Current MobyGoal: On our way to 3,500 documented Amiga games!

Left Behind: Eternal Forces (Windows)

48
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Left Behind: Eternal Forces Credits

Credits

Our CreatorGod the Father, God the Son, God the Holy Spirit, Jesus Christ Our Lord and Savior
Designed byTroy A. Lyndon, Kevin Hoekman, Greg Bauman, Sam Robinson, Serge Koval
Elements/Unit DesignerScott Virtes
Written ByKevin Hoekman, Chris Fabry

USA Development

Producers - Executive ProducerTroy A. Lyndon
Producers ‑ Senior ProducerKevin Hoekman
Producers - Associate ProducerGreg Bauman, Sam Robinson
Producers ‑ Jr. ProducerRichie Love
Music Score - Composed, Orchestrated and ConductedChance Thomas
Music Score - Adaptive Music DesignHUGEmusic STAX™
Music Score - Concert Master for Utah OrchestraMeredith Campbell
Music Score - Lead Trumpet for Utah OrchestraTony DiLorenzo
Music Score ‑ WoodwindsDaron Bradford
Music Score ‑ GuitarsRich Dixon
Music Score - Recorded atSoularium Studios - American Fork UT, Atlantis Recording - Santa Monica CA, HUGEsound - Yosemite CA
Music Score - Engineered byDaniel Carlisle, John Rodd, Chance Thomas
Music Score - Mixed atSoularium Studios, HUGEsound
Music Score - Sheet Music PreparationPaul Taylor
Music Score - Musician ContractingMeredith Campbell
Voice Over - Executive ProducersTroy A. Lyndon, Robilyn Lyndon
Voice Over ‑ ProducerKevin Hoekman, Sam Robinson
Voice Over StudioVoice of the Arts Inc.
Voice Over Studio - Audio ProducerChuck Mitchell
Voice ActingCyrus Alexander, Sonja Berggren, Gerald Bradley, Kacie Brown, Leandro Cano, JQ Da Silva, Chris Fabry, James Finnerty, David Fruechting, Kevin Hoekman, Renée Johnson, Joshua Jones, Vanessa Koman, Robilyn Lyndon, Troy A. Lyndon, Gordon W Martin, Elsa Martinez, Karen Mertes, Brady R Miller, Pamela J. Paulson, Charles Rapport, Sam Robinson, Sergio Silva, Rebecca Taylor, Peter Taylor, Richard Theologus, Ree Williams, John Andrew Wray
Sound Effects - Sound DesignerChris Potter
Sound Effects - Sound EngineerKen Givens
Clue DevelopmentsRandall Niles (All about God Ministries), Robilyn Lyndon, Troy A. Lyndon, David B. Wyrtzen (Dr.)
ArtworkSam Robinson, Joel Payne
Package and Marketing Artwork & LayoutHamagami Carroll, Schlieker Design, Late Nite Graphics, Sam Robinson, Russell Koonce
PhotographyRichie Love, Sam Robinson
Administration & HospitalityRobilyn Lyndon, Kathy Morgan, Terri Rausin, Kourtney Grafton
Special EventsRobilyn Lyndon, Kathy Morgan, Terri Rausin, Kourtney Grafton
Human ResourcesRobilyn Lyndon, Kourtney Grafton
Investor RelationsJeffrey Frichner, Kelly Frichner, Diana Porter, Terri Rausin
FinanceThomas Axelson, Bob DeVries, Flora DeVries, Tamara DeVries
Sales & MarketingDavid J. Klein, Dereck Wong, Greg Bauman, Jerome Mark Mikulich, Danielle Kristjanson, Richard Theologus, Juan Carlos Santiago, Albert Ponzio, Motive Marketing
Public RelationsThe Bohle Company, Rykerd Communications, Annette Brown
Quality AssuranceAlbert Ponzio (The Painkiller), Luis Mendez (The Hater), Grant Walker (Chester), Joe Reynolds (Tajoed), Christopher Banks (Mr.), Juan Carlos Santiago (Sweetly), XPC in Temecula
Information  TechnologyRay Via, Andrew Lord, Mike Floate
Website DevelopmentRay Via, Richie Love
Game Site ‑ Designer/DeveloperAdam Hubert
Game Site ‑ DesignerRobert Fletcher
Corporate Site - Developer Ukraine Web Developer TeamMaxim Chernopolsky
Corporate Site - Graphics DesignerElisa Alexandra Hamdan
Corporate Site - Project Manager Ukraine Web Development TeamVladimir Tanashevich, Alexander Dronov, Andrey Melnik
DONTBELEFTBEHIND SiteCraig A. Schneider, Randall Niles
Finance Swenson Advisors, Corbin & Company
Legal ‑ IP and CorporateJamie Cook
Legal ‑ SECDavid Hunt, Ryan Muir
Legal - Trademarks and PatentsJoe Marcus
Marketing Music - "Amazing Grace" performed byTâta Vega
Marketing Music - Lyrics byJohn Newton
Marketing Music - Music is Traditional Arranged and Produced byChance Thomas
Music LicensingEMI Music & Television, EMI CMG, Integrity Music, Agile Auspex Music
Music Artists - Artist (Song)Jeremy Camp (Take You Back), Kutless [Strong Tower], Smokie Norful [I Need You Now], Jadon Lavik (What If), tobyMac [Hey Now], Ayiesha [Big Enough], 3.1 [31 Degrees {and two miles of log}], Edison Glass [Today Has Wings], Demon Hunter [The Tide Began To Rise], ReliantK [Be My Escape {acoustic}], Sanctus Real [The Face of Love], David Crowder Band [Do Not Move], Starfield [Alive In This Moment], Fighting Instinct [Back To You], Shawn McDonald (Gravity), Andrew Hunter (Amazing), Derrel Petties (Count It All Joy), Hawk Nelson (Take Me), Audio Adrenaline [Ocean Floor {radio version}], Number One Gun [The Time Is Now], Lincoln Brewster (Everyday), Jared Anderson (Rescue)
Special Thanks ToThe Husbands and Wives of LBG–EF employees who were so patient and supportive during our long hours of production., Damon Parker, Barbara Parker, Steve Kleen, Janet Kleen, Ray Dixon, Virginia Dixon, Jeff Ransom, Frank Monte, Chris Roundtree, Jim Mahoney, Tom Mahoney, Steve Corbin, Tom O’Mary, Amir, Josh

Ukraine

General DirectorKostiantyn Ivashchenko
AccountantZoya Koval
Accounting ConsultantValentina Bliznyuk, Julia Sobko
ProgrammersSergey Koval, Roman Marchenko, Anton Breusov, Dmitry Vladimirov, Anton Kryvenko, Lavrentiy Novitsky, Valentine Stashko, Andrew Atamanchuk, Alexander Folomeev, Andrew Orekhov, Vlad Vilchinsky, Andrew Yaromenok
ManagementIgor Kulabukhov, Sergey Kucherenko, Oleg Guzey
Graphics and ArtsLiudmila Slussarenko, Renata Liubimova, Maxim Bayda, Alexander Goncharuk, Eduard Makovsky, Sergey Markin, Dmitry Shepelev, Alexander Kozhukhov, Sergey Maystrenko, Igor Yanchishin, Vasiliy Diachenko, Vladimir Khmelnichenko, Natalia Kovalenko
ScriptingAlexey Bezpechniy, Anton Yermilin
SoundSergey Titarenko, Igor Grosul
Quality AssuranceNatalia Lyashchenko, Denis Naprasny, Alexander Chernenko, Stepan Tomylo, Oleg Skalov
Website Development - Project ManagementAlexander Dronov, Andrey Melnik
Website Development - Web ProgrammingMaxim Chernopolsky, Artyom Pechyoniy
Translation ServicesSergey Kucherenko, Anna Love, Yana Vdovenko, Natasha Bulatova
Household Staff ‑ HousekeepingOksana Opara
Household Staff - Chef ServicesYuriy Kapas
Household Staff - Driver & SecurityVladimir Manko
Household Staff - Property Manager/Admin AssistantGalina Yermolayeva

Romania

Art ManagementBeldean Ciprian
Firma9Lucian Zarnescu, Pusok Timea, Filip Gheorghe, Dragos Lorand, Horia Serban, Akos Szeredai, Scutaru Alexandru, Tamas Dragos, Pap Lorinc, Padureanu Daniel, Padureanu Marius, Tamás Kovács, Ciocotisan Cristian
Design StudioSorin Negru, Team
Quad Softwarewww.quadsoftware.com

India

Quality AssuranceRelQ Software
PR Training DevelopmentJohn Joseph (Project Management), Prasanna

Brazil

Website DevelopmentElisa Alexandra Hamdan

Film Production

Writer/Producer/Director - Executive ProducersTroy A. Lyndon, Robilyn Lyndon
Writer/Producer/Director - WritersTroy A. Lyndon, Robilyn Lyndon
Writer/Producer/Director - DirectorsTroy A. Lyndon, Robilyn Lyndon
Writer/Producer/Director - ProducerDarron Moorman
CastTrevor Parsons (Nicolae Carpathia), Jackson Sowel (Newscaster), Kyle Reed (Father), Austin Becker (Son), Joe Duffy (Homeless Man), Richard Theologus (Good Samaritan), Sam Robinson (Hot Dog Vendor), Steve Monarque (Elliot the Customer), Selma Pinkard (1st Waitress), Liliana Montenegro (2nd Waitress), Robilyn Lyndon (Prayer Warrior), Patrick Keen (Disciple), Michael Olsen (Construction Man), Robin Dionne (Musician), Michael Hampton (Musician), Peter Simpson, Dwight Bryant (Tribulation Force Soldier), Matthew Brown, Gary Flessert (GCP Soldier), Keon Hunt (GCP Soldier), Kyle Ladean (GCP Soldier), Ronnell Dorsey (GCP Soldier), Ryan Bartsmatsma (GCP Soldier), Howard Ferguson (Agent), Bob DeVries (GCP Driver), Richard Theologus (GCP Driver)
Production/Assistant Directors - 1stAssistant DirectorHarrold Uhl
Production/Assistant Directors - 2nd Assistant DirectorIshmael Corpus
Production/Assistant Directors - Production ManagerDon Thompson
Production/Assistant Directors - Production CoordinatorMatthew Kitchen
Production/Assistant Directors - Production AccountantFlora DeVries, Tamara DeVries, Bob DeVries
Production/Assistant Directors - Production AssistantMichael Olsen, Bobby Ferguson, Nathan Morgan, Steven Hankins, Nate Udall, Josh Wyman, Travis Wyman, Laura Walker, Philip Babcock
Camera - Director of PhotographyBrian Baugh
Camera - "A" 1st Assistant CameraStuart Lillas
Camera - "A" 2nd Assistant CameraPatrick Romero
Camera - "A" 2nd Assistant Camera-Day 3Gary Webster
Camera ‑ Jiib OperatorMark Koonce
Camera ‑ DollyJ. L. Fisher
Film Production ‑ EditorDan O'Brien
Film Production - Editing StudioClaude Shier
Film Production - Voice Over RecordingsArt Wright
Film AudioArt Wright, Sam Robinson, Jerome Mark Mikulich, Robilyn Lyndon
AnimationAlivest Software, Design Studio, Brian Tangent
Voice CoachDeborah Sale Butler
ExtrasCentral Casting
Art Department - Production DesignerElliot Holland
Art Department - Art DirectorJohnny Youngblood
Art Department - Prop MasterDrew Sandoval
Art Department - Assistant Prop MasterGibbs Lindsey
CateringHollywood Caterers Inc., Antonio Garcia, Emanuel Leon, Annie Jacobson, Walter Escobar
Craft Services ‑ CrafteeJeff Tapert
Craft Services - Craft AssistantLaura Tiu
Sound Technical Crew - MixerJim Ridgley
Sound Technical Crew - Boom OperatorMike Mesrrow
Electric ‑ GafferLincoln Lewis
Electric ‑ Best BoySomsy Zejsiri
Electric ‑ ElectricianChris Quezada, Brian Silva
Grip ‑ Key GripChris Rossiter
Grip - Best Boy GripHenry Dhuy
Grip ‑ GripHannes Steixner
Grip ‑ Dolly GripMitch Gulbin
Hair/Make - Up - Key Make-UpMandi Maugh, Autumn Butler
Hair/Make - Up - Make-Up/HairHelen‑Murray‑Finley
Wardrobe/Costumes - Wardrobe DesignerMeredith J. Murray
Wardrobe/Costumes - Wardrobe AssistantKim Knickerson, Tashiba Wilson
Wardrobe/CostumesMotion Picture Costume Co.
Location Coordination - Location ManagerCary Heckman
Location Coordination - CoordinatorRobert Medema
Location Coordination - USH ContactAdam Newman
LocationsUniversal Studios, Park Plaza Hotel
Car RentalBeverly Hills Rent a Car
SecurityAngel Guarding Security
Set DressingLennie Marvin
PropsLennie Marvin Enterprises, Jackson Shrub Supply Inc., ISS Independent Studio Services, Omega Cinema Props
EquipmentJ.L. Fisher Inc., Line 204 LLC, JIB Works, Illumination Dynamics Inc.
Film ProcessingLaser Pacific Media Corporation
InsuranceFrankel & Associates Insurance Services
High Definition DailesTechnicolor‑Complete Post
CameraPanavision
DriverFranco Grande
Film StockEastman Kodak Company
Central CastingEntertainment Partners Services Group Inc.
PermitsFilm This! Production Services Inc.
Studio TeacherJan Citron
Film/Video/MarketingContexture International, Joe Class, Brian Miller, Jill Schrage, Rick Cortez, Julian Dickinson, Jody Eldridge Productions, Jody Eldridge, Sandy Fellerman, Dave Coulter, Alan Tavner, Paul Wigboldy, Burton Livingston & Kirk, Walter Ahlstrom, Brent Shoji, Silver Dream Factory, Roland Canamar, Carlos Miranda
Thank you to...Christie George, Diane George
Most importantly, a very special thank you to... - Authors of the Left Behind SeriesTim LaHaye (Dr.), Jerry B. Jenkins
Most importantly, a very special thank you to... - Chairman & Founder, Concerned Women for AmericaBeverly LaHaye
Most importantly, a very special thank you to... - Tim LaHaye ProductionsRandy LaHaye
Most importantly, a very special thank you to... - Tyndale House PublishersMark Taylor, Ken Peterson, Jim Elwell, Cheryl Kerwin, Michelle Alm, Dan Balow, Ron Beers, Jon Farrar
Most importantly, a very special thank you to...All the colleagues friends & family who provided encouragement to us

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Renée Johnson, 73 other games
Greg Bauman, 69 other games
Robert Fletcher, 43 other games
Brian Silva, 30 other games
Kevin Hoekman, 30 other games
Chance Thomas, 18 other games
John Rodd, 15 other games
Mark Taylor, 14 other games
Peter Taylor, 14 other games
Troy A. Lyndon, 12 other games
Paul Taylor, 9 other games
Joel Payne, 9 other games
Alexander Goncharuk, 8 other games
Joshua Jones, 7 other games
Tom Mahoney, 7 other games
David J. Klein, 6 other games
Jamie Cook, 5 other games
Adam Newman, 4 other games
Chuck Mitchell, 4 other games
Sergey Titarenko, 4 other games
Rich Dixon, 4 other games
Dave Coulter, 4 other games
Roman Marchenko, 4 other games
Ken Givens, 4 other games
Laura Walker, 3 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 3 people
Return to Krondor, a group of 3 people
Bloodline of the Fallen: Anna's Sacrifice, a group of 3 people
Kingdom Under Fire: The Crusaders, a group of 3 people

Credits for this game were contributed by ZombieApocalypseGames (2132)