L. A. Rush (Windows)

62
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.8
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

L. A. Rush Credits

Starring

StarringLuis Da Silva Jr. (Trikz), Twista (Twista), Ryan Friedlinghaus (Ryan), Quentin Dodson (Q.), Dane Florence (Big Dane), Michael Martin (Mad Mike), Ismael Jimenez (Ish), Alex Pico (Alex), Orlando Jones (Ty Malix), Bill Bellamy (Lidell Rey), Patrice Fisher (Lana Davis), Datwon Thomas (Rides Reporter)

Developed by Midway Studios Newcastle Limited

Studio HeadTony Parkes
Assistant ProducerPall Palsson
Project ManagerJonathan F. Kay
Art DirectorStephen Dietz
Art LeadStewart Neal
Art Group LeadMark Adams
ArtNeil Dietz, Nathan Newman, Matt Wilkins
Additional ArtKevin Preston, James Kett, Darren Abbott, Les Burney, Sam Chester, Mike Clegg, Mark Kay, Gareth Pugh, Peter Cochrane, Richard McDonald, Jef Hardy
User Interface ArtSteven Pick
Concept ArtJonathan Steele, Pete Thompson
Level Design LeadDaren Kelly
Level DesignDavid Blaney, James Clark, Paul Herron, Mark Thompson, Paul Knox, Steven Carruthers, Wayne Lucas
Technical DirectorMichael Troughton
Programming LeadPeter Brace
ATG Programming SeniorBen Marsh
ProgrammingDuncan Chambers, Andrew Brown, Graham Blenkinsop
Additional ProgrammingMark Leadbeater, Gavin Freyberg, Chris Gray, Robert Troughton, Mark Wilkinson, James Parr, John Blackburne, Gareth Briggs, Chris Wood
QA ManagerJoe Neate
Quality Assurance AnalystsDaniel Gatti, Craig Spiers, Robert Todd
Audio DirectorCraig Beattie
Additional ResourcesDave Lucas, Steven Marriott, Paul Morgan, Carol Oxford

Midway Home Entertainment Executive

SVP Product DevelopmentMatthew V. Booty
EVP & Chief Creative OfficerSteve Crane
SVP, Marketing & Chief Marketing OfficerSteve Allison

Product Development

Script WriterTony Peterson

External Production

Audio Design and EditingAlchemy AudioLab
Car ModelingGlass Egg Digital Media
CinematicsPendulum Studios
Concept Car DesignVince Galante, Christian Farcas, Ryan Braman
Cinematic DirectionFailsafe
Voice Over TalentAlexander Brandon, Darren Walker, Regan Kerwin

Marketing, PR & Sales

VP MarketingMona Hamilton
Director of MarketingTim Granich
Sr. Product Marketing ManagerSerene Chan
VP of Public RelationsReilly Brennan
Media Relations ManagersNatalie Salzman, Tim DaRosa
Director Channel MarketingGreg Mucha
Channel Marketing ManagerJill Kogut
Vice President, SalesBrad Wildes
Manager of Sales AnalysisMichael Hocevar

Legal

VP Secretary & General CounselDeborah K. Fulton
Associate General CounselCory Halpern, Michael Burke
Senior CounselRobert Gustafson
Executive AssistantChristine Rios
External LegalKristine Lefebvre, Lord Bissell, Brook LLP

Creative Services

Creative ServicesRyan Braman, Rigoberto Cortes, Michael Crawford, Stefano Dalu, Gary Gonzales, Rare Macapayag, Jon Mongelluzzo, Sally Nichols, Jack O'Neall, Bill O'Neil, Matt Schiel, Chris Skrundz, BethAnn Smukowski, Dimitrios Tianis, James Vogel, Ron White, Yvonne White-Baptista, Christa Woss, Larry Wotman

Licensing

VP of LicensingMark T. Morrison
Licensing SpecialistMarc M. Dion
Licensing CoordinatorChari Ong

Localization

Localization ManagerClermont Matton
Localization SupervisorsEric Pochat, Baki Allen
Localization AnalystsLeonardo Capezzuto, Franklin Najarro, Philip Vodermayer, Steve Farmer
European Print LocalizationRandall Mage, Nina Lampinen, at Localsoft

Quality Assurance - Midway Home Entertainment

Director, QAPaul Sterngold
Director, Customer ServicePaul Sterngold
QA ManagerMalcolm Scott
QA SupervisorAdam Jones
Lead QA AnalystBrian Dumlao, Alex Salcedo
Technical Standard AnalystsKevin Bell, Courtland Jones
Quality Assurance AnalystsEljin Whitehead, John Bell, Richie Edquid, Adam Hanson, Eryk Paramoure

VeriSoft QA

QA Founder Director & CEOGireendra Kasmalkar
QA ManagerAmogh Bendre
QA LeadsSachin Divshikar, Veena Vijapur, Satyajit Patil
Quality Assurance AnalystsVijay Kasmalkar, Niranjan Misal, Namita Shahane

Additional Credits

Various Music ©Associated Production Music LLC
Special ThanksRichard Lelbowitz, Conor Lumpkin, David F. Zucker, Diana Fuentes, Michael Gottlieb, Jerry Huber, Johnny V, Steve Marrin, Denise Gyberg, Leonie Choy, Karla Wurzel, Toan Ngo, Eric Miracle, Tom Lane, Gilbert Duenas, Myong Hong, Carly Yandell, Matt Vella, Ed Tucker, Marcella Lopez, Dane Kroneck, San Diego QA, Christian Munoz, Tim Corbett, Denis Ang, Dave Rooks, Tom Chambers, James Vogel, James Almeida, Nicole Garcia, Mark Teal, Mark Allen, Sha, Ben Harris (and Harris Publications), Ryan Li (at Extreme Dimensions), Fernando Guzman (and Diko at WTW), Cary Pangrac (at ProCharger), Jim Jardin (at Directed Electronics), Brian Lynch (at House Of Kolors), Randell Mathis (at Nitrous Express), Brad Crutchleo (at Dayton Wire Wheels), Joe Guilfoyle (at Dayton Wire Wheels), Lawson Mollica (at AEM & DC Sports), J. D. Childers (at B&M Racing and Performance), Bob Ritzman (at B&M Racing and Performance), Chris Kaufman (at Borla Performance Industries), Alyse Borla (at Borla Performance Industries), Gregory Smith, Nate Haines (at Comptech), Kevin Goyak (at Vogue Tyres), Ayzenberg Group, Hammer Creative, Pod 9, Tangible Media, The West Coast Customs crew, Ryan Friedlinghaus (Shady), Tito Arteaga, Big Mike, Little  Mike, Mad Mike, Stinky  Mike, Danny, 2Shae, Sean, Christine Smith, Dylan, Adolph, Larry Hummel, Lainie Stolhanske, Brianna Barcus, Robin Black, Damien Nunley, Kevin Leonard, Oriane Shevin (Esq.), Katie Dann (at Group Lotus Plc.), Adam Berg, Dave Dillahunty, Heather Orosco (at EMI), Sarah Woerner (at EMI), Ramez Toubassey, Linh Nguyen, Sarah Frumkin, Ashley Wang, Camilo Silva (at Brand Sense), Jennifer Cambell (at Brand Sense), Michael Rachuy, Kathy Horton (at Trademark Resources Inc.), Ilene Kent (at Trademark Resources Inc.), Takeshi Minami (at Fuji Heavy Industries), Yoshihiro Sakamoto (at Mitsubishi Motors Corporation), Mark Madland, Brian Taney, College For Creative Studies in Detroid MI, Steve Morgan (at WSM), Bernadette Cummings (at WSM), Kevin Weaver, Sharon Cohen (at LAVA Atlantic), Mike Carren (at LAVA Atlantic), Don Terbush (at Universal Music), Karen Wolfe (at Universal Music), Rawle Stewart, Monica Taschman (and the ChicRoc Crew), David Pettigrew (at EMI Music Publishing), Hillary Kahn (at EMI Music Publishing), Damian Valentine, Mike Rosen (at Montana Artist Management), Rob Cairns, George Macias (at APM Music), Adam Taylor (at APM Music), Kurosh Nasseri, Dee Dee, Melissa Munana, Darren J. Walker, Jaime J. Bencia, Hans Lo, Regan Kerwin, Nicholas Nicastro, Anna Steiner (at Global Icons), Ericka Shawcross (at Global Icons)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Paul Sterngold, 83 other games
Mona Hamilton, 77 other games
Reilly Brennan, 67 other games
Robert Gustafson, 65 other games
Randall Mage, 63 other games
Deborah K. Fulton, 62 other games
Jon Mongelluzzo, 61 other games
Greg Mucha, 55 other games
Matthew V. Booty, 51 other games
Christa Woss, 45 other games
Rigoberto Cortes, 40 other games
Michael Gottlieb, 38 other games
BethAnn Smukowski, 38 other games
Chris Skrundz, 38 other games
Larry Wotman, 37 other games
Jack O'Neall, 37 other games
Baki Allen, 37 other games
Michael Burke, 37 other games
Mark T. Morrison, 35 other games
Tim Granich, 35 other games
Serene Chan, 34 other games
Sally Nichols, 33 other games
Hans Lo, 33 other games
Jaime J. Bencia, 31 other games
Malcolm Scott, 31 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Wheelman, a group of 67 people
John Woo presents Stranglehold, a group of 47 people
Happy Feet, a group of 45 people
SpyHunter: Nowhere to Run, a group of 45 people
Rise & Fall: Civilizations at War, a group of 45 people
The Ant Bully, a group of 44 people
Mortal Kombat: Armageddon, a group of 43 people
NBA Ballers: Phenom, a group of 42 people
Gauntlet: Seven Sorrows, a group of 40 people
Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3, a group of 39 people
Unreal Tournament III, a group of 38 people
TNA iMPACT!, a group of 36 people
Mortal Kombat: Unchained, a group of 34 people
Midway Arcade Treasures 3, a group of 34 people
Rampage: Total Destruction, a group of 34 people
MLB Slugfest 2006, a group of 32 people
Blitz: The League, a group of 32 people
Area-51, a group of 30 people
Aqua Teen Hunger Force: Zombie Ninja Pro-Am, a group of 30 people
The Suffering, a group of 30 people
Mortal Kombat vs. DC Universe, a group of 30 people
Midway Arcade Treasures Deluxe Edition, a group of 30 people
Blitz: The League II, a group of 29 people
Shadow Hearts: Covenant, a group of 28 people
Mortal Kombat: Shaolin Monks, a group of 28 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (130376)