Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Marc Ecko's Getting Up: Contents Under Pressure (Windows)

66
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Marc Ecko's Getting Up: Contents Under Pressure Credits

Ecko Unltd. Games

Executive ProducersMarc Ecko, Shawn David Rosen
StoryMarc Ecko
Creative DirectionMarc Ecko
President of Ecko Unltd.Seth Gerszberg
Sr. Vice President of Ecko Unltd. Games OperationsMike Lynch
Art DirectorMike Evans
Associate ProducerGeno Betancourt
Lead Graffiti/Environment ConsultantAlan Ket
Character DesignsMike Evans
Voice Over DirectionMarco Fernandez
Executive AssistantsJessica Munger, Lindsey Calem
Loading Screen PhotographyNoel Spirandelli
Reference PhotographyJen Galatioto, Ken Eiken, Sarah Stetmiller
Ecko Marketing VP Entertainment MarketingRaphie Aronowitz
Senior Directors Entertainment MarketingZoran Miller, Chris Barnett
VP Ecko MarketingRob Weinstein
Ecko Marketing ManagerMiryam Reinitz
Advertising DirectorBrigitte Contre
Entertainment Marketing ManagerMonica Dozier
Dir Corp CommunicationsClint Cantwell
Sr Production DesignerJeffrey Fredrick
Production DesignerMiguel Torres
Website Manager/EditorShahendra Ohneswere
Senior Entertainment Marketing Administrator, MEERuth Wood
Creative Services Project ManagerMitch Del Valle
Graphic DesignersBrian Mackin, Romeo Tehngal
Ecko Legal AdvisorElliott Brown
Getting Up Clothing/Style GuideMax Vogel, Kimou Meyer, John Dunzelman, Eli Reinitz, Mike Evans, Pete Christopherson, Christian Jaquet
Getting Up Logo DesignMalcolm Buick

The Collective

Creative Director, VPRichard Hare
VP of DevelopmentGary Priest
VP of ProductionDouglas Hare
Director of TechnologyNathan Hunt
Technical DirectorWilliam Feng Chen
Senior ProducerRick Watters
ProducerMarwan A. Abderrazzaq
Lead ArtistBrian Horton
Lead DesignerJohn Manley
Lead ProgrammerKevin Christensen
Lead AnimatorEdward Schofield
Lead ScripterNoah Tool
Lead Level DesignerRudy Pollorena Jr.
Lead Tools ProgrammerJason King
Production AssistantsRon Allen, Chris Impola, Lindsay Orndorff, Aaron Kraten
AnimationJohn Behrns, Jason Hall, Danny Ho, Jamaal Bradley
CharactersNghia Lam, Kenzie LaMar
Sr. Technical Artist & Visual EffectsEric Greenlief
Technical ArtistsMark Bergo, Yury Nedelin, Chad Morgan
Environment ArtEverardo Acosta, Jaehoon Chun, J. R. Register, Bobby Rice, Daniel Tamez, Mehran Torgoley, Susan Won
Shell / HUDDaniel Mycka
Character & Gameplay ScriptingJohn Bautista (Doughboy), Dave Hall, John Watson, Preston Whitney
Level DesignJohn Epp, Richard Huenink, Joseph Mauke (INVIS), Ian Miller, Mike Pirozzi, Brian Smith
Associate DesignerBrian Zenns
AudioJ. P. Walton, Josh Jones, Alain Larose
Assistant ProducerAmy Kong
Core Gameplay ProgrammingKurt Arnlund, Jason Boyle, Colin Byrne, Darren Walker, Dustin A. McCartney
Core TechnologyDavid Mark Byttow, Justin R. Chin, Neil Devine, Zhenping Guo, Kevin Jenkins, Robert Slater, Eubank Wang, Zhongshan Zhang, Emil Dotchevski
Tools ProgrammerMason McCuskey
Additional Game Design & Character Gameplay ScriptingChrunchTime Games Inc., James Goddard
VP, Chief Financial OfficerSteven L. Sardegna
System AdministratorDaniel Salzedo
Network Support EngineerErick Ocampo
AdministrativeWanda Carlow, Shelley Campion
Human ResourcesKaren Powers
Additional ProductionVictor Rodriguez
Additional ScriptingAnthony Doe
Additional Level DesignTemara Schulze
Additional AnimationPaul Belmore
Additional Environmental ArtMatt Olson
Additional ProgrammingRachid El Guerrab, Jean-Louis Clement, Randy D. Culley, Baback Elmieh, Ryan Greene, Stephen J. Martin, Michel de Messieres, Vincent Scheib, Tammy Yap, Jun Zhang
Special ThanksTo All Our Family & Friends!

Atari Production

Executive producerPeter Wyse
Senior ProducersTodd Hartwig, Aron Drayer
ProducerKeith Hargrove
Vice President of ProductionJean-Marcel Nicolaï
Vice President of Business DevelopmentJohn Suytak
Voice Over DirectingPeter Wyse
Senior Brand ManagerLeslie Alviani
Senior Vice President of MarketingMarc Metis
Vice President of MarketingNique Fajors
Director of Category MarketingSteve Tucker
Associate Brand ManagerEric Horowitz
Vice President of Creative ServicesMartin Currie
Director of MediaDavid Leitner
Director of PRAndrea Schneider
Senior Web & CRM ManagerDon Vu
Traffic ManagerAndrew Green
DocumentationRed Sheet LLP - Essex - MA
Director of IT & Web StrategyKen Ford
Internet Development GroupJason Hartnell
Vice President of OperationsTodd Curtis
Director of ManufacturingEddie Pritchard
Senior BuyerGardnor Wong
Lead Senior BuyerLisa Leon
Manufacturing BuyerTara Moretti
Executive Vice President North American SalesWim Stocks
Vice President SalesMaleea Barnett
National Channel Marketing ManagerChristine Fromm
Director Strategic RelationsJoy Schneer
Sr. Manager Strategic RelationsCecelia Munoz
Strategic Relations SpecialistArthur Long
Engineering & Compatibility Lab ManagerDavid Strang
Engineering SpecialistKen Edwards
TechniciansEugene Lai, Dan Burkhead
Additional AudioAdam Levenson, Frank Szick, Stephen Miller
Compatibility LeadPatricia-Jean Cody
Compatibility AnalystsChris McQuinn, Cuong Vu, Randy Nguyen, Adrian Escultura
Manager of Publishing SupportEzequiel Nunez (Chuck)
QA SupervisorJason Cordero
QA Project LeadJeffrey L. Loney
Assistant LeadsRandy Nguyen, Sam Mansour, Jesse Woodward, John Alex Mack (Alex), Michael Yim (P11Gdub), John Fu
TestersPhil Dickerson, Paul Phillips, Richard Garcia, Chad Eatinger, Victor Kim, Anthony Adams, Jesse Thurman, Phil Farkaly, Mark Alabayan, Kimo Pamintuan, Tom Reposa, Allen Valenzuela, Rachel Martinez, Robert Tibbets, Don Tran, Jung Mi Park, Lee Bendo, Bryce Ericson, Brian Barbera, Bobby Schneider, Duong Nguyen, Marc Mangum, Ceasar Samonte, David Gómez, Aldrin Daligcon, Guy Romhild, Glad Papallero, Dat Tu, Alvaro Melara, Brian Salwasser, Daniel Burns, Carrie Greenler, Carl Vogel, Juan Jaime Moreno, Justin Rybij (ARCH3TYPE), Chun Chan, Luan Nguyen, Nghia Nguyen, Mike Thress, Christopher Tibayan, Michael Polintan, Le La, Thomas Aftowicz, Colin Brown, Daniel Schneider, Raymond Cicero, Kevin Jameel Hogan, Phoenix Flowers, Burdy Wang, Jamil Hale, Jonathan Pasamonte, Matt Rush, Garrick Peterson, Justin Goldstein, Anom Chavez, Juan Rodriguez, Chris Morales, Mia Pelayo, Michael Plevney, Kevin Phan
Republishing DirectorRebecka Pernered
Republishing ManagerSébastien Chaudat
Republishing ProducerSébastien Aprikian
Localisation ManagerLudovic Bony
Localisation Project ManagerAi-Lich Nguyen, Karine Vallet
Localisation Technical UnitDidier Flipo
Printed Materials ManagerCaroline Fauchille
Printed Materials Project ManagerSandrine Dubois
Copy WriterVincent Hattenberger
MAM Project ManagerJenny Clark
Supply Chain DirectorAlain Fourcaud
Manufacturing CoordinatorsFanny Giroud, Mike Shaw, Jean Grenouiller, Elise Pierrel
Game Evaluation & Consulting ManagerDominique Morel
Evaluation & ConsultingJocelyn Cioffi, Jean-Yves Lapasset
Quality DirectorLewis Glover
Quality Control & Certification Project ManagerLisa Gaillard
Product Planning Project ManagerSophie Wibaux-Meliet
Engineering Services ManagerPhilippe Louvet
Engineering Service ExpertsStéphane Entéric, Pascal Guillen
European Marketing DirectorCyril Voiron
European Group Marketing ManagerBenoit Auguin
European Web ManagerRenaud Marin
European Communications ManagerJohn Tyrrell
European Communications ExecutiveAlistair Hatch
Product Manager UKCharlotte Brown
Product Manager BeneluxNico Deleu
Product Manager SpainRodrigo De la Pedraja, San José
Product Manager AustraliaRaelene Knowles
Product Manager NordicNikke Lindner
Product Manager GermanyStephan Pietsch
Product Manager FranceAlexandre Enklaar
Product Manager ItalyAndrea Loiudice
Product Manager SwitzerlandSimon Stratton
Product Manager AsiaSimon Slee
Product Manager GreeceSpyros Stanistas
Product Manager IsraelNoam Weisberg
Product Manager JapanChizuko Mori
Special Thanks toBruno Bonnell, Marc Ecko, Kyle Peschel, Brian Hseih, David T. Brown, Steve T. Madsen, Senta Wong, Paula Davenport, Donna Henry, Kathryn Butters, Amir Feder, Michael Leung, Wendy Epstein, Yukako Inoue, Sona, Heather Thompson, Tara Bruno, HighWater Group, Code & Theory, RedSheet LLP, The Truth, Terry Hererra (Bubblegum), RelQ + Sudhindra, Christopher Hepburn (Forward Never Straight), David Freeman (The Freeman Group)

Contributors

Erelevant ‑ Pre-ProductionFrederic Markus, Mike Gonzales
Ammirati ‑ Art DirectionMatthew Ammirati, Todd Wender, Nathan Nedorostek, Daniel Deluna, John Piccirillo
Ammirati ‑ DesignMatthew Ammirati, Todd Wender, Nathan Nedorostek, Daniel Deluna, John Piccirillo
Volume One E3 Trailer 2005 - DesignMatthew Owens, David Ahuja
Volume One E3 Trailer 2005 - AnimationMatthew Owens, David Ahuja
Volume One E3 Trailer 2005 - EditingDavid Ahuja
Code & Theory - Interface Design ConsultingBrandon Ralph, Dan Gardner, Carlos Rodriguez, David Hartt
Psyop ‑ DesignTodd Mueller, Marco Spier, Justin Booth-Clibborn, Angela Bowen
Psyop ‑ AnimationTodd Mueller, Marco Spier, Justin Booth-Clibborn, Angela Bowen
Psyop ‑ EditingTodd Mueller, Marco Spier, Justin Booth-Clibborn, Angela Bowen
Special Thanks toPsyop Crew
The Freeman Group - Additional WritingDavid Freeman, Glenn M. Benest, Dean Orion, Dan Stroncak, Jonathan Kaplan

Soundelux Design Music Group

Executive producerBecky Allen
VO Business ManagerWilliam Beaman (Chip)
VO CoordinatorJacquie Shriver
VO CastingKeythe Farley
VO DirectingKeythe Farley
Recording EngineersElliot Anders, Chad Bedell, Ronald Dutch Hill, Justin Langley
VO EditorsBrad Beaumont, Mark Camperell, Bryan Celano, Glynna Grimala, Ronald Dutch Hill, Justin Langley, Bob Rankin, Clint Richardson
Asset ManagerChad Bedell
Production AssistantJustin Langley
Sound SupervisorBryan Celano
Assistant SupervisorSara Huddleston
Sound DesignersRonald Dutch Hill, Peter Zinda, Brad Beaumont, Mark Camperell, Clint Richardson, Pam Arnoff, Elliot Anders, Glynna Grimala, Tom Ozanich
Foley ArtistsJesse Dodd, Jim Bailey, Shane Bruce
Asset CoordinatorChad Bedell
Audio Visual CoordinatorJames Tabb
InternJohn Rogers
Additional RecordingSemper Media Group, Mountain Beach Recording, Full House Productions
StarringTalib Kweli (Coltane Crowley [Trane]), Adam West (Chief Hunt), P. Diddy (Dip), Rosario Dawson (Tina), Charlie Murphy (White Mike), Brittany Murphy (Karen Light), George Hamilton (Mayor Sung), Giovanni Ribisi (KRY1), RZA [Stake], Andy Dick (Aunt Beth), Michael Berrin (Gabe), Smith [as himself], TKID [as himself], COPE2 [as himself], SEEN [as himself], FUTURA [as himself], Shepard Fairey (as himself), Sean Squire (Decoy), David Naughton (Manfred), Jeffrey Garcia (Spleen), Eileen Galindo (Celia), Manao DeMuth (Shanna Ray), Rob Narita (Mr Kim), Page Kennedy (Cuda)
Additional VoicesOgie Banks, Mark Barnett, Gregg Berger, Steven Jay Blum, Kevin Delaney, Quinton Flynn, Nika Futterman, Nicholas Guest, Nick Jameson, Carlos Jimenez, Brandon Keener, Sean Lesure, Don Luce, Mitzie McCall, John Moody, Paunita Nichols, Joe Nipote, Nolan North, Eddie Padilla, Gustavo Rex, Eddie Santiago, Vonte Sweet, Fred Tatasciore

Attitude Studio Team

ManagementBoris Hertzog, Marc Miance, Sandrine Nguyen
DirectorsAntoine Charreyron, Tarik Hamdine
ProductionAnnika Boman, Christiane Bregmestre, Jérémy Casan, Solenn Colas, Aurélia Sellier
StoryboardingAntoine Charreyron, Ivan Gomez, Tarik Hamdine, Martial Harivel, Farid Kermeci
Artistic DirectionFrançois Hemmen, Guillaume Ivernel
Matte PaintingFrançois Hemmen, Guillaume Ivernel
Motion Capture Shooting TeamStefan Adam, Anne Laure Battail, Arnaud Debes, Maël Gaudin, James Hagger, Marie Lopez Campos, Sylvie Mouchenik, Julie Pichard, Romain Roguitch, Frédéric Vandenberghe, Gladys Van-Tuynes
LocationsJérôme Grillon, Stéphane Ferrand, Paul-Alexis Grillon, Gianluca Zerial
Casting DirectorSabrina Curkgian
ActorsYves Le Caignec, Moon Dailly, Dominic Gould, Gunther Germain, Jean-Marc Huber, Audrey Laurent, Alexandre Marouani, Sofiane Meyrand, Anthony Royer, Ricky Tribord
ModelingFreddy Chaleur, Stéphanie Aubriot, Rémi Bachmann, Yann Boulanger, Sabine Chamroeun, Katarina Djordjevic, Oliver Lesaint, Thomas Mansencal, Medhi Rami
MappingFreddy Chaleur, Nicolas Coppolani, Elliott Broutin, Katarina Djordjevic, Aline Laguerre, Céline Lardet, Sun Limet, Oliver Lesaint, Thomas Mansencal, Armelle Massonnet, Caroline Thoumire, Sébastien Tiquet
Technical SupervisorJean-Chrysostome Lepecque
LayoutMarion Brousse, Caron Cyrill, Jean-François Schneider, Rafaël Vicente
Motion CaptureFrank Vayssette
Motion Capture Operator FMVRudy Bertugo, Tony Bodeux, Vanessa Boussert, Yann Gaborieau, Sébastien Klein, Julien Robert, Ludovic Roz, Elie Setbon
Motion Capture Operator IGCRaphaël Boch, Damien Ferrari, Charles Fougeront, Yann Gaborieau, Vincent Haumont, Xavier Jacolo, Frédéric Saclier
IGC Facial AnimationStefan Adam, Edouard Chambonnet, Katarina Djordjevic, Isabelle Leduc, Hélène Pierre
FramingHenri Zaitoun, Guillaume Aliquot, Sébastien Bacchini, Camille Bertin, Gaspar Creps, Guillaume Foresti, Hervé Jamois, Marc Antoine Mulliez, William Tuttle, Nicolas Vitte, Stéphane Zajac
Editing & SoundSébastien Bacchini, Yves Chevalier, Ael Dallier Vega, Kevin Debaize, Penda Houzangbe, David Maillard
ConformationJean-Chrysostome Lepecque, Thibaut d'Alton, Caroline Bruno, Hubert Maston
FMV AnimationPierre Avon, Remy Bistini, Messim Chebaane, Pascal Hang, Laurent Laban, Jean Charles Laurent, Vincent Lemaire, Mathias Martin, Matthieu Razungles, Neïla Terrien
SetupWilliam Le Henanff, Guillaume Barlier, Florent Delcourt, Julien Duchet, David Hooghe, Michael Khantharod, Mathieu Lemeure, Hubert Maston, Benoit Vinadelle
ShadingSun Limet, Oliver Lesaint, Thomas Mansencal, Fabien Pavelet
RenderingSun Limet, Elliott Broutin, Nicolas Coppolani, Vincent Duponchel, Aline Laguerre, Oliver Lesaint, Thomas Mansencal, Sandrine Moniez, Sébastien Pribile, Florian Salanova, Caroline Thoumire, Sébastien Tiquet
FXJoël Leguigan, Bruno Pierron
CompositingThibaut Petillon, Arnold Bertrand, Willy Bissainte, Lucie Bories, Gaëlle Bossis, Ronan Broudin, Sophie Gateau, Geoffroy Givry, Fanny Herman, Jola Kudela, Philippe Lucini, Azad Lusbaronan, Nicolas Rigaud, Claire Tscheiller, Sophie Vaillant
IT TeamJean-Paul Lopes, Sylvain Debes, Julien Doussot, Christophe Pouvreau, Paul Scheben

Getting Up Music

Executive Producers MusicMarc Ecko, P. Diddy (Diddy)
Music SupervisorFrancesca Spero
Creative SupervisorCorey Smyth
Music ConsultantsLindsay Rodman
Character Theme Music created byRJD2 ‑ [email protected], Midori Nishijima, Deborah Mannis Gardner, Doug Davis, Neil Whiting (NICE), Amaechi Uzoigwe, Jeff Gandell, Lindsay Rodman, Joseph Carlone, Q Department
"Too Cold"Roots Manuva, Rodney Hylton Smith (Writer), Rodney Lamb (Writer), Andrew Ross (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Songs [BMI], (R. Smith/R. Lamb/A. Ross), Produced by Roots Manuva/Easy Access Orchestra, Steve Dub (Additional product and arangement), Additional production and arangement by Roots Manuva, Hazel Sim (Backing Vocals), Limmie Snell (Bass), Cuts by DJ MK, Ralph Lamb (All other instruments), Published by Chrysalis Music, © Big Dada 2005, taken from the album Awfully Deep, (BD072/CD072)
"Version 78 Style"Glenmore Brown (Artist/Writer/Producer), Published by Red Hills Music Limited, Licensed Courtesy of Blood and Fire Limited
"Boxcutter Emporium Part 2"Robert Squire (Artist/Producer - Sixtoo), Published by Just Isn't Music, © Ninja Tune 2004, taken from the album Chewing On Glass & Other Miracle Cures [ZEN 86/CD86]
"Aural Prostitution"Vadim Peare (Artist/Producer - DJ Vadim), Published by Just Isn't Music, © Ninja 1995, taken from the album USSR Repertoire, (ZEN 25/CD25)
"Helicopter"by Bloc Party, ISRC: GBDNH0400364, Time 00:03:42, Written by Bloc Party, Published by EMI Music Publishing Ltd, Paul Epworth (Producer), Eliot James (Additional Production), Rich Costey (Mixing), ©  2004 Bloc Party under exclusive license to Wichita Recordings, Marketed and Distributed by V2 Music, Licensed courtesy of V2 Music Limited, Taken from the album Silent Alarm, Performed by Bloc Party, Courtesy of Bloc Party under exclusive license to Vice Music Inc., By arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing, (P) 2005 Bloc Party under exclusive license to Vice Music Inc., Kele Okereke (Artist), Russell Lissack (Artist), Gordon Moakes (Artist), Matt Tong (Artist), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc.
"Motion 2000"by Polyrhythm Addicts, Master Usage Licensor: Nervous Inc., Synch Usage Licensor: MJJN LLC, Corey Roberts (Writer), Apani Smith (Writer), Marcus Vialva (Writer), Vincent Williams Jr. (Writer), Publishers: Illmental Music - Synistas Voicez Music - ABMC Muzik International - Core Cords Music, all administered by MJJN LLC d/b/a Two Twenty Four Music, Motion 2000 by Polyrhythm Addicts used courtesy of Nervous Inc.
"Follow The Leader"(samples Nautilius), Bob James (Words and Music), Eric Barrier (Words and Music), William Griffin Jr. (Words and Music), Published by Spirit Two Music Inc o/b/o Remidi Music [ASCAP] and EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], All rights reserved, Used by permission, FOLLOW THE LEADER
"Mountain Song"by Jane's Addiction, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc., By arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing, (P) 1998 Warner Bros. Records Inc., Eric Avery (Artist), Perry Farrell (Artist), David Navarro (Artist), Stephen Perkins (Artist), Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC.
"Catch A Bad One"Performed by Del Tha Funkee Homosapien, Courtesy of Elektra Entertainment Group, By arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing, (P) 1993 Elektra Entertainment Group, (Jones/Owens), 50% Zomba Songs Inc. [BMI] o/b/o Eighty Second Sounds©
"Club Foot"Performed by Kasabian, Sergio Pizzorno (Writer), Christopher Karloff (Writer), Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC., Courtesy of RCA Records Label, By Arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"Book of Judges"Performed by Pharaohe Monch, Troy Jamerson (Artist), Will Fulton (Artist), Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC., Lyrics: Pharaohe Monch, Produced by: ILL Will Fulton & Shiner Massive, (T. Jamerson/W. Fulton), Trescadephobia Music - EMI Music Publishing [BMI] - Shiner Massive Music [ASCAP], Pharoahe Monch appears courtesy of Geffen Records
"My People Hold On"Leonard Caston (Artist), Anita Poree (Artist), Published by STONE AGATE MUSIC [A DIVISION OF JOBETE MUSIC CO. INC.], Eddie Kendricks (Performer), (P) 1972 Motown Records - a Division of UMG Recordings Inc., Courtesy of Motown Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Who Shot Ya"P. Diddy (Artist), The Notorious B.I.G. (Artist), Nashiem Myrick (Artist), Allie Wrubel (Artist), Herb Magidson (Artist), Published by EMI April Music Inc., Serj Tankian (from System of a Down - Construction/Remixing/Producing), ©1999 BERNHARDT MUSIC [ASCAP], MUSIC SALES CORP. [ASCAP], EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. [ASCAP], Justin Combs Publishing Inc. [ASCAP], BIG POPPA MUSIC [ASCAP] & TOP OF NEW YORK [ASCAP], ALL RIGHTS ON BEHALF OF BERNHARDT MUSIC [ASCAP], ADMINISTERED BY WB MUSIC CORP. [ASCAP], [CONTAINS SAMPLE FROM I'M AFRAID THE MASQUERADE IS OVER BY HERBERT MAGIDSON & ALLIE WRUBEL - WB MUSIC CORP. O/B/O BERNHARDT MUSIC [ASCAP]], ALL RIGHTS RESERVED., USED BY PERMISSION.
"Subway Theme"from the Wild Style soundtrack, Scratch Mixed by Grand Wizard Theodore, Fred Brathwaite (Writer), published by Mad Monkey Music, courtesy of Pow Wow Productions
"Wanted"performed by Rhymefest, Samantha Ronson (Featuring/Writer), Mark Ronson (Writer/Producer), Che Smith (Writer), INOUYE [BMI] - Black Hand Entertainment/BMG Songs [ASCAP] - Samantha Ronson [ASCAP], Produced for Allido Sound, Rhymefest appears courtesy of J-Records, 45% BMG Songs Inc. [ASCAP] o/b/o Solomon Ink
"Clik, Clak, and Spray"Performed by PackFM, Omar Tull (Writer), W. Polk (Writer), QN5 Music [ASCAP] - FMania Inc [ASCAP], Produced by Deacon the Villain of CunninLynguists
"Getting UP - Part 1"William Griffin Jr. (Performer), Talib Kweli (Performer), TK Green (Writer), W. Griffith (Writer), H. Charlemagne (Writer), Penskills Music administered by Songs of Windswept Pacific/BMI - Nothing Hill Music [BMI] obo Johnny Handsome Music [BMI], Produced by Charlemagne of Johnny Handsome Entertainment Inc./Relentless Management, Tag Yerit (Relentless Management - Featuring), Talib Kweli appears courtesy of Blacksmith Music/Warner Music
"SINNERMAN"Nina Simone (Performer), Courtesy of The Verve Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises, (Trad. Adapt by Nina Simone), ©1965 [RENEWED] WB MUSIC CORP. [ASCAP], ALL RIGHTS RESERVED., USED BY PERMISSION.
"Shook Ones Pt. 1"Performed by Mobb Deep, Havoc (Artist), Prodigy (Artist), 100% BMG Songs Inc. [ASCAP] o/b/o Juvenile Hell Publishing - Careers, BMG Music Publishing Inc. - P. Noid Publishing, Courtesy of the RCA Records Label, By Arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"Survival Of The Fittest"Performed by Mobb Deep, Havoc (Artist), Prodigy (Artist), 100% BMG Songs Inc. [ASCAP] o/b/o Juvenile Hell Publishing - Careers, BMG Music Publishing Inc. - P. Noid Publishing, Courtesy of the RCA Records Label, By Arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"I Smell A Rat"performed by Big Mama Thornton, Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by Songs of Universal Inc. [BMI]
"Save Their Souls"by Bohannon, Hamilton Bohannon (Writer), Published by Ponte Verde Music
"Cavern"by Liquid Liquid, Scott Hartley (Writer), Richard McGuire (Writer), Salvatore Principato (Writer), Dennis Young (Writer), Published by Liquid Liquid Publishing, Performed by Liquid Liquid, (P) 1995 A&M Records Ltd., Courtesy of Universal-Island Records Ltd. under license from Universal Music Enterprises and Liquid Liquid
"There They Go"By Fort Minor, Michael Shinoda (All Music/Lyrics), Kenji Kobayashi Music/Zomba songs Inc. BMI., Kenji Kobayashi Music/Zomba songs Inc. BMI. and Sixx John 913 Music ASCAP
"Chin High"Roots Manuva, Rodney Hylton Smith (Writer), Rodney Lamb (Writer), Andrew Ross (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Songs [BMI], (R. Smith/R. Lamb/A. Ross), Produced by Roots Manuva/Easy Access Orchestra, Steve Dub (Additional product and arangement), Additional production and arangement by Roots Manuva, Published by Chrysalis Music, © Big Dada 2005
"Grey Goose" - WITH LYRICSDon John The Bastard, John Murray Hill (Writer), Published by [nobody as of yet!!], Produced by Don John The Bastard, Marc Ecko (Vocals), © John Murray Hill
"Game Over Music" (AKA "Hansel and Gretel")Instrumental Version, Don John The Bastard & DJ Lukeybwoy [AKA 22:22], John Murray Hill (Writer), Luke Geoghegan (Writer), Published by [nobody as of yet!!], Produced by Don John The Bastard & DJ Lukeybwoy [AKA 22:22], Harpsichord: John Murray Hill, © 22:22
Nordic Music Tracks "Throne of Redemption"Instrumental Version, Thomas Rusiak (Artist/Writer/Producer/Arranged by), Published by LED Songs / Universal Music Publishing Scandinavia., Track time: 03.42
Greece Music Track "Getting Up hardcore theme"Instrumental Version, By Phase 3, Written/Produced/Arranged by Eversor [Phase 3], Published by Dark Matter Experiments/Phase 3, Lyrics: Phase 3/Eversor, credits:Dark Matter Experiments/Phase 3
Australia Music Tracks "Let The Music Talk"WITH LYRICS, Artist: Katalyst and Ru C.L., Ashley Anderson (Writer/Composer), Rueben Campbell (Writer/Composer), Fuzzface [Writer/Composer], Local Publisher: Mushroom Music / Mushroom Music / Chrysalis Music Ltd, (P) Line: 2005 Invada Records Australia, ISRC: AU‑IV0‑05-02104, Track Time: 4.21
Australia Music Tracks "Dolce's Theme"by DJ Nature featuring Tek One and Velcro, Published by Ghetto Arc Publishing
Australia Music Tracks "Bomba's Theme"by DJ Nature featuring Tek One and Velcro, Published by Ghetto Arc Publishing
Australia Music Tracks "Walk on By"Isaac Hayes (Artist), Hal David (Writer), Burt Bacharach (Writer), 1964 [Renewed] New Hidden Valley Music Company [ASCAP], CASA DAVID Music Company [ASCAP], All Rights on behalf of New Hidden Valley Music Company, Administered by WB Music Corp., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.

Graffiti Artists

Still Free Crew - Trane GraffitiTony Curanaj (SUB)
Still Free Crew - Additional Trane GraffitiEwok, Dan Funderberg, DOC, STAK, NOAH, KEL, KET, Brian Mackin, Todd Carosielli, Raul Gamboa (Frame), Banksy, Geno Betancourt
Still Free Crew - KRYI GraffitiDan Funderberg
Still Free Crew - White MikeEwok
Vandals of New Radius - Gabe's GraffitiScien and Klor - 123KLAN, Ghost, KET, Brian Mackin
Vandals of New Radius - Spleen's GraffitiMin One
Vandals of New Radius - Dip's GraffitiDoc TC5
Wrong Way Assassins - Stake's GraffitiEwok
Wrong Way Assassins - Cuda's GraffitiEwok
Wrong Way Assassins - Decoy's GraffitiScien and Klor - 123KLAN, AMMIRATI, BANKSY
Graffiti ArtistsAirborn, Ban2, Banksy, Blue, CAV, CES, Charlie DTK, Chino, Cope2, Crash, CRO, Cycle, Dash, Daze, Delta, Dero, DIVA, DOC TC5, Duel, Duro, Ease, Ewok, Ezo, Frame, Freedom, Futura, Fuzz, Ghost, Iz the Whiz, JA, Jest, Kaves, Kaws, Kel, Ket, Klor 123 klan, Know, Min, Mode2, Mare139, Nic One, Noah, Noxer, Shepard Fairey (Obey), Os Gemeos, Peak, Persue, Phase 2, Pink, Quik, Reas, Scien 123 klan, Seen, SENTO, Skuf, Smith, Stak, Sub, Sonic, Superblast, SP One, Tat's Cru, T‑Kid, Trim, Veefer, Ven, Virus, Wen, West, YMI crew, Zebster
Montana Writer TeamAtom, Can2, Kent, Dash, Smash
Ecko Unltd. Games Animated LogoVelvet Elvis

Special Thanks

Special ThanksSeth Gerszberg, Marci Tapper, Allison Ecko, John Sutyak, Wim Stocks, Harold Jennett, Clint Cantwell, Kimou Meyer, Todd Carosielli, Geno Betancourt, Miryam Reinitz, Brian Mackin, BANKSY, Ridwan, T. Eric Monroe, Randy Wells, Lori Earley, Guy Burwell, Chris Pape, Josh Rochlin, Pete Christopherson, Andi Calotta, Ruby Millien, CBGB's, ALIFE, Montana Paint Germany, Astor Place Hair Cutters, SOB's, SCRAPYARD, THE TRUTH, APPLE, NOKIA, PNB Nation, Ammirati, Writer's Bench, STATE YOUR NAME, Vince Pacifico, EXCHANGE INC., Christian Wiseman, Millie Hysu, Karen Lamberton, Rich Kleiman, Rod Kottler, Barbie Baylis, Dina LaPolt, Rich Newman, Will Fulton, Diana LaPointe, Nick Guarino, Suzanne Moss, Jane Ventom, Stacey Neisig, Sal Principato, Bohannon, Jim David, Melissa Munana, Wolfgang Frank, Bob Harding, Charlie Ahearn, Deborah Hicks, Iris Torres, Nasheim Myrick, Michael Weiss, Madeline Smith, Sean McGraw, Jennifer Showalter, Scott Gardner, Tanya Bridges, Justin Kay, Peter Christopherson, ACKER, SUPER POSTION, SITE, LOW RIDER, LAPS, JEST, IRAK, GROTESK, 2ÈME FOURNÉE, Jeff Staple, Beno and Braden from Velvet Hammer, Angie Aguirre, Scott Felcher, Even Freifeld, Wayne Barrow, Voletta Wallace, Faith Evans, Adam Kaplan, Bert Padell, Domingo Padilla, Mecca QN5, Jeff Burroughs, Marcus Thomas, Knox, Robinson, Maria Gaztambide, Marc Underwood, Scott Solasz, MASTER PURVEYORS INC., Munir Hadaad, Steve Marcus, Jen Cho
Story and Character ConsultingVincent Mayta
Early Environment ConceptsMax Vogel
PSYOP CREWEben Mears, Elbra Beitsayad, Editor, Jed Boyar, Jaime Aguirre, Joerg Liebold, Hae-Jin Cho, Daniel Piwowarczyk, Pal Moore, Todd Akita, Chris Bach, Alvin Bae, Laurent Barthelemy, Pakorn Bupphavesa, Adam Burke, Gerald Ding, Sean Eno, Kevin Estey, Domel Libid, Joerg Liebold, Brett Purmal, Carlos Sandoval, Sandor Toledo, Marko Vukovic, Florian Witzel, Eric Finkelman, Joe Vitale, Benjamin Chan, Metricminds

RelQ QA Team

Lead TesterSudhindra Prasad
Assistant Lead TestersDeepak B. L. (5c4r3[roW), Vivek [UNO]
TestersDileep Raj Urs, Mahesh Kumar K. A., Ashwin Clitus D'Silva, Amit Simu, Arpitha Arikeri, Anitha Karanth, Khuallian Lal

Other

OtherTAKE OFF, IDCREATIVE, Freewheelin Media

Babel QA Team

Quality Coordination NinjaJulian Mower
Babel QA TeamJulian Mower, Hoang Minh Luu, Carlos E. Gómez Cortés, Maurizio Rodrigo, Linda Grosshennig, Aude Vannini, Liam O'Connell, Paolo Calia, Unai Gómez Onrubia, Martina Kuel, Margherita Seconnino, Tony Aguilar (Gabe doblado al castellano), Jomatayúscula [Trane's graffiti in Castilian], Pluralform, Aguilar, Jomatayúscula

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 214 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Caroline Fauchille, 133 other games
David Strang, 127 other games
Ezequiel Nunez, 123 other games
Rebecka Pernered, 122 other games
Stéphane Entéric, 114 other games
Cecelia Munoz, 112 other games
Vincent Hattenberger, 110 other games
Nick Jameson, 104 other games
Sophie Wibaux-Meliet, 93 other games
Joy Schneer, 93 other games
Ken Ford, 92 other games
Gregg Berger, 92 other games
Jean-Marcel Nicolaï, 91 other games
Chris McQuinn, 88 other games
Quinton Flynn, 86 other games
Cyril Voiron, 84 other games
Philippe Louvet, 82 other games
Adam Levenson, 82 other games
Jeffrey L. Loney, 81 other games
Jenny Clark, 80 other games
William Beaman, 79 other games
Jason Cordero, 79 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard, a group of 93 people
Driver: Parallel Lines, a group of 84 people
Indigo Prophecy, a group of 75 people
Shadow Ops: Red Mercury, a group of 68 people
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone, a group of 61 people
Act of War: High Treason, a group of 60 people
Neverwinter Nights 2, a group of 56 people
Act of War: Direct Action, a group of 50 people
Test Drive Unlimited, a group of 47 people
The Matrix: Path of Neo, a group of 47 people
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, a group of 46 people
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3: Soaked!, a group of 46 people
The Da Vinci Code, a group of 46 people
Enter the Matrix, a group of 45 people
Driv3r, a group of 45 people
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3, a group of 43 people
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith, a group of 41 people
Axis & Allies, a group of 39 people
Dragon Ball: Advanced Adventure, a group of 38 people
Sid Meier's Pirates!, a group of 36 people
Atari: 80 Classic Games in One!, a group of 36 people
Wrath Unleashed, a group of 35 people
Terminator 3: War of the Machines, a group of 35 people
Unreal II: The Awakening, a group of 33 people
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi, a group of 33 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (249752)