How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Kane & Lynch 2: Dog Days (Windows)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
62
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Kane & Lynch 2: Dog Days Credits

IO Interactive

ProducersMads Prahm, Hakan B. Abrak, Luke Valentine, Frederik Fusager
Game DirectorsKarsten Lund, Kim Krogh
Art DirectorsRasmus Poulsen, Anders Poulsen, Marek Bogdan
Script WriterOliver Winding
Technical ProducersHenrik Edwards, Nis Haller Baggesen
ProgrammersJesper Bloch-Christiansen, Morten Heiberg Rasmussen, Athanasios Kastanidis, Martin Harring, James Andrew Nigel Lee, Henrik Schlichter, Ole Ciliox, Christian Steinbauer, Oleksiy Yakovenko, Asger Friis-Vigh, Thomas Riisbjerg, Rasmus Hartvig, Kasper Engelstoft, Jon Rocatis
Lead AnimatorMartin Vestergaard Madsen
AnimatorsThomas Peter Theede Neubert, Michael Lapitskiy, Mads Johansen, Anthony Morales, Michael Helmuth Hansen, Karsten Madsen
Additional AnimatorsSøren Lumholtz, Martin Poulsen, Bert Zierfuss, Frederik Budolph-Larsen
Mocap TechnicianSebastian Froger
Lead Environment ArtistsPeter Eide Paulson, Thomas Storm
Environment ArtistsMiklós Büte, Alan Cameron Boyle, Svend Christensen, Israfel Abainza (Raffy), Michael Rud Jakobsen, Søren Pødenphant Andersen, Thorbjørn Mangaard, Nigel Zabiela, Camilla Volkersen, Thomas Finn Larsen, Marit Abrahamsen, Iryna Pshenychna, Daniel Ben-Noon
Technical ArtistDaniel Ben-Noon
Visual Effects ArtistMartin Bjarke Kragh Nielsen
Character ArtistsPeter von Linstow, Johan Flod, Marusia Predut Nita, Guy Robinson, Oskar Lundqvist
Concept ArtistsMartin Emborg, Chandra Larsson, Anton Liep
Lead Level DesignersMarkus Friedl, Christian Elverdam, Jamie Benson
Level DesignersMichael Heilemann, Allan Schiøtz, Ole Steiness, Morten Hedegren (Mazy), Jesper Hylling, Soenke Seidel (Warby), Ulrik Hauen-Limkilde, Michael Schmidt (Zacker), Thomas Løfgren
Sound DirectorFrank Lindeskov
Lead Sound DesignersSimon Holm List, Ivan Brandt
Sound DesignersMichael Ziegler, Peter Wendelboe Hansen, Mikkel Christiansen
Assistant ProducerPetronela Cimpoesu
Engine Support Team ProgrammersPeder Holdgaard Pedersen, Theo Engell-Nielsen
Online Development ManagerThomas Hagen Johansen
Online Technology Team ProgrammersCarsten Sørensen, Villads Bønding Einfeldt
Head of Creative SerivcesCharlotte Lindberg Delran
Creative Services DirectorJens Peter Kurup
Creative Services ArtistsBalàzs von Kiss, Birgitte Bay Overgaard, Mads Jakobsen, Niels Ole Sørensen, Simon Boscaro, Adrian Lazar, Martin Emborg, Jakob Rød
Creative Services Sound ProductionThomas Dietl (Tomzen)
QA ManagerBjørn Meldal
QA LeadsMark Parker, Jonas Carlsson
Lead TestersJakob Vestergaard Pedersen, Patrick Mozaffari Groth-Brodersen, Klavs Kofod
TestersLars Druedal Sørensen, Gisli Njalsson, Kristina Reum Olesen, Henrik Holm Antonsen, Martin Grandeville, Staffan Andersson, Kasper Skovgaard Kristensen, Paw Simonsen, Silvia Erghilan, Jon Grinde, Thorbjørn Münter, Jonas Busk, Todd Mobley, Anders Lauge Madsen, Jakob Rød, Brian Engqvist Johansen, Stine Munch, Peter van Aller Rydmann, Nikolaj Brodersen Hansen, Jesper Bo Callesen, Asaf Cohen, Haukur Sigurjónsson, Pål Øivind Christiansen, Simon Oded Weil, Ragnar Djurhuus, Jacki Ngo
User Research ManagerJanus Rau Møller Sørensen
User Research SpecialistsAnn-Britt Viola Samuelsen, Martin Gundtoft
User Research Lab Metrics ProgrammerJakob Mygind Jensen
General ManagerNiels Jørgensen
Creative DirectorRasmus Kjær
Production DirectorsHannes Seifert, Jonas Eneroth
Finance DirectorChristoffer Kay
Marketing TeamJustin Hills, Amanda Cuthbert, Marc Skouborg, Nick Price, Oliver Oxfeldt
Studio PRTom Stratton
Studio Communications ManagerTom Stratton
Outsourcing CoordinatorsPetronela Cimpoesu, Peter van Aller Rydmann
Administration StaffMette Agerbæk, Sys Vecht, Ole Anker, Else Andersen, Lars Hanberg, Anders Nielsen, Ulla Andersen, Jannik Kølbbæk, Line Bundgaard, Tatiana Midrigan Højengaard, June Bonke Nielsen, Lars Bryde Hansen, Gitte Kristensen
IT TeamFredrik Ax, Ulf Maagaard, Cristina Vega, Martin Schröder, Chris Edgar, René Heegaard, Gustav Lembke
Cantina TeamSøren Reinhold Jensen, Foad Mojib, Leonard Campbell, Torben Wennergen, Anni Greve
Production BabiesAlexander, Amelia, Caroline Victoria, Elliot, Emma, Eskild, Gustav, Kasper, Laura, Linus, Marius, Miklas, Noam, Sara, Selma, Silas, Tobias, Vigga
Special ThanksTobias Biehl, Rasmus Hjarup, Tom Isaksen, Søren E. Jakobsen, Thomas D. Pedersen, Andreas Öberg, Jaqub Ajmal, Robin Hansson, Julie Houlberg Michaelsen, Rob Fleischer, John Kopp, Sandbox Strategies, Daniel Heeris, William Nilsson, Micky Kelager Christensen, Snake & Jet's Amazing Built Band, Marco Germinario, Niklas Højlund, Helena Lindberg, He Dan, Kasper Høy Nielsen
A big thanks to all employees atHealsing Digital Entertainment Inc., Testronic Labs

Square Enix Europe

CEOPhil Rogers
CFORobert Brent
COOJürgen Goeldner
Company SecretaryAnthony Price
Life PresidentIan Livingstone
Group Strategic Planning DirectorFabien Rossini
Group Marketing DirectorSarah Hoeksma
CTOJulien Merceron
Chief Creative OfficerJanos Flösser
Creative Development ManagerThomas Howalt
Operations DirectorRichard Lever
Head of LocalisationMonica Dalla Valle
Localisation QA SupervisorAugusto D'Apuzzo
Production ManagerLinda Ormrod
Creative ManagerLinda Ormrod
Production ExecutiveTiago Silva
Senior Creative ArtworkerEmma Ward
Distribution SupervisorsFiona Batey, Dominic Edwards
Head of QAMarc Titheridge
Mastering ManagerJason Walker
QA Project ManagerJohn Ree

Eidos Shanghai

World Wide Studio Outsourcing ManagerChristine Thaarup
ProducerDoris Dong
Art DirectorMartin Kramme Guldbæk
Lead Technical ArtistSean Xu Zhang

Eidos Montreal

QA ManagerIan Rowsell
QA SupervisorEmmanuel-Yvan Ofoé
QA LeadsBrent Tighe, Frédéric Comtois, Gregory Bowes, Jacob Young, Jessica Morin
QA Compliance LeadHouman Sadaghiani
QA Compliance TeamBasil M. Pesin, Jean-Francois Gauthier, Gokhan Calislar, Guillaume Fortin-Debigaré, Michael Lemme, Patrick Butler, Paul Gordon
QA TestersAdam Djourian, Alexandre Paré, Anael Pearson-Tremblay, Anousack Senekangna, Blake Marsh, Carl Chin, Diane Ng, Didier Leroy, Frédéric Mac Sayasith, Frédérick April, Guy Gilbert, Heindrick Nelson, James O'Neil, Jamieson Gillespie, Jean-Mathieu Foisy, Jessica Morin, Jonathan Darsigny, Joseph Serrao, Julie Hallé, Justin Alguire, Justin Bulman, Laurie Matthews, Marc-Olivier Bonsaint, Marc-André Chérilus, Martin Frappier, Martin Prégent, Mathieu Pinsonnault, Matthew Thomas-Labelle, Maxime Binette, Maxime Picotin-Talbot, Maxime Roy, Melanie Mistrot, Melissa Costanzo, Nathaël Goudreau, Patrick Butler, Patrick Rocheleau, Philip Campbell, Philippe Cadieux, Pierre-Luc Grenon, Scott McKay, Sergio Edwin Oliva, Victor White, Victoria Turner, Wendel A. James, Yan Mongrain, Yannick Chassay

Cast

English Voice ActorsBrian Bloom, Jason Connery, Robin Atkin Downes, Matt King, Ben Lin, Lydia Look, Tom Lowe, Jarion Monroe, Jen Sung Outerbridge, Robin Sachs, Gideon Emery, Kirk Thornton, Liam Obrien
Motion Capture ActorsFredrik Hallgren, Emil Hermansson, Nik Dahlström, Andreas Baras, Joakim Sikberg, Matti Boustedt
ModelsWwen Rui Zhang, Lin Kun Wu, Hie Soo Moon, Xiaoging Li, Lotus Ladegaard, Thomas Hwan, Masaki Sato, Chin Wong, Xie Wu Zhang, Arnold Rodriguez Liwanag
Make‑up ArtistSisse Julin
Model CastingGizmo Cast

Original Score

Written byMona Mur
Produced byMona Mur
Performed byMona Mur
Contributing MusicianEn Esch

Dynamedion

Represented byEMI Music Publishing Scandinavia
Music written byTilman Sillescu, Christian Hartung, Daniel Barbosa, Alexander Pfeffer, Markus Schmidt
Vocals byXingyu Mao, Na Li, Shen Shen, Gang Wang, Christian Koops
Direction byPierre Gerwig Langer

Imagination Studios

Motion Capture TrackersOgnjen Toholj, Samuel Tyskling, Slobodan Subin
Motion Capture Project LeadNataska Statham
Motion Capture Technical DirectorChristian Sjöström
Motion EditorsBoban Danilovic, Kristian Petersson, Mattias Lindkvist, Ondrej Valášek

Technicolor Interactive, Burbank

Director, Audio ServicesTom Hays
Casting DirectorJamie Mortellaro
Dialogue DirectorJamie Mortellaro
Recording EngineerMorgan Gerhard
Dialogue EditorsAnthony Sorise, Elizabeth Johnson, David Walsh

Mastermind Production

Sound DesignerFinn Markwardt

Nixxes Software

Studio HeadJurjen Katsman
ProducerHugo van der Heiden
Lead ProgrammerAlex Bartholomeus
ProgrammersMichiel Kolders, Johan Postma, Joris van Gasteren

Mineloader

ProducerXu Zhen

Mineloader Shanghai

Project ManagerLing Chao
Art DirectorWang Dakai
Lead ArtistsLi Shen, Yang Chenliang
ArtistsXiang Pengju, Mei Hexiao, Liao Bin, Zhang Yu, Ma Jia, Huang Min, He Yongyu, Zhang Jun, Li Yiaoyan, Chen Rui, Yuan Lei, Gao Kun, Li Xiangrong, Yang Ning, Bao Jiezhong, Han Lu, Chen Jianzhi, Xiong Yuan, Li Shuang, Fu Huiting, Li Chunjin, Hao Shuang, Duan Wenpeng, Yang Juping, Yao Yuan, Xu Lin, Tong Weimnig, Ma Peipei
Technical Team LeaderWang Xuanqi
Test Team LeaderWang Xuanqi
TestersLu Ning, Zhang Qi, Xu Liqiong
QAFang Yun

Mineloader Tianjin

Production DirectorYan Shi
Project ManagerWang Wei
Art DirectorShi Xiaoxin
Lead Character ArtistsBai Ming, Hua Qiushi
ArtistsWang Yaxian, Song Yang, Zhou Hongbo, Zhao Yan, Huang Lei, Xue Xiaofei, Li Xiang, Wang Hui, Qi Chuanbao, Li Hongbo, Hu Yiwei, Gao Mingyan, Wang Yuan, Cui Junzu, Liu Yuanwen, Zhang Yuanyuan, Wen Han

XPEC Entertainment

ProducerEdward Yeh
Project ManagersShoung Liao, Yvonne Wu
Art LeaderSim Chen
ArtistsTing-Ting Liu, Wang GuanPing, Yang DaWei, Zhang Hua Dong, Liu Yong, Wang XiaoFeng, Xiang Tao, He YuanLin, Zhao Yun, Zhang Jing, Zhen Hong, Wu JingJi, Zhang Jing, Li JiaQiang, He Bing, Zhang Bo, Ding ZhenZhan, Wu FengQin, Li Xi, Yao DaZheng, Yan Biao, Li LinJie, Fang Jun, Zhang Dan, An Yi, Nig Chao, Lo LiNa, Bian Jing, Liu Yong Qiang

VMC Game Labs

QA TestersAngeline Gagne, Antonio Fernandez, Ashley Sherwood, Ben Morin, Billy Stever, Blair Henderson, Brendan Charles, Brenden Young, Bryan Wong, Carl Gonzalez, Carlos Leschhörn, David Ip, David Riley, Dominic Lepage, Evelyne Li Lung Hok, Gilles-Étienne Boule, Graham Muir, Guillaume Brunelle, Hao Xu, Ja James Britton Johnson, Jason Smart, John Mojzner, Jonathan Fournier, Ka Shing Lui, Keith Earley, Kyle Buck Thompson, Mauro Fernandez, Maxime Leclerc, Michael Windross Pal, Olivier Chrun, Pascal Prefontaine, Roxanne Courchesne, Sam Robertson, Shane Chase, Shawn Murphy, Stéphane Corbeil, Steve Vuong, Suraj Chitra, Tania Valdron, Theodore Kefalas, Vadim Mercurio, William Kyle Roberts

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Jason Walker, 137 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Tom Hays, 82 other games
Monica Dalla Valle, 75 other games
Marc Titheridge, 70 other games
Kirk Thornton, 68 other games
Tilman Sillescu, 64 other games
Ian Livingstone, 61 other games
Gideon Emery, 59 other games
Li Shen, 57 other games
Morgan Gerhard, 52 other games
Markus Schmidt, 46 other games
John Ree, 45 other games
Phil Rogers, 41 other games
Jürgen Goeldner, 37 other games
Richard Lever, 36 other games
Anthony Price, 35 other games
Jarion Monroe, 34 other games
Philip Campbell, 31 other games
Ian Rowsell, 30 other games
Sarah Hoeksma, 30 other games
Diane Ng, 28 other games
Emmanuel-Yvan Ofoé, 28 other games
Elizabeth Johnson, 28 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Hitman: Absolution, a group of 176 people
Mini Ninjas, a group of 127 people
Kane & Lynch: Dead Men, a group of 116 people
Deus Ex: Human Revolution, a group of 68 people
Deus Ex: Human Revolution (Augmented Edition), a group of 68 people
Hitman: Blood Money, a group of 68 people
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Director's Cut, a group of 68 people
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - The Missing Link, a group of 64 people
Just Cause 2, a group of 63 people
Batman: Arkham Asylum, a group of 53 people
Hitman: Contracts, a group of 42 people
Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light, a group of 39 people
Tomb Raider: Underworld, a group of 38 people
Freedom Fighters, a group of 33 people
Tomb Raider, a group of 24 people
Sleeping Dogs, a group of 23 people
Shellshock 2: Blood Trails, a group of 18 people
Battlestations: Pacific, a group of 18 people
Hitman 2: Silent Assassin, a group of 17 people
The Lord of the Rings: Conquest, a group of 14 people
The Tomb Raider Trilogy, a group of 14 people
Shrek the Third, a group of 13 people
The Last of Us, a group of 12 people
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Legend, a group of 12 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 11 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61025)