What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Lost: Via Domus (Windows)

61
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Lost: Via Domus Credits

Development Team

Senior ProducerBertrand Hélias
ProducerGadi Pollack
Creative DirectorNicolas Eypert
Art DirectorJohn Bigorgne
Associate ProducersAnnie Alix, Mario Chabtini
Production ManagerMathieu Raymond
Lead Game DesignerAdrien Banet-Rivet
Lead ProgrammerAlex Parlour
Lead Level DesignerDavid Deschênes
Lead ArtFlorent Goy
Lead AnimationXavier Rang
Character ModelingXavier Rang
Script WriterKevin Shortt
Aduin DesignerOlivier Girard
QA Team LeadAlain Bedel
Project CloserFrançois Quidoz
Art Technical DirectorJulien Biervaque
Level Design Technical DirectorAlexandre Elsayad
Animation Technical DirectorPierre-Francis Lafleur
Game DesignersAlexandre Breault, Alexis Jolis-Desautels, Daniel Drapeau
Additional Game DesignersRené-Martin Pauzé
Additional Script WritersDawn Kelly, John Meadows

Programming Team

Lead 3D ProgrammerPaul Vlasie
3D ProgrammersLouis de Carufel, Miguel Angel Sepulveda, Ming Dong, Nicolas Juspin, Pascal Drolet, Sébastien Rousseau
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerYvan Poeymirou
Technical DirectionYvan Poeymirou
Lead AI ProgrammerDavid Vincent
Gameplay ProgrammersAlban Dubarry, Aleissia Laidacker, Alexandre Pelletier, Dany Savard, Dave Lynch, David Ramos, Dominic Choquette, Éric Landry, Marius Mihai Ungureanu, Martin Guillemette, Pascal Rhéaume, Scott Pinkerton, Thierry Van Elsuwe, Xavier Dolci
Lead Engine Programmer/ArchitectFrantz Raia
Engine ProgrammersAnthony Mazzier, Christian Savoie, François Veilleux, Frédéric Robichaud, Gaël Girard, Guillaume Morreel, Renée-Isabelle Prevost, Mykel Brisson
Platform Specific ProgrammersJoseph Paul Stevens, Olivier Painnot, Saloua Ouassil
Tools ProgrammersShawn Leblanc, Olivier Barrellet
Additional ProgrammingFrancis Jentey, Olivier Tanter, Ronan Bel, Sébastien Atoch

Level Design Team

Team Lead Level DesignLorenzo Avi
Level DesignersChristian Chauvette, Jean-Claude Rosay, Marc Favreau, Mathieu Bissonnette, Pierre-Louis Samson, Simon La Salle, Sylvain Côté, Francis Beauchamp
Script Database ManagerFrancis Beauchamp
Additional Level Design Technical DirectorAmy Albertson
Additional Level DesignerGabriel Sanvido

Art Team

Team Lead ArtMark Linington
Assistant Art DirectorOlivier Martin, Jean-Sébastien Morin, Martin Dubeau, Yannick Tabone
Level ArtistsAlexandre Morin, Alex Gingras, Dominic Laforge, Etienne Blythe, Jack Ip, Karine Létourneau, Nezam Jinnah, Paul Ellinor
Additional Level ArtistsLouis-Vincent Roy
ModelersAlexandre René, Jonathan Farrell, Nick Brdar, Yannick Veillette
Additional ModelersAlexander Szeles
Texture ArtistsMartin Redmond, Pascal Barriault, Thomas Gillet
Concept ArtistHervé Groussin
Additional Concept ArtistManuel Vallelunga
Storyboard ArtistWayne Murray
Additional Storyboard ArtistMartin Redmond
Lead LightingNezam Jinnah
Lighting ArtistDominique Demers, Dominique Grandmont
SFX ArtistsAnick Teasdale, Éric Girard
Menu and InterfaceFabien Jean-Claude
Art Tool TesterPatrick Fagan

Animation Team

Animators Team LeadKama Dunsmore
Technical AnimatorJean-Thierry Roy
AnimatorsGary Edwards, Jean-François Morin, Johanne Drapeau, Justin Boily, Leander Schock, Luc Lanteigne, Marc Echave, Simon Séguin, Wilson Mui, Yannick Dirat

Scripted Events Team

Scripted Events DirectorMiguel Angel Martin
Scripted Events Team LeadDavid Baque
Scripted Events Level DesignersAlexandre Jacques, Frédéric Beaudin, Hugues Chiasson, Jacques Alcé-Gabriel, Jesse Malcolm Sweet, Mathieu Desmarais

Character Modeling Team

Assistant Technical DirectorChristophe Romagnoli
Character ModelersChristophe Romagnoli, Dany Asselin, Jean-François Morier, Leroy-James Simpson, Michel Thibault, Steven Shmuely
Additional Character ModelersSergio Santos-Núñez

Sound Team

Sound IntegratorsDave Blake, David Ratté

Quality Assurance Team

Technical ArchitectNicolas Beaufils
QA ProgrammersÉric Bouchard, Marie Duhaime-Major, Olivier Boudreault
Data ManagersJonathan Wilson, Maxime Sole Major, Patrice Arseneault
Tool TesterAlexandre Vaillancourt, Jean-Philippe Savard
HR Counsellor ‑ ProjectStéphanie Rajot-Peiller
Project Security AnalystLuc Wendover, Olivier Guédon, Sébastien Harbec, Yan Bellerose
Worldwide Quality Control DirectorÉric Tremblay
Montreal Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Quality Contrl Project ManagerYanick Beaudet
Quality Control Lead TesterJustin Wong
Development TestersAtef Marzouki, Christian Buehler, Christine Olsen, Danny Tremblay-Lacroix, Francis Morrissette, Frédéric Desbiens, Jonathan Lemonde, Karin Thibault, Mathieu Legault, Miguel Canepa, Nathaelle Desbiens-Desrochers, Patrick Carrière, Sean McGuigan, Sophie Corriveau, Stéphane Charbonneau, Sylvain Lapointe
Lead Compliance SpecialistFrédéric Laporte, Orion Curiel, Mircea Nuțu
Compliance SpecialistsAlexandre Grierson, Jean-François Dupuis, Jean-Marc Goulet, Laurent Bertrand, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Sébastien Couture, Adrian Bursumac, Adrian Iliescu, Alin Popescu, Codruţ Catargiu, Cristin Ghihaniș, Daniel Luca, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Florin Cristea, George Scarlat, George Stercu, Preda Ionut, Radu Nedea, Ștefan Paraschiv
Compatibiliy LeadDavid Lévesque
Compatibilty TestingMartial Antoine
Romania Quality Control Studio ManagerMarius Tudorel Potîrniche
Data ManagerMarius Mardale
Hardware ManagerBogdan Alexandru Mâniosu
Hardware AssistantAdrian Valentin Simion
On-Site Lead Tester - RomaniaDragos Catalin Bodea
Lead Tester ‑ RomaniaAlexandru Agapie, Andrei–Ioan Chelaru, Ion Razvan Ciuca
Lead Assistant ‑ RomaniaClaudiu Popa, Cătălin Teodor Vasile, Hristos Cuchidis
Testers ‑ RomaniaAdrian Iliescu, Adrian Trasca, Alexandru - Vlad Toma, Alexandru Bonea, Alin Popescu, Andrei Pogorelets, Cristin Ghihaniș, Dragos Florinel Turmac, Eduard Ionut Ciobanescu, Florin Georgescu, George Scarlat, George Stercu, Ionut Bornea, Ionuț Milea, Iulian Bajan, Marius Zanfir, Tiberiu Mihalcea, Vlad-Cristian Bulhac

Mocap Studio

Mocap Studio DirectorJacques Dussault
Mocap SupervisorClaude Comeau
Mocap Production ManagerPhilippe Hellouin De Ménibus
Mocap TechniciansDaniel Venema, Luc Loubat, Martin Pigeon, Stéphan Chabot
Mocap TrackerFrédéric Fortier, Jean-François Carrier, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, Martin Côté, Patrick Grimwood, Philippe Parent
Mocap ActorsAnnick Bourassa, Colin Graham, Frédric Lavallée, Hugo Matte, Hugo Turgeon, Jean Boilard, Karine Picard, Marc Mauduit

Online Services

Director Yves Jacquier
Production ManagerKarine Castonguay
Lead DevelopersMarc Demers, Perry Stathopoulos, Sébastien Hinse
DevelopersDan Le Van, Joy Chen, Julien Dubois
Lead QAFabien Eid
QA TeamKevin Martinet, Mike Chih Chiang Chao
IntegrationEmmanuel Yao, Sylvain Gravel

Cinematic Team

ProducerJean-Jacques Tremblay
DirectorMiguel Angel Martin
Production Manager Isabelle Bismuth
Production AssistantIsabelle Rochette
Storyboard ArtistAndrzej Tutaj
Layout ArtistsJean-René Trudel, Simon Habib
Modeling/TexturesAlexandre Gagnon, Guillaume Tiberghien
RiggingSerguei Kalentchouk, Simon Habib
AnimationAllan Treitz, Guillaume Picard, Hytham Morsy, Jean-René Trudel, Mike Mennillo, Odrée Veillette, Omar Morsy, Patrick Gosselin, Quoc-Nghi Tran, Samuel Eniojukan
LightingCaroline Boulay, Jean-René Trudel, Patrick Gosselin, Virginie Cinq-Mars
Visual EffectsJean-René Trudel, Patrick Parenteau, Vincent Fortin
CompositingAlexandre Tremblay, Charles Granger, David Larochelle, Dominic Tremblay, Jihane Geadah, Louise McDonald, Martin Larrivée, Sébastien Jacob
Mattes PaintingsAndrzej Tutaj, Benoît Ladouceur, Gilles Beloeil
EditingPierre Ayotte

Audio/Video Studio

Audio DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Video DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Sound CoordinationNancy Larocque
Video CoordinationSabrina Jacques
Sound EngineersJocelyn Daoust, Olivier Germain, Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher
Sound EditorsBénédicte Ouimet, Denis Saindon, Marc Léveillé, Mario Rodrigue
Foley ArtistsNicholas Gagnon, Tchae Measroch
Voice EditorsDidier Gagnon, Mathieu Rodier, Nicholas Grimwood, Simon Leduc
Video EditorFabien Dostie
Music Composed byMichael Giacchino
Additional MusicChad Seiter
OrchestrationMichael Giacchino, Chad Seiter
Performed byHollywood Studio Symphony
Conducted byTim Simonec
Music RecordingDan Wallin
Music MixingDan Wallin
Music EditingAlex Levy, Paul Apelgren
Orchestra Contracted byReggie Wilson
Score PreparationAndrea Datzman
CopyistChad Seiter, Gregg Nestor
Recorded and Mixed atWarner Bros; Eastwood Scoring Stage
Recording CrewGreg Dennen, Ryan Robinson
Casting and Voice ProductionBlindlight
Casting DirectorDawn Hershey (C.S.A.)
Production CoordinatorDave Lieber
Casting AssistantGreg Crescimanno
English Voices Recorded in LA atNorth Hollywood Sound
English Voices Recorded in Montreal atStudio Point d'Orgue
English Voices Recorded in Montreal bySamuel Girardin
Voice DirectorSimon Peacock
Voice TalentAndrew Ableson, Andrew Divoff, Anna Graves, Charles Kim, Chris Cox, Darryl Kurrylo, David Kaye, Emilie de Ravin, Gavin Hammon, Gigi Edgley, Ian Cussick, Jonnie Cox, M. C. Gainey, Marc Aden Gray, Margaret Easley, Michael Emerson, Noel Burton, Paul Eiding, Shawn Michael Howard, Stephen Stanton, Steven Jay Blum, Susan Goodwille, Yunjin Kim

Localization

Worldwide Localization Studio DirectorCoralie Martin
Montreal Localization Studio DirectorClaudine Cézac
Localization Project ManagerFrédérique Carbou
Loclization IntegratorKeith Sanders
Special ThanksCoretta Wenzel (Disney), Dionne Stewart (Disney), Mark DaVanzo (Disney), Virginie Courgenay (Disney France), The complete dubbing cast for the Spanish TV show
Localization Linguistic TestsEnzyme Testing Labs
Studio DirectorCarolljo Maher
Head of Linguistic DepartmentKirsten Schrankel
Project Manager ‑ EnzymeAmélie Delaunay, Antoine van Eetvelde
Linguistic Testers - EnzymeBenjamin Plich, César A de Juan Esteban, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Giancarlo Cafro, Karen H, Marc Kingsbury, Marco Sisti, Pierre Vandenbroucke, Sami Ylinen, Sebastian Ewald, Thomas Ernoux, Trine Sofi Jacobsen

French Version

Translation and AdaptionAround the Word
Project ManagerMélanie Cocheteux, Olivier Rabat
Voices Recorded atDune Sound Studios Paris
Voices Recorded byYann Laferrère
Voice DirectionMarc Saez
Audio QAIsabelle Normand
Voice TalentsAlain Dorval, Arnaud Arbessier, Arnaud Romain, Bernard Thiphaine, Bruno Choel, Damien Boisseau, Daniel Lobé, Dominique Vallée, Emmanuel Karsen, Eric Etchevery, Gilles Morvan, Guillaume Orsat, Jade N'Guyen, Jean-Luc Kayser, Jean-Marc Galera, Jérôme Pauwels, Karine Foviau, Marc Bretonnière, Marc Saez, Marie Martine, Marie Zidi, Michel Leroyer, Patrice Ricci, Paul Borne, Vanina Pradier, Véronique Picciotto, Vincent Ropion, Xavier Fagnon
Post ProductionJean-Baptiste Saint-Pol, Kevin Krueger, Laurent Jimenez

Italian Version

Italian Version bySynthesis International
Translation and AdaptionFabio Tursi
Voices Recorded atSynthesis International
Project ManagerNino Nastasi
Voice DirectionStefano Lucchelli
Audio QAMaria Chiara Montagnari, Maria Claudia Rampiconi
Voice TalentsAlberto Oliviero, Alessandro Lussiana, Andrea Bolognini, Beatrice Caggiula, Claudio Moneta, Daniela Fava, Diego Sabre, Donatella Fanfani, Federico Danti, Francesco Mei, Francesco Orlando, Gianni Gaude, Giorgio Melazzi, Jenny De Cesarei, Leonardo Gajo, Lorella De Luca, Lorenzo Scattorin, Loretta Di Pisa, Luigi Rosa, Maurizio Desinan, Oliviero Corbetta, Ottaviano Blitch, Riccardo Rovatti, Silvio Pandolfi

German Version

Translation and AdaptionChristian Jentzsch, Dieter Pfeil
Voices Recorded atTonproduktion Krauthausen
Project ManagerFrank Schlusemann
Voice DirectionDieter Pfeil
Voices Recorded byNils Vogt
Audio QAAndré Mager
Voice TalentsAndi Krösing, Andrea Aust, Axel Lutter, Charles Rettinghaus, Dieter Maise, Ernst Meinecke, Gerrit Schmidt-Foß, Hanna Krüger, Hans Bayer, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Ilona Otto, Ilja Welter, Johannes Behrens, Markus Pfeiffer, Matt Norman, Matthias Haase, Maxim Kowalewsky, Moon Suk Kang, Peter Flechtner, Ranja Bonalana, Renier Baaken, Rolf Berg, Tayfun Bademsoy, Thomas Krause, Tom Jacobs, Tommy Morgenstern, Udo Schenk, Volker Wolf

Spanish Version

Translation and AdaptionAgua MassMedia
Voices Recorded atAgua MassMedia
Project ManagerEsperanza Hernández
Voice DirectionEsperanza Hernández
Voices Recorded byJ. Duran
Audio QAJesús Lázaro
Production ManagerJesús Lázaro
Voice TalentsAbraham Aguilar, Adelaida López, Alejandro García, Antonio Garcia del Mora, Cecilia Santiago, Claudio Serrano, Conchi López, David Robles, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Eva Díez, Fernando de Luis, Iván Muelas, Juan Antonio Gálvez, Ramón Reparaz, Lorenzo Beteta, Luis Manuel Martín, Luis Más, Miguel Ayones, Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo, Roberto Encinas, Roberto Cuenca, Pedro Tena, Yolanda Mateos

Ubisoft Montreal

Chef Executive Officer - Ubisoft MontrealYannis Mallat
Executive Vice‑President ManagementChristophe Derennes
Executive Vice‑President OperationsOlivier Paris
Executive Vice-President Corporate AffairsSabine Hamelin
Vice‑President Human ResourcesFrancis Baillet
Director, Production CraftsQuentin Gallet
Director, Security GroupAlexandre Major
Director, FinanceDaniel Girard
Director, External Communications & Public RelationsCédric Orvoine
Director, Ubisoft Digital ArtsAnne Mai LeBouyonnec

Editorial Marketing Montreal

Director Editorial MarketingChris Munson
International Brand ManagerSören Lass
Additional International Brand ManagerLuc Duchaine
International Product ManagerTeri Osborne
Communication ArtistsPascal Desampaio
Communication Artist DirectorThomas Giroux

Technology Group

Technology Group DirectorOlivier Paris (Interim)
Technology Group CPIVincent Pâquet
Technology Group Product ManagerSylvain Trottier
Project CoordinatorStéphane Caissie

Dare Team

Team LeadÉric Nabor
ArchitectsRichard Malo, Yannick Létourneau
Dare ProgrammersBenjamin Contant, Éric Desjardins, Guy Godin-Papillon, Hugues Rousseau, Isabelle Lafon, Jean-François Guay, Khaldoun Zine El-Abidine, Ludovic Ducas, Paul Raymond, Pierre Sarrazin, Sébastien Lachance, Stéphane Bureau

Framework Team

Team LeadSébastien Lussier
Framework ProgrammersArthur Ouellet, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Frédéric Jean, Steve Desjarlais

Oasis Team

Team LeadDanny Couture
Oasis ProgrammersAlexandre Piché, François Chartrand, Mario Sirois, Sébastien Hivon
Audio DirectorFabien Noël

Magma Team

Team LeadÉtienne Bégin
Magma ProgrammersJocelyn Veilleux-Nolin, Kate D'Souza, Nick Guerrera, Yohann Dos Santos
Flying ArchitectsAlexandre Ganea, Nicolas Beaufils
QA TeamAlain Abbyad, Dany Aubut, Manuel Janneteau, Marc Baillargeon
Tech WriterGerard Dee

Playtest Lab

Playtest Lab DirectorMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Playtest CoordinatorPierre Boyer, Rémi Hachoud
ObserversAntoine Fortier-Auclair, Benoit Brière, Benoît Gagnon, Jérôme Leclerc-Couture, Marc-André Burcikas, Robin Veret
Special ThanksMia Sole Major, Nicholas Sweeney

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

PublisherUbisoft Entertainment
PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Conception Content DirectorEmeric Thoa
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Game Content ManagersChristophe Thibaut, Frédéric Duroc, Frederic Markus, Matthieu Delisle, Marc Pestka, Laurent Malville, Olivier Adelh, Sylvain Douce
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination DirectorNicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagerGrégory Spielmann, Mathieu Peyronnet, Thomas Baillet, Benjamin Haddad
EMEA 1st Party ManagerRoman Vazeille
EMEA 1st Party CoordinatorAnis Boujaouane
Fireteam ManagerLaurent Mascherpa
Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Game AnalystsAlexis Moroz, Paola Joyaux, Yohan Cazaux, Yves Robin
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
International Brand Group ManagerOliver Green
Senior Licensing Specialist, USGabe Brosbe

Ubisoft Licensing

VP Worldwide LicensingChristian Salomon
Director US LicensingMonika Madrid
Worldwide LicensingSandrine Mainemare
Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerJudit Barta
License Project CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
License CoordinatorAnna Sibai
Licensing AssistantRaphaël Doyen

EMEA Marketing

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Chief Operating OfficerStéphanie Perotti
EMEA Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
EMEA Marketing Group ManagerGuillaume Carmona
EMEA Sr. Brand ManagerLaurent Lugbull
EMEA Assistant Brand ManagerVincent Ravache
Local Brand ManagersMike Masuku (UK), Heidi Etcheverry (France), Timo Gerken (Germany), Valeria Zaffina (Italy), Aniol Javaloyes (Spain), Stefan Hansen (Scandinavia), Matthew Tang (Australia), Leon Winkler (Netherlands), Gregory Coffiner (Belgium), Eugen Knippel (Austria)
EMEA Public Relations DirectorStéphane Vallet
EMEA Senior Public Relation SpecialistTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
EMEA Public Relation AssistantFrançois Arnaud
EMEA Head of Digital MarketingIan Chambers
EMEA Digital Marketing ManagerFrancisco de la Guardia
EMEA Trade Marketing ManagerVirginie Sergent
EMEA Trade Marketing CoordinatorDamien Neymarc
EMEA B2B Sales & Partnership ManagerAmy Jenkins
EMEA Paperparts Traffic ManagerVincent Hamet
EMEA Manufacturing Planning CoordinatorCorentin François
Special ThanksAmine Najjari, Anne Desrues, Caroline Lamarche, Dominique Tardieu, Jérôme Golliard, Jérôme Herry

Ubisoft North America

PresidentLaurent Detoc
Senior Vice President ,SalesTony Key
Senior Vice President, MarketingTony Key
Senior Vice President, PublishingJason Cohen
Director of MarketingAdam Novickas
Group Brand ManagerDanny Ruiz
Senior Brand ManagerAndrew Hui
Marketing CoordinatorDaniel Riaz
Public Relations DirectorJaime Borasi
Senior Manager, Public RelationsKjell Vistad
Public Relations ManagerCarol Quito
Director Channel MarketingKaren E. Conroe
Senior Channel Marketing ManagerCherrie Chiu
Channel Marketing ManagerAngela Tortorici
Traffic SpecialistEllen Lee
Director, Digital MarketingJoshua Milligan
Senior Manager, Digital MarketingPaul Caparotta
Online Advertising CoordinatorJulia Loranger
Manager, Online MarketingRyan Young
Associate Online Marketing ManagerAlex Oliver-Gans, Peter Dalope
Forum ManagerEd Casey
Manager, Digital MarketingDavid Macachor
Web ProducerCaroleen Beatty
Director, Media & PromotionsJill Steinberg
Senior Advertising ManagerJoe Rongavilla
Advertising ManagerNatalie Ochoa
Senior Manager, ProductionsJeff Dandurand
Promotions ManagerMelanie Desliens, Natasha Mirosnkoff
Manager, CRMScott Nixon
Associate CRM Marketing ManagerDan Morrill
Vice President, Creative ServicesAllen Adler
Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Senior Manager, Production ArtEileen Cislak
Art DirectorLi Shen
Project Manager Jasen Martinez, Ryan Molyneaux
Copy EditorAlison Baker, Ian Golder
Senior EditorBrigham Stitt
ProducerBrigham Stitt
EditorChris Mah
ESRB ManagerShannon Kokoska
Special ThanksBryan Burk, Carlton Cuse, Damon Lindelof, Gregg Nations, Jeffrey Jacob Abrams, Jean Higgins, Joseph Schultz, Kaleen Yamase, Melissa Harling, Michelle Coleman, Samantha Thomas

Lost

Lost ProductionAdam Horowitz, Amanda Lencioni, Brian K. Vaughan, Bryan Burk, Carlton Cuse, Christina M. Kim, Damon Lindelof, Drew Goddard, Dustin Gomes, Edward Kitsis, Elizabeth Sarnoff, Gregg Nations, Jeffrey Jacob Abrams, Jack Bender, James Fujisaki, Jay Worth, Jean Higgins, Jeffrey Pinkner, Jim Triplett, Kaleen Yamase, Kevin Blank, Michelle Coleman, Miki Yasufuku, Mitch Suskin, Pat Churchill, Ra'uf Glasgow, Richard Peter Schroer, Rob Kyker, Roland Sanchez, Samantha Thomas, Scott Meehan, Stephen Williams, Tony Hugar, Zach Grobler
Lost CastAdewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Andrew Divoff, Daniel Dae Kim, Dominic Monaghan, Elizabeth Mitchell, Emilie de Ravin, Evangeline Lilly, Harold Perrineau, Henry Ian Cusick, Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway, M. C. Gainey, Matthew Fox, Michael Emerson, Naveen Andrews, Terry O'Quinn, Yunjin Kim
Lost Music DepartmentAlex Levy, Andrea Datzman, Chad Seiter, Dan Wallin, Gregg Nestor, Michael Giacchino, Paul Apelgren, Reggie Wilson

Disney

Original Sound Design byCarla Murray, Paula Fairfield, Thomas de Gorter
Additional SupportJoseph Schultz
Walt Disney Studios Home EntertainmentAdam Hauck, Allison Crow, Carlos Hunt, Corey Reeser, Hutson Hayward, John Bernstein, Monica Armenta, Morgan Hanner
Special ThanksAlexandre Mandryka, Cédric Dubois, Damien Dos Santos, Dominic Duchemin, François Cuny, Hervé Da Mota, Jean-Baptiste Coblence, Jérôme Basile, Joseph Lemoine, Julien Cuny, Julien Vuong, Karim Khabir, Leo Monteil, Omar Bouali, Patrick Carrière, Phillipe Debay, Ryhor Spivak (Rusted Drams - Faogen Support), Sébastien Arnoult, Jean-Sébastien Morin, Stéphanie Maillot

Music and Software

Lost Main Title licensed Courtesy ofABC Studios
Lost Main Title written byJeffrey Jacob Abrams
Lost Main Title published byTouchstone Pictures Music & Songs Inc. [ASCAP]
Lost Game Theme licensed courtesy ofABC Studios
UsesBink Video, Impersonator [Facial Animation Software], AGEIA, PhysX
Bink Video Copyright © 1997-2007RAD Game Tools Inc.
Impersonator © 2002-2004OC3 Entertainment Inc. [and its licensors]
AGEIA and PhysX, both stylized and non-stylized, are trademarks ofAGEIA Technologies Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 215 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Coralie Martin, 167 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 106 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Karen E. Conroe, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
John Parkes, 94 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Jason Cohen, 89 other games
Carolljo Maher, 87 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 87 other games
Pierre Escaich, 87 other games
Paul Eiding, 80 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Far Cry 2, a group of 258 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 253 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 251 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 249 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 239 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 236 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 216 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 206 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 194 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 192 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 191 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 191 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 191 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 187 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 187 people
Surf's Up, a group of 172 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 172 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 158 people
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja, a group of 155 people
Naruto: The Broken Bond, a group of 153 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 140 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X, a group of 134 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 134 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 132 people
Beowulf: The Game, a group of 131 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (110924)