Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

FUEL (Windows)

67
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

FUEL Credits

Asobo Studio

Studio HeadSébastien Wloch, David Dedeine
Executive ProducerBrice Davin
Online- & Build CreationBenoit Foucque
VehiclesFabrice Chaland, Brice Davin
Game DesignDavid Dedeine, Pascal Saingré (Pako), Sylvain Billaud, Fréderic Oughdentz
Race DesignPascal Saingré (Pako), Romain Bieiri, Remy Girardey, Antoine Bonnet, Cedric Rousseau, Olivier Ponsonnet
Vehicle Control DesignSylvain Billaud, Damien Cuzacq, Pierre Granier, Jonathan Deruy, Antonin Congy
Art DirectorPatrice Bourroncle
Art Director ‑ EnvironmentsPatrice Bourroncle
Art Director ‑ VehiclesStéphane Huguet
Racing ModelsCedric Rousseau, Olivier Ponsonnet, Pascal Saingré (Pako), Romain Bieiri, Remy Girardey, Antoine Bonnet
Animation - Driver & WorldAndreas Nick
Object ModellingYann Mathiot, Fabrice Picou, Cedric Rousseau, Olivier Ponsonnet
Vehicle IntegrationKevin Dartoy, Julien Eloi
Vehicle DesignArthur N'Guyen
Concept ArtBruno Grange-Cossou, Christophe Bastin, Quentin Chauvet, Gwenael Masse
UI DesignJordi Guardiola, Gwenael Masse
Technical DirectorAlain Guyet, Sébastien Wloch
Engine ProgrammingNicolas Bécavin, Alain Guyet, Sébastien Wloch, Raphael Mary, Cédric Arnaud, Pablo Marquez, Scott Comber, Florent Tournade
Game ProgrammingSébastien Wloch, Nicolas Coquard (Conex), Philippe Rivaillon, Alain Le Guirec, Benoit Marchand, Mickael Valensi, Nicolas Audren, Martial Bossard
QA Lead TesterStephane Brosseau
QA Main TesterFrederic Catusse
QA TesterVincent Bieri, Julie Fetis, Mathieu Martin y Pascual, Snith Nhotprasa, Alexandre Bergerat
Assistant DirectorSophie Dosiere, Julie Regentete
System AdministrationSamuel Leal, Damien Morel
Administration InternKillian Querre
Additional 3D ArtHugo Palasie, Arnaud Servouze
Special Thanks to the other members of Asobo StudioDamien Bentayou, Marc-Antoine Bernard-Brunel, Nicolas Boinot, Olivier Cannone, Jeremie Carvin, Patrice Cassignard, Nicolas Castaing, Vincent Cazals, Mathieu Chaillou, Xavier Courouau, Olivier Expert, Julien Guérin, Audrey Legeai, Fréderic Malicet, Franck Manon, Ralph Musti, Damien Papet, Thierry Puginier, Christophe Rautou, Clement Sejourne, Lan Chi Tran, Thomas Coleno
Special Thanks to our families and all the new Asobo-BabiesBillie, Eleonore, Mathis, Gaspard, Swann, Zelie

BeTomorrow

Online ProgrammingMathieu Deletrain, Guillaume Moraine

3D Creation Studio

ProducerChris Morland
Art DirectorSteve Donovan
Lead ArtistSteve Donovan
3D ArtistsChris McNeill, Daniel Burns, Danny Hanwell, Rob Lancaster, Steve Hatchard
Additional SupportAngelo Dal Pra, Morrey Liam, Mark Wilks

Virtuos Ltd.

CEOG. Langouireux
Account ManagerN. Godement
Production DirectorF. Pan
ProducersS. Yao, Y. P. Yu
Art DirectorsS. Jamieson, N. Ni
Lead ArtistC. Zhang
ArtistsY. N. Wang, Z. J. Wang, W. Li, Z. R. Wu, J. Wang, Q. Zhao, J. J. Sheng, S. Zhang

24seven3D

Art DirectorBogdan Iliesiu
3D ArtistsAndrei Szasz, Victor Tero-Vescan
Texture ArtistDan Bojan

Artefacts Studio

CEOBruno Chabannel
ProducerCindy Gasparini
Software EngineerJean-Noël Dhooge
Lead ArtistsEmmanuel Aubert, Lionel Billaud
3D ArtistsAlain Jezegou, Alex Ronco, Jean Christophe Garrido, Frederic Bousquet, Fred Viltard
CFODavid Leneveu

La Planete Rouge

Recording & Sound DesignLeo Pouget, Gery Montet
Music ProductionLionel Payet Pigeon, Robert Benzrihem
Vehicle DesignEtienne Casubolo

Keuthen.Net

Online ConsultantsMarco Keuthen, Carsten Orthbandt
Additional Online ConsultantFranck Maestre

Codemasters

Executive ProducerDavid Brickley
Design ConsultantJason Wakelam
QA General ManagerEddy Di Luccio
Functional QA ManagerDanny Beilard
QA Team LeaderPaul Baber
QA Senior TechnicianNeil Atkinson, Ricky O'Toole, Edward Copland
QA TechniciansAkuila Iliesa, Alexander Hill, Andreas Haggman, Andrew Auckland, Antonio Altilia, Chris Armstrong, Chris Longden, Darren Keig, David Bishop, Greg Pryjmachuk, James Mohamed, Joe Smith, Mike Pickton, Richard Harrison, Richard Kadow, Richard Peters, Richard Robertson, Shaun Moffat, Zi Peters
Compliance & Code Security ManagerGary Cody
Compliance LeadsNeil Martin, Richard Pickering, Gurshaan Surana
Compliance TechniciansNeil McCabe, Michael Hill, Manish Panchmatia, Gurtejbir Mangat, Andrew Laird
QA Online ManagerJonathan Treacy
QA Online Senior QA TechniciansMichael Wood, Robert Young
QA Online TechniciansAlastair Bowers, Andrew French, Andrew Morris, Andrew Partridge, Anthony Moore, Daniel Wright, Edward Rothwell, Gurpreet Singh, Harjeet Marwhaya, James Hopkins, John McNally, Mathew Leech, Matthew Hall, Owen Parry, Paul Briden, Simon Tapley, Sukhdeep Thandi
Brand ManagerEdd Newby-Robson
VP, Brand & MarketingAlex Bertie
SVP, BrandBarry Jafrato
Director, Digital MarketingLizzie Wilding
Online Marketing ManagerJoe McEwan
Global Community ManagerGeorge Williams
GB Community ManagerIan Webster
Director, Creative ServicesPeter Matthews
Traffic ManagerWesley Strange
Senior Graphic DesignerDavid Alcock
Graphic DesignerBarry Cheney
ArtworkerAndy Hack, Joanne Rose
Senior Video EditorSam Hatton-Brown
Video EditorPhilip Roberts
Video AssistantRob Lucas
Localisation ManagerDaniel Schäefers
Assistant Localisation ManagerGaëlle Leysour de Rohello
German LocalisationNiels Stephan
French LocalisationCédric Tannay
Spanish LocalisationGameLoc Localisation Services S.L.
Italian LocalisationAlessandro Marchesello
Director, Business AffairsJulian Ward
LawyerSimon Moynihan
Licensing ExecutivePeter Hansen-Chambers
Senior Director Marketing (North America)Brad Schlachter
Marketing Manager (Benelux)Mike Hendrixen
Product Manager (France)Shérina Khalidi
Marketing Manager (France)Renaud Tasset
Marketing Manager (Spain)Clara Ramirez de Arellano
Product Manager (Germany)Matthias Mirlach
Director, Distributor Territories (other countries)Hal Bame
Director, CommunicationRichard Eddy
Communications ExecutivePete Webber
Communications ManagerAdrian Lawton
PR‑Communication USLilit Baron
PR‑Communication FranceJérôme Firon
PR‑Communication BeneluxMike Hendrixen
PR‑Communication GermanyMatthias Mirlach
Special ThanksAndrew Grier

UNKLE "Burn my Shadow"

Written byIan Robert Astbury, James Lavelle, Richard File, Chris Goss
VocalsIan Robert Astbury
GuitarsIan Robert Astbury, Chris Goss
BassJeordie White (Twiggy)
DrumsDave Henderson (Jonsey)
SynthesizerJeordie White (Twiggy), Chris Goss
PianoRichard File
Background VocalsJames Lavelle, Richard File, Chris Goss
GlockenspielJames Lavelle
Produced byChris Ross, UNKLE, James Lavelle, Richard File
Programmed byRichard File, Chris Allen, James Book
Pro Tools byRichard File, James Book
Sound EngineerJames Book
Recorded atRx Studios for Topsecret Productions
Mixed byChris Allen
Mixed atJ Sounds
Mastering byHowie Weinberg
Mastering atMasterdisk Studios
Published byCopyright control, Baby Cole Music [ASCAP]
Administered byWixen Music Publishing Inc.
Courtesy ofSurrender All Limited, All rights reserved, Used with permission

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Brad Schlachter, 57 other games
Eddy Di Luccio, 52 other games
Gary Cody, 52 other games
Adrian Lawton, 36 other games
Barry Jafrato, 36 other games
David Alcock, 35 other games
Neil Martin, 31 other games
Julian Ward, 29 other games
Alex Bertie, 27 other games
Andy Hack, 26 other games
Danny Beilard, 25 other games
Richard Pickering, 25 other games
Barry Cheney, 23 other games
Peter Matthews, 22 other games
Jonathan Treacy, 21 other games
Lionel Payet Pigeon, 20 other games
Gurtejbir Mangat, 19 other games
Philip Roberts, 17 other games
Sukhdeep Thandi, 17 other games
Marco Keuthen, 17 other games
Edward Rothwell, 17 other games
Pierre Granier, 16 other games
Richard Eddy, 16 other games
Gurshaan Surana, 15 other games
Simon Moynihan, 15 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Up, a group of 76 people
Wall-E, a group of 54 people
DiRT 2, a group of 51 people
Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising, a group of 47 people
Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure, a group of 44 people
Overlord II, a group of 40 people
F1 2010, a group of 39 people
DiRT 3, a group of 39 people
Operation Flashpoint: Red River, a group of 39 people
Ratatouille, a group of 38 people
DiRT: Showdown, a group of 34 people
F1 2011, a group of 33 people
Damnation, a group of 31 people
International Cricket 2010, a group of 31 people
GRID, a group of 30 people
Turning Point: Fall of Liberty, a group of 28 people
Overlord: Raising Hell, a group of 25 people
Rise of the Argonauts, a group of 25 people
Overlord: Dark Legend, a group of 22 people
Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties, a group of 21 people
DiRT, a group of 21 people
Leisure Suit Larry: Box Office Bust, a group of 20 people
Overlord Minions, a group of 19 people
Special Forces: Nemesis Strike, a group of 19 people
Clive Barker's Jericho, a group of 16 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61034)