Moby Poll: What kind of game collector are you?

Hannah Montana: The Movie (Windows)

Hannah Montana: The Movie Windows Title screen.

MISSING COVER

...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.5
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Hannah Montana: The Movie Credits

n-Space, Inc.

Project ManagerKelly Jean-Ware
ProducerScott Kiraly
Senior ProducerBob Hichborn
Lead DesignerJoseph Russo
DesignEddie Jacob, Krystel Guiloff, Brian S. McDonald, Brian Parker
Additional DesignJaime Wojick
Lead WorldbuilderRon Amador
WorldbuildersJeff S. Panek, James R. Farrand, Ed Tchen, Colin Adair, John Kanaan, Brian C. Theodore, Steve Younkin, Chris Abelmann
Character ModelersRyan Cooper, Andrew Kincaid, James G. Leggett, Dave Theisen, Olayimika A. Alade
Lead AnimatorJames Young Jackson
AnimationRobert Bryan, Maki Fukumoto, Cesar Gustavo Rodriguez, Sarah Debaar
Lead Effect ArtistJonathan Wood
Special EffectsBradley Weckman
Art DirectorSeung Beom Kim
Concept ArtRobert E. Stanton
Additional Art SupportLynn Hogan, Andrew Olson, Ken Spirduso
Lead Tech ArtistChristopher R. Bromby
Tech ArtJason Albee Miller, Stephen J. Baker, Mark Flewelling
Lead Software EngineerShawn Leaf
Software EngineeringJustin Hare, Greg Grebe, Jorge Tosar, Geoffrey Cagle, Bryan Kline, Ryan Gerleve, Andrew J. Hayford, James Dack, Eugene Elkin, Clint Hidinger, Leon Brown
SoundTony Porter, Karl Demer
QA ManagerTrey Dear
Test And SupportEric Obara, Logan Olivera
Studio Production DirectorKimberly D. Olivera
Studio Creative DirectorTed Newman

Other Credits

HR ManagerJennifer N. Thompson
Office ManagerErica Burnett
Network AdministorsGary Meyers, David Nickels
PresidentDan O'Leary
In Memory OfErick S. Dyke (President 1994-2008)
MO CAP ChoregrapherRonald Weaver
MO CAP DancersAshley Massicotte, Dax Quijano, Alex Schudde, Sandi Williams
MO CAP CheerleadersAndrei Mendoza, Eugene Tunaya, Claudy Devilien, Karin Wood, Kimmy Barker
Spot Light Dance CenterStudio 500, FIEA

Disney Interactive Studios

Senior ProducerDaniel Tyrrell
ProducerCurtis Cherrington
Associate ProducerAlicia Kay Mirelez
Senior Producer of Game DesignHolly Longdale
Art DirectorMichael J. Casalino
Director of TechnologyWilliam Chen
Director, Production OperationsFlavia Timiani-Dean
Localization ManagerSonia Souto
Localization ProducerLaure Diet
Associate International Producer, LocalizationVioletta Zein
Quality Assurance ‑ LocalizationBeatriz González, Jérémy Besson, Joe Hellmann, Giuseppe Rosa
Marketing Brand ManagerLaura Sandoval
Director of Brand ManagementJessica Oifer
Associate Brand ManagerCherry Lu
Senior Manager, Public RelationsMichelle Jacob
Manager, Public RelationsMaral Kaloustian
Manager, 1st Party RelationsJameelah Bealum
1st Party Relations AssociateTaryn Loo
Quality Assurance Associate Lead - USVincent Griffin, Rick Gusa
Quality Assurance Project LeadMatthew Owczarek
Quality Assurance Project Lead - EuropeGerald Bampoe, Adam Humphrey
Quality Assurance Sr. TestersJohn Acosta, Matthew Alcala, Edwin Barahona, Vesper Burnett, Shaun Hemsley, Blake Meisenheimer, Ed Miyashiro, Debbie Salangsang, Michael Uminga, David Villegas
Quality Assurance TestersJonathan Amirkhanian, J. R. Barcelona, Roger Bray, Jonathan Brinas, Andrew Chin, Lawrence Crenshaw, Evan Cooper, Andrew Czaia, Devin Dawson, Angelo di Nallo, Sanders Fabares, Rosanna Fontanilla, Jaimah Gillies, Matthew Gimber, Anton Golovin, Imran Göychayev, Aaron Hernandez, C. K. Hickey, Tod S. Hostetler, Chris Huckins, Sean M. Johnson, Austin Jose, Manny Juarez, Tanya Loera, Sean McAteer, Oscar E. Melgar, David Moore, Tony Nahn, Matt Osbourne, Matthew Reed, Faith Sherrill, David Starks, James Torres, Christine Tsai, David Tseng, Paul Walker
Quality Assurance Testers - EuropeJames Handford, Arjun Pandey, Jamie Joseph
Quality Assurance Certification LeadKevin Chao, Conan E. Chamberlain, Angelo Federizo, John Prepuk, Marta Saylors
Quality Assurance Software EngineerKayoko Yano
Quality Assurance Certification SupervisorJason Furler
Quality Assurance SupervisorsLuigi Pardo, Tharlie Richardson
Quality Assurance ManagerKen Eaton
Director of Quality AssuranceGary Stevens
Project Supervisor Quality AssuranceDoug Quackenbush
Soundelux Design Music GroupVoice Over Recording, By Soundelux Design Music Group
Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Voice Over CoordinatorErica Mehallo
Voice Over Casting And DirectingJames D. Mortellaro
Voice Over Recording EngineerJustin Langley, Charles Gondak
Voice Over EditorialChad Bedell, Bryan Celano, Bob Rankin, Patrick Ginn
Asset CoordinationEliot R. Connors
Production AssistantsAlex W. Johnson, Jessica Gonzalez

Voice Over Talent

Voice Over Talent - EnglishAshleigh Prather, Crispin Freeman, Richard Halpern, Dave Fouquette, Dominic Catrambone, Kamali Mintor, Kelly Stables, Gregory Ellis, Holly Fields, Chris Gardener
Voice Over Talent - FrenchAvec les voix françaises de:, Anne Massoteau, Bruno Choel, Caroline Pascal, Denis Boileau, Emmanuel Gradi, Emmanuel Rausenberger, Laurence Bréheret, Laurence Crouzet, Laurence Prejean, Maël Davan-Soulas, Marie Nonenmacher, Martial Le Minoux, Pascal Germain, Patricia Legrand, Pierre Tessier, Stéphanie Hedin
Voice Over Talent - GermanMit den Stimmen von:, Andreas Bell, Benita Brunner, Oliver Christian Rudolf, Christian Stark, Dagmar Dreke, Konrad Halver, Kai Uwe Eiserbeck, Kerstin Dräger, Lennart Krüger, Mica Mylo, Michael Bideller, Nathalie Wernsing, Oliver Böttcher, Sonita Sohdi, Steffi von Wolff, Stephanie Kindermann
Voice Over Talent - SpanishVoces en Español:, Amalia Cantarero, Ana Jiménez Morales, Elena Ruíz de Velasco, Elsa Pinillos, Gema Carballedo, Héctor Garay, Javier Gámir Pérez, Jesús Alberto Pinillos, Jon Ciriano, Jorge Saudinós, Juan Antonio Sáinz de la Maza, Leopoldo Ballesteros, María Sánchez, David Bascones, Roberto Cuadrado, Sonia Garcia Ranz

Porting House

ProducerSławomir Bubel
Lead ProgrammerCyryl Matuszewski
ProgrammersAdam Bienias, Miroslaw Cholewinski, Marian Jarmoszko, Sebastian Mrowiec, Norbert Siębor, Marek Siemieniuk, Rafal Wydra
Graphics ArtistMarcin Więch
Translation & ProofreadingLeszek Jura, Anna Kuziemska
Quality Assurance SpecialistsLloyd Cadny, Przemysław Sulkowski
Quality Assurance LeadsKarol Falak, Karol Jasik, Jan Piotrowski
Quality Assurance TestersMateusz Dybiec, Hubert Jadczak, Falco Koellner, Grzegorz Kohorewicz, Marcin Kowalski, Dominik Rzeznicki

Music

"Best of Both Worlds"Matthew Gerrard (Writer), Robbie Nevil (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP]
"Pumpin Up the Party"Jamie Houston (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP]
"I Got Nerve"Jeannie Lurie (Writer), Ken Hauptman (Writer), Aruna Abrams (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP] / Wonderland Music Company Inc [BMI]
"Nobody's Perfect"Matthew Gerrard (Writer), Robbie Nevil (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP]
"Old Blue Jeans"Michael Bradford (Writer), Pamela Sheyne (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP] / Wonderland Music Company Inc [BMI]
"We Got The Party"Kara DioGuardi (Writer), Wonderland Music Company Inc [BMI]
"Life's What You Make It"Matthew Gerrard (Writer), Robbie Nevil (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP]
"Just Like You"Andy Dodd (Writer), Adam Watts (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP]
"Hoedown Throwdown"Adam Anders (Writer), Nikki Hassman (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP]
"You'll Always Find Your Way Back Home"Taylor Swift (Writer), Martin Johnson (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Songs LLC, d/b/a Tree Publishing [BMI] / EMI April Music Inc [ASCAP]
"Don't Walk Home"Miley Cyrus (Writer), John Shanks (Writer), Hillary Lindsay (Writer), Published by Seven Summits Music [BMI], obo Tandolea Lane Music Publishing [BMI], / Wonderland Music Company Inc [BMI], / Sony/ATV Tunes LLC/Tone Ranger Music [ASCAP], / Raylene Music [ASCAP] / Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP]
"The Climb"Jessi Alexander (Writer), Jon Mabe (Writer), Published by Vistaville Music [ASCAP], obo itself and Hopeless Rose Music [ASCAP], Music Of Stage Three [BMI], obo itself and Mabe It Big Music [BMI]
"Butterfly Away"Glen Ballard (Writer and Producer), Alan Silvestri (Writer and Producer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP]
"Rock Star"Jeannie Lurie (Writer), Aristeidis Archontis (Writer), Chen Neeman (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP] / Wonderland Music Company Inc [BMI]
Special ThanksStephanie Martinelli, Cyndy McGarrah, Michael R. Viner, DIS Europe, Rick Blanco, Saaren Ghazi, Blair McLaughlin, Stephan Reese, Miguel Sanchez, Debbie Shields, Chase Shirey, Jeffrey Thomas, Josh Carrera, Greg Harty, VMC, Amir Hematyar, David Tseng, Relq Software Inc, Everyone at Disney Channel, Everyone at Disney Studios, Sessing Music Services

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Gary Stevens, 161 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Flavia Timiani-Dean, 99 other games
Luigi Pardo, 80 other games
William Beaman, 79 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 78 other games
Crispin Freeman, 75 other games
Ken Eaton, 74 other games
Gregory Ellis, 73 other games
Doug Quackenbush, 67 other games
Justin Langley, 62 other games
Bryan Celano, 62 other games
Jason Furler, 61 other games
Tharlie Richardson, 57 other games
Chad Bedell, 55 other games
Saaren Ghazi, 52 other games
Conan E. Chamberlain, 51 other games
Patrick Ginn, 49 other games
Marta Saylors, 44 other games
Erica Mehallo, 41 other games
Charles Gondak, 40 other games
Debbie Shields, 38 other games
Angelo Federizo, 38 other games
Bob Rankin, 36 other games
Janet Rankin, 34 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

TRON: Evolution - Battle Grids, a group of 50 people
Pure, a group of 44 people
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian, a group of 44 people
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End, a group of 38 people
Disney Tangled, a group of 36 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 35 people
G-Force, a group of 33 people
Disney•Pixar Toy Story 3, a group of 33 people
Disney Epic Mickey, a group of 30 people
Split/Second, a group of 30 people
Alice in Wonderland, a group of 27 people
TRON: Evolution, a group of 27 people
High School Musical 3: Senior Year, a group of 26 people
G-Force, a group of 25 people
TRON: Evolution - The Video Game, a group of 25 people
Ultimate Band, a group of 24 people
Meet the Robinsons, a group of 24 people
Disney•Pixar Brave, a group of 23 people
High School Musical: Makin' the Cut!, a group of 23 people
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Mobilized, a group of 22 people
Disney Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two, a group of 22 people
Star Wars: Battlefront - Elite Squadron, a group of 21 people
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare, a group of 21 people
LEGO Pirates of the Caribbean: The Video Game, a group of 21 people
Turok, a group of 21 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Picard (29347)