iM1A2 Abrams Credits

Credits

Executive Producer (iMagic)Ray Rutledge
Design Leader (iMagic)Arnold Hendrick
Battlefield Plans (iMagic)Clinton Adams, Shane Brewer, Jim Harler, S. Craig Taylor
Multimedia Support (iMagic)Robert Stevenson
Sound Effects (iMagic)Robert Stevenson
Additional Art (iMagic)John Dupree
Quality Assurance Internal (iMagic)Joe Allen, Ismini Boinodiris Roby, Shane Brewer, Brian K. Davis VII, Carlin Gartrell, Ben McPherron, Joe Myers, Marc Racine, Bill Stealey, Adam Turner, Ted Wagoner, Brian Wilson
Quality Assurance External (iMagic)Craig Bucklin, Nicholas Caldwell, Chris Carnes, Steven J. Chmura, Frederic Dankoff, Robert Fenner, John Franchek, Will Fuller, Joseph H. Giese, Walt Graham, Chris Helmstetter, Malcolm Roberts III, Mark Kaiser, Robin Kim, David Masten, Craig Mayberry, Cary McCormick, Scott Minnier, Brian Montgomery, David Mountain, Phil Natta, Evan D. Nau, Len Ogden, Dan Osterlund, Jim Pedicord, Mark Perry, Carl Peterson, Bob Piper, Dean Robb, Thomas Spann, Barry Spikes, Michael Subelka, Dwight Woodard, Terry Yingling
Manual (iMagic)Arnold Hendrick
Manual Layout (iMagic)Sarah O'Keefe
Product Marketing Manager (iMagic)David Murray
Technical Consultants (iMagic)Chris Carnes, William Gregor, Tad Tadlock
Producer (Charybdis)Tim Little
Director (Charybdis)Chuck Walbourn
Design (Charybdis)Christine Higdon
Additional Design (Charybdis)James Flores
Art (Charybdis)Nathan Denney
Additional Art (Charybdis)Amy Goldenburg, Justin Owen, Paul Steed, Charles Walker, Leslie Weiler
Vocal Direction (Charybdis)Christine Higdon, Dan Higdon
Programming (Charybdis)Sean Gallagher, Dan Higdon, Chuck Walbourn
Additional Programming (Charybdis)Tim Little
Voices (Charybdis)David M. Bortz, Lisa B. Bryan, Mike Cass, Nathan Denney, Andrew Ellis, Thomas Fowlkes, Robert Kimbro, Reed G. Oliver, Jay Vashi

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Robert Stevenson, 112 other games
Paul Steed, 36 other games
Jim Pedicord, 31 other games
Joe Allen, 31 other games
Marc Racine, 30 other games
Sean Gallagher, 27 other games
Carlin Gartrell, 25 other games
Ray Rutledge, 25 other games
David Murray, 25 other games
Arnold Hendrick, 24 other games
Brian K. Davis VII, 21 other games
Sarah O'Keefe, 19 other games
Ted Wagoner, 18 other games
Brian Wilson, 18 other games
Ismini Boinodiris Roby, 16 other games
S. Craig Taylor, 15 other games
John Dupree, 14 other games
Adam Turner, 14 other games
Tim Little, 13 other games
Terry Yingling, 13 other games
Bill Stealey, 12 other games
Craig Bucklin, 10 other games
Dan Higdon, 10 other games
Shane Brewer, 10 other games
Dean Robb, 10 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

iPanzer '44, a group of 24 people
Air Warrior II, a group of 24 people
HIND: The Russian Combat Helicopter Simulation, a group of 20 people
Apache, a group of 19 people
War Inc., a group of 19 people
Destiny, a group of 17 people
The Great Battles of Alexander, a group of 16 people
The Great Battles of Hannibal, a group of 15 people
iF/A-18E Carrier Strike Fighter, a group of 14 people
The Great Battles of Caesar, a group of 13 people
Air Warrior III, a group of 13 people
Seven Kingdoms, a group of 12 people
Capitalism Plus, a group of 12 people
Semper Fi, a group of 12 people
Seven Kingdoms: Ancient Adversaries, a group of 12 people
Fallen Haven, a group of 10 people
Fallen Heaven: Liberation Day, a group of 10 people
Seven Kingdoms: Ancient Adversaries (Demo Version), a group of 9 people
Bruce Jenner's World Class Decathlon, a group of 9 people
American Civil War: From Sumter to Appomattox, a group of 9 people
Fighter Pilot, a group of 8 people
Spearhead, a group of 7 people
Shadow Company: Left for Dead, a group of 7 people
Exploration, a group of 6 people
Harpoon Classic '97, a group of 6 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MaximusG (105)