What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Hellgate: London (Windows)

72
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Hellgate: London Credits

Flagship Studios

The Originators of Hellgate LondonDavid Brevik, Bill Roper, Erich Schaefer, Max Schaefer, Kenneth Williams, David Glenn, Peter Hu, Phil Shenk, Tyler Thompson
Lead DesignerErich Schaefer
Game VisionaryDavid Brevik
Programming LeadsTyler Thompson, Peter Hu, David Brevik
Game ProgrammersGuy Somberg, Brennan Plunkett, Colin Day, Chris March
Lead Graphics ProgrammerChris Lambert
Graphics ProgrammersAmir Ebrahimi, Chuck Batson
Additional ProgrammingTravis Baldree, Marsh Lefler, Mike King, Bill Manegold, Didier Xis
Art DirectorsPhil Shenk, David Glenn
Character ArtLee Dotson, John Kubasco, Eric Ingerson, Robert Welsh, Scott Kravitz, John Levanas, Hwasup Song, John Sheffield
Environmental ArtCharlie Lapp, Marc Tattersall, Grant Wilson, Jeremy Huxley, Brian Davis
Level DesignCharlie Lapp, Marc Tattersall, Grant Wilson, Jeremy Huxley, Brian Davis
Technical ArtErik Koehlert, Ryan Rouse
Particle ManMax Schaefer
UI ArtJason Sereno
Concept ArtJason Felix, Jin Hyung Kim, Lee Dotson
Additional ArtBen Boos, Alessandro Baldasseroni, Brandon Peterson, Scott Fischer, Sam Wood
Supervising Sound Design/Audio LeadDavid Steinwedel
Sound Design AssistantJordan Stock
MixerAndy Martin
Additional Game Design & BalanceAlan Hu
Director of Product DevelopmentMatthew Householder
Managing ProducersBill Roper, Kenneth Williams
ProducersChristian Arretche (Skullder), Patrick Harris, Aletheia Simonson
Written ByIvan Sulic
Story & Text EditingDavid Brevik, Bill Roper, Matthew Householder, Aletheia Simonson
Director of Global Press RelationsTricia Gray
Director of Global MarketingTricia Gray
Community TeamIvan Sulic, Kaiser Hwang, Brennan Ieyoub
MarketingJung Kwak, Brennan Ieyoub
Creative ServicesJung Kwak, Brennan Ieyoub
European PR ManagerChris Clarke
Packaging Cover ArtJung Kwak
PR AssistantsKimberly Verde, Evelynne Simonson
Marketing AssistantsKimberly Verde, Evelynne Simonson
Director of Business Development & General CounselSteve Goldstein
Information Technology ManagerBrent Shinn
Information TechnologiesJon Lavigne, Bob Moseley
Office & Human Resources ManagerTracey Moyer
Office AdministrationLaura St. John
Office AssistantMatt Jocelyn
RecruitingMatthew Householder
Controller & Special Seals OperatorStacy Bezyack
Manual Development & EditingBill Roper, Matthew Householder, Jung Kwak
Ancillary TeamSteve Goldstein, Christian Arretche (Skullder), Bill Roper, Phil Shenk

Ping0

Development ManagerJeff Lind
Server ArchitecturePeter Hu
Lead Server EngineersAmol Deshpande, Paxton Mason
Database EngineerBrian Neal
Server EngineersRobert Donald, Ray Li, Chris Schillinger, Matthew Sellers
Automated Testing EngineerMax Kalika
Server Engineering InternMatt Tasker
Lead Web EngineerHenry Ho
Web EngineerDmitriy Yelinson, Josh Galvin
Automated TestingEric Liu
Build EngineerLiza Khodel
Director of Customer ServiceRandy Crane
International CS AnalystsBruce Linton, Diane Migliaccio (Tigger), Eric Bollig, Marti Fradenburg
Director of OperationsDavid Berk
System AdministratorsMatt Ghali, Brian Houston, Brent Lamb, Eugene de Fikh
Database AdministratorTodd Glover
QA ManagerEric Liu
QA LeadErik Louden
QA TestersMartin Gitt, Tarek Nijmeh (TJ), Vince Morales, Dmitriy Marshak
Senior Producer for HanbitSoftDerek Oh
Operations ManagerAllison Perry
Office CoordinatorSusannah Lowber
Accounting ManagerDonna Roy
RecruitingKent Ashmore
Controller & Special Seals OperatorStacy Bezyack
Information Technologies ManagerBrent Shinn
IT AdministratorsStephen Couratier, Doug Stovall, Jason White
Summer InternsJB Crane, Michael Stovall

QA Commandos at Flahship

QA LeadLenny Ray Castillo
Core Game TestersEvan Agustin, Manny Asencio, Nick Cooprider, Bert Gatchalian, Raul Gatchalian, Randy Pace, Aaron Stanfill, Henry Thang

Massive Black

PresidentJason Manley
ProducersMelissa Lee, Davey Lei
Concept DesignJustin Kaufman (CORO), Richard Doble, Wes Burt, Marko Djurdjevic, Andrew Jones, Kemp Remillard, James Kei, Bruno Gore (Noxizmad), Carl Dobsky, Nick Constantine
Modeler/3D Pipeline DevelopmentPete Konig
Texture ArtistDaniel Staton, Anup Lobo, Shiew Loh, Braford Decaussin
Look DevelopmentEdward Quintero
AnimatorsMichael McCarthy, Andrew Schneider, Noah Mizrahi, Jeffrey Nicholas Brown, Hans Brekke
3D ModelersBrian West, Barringer Wingard
Lead ArtistJessica Hook
3D ArtistsAlessandro Baldasseroni, Mike Palleschi, Liu Qun, Liu Huo, Sunjun, Li Wei, Zhao Bin, Yuyi, XinXin, Shen ShuWen, Ji MengFei, Li YanYu, Yiao ZhiQiang, Easy, Lu Liangbin, Ma Dongli, Wu Chenwei
Lead Technical ArtistPete Egbers (Z33bit)
Effects AnimatorSarma Vanguri
InternCole Higgins
I.T.Thomas Lafferty

Liquid Development

ArtistsChris Dong, Denis Lis, Deniz Ozemre, Erik Turner, Gary Pate, Jane Dangoia, Joe Peterson, Louis Holsten, Mark Soon, Martin Konečný, Matt Bortolino, Pedro Toledo, Per Abrahamsen, Peter Turner, Phillip Simmons, Scott Wetterschneider, Simon Paul Mills, Steven Bodnar, Weili Huang, Amanda Crosby, Andrej Svoboda, Ben Mathis, Brian Griffith, Brian Schaff, Cedric Goffov, Dan Hecht, David Bruce, Derek Ham, Fabricio Torres, Jane Stroud, Joel Styles, Josh Edward Harvey, Kevin Dartoy, Nate Clowar, Russ Bernice
Project DirectorDarren Bartlett
Creative DirectorStefan Henry-Biskup
Account ManagerHeather Dyer
Art ManagersJane Dangoia, Dan Murphy-Hecht

Shanghau ArtCoding Software Company

CEOOliver He
Business Development ManagerBen Chen
Project ManagerXia Tao
Art DirectorsBenny Yang, Lu Yiaolin
LOD Team LeaderPeng Jiang
Original Content Team LeaderLu Liang Xi
Animator Team LeaderShengjie Liu
2D Concept DesignZhang Shuai
LOD WorkZong Qui, Fan Zhi Hai, Duan Zhi Feng, Sun He Jia, Huang Xiu Wen, Yia Yi, Wu Jin, Wang Fang, Yao Yong, ShenJjie , Yu Nai Hao
Original ContentLi Ning, Bao Jian Hui, Shi Hai Song, Ding Gui Yiang, Huang Bao Ming, Zhang Da Thong, Hu Qian Yiang, Wu Lei
Art Technical SupporterHao Ma

Blur Studio (Cinematics)

Creative DirectorTimothy R. Miller
CG SupervisorsJerome Denjean, Kevin Margo
Animation SupervisorsJean-Dominique Fievet, Marlon Nowe, Davy Sabbe, Jeff Wilson
FX SupervisorKirby Miller, Daniel Perez Ferreira, Seung Jae Lee
ProducersDebbie Yu, Sherry Wallace
Executive ProducerAl Shier
Layout/AnimaticDavid Nibbelin, Jean-Dominique Fievet
ModelingShaun Absher, Alessandro Baldasseroni, Corey Butler, Luis Calero Serrano, John Chalfant, Zack Cork, Jerome Denjean, Sze Jones, Tim Jones, Ian Joyner, Kris Kaufman, Alexandre Litchinko, Kevin Margo, Barrett Meeker, David Ortiz, Laurent Pierlot, Rebeca Puebla, Jonas Thörnkvist
RiggingCarlos Anguiano, Malcolm Thomas-Gustave, Steve Guevara, Bryan Hillestad, Mattias Jervill, Sung Wook Su, August Wartenberg, Jeff Wilson
Hair & Cloth SimulationBecca Baldwin, Jon Jordan, Malcolm Thomas-Gustave
AnimationWim Bien, Jean-Dominique Fievet, Brent Homman, Marlon Nowe, Ruel Pascual, Samir Patel, Jacob Patrick, Davy Sabbe, George Schermer, Peter Starostin, Jason Taylor, David Vallone, Jeff Weisend, Brian Whitmire, Jeff Wilson, Onur Yeldan
Lighting & CompositingHeikki Anttila, Chris Bedrosian, Corey Butler, Luis Calero Serrano, Sebastien Chort, Joshua Cox, Jerome Denjean, Tim Jones, Kris Kaufman, Dan Knight, Kevin Margo, David Ortiz, Laurent Pierlot, David Stinnett, Daniel Trbovic, Rodrigo Washington, Dave Wilson
FXCraig Brown, Jiyoung Hong, Sam Khorshid, Dan Knight, Seung Jae Lee, Kirby Miller, Daniel Perez Ferreira, Brandon Riza, Sung Wook Su, August Wartenberg, Attila Zalányi
CG Character Technical SupervisorJon Jordan
Character Modeling QC SupervisorSze Jones
MocapRyan Girard, Jeff Weisend, Eric Lalumiere
Concept DesignHugo Martin, Sean McNally, Francisco Ruiz, Chuck Wojtkiewicz
Matte PainterDylan Cole
Production AssistantAmanda Powell
Tools & ScriptsDiego Garcia, Eric Hulser, Remi McGill
Programming & System AdministrationDuane Powell, Paul Huang, Matt Newell, Abe Shelton
Mocap TalentChris Bedrosian, Gavin Carlton, Steve Gibbons, Heather Miller, Greet Ramaekers, Nickella Schlanger, Josh Sweeney, Vanessa Vander Pluym, Carla Zeitlin

Blur Studio (Logo Antimaion)

DesignerAdam Swaab
AnimatorAdam Swaab
Creative DirectorNorn Kittiaksorn
ProducerBeth Elder

Flagship Studios Cinematics Team

DirectorPhil Shenk
Additional DirectionBill Roper, Max Schaefer, Erich Schaefer, Dave Glenn
ProducerMatthew Householder
StoryboardsJason Felix
Sound Designer/EditorDave Steinwedel
Music ProducerChristian Arretche (Skullder)
Post‑ProductionIvan Sulic, Matthew Householder

Hydrogen Whiskey Studios

Ron Franco, Mel Franco, Anthony Passaniti, Wyatt Lavasseur

Partner Programming

nVidiaKevin Myers, Sarah Tariq
IntelBradley J. Werth
HavokRoss O'Dwyer, Colin Barrett, Chris Elion, Cliff Champion
XfireYulius Tjahjadi

Audio

Music ComposersSascha Dikiciyan (Sonic Mayhem), Cris Velasco (Sonic Mayhem)
Dialogue Editing & Additional Sound EffectsTechnicolor Interactive Services
SupervisorTom Hays
Sound DesignersMark Jasper, Lydian Tone, Frank Szick, Brian Fredrickson
Additional Dialogue EditingDavid Walsh, Jake Worthington, Morgan Gerhard
Additional Sounds & Sound EffectsSound Mountain, Ann Kroeber, Scott Koue
Cinematics AudioDanetracks
Supervising Sound EditorBryan Watkins
Re‑Recording MixerTom Ozanich
Sound EditorsTom Ozanich, Eric Lindemann, Ronald J. Webb, Mike Camello, James Penny, Roland N. Thai
Dialogue EditorAlder Hampel
Foley ArtistsJohn Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore, Gary Hecker
Foley MixerMary Jo Lang, David Nelson
Field RecordistPaul Hackner
Additional Sound Effects RecordingJohn Paul Fasal
Foley Services & United States Dialogue RecordingOutpost Film Studios
Foley ArtistMarnie Moore
Dialogue MixerMiik Dinko, James Kneen
United Kingdom Dialogue RecordingEA London Studios
United States Casting ServicesVoicetrax Casting, Sirenetta Leoni
United Kingdom Casting ServicesLouis Elman
Pyrotechnic & Electronics Special EffectsTherm, Justin Gray, Evan Tracy
Electronic EffectsTesla Technology Research, Bill Wysock

Voices

British PlayersDaniel Wilson, Ellie Fairman, Sean Bennett, Lillie Flynn, Stephen Hogan, David de Keyser, Crispin Redman, John Baddeley, Kate Lock, Emma Tate, Jo Wyatt, Matthew Duquenoy, Matt Wilkinson, Breffni McKenna, Tim Bentinck, Lawrence Kennedy, James Greene, John Bull, Jonathan Kydd, Chris Fairbank, Wayne Forrester, Massimo Marinoni, Jim McManus, Seema Bowri, Nigel Anthony
American PlayersRoger Labon Jackson, Amy Rubinate, Tricia Gray, Bill Roper, David Steinwedel, Max Schaefer, Eric Ingerson, Brian Sommer, Deborah Eliazer, Elise Beller, Corina Harman, Gavin Hammon

Namco Bandai Games America

Senior ProducerPatrick Kelly
ProducerPeter Cesario
Assistant ProducerChester B. Vergara
President & CEOGenichi Ito
Executive Vice President & COOMakoto Iwai
Senior Vice President & CFOShuji Nakata
Executive Vice President of Sales & MarketingAndrew Lelchuk
Director of Business DevelopmentZack Karlsson
In‑house CounselJanna Smith
DirectorJeffrey Lujan
PR ManagerMika Kelly

Namco

Executive ProducersShin Unosawa, Yuji Tsuyuki
Senior ProducersHirofumi Inagaki, Shoichi Tanaka
ProducerHidenori Kikuno
Senior StaffDaisuke Uchiyama, Teruaki Minami
Domestic PromotionRyoko Seki, Kazuhito Udetsu
International MarketingShinsuke Mori
SalesFuyuki Nishizawa, Naoki Kumada, Hiroshi Saiki
International Production StaffTakefumi Hyōdō, Seiko Fujisawa, Masahiko Yoshizawa
Localization StaffAustin Keys, Eddie Nagura, Tad Horie (Katalyst Lab Inc.), Ryosuke Oda (Katalyst Lab Inc.), Hirotaka Izuka (Katalyst Lab Inc.)
MA EngineersJunko Ozawa, Yuka Tanaka (SALMIX), Sota Yamamoto (SALMIX)
Japanese PlayersRyōtarō Okiayu, Naomi Shindō, Takahiro Fujimoto, Umeka Shōji, Kōji Yada, Miyuki Kawashō, Hisao Egawa, Akemi Satō, Ryōhei Nakao, Keiji Hirai, Tomohisa Asō, Yasuhiro Takato, Hiromi Nishikawa, Isao Teramoto, Masaru Suzuki

Electronic Arts

General Manager, EA PartnersDavid DeMartini
Executive Producer, EA PartnersSinjin Bain
Producer, EA PartnersDavid Yee
Associate Producers, EA PartnersBenjamin Smith, Michael Doran
Senior Development Director, EA PartnersJohn Vifian
Technical Director, EA PartnersDan Foy
Director of Partner Management, EA PartnersNancy L. Fong
Partner Manager, EA PartnersD.J. Powers
Senior Director of Business Development, EA PartnersFlorian Hunziker
Senior Manager of Finance, EA PartnersDaniel Sherman
Production Intern, EA PartnersJonathan Zabel
Senior Director of MarketingCraig Rechenmacher
Director of MarketingLincoln Hershberger
Senior Product ManagerPhil Marineau
Senior PublicistAndrew Wong
Senior Manager of PRBryce Baer
PR CoordinatorAndrew Meyer
Group VP MarketingMichael Quigley
Administrative AssistantMyle Zagorsky
Marketing AssistantBobby Tunick
Marketing InternKevin Carter
Senior Advertising ManagerTodd Brotze
Media StrategistAmber Mayo
VP, Ad & Consumer InsightsShawn Conly
Advertising ManagerKeturah Alsworth
Managing EditorDaniel Davis
Documentation LayoutChristopher Held
Senior Manager of WW MasteringMichael Yasko
EARS MasteringChris Espiritu, Kim Hayuk, Michael Deir, Rick Helmer
European MasteringAlan Vincent, Cristian Giner Gonzales, Dan Burnett, John Brunton, Sam Roberts, Stephen Chard, Andrés Berral
NA Submissions & ComplianceDarryl Jenkins, Jason Collins, Matthew Salazar, Mike Kushner, Robert Stiasny, Russell Medeiros, Ryan Roque, Tracy Jasperson
NA Customer Quality ControlDavid Beck, Ike Bletz, Wes Hendrix, Ryan Jacobson, Dave Jordon, Kyle Killion, Joseph Lee, Conrad Leiden, Paul Mollinedo, G. G. Muldoon, Adam Rivera, Chance Shiflett, Bobby Williams
Director of Quality AssuranceDavid Steele
QA ManagerMatthew Dominguez
QA LeadershipWilliam Lane, Lenny Ray Castillo, Jon Yan, Ryan Bailey
QA StaffEvan Agustin, Mohammed Ashik, Travis Barbieri, Daine Batac, J'Monne Brown, Richard Cabling, Aleksandre Chachava, Richard Chairez, Eric Chamberlain, Sandon Chin, Johnathan Choy, Nick Cooprider, William Davis, Kyle Dunham, Jasmine De Leon, Mitchell Doran, Cooper Drinkward, Matthew Fite, Brryan Forst-Bradley, Brian Freund, Bert Gatchalian, Raul Gatchalian, Charlie Goldberg, Michael Green, Richard Hahn, Mathew Hively, Jeremiah Holland, John Hunt, Curtis Jaeger, Jaime Johnson, Kevin Jou, Roger Kapul, Samuel Karp, Jasper Kaw, Keith Kawahata, Niles Levey, Daniel Louie, Henry Macairan, Fesuluai Mano, Gino Mata, Richard Nelson, Ryan Olson, Tim Olson, Barret Pruden, Dustin Pruden, Jeffrey Pyacek, Zikomo Robinson, Jeremy Sandoval, Antonio Saric, Michael Shulz, Jonathan Simas, Craig Simon, Jonathan Stanton, Mark Stevens, Andrew Swinburne, Gary Tang, Steven Taylor, Henry Thang, Sam Urfer, Ryan Valentin, Albert Wang, Richard Wellington, Gavin Willis, Adam Wong, Alex W. Y. Wong, Kevin Zittle
QA Support ManagerDavid Koerner
QA Compliance LeadershipMark S. Johnson, Josh Riemersma, Matt Landi, Steven Jenkins
QA Compliance StaffJoseph Greene, Chris Anjos, Sam Worf, Brian Alberson
Localization ManagerKevin Enos
Senior Localization Project ManagerChristoph Betschart
Localization Project ManagerCraig Krstolic
EA Redwood Shores Localization ManagersSandra Lienenbröker (German), Christine Jean (French/Spanish), Isabelle Martin (Italian), Kasia Gryglewska-Cebrat (Polish/Hungarian/Czech/Russian)
LT ManagersDirk Vojtilo, Franck Badin
Localization SupervisorsBettina Bachon (German), Nathalié Duret (French), Elixabete Aldama (Spanish), Alessandro Paglia (Italian), Dominika Szot (Polish//Hungarian/Czech/Russian)
LT SupervisorsAndreas Grabner (German), Frédéric Champ, Ismael Durán López (Spanish), Stefano Buffoli (Italian/Polish/Czech), Andreas Lundgren (Hungarian)
LT Team LeadsBernd Niemietz (German), Lucas Dupleix (French/Russian), Alejandro Gómez (Spanish), Stefano Buffoli (Italian/Polish/Czech), Martin Eriksson (Hungarian)
Localization Project ManagmentNigel Collinson (UK)
Localization Testing Project ManagementKay Dresen
Localization Test CoordinatorAlex Pollé
Localization CoordinatorsFlorian Vanino (German), Chantal Cervoni (French), Álvaro Corral (Spanish), Alessandro Paglia (Italian), Jakub Nowicki (Polish), Marcin Król (Hungarian/Czech), Pavel Rutski (Russian)
LT TestersDirk Mayer, Laurent Gabas (French), Eduardo Belmonte (Spanish), Giorgio Anselmi (Italian), Maciej Sytar (Polish), Gergo Szendy (Hungarian), Iva Krombholzová (Czech), Karolis Dzevecka (Russian)
TranslationsRobert Böck (German), Around the Word, Javier Sevilla (Spanish), Ampersand, Albion, Fontoló Stúdió Kft., PRESTO - PREKLADATELSKÉ CENTRUM s.r.o., SOFT CLUB Ltd.
Recording Studiostoneworx GmbH, La Marque Rose
Recording ManagersMathias Geißler, La Marque Rose
Audio DirectorsAntje Roosch (German), Stéphane Bollaert (French)
Sound EngineersStephan Grundt (German), Johannes Semm (German), La Marque Rose
Sound EditorsMartin Schmidtke (German), Andreas Gensch (German), La Marque Rose
German PlayersPatrick Bach, Michael Bideller, Jennifer Harder-Böttcher, Joey Cordevin, Klaus Dittmann, Kerstin Draeger, Joscha Fischer-Antze, Wolf Frass, Gesa Graichen, Konstantin Graudus, Eberhardt Haar, Jürgen Holdorf, Stephanie Kirchberger, Tim Knauer, Lennart Krüger, Holger Löwenberg, Martin May, Eva Michaelis, Robert Missler, Anne Moll, Kai-Hendrik Möller, Klaus Nietz, Sylvie Nogler, Svenja Pages, Uli Plessman, Holger Potzern, Angela Quast, Antje Roosch, Oliver Christian Rudolf, Martin Sabel, Erik Schäffler, Achim Schülke, Bernd Stephan, Sonja Szylowicky, Aron Ullmer, Kristina von Weltzien, Jens Wendland, Guido Zimmermann
French PlayersA. Gillet, B. Magnes, C. Artaux, Sybille Tureau, D. Boileau, D. Lafourcade, E. Legrand, F. Cerdal, F. Dumortier, J. C. Sachot, G. Levy, J. Albaret, J. Luccioni, K. Foviau, L. Préjean, M. Chevalot, Martial Le Minoux, M. Perez, N. Horns, Patrick Béthune, S. Desjours, S. Sinberg, T. Kazazian

EA Customer Support

Senior Director of Customer SupportBoyd Beasley
Senior Product ManagerMichael Brandsma
Product ManagerRichard Rasmussen, Jay Blincoe, Francisco Morales, Benjamin Jones
Director of International OperationsHappy Campbell
Director of TechnologyJames Whitehouse
Senior Operations ManagerBrian Keaster
Senior CS Services ManagerCynthia Linton
CS Self‑Services ManagerKatelyn Miller
CS Outsource ManagerStephen Henry
CS Assistant ManagersMichelle Dysangco, Erik Jackson, Adam Stayer, Aaron Blum, Aaron Briggs, Steve Sammonds
CS Team LeadsEd Ball, Mel Baltazar, Malcolm Baskerville, Francesco Beltran, Rheannon Carey, Patrick Conners, Michelle Davis, Mary Franchetti, Paul Grillo, Tak Kaida, Todd Lammi, Jeffrey Martinez, Mike Nickey, Derrick Or, David Rehfeld, Matt Rhoads, Marco Sederquist
Industry PartnersnVidia, Microsoft, Intel, Logitech, Havok, Xfire, Massive
Online PartnersAria Systems LLC, Online Game Services Inc., iEnergizer Inc., RampRate Inc. Ancillary Partners, Darkhorse, Weta, Simon and Schuster, Tokyo Pop

Very Special Thanks

Very special thanks to all of our families, friends and loved ones. Your enduring patience,understanding and support made all this possible!
Flagship Studios & Ping0Divo, Avalon, Jennie and Katie, Megan Williams, Kimberlyn Lauren Williams, Kyle Matthews, Christina Shenk, Candyce Strecker, Pradipta, The Ladies of the Goldstein Trio of fun, Paige Nittler (who was our first Landlord, Office Manager and Tyler's great spouse), Rick Schaefer, Sandy Schaefer, Grant Christopher Schaefer, Matt Burrows, John Feeney, Susan Jones Feeney, Debbie, Tim Lewis, Kyle Lewis, Sharon, Todd Schafer, Marissa Schafer, Charlie Lapp (for making out with Tricia), James Lamorticelli (for pushing her to quit and work at Flagship), Lulu and Bud, Timmy, Kilimanjaro Ghosh, Jaromommybabydoll, Mission Cliffs Climbing Gym, Moto Guzzi, Vapor Brothers, O'Neils Irish Pub, Philip Kindred Dick, The San Francisco Giants, The Poxy Boggards, The Merry Wives of Windsor, Anthony Jones, Brent Miller, David Miller, Rebecca Wilson, Clan Koehlert, Charlie's bros at Clan-Intrepid, Tricia Gray (for being Tricia Lapp), GMonkee and Henrietta, Team Solarius and Riven, The Hu family and , Heather Plunkett, Jeremy Huxley, Zima Clearmalt, Tonayensa Taco Trucks, Teeique Houston, The guys at Mission Soaring who keep Brian in the air with new hang gliders, Zhuge Liang, The Laughing Buddha, Sequoia Tayryn Cervantes, Rob, Kathy, Devin Roy, Sheldon Roy, Bonnie Beck, Madchen Beck, Sarah T., The Levanas Family, Jennifer Lee (jellybean), Evan Shamoon (giantmecha), Bryanne Schmitt, Jennifer Gouine, Daimler and Maybach, Mom and Dad Deshpande, Charlie's Mom, Lisa King, Geoff Bybee, Diana Sheng Mason, Sung Oh Kim, Su Ja Choi, Robh Ruppel, Tiggs new husband Mark, new stepson Zack and her children Cassie and Jon, AnnaMae and the girls, The Liu Family, Cuisinart Slow Cookers, That endless pool of induced motivation: coffee, The Family and Friends of Jeremy Huxley, AcesHardware.com Fans, Jan Neal, Allen Neal, Delaney Gillilan, Eliza Khuner, Rodney Anderson, Ryan's Hope, Roxanne Derda, Kelly Beener, Transport for London, Shan Shan Fu, Todd Robinson, Mark Hudgins, Lola Berry, Laura Lind, and Henry, Olivia, The Massive Black crew for the endless inspiration, Michael Stovall, Dariane Stovall, Adrian Steinwedel, Carolyn Steinwedel, Huey Lewis the hamster, All of Laura's bitches, Ellie Perry, Sarah Downing, John Downing, Margaret Mello, David Newton, Greg Tuers, Tim O'Neil, Leif, Valia Simonson, Lerm Simonson (and their couch), Cassy Arretche (Stitch), Transformers, Harley Baldwin White-wiedow, Fipi Lele, Magen Harris, FBH Jr., Candice Lamb, Zach Owens, Ursula Kubasco (SweetiePants), Mark Foster (Mini-Goal), Paul Mobbos, tranceportal.org, Lee Ann Schilinger, Victor's Taqueria, Vincy Li and the Hopf crows, Joy Hassan, Nick Scarpino, Ave Lambert (Food Maker), The Ashmore Family, Jung's rock, Adam and the Hellgate baby, Sophie Ripley, William J. Manegold, Barbara Manegold, Chris Dana, Edward Cheung, Derek Wise, James Hursthouse, Warren Jenson, Mark Jacobs, Chris Taylor, Krissie King, S. Gregory Boyd, Scott Alderton, Greg Akselrud, Mike Hurey, Jonathon Pearce, Ryan Azlein, Louis Wharton, Greg Bogdan, JT Forbus, Andrew Katz, Tim Schafer, Tony Park, The Havok's Support Team, The EAP producers, Namco Bandai Games America, Nobuhiro Kasahara, Garry Cole, Yoko Nakao, Mika Kelly, Florian Hunziker, Jessika Shutt, The HumGa Family and Friends, Denise Sid (the gorgeous)
Friends of family of NBGA who have contributed to this projectNamco, Takashi Fukawa, Hiroshi Watanabe, Shiro Ogata, Taku Tsuge, Koichi Hayashi, Makoto Iwai (Namco Bandai Games America), Patrick Kelly, Zack Karlsson (Namco Bandai Games America), Mikako Kurahashi (AONI Production Co. Inc.)
Electronic ArtsChris Serra, Dan Blackstone, Edwin Caparaz, Evelyn Walker, Micah Loucks, Steve Arnold, Dan Foy, Kevin Carter, Peter Stern, Eric Reichley, Bill Rehbock, Roy Taylor, Jim Curry, Chris Donohue, Chuch Walbourn, Mike Burrows, Mark Griffin, Brent Schnepf, Rich Wickham, Walter Somol, Brian Benincasa, Jeff Yates, Hugh Reynolds, Mitch Morando, Evin Levey, Mike Walsh, Dave Gargan, Paco Vidal, Peter Kipfer, Chris Keogh, Luke O'Reilly, Stephen Ewart, Adam Boyden

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Roger Labon Jackson, 189 other games
Darryl Jenkins, 186 other games
Russell Medeiros, 112 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 109 other games
David Steele, 99 other games
Jason Collins, 93 other games
Michael Yasko, 86 other games
Tom Hays, 82 other games
Garry Cole, 78 other games
Bettina Bachon, 78 other games
Christine Jean, 76 other games
Daniel Davis, 75 other games
Sam Roberts, 74 other games
Dirk Vojtilo, 72 other games
Chris Espiritu, 71 other games
Timothy R. Miller, 71 other games
Robert Böck, 69 other games
David Koerner, 68 other games
Benjamin Smith, 67 other games
Michael Deir, 67 other games
Nancy L. Fong, 66 other games
Mike Kushner, 65 other games
Nobuhiro Kasahara, 64 other games
Mika Kelly, 63 other games
Robert Stiasny, 63 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Sims 2: FreeTime, a group of 56 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance, a group of 54 people
SimCity Societies, a group of 53 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (Special Edition), a group of 53 people
Black & White 2, a group of 52 people
Black & White 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 52 people
Rock Band, a group of 51 people
Dante's Inferno, a group of 51 people
SimCity Societies: Destinations, a group of 48 people
Crysis, a group of 47 people
The Sims 3, a group of 46 people
Clive Barker's Jericho, a group of 45 people
Spore, a group of 44 people
The Matrix: Path of Neo, a group of 44 people
The Punisher, a group of 44 people
Battlefield 2: Special Forces, a group of 43 people
The Sims: Life Stories, a group of 43 people
Area-51, a group of 43 people
Transformers: The Game, a group of 42 people
X-Men: Legends II - Rise of Apocalypse, a group of 40 people
Mass Effect, a group of 40 people
Halo Wars, a group of 40 people
Brütal Legend, a group of 39 people
The Simpsons Game, a group of 37 people
The Sims 2: Pets, a group of 37 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Indra is here (19703), 雷堂嬢太朗 -raido.jotaro- (57781) and Sicarius (61025)