Moby Poll: How many game soundtracks do you own?

Full Spectrum Warrior (Windows)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
83
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.1
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Full Spectrum Warrior Credits

Pandemic Studios

FSW Team DirectorWilliam Henry Stahl
Senior ProducerRaphael Hernandez
Lead ProgrammerFredrik Persson (Fidde)
Art DirectorsChristopher M. Hunt, Rositza Zagortcheva (Rosi)
Lead DesignerRichard Wyckoff
Production CoordinatorKimberly Marlis
Senior ProgrammersAlexander Boczar, Ivaylo Beltchev (Ivo), Niklas Westberg (Nick West), Branimir Karadzic
Engine ProgrammerNiklas Smedberg (Smedis)
Graphics ProgrammerNiklas Smedberg (Smedis), Daniel Mooney
Senior AI ProgrammerQuinn Dunki (Blondie)
UI ProgrammersJohn Giors, Priti Aggarwal
Network ProgrammerJon Heiner (Heina)
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerAdam Pino
Gameplay ProgrammerJustin Truman (Monkey Chaps), Aaron Lee, Leyland Needham (Lee)
Tools ProgrammerLilli Thompson
Additional ProgrammingKevin Ashley, Julio Jerez
Lead AnimatorPete Meihuizen (P33T)
Environmental ArtistsMichael C. Altamirano, Ivan Bouinatchov, Andrew Krelle, Han Lee, Timo Pihlajamäki, Sean Sullivan
Character ArtistHuan Phan
2D/Concept ArtistsTony Ianiro, R. C. Montesquieu
AnimatorsJames Crowson, Ben Nelson (Desktop Bandit), Stephan Greenburg (Hollywood)
Lead Tutorial DesignerBrian Gomez
DesignersRick Ernst, Kristine Ishii, Peter Bartholow, Daven Simmons
WritingPaul Robinson
Military ConsultantJohn M. Spangberg
Sound ProducerDavid Rovin
Lead Sound DesignerDavid Rovin
Sound AssistantAndrew Waggoner
CEOAndrew Goldman
PresidentJosh Resnick
Executive ProducerGreg Borrud
Executive Art DirectorCarey James Chico
Production SupportJoseph Donaldson, Kent Schuelke
Web DesignerSteven Leff
MIS Dept.Mario Cabrera, Tim McMahon, Sean Hendon
Special ThanksKaren Williams, Michael Macedonia (Dr.), James Blake (Dr.), Brent Cummings (Maj.), Lance Oskey (Cpt.), Ari Arad, Jim Boone, Peaches, Danielle Pino, Alexandra Kaminski, Frida Pedersson, Trang Tien, Jessica Smedberg, Carina Hurtig, Raph, Michael D's, Diddy Riese, Bobby Shugs, The New Guy, The 3rd Asset, Tabasco, Penny Arcade, Beer, THQ QA, Mendez, Coffee, Fragglerock, Kelly Tofte, Mark Griffin, XBox ATG Group, Heather Desurvire (Behavioristics Inc.), Dan Kelly, All our friends and family, James Ytuarte
zLib (c) 1995‑2003Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler

THQ

FSW Creative ManagerGreg Donovan
SVP ‑ Worldwide MarketingPeter Dille
Director - Global Brand ManagementAlison Quirion
International Marketing Services ManagerSarah Nicholson
Marketing CoordinatorDamian Garcia
Marketing DirectorBrad Carraway
Director of Media RelationsLiz Pieri
Media Relations ManagerTom Stratton
Associate Media Relations ManagerKyle Walker
Media Relations CoordinatorRob Cassel
Director ‑ Creative ServicesHoward Liebeskind
Manager ‑ Creative ServicesKirk Somdal
Video Production ManagerChristopher Folino
Video Production CoordinatorPaul Reese
Video Lead DesignerDavid Stroner
Video Graphic ConsultantEyad Orabi
Video EditorShawn Goodrich
Packaging DesignOrigin Studios
Advertising CreativeG&M Plumbing
Director, QAMonica Vallejo
Test SupervisorDavid Sapienza
Test LeadsMark Avilés (Marviles1), Mark A. Wagman
TestersJames Wahlquist (Dumpster), Daniel Liu (Playthrough), Patrick Keller (Weeklyhaircut), Carlo Gonzales (C Low), David Wilson (School Master), Greg Platt (Kung Fu), Eric Weiss (Gig), David Choe (Minkster), Andrew Herman (The Kid), Jonathan Bloch (XaeroN9ne), Scott Tomashek (Cotty), T. Ryan Arnold (Sweet Baboo), Issa Chan, Timothy Fielder
TranslatorsJunko Sekine (Los Sis), Grace Lieu (-^-)
QA Operations Manager Mario Waibel
QA TechniciansJames Krenz, Brian McElroy
Mastering Lab TechniciansCharles Batarse, Glen Peters, Jonathan Katz
Database Applications EngineerJason Roberts
Game Evaluation TeamSean C. Heffron, Matt Elzie, F. Scott Frazier
First Party SupervisorKeith Michaelis
First Party SpecialistsMatt Ames, Mark Avilés, Antonio Herrera
EVP ‑ Worldwide StudiosJack Sorensen
VP ‑ ProductionPhilip Holt
Director ‑ Project ManagementRichard Browne
Manager, Production ResourcesJenae Pash
International Creative Department - Senior Project Manager ArtTill Enzmann
International Creative Department - DTP OperatorAnja Untiet

Sony Imageworks

Art Director/CG SupervisorAndrew Paquette
Character AnimatorAlfonso Alpuerto, Kurt Peterson, Thomas Bruno
Lead Environment ArtistGary Brunetti
Animation DirectorJeremy Cantor
Tools ProgrammerPaolo Costabel
Asset ManagerChristopher Doyle
Executive ProducerThomas Hershey
Production Services TechnicianRajeev Joshi
Environment ArtistsHuan Phan, Erika Sass, Tricia Mostajo Vitug
Character ArtistHuan Phan
ProducerSande Scoredos
Additional Character AnimatorsPaul Jessel, Kenn McDonnald, Noel McGinn, Sean Mullen, Brian Schindler, Chad Stewart, William Tessier, Roger Vizard, Jim VanDerKyle, Todd Wilderman
Army Subject Matter ExpertJack Batten (Sgt. US)
Production CoordinatorSteve Prawat
Stunt ActorsPrasong Kreng, Marko Zaror

Institute for Creative Technologies

Creative DirectorJames H. Korris
Project LeaderJames H. Korris
Research ScientistMichael van Lent (PH.D.)
Executive ProducerRob Sears
Project ManagersMatthew Trimmer, Trevor R. Hawkins
Executive DirectorRichard D. Lindheim

Scorpio Sound

SAG Voice Over Casting & RecordingScorpio Sound LLC
Voice Over/Dialogue EditingScorpio Sound LLC
Voice Over DirectorDavid Rovin
Supervising Dialogue Editor & MixerGregory J. Hainer (MPSE)
Dialogue EditorsGregory J. Hainer (MPSE), Jonathan Ross (Mongo), Jaques Slade, James Warren, Henri Yonet, Micahel Zick
Arabic Voice Coaching & Additional TranslationToufiq Tulsiram

Voice Over Cast

Platoon LeaderLex Lang
DevereuxSvon
OTABenjamin Diskin
MendezArmando Valdez-Kennedy
PicoliIan Kessler
ShehadiJ. D. Cullum
ShimenskiMikey Kelley
SilvermanBeng Spies
WilliamsBilly Brown
Arab Civilian FemaleEktimal Shbib
OPFOR #01 & Al Afad AssistantToufiq Tulsiram
Arab Civilian Male 1 & Al Afad Propaganda GuyGino Salvano
Arab Civilian Male 2 (Old Man) & OPFOR #02Ahmad Alsundos
OPFOR #03Hugh Mun
Recon Pilot & Dr. AlvarezNika Futterman
NATO British OfficerJ. D. Cullum

Creat Studios

Executive ProducersAnton Petrov, Daniel Prousline
Project LeaderAvenir Sniatkov
DirectorVladimir Alexandrov
Additional modelling & texture mappingMichail Budkin, Ekaterina Fedorova-Seregina, Natalia Gracheva, Andrey Gromov, Irina Pleshak, Irina Shostik, Sergey Zubakov
LightingBlagoi Borisov, Jura Tchernish
3D Animation & Special EffectsAkzhol Abdulin, Artem Artemiev, Artur Kaifovich, Anton Oparin, Ilya Popenker, Alexey Popov, Vladimir Uriashov
ComposingSergey Belik
RenderingOlga Cheremisova
Programming & Technical SupportStanislav Volodarsky
Motion Capture Services House Of Moves

Machine Head

Music Score byMachine Head
ComposersTobias Enhus, Chris Neilman
Music SupervisorJason Bentley
Score ProducerVicki Ordeshook
Score Mixed byAdam Schiff
Additional Sound EffectsMark Lanza

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Peter Dille, 238 other games
Howard Liebeskind, 204 other games
Monica Vallejo, 169 other games
Mario Waibel, 169 other games
Glen Peters, 138 other games
Kirk Somdal, 138 other games
Jack Sorensen, 130 other games
Jason Roberts, 124 other games
Charles Batarse, 104 other games
Mark Adler, 102 other games
Jean-loup Gailly, 96 other games
T. Ryan Arnold, 95 other games
Liz Pieri, 93 other games
Alison Quirion, 88 other games
Eric Weiss, 84 other games
Richard Browne, 82 other games
Philip Holt, 81 other games
Nika Futterman, 79 other games
F. Scott Frazier, 77 other games
Lex Lang, 71 other games
Matt Elzie, 67 other games
Sean C. Heffron, 62 other games
James Krenz, 48 other games
Christopher Folino, 48 other games
Jim Boone, 45 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Full Spectrum Warrior: Ten Hammers, a group of 74 people
Destroy All Humans!, a group of 50 people
The Incredibles, a group of 32 people
The Punisher, a group of 30 people
MX vs. ATV Unleashed, a group of 28 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - Game of the Year, a group of 28 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War, a group of 28 people
MX Unleashed, a group of 27 people
The Saboteur, a group of 26 people
The Incredibles, a group of 25 people
Evil Dead: Regeneration, a group of 24 people
Juiced, a group of 23 people
Ping Pals, a group of 23 people
Tak 2: The Staff of Dreams, a group of 22 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 22 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - Winter Assault, a group of 22 people
The Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer, a group of 21 people
Titan Quest, a group of 21 people
Scooby-Doo!: Unmasked, a group of 20 people
WWE Day of Reckoning 2, a group of 20 people
Supreme Commander, a group of 20 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 20 people
The Lord of the Rings: Conquest, a group of 20 people
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl, a group of 20 people
The Outfit, a group of 20 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61019), thf (156513) and Corn Popper (69780)