Lead Development |
CEO |
Jeffrey Anderson |
Executive Producer |
Jeffrey Steefel |
Design Director |
Cardell Kerr |
Game Systems Engineering Director |
Marc Hildenbrand |
Art Director |
Yaming Di |
Director of Audio, Video, and Visual FX |
Geoff Scott |
Production |
Senior Producer |
Kevin Boyle |
International Associate Producer |
Aaron Campbell |
Project Manager |
Justin Corcoran |
Associate Producer |
Michael S. Jablonn, Matthew Kelly |
Live Producer |
Stuart E. Zissu |
Art |
Art Manager |
Rick Schmitz |
Animation Lead |
John Lindemuth |
Avatar Lead |
Harry E. Teasley |
UI Lead |
Jay Brewer |
Environment Lead |
Kenneth Brown |
Art Team |
Pete Anderson, Brandon Bateman, Jeanette Chamberlain, Jenny Chau, Michelle Clay, Christopher D. Demers, Todd DeMelle, Richard Fournier, Kristin Griffin, Dan Haard, Sean Huxter, Kerry James, Mark Lizotte, Jeffrey Dean Murchie, Michael Richard, Tara Rueping, Nina Straccialini, Chonny Uth |
Design |
World Lead |
Ryan Bednar |
Combat Lead |
Christopher Clay |
Lead System Designer |
Nikolaus Davidson |
Content Lead |
Allan Maki, Brent Schmidt |
Design Team |
Brian Aloisio, Laurence Brothers, Matt Elliott, Elliot Gilman, Ross Glover, Jared Hall-Dugas, Jesse King, Chris Knowles, Jesse Kurlancheek, Jeffrey Libby, Les Nelken, Daniel Parke, Chris Pierson, Jonathan Rudder, Paul Simon, Heather Sinclair, Jared Sorensen, Darren Sugg |
Game Systems Engineering |
Technical Lead |
David Trudeau |
Game Systems Team |
Douglas R. Applewhite, Nicholas Dorrough, Todd Eckert, Andrew R. Gillis, Sean Lindskog, Matthew Monas, Mike Raiter, Jeff Rubin |
Audio/Video/VFX Team |
Audio Lead |
Stephen DiGregorio |
Audio=Video team |
Egan Budd, Michael Critz, Jack Dalrymple |
VFX team |
Matthew Hoesterey, Sasha Hushvahtov |
Technology Platform |
Chief Technology Officer |
Christopher Dyl |
Director of Game Technology |
Fernando J. Paiz |
Technology Product Manager |
Adam Schrader |
Game Technology Engineering |
Tools Lead |
Paul W. Frost III |
Game Engine Manager |
Alex Lian |
Game Engine Lead |
Daniel O'Brien |
Game Technology Team |
Michael Fricker, Rob Getter, Jeff Isselee, Jeff Johnson, Michael Kujawa, Jeremy Martin, Greg Pettyjohn, Andrew Reiff, Rich Skorski |
Service Technology Engineering |
Internal Technologies Manager |
Eric Bressler |
Application Development Manager |
Ray Yu |
Service Technology Team |
Christopher Bianchi, Robert Johnson, Mark Joyal, James Kim, Steve McGarry, Brian Mesick, Dana Reid-Vanas, Don Ross (Uncle), John Spadafora, John Toomey |
Operations |
Vice President of Operations |
Mike Hogan |
Executive Director of Customer Support |
Kurt Nipp |
Sr. Director of Technical Operations |
Bryant Durrell |
Director of Quality Assurance |
Jay Piette |
Player Support |
Supervisor |
Shane Kelley, Matthew Regnier |
Player Support Team |
James Barrett, John Ashley Bloodworth, James S. Bradford, Peter Daigle, Matthew Gillis, Christopher Henson, Anthony Mauricia, Diane Migliaccio, Jamison Nicosia, Scott Parker, Troy Pruyt, Tom Shibley, Alisa Zuniga |
Quality Assurance |
Game Production QA Manager |
Terry White |
QA Lead |
Peter O'Leary |
Associate QA Lead |
Mike Seal, Sean Pelkey |
Service QA Manager |
Chad Anctil |
Back Office Systems Lead |
Bob Ferreira |
Front End QA Lead |
Michelle Mangio |
Game Engine QA Lead |
David Woodruff |
International QA Lead |
Austin Gill |
Associate QA Lead, International |
William Lazzaro |
Quality Assurance Team |
Thomas Allen, Troy Annichiarico, Erik Bailey, Carlo Bertolino Jr., Justin Brien, Michael Callahan, Christopher Caron, Shawn Connor, Brian Cottle, Jared Edwards, Dante Falcone, Scott Files, Giuliana Funkhouser, Jeremy Gallagher, Robert Hess, Matthew Hocker, Ayesha Khan, Dave Kiser, Erin Kiser, Tim Lang, David Lee, Christopher Martin, Catherine Nicoloff, Daniel Ouellette, Roberto Paiz, Rachel Partridge, Mark Porzelt, Michael Romatelli, Carl Savage, Jeff Siadek, Jesse I. Smith, Janice Walsh, Timothy Wilkinson |
Network Operations |
Sr. Manager, Network Operations |
Jay Benesh |
IT Manager, Information Technology |
Craig Ingemi |
Network Operations Manager |
Cheri White |
Network Operations Team |
Patrick Bays, George Bieber, Jeremy Burke, Jon Charette, Kevin Conde, Jamal Ingram, Darius Kazemi, Dylan Masson, Neal Moody, John Potter, Kimberley Regan, Paul Sherman, John St. Laurent, Vance Walsh, Lindsay Welch |
Publishing |
Vice President, Publishing |
Michael Enright |
Executive Director International PM |
Judith Hoffman |
Director of Program Management |
Grant Wei |
Senior Project Manager, International |
Monica Li |
Partner Services Manager, Europe |
Jennifer Preston |
Marketing & Business Development |
Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing |
Mark Cullinane |
Vice President, Product Marketing |
Jérôme Lalin |
Director, Marketing |
Jim Drewry |
Director of Communications |
Adam Mersky |
Senior Product Marketing Manager |
John Golden |
OCR Manager |
Meghan Jenks |
Senior Director, Business Development |
Robert Ferrari |
Business Development Manager |
Bill Weizheng Wang |
Project Manager |
Nathan Staples |
Marketing Team |
Evan Goncalo, Lorien Green, Joshua Hodge, Kristin Kwasek, Steven Moy, Vanessa Price, Rick Woolford |
Administration |
General Counsel |
Helen Ra |
Assistant General Counsel |
Patricia H. Lyle |
Chief Financial Officer |
Peter Faubert |
Director of HR |
Val McCue |
Director of Licensing |
Angela Ahn |
Senior Manager FP&A |
Tim Truong |
Controller |
Phillip Hoffstein |
Administration Team |
Laurie Herbert, Chris Keizer, Shawn McHatton, Lori Newman, David Redmond, Paula Schwenn, Brenda Yorkell |
Original Force |
President & Executive Producer |
Harley Zhao |
Vice President |
Shan Ding |
Project Manager |
Sherry Shen |
Texture Team Manager |
Pu Hu |
Art Director |
Heng Zhang |
Technique Director |
Xiaohui Gao |
Sound and Video Director |
Ming Li |
R&D Director |
Wei Zhou |
CG Animation Director |
Yongji Yin |
CG Rendering Team Leader |
Yu Liu |
Animation Leader |
Zhong Tao |
Assistant Producer |
Daria Gu |
QA Assistant of Animation |
Yi Dang |
Artists |
Tao Qu, Hao He, Jing Yang, Haibing Zeng, Shan Zhong, Zhan Lu, Yu Xiao, Qinghua Gu, Sheng Ming, Zhiyun Tang, Yong Ou, Qiankun Zhou, Lili Xia, Jianrong Wu, Changju Wu, Chenglun Chu, Zhengpeng Cai, Ning Zhao, Zhipeng Wu, Yan Cheng, Junyou Jiang, Shulin Liu, Ningning Shi, Hui Yao, Lihong Pan, Zengtao Liu, Hui Jiang, Jing Jiang, Yao Jiang, Rui Zhang, Li Zhang, Zheng Zhu, Huiyan Jing, Lu Ge, Jian Yang, Mo Wang, Guangmin Zhang, Liang Pang |
Manual |
Manual |
Incan Monkey God Studios [IMGS Inc.] |
Design & layout |
Raini Madden |
Edit |
Chris W. McCubbin, David Ladyman |
Tolkien Enterprises |
Business Affairs |
Fredrica Drotos |
Production Services |
Sam Benson, David Bergad, Joe Mandragona, Juliet Mason |
Legal Counsel |
Tom Magnani (Esq.) |
Special Thanks |
Al Bendich |
Midway |
Thanks to both |
Midway Home Entertainment, Midway Amusement Games |
Additional Contributions |
Additional Production |
Tim Holman, Vijay Lakshman, Patrick J. Lipo, Kim Payson, Aatish Salvi, Vladimir Starzhevsky, Michael Wallis |
Additional Art |
Christopher Amaral, Ballistic Pixel, Greg Breault, Randy Brokman, Devon Cady-Lee, Nicholas Chilano, Kari Christensen, Creat, Juan M. Del Rio, Adam Gershowitz, Kevin B. Griffith (credited as Kevin Griffith), Jill Harrington, Alex Hogan, Marc Holmes, Damon Iannuzzelli, Brian Labore, Sonny Liew, Liquid Development, Yatsze Mark, Peter A. MacDonald, Kevin Maginnis, William D. Mauritzen, Sean Andrew Murray, Arturo Pulecio, Paul Pham, Scott Rays, Matthew Regnier, Gustav Schmidt, Mike Sheidow, Scott Shepherd, Joshua Tallman, Mark Wood |
Additional Design |
Luis Barriga, Chris Bernert, Scott Cuthbertson, David Eckelberry, Christopher J. Foster, Daniel Greenberg, Matthew Imregi, David Javier, Daniel Krikorian, Gregory A. MacMartin, Stephen Muray, Derek Sanderson, Dillon Tracy, George Ziets |
Additional Engineering |
Travis Archer, Todd Berkebile, Andrew Burke, Jonathan DeMarrais, Bryan Dube, Derek Dupras, Ben Fersenheim, Allen Holt, David Lennon, Rachel Mark, Avida Michaud, Bert Molinari, Daniel Ogles, Luke Petre, Justin Quimby, Gordon Selley, James Todd, Bruno Trindade, John Violano |
Additional Audio/Composition |
Harry Chase, Brad Spear, Chance Thomas |
Additional Quality Assurance |
Alison Campanella, Chad Kaminski, AJ McGuire, Kate McCormack, Chris Naughton, Michael Natsis, Thatcher Risom, Peter Rossetti, Colin Snyder, Kristian Telschow |
Additional Operations |
Pochen Cheng, Randall Crane, Amanda Evans, Wendy Gallant, Sven Hindman, Paul Hogan, Rick Kasten, Michael Pacheco |
Additional Publishing |
Ken Allen, Katherine Finin, James Jones, John Worrall |
Additional Marketing |
Eric Austrew, Paul Della Bitta, Jonathan Hanna, Tom Nichols, Alex Rodberg, Carl Schwartz, Jason Wonacott |
Additional Administration |
Ed Donohue, Lisa Enoch, Courtney Funari, Andrew Page, Mark Pover, Michael Roman (as Mike Roman), Debbie Waggenheim |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Steve Arnold, Bob Davis, Brian Fargo, Michael Hirshland, Jeff Patterson, Howard Salwen, Carmen Scarpa |
Also |
Sandy Climan, Patrick Hendy, Daniel MacKeigan, Matt Nichols, Richard Silva |
Acknowledgements |
Kristine Wiltz, Krispy Kremes, Sue Wilson-Schmitz, Denise, Belinda Schmitz (for patience and understanding), Tommy Schmitz (for patience and understanding), Humphrey Carpenter, Meghann Donahue, Michael Drout, Wayne G. Hammond, David Salo, Christina Scull, Tom Shippey, Barbara Strachey, Karen Wynn Fonstad (in memory of), Dunkin' Donuts coffee, Rockstar Energy Drinks, Megan Anderson (Dr. - for putting Chris Pierson's arm back together), Jennifer Grucza (for inspiring the Class Captain video), Robin [for keeping Shane sane when it would have been much easier to let his descent into madness go unchecked], Bill Bridgforth (for perfecting such a magnificent beverage), Anna, Kao, Ezra, the number 45, Bernadine Zissu, Sean Evan Zissu, Susan Anderson, Mackenzie Anderson, Kendall Anderson, Sean Huxter's epic heroes, Carol, Charlotte, Susan Giusto (for support and understanding), David McGarry (for support and understanding), Katie Colpitts, Liam MacDonald, Christine Fournier (for all their love encouragement and support), Christian Fournier (for all their love encouragement and support), Amanda Brown, The Potato aka Gaz, the Tako aka Dax |
All our Families and Loved Ones. Babies born to the LOTRO team during the development of this game: |
Nora Anderson, Alec Kanian-Andriole, Quinn Roger Bressler, Miles Jacob Bressler, Ewan Thomas Bazar Brewer, Halley Charette, Paige Charette, Brody Charette, Noah Michael Corcoran, Effie Genevieve DeMelle, Lola Lucille DeMelle, Tinna Di, Christian Matthew Fournier, Paul Wellington Frost IV, Olivia O'Neill Frost, Madeline Green, Owen Rhys Hildenbrand, Kyra King, James Edward Lawler, Zachary Martin Mangio, Isadora , Molly Anne McGorry, Isabel Mersky, Moriah Mersky, Ezra Lee Moy, Bradley Jamison Nicosia, Fernando Benjamin Paiz, Miranda Grace Paiz, Gerald Trudeau, Sean Evan Zissu |
Codemasters: COG Management Team |
COG Management Team |
David Solari, James Brown, Edward Relf, Mark Fowlis, Adam Hance |
Production Team |
Michael Rowland, Bruce Chudley |
Marketing Team |
Ed Blincoe, Samantha Russell, Kyle Rowley, Erica Hutton, Cheryl Bissell, Mark Stevens, David Felton, Peer Lawther, Nick McAuliffe, Nik Johnson, Rochelle Falconer, Liz Darling, Barry Cheney, Amarjit Bilkhu, David Alcock |
Development Services |
Craig Duncan, Eddy Di Luccio, Jonathan Bosworth, Danny Beilard, Adam Mottram, Claire Chamielec, Callum Rowley, Sandro Castelletti, Erica Lagos, Christopher Davies, Paul Smith, Jason Lamplough, Sunny Chang, Karl Smith, Kar Hay Ho, Steffen Anders, Florian Brücher, Lloyd Cadny, Laurent Kircher, Sébastien Chipot-Delys, Timothy O'Rourke, Gary Cody, Darren Greenwood, Ben Thaker-Fell |
Network Operations Team |
Nick Beckwith, Dyson Gates, John Bradshaw, Ian Garrett, Biton Walstra, Scott Middleton, Scott McGillivray, Nataniel Sacks, Craig Bull, Stuart Pitwood, Felix Nenz |
Customer Support Team |
Robert Meeks, Paul Leonard, Annabel Thè, Dominic Herring, Melissa Swaby, Chris Dye |
Special thanks to |
Anthony Castoro |