Project Lead |
Petri Järvilehto |
Story and Screenplay |
Sami Järvi |
Programming Lead |
Markus Stein |
Graphic Design Lead |
Sami Vanhatalo |
Level Design Lead |
Samuli Viikinen |
Programming |
Jaakko Lehtinen, Jussi Räsänen, Kim Salo, Petteri Salo, Olli Tervo, Mika Tammenkoski, Jani Kajala |
Level Design |
Marty Howe, Anssi Hyytiäinen, Saku Lehtinen, Aki Raula |
Modelling |
Henri Blåfield |
Animation |
Peter Hajba |
Texture Art |
Peter Hajba, Teemu Heinilehto, Saku Lehtinen, Marko Leinonen, Aki Raula |
Particle Art |
Peter Hajba |
Cinematics |
Anssi Hyytiäinen, Saku Lehtinen |
Menu and HUD Art |
Marko Leinonen |
Sound and Voice Tracks |
Peter Hajba |
Graphic Novel Art |
Kiia Kallio, Sami Saramäki |
Startup Movie |
Marko Leinonen |
Skybox Art |
Eetu Martola |
Chairman of the Board |
Markus Mäki |
Office Manager |
Mika Reini |
IT Support |
Petri Ljungberg |
Additional Level Design |
Tero Tolsa |
Additional Art |
Matti Kamula |
Business and Finance Director |
Matias Myllyrinne |
Management |
Samuli Syvähuoko, Anuj Desai |
Weapons Consultant |
Ossi Turpeinen |
Additional Sounds |
Tero Kostermaa |
Additional Programming |
Timo Aila |
Produced by |
George Broussard, Scott Miller |
Music |
Kärtsy Hatakka, Kimmo Kajasto |
Voice over Direction |
Navid Khonsari |
Voice over Production |
Renaud Sebbane, Brandon Rose, Jamie King, Stefan Pearson |
Test Team |
Joe Greene, Joseph Howell, Oswald Greene Jr., Lance Williams |
3D Realms Strike Team |
Scott Alden, John Charles Anderson, Allen H. Blum III, Steven Blackburn, George Broussard, Stephen Cole, Scott Miller, Brandon Reinhart, Keith Schuler, Joe Siegler, Charlie Wiederhold, Timothy A. Wilson, Matt T. Wood |
Godgames Marketing & PR |
Andrea Villarreal, Ben Condit, Benjamin Lippert, Bill Nadalini, Chad Lovell, David Eddings, Devin Winterbottom, Dianne Vaughn, Jeff Smith, Jennymarie Jemison, Jim Bloom, John Gibson, Joshua Galloway, Mike Wilson, Russell Hughes, William Haskins |
Rockstar Maketing & PR |
Adam Tedman, Amy Salzman, Corey Wade, Jennifer Kolbe, Kevin Hopkins, Terry Donovan |
Music Mastering at Finnvox Studios |
Pauli Saastamoinen |
Additional Graphic Novel Photography by |
Jonne Reijonen |
Text Editing by |
Navid Khonsari, William Haskins, Aki Saariaho |
Thanks |
Scott Miller, George Broussard, Ludwig Neuberger, Tom Rinaldi, Edwin Van Puffelen, Mike Andersen, Jani Penttinen, Timothy Sweeney, 3D Realms, Matti Sihto, Satu Toivonen, Kari Korhonen, Outi Aalto-Wahlstedt, The guys and gals at Madonion.com, Aki Järvilehto (AJ), Leena Kuusniemi, Pertti Kainulainen, Sanna Yliruka, Tanja Meski, Patric Ojala, The 3DMark Team, Ilkka Koho, Jani Joki, Tuukka Taipalvesi, Many others who have helped us along the road, Michael Goddard, Brad Craig, Mats Petersson, Elias Slater, Rex Sikora, Jeff Royle, Mika Tuomi, Juha Taipale, Andea D'Orta, Daniel Peacock, Mark Butler, John Howson, Haim Barad, Francois Piednoel, Yohai Merzel, Ronen Zohar, Chas Boyd, Brian Marshall, Mark Kenworthy, Mark Daly, Ben de Waal, Richard Huddy, Raja Koduri, Joseph Kreiner, Martin Haufschild, Ewa Kirjavainen, Donna St. Denis, Juan Guardado, Allan Thiffault, Dan Wood, John Smith, Jason Della Rocca, Matthew Burton, Lori Mezoff, Andrea Schneider, Mike and Kevin, Le Corbusier, Alvar Aalto, Anne Isomursu, Matti Pyykkö, Tuomas Jääskeläinen, Todd Hollenshead, id Software Inc, Alan Murta, Jonathan Richard Shewchuk, Delaunay Triangulatorã |
In Memory of |
Doug Myres |
Captain Baseballbat-Boy Comic Strip Art by |
Marko Saaresto |
Additional Production by Rockstar Games´NYC Production Team |
Executive Producer |
Sam Houser |
Director of Development |
Jamie King |
Producer |
Jeremy Pope |
Technical Producer |
Gary J. Foreman |
Technical Coordinator |
Brandon Rose |
QA Manager |
Jeff Rosa |
Lead Analyst |
Adam Davidson |
|
Andrea Villarreal, Ben Condit, Benjamin Lippert, Bill Nadalini, Chad Lovell, David Eddings, Devin Winterbottom, Dianne Vaughn, Jeff Smith, Jennymarie Jemison, Jim Bloom, John Gibson, Joshua Galloway, Mike Wilson, Russell Hughes, William Haskins, Adam Tedman, Amy Salzman, Corey Wade, Jennifer Kolbe, Kevin Hopkins, Terry Donovan |
Voice Acting Talent |
Max Payne |
James McCaffrey |
Michelle Payne |
Haviland Morris |
Alex Balder |
Chris Phillips |
Nicole Horne |
Jane Gennaro |
B.B. |
Adam Gruper |
Jim Bravura |
Peter Appel |
Joey Finito |
Tye Reign |
Virgilio Finito |
Tye Reign |
Vinnie Gognetti |
Joe Dallo |
Kyra Silver |
Chelsea Altman |
Angelo Punchinello |
Joe Ragno |
Candy Dawn |
Joanie Ellen |
Captain Baseballbat-Boy |
Ricky Ashley |
Bicyclehelmet-Girl |
Victoria Pontecorvo |
Rico Muerte |
Joe Maruzzo |
Alfred Woden |
John Randolph Jones |
Jack Lupino |
Jeff Gurner |
Mona Sax |
Julia Murney |
Frankie Niagara |
Bruce Kronenberg |
Vladimir |
Dominic Hawksley |
Dispatcher |
Julia Murney |
Announcer |
Peter Appel |
Butler |
John Randolph Jones |
Lady Amelia |
Julia Murney |
Marquis Valentine |
Dominic Hawksley |
Boris Dime |
Peter Appel |
Joe Salem |
Joe Maruzzo |
Vince Mugnaio |
Bruce Kronenberg |
Computer |
Jane Gennaro |
Pilot |
Joe Dallo |
Transit Police |
Joe Maruzzo |
Chemists |
Joe Dallo, Bruce Kronenberg, Dominic Hawksley |
Junkies |
Dominic Hawksley, Jeff Gurner |
Mobsters |
Joe Maruzzo, Bruce Kronenberg, Joe Ragno, Tye Reign, Navid Khonsari |
Policemen |
Adam Gruper, Bruce Kronenberg, Dominic Hawksley |
Mercenaries |
Adam Gruper, Jeff Gurner, Chris Phillips, Renaud Sebbane |
"Address Unkown" and "The Void" |
Marko Saaresto |
Killer Suits |
Jeff Gurner, Chris Phillips |
Booze Hounds |
Renaud Sebbane, Navid Khonsari |
Graphic Novel Models |
(in order of Appearence) |
Sami Järvi, Jani Niipola, Tuuli Reijonen, Aki Saariaho, Teemu Järvi, Mr. Willie T., Candy Dawn (as herself), Marko Saaresto, Jonne Reijonen, Mika Veikkolainen, Rami Lehtimäki, Carol Kiriakos, Jonne Savolainen, Kiia Kallio, Jussi Rissanen, Tuula Järvi, Aki Järvilehto, Markku Järvi, Markus Stein |
Also Modeled |
Jenny Jännäri, Marko Helin, Saku Helin |
Additional Models |
Michel Schivute, Aki Raula, Mika Tammenkoski, Ilkka Koho, Ulrik Henriksen, Artturi Tarjanne, Jaakko Lehtinen, Scott Miller, Paul Bonnette, Richard Huddy, Tero Kostermaa, Henri Blåfield, Matti Sihto, Maria Lemmetyinen, Lemmy Kook Jensen, Ossi Turpeinen, Jussi Räsänen, Anuj Desai, Alajos Hajba, Rick Raymo, Frank Salonius, Thor-Gustaf Wiksten, Tommi Westerberg, Pekka Tapaninen, Kai-Eerik Komppa, Jussi Laakkonen, Mika Tuomi, Kaj Tuomi, Arman Alizad, Tim Pressley, Janne Sormunen, Ben de Waal, Michael Goddard, Erik Pojar, Harri Leskinen, Micko Iho, Petri Järvilehto |
Tarantula Studios, European Localisation |
Localisation Manager |
Steve Marsden |
Programming |
Chris Jones, Phil Miller, James Whitfield |
Sound Engineer |
Anthony Paton |
Graphic Artists |
Russell East, Corrado Trani, Lewis Mann, Rudi Will, Dominic Morris, Ian Watson, Robin Taylor |
QA Manager |
Mark Lloyd |
Tester |
Timothy Bates |
Project Liaison |
Simon Crisp |
Take2 UK |
PR Executive |
Mark Allen |
Group Production Manager |
Jon Broadbridge |
Group Design Manager |
James Crocker |
PR Manager |
Amy Curtin |
Group Operations Director |
Anthony Dodd |
Group Production Assistant |
Joanna Foster |
International Managing Director |
Gary Lewis |
Business Affairs Director |
Simon Little |
Group Production Co-Ordinator |
Chris Madgwick |
Technical Services Manager |
Sajjad Majid |
Packaging Designer |
James Quinlan |
Brand Manager |
Emma Rush |
UK Marketing Manager |
Sarah Seaby |
Development Manager |
Luke Vernon |
Product Manager |
Nijiko Walker |