User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Kane & Lynch: Dead Men (Windows)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
70
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Kane & Lynch: Dead Men Credits

IO-Interactive

Game DirectorJens Peter Kurup
Art DirectorMartin Kramme Guldbæk
ProducerHugh Grimley
Associate ProducerFrederik Fusager
Technical ProducerPeter Andreasen
Lead AnimatorMartin Vestergaard Madsen
AnimatorsArie Doron Meir, Barbara Karolina Bernád, Craig J. Christensen, Damien Simper, Martin Poulsen, Michael Lapitskiy, Pia Bojer Larsen, Simon Boscaro, Søren Lumholtz, Thomas Peter Theede Neubert
Lead Character ArtistMarit Abrahamsen (Max)
Character ArtistsCharles Hu, Guy Robinson, Jørgen Trolle Ørberg, Oskar Lundqvist, Peter von Linstow
Technical Character ArtistsJohan Flod, Timothy Evison
Concept ArtistsAnders Poulsen, Chandra Larsson, Henrik Hansen, Jacob Østergaard, Jørgen Trolle Ørberg, Peter von Linstow, Peter Gornstein, Rasmus Poulsen (No-go), Roberto Marchesi
Lead Environment ArtistPeter Eide Paulson
Environment ArtistsAlan Cameron Boyle, Bo Heidelberg, Daniel Ben-Noon, Henrik Kragh, Iryna Psyhenychna, Israfel Abainza (Raffy), Lothar W Zhou, Mads H. Peitersen, Marek Bogdan, Martin Emborg, Miklós Büte, Oleksandr Pshenychnyy, Stephan Nilsson, Svend Christensen, Thomas Finn, Thomas Storm, Thorbjørn Mangaard
HiRes ArtistBalàzs von Kiss
Technical Environment ArtistsSebastian Vlad Lindoff, Tobias Biehl
User Interface DesignersChandra Larsson, Birgitte Bay Overgaard, Theo Engell-Nielsen
Additional ArtistDaniel Windfeld Schmidt, Allan Hansen, Tom Isaksen
Lead CoderPeter Andreasen
CodersHenrik Edwards, James Andrew Nigel Lee, Jesper Bloch-Christiansen, Jim Malmros, Jonas Meyer, Martin Gram, Martin Harring, Morten Heiberg Rasmussen, Morten Suldrup Larsen, Rasmus Hartvig, Rasmus Sigsgaard, Theo Engell-Nielsen
Lead Online CoderKasper Engelstoft
Online CodersJens Skinnerup, Nis Haller Baggesen, Paul Onac, Rune Vendler, Stein Nygård, Thomas Riisbjerg
External ConsultantsFrank Hickman, Jens Skinnerup, Rune Vendler
Lead Level DesignerThor Frølich
Lead Online Game DesignerKim Krogh
Co‑Op Level DesignerMarkus Friedl
Level DesignersJacob Mikkelsen, Jamie Benson, Jesper Donnis, Jonas Lind, Michael Heilemann, Morten Hedegren (Mazy), Ole Steiness, Oleksandr Pshenychnyy, Thomas Løfgren, Torbjørn Vinther Christensen
Additional Level DesignJeremy C. Petreman, Trey Turner
Additional Pre‑ProductionJeremy C. Petreman, Karsten Lund, Mads Prahm
LocalisationOliver Winding
ManagmentJanos Flösser, Niels Jørgensen, Rasmus Kjær, Steffen Toksvig
Outsourcing ManagerChristine Thaarup
QA ManagerJanus Rau Møller Sørensen
Lead QABjørn Meldal
QAJonas Carlsson, Klavs Kofod, Lars Lüning, Mikkel Havmand, Natasza Ashkanani, Petronela Cimpoesu, Thomas Møller
Additonal QAAlan Windfeld Schmidt, Anja Stensrud Wedell, Anupam Palit, Christian Egense Jørgensen, Christian V. Hjelm, Daniel Duh, Daniel Windfeld Schmidt, Gustav Emanuel Carlsson, Jakob Levring, Jakob Mygind Jensen, Jakob Vestergaard Pedersen, Jakob Rød, Jens Nirme, Jon Grinde, Kristian Rise, Laura Burbaite, Mads Rahbæk, Maksimilian Duks, Mikkel Dalfoss, Onur Karademir, Stephan Windfeld Schmidt, Stine Munch, Ulas Karademir
User Experience AssistantsAnn-Britt Viola Samuelsen, Frederikke Hoff
Script WritersJens Peter Kurup, Martin Vestergaard Madsen, Oliver Winding
Script Writer ConsultantLars Detlefsen (DFI)
Additional WriterGreg Nagan
Sound DirectorFrank Lindeskov
Lead Sound DesignerSimon Holm List
Sound DesignersIvan Brandt, Jens-Peter Brodersen, Michael Ziegler, Peter Wendelboe Hansen, Thomas Bärtschi, Thomas Dietl (Tomzen)
Additional Sound DesignerRolf Auhagen
Sound CodersAsger Friis-Vigh, Aleksandr Dubinskiy, Neil Coxhead, Torsten Kjær Sørensen
SupportAnders Nielsen, Anni Greve Andersen, Foad Mojib, Charlotte Lindberg Delran, Cæcilie Berg Heising, Else Andersen, Genevieve Ripeau, Jakob Bondesen, Jannik Kølbek, June Bonke Nielsen, Leonard Campell, Line Bundgaard, Mette Agerbæk, Morten Borum, Niels Jørgensen, Niels Ole Sørensen, Peter Fleckenstein (Fleck), Rasmus Hjarup, Søren Reinhold Jensen, Tatiana Midrigan Højengaard, Thomas Howalt, Torben Wennergren, Ulla Goldberg
IT DevelopmentFredrik Ax, Jonas Nielsen
IT SupportChris Edgar, Martin Schröder, Michael Andersen, Ulf Maagaard
Max ScriptingPetronela Cimpoesu
Physics CodersAndreas Thomsen, Micky Kelager Christensen
Platform CodersGil Megidish, Jon Rocatis, Jens Skinnerup, Peter Wraae Marino
Render CodersHenning Semler, Jens Bo Albretsen, Kasper Høy Nielsen, Mircea Marghidanu, Morten Mikkelsen
Tools CodersAndreas Öberg, Matias Dons Dollerup, Michael Bach, Peder Holdgaard Pedersen, Thomas Andersen
Additional CodersGyula Szentirmay (Luppy), Mads Østerby Olesen, Simon C. Mogensen, Ulf Johansen, William Nilsson, Zoltán Buzáth
Section ManagmentThomas Hagen Johansen
Technology CoordinatorHakan B. Abrak

Eidos

Executive ProducerNeil Donnell
Associate ProducerAdam Lay
Senior Brand ManagerAmanda Cuthbert
Head of Brand ManagmentLarry Sparks
Global Brand ControllerFabien Rossini
External Game DesignerRussell Kerrison
QA ManagerMarc Titheridge
QA SupervisorJohn Ree, John Ree
QA Supervisor MasteringJason Walker, Jason Walker
Lead QA TestersAndrew Standen, Alistair Hutchison, George Wright, Mark Parker, Andrew Standen, Alistair Hutchison, George Wright, Mark Parker
QA TestersDamien Peter, Harvey Setterfield, Jonathan Fuguet, James Wicker, Karl Witham, Pedro Rodrigues, Dean Holliday, Digby Murray, James Fulton, Jonathan Barry, Tony Gordon, Warren Becket, Damien Peter, Harvey Setterfield, Jonathan Fuguet, James Wicker, Karl Witham, Pedro Rodrigues, Dean Holliday, Digby Murray, James Fulton, Jonathan Barry, Tony Gordon, Warren Becket
Mastering EngineerRay Mullen
Head of OperationsRichard Lever
Production ManagerLinda Ormrod
Production ExecutiveRobert Willis
Logistics & DistributionJames Bailey, Fiona Batey
Creative Services ManagerQuinton Luck
Senior Creative ArtworkerGary Blake
Senior CreativeJodie Brock
Middleweight CreativeRaj Singh
Support Services ManagerMonica Dalla Valle
Localisation CoordinatorLaure Diet
QA Localisation SupervisorArnaud Messager
QA Localisation LeadAugusto D'Apuzzo
QA Localisation TechniciansArianna Pizzi, Curri Barceló, Dennis Dippel, Edwige Béchet, Karim Belbachir, Pablo Trenado, Pedro Geppert, Sonja Sickert, Yann Gendrot, Arianna Pizzi
ManualAlkis Alkiviades, Andrew Standen, Tom Waine

External

Music Composed & Produced byJesper Kyd, Peter Peter, Peter Kyd
Voice ActingBrian Bloom, Charles Martinet, Cipriano Iguaran, Craig Marker, Dough Boid, David Acord, Francisco Hulse, Jarion Monroe, Jim Medellin, Joe Paulino, J. S. Gilbert, Louis Landeman, Mark Atherlay, Max Ewalt, Melissa Hutchison, Nobu Ushijima, Ron Obregon, Tom Chantler, Victor Mares, Vyvan Pham, Shizuka Ishizaki Nielsen, Mitsuru , Sarah Fujita
Voice Casting & DirectionKhris Brown (KBA Voice Production)
Voice Recording StudioStudiopolis, Outpost Studios, Polarity Post
Motion Capture CastingPernille Lembcke
Motion Capture ActorsAdam Brix Shächter, Dan Johansson, Tao Hildebrand
Motion Capture StudioCentroid 3D Group, Ghost A/S
Stand‑in ModelsLine Greve, Thida Katiyaporn
3D Face ModelsAnders Jung Remark, Mikkel Guldbæk, Sarah Fujita, Shizuka Ishizaki Nielsen
Physics Middleware ProviderHavok
Network Middleware ProviderQuazal

Mineloader

Team LeadsXu Zhen, Ling Chao
CharactersLi Shen, Guo Ying, Wu Yiqun
Environment ArtZhou Wei, Wang Dakai, Yang Juping, Chang Ning, Zeng Qingxue, Shi Quangu, Zhang Rong, Wang Fei, Xiao Qing

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jason Walker, 137 other games
Larry Sparks, 94 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Charles Martinet, 83 other games
Monica Dalla Valle, 75 other games
Marc Titheridge, 70 other games
Ray Mullen, 62 other games
Arnaud Messager, 58 other games
Li Shen, 57 other games
Alkis Alkiviades, 49 other games
J. S. Gilbert, 45 other games
John Ree, 45 other games
Khris Brown, 39 other games
Jesper Kyd, 38 other games
Pedro Geppert, 36 other games
Quinton Luck, 36 other games
Richard Lever, 36 other games
Pablo Trenado, 36 other games
Jarion Monroe, 34 other games
Laure Diet, 33 other games
Melissa Hutchison, 32 other games
Joe Paulino, 31 other games
Augusto D'Apuzzo, 28 other games
Jodie Brock, 27 other games
Warren Becket, 24 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Hitman: Absolution, a group of 139 people
Hitman: Blood Money, a group of 127 people
Kane & Lynch 2: Dog Days, a group of 115 people
Mini Ninjas, a group of 94 people
Hitman: Contracts, a group of 84 people
Freedom Fighters, a group of 55 people
Hitman 2: Silent Assassin, a group of 38 people
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Legend, a group of 25 people
Hitman: Codename 47, a group of 23 people
Soul Bubbles, a group of 22 people
Shellshock 2: Blood Trails, a group of 21 people
Chili Con Carnage, a group of 20 people
Bionicle Heroes, a group of 19 people
Bionicle Heroes, a group of 19 people
Prism: Light the Way, a group of 18 people
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Anniversary, a group of 18 people
Championship Manager 2007, a group of 17 people
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Legend, a group of 17 people
Conflict: Denied Ops, a group of 17 people
Looney Tunes: Cartoon Conductor, a group of 17 people
Reservoir Dogs, a group of 17 people
Championship Manager 5, a group of 16 people
Age of Conan: Hyborian Adventures, a group of 16 people
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Legend, a group of 16 people
Championship Manager 2007, a group of 16 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61021)