mognettino), Francesco Murano (Kekko32), Giacomo Neri (gaghi90), Alessandro Nitti (NIPPONAPPIS), Marco Nordio (Noriva), Matteo Nuvoli (chapeau), Francesco Oraboga (frankieorabona), Luca Paletti (6Luka88)), Marco Pallara (salento), Francesco Passeri (zapppa), Leonardo Pastore, Enzo Petrassi (Tom), Vincenzo Piarulli (Wizard10), Marco Rabuano (Marrabb10), Fabio Rinaldi, Nazario Rinelli (naz84), Gabriele Russano (TeleTA), Matteo Russo (matteor), Jacopo Salomone (Crow93), Massimiliano Sciortino, Marco Scuglia (marco.ska), Antonio Serafini (vulshock), Gabriele Sparapano (Bruce87), Andrea Tagliati (Whis), Enrico Tamburrini (Basilari), Emilio Taurone (k3nz00), Massimo Todaro (maxtod), Alessio Torino (ethan76), Luigi Turco (Lucimarjua), Giuseppe Valituddo (Valitutto), Roberto Vasi, Andrea Vastano (vasto2), Federico Vaudagna (vaudez), Leonardo Venturelli (Buzzbomber), Andrea Verdolin (verdo), Andrea Vignando (EaMania), Giampiero Viselli (dax1), Matteo Zanini (SoloTitano), Marco Zerbini (Mazer), Simone Zugno (Bowie), Marco Ardesi (Arda), Alexandru Gabriel Baciu (Alexandru), Michele Bufalino (BubbaDJ), Fabrizio Cirronis (bizio77), Francesco Fazzini (francesco), Paolo Manto (paolomanto88), Marco Pallara (salento), Jacopo Piotto, Daniele Ratti (ilFuria.AWT), Enrico Tamburrini (Basilari), Andrea Carnivale (Titlos85; Italy Caps & Goals), Antongiulio Fortunato (chouchoulio), Francesco Tamagnone (San Marino Supervisor), Daniele Ratti (ilFuria.AWT), Paolo Battista (Translator Assistant), Gabriele Trippetta (Translator Assistant), Francesco Cecchi (Translator Assistant), Matteo Zanini (SoloTitano), Benedetta Tacchini (FM Italia Events Planner), Giuseppe Vitagliano (FM Italia Events Planner), Mirko Ravaioli (FM Italia Events Planner), Marco Santin (FM Addicted Guest Star), Fabio Grosso (FM addicted Football Players), Massimo Oddo (FM addicted Football Players), Ignazio Abate (FM addicted Football Players), Marco Duravia (Dura), Federica Moriano (FM addicted Showgirl), Severina Daniele (Seve; Head Researcher Assistant [& Wife]), Simone Scotta (S1m; Head Researcher Son), Valentina Scotta (V@le; Head Researcher Daughter), Virgilio Scotta (Gilio; Head Researcher Assitant [& Father])
JamaicaRobert Swaby
JapanHKFM Research Team, Ken Tam
KazakhstanMax Yevtushenko, Svyatloslav Shoshin
KuwaitMohammed Mubarak, Saleh Arasheed, Ahmad Mahmoud, Rashed Al-Mubarak, Mohammed Nassar
KyrgystanMax Yevtushenko
LatviaMilos Tasic
LebanonHKFM Research Team
LibyaAli Forjani
LithuaniaMilos Tasic, Ilja Poakovs
MacedoniaIvan Stojanovic (Ivo), Tarik Ajanovic
MalaysiaHKFM Research Team, Khael Malik
MaltaMilos Tasic, Martin [Malta1978]
MexicoJavier Aguirre Flores, Rhett Nieto Gutiérrez, Martin del Palacio
MoldovaAlexander Cieszinski
MontenegroDusan Stamenkovic, Drazen Braticevic, Goran Cincur, Boban Saric, Ernad Suljevic, Milos Djukanovic, Aleksandar Babic, Djordjije Tatar, Ivica Madzarovic, Andrija Nikaljevic, Miroslav Stefanovic, Marko Scepovic, Ivan Djuretic, FMM Forum Members
NicaraguaDaniel Dionisi, Javier Bertossi
Northern IrelandMartin Harris, Glen Upton, Gareth Porter
NorwayAlexander Nyheim, Alexander Sotberg, Anders Hasund, Anders Nerdrum, André Bruun, Anel Vujicic, Arne Skeide, Arnt Andersen, Bjørn-Inge Morstad, Christian Lauritsen, Christopher Snekkevik, Daniel Pedersen, Daniel Storholthe Kristiansen, Eivind Myr, Erik Naavik Reinan, Erlend Rønningen, Eskil Hanssen, Espen Karlsrud, Espen Sæterbø, Fabian Throndsen, Ferdinand Hauge, Fredrik Sødahl, Geir Loneland, Halvor Andersen, Harald Stangeland, Helge J. Kalleklev, Helga Sandvik, Håvard Severinsen, Jan Erik Buarøy, Jan Inge Furuseth, Joakim M. Brækken, Jon Sigurd, Saxegaard Kristiansen, Jørgen Løken, Kenneth Haugen, Kim Ove Dahlen, Knut Sigmund Voster, Kristoffer Govasmark, Lars Christian Bjørknes, Lars Spigseth, Kent Eriksen, Lasse Grønvold, Leocheck Pardish, Magnus Kjelseth, Marius Dalsaune, Marius Sætre, Martin Boga, Martin Henanger Haven, Martin Jansrud, Mathias Falck, Mats Økland Jellestad, Michael Shanks, Michael Tvinnereim, Morten Aaberg, Morten Lyng, Morten Mathiassen, Morten Nilsen, Morten Nissen Jensen, Holt Jensen, Morten Tofte Jensen, Nils Sigve Haughom, Ole J. Almås, Ole Johan Aas, Ole Rimmereid, Petter Berntsen, Petter Fosvold Eigheim, Preben Jensen, Pål Martin Wernersen, Ronnie Furset, Rune Dybvik, Sebastian Eriksen, Simon Evjen, Sondre Haugsbø Herstad, Stian Lima, Sven Ole Høvring, Thomas Lohne Gundersen, Thomas Nordeng, Thomas Stensland, Tom Arne Stormo, Tommy Krogsæter, Tommy Norum, Torbjørn Teige Nes, Tord Martinsen, Torstein Karlsen, Trond Johannessen, Trond-Aage Gåsland, Truls Realfsen, Vegard Malme, Vegard Skagseth, Viljar Skålvold Nordberg, Yngve Trandal
Oceanic CountriesDavid Cross, Regan Young, Ryan Majstrovic, Gareth Turnbull
PakistanHKFM Research Team, Nabeel Qureshi
PanamaDaniel Dionisi, Javier Bertossi
ParaguayOmar Esgaib
PeruAlfonso Gutiérrez, Fabrizio Nuñez del Prado
PolandKamil Wojnach (FYM), Krzysztof Baranowski, William Blasiak, Albert Demidowski, Mateusz Gietz, Aleksander Janik, Rafal Kubiniok, Kamil Skwarski (shqvarny), Mariusz Mazur, Maciej Kmita, Geediez Horschbank, Kamil Kozyra, Robert Kaleta, Dawid Czabanski, Mateusz Hladik (Hladikssson), Adam Golaszewski, Tomasz Niec, Zbigniew Kesy, Maciej Korpak, Jakub Leszczynski, Tomasz Nowak, Marcin Olech, Damian Tomczyk, Kuba Majewski, Slawomir Zielinski, Mateusz Kaminski, Artur Dzieciatkowski, Tomek Mrzonek-narvi, Maciej Kaiser, Milosz Wein, Maciej Wasowski (Wasu), Goro, Dawid Langowski, euzi, Konrad Jozwiak, Marek Kowalik (marcao), Mariusz Chmielarczyk, Mateusz Dokurno (Doki), Mariusz Simkiewicz, Damian Organek (Kinas), Przemek Butenko, Mateusz Plywaczyk, Bartosz Miedlar
PortugalJosé Reis, Hernâni Ribeiro, João Pinto, Lúcio Alfonso, Luís Morgado, Filipe Dias, Johnny Lino, João Celestino, Celso Simão, Rui Ferreira, Aires Barros, Bruno Silva, Carlos Pires, Mário Silvério, João Pereira, Carlos Correia, Nuno Veludo, Nuno Madureira, Albert Mendes, André Rodrigues, Ricardo Damas, João Ribeiro, César Florindo, Luís Gomes, Rafael Almeida, Carlos Bacalhau, Vitor Santos, David Fernandes, Leonel Ribeiro, Hugo Odeceixe, Rafael Brito, Gonçalo Calado, João Faria, Ricardo Marques Teixeira, http://foradejogo.net/, http://www.academia‑de‑talentos.com/, Victor Hudo Fernandes, Pedro Paiva, David Fernandes, Tiago Nogueira, Pedro Sousa, Pedro Maia, Carlos Bessa
QatarHKFM Research Team, Ahmed Al-Majed
RomaniaCornel Biholari, Ștefan Cărpanu, Daniel Tudorică, Emilian Tomegea, Victor Cojocaru, Mihai Andrei David, Paul Horga, Valentin Iliescu, Ștefan Istrate, Dănuț Lungu, Narcis Drejan, Cosmin Manea, Ciprian Redinciuc, Andrei-Răzvan Cilibică, Răzvan Michiu, Adrian Vultur, Cătălin Moldovan, Ionuț Mirea, Daniel Bănică, Adrian Ene, Adrian Găbureanu, Teodor Târle
RussiaKhetag Kukadov, Evgeny Zakharov, Islam Abakarov, Mikhail Tyapkov, Victor Sinitsyn, Dmitry Yegorov, Alexandr Udaltsov, Denis Dorokhov, Rustem Galeev, Roman Klementjev, Svyatloslav Shoshin, Igor Latushkin, Baysangur Edelbiev, Maxim Barsukov, Victor Chemyavskiy, Denis Yevsikov, Kirill Yudin, Maxim Manannikov, Timur Nemov, Dmitry Sakov, Sergey Chebotarev, Taras Akhmatov, Sergey Iljinskiy, Igor Yershov, Nikita Orlov, Yury Titov, Konstantin Litsin, Mikhail Vilkov, Alexandr Salmanskiy, Roman Kurdyukov, Artem Shabelnik
San MarinoFrancesco Tamagnone, Matteo Zanini (SoloTitano), Christian Paolini (catartico), Alexandru Gabriel Baciu (Alexandru)
Saudi ArabiaHKFM Research Team
ScotlandAlan Hunter, Alan Ward, Jamie Wire, David Maclennan, Bryan Purdue, Stuart Gillespie, Richard Hendry, Brian Roach, Brady Graham, Donny Arbuthnott, Dale Jones, Euan Milne, Kyle McIntyre, Ian Craddock, Ross Shanks, Grant Davidson, Garry Pettigrew, Scott Murdoch, James Hay, Gordon Gillen, James Kearney, Alex Longmuir, Martin McGowan, Dave Gray, Andy Cowan, Craig McKenzie, John Maxwell, Nory Smith, Graeme Maxter, Mark Christie, David Worton, Cameron Ritchie, Tommy Young, The Guys at http://www.fitbanorth.com
SerbiaMilos Tasic, Aleksandar Miladinovic, Miljan Zavisic, Aleksandar Babic, Miroslav Stefanovic, Danilo Dzunic, Slobodan Lucic, Zivojin Djordjevic, Aleksandar Lenov, Mico Popovic, Stefan Djuzelovic, Dragan Jovicic, Milan Stojkovic, Dusan Golovic, Danilo Raovic, Luka Ignjatovic, Jovan Miskovic, Ivan Mirkovic, Predrag Stevanovic, Nikola Matejic, Dragan Nikolic, Andrej Matic, Igor Ivovic, Kristijan Zabunovic, Nenad Teofilovic, Vladimir Soskic, Nenad Djukanovic, Nenad Veljkovic, Igor Cvejic, Stamenko Komnenic, Sasa Prcic, Nikola Trajkovic, Stojan Tasic, Miodrag Stamenkovic, Srdjan Savic, Dusan Savic, Bojan Martinovic, Dusan Knezevic, Andrija Pesic, Milan Lazarevic, FMS Forum Members
SingaporeHKFM Research Team
SlovakiaVladimir Kucharik
SloveniaUros Balazic, Tomasz Plavec, Marko Podgornik, Samir Krsic, Jure Osolin, Janez Kovacic, Alen Obrez, Samo Lampreht, Bostjan Orban, Uros Zagrajsek, Denis Nusdorfer, David Grizon, Miha Brezovnik, Ziga Tomsic, Jaka Ivanic, Mitja Krajnc, Tim Dobovsek, Uros Stevancec, Jaka Maucec, Elvis Beciri, Matic Burjak, Danijel Bratusek
South AfricaAndreas Koshiaris, Sean Scott, Aiden Downs
South KoreaWoo, In Sik, Cho, Yoo‑Jin, Hong, Jae Eui, Kim, Kyung‑Je, Noh, Jae Hyung, Hong, Junki, Jisoo Yim
SpainJosé Maria Aguirre Garcia de la Noceda, Juan de Dios Anguita Aguayo, Javier Manuel Antón Candanedo, Fernando Antonio Sopeña, Adrián Aránega De Lamo, Juan Diego Bueno Prieto, Heath Chesters, Tom Cole, Luis Ignacio del Campo, Luis Colorado Díaz-Caneja, Luis Miguel Fernández Amaya, David Franco Vilar, Adrián Garcia Díaz, Alejandro Gascón Ramos, Sergio Hernández de Mesa, Anders Lundqvist, Javier Marrero Marichal, Javier Martín Ávila, Juan Martin de la Torre, Álvaro Martín Sampedro, Iago Martínez Martínez, Manuel Mier Señas, Óscar Míguez, Aitor Montalvo Cano, Sergio Moreno Fernández, Carlos Ojeda Prieto, Antonio Pastor Bonmatí, Alejandro Payno Cano, Moisés Pérez Quintara, Ignacio Recio Durá, Rubén Reyes Carrasco, Alejandro Rodríguez Álvarez, Manuel Jesús Sabiote Piosa, Carlos Sánchez Mayordomo, Javier Saso Lalinde, Ibai Valencia Itoiz, José Luis Varela Ortega, Eduardo Verdejo Gilabert
SwedenJon Korsgren, Emmanuel Otterhall, Per Antonsson, Carl Severin, Marcus Persson, Martin Nilsson, Oskar Anton, Oskar Ängermark, Andreas Jalstrand, Erik Urby, Fredric Lindström, Johan Hellgren, Jens Hedström, Jonathan Alexandersson, Jonathan Rohdin, Oliver Ammala, Patrik Holm, André Lindberg, Johannes Karlsson, Erik Hintze, Adrian Olsson, Joel Bäckström, Jonas Sandberg, Jens Pålsson, Carl Nielsen, Erik Andersson, Nicklas Lindström, Daniel Pettersson, Oliver Ammala, Alexander Johansson, Joakim Kjeller, Pontus Blomgren, Sebastian Larsson, All members of the Swedish FM community FMSweden.se
SwitzerlandDaniele Bizzozzero, Vincenzo Piarulli, Giuseppe Imburgia
TajikistanMax Yevtushenko
ThailandHKFM Research Team, Satian Sirithongkaset, Suyanyong Atipoomiluck, Kreetep Kaewhkao, Saksit Mangkhang, Atchariyathep Thaweesab, Ekkachai Boonyai, Sathaporn Songphaison, Suppachai Neranit, Wuticha Phanyarung, Warit Kasamjit
Trinidad & TobagoHKFM Research Team
TunisiaThomas Ponté
TurkeyMurat Arslan, Sükrü Aydogdu, Doruk Canti, Mustafa Hikmet Ekici, Mehmet Furkan Enikonu, Oguz Erdem, Erol Esen, Onur Güleren, Koray Gür, Cengiz Haskan, Merve Hisan, Hilmi Hakan Kahraman, Ibrahim Kahraman, Emir Karakurt, Oguz Kaan Önal, Mehmet Coskun Özdemir, Eren Sarigül, Göksel Sert, Gencay Sivuk, Salih Ötegen, Osman Özçilingir, Turgay Yetkin, Sinan Yilmaz
TurkmenistanMax Yevtushenko
UkraineVyacheslav Stetsenko, Taras Vaschuk, Sergiy Bilous, Illya Lavrovskiy, Dmytro Bigunyak, Dmytro Bilous, Victor Artemenko, Alexei Chemeris, Konstantin Litsin, Volodymyr Korol, Evgeniy Vakulik, Andriy Okhrymenko, Alexey Mirgorodskyi, Anton Myerkin, Denys Ponomarenko, Michail Gelytyuk, Andriy Ganusych, Yuriy Ivankov, Serhiy Vertil', Eugene Tarabanovskyi, Konstantin Mitsovsky, Andrey Kotlyar, Michael Lykov, Vladislav Andrusenko
United StatesJason Maxwell, Mike Green, Garth BeMiller, Greg Comeaux, Ian Martin, James Darley, Jay Ziminski, Max Lom, Mike Kuhns, Mitch Stein, Nick di Denedetto, Nick Farinola, Roman Marenin, Ryan Keay, Luis Henao Uribe, Gary Shultis Jr.
UruguayMatías Faral, Augustín Montemuiño
UzbekistanMax Yevtushenko, Vadim Melnikov
VenezuelaDaniel Dionisi, Hernán J. Rivas D.
VietnamHKFM Research Team
WalesMatthew Burgess, Rob Dowling, Jonathan Rogers, Steve [Cwmbran], Gary Thomas, Nic Johnston, Kevin Bryce, Andy Lewis, Andrew Davies, Mark Chesterton, John Davies, Dave Rapson, Mel al lor Thomas, Julian Callaghan
OtherFranco Paganucci, Tomas Lartigue, Patricio Figueroa, Cris Broquen, Diego Luis Gara, Juan Figueroa

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Naoya Tsurumi, 138 other games
Gary Knight, 125 other games
Mark LeBreton, 114 other games
Gary Dunn, 100 other games
Giuseppe Rizzo, 97 other games
Marta Lois González, 97 other games
Akane Hiraoka, 88 other games
Arnoud Tempelaere, 76 other games
Morgan Gibbons, 73 other games
John Hegarty, 72 other games
Julie Metior, 67 other games
Luis J. Paredes, 66 other games
Alessandro Irranca, 66 other games
Nivine Emeran, 66 other games
Mike Hayes, 64 other games
Jamie King, 64 other games
Mike Evans, 60 other games
Alison Peat, 59 other games
Phil Adams, 58 other games
Antonella Marras, 54 other games
Darran Wall, 53 other games
Adrian Smith, 53 other games
Matt Eyre, 53 other games
Carole Kunzelmann, 51 other games
Ben Howell, 49 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Football Manager 2010, a group of 1042 people
Worldwide Soccer Manager 2009, a group of 758 people
Worldwide Soccer Manager 2007, a group of 399 people
Worldwide Soccer Manager 2008, a group of 146 people
Championship Manager 4, a group of 142 people
Worldwide Soccer Manager 2006, a group of 97 people
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 70 people
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 68 people
Crazy Taxi, a group of 66 people
Renegade Ops, a group of 65 people
Thor: God of Thunder, a group of 65 people
Worldwide Soccer Manager 2005, a group of 64 people
Alpha Protocol, a group of 63 people
Planet 51: The Game, a group of 60 people
Crush, a group of 59 people
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games, a group of 57 people
Sonic Classic Collection, a group of 57 people
Sonic CD, a group of 55 people
Iron Man 2, a group of 54 people
Stormrise, a group of 51 people
Jet Grind Radio, a group of 49 people
Sonic Generations, a group of 49 people
Sonic & Knuckles, a group of 49 people
The House of the Dead: Overkill, a group of 48 people
Sonic & All-Stars Racing Transformed, a group of 47 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (108455)