Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Grotesque Tactics II: Dungeons & Donuts (Windows)

...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Grotesque Tactics II: Dungeons & Donuts Credits

Silent Dreams Gbr

Creative DirectorRayk Kerstan
Game DesignerRayk Kerstan
CTOCarsten Edenfeld
Lead ProgrammerCarsten Edenfeld
Additional DialoguesOskar Hillebrandt
ProgrammingOskar Hillebrandt
Interface ProgrammerAndreas Rothkegel
Interface ArtistVivian Rentsch
Interface IconsGini Jolene Berger
Concept ArtistStephanie Böhm
2D Character TexturesGini Jolene Berger, Stephanie Böhm, Andreas Menkhoff, Vivian Rentsch
Environment TexturesGini Jolene Berger, Stephanie Böhm, Andreas Menkhoff, Vivian Rentsch
Additional GraphicsDaniel Dorfner, Carina Schrom
3D Character ModelingMatthäus Saternus
3D Character AnimationMatthäus Saternus
Additional ModelingAndreas Menkhoff
Level DesignVivian Rentsch, Alexander Wagner
SFXAlexander Wagner
Particle EffectsMatthäus Saternus, Alexander Wagner
MusicKai Walter
LocalizationOskar Hillebrandt
Lead QAVivian Rentsch
QA TesterAlexander Hillebrandt, Martin Langen, Ivonne Müller, H.J. Klemm (Sammy), Frank Zichner
Special Thanks toAll companies in the Games Factory Ruhr in Mülheim, Trinigy for fast answers even at ungodly hours

Meridian 4

CEOAndrew Sher
Production DirectorJeff Giasson
Marketing DirectorSteve Milburn
Special ThanksSheila, Connor, Christine, Braeden, Jordyn, Stan Lechien

Headup Games GmbH & Co. KG

Managing DirectorDieter Schoeller
ProducingMarcel Aldrup
PRMichael Zolna, Skander Essadi
MarketingMichael Zolna, Skander Essadi
FinanceChristina Schoeller
Special Thanks toNGB Multimedia [Distribution], Bartels Schöne (Webdesign), Simon Pingen (SK Düren), Waterdown, Dominica Wester

Voice Actors

Voice ActorsMegan Goldsmith, Nicole Vigil, Stephanie M. Komure, Chuck Kourouklis, Jessica Blue, Tony Azzolino, Brian Sommers, Owen Thomas, Wendy Levy, Phillip Vasquez, Melissa Hutchinson, Cissy Jones, Saffron Henderson, Steven Kearny, Awwab Shah, Mark Barbolak

A Very Special Thanks to Holy Avatar's Most Loyal Followers

A Very Special Thanks to Holy Avatar's Most Loyal FollowersAaron Rex (Swaggasaurus), Ab Lim, Abdulsamet Özkaya, Adam Girardo, Adam Herrera, Adi Fehling, Adik Jo, Agnes Hoffmann, Ahmet Üzel, Akkeber Reuahlip, Al Assem, Alan Peter, Alexander Brüggemann, Alex Keune, Alex Zammar, Alexander Gabele, Alexander Gräf, Alexander Wagner, Alexander Wolkinger, Ali Cn Milli, Alican Ergüden, Aline Boni, Amy Tman, Michael Anderson, Andre Fritz, Andre Küster, Andre Stocki, Andrea Krieg, Andreas Heldt, Andreas Rothkegel, Andrej Falkenstern, Andrew Freier, Anett Dunger, Anette Ehrenstein, Angel Ramirez, Angelina Würden, Anja Schinz, Anneliese Hüls, Antje Bötel, Arda Barhan, Axel Reiter (Bistoufly), Aybey Sazak, Ayman Mahmod, Ayto Gün, Barbara Schwind, Bastian Mélotte, Belinda Steinborn, Ben VonBoss, Benjamin Hug, Benjamin Koroll, Benjamin Wolff, Benjamin Zurzevic, Benni Hegi, Benny Kaufmann, Benny Kayser, Bernd Haschker, Bernhardine Hertel, Bettina Richer, Bianca Timm, Bill Hankammer, Birgit Böhme, Bixi Häfeli, Black Bear, Blackisis Avalon, Boris Hiller, Stefan Brandner, Brigitte Haefeli, Carsten Edenfeld, Carsten Stender, Carsten Widera-Trombach, Caty Boenisch, Cecil Taylor, Cedric Stawicki, Charlie Wilson, Charlotte Uhlig, Choco Booh, Chris Ebrecht, Chris Fensky, Chris Lebron, Chrissy Ra, Christa Heythausen-Steffen, Christian Angerhausen, Christian Hendra, Christian Kruse Gantke, Christianus Stattelvinus, Christina Nowak, Christina Rothgerber, Christine Dietrich, Christoph Gen, Christopher Paul Ard, Cindy Blasi, Claudia Jansen, Colton Cie'th Haynes, Conny Drees, Cordula Liewke, Cornelia Wittmann, Curtis Squire, Damien Ferguson, Daniel Bonrath, Daniel Sawitzki, Daniel Unkelbach, Daniel Yamanian, Daniela Fuchs, Danny Breitbarth, Dario Broda, Darko Gligoric, Darragh Jennings, David Hansford, David Jeuvideo, David Kloss, David Mair Spiess, David Stachtidis, De Nny, Dee Pak, Denise Ertekin, Den Ise, Denise Detemple, Deniz Mosby, Dennis Gielen, Dennis Hanecker, Dennis Lebski, Dennis Rauschhardt, Diana Esser, Diana Schneider, Dibyendu Aich, Dieter Schoeller, Dimitry Kozhuhov, Dirk Mieseler, Dogan Karakoc, Doğukan Delen, Dominica Wester, Dominik Collette, Dominik M. H. Machura, Dominik Schreiter, Dominik Wippich, Dominique Blanke, Don Vino Der Weißi, Donovan Ibeh, Dreadpirate Steve, Drew McParlan, Dustin-Dwight Verhagen, Edison Tom, Ehrfried Brauer, Ekrem Ergenekon, Eli Ke, Elke Sonne, Elke Wagner, Elvira Vaivada, Emine Avic Fenty, Enrico Rypinski, ePrison.de, Eren Gönül Kirmaz, Ethem Okçul, Eva Hasil, Everton Provazi, Fabian Kröger, Fabian Reiff, Falko Ritter, Fatih Batur, Fato Ben, Felipe Barros de Oliveira, Felix Heinzler, Felix Scheidegger, Ficco Yudhi Karistian, Flo Rian, Florian Clark, Florian Haxel, Florian Mueller, Florian Ochocki, Florian Steenblock, Florian von Borstel, Forest Bosley, Franzi Steinfurtt, Fritz Inniger, Furkan Kanak, Furkan Quaresma, Gabi Ludwig, Gabriela Reichert, Gan Choon Hau, Gerhard Guckelsberger, Gina Reinhardt, Gini Jolene Berger, Gitte Frenzel, Gkhn Zurna, Gregor Ebert, Grózner István, Hamid Yettefti, Hans Christian Ahrenkiel, Harald Ohr, Hartmut Dunger, Häşïn Hämsï, Hauke Schümann, Haydar Gürbüz, Hayley Jackson, Heike Modrack, Heinrik Diego, Hüseyin Asanakutlu, Hunter Keough, Hunter McMinn, lan Churchill, Igor Flek, Ilona Witzmann, Ingrid Pinna, Ioan Georgiev, I‑ON NEW MEDIA, Irene Oberle, Iris Kapahnke, Ismail Kaya, Ivo Alsleben Cegantini, Jack Hearon, James Beckerleg, James Wilson, Jamie Gebhardt, Jamie Wa, Jan Hpunkt, Jan Niklas Rüsch, Jan Roscher, Janek Rülfing, Janis David Jung, Jan Nevala, Jasmin Wonderwall, Jasmine Treppier Geb Posch, Jasper Vandenborne, Jennifer Lehnertz, Jens Pasch, Jens Piper, Jens Willaschek, Jessica Lynn Argondizza, Joachim Unger, Joāo Victor Faria, Johanna Stix, Johannes Hüls, John Boone, John Di Leonardo, John Jones, Jonas Knoke, Jonathan Rish, Jonathan Saus, Jören Brainolds, Jorim Jaggi, Jörn Rehder, Joslyn Pagan Luvvs-Yuh, Josuah Es, Julia Pfiffer, Julian Altenhof, Julian Martin, Julian Simon, Jurik Kähler, Justin Miller, Jastine Lessner, Kari Lie, Karl Web, Katharina Eichborn, Käthi Häfeli, Kathrin Kastner, Kathrin Suchy, Katja Fischer, Katja Matthies, Katja Schmidt, Katja Schories, Katja Wagner, Kerem Candan, Kerim Karagöz, Kerstin Akcay, Kerstin Küster, Kerstin Seemann, Kev McSunday, Keven Felix, Kevin Lippmann, Kevin Rubysz, Kevin Solovic, Kim Ch, Kocaman Fatih, Koray Alemdağ, Kym Grunau, Laila El Badaoui, Laura Tils, Lee Johnson, Leonardo Paiva, Levy Maduro, Linda Breitlauch, Linda Fishman, Lisi Burgi, Luis Santos, Lukas Schmidt, Lukas Joshua Black, Maik Beubler, Mais Al-Baali, Malte Save, Malte Wege, Mandy Falken, Manfred Arbeiter, Manni Gepunkt, Manuela Autumn, Marc Helser, Marc Keuper, Marc Oberli, Marcel Aldrup, Marcel Herbst, Marcel Heschmati, Marcel Novack, Marcel Schotten, Marcel Vogler, Marcel Wa, Marcelus Marveloso, Margrit Regenass, Mario Ge, Marion Ford, Marion Gleinert, Mark Zion Fernandez, Mark-Oliver Hummel, Markus Janßen, Markus Karl, Markus Krieger, Markus Pikos, Martin Hönig, Martin Polacek, Martin Stüssgen, Martin Vogel, Marty Coltran, Maté Strysewske, Mathias Mahrholz, Matthew Doucette, Matthias Bulla, Matthias Schwabl, Mattia Muflone Amadei, Maurice Kaufmann, Mauzis Mausi, Max Goldammer, Max Klacks, Mazlum Ertekin, Mehmet Necim, Melanie Arbeiter, Melanie Dück, Melanie Zach, Meli Hillebrandt, Michael Berger, Michael Frankland, Michael Fritzmann, Michael Gross, Michael Kwade, Michael Marsupilami, Michael Zolna, Michaela Djeffane, Michaela Kupfer, Michél Mitch Vuckovic, Mike Amschler, Mike Mirko von Krusenbröck, Milka Schachtel, Minion Hillebrandt, Monika Buchmann, Monika Theil, Moritz Ikker, Mounir Moussaoui, MuvieCops, Mstf Drd, Müslüm Durukan, Murat Çaşh, Nadia Francois, Nadja Brustmann, Necmi Güler, Neil Long McCammon, Nick Niemiec, Nico Claus, Nicole Ehlers, Nicole Hildegard Klebuch, Nicule Kerstan, Nicole Leising, Nicole Lor, Niika Bähm, Nina von Glück, Öğmen Mustafa, Oleg Gorshkov, Olga Klein, Oliver Fittkau, Oliver Schneider, Oliver Seidel, Ömer Faruk Güzel, Orhan Kutlu, Orlando Boss, Oskar Hillebrandt, Otávio Ruver Chiquitu, Pandae Monic, Patricia Metthez, Patrick Andres, Patrick Berger, Patrick Hügel, Patrick Jakubzik, Patrick Zellekens, Patryk Mrosek, Paul Lenkic, Peter Eichinger, Peter Herrmann, Peter Luczak, Peter Olafson, Phil Kuhnke, Philipp Hellein, Philipp Dobkowitz, Philipp Krause, Phillip Santana, Phillip Sidney Wegfahrt, Pierre Maraitre, Raalx Khandr, Rafael Rennó, Rainer Fritzsche, Ranko Trifkovic, Rari Ru, Ravenna llaria Auditore, Rayk Kerstan, Reiner Dietrich, Renate Ciglar, Renate Wecker, René Martial Kaufmann, Rico Milster, Riley WeaselFat, Ro Sa, Robert Bludau, Robert Kimble III, Robert Waigel, Robin Klaphecke, Robin Schäfer, Robin Scharfenort, Rolf Oberli, Roman Ewert, Roman Walter, Ronny Dunger, Ronny Faragona, Rosenblätterkönig Dirk, Starziczny, Sa Brina, Sabine Beinert, Sabine Isabella, Sabine Stach, Sabrina Maus, Sabrina Rottwinkel, Sabrina Theil, Samet Çelik, Sami Palm, Sandra Teuser, Sanne Hermanns, Sany Täter, Sarah Hauck, Sarah Sarnecka, Sascha Kroll, Sebastian Conrad, Sebastian Gerdemann, Sebastian Kaiser, Sebastian Rooks, Sebastian Schenke, Selim Gül, Serhat Can Alim, Seih Nicholson, Seth Smith, Sigrun Kindler-Nurkasa, Simon Mackasare, Simon Schmöckel, Skander Essadi, Smoetke Schaf, Sonja Lammers, Soul James, Stahl Bunz, Stan Dalencon, Stefan Grzesiak, Stefan Schädel, Stefan Werner, Stefanie Reinhold, Steffi Kaa, Stephan Wolf, Stephanie Böhm, Steve Dunger, Sükrü Turres, Susanne Grimm, Susanne Klebuch, Sven Gerlach, Sven Gierse, Tante Amanda, Tatjana Wilhelmus, TattooRonnys Daughter, Jasmin Kenntjeder, Tayfun Çekmez, Therese Haefele, Thomas Heiser, Thomas Karpinski, Thomas König, Thomas Lieder, Thomas Logall, Thomas Müller, Thomas Reinisch, Thomas Trocha, Thorsten Ehrlich, Thorsten Hübner, Thorsten Klebuch, Tim Deichsel, Tim Laning, Timon Meis, Tine Sprick, Tobias Apfelbaum, Tobias Henze, Tobias Sandkuhl, Tolga Yildiz, Tum Leinhos, Tumáš Zouhy Zouhar, Torsten Sielka, Tristan Robbers, Tryntryn Heuke, Turan Kazakci, Ufuk Gürsel, Ugur Sabin, Uğurcan Bulut, Ulla Sippel, Umut Danismaz, Uwe Heinrich, Verena Brown, Verena Nuvakov, Vivian Rentsch, Volker Bugl, Werner Bu, Wheena Meininger, Will Horwitz (Midboss), William Dietz, YapRak Oktay, Yase Min, Yasemin Bülbül, Vul Eblamo, Yunus Yenipinar, Yvonne Holtkamp, Yvonne Knöckelein, Zahidul Hassan Jitu

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Lee Johnson, 65 other games
Mark Barbolak, 59 other games
Melissa Hutchinson, 31 other games
Dieter Schoeller, 23 other games
Michael Zolna, 14 other games
Jeff Giasson, 14 other games
Saffron Henderson, 13 other games
Alexander Brüggemann, 12 other games
Chuck Kourouklis, 11 other games
Rainer Fritzsche, 11 other games
Owen Thomas, 11 other games
Stephanie M. Komure, 11 other games
Alexander Wagner, 11 other games
Marcel Aldrup, 10 other games
Kai Walter, 9 other games
Peter Herrmann, 8 other games
Katja Wagner, 8 other games
Katja Schmidt, 8 other games
Steve Milburn, 8 other games
Florian Mueller, 8 other games
Simon Pingen, 7 other games
Bartels Schöne, 7 other games
Carsten Edenfeld, 6 other games
Philipp Krause, 6 other games
Angel Ramirez, 6 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Grotesque Tactics: Premium Edition, a group of 16 people
Trapped Dead, a group of 12 people
Future Wars, a group of 7 people
Shattered Horizon: Premium Edition, a group of 7 people
Twin Sector, a group of 5 people
Sacred 2: Fallen Angel, a group of 5 people
GREED: Black Border, a group of 5 people
The Walking Dead, a group of 5 people
GearGrinder, a group of 5 people
Law & Order: Legacies, a group of 4 people
PAM: Post Apocalyptic Mayhem, a group of 4 people
Unstoppable Gorg, a group of 4 people
Daemonica, a group of 3 people
Alpha Prime, a group of 3 people
ParaWorld, a group of 3 people
Cate West: The Vanishing Files, a group of 3 people
The Wolf Among Us, a group of 3 people
Sam & Max 304: Beyond the Alley of the Dolls, a group of 3 people
Gothic II, a group of 3 people
Shadowgrounds Survivor, a group of 3 people
Sam & Max 303: They Stole Max's Brain!, a group of 3 people
Diablo III, a group of 3 people
Assassin's Creed II: Discovery, a group of 3 people
Sam & Max 305: The City That Dares Not Sleep, a group of 3 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (107495)