How do you play retro games?

The Lord of the Rings: Conquest (Windows)

58
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

The Lord of the Rings: Conquest Credits

Pandemic Studios

The Lord of the Rings: Conquest DirectorEric Gewirtz (Giz)
Senior ProducerMichael Saladino
Art DirectorRosi Zagortcheva
Lead DesignSean Soucy
Technical DirectorAlexander Boczar
Lead Environment ArtistHector Espinoza
Lead Character ArtistMichelle Lam
Lead AnimatorPete Meihuizen (peeet meihuiZen)
Concept ArtistsTony Ianiro, Sungpil Im, Eric Lutes, R. C. Montesquieu, Mindy Lee, Bryan Norton
Environment ArtistsMichael C. Altamirano, François Bellotto, Ali Jamalzadeh, Gi Ung Kim, David Mershon, Bobby Rice, Sean Sullivan, José R. Zavala Jr.
Character ArtistsRisako Taneda, August Cheng Zhang
AnimatorsDavid Drury Allen, George Antzoulides, Tommy Ho, Sueng Young Lee, Rob Kim, Sean McKinney
Asset ArtistsJoseph Civitate, Christian de los Santos, Tom Nguyen, Valerie Pullam
Technical ArtistsVincent Sparacino, Avinash Sunnasy
UI ArtistDorian J. Compo
Additional Character ArtYoung Choi, Go Woon Choi
Additional ArtTakashi Morishima
Additional EffectsAriel Tal
Lead Level DesignGary Sproul
Level DesignersCameron Christian, Brendon Chung, Paul Edwards, Eddie Rojas, Kuo Wou
System DesignersDaniel Steamer, Daniel Wiksten
Additional DesignChris Kagel
Lead Gameplay EngineerRobert Kingsley
Lead Graphics EngineerDaniel Mooney
Lead Multiplayer EngineerMattias Hörnlund
Lead Systems EngineerBranimir Karadzic
Lead Tools EngineerIvaylo Beltchev
AI EngineersPatrick Beland, Tobias Karlsson
Gamplay EngineersRobert Austin, James Beattie, Chris Gripeos, Sanjay Madhav
Graphics EngineersAlan Goykhman, Russell O'Heney
Multiplayer EngineersDustin Darcy, Kevin Lin
Systems EngineersAuday Hussein, Toby Lael
UI EngineersCurtis Arink, Maethee Chongchitnant (Eddie)
Technical Production CoordinatorSteven Ramirez
Additional ProgrammingBoris Batkin, Steven J. Batiste, Randy D. Culley, Dylan Lindeen, Kishore Majety, Matthew Reeves, Eric Smolikowski
Lead Sound DesignMichael Peter
Sound DesignersAdam Stiles, Will Davis, Andrew Dearing, David Rovin, Kristopher Giampa
Music EditorChris Tilton
Additional Sound DesignEvan T. Chen, David Fries, Mical Pedriana, Caron Weidner, Andrew Cheney
Feature Film Sound DesignDavid Farmer
Associate ProducersRyan Hamlyn, Jonathan Katz, Josh Robertson
Production CoordinatorAlex W. Johnson
Production InternKatie L. Johnson
Senior QABen Tapley
Senior QA ConsultantTim VanWert
QA TestersNathaniel Becker, Josh Duran-Carlson, Chad Dyke, Sam Fayershteyn, William Benjamin Fields, William Fortier, Brenton Merrill Kossak, Arthur Leo, Joshua D. Sterns, Michael Thomas, Michael Bieniewicz-Valda, Will Wicks, Jennifer Williamson, Andrew Young, Beruke Zeleke, Stephen Zorn
General ManagersAndrew Goldman, Josh Resnick
Chief Production OfficerGreg Borrud
Executive Technology DirectorJohn Northan
Executive Art DirectorCarey James Chico
Director of OperationsJoseph Donaldson
Publishing CoordinatorAmy Lee
Executive AssistantCyndi Hill
Director of ITDanny Kim
Configuration ManagerMario Cabrera
Senior Systems EngineerChuck Ostlie
Field Support ManagerGarrett Barnwell
Field SupportMark C. Altamirano, John Fritts, Sean Linn
HR DirectorKaren Gifford
Senior Manager HRLori Pettlon
HR SpecialistChristine Mithiaru-Sowers
Quality of Life ManagerSam Gaglani
HR GeneralistAshley Vavrock
Marketing DirectorClive Downie
Senior Global Product ManagerMax Everingham
PR ManagerTom Stratton, Cory Lewis
Creative Resources ProducerJames Root, Cory Lewis
Video EditorRyan M. James
Online LeadSteven Leff
Audio ArtistViktor Phoenix
Graphic DesignerSean Bennett, Brandon Mahlberg
Production ArtistJoel Ytreus, David Padron
Marketing AssistantsTiffany Chan, Phoebe Owen
Cinematics DirectorNicolas Lebessis
Special ThanksJohn Riccitiello, Frank Gibeau, Bing Gordon, Warren Jenson, Paul Lee, Gerhard Florin, Gabrielle Toledano, Glenn Entis, Joel Linzner, Mastering Lab, Facilities, IS&T, Customer Quality Control, European Certification Group, Nina Dobner, Devin Myren, Everyone at Electronic Arts
Special Thanks from the teamKaryln & Kaede, Dana Coffey, Savina Rizova, Ivanka Manolovi, Momchil & Lubomir, Manolovi Rizovi, Galia Rizovi, Bojidar Rizovi, Liliana Petkova, Bulgaria Johnson, Sofya Darbinyan, Neo Norton, Kathryn Farren, Nikki, Sue Ianiro, Tony Ianiro, Jane Yi Zheng, Guiquan Zhang, Youming Chen, Juan Zavala, Antonio Zavala, Maria Zavala, Jose Zavala Sr., Rebecca Covarrubias, Blanca Madrazo, Arthur Madrazo, Chelsea Hardesty, Lyssa Arrogante, My Beans, Noni, Ninja, Great Grand‑Daddy, Alexandra O'Heney, Jason Cecil, Elizabeth Austin, Oliver Boczar, Carina Boczar, Kacie McLamb, Cecilia Rojas, Adalis Rojas, Kristen Wong, Joseph Wou, Mom & Pops Wou, Lucy Yazijian, Michelle Yazijian, Timothy Yazijian, Michael Yazijian, Alex Yazijian, Amy Tso, Jennifer Tso, Isaiah Klein, Yvonnes Casillas, Hanna Hörnlund, Monica Chavarria Reyes, Hailey Tice, The Altamirano and Wong Families, Dominic Sparacino, Diane Sparacino, Lauren Sparacino, Vince Sparacino, Patty Gilley, The Civitate Family, Kathryn Nicole Graham, The Espinoza Family, Sydney Wesley, Mary Pickering, Moses & Johan, Cecily Cosgrove, Dodie Burnett, Darryl Burnett, Todd Lutes, Dominque Lutes, Keith Ludwick, Jen Ludwick, Joe Myers, Karl Erik Jakobsen, Matthew Kresge, Jim Kachavos, Cosmin Esquenazi, Francesca Esquenazi, Zev Esquenazi, Mattias Kylén, Elizabeth Raley, JoCarrol Compo, John Compo, Destiny Suliman, Wendy Miller, Jeff Jenkins, Bhoopendranath Sunnasy, Jaywantee Mala Sunnasy, Manisha Sunnasy, Janellica Ohanian, Mom & Dad Gripeos, Kristin Abadjieva, Ralitza Abadjieva
Babies of the RingRyan Joseph Mayo, Lucy Ryann Imhoff, Baby Boy Allen, Drake Palmer, Kaede Hamlyn, Ruby Isabella Ninja Gewirtz, Baby Boczar, Alexander Yazijian, Neo Norton
Very Special ThanksJ. R. R. Tolkien

Electronic Arts Los Angeles

Onsite QA LeadJacqueline O'Brien
Senior QA Project LeadAdam Bailey
Senior QA ManagerDarren Merritt
Software EngineerSergio Flores
Mastering ManagerLouis Burgueño
MasteringJohn Freeman, James Geiger

18th Floor Strike Team

Senior ProducerJim Tso
Associate ProducerBen Liu
Production TesterAndrew Leeds
Design DirectorDellekamp Siefert
Combat DesignerMike Zaimont
Level DesignerJoseph Shackelford, Richard Wyckoff
System DesignerNate Jacques, Greg Johnson
Lead EngineerDylan Bromley
Technical DirectorBrad Pickering
Senior EngineerDavid Givone, Julian Manolov, Ken Miller
EngineerValeri Dessiatnitchenko, Paul Ohanian
Art DirectorMatthew Palmer
Lead ArtistMoon Key Bae
Senior Effects ArtistMichael Chubb
ArtistsIvan Bouinatchov, Rob Keenan, Fabian Loing, Graham Traynor
Senior AnimatorAmy Lu
Special ThanksMoonsoo Lee, Jonathan Goldman, David Baker, Jeremy Melton, Rachel Blum (Groby), Edward J. Moore III, Steven Brookenthal, Dan Morris, Jake Cannell, Erik Pettersson, Brad Roepstorff, Chris Fandrich, Jeremy Swigart, Rodney Fuentebella, Greg Walker, Brad Welch

XPEC Entertainment

DirectorWonder Lin
CoordinatorEdward Yeh, Nick Lee
TPE Crew Art DirectorsEason Wu, Mobius Ning
TPE Crew Project ManagerJulie Chung
TPE Crew CoordinatorTing Ying Hao
TPE Crew ArtistsAlan Lin, Andy Cheng, Angus Lee, Chien Su, Dolly Chen, Emit Lin, Hyde Chang, Kevin Yang, Kitunen Chang, Leo Chuang, Mu Lin, Poly Tsai, Ron Wang, Sim Chen, Stacey Huang, Franky Liu
SZ Crew Art DirectorBida Wang
SZ Crew Project ManagerVanessa Tung
SZ Crew ArtistsYuqiang Wei, Ying Wang, Yong Chen, Yuanjing Yu, Yuanlin He, Xin Han, Cui Sun, Huadong Zhang, Peng Jiang, Zhang Lei, Jingji Wu, Yun Zhao, Yiwei Zhu, QuanYu Xu, Jing Zhao, Ting-Ting Liu, Youcai Chen, Yang Jie, Zhengxia Zhu, Xuekun Zou, Bo Yang, Liu Yong Qiang, Xin Wang, Qiang Zhang, Yongxian Yu, Jie Zhao, Yong Liu, Zhenbo Zhu, Pan Li, Yaozong Hu

House of Moves

VP of ProductionBrian Rausch
Executive ProducerScott Gagain
Line ProducerGreta Anderson
Post Production ManagerAmy Calcote
Head of Stage ProductionSean Stanek
Stage ManagerAndre Lopez
Stage Capture TechnicianAndre Petrossian, Troy Reynolds
Audio/Video TechnicianNikola Dupkanic
Production AssistantTom Longo, David Bax
Production InternYoshinori Homma
Pipeline Technical DirectorKarl Diaz
Character Technical DirectorJosh Axner
Lead Keyframe AnimatorEric Lashelle
Keyframe AnimatorsRyan McGeary, Alejandro Castro, Ruel Smith, Derek Raymond, Jeff Schanz, John Nguyen, Matthew Maners, Hung Vodinh
Motion Capture AnimatorsJulian Palacios, Robert Bardy, Aaron Lambert, Brian McKee, James Lipscomb, Tricia Barrett
Motion Capture QA ArtistShawn Crosby
Motion Capture ArtistJoshua Hutchins, Angelito Jadoromeo
Post Production CoordinatorJoel Kling
Database AnalystColleen Crosby

Electronic Arts

Product Manager IIErik Harmon
Project ManagerLauren Siegel
Online Marketing ManagerJonathan Long
Senior Project ManagerJohn Burns, Vivek Narayan
Director, Licensor RelationsNina Dobner
Senior Market Research AnalystMaya Litani
Director ResearchJim A. Lewis
Senior Director of PR / EA GamesTammy Levine
Media StrategistAmber Mayo
Product Manager / EA GenevaChris Brown
Advertising ManagerAlonso M. Velasco
Special ThanksJohn Mayo, David Imhoff, Fredrica Drotos
Worldwide MasteringMichael Yasko
EA CertificationDarryl Jenkins, Rene Apperley, Harry Kashouli, James Arup, Amy Kenah, Sherwyn Augustus, Kyle Killion, Earl Baker, Mike Kushner, Stephen Baker, Raymond Langford, Dave Beck, Alex Lawson, James Bolton, Conrad Leiden, Matt Bright, Matt Loft, Phil Brown, Damon Lumley, Mike Bullen, Anh Luong, Collin Carey, Daniel Martell, Pedro Castro, Shaun McCourt, Sandra Champanhet, Russell Medeiros, Adam McIntosh, James Melling, Kwang-Hi Cho, Garrett Muldoon, Andrew Chung, Mitchell Munter, Nic Cobb, Stuart Oswald, Jason Collins, Dee Patel, Steve Cook, Eduardo Ponz, Rob Cooke, Andrew Pritchard, Benjamin Crick, Lucas Richard, Ricardo de Avila, Ryan Roque, Lawrence Donohue, Joyce Sacman, James Featherstone, Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez, Mike Fenton, Seb Serrano, David Fielding, Chance Shiflett, Seferino Gallardo, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Eron Garcia, Julie Staub, Juan Antonio, Jonas Stockfleth, Laura George, Chris Strong, Daniel Green, Timo Tolonen, Wes Hendrix, Eduardo Varela, Allen Horton, Robin Volker, Joseph Huggett, Tim Wileman, Morgan Hughes, Bobby Williams, Errol Ismail, Richard de Silva, Ben Jackson, Ryan Jacobson
Game Online StudioAshley Bennett, Kevin Bork, Ryan Butterfoss, Corey Johnson, Nate Jones, Jason Joyce, Bob Ljujic, Omar Moussawel, Jijnes Patel, Christian Reyes, Vikash Shah, Samir Sinha, Lars Smith, Shawn Stafford, Mark Waller, Dan Windrem
ITJohn Amendolaro, Jeff Carter, Steven Chui, Kara Deshazer, Vicki Gordon, Jeff Ha, John Hanley, Chad Hughes, Venkat Kumar, Brent Lamb, Terry Moon, Ricardo Nakasato, Kurt Oehlschlaeger, Sheryl Sixsmith, Edgar Tsissar, Tor Underwood

d.inc Design

Creative/Lead ArtistJohn DeTemple
Online & ConformDamion Tinsley
ArtistSteve Guerrero
ModelingLala Ghukasyan
Additional SupportMaxon USA

Soundelux DMG

Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman
Voice Over CoordinatorErica Mehallo
Voice Over Recording EngineerJustin Langley, Charles Gondak
Voice Over DirectorJames D. Mortellaro
Asset CoordinatorEliot R. Connors, Charles Gondak
Production AssistantAlex W. Johnson

Voice Talent

ElrondHugo Weaving
Gothmog, Mouth of Sauron, Gondorian OfficerAndrew Dawson
Aragorn, Rohan Officer 2Chris Edgerly
Legolas, Young Male HobbitCrispin Freeman
Theoden, Elven Officer 2, Old Hobbit MaleBrian George
Eowyn, Young Female Hobbit, Old Female HobbitKim Mai Guest
Rohan Officer 1, RingwraithGavin Hammon
GandalfMarvin Jarvis
Gimli, Treebeard, Uruk-Hai Officer 1Bob Joles
Orc Officer 3Kevin Killebrew
Witch‑kingJonathan Lipow
Frodo, Elven Officer 3, Rohan Officer 3Yuri Lowenthal
Uruk‑Hai Officer 3Scott McShane
Faramir, Evil Human Officer 3, Gondorian Officer 3Paul Mercier
Evil Human Officer 2, Gondorian Officer 2Nolan North
Sauron, Lurtz, Orc Officer 2Jon Olson
Evil Human Officer 1Alan Shearman
Grima WormtongueKirk Thornton
Orc Officer 1David Shaughnessy
SarumanLloyd Sherr
Uruk‑Hai Officer 2Robert Wisdom
Elven Officer 1Michael Yurachak

Licensed Music

"The Shadow Of The Past"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"At The Sign Of The Prancing Pony"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"Flight To The Ford"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"A Knife In The Dark"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"The Bridge Of Khazad Dum"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"Amon Hen"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"The Ring Goes South"Howard Shore (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"Ash And Smoke"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"Minas Tirith"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Ben Del Maestro (Featuring), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"The White Tree"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"The Fields Of Pelennor"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"Hope and Memory"Howard Shore (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"Minas Morgul"Howard Shore (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"The Ride Of The Rohirrim"Howard Shore (Writer), James Galway (Sir - Featuring), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"The Black Gate Opens"Howard Shore (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"The End Of All Things"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Renée Fleming (Featuring), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp., South Fifth Avenue Publishing [ASCAP]
"Foundations Of Stone"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"The Passage Of The Marshes"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"The Uruk‑Hai"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"The King Of The Golden Hall"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"The White Rider"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"Helm's Deep"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"Forth Eorlingas"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"The Taming of Smeagol"Howard Shore (Writer), Frances Rosemary Walsh (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp.
"Isengard Unleashed"Howard Shore (Writer), Philippa Boyens (Writer), Published by New Line Tunes [ASCAP], Administered by WB Music Corp., South Fifth Avenue Publishing [ASCAP]
All recordings courtesy ofNew Line Productions
Music Licensing ManagerBeverly Koeckeritz

EARS

Senior QA DirectorDavid Steele
Senior QA ManagerMatthew M. Brown
Project ManagerRobert Walton
Project LeadJonathan Yan
Assistant LeadAngelo Ayson
QA TestersShawn Goff, Ronald Nixon, Allen Rusakovsky, Devon M. Smith
EARS QA Shared Services ManagerDavid Koerner
EARS QA SupportBrian Battistini, Matthew Kile
CAT Lab LeadMark Gonzales
CAT Lab Assistant LeadDave Caron
LOTR Conquest Project LeadRyan Morales
Senior QA TestersAngelo Bayan, Jon Naugle, Joshua Platt
CAT TestersDon Foley, Jason Fricano, Harley Larsen
EARS QA Compliance LeadsJosh Riemersma, Mark Johnson, Matt Landi, Steven Jenkins
QARS Compliance TestersEvan Agustin, Christopher Anjos, Bert Gatchalian, Alvin Jean-Baptiste, Daniel Lazzari, Michael E. McDonald, Jonathan Olazabal, Theodore Serafica, Sam Worf

VMC Game Labs

Senior Test LeadsRyan Boyer, Keith Earley
Test LeadsSebastien Le Prestre, Justin K. Parker, Jonathan Yeung
Senior TestersTravis Baker, Suraj Chitra, Mikaël Conrath, David Riley
QA TestersDennis Allaire, Jonathan Allen, Zead Babeel, Chris Bartkow, Carl Beanmier, Alexis Bosse, Ja James Britton, Nick Burns, Christelle Carrier, Sebastien Clemont, Andrew Curtis, Justin Ford, Jeffrey Golick, George Gonis, Carl Gonzalez, Sean Grothé, Justin Hamilton, Blair Henderson, Mathieu Gaudet, Mark Lackey, Carlo Lafontaine, Maxime Leclerc, Jay Lecompte, Johnson Lee, Tony Lefebvre, Hector Libreros, William Ling, Allen Malamud, John McGrady, Scott Mitchell, John Mojzner, Wesley Neil, Alex Nguyen, Sebouh Ohanian, Derek Palermo, Pascal Prefontaine, Kai Tang, Liam Thomas, Mihai Toma, Boramy Ty, Kira Vrouvas, Jeff White, Shakir Williams

EA Tiburon

Director of QAScott Forbes
QA Resource ManagerGraham Northcote
QA ManagerTodd Curth
Senior QA Project ManagerIan Colburn
QA Project LeadsMark Carbonneau, Marvin O. Cartagena
Senior QA TestersNick Batignani, Israel Cirilo, Michael J. Condello, Justin Cudebec, Geo Sarria
QA TestersWilliam S. Antell, Anthony M. Britt, Michael Bundick, Andrew Burch, Jason Carmoega, Stephen Chownwai, Justin Cokeroft, Mike Dones, Zachary J. Felderhoff, Elbin Ferreira, Kyle A. Fink, Jeff Fiorentino, Katherine Gore, Cory Hall, Emily Shea Harris, Corey Kasbohm, David King, Marc Lucia, Jeff Mabry, Michael Pino, Clayton Robbins, Shea Rodrigue, Roberto J. Sanchez Santos, Jason Struckhoff, Scott A. Tapley, William Uva, Henry N. Warner Jr, Jon Weber
Lead Mastering Lab TechnicianLucas Stanton
Mastering Lab AssistantMichael Wall

EA Redwood Shores

MasteringMichael Deir, Chris Espiritu, Kima Hayuk, Rick Helmer, Belle Vasaya

EA Montreal

Mastering Lab SupervisorAlexandre Ponton
Mastering Lab TechnicianBenjamin Spattz
Mastering Lab AssistantMartin Berry

European Integration Studio

International Project ManagersInés Hernández, Anabel Pérez, Isabel Guijarro
Senior Lead Integration EngineersIván Arroyo, Danilo Guerrero
Audio EngineerSantiago Albert
Integration EngineersDarío Ortega Correas, Jose Manuel Carrascal, Alejandro Simon, Felipe González López, Fernando Borrego, Daniel Santos, Gonzalo Rodríguez
ESSC TestingHolger Hartmann, Bernd Niemietz
QA ManagerNicoletta Medeot
Senior LT TesterCharles Ulbig
LT TestersIsabelle Tshinema, Luoise Hunter, Ilaria Vetrucci, Ataul Qudoos Mateen, Carlos Soguero Zamora, Karl Larson, Alan Francois, Fabian Seifried, Felixe Ferrara, Siri Olufsen, Nestor Hernandez Sousa, Hampus Myr, Jerome Gervais, Caroline Jonasson, Christine Gelder, Vincenzo Valenti, Lucio Boggio, Daniele Gallori, Ruth Marin, Geoffrey Coulon, Theofanis Anestopoulos, Giuliano Bettanin, Matteo Lorenzoni, Laetitia Paris, Nicholas Ricco, Amós Rodrígues, Jekaterina Panova, Mats Helge Holm, Tomasz Dobosz, Lorenzo Confalonieri, Paolo Giovenco
Localization CoordinatorJonas Estrada, Ana Esther Rodríguez, Marcel Elsner, Daniele Sacco, Mathieu Donsimoni, Anna Tomala
Translator NOSigbjørn Hovda
Translator SVPetter Notstrand, Gustav Dahlander
Translator ESJavier Sevilla
Translator DERobert Böck
Localization ManagerIsabelle Martin
Localization SupervisorAlessandro Paglia
TranslationSynthesis International S.r.l., Luca Artoni, Around the Word, SOFTCLUB

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Darryl Jenkins, 186 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Benjamin Crick, 148 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Beverly Koeckeritz, 113 other games
Russell Medeiros, 112 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
Ben Jackson, 102 other games
James Featherstone, 101 other games
David Steele, 99 other games
Jason Collins, 93 other games
Andrew Chung, 91 other games
Chris Edgerly, 89 other games
Eron Garcia, 89 other games
Tim Wileman, 87 other games
Michael Yasko, 86 other games
James Bolton, 84 other games
Kim Mai Guest, 84 other games
David Fielding, 82 other games
James Arup, 79 other games
William Beaman, 79 other games
Bing Gordon, 78 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 78 other games
Crispin Freeman, 75 other games
Chris Espiritu, 71 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 194 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 182 people
The Saboteur, a group of 109 people
Spore, a group of 99 people
Mirror's Edge, a group of 80 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 79 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 79 people
Littlest Pet Shop: Garden, a group of 77 people
The Lord of the Rings: Conquest, a group of 74 people
Battlefield: Bad Company, a group of 71 people
The Sims 2: Apartment Pets, a group of 70 people
Crysis: Warhead, a group of 68 people
Crysis, a group of 67 people
Boom Blox Bash Party, a group of 65 people
SimCity Societies: Destinations, a group of 64 people
Battlefield 1943, a group of 57 people
FIFA Manager 10, a group of 48 people
Mass Effect, a group of 47 people
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, a group of 46 people
Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 45 people
SimCity Societies, a group of 45 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 45 people
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath, a group of 43 people
FIFA Manager 09, a group of 42 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 41 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61031)