What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Medal of Honor: Warfighter (Windows)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
53
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Medal of Honor: Warfighter Credits

Medal of Honor Warfighter

Published byElectronic Arts Inc

Danger Close: Lead Team

Executive ProducerGreg Goodrich
Director Product DevelopmentKevin Hendrickson
Technical DirectorSimon Myszko
Technical Director Driving LevelsEdward Kilham, Andrew Routledge
Audio DirectorErik Kraber
Audio Director Driving LevelsRichard Adrian
Art DirectorChris Salazar
Art Director Driving LevelsRoserie Hafid
Cinematics/Animation DirectorRobert Coddington
Technical Art DirectorTorbjörn Malmer
Creative Director MultiplayerKristoffer Bergqvist
Senior Development Director MultiplayerChristian Grass
Development Director Single PlayerSalvador Delgado
Senior Development Director AnimationRosi Zagortcheva
Development DirectorsDave Fox, Stéphane Grefford, Greg Lutzer, David Seeholzer, Katherine Teel
Development ManagersGeoff Bent, Ryan Hamlyn, Jonathan Landis, Kelly Jean-Ware, Michael O'Donnell, Luke Thai
Studio Project ManagerBobby Moldavon

Danger Close: Production

ProducersSteve Anthony, Thomas Belmont
Production CoordinatorLaura Gorval
Systems Lead EngineerRandy Dillon
UI Design LeadDavid Sirland
Gameplay Lead EngineerDon Lawton
Cinematics Lead EngineerPaul Ohanian
Single Player Design LeadAdam Gascoine
Cinematics Art DirectorMatthew Palmer
Lead Character ArtistMichelle Lam
Lead Environment ArtistsMoon Bae, Gerardo Enzo Sprigg
Lead Weapon ArtistChris Healy
Lead Cinematics AnimatorsJennifer Cha, Gilbert Ngo, Brian Wyser
Environment Craft DirectorTerry Hess
CG SupervisorLeon Brazil
Technical Lead ArtistLong Phan
Lighting Lead ArtistDavid Kintner
Director of Video Post ProductionDrew Stauffer
WriterMichael McCarthy
Associate ProducerTyler Grey

Danger Close: Design

SP Technical Lead DesignSteven Lin
SP Senior DesignersRichard Starr
SP DesignMark Burroughs, Richard Dormer, James Frykman, James Kono, Chris Klein, Justin McGuire, Todd Morin, Paul Valdivia, Jordan Watt, Erik Weld
MP DesignMarc Janas, Ben Jones, Daniel Wiksten, Dan Moditich, Michael Roth, Eddie Rojas, Elisabetta Silli, Andrew Li
Additional Gameplay DesignRichard Farrelly, Yoshitomo George Moriwaki, Greg Farren, Adam Gascoine, Julian Manolov, Max Spielberg, Richard Eastwood

Danger Close: Code

System EngineersNicholas Bootsman, Brandon Cauthers, Henrik Halén, Cliff Kondratiuk, Jean-Marc Leang, Kevin Perry, Jason Poon, Lee Saito, Narendra Umate, David Weedon
SP Gameplay EngineersSteve Chow, David Harries, Kyle Heisler, Torin Kampa, Anthony Ku, Jenny Lee, Julian Manolov, Matteo Milandri, Gautam Muralidhar, Darren Ward, Bobby Wilkinson
MP Gameplay EngineersDuncan Adamson, Richard Benson, Sergio Flores, Artem Kovalovs, Kevin Lin, Sadullah Nader, Jake Warmerdam
Rendering EngineersHenrik Halén, Khalid Khalkhouli, Lee Saito
Online EngineersHideki Bessho, Mattias Hörnlund, Weili Lin, Ling Lo, Wang Ping
UI EngineersSergio Flores
Audio TechnologyEduardo Trama
Configuration ManagementBlair Hamilton, Jason Micklewright
QA EngineeringSteve Hoey
Additional EngineeringJohan Andersson, Matthew Collins, Valeri Dessiatnitchenko, Henrik Karlsson, Diego Merayo, Matt Miner, Johan Åkesson, Carl Almgren, Fredrik Arvidsson, Kristoffer Benjaminsson, Stefan Boberg, Albert Cervin, Anders Clerwall, Daniel Collins, Matthew Collins, Mats Dal, Charles de Rousiers, Per Einarsson, Peter Engström, Peter Erikson, Henrik Fernlund, Johan Gidlund-Montén, Theresia Hansson, Anders Hellspong, Mattias Hörnlund, Henrik Karlsson, Steven Kent, Robert Kihl, Michael Lidgren, Joakim Lindqvist, Per Lönroth, Martin Loxton, Jim Malmros, James Marchant, Urban Nilsson, Björn Ottosson, Anders Pettersson, Martin Ridgers, Andreas Rönnberg, Jake Shadle, Jonas Skantz, Robin Taillandier, Frank Vitz, Mattias Widmark, Ludovic Chabant, York Wan Chan, Michael DeRuyter, Albert Ho, Darryll Hobson, Andy Klein, Malcolm Liu, Joakim Lord, Ben May, Matteo Milandri, Joe Pribele, Lisa Streit, Strati Zerbinis

Danger Close: Art

Concept ArtistsCharles Lee, Imran Sheikh, Matt Hall, Yannick Dusseault, James Paick, Raymond Swanland
Character ArtistsKen Bishop, Lavadia Emerson, John Parent, Abraham Valdez
Weapon ArtistCameron S. Petty
SP Environment ArtistsJasmine Adams, Eduardo Agostini, Richard Ahtow, Gus Amador, Jay Ardiosa, Coby Chan, Gregg Daly, Brad Dixon, Jim Gusa, Steven Huang, Takehiro Hattori, Edurado Franz, Jeff Goldfarb, Jason Lewis, Kevin Hsu, Sebastian Linage, Yuni Lim, Michael Marraffa, Craig Marschke, Ricki Martin, NaRee Song, Tricia Stokes
MP Environment ArtistsMatthias Eriksson, Daniel Sunderberg, Richard B. Wong, Linnea Harrison, Jongsoo Lee, Rachel Myre
Vehicle ArtistsDarren Housden, Frankie Yip
LightersJeanne Anderson, Brandon Cha, Sanjay Chand, John Enricco, Nathaniel Johnson
Technical ArtistsNole Murphy, Jim Perkins, Cody Ritchie, Chris Vondruska, Janey Yang
Visual Effects ArtistsMichael Aarsvold, Gustav Hagerling, Don Johnson, Terrence Kim, Andrew Jackson Klein, Richard Lopez, Eric Riel, Tobias Strömvall
Video EditorSam McGlynn
CamerasKatie Scott

Danger Close: User Interface

UI Lead ArtZenta Aki
UI ArtBryan Beery, Pamela Detrich, Michael Tamura
UI ScriptSunder Iyer, Neil Katz, Sharan Volin
Additional ScriptMia Noriko Watanabe

Danger Close: Animation

Cinematics AnimatorsBradley McLaughlin, Colin Cromwell, Joe Miranda, Michael Bahurinsky, Paul Newberry, Scott Slater, Brian Sanchez, Harry Walton, Stephen Camardella
SP AnimatorAlma Ramirez, Ryan Hicks
MP AnimatorsRyan Duffin, James Kim, Erick Ward
Additional AnimationJason Shum, Dori Arazi, Andrew Greenlee, Jeff Schanz

Danger Close: Audio

MP Audio LeadJeff Wilson
SP Audio LeadTyler Parsons
Dialogue LeadJoshua Nelson
Dialogue SupervisorLeilani Ramirez
Sound DesignSam Bird
Sound ArtistsAndrew Bartos, Tristan Beulah, Tom Hite, Mark Hollier, Kristi Knupp, Tom Ozanich
Additional WritingAdrian Vershinin

Danger Close: Online Operations Team

Launch DirectorRosi Zagortcheva
ProducerBarrie Tingle
Technical DirectorDan Stanfill
Business AnalystMatthew Kwong

DICE

ProducerFredrik Löving
Development DirectorMichael Brorsen
Technical DirectorCarl-Magnus Nordin
Systems AdministratorDavid Rohr
TeamJohan Mjönes, Joakim Bodin, Elton Muuga, Andreas Lanjerud, Reik Schatz, Enzo Martin, Christian Wannerstedt, Michael Nordstrom, Egle Samuleviciute, Ivan Milles, Peter Forsman, Sebastian Schlyter, Timmy Jonsson, Joacim Lindquist, Robert Runesson, Joakim Svärling, Nadab Gosku, Andreas Chrysovitsanos, Mikael Högström, Jhony Ljungstedt, Rick Underhill
DICE AnimatorMikael Högström

ESN

ProducerOskar Gabrielson
Development DirectorMicael Sjölund
Platform LeadsCarl Byström, Håkan Rosenhorn
VOIP LeadJonas Tärnström
Live LeadTobias Adler
TeamJohan Andersson, Oskar Blom, Jojje Dalunde, Marcus Ekwall, Joakim Hamrén, Mattias Hansson, Martin Hesslow, Tomas Jogin, Ronnie Kolehmainen, Markus Kristo, Dominik Rask, Kasper Sandin, Filip Söderholm, Markus Thurlin, Erik Torstensson, Lina Vastersson
TelemetryBrynjólfur Erlingsson

Electronic Arts Shanghai

Art DirectorPaul Houlders
Development DirectorEugine Lim
Development ManagerMin Le
Animation LeadZero Zhang
AnimatorsTerry Liu, Evan Han, Cloud Sun
Technical ArtistZhao Yan
Visual Effects ArtistDean Lu
ArtistsMa Ding, Karen Fu, Tina Chen, Donny Xu, Su Zhe, Tony Miao, Yee Chen, Wang Dapeng, Han Xin, Jin Fei, Jamal Sun, Niko Chen, Leo Zhang, Bob Peng, Gai Songkai, Andy Weng, Marcos Li, Bright Huang, Xu Feifei, Fly Sun, Vince Zong, Lee Li

MoH Babies

MoH BabiesCody James Bird, Pierce Campbell, Elliotte Ruori Johnston DeLong, Amelia Dormer, Veronica Dormer, Charlotte Elizabeth Evans, Penelope Galvin, Andy Klein, Katelyn Landis, Audrey Rei Lavadia, Axel Renjiro Martinez, Syndey Paakspuu, Keira Sanford, Emily Shum, Ennis Sundberg Uggla, Luca Paulo Valdivia, Jude Sidney Ward, Matthew Wong

Development Partners: Virtuos LTD

CEO, Virtuos GroupGilles Langourieux (credited as G. Langourieux)
ProducersSebastian Sallovitz, Zhang J, Wang JS, Huang ZH
Art DirectorsWang XY, Lin W
Assistant AD, CharactersTian D
Assistant AD, Weapons and VehiclesZhang T
Animation DirectorSong CH
Character Team LeadZheng H
Character ArtistsLuo QS, Xiao ZQ, Lu DL, Wang Y, Zhang P, Wang P, Peng L, Wang XS, Luo J, Lu D
Character RiggingLiu MM, Gao J
Weapon and Vehicle Team LeadWang J
Weapon and Vehicle ArtistsGu ZK, Huang JF, Jia J, Li YY, Sun F, Wang HG, Tan XY, Wen ZQ, Wang XY, Wang XL, Yang B

Development Partners: Lady Luck Digital Media

PresidentLuis Mañalac
VPIsabel Mañalac
Studio HeadOrlando Salva
IT DirectorNelson Ragandap

Development Partners: Lady Luck Digital Media - Weapons Team

Project LeadCarlos Gregor Calalec
Weapon ArtistsBienvenido Santos, Dino Antonio Morales, Mecilla Tordilla, Errol Catimbang, Jan Paul Acosta, Sandina Aguilar, Michael Lamit, Philip Edward Reyes, Gerardo Brusas II, Chris Noel Paladan, Kristoffer Cyrus Abardo, Gerard Laudiangco, Alvyn Jasper Zaballa, Ariel Bin Ariel Tumala, Chris Gerrard Castro, Vincent Allen Cheng, John Lyndon Claro, Pauline Rhea Barra, Jonathan Jackson Ong, Joseph Abegail Torres, Paolo Miguel Labe, Anthony Dizon, Warren Bernard Romero

Development Partners: Lady Luck Digital Media - Character Team

Project LeadWilson Pedro Jr.
Character ArtistsAnthony David Calderon, Jemie Farr Gonzales, Jennifer Aguilar, Aileen Aninipot, Kerwin Atienza, Jefferson Estrabinio

Development Partners: Mindwalk Studios

PresidentMichael Gagnon
Project ManagerRussell Stadler
Character LeadsXie Jinlai, Salil Nair
Character ArtistsZheng Da, Fan Weipeng, Zhang Zehui, Zhao Yanchao, Li Xinyi, Yang Qinghua
Environment LeadsJohn Pierson, Cai Yang
Environment ArtistsZhang Chao, Ren Baohong, Zhang Xiaole, Li Yuanqing, Liu Wen, Li Kan, Liu Mao, Kong Mei, Gong Xinxin, Man Lei, Wang Xin, Zhang Hengyu, Liu Jianglong, Min Jie, Wang Tiantian, Xu Rui, Ye Hexiang

Cinematics by Digital Domain

Chief Creative Officer, Digital Domain and President, MothershipEd Ulbrich
Executive ProducerRichard Flier
Head of ProductionScott Gemmel
DirectorJeremiah O'Flaherty
VFX SupervisorRichard S. Morton
VFX ProducerNicola Wiseman
VFX CoordinatorRebecca Bihr
Bidding ProducerTiffani Manabat
CG SupervisorsLee Carlton, Tim Jones
Animation SupervisorRick Glenn
Lead Rigging TDAdrian Dimond
Lead CompositorRafael Colon, Barry Berman
Lead LighterDavid Liu, Anthony Ramirez, Daisuke Nagae
Lead AnimatorTom St Amand, Kevin Culhane
ModelerBrian Creasey, Dave Carlson
Digital ArtistTrisha McNamara, Gideon Vandergrift, Sean Durnan, Jeff Shank, Kerry Graham, Hnedel Maximore, Christian Sanchez, Luis Sanchez
AnimatorLarry White, Tom Gurney, Dan Fowler, Ruel Smith, Stephan Brezinsky, Paul Wood, Les Major, Dan Patterson
Pipeline TDLydia Lam
Character TDMatthias Wittmann
Cloth Effects ArtistNavin Pinto, Rick Fronek, Kim Phillips
RiggingKim Phillips
Rigging TDDavid Cohen, Greg Weiner, Dave McLean
CG Hair TDMattias Bergbom
CG Hair Effects ArtistDaniel Lay, Ryan Apuy, Jason Mortimer, Jace Trimmer
CompositorLenz Kol, Riccardo Zentinelli, Andreas Jablonka, Greg Groenekamp, Chad Buehler, Peter Sidoriak, Pency Kinnard, Niles Heckman
Flame ArtistJeff Heusser
Graphic ArtistKimi Takemura
Digital Production AdministratorAlex Daro
Digital IntegrationMichael Lori
Virtual Production SupervisorGary Roberts
Mocap Production SupervisorGaby Rios
Sr. Mocap Pipeline Technical DirectorDamon Shelton
Lab SupervisorApril Warren
Manager, System AdministratorSteve Madonna
Mocap ArtistAlia Dong-Stewart, Ronaldo Benaraw, Ryan Beagan, Jeremy Schichtel, Jon Berry, Ron Rhee, Matt Valverde
EditorialJessica Rubin
Mocap CoordinatorChris Cummins
Camera OperatorThomas Frederick, A.J. Raitano, Kevin McGill, Brian Garbellini, Marc Brown, Josh Gill, Rick Lamb, Vernon Kifer
Lead HMC WranglerDaniel Weber
Lead MakeupLali Peer
MakeupLisa Buono
Video Assist OperatorHallie Lane, John Schwarz
Digital Script Note TakerLouis Silverstein
Production AssistantWesley Johnson

Voice Over Recording by Soundelux Design Music Group

Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Manager, VO and Talent ServicesWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Voice Over CoordinatorMelissa Grillo
Voice Over Recording EngineerDavid Natale
Senior Asset CoordinatorCharlie Gondak
Asset CoordinationDavid Natale
Boom Mic OperatorRich Gavin

Warner Bros Post Production Services

Sound Designers (WB)Bryan Watkins, Mitchell Osias, Jay Wilkinson, Chris Aud
Rerecording Engineer (WB)Mike Babcock
Foley Mixer (WB)David Jobe
Foley Artists (WB)Hilda Hodges, Shelly Roden, Dominique Tabach

House of Moves Motion Capture

House of Moves Motion CaptureDJ Hauck, Troy Reynolds, Nikola Dupkanic, Reshan Sabaratnam, Eric Lashelle, Julian Palacios, Ian Lang, James Lipscomb, Chad Provencher

Dialogue Editorial

Dialogue EditorialYuan Liu, Chris Marshall, Earbash Audio

Character Costuming

Costume DesignerDorothy Amos
Costume SuperviserJourdan Bieler
CostumerCourtney Brignoni
Costume ModelsSteve Stone, Alina Andrei, John Felts, Edward Gust, Marc La Roya
Additional Costume HelpSilent Professional International Inc., SPT Development Team, www.silent‑professional.com

Head Scan Data

Another World StudiosJan Huybreychs

Consultants

Special Operations Consulting, Original Story and Creative DevelopmentVance & Brown Inc.
Military ConsultingMUSA Military Entertainment Consulting

Quality Assurance: QA Management

Sr. QA Project ManagerWarren Buss, Michael Cook, Daniel Jackson, Chase Swanson
QA Project ManagerChris Burrell, Teodor Nicolae Tantu
Sr. Project LeadVictor-Florin Pana
Project LeadSorin Constandinescu, Todd Desgagne, Stelian Dobre, Teodor Moderau, Dan-Alexandru Pascu, Dumitru Ilie Suvorov
Sr. QA Technical AnalystEsmeralda Perez
Software Engineer in TestChris Mintzias
Sr. QA Test LeadTudorel Ganea, Catalin-Ionut Gheorghe, Jared Greene, Alex Springman, Sorin Tepes, Kathleen Wong (Kat)
QA Test LeadStefan Brezeanu, Alexandru-Cristian Ionescu, Vlad Dinu, Cristian Jilca, Ionel Stanescu, Kyle Thayer, Alexandru-Catalin Zamfir

Quality Assurance: Test Team

QA AnalystManuel Coronado, Peter Forsman, Timmy Jonsson, Stanley Seto, Jimmy Tran, Daniel Tudor
Sr. QA TesterDuane Chartier
Compliance SpecialistPetre Topircean, Alexandru Condrea
QA TesterMichael Ackland, Christopher Adams, Bogdan-Mihai Adochitei, Ionuț-Mircea Atanasiu, Ionut Avramescu, Brandon Aronson, Ayoub Azzam, Marian Aurelian Baghilovici, Dragos Boboescu, Brad Brown, Glen Butler, Radu Cazacu, Mihai-Cezar Caramiha, Michael Chaix, Christine Chan, Duane Chartier, Li Ching Chieh (Jack Lin), Alin Chirca, Kyle J. Christian, Ionut Ciubeica, Mihai Daniel Ciurea, Andrew Clayton, Andrei Constantinescu, Mihai Daniel Dinulescu, Nicu Dobrisor, Ionut Catalin Draghici, Petrica Dragomir, Mihai Dragomirescu, Diana Dumitrescu, Cristian Dumitru-Condurache, Tim Daniels, David De La Torre, Brendan Deluca, Alexandru Cosmin Dumitru, Adrian Dusmanescu, Ioan Alexandru Enescu, Cody Enete, Matthew La'Boriel-Foley, Gheorghe-Armando Gavrilă, Toba George, Armand Gheorghe, Mircea Gheorghe, Ionut Daniel Ghetes, Vlad Alexandru Gogorita, Manuel Grimaldo, Stefan Groza, George Daniel Gusa, Vlad Ioan Hodea, Marian Iacobet, David L. Hodge, Andreea Roberta Ichim, Corneliu Constantin Iftene, Andrei Ionescu, Stefan Alexandru Ionescu, Alexandru Ionut Ionescu, Ionut Iorga, Alexandru Ispasescu, Claudia Istrate, Derek Johansson, Brent Keeler, Roger King, Carol Luparu, Gabriel Lupascu, Gabriel Lupulescu, Vlad Constantin Macovei, Ticu Andrei Maftei, Daniel Mihai, Marian Alexandru Mihaila, Mihai Mihailescu, Eduard Alexandru Milea, Alexandru Mirea, Dan Cristian Moise, Casey Moldavon, Charlene Manuel, Bogdan Maravela, Jose Marengo, Mario Martinez, Adam McDonald, Chris McLaughlin, Jordan McNabb, Tanner McQueen, Malik Meghani, Tiberiu Mihai Munteanu, Alexandru Musat, Ciprian Alexandru Musat, Daniel Ionuț Necula, Mihai Necula, Iulian Razvan Negoitescu, Blane Nicholas, Adriana Aneta Nita, Peter A. Nuoffer (SSG), Brian Obrejan, Steven Oliveira, David Oncioiu, Tyler Ono, Clayton Paakspuu, Dylan Patrick, Alin Patulea, Evan Pensak, Razvan Florin Petre, Virgil Petrea, Alexandru Valentin Petrisor, Alexandru Pintilie, Horia Pioaru, Andreea Pop, Ioana Maria Popa, Laurentiu Marian Popeanu, Bodan Stefan Preda, Razvan Ioan Preda, Stefan Ion, Razvan-Ionut Puiu, Dustin Prestridge, Claudiu-Samuel Pușcaș, Cosmin Radulescu, Alin Robitu, Leejay Ronquillo, Ruxandra Madalina Rotaru, Iulia Rozmalin, Logan Samson, Ryan Sandberg, Lawrence Sarmiento, Petre Alexandru Serban, Cristian Serghe, Liam Shaffett, Radu Simonica, Cristian Ionut Slavila, Gabriel Stelian, Leonard Adrian Stirbu, Horia-Emil Stoian, Iulian Stoian, Alexandru Stoicu, Mircea Stroe, Elena Surdu, Adrian Tanase, Alex Taranu, Christina Tran, Christopher Turrubiate, Phillip Vaca, Marius Vartolomei, Vlad Vedeanu, Nate Verbois, Andrei Voicu, Kyle Vossenaar, Robert Wai, Gabriel Zanfir
Sr. QA Director - Dev QAJean Yves-Duret
Development Director - QAJorge Bravo-Hernandez
QA Manager ‑ NATCCD Wright
QA Manager ‑ DICEJoseph Grant
Sr. QA Manager - EAROEugen Baicea
Operation Manager ‑ EAROAlin Dima
EA Digital Platform Systems TestSuresh Kumarasubramaniam, Nirav Doshi, Jianjun Zhou, Puneet Tanwar, Tanuj Gupta, Ramaraju Pinnamaraju, Praveena Kachana, Nagesh Pottabattini, Nagendra Simhadri
Systems Test DirectorMahesh Makhijani
QA Project ManagerSam Bradley
QA Project LeadCarlos Moreira-Orantes
Sr. QA LeadShaun Kiggens
Sr. QA Tester Craig Glass
QA Analyst IICollin Tullius
QA LeadRichard Grube
Online Test Group Core TeamKrish Acu, Dorothy Becks, Janice Cejoco, George Flores, Yan Jia, Elizabeth McMillan, Michael Patrick Murray, William Reed, Kyle Thorp, Nam Vo, Jordan Youney

North American Marketing and Public Relations Team: Marketing

SVP of MarketingLaura Miele
VP of MarketingLincoln Hershberger
Senior Director of Global MarketingCraig Owens
Global Product ManagerKevin O'Leary
Senior Product ManagerChris Brown
Senior Director of MarketingMaria Sayans
Marketing ManagerPatrick Eilfeld
Assistant Product ManagerBrian Austin
Marketing AssistantAlan Hadaya
Video ProductionDustin Warnock, Randy Evans, Travis Nabe, Rod Swanson, Charles Deenen

North American Marketing and Public Relations Team: Public Relations

VP Public RelationsTammy Levin
Director of PRPeter Nguyen
PR ManagerDevin Bennett, Jino Talens
PR CoordinatorKristiana Suess

North American Marketing and Public Relations Team: Social, Online, Community Team

Senior Online Marketing DirectorKatrina Strafford
Online Marketing DirectorJaap Tuinman
Online Marketing ManagerJames Root
Senior Community ManagerDaniel Chin
Community ManagerSeeson Mahathavorn
HD Digital Business DirectorAndrew Parry
HD Digital Portfolio ManagerAlex Ting

Danger Close Studio Support

Human Resources ManagerMel Resonable
Human ResourcesRobin Thompkins, Evelyn Lopez

Contractor Services: Mastering Lab - Release and Preservation Management

RPM LeadershipKris Alles, Mirela Cukovic-Hanson, Rubén Del Pozo Moreno, Rick Helmer, Brett Henderson, Sanda Ho, Steve Sciavally, Slavica Vukadinov
RPM Operation ManagementGeorge Lazar, Lucas Stanton
RPM Site SupportJoshua Arnold, Madalina Cristina Bucur, Petru-Leontin Burca, Alexandru Florian Chiriac, Andreea Custura, Scott Elswirth, Andrei Gheorghe, Brandon Manton, Ovidiu Mega, Costin Alexandru Radu, Brian Roussel
RPM SupportKerry W. Alles, Martin Allford, Christopher Berrios, Chris Bickford, Veronica Continelli, Andrei Nicolae Danilov, Teodor Cristian Danilov, Justin Delucca, Tyrene Faciane, Alexandru Iancu, Joshua Johnson, Esther Kang, Chee Woei Joseph Lim, William Lim, Kevin Sanchez, Adrian Savulescu, Ionut-Dan Tom
RPM L3Michael Destine, Chris Espiritu, William Lim, Tomas Pedreño, Bill Persons, Lucía Rego, James Slarke
ITRay Robinson, Isaac Lee, Louie Soriano, Angel Zavala, Roni Papouban, Tu Holmes, Manny Sherbiny, Michael Love, Joe Aguilar
FacilitiesDaniel Pickett, David Alvarez, Carlos Rivera, Sam Sixto, Staci Goddard
Co. Store & MailroomCharleen Boucher, Elias Garcia, Debbie Camara

Cast

CastChristian Mortensen (Preacher), Jeffrey Pierce (Mother), Jon Bruno (Voodoo), Chris Fries (Dusty), Jon Curry (Dingo), Scott Levy (Stimp), Michael Broderick (Tick), Sandra Lerga (Lena), Zadran Wali (Ajab), Said Faraj (Sad Al Din), Gino Salvano (Kalifa), Kristof Konrad (Greko), Ayman Samman (Farza), Jack Dimich (Stovan Bosic/Bosnian Fighter), Jake Lopez (General Barrera), Alain Uy (Tiger 12), Melissa Bickerton (Mrs. Mother), Ava Acres (Bella), Michael Sibay (Arab Fighter/Arab Civilian), Chris Jai Alexander (US Spec Ops), Desmond Askew (British SAS), Andreas Beckett (German KSK), Jordan Belfi (Marine), Victor Buno (ASG Fighter), Kristian Capalik (Bosnian Fighter), Radick Cembrzynski (GROM), Chris Cleveland (Grizzly Two Four), Cameron Daddo (UNO6 Australian SASR), Andy Davoli (Grizzly Six), Reggie De Leon (PCT Soldier), Mark Deliman (GROM), Gene Farber (Ru Spetsnaz), Jonas Fisch (Swedish SOG), Abdi Gani (Somali Fighter), Zach Hanks (Mako SEAL), David Haydn-Jones (Bravo Marine), Mark Hobson (Canadian), Mike Hyland (Buzzsaw One Three), Mohamed Ibrahim (Somali Fighter), David Jeremiah (Chief of Targeting), Matt King (US Seal), Lex Lang (Buzzsaw One Six), Ahmed Lucan (Urdu Fighter), Aiden Marus (Arab Fighter), Matt Mercer (Atlas One/Predator Driver), Hakeem Mohamed (Somali Fighter), Val Morrison (Bosnian Fighter), Hugh Nun (Arab Fighter), Harry Murphy (Buzzsaw Two Five), Suleman Naji (Somali Fighter), Tom Norseman (Norwegian FSK), Heiko Obermöller (German KSK), Nenad Neno Pervan (Bosnian Fighter), Fahad Rehmani (Urdu Fighter), Rob Riley (Bainbridge Gunner), Neal Rodil (PCT Soldier), Scott Roe (Maine), Sam Sako (Arab Fighter Trainer), Maz Siam (Arab Fighter), Karthik Srinivasan (Urdu Fighter), Skip Stellrecht (US Delta), Chris Tardio (Bravo Marine), Iqbal Theba (Urdu Fighter), John Tiu (PCT Soldier), Pej Vahdat (Arab Fighter), Ben Youcef (Arab Fighter), Johnny Young (Korean UDT)
Body ActingEmerson Brooks, Scott Levy
Body Acting & StuntsLateef Crowder Dos Santos, Don Theerathada
Honor Guard Motion Capture PerformanceMelvin P. Esguerra (Spc.), Daniel Gonzalez (Ssg.), Michael Marcelletta (Sgt.), Killianne Romanz Sath (Spc.), Ryan Frank Sepulveda (Ssg.), Reynaldo G. Ungos (Spc.), Rito Yzarraraz (Sfc.)
Other/Additional Body ActorsAndrew Fukuzawa, Mark Semos, Peter Currin, Daniel Hernandez
Head Scan ModelsTika Dukic, Iyad Hajjaj, Gary Kaufman, Roy Kim, Shary Nassimi, John Redden, Jason Sarcinelli
Voice & On Camera CastingTerri Douglas
Talent ManagerMarci Galea
Talent CoordinatorEmily Clark
Arab Translator and Dialect CoachMichael Sibay
Bosnian Translator and Dialect oachJack Dimich
Somalian Translator and Dialect CoachHakeem Mohamed
Tagalog TranslatorJake Lopez
Urdu Translator and Dialect CoachIsmail Bashey
TranslatorEffy Wang

POP Sound

Original Dialogue MixerMichael Miller, Mitch Dorf, Rob Weiss
Sound RecordistKyle Krajewski
Executive ProducerSusie Boyajan
ProducerErin Reilly
Music byRamin Djawadi
Additional Music byMichael Shinoda
Additional ArrangementsBrandon Campbell, Bryce Jacobs, Bobby Tahouri
Scoring EngineerSteve Kaplan
Assistant EngineerMilton Gutierrez
Conducted byRamin Djawadi
OrchestratorStephen Coleman
Additional OrchestrationsTony Blondal
Orchestra ContractorPeter Rotter
Music PreparationBooker White
Technical Score AdvisorCatherine Wilson
Recorded atThe Bridge - Glendale CA, Remote Control Production - Santa Monica CA
SoloistsCharlie Bisharat, Chris J. Bleth, George Doering, Pedro Eustache, Satnam Ramgotra, Cameron Stone, Steve Erdody
ViolinsBruce Dukov (CM), Charlie Bisharat, Julie Gigante, Natalie Leggett, Phillip Levy, Serena K. McKinney, Sara Parkins
CelliSteve Erdody, Giovanna Clayton, Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, Trevor Handy, Dennis Karmazyn, Armen Ksajikian, Cameron Stone, Xiaodan Zheng
"Castle of Glass"Performed by Linkin Park, Rick Rubin (Producer), Michael Shinoda (Producer/Writer), Chester Bennington (Writer), Robert Bourdon (Writer), Brad Delson (Writer), David Farrell (Writer), Joseph Hahn (Writer), Published by Universal Music - Z Songs on behalf of itself; Big Bad Mr. Hahn Music; Chesterchaz Publishing; Kenji Kobayashi Publishing; Nondisclosure Agreement Music; Pancakey Cakes Music; Rob Bourdon Music [BMI], Recording courtesy of Warner Bros. Records by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing

The Capture Lab - Electronic Arts

The Capture LabKaty Brier, Mike Cassidy, Atlin Fraser, Michael Harrison, Ryan Hietanen, Vincent Hung, Michael Iguidez, Blair Leckie, Charles Looker, Jeremy McCarron, Sam Mynott, Vincent Ng, Nigel Nunn, Bradley Oleksy, Derek Peristy, Melissa Powell, Steven Smith, Troy Thibodeau, Ken Tsia, Greg Wellwood

Localization

International Project ManagementSusana López, Marion Maury
Engineering Project LeadRubén Martín Rico
Engineering Audio TeamPedro Alfageme, Fran Maciá, Alberto Pereira, Fernando San Nicolás Serrano, Enrique Zarraga
Engineering Technology TeamIker Aneiros, Jose Carlos Fernández Manovel, Danilo José Guerréro Rodríguez, Francisco Núñez Sánchez, Francisco Retuerta, David J. Rodriguez, Daniel Vázquez Romero
Localization Testing Project ManagementAna Calvillo Montes, Paolo Catozzella, Juan Linaje (Obijuan)
Localization TestingFernando Albo Basco, Juan Arranz, Daniel Borrull, Naza Caballo, Cristian De Frassine, Daniel Del Valle, Brigitte Deisenhammer, Till Dzierzon, Wilfried Gagel, Elisabetta Gross, Zbigniew Adam Kajak, Arseniy Kiyashko, Katja Kunde, Kamil Kurpios (Cascador), Oriana Lapelosa (Tjutjo), Patrycja Larecka, Luca Magni, Vasilijs Mercalovs, Oleg Nikolaev, Oleg Nikolajev, Bilal Noubah, Facundo Ortiz, Luca Papanice, Julien Pepin, Daniel Perez, Anais Rafi, Ekaterina Samolyak, Annalisa Stendardo, Markus H. Stolle, Jarib Vázquez Madrid, Gerald Vergara, Alicja Warowna, Eryk Zglobicki, Olga Zhuravleva
LT ComplianceStefania Caravello, Serena Cannizzaro, Laurent Gabas, Sonja Engelhardt, Iva Krombholzová, Carmen Vidal
Localization CoordinationAlexander Bowman, Justyna Kucharska, Selvaggia Salvati
Localization TranslationAlbion, Ampersand, Rémi Berthet, Robert Böck, Levsha, Miguel Martínez Ayllón
Recording StudiosDune Sound, Jinglebell Communication, Pythagor Studios [Moscow], Rain Productions, REC Games Sonido, START International Polska
Localization Voice ActorsSaid Afif, Yaroslav Agekyan, Ruggero Andreozzi, Andrzej Andrzejewski, Cyrille Artaux, Martin Baden, Jean-Paul Baeck, Piotr Bajtlik, Diego Baldoin, Waldemar Barwiński, Marco Benedetti, Rolf Berg, Denis Bespaly, Lorenzo Beteta Union, Patrick Béthune, Jenny Bischof, Aleksander Bobrovsky, Leon Boden, Florian Mischa Böder, Andrea Bolognini, Michael Borgard, Tomasz Borkowski, Paul Borne, Tobias Brecklinghaus, Martin Bross, Bruno Carna, Oscar Castellanos Hernandez, Georges Caudron, Gianmarco Ceconi, Sergei Tchikhachev, Wojciech Chorąży, Paweł Ciołkosz, Oliviero Corbetta, Olivier Cordina, Jérémie Covillault, Paweł Cukierski, Krzysztof Cybinski, Philipp Danne, Phil Daub, Till Demtröder, Konstantin Dneprovsky, Dario Dossena, Nicole Engeln, Renzo Ferrini, Dario Follis, Alejandro Garcia Palicio, David Gerlach, Pascal Germain, Janusz German, Nessym Guetat, Damien Hartmann, Eduardo Hoyo Luna, Gabriel Jiménez, Francisco Jose Jimenez Gutierrez, Tony Joudrier, Konstantin Karasik, Daniel Käser, Thierry Kazazian, Jerome Keen, Matthias Kiel, Wanja B. Kneib, Michael-Che Koch, Alexander Komlev, Vlad Kopp, Maciej Kowalski, Jacek Król, David Krüger, Grzegorz Kwiecień, Jochen Langner, Nikolay Lazarev, Martial Le Minoux, Mark Lesser, Jakubowski Lukasz, Alessandro Lussiana, Wojciech Machnicki, Maciej Maciejewski, Vadim Maksimov, Stéphane Marais, Gabriele Marchingiglio, Oliver Krietsch-Mazura, Francesco Mei, Patrice Melennec, Bruno Méyère, Torsten Michaelis, Claudio Moneta, Cyrille Monge, Jose Antonio Moratalla Ruiz, Jose Maria Moscoso Cortiñas, Radik Muhametzianov, Stefan Naas, Alvaro Ivan Navarro Ochoa, Maciej Nawrocki, Denis Nekrasov, Alberto Olivero, Francesco Orlando, Guillaume Orsat, Silvio Pandolfi, Benjamin Pascal, Wojciech Paszkowski, Olivier Peissel, Eric Peters, Jose Carlos Pinela, Valerio Polloni, Nikita Prozorovsky, Kirill Radzig, Bernd Rehse, Walter Rivetti, David Robles Diaz, Simon Roden, Gigi Rosa, Philippe Roullier, Diego Sabre, Luca Sandri, Otar Saralidze, Oleg Sherbinin, Stefan Schleberger, Claudio Serrano Martin, Grigoriy Shevtchuk, Wolf Speer, Carlos Maria Spitzer Yabert, Ben Steinhoff, Valery Storozhik, Krzysztof Szczerbiński, Łukasz Talik, Louis Friedemann Thiele, Mikhail Tikhonov, Jonasz Tołopiło, Jakub Truszczynski, Andrei Valz, Evgeny Valz, Jan Van Weyde, Geoffrey Vigier, Diomid Vinogradov, Max von Malotki, Engelbert Von Nordhausen, Lars Walther, Jo Weil, Volker Wolf, Janusz Zadura, Federico Zanandrea, Matteo Zanotti, Mirosław Zbrojewicz, Alessandro Zurla

Asia Localization

International Project ManagerReiji Ryan
Engineering Project LeadPatrick C. Payne
Engineering Audio TeamFernando San Nicolás Serrano
Product Localization ManagersSpike Do, Hideaki Kitamura, Atticus Lai
Localization Testing Project ManagerAlexander Bravo
Localization TestingFaris Nor Hisham Bin Ali, Zhee Leong Chan, Chen-Hua Chin, Bongsu Choi, Wonyoung Choi, Derrick Choy, Song Min Kim, Leon Lee, Wonil Lee, Chun-Hsien Li, Yao-Yu Lu, Faridie Nur, Kyle Pu, Sungmin Shin, Zean Yih Long Tan, Ryan Tsai, Rui Xiang Wang, Wendy Yeh, Yun Ju Yeon, Bonam Yu, DIGITAL Hearts Co. Ltd.
Localization CoordinationWeiyi Li, Hui Min Loh, Jun Wen Teng
Localization TranslationAsia Translate, entalize co. ltd., Mayflower Entertainment Co. td.
Recording Studioentalize co. ltd.
Localization Voice ActorsTsuyoshi Aoki, Akinori Egoshi, Mitsuaki Hoshi, Eiji Itou, Yasushi Iwaki, Katsunori Kobayashi, Shou Koneri, Masanori Machida, Yukihiro Misono, Kouzou Mito, Katsuya Miyamoto, Kensuke Nishi, Takayuki Sakazume, Tomoyuki Shimura, Yasutaka Sonoda, Akimitsu Takase, Masashi Tamaki, Kazuhisa Tanaka, Kouji Watanabe, Hiroki Yamada

EA: EA Developer Relations

Account ManagerAshley Bennett
Sr. DirectorSam Player

EA: Global Online Studio

Program ManagerDan Windrem
Software EngineersMartin Clouatre, Dejan Ivkovic, David Mikulec, Omar Moussawel, Michael J. Sop, Jacob Trakhtenberg
Associate Software EngineersRobert Hole, Tyler Jameson

EA Digital Platform Infrastructure and Operations

Vice PresidentJanet Clinfio
Sr. Director, Online ArchitectureSteven Chui
Sr. IT Architect, Online IntegrationJoe Tay
IT Program ManagerDaniel W. Sheppard
Sr. IT Business ConsultantVanessa Ward
Sr. Manager Service OperationsKalyan Bala
DB ArchitectNicklas Westerlund
MySQL DBADavid Murphy
Unix EngineerMatthew Marbury
Systems EngineerChris Lamb
Cloud EngineerJerry Rose
Network EngineerGary Cox
Sr. Manager, Storage ServicesEduardo Rivera
System EngineerSteve Nichols
Monitoring EngineersGuillermo Navarro, Angel Rodriguez
Systems Support ManagerChad Hughes
Managed HostingEng Lee Ong, Kara Deshazer

Global New Product Launch

Global NPL Senior DirectorAndy Fletcher
Global NPL DirectorThilo W. Huebner
Global NPL Project Management LeadAndy Howard
NPL Senior Project ManagersSteven Ciccoricco, Karin Newbery
NPL Project CoordinatorsAnnalise Wright, Alex Perry

EA Customer Experience

Product ManagementBenjamin Crick, Kenneth Scott
Customer StrategyChris Carter, Matt Clinkscales, James McClure, Andra Seely, Amanda Short, Claire Vo, Russell Wilson
Online Help CenterYael Abel, Jeffrey Braddock, Charles Del Rosario, Donovan Gentry, Mitchell Mazurek
Global Contact CenterAndrew Barnes, Kenny Benedict, Stefan Boehme, Elio Camey, Laura Ingles, Don King, Mark McCandless, Robert Mendoza, Cathy Osborne, Andrew Skeen, Josh Thompson, Jose Torres, Stephen Wallace, Travis Wampler

Legal

LegalJustin Aragon, Joe Cademartori, Stu Eaton, Sue Garfield, Amy Saechao, Alicia Truby

Special Thanks

Special ThanksEunice Hooper, Roland Yung, Heidi Newell, Michael Barry-Mancuso, Jason DeLong, Vincenzo Spina

EA Labels Launch Readiness

Product LeadCrystal Sanchez
Group ManagerMaya Rand
SupportAlvin Daniel, Annie Chenn, Charlotte Keast, Melissa Ma, Benjamin Smith, John Westendorf, Jaclyn Zhuang

Brand Partners

London Bridge TradingDavid Bohannon, Loren Simpson, Alex Milner, The entire LBT family
Mechanix WearBari J. Waalk, Doug Judson
GovXMarc Van Buskirk, Shannon Van Buskirk, Anthony Farwell
KaenonDarren Rosenberg
SOG KnivesChris Cashbaugh
McMillan Group InternationalThe entire McMillan Group family
SureFireRon Canfield, Tara Maurel
Vickers TacticalLarry Vickers, John Allen Vickers
Daniel DefensePatrick Kisgen, Jordan Hunter, Jay Duncan, Matt Allbritton
TrijiconTom Munson
U.S. OpticsJohn Williams III
LaRue TacticalMark Fingar, Josh LaRue
MagpulRichard Fitzpatrick, Mike Mayberry, Drake Clark, Drew Jensen
Uber Group - Suunto / Arc'teryxDavid Kramer, Arc'teryx Leaf, Marc Elbaz
S&S PrecisionDrew Borland, Johnny Swan
AimpointKristi Drawe
ContourTom Fischer, Karen Cartales
Crye PrecisionCaleb Crye, Gregg Thompson
Ops‑CoreNat Haskell
Heckler & KochStephen Farkas, Angela Harrell
Sig SauerAmy E. Pevear, Max Michel, Bud Fini
Black Hills AmmunitionJeff Hoffman, Kristi Hoffman
Spirits of the Blue Ridge VodkaChris Richeson
RifleGearBrian Lee, Austin Kushibab, Sonny Kuo, Nicholas Brewer, Eiko Christian, David Christian, Travis Burd, John Kim, Elvin Ng, Nick Rebeil, Andre Zavala, Brian Ahn, Ryan Vollmer, Frank D'Alessandro, Matt Davis
Weapon WranglersLarry Vickers, Taran Butler, Rafael Esqueda, Mike Petronella, Nikki Petronella, Chen Lee, Andrew Ho
Production Assistance Provided by Silent R Productions and TAC-TVEric Sherertz, Cameron Speaks, Matt Cabinum, Matt Gorbachov, Jordan Taratoot
Multiplay (UK) LtdCraig Fletcher, Stewart Fletcher, Steve Hartland, Dan Offord, Dan Miller
Even Balance, IncTony Ray, Micah Quinn
Ministry of National Defense - Republic of PolandSpecial Forces Command, Special Missions Unit GROM, Piotr Patalong (Brigade General), Piotr Gastal (Colonel), Tomasz Mika (Captain), Shaggy, Naval, Rabin, Dziadek, Greko

Special Thanks to everyone at Electronic Arts for their support

Special ThanksEvan Alcala, Chris Battson, Jeff Brown, Nate Carrico, Elizabeth Cho, James Clarke, Bogdan Corciova, Johan Döhl, Marcus Edholm, Frank Gibeau, Jens-Uwe Intat, Tammy Levine, Bryan Neider, Craig Parker, Brad Peterson, Steve Pointon, Lee Rawles, John Riccitiello, Patrick Söderlund, Jörgen Stenquist, Scott Tayler, Gabrielle Toledano, Mike Williams, Bon Appetite Catering, DICE, Steve Papoutsis, Dominick Regan, Arjan Brussee, Paul Mathus, Ian Milham, Michael S. Glosecki, Scott Probst, Michael Glueck, Ben Walker, Thaddeus Sasser, Zach Wilson, Seth Marinello, Chase Swanson, Brandon Rose, Paul Gorman, Douglas Brooks, Jonathan Hackett, Melissa Buffaloe, Nils Holden, Colin Stiner, Patrick Walker, Kai Zheng, Chuck Beaver, Andrew Boyd, Simon Everett, Louis Gascoigne, Collin Hennen
A Very Special ThanksStacey Freiwald, Cheryl Ann Simpson, Steven Spielberg, Thomas Lindberg, Clay Mottern, Kenny Sheard, Tony Duchi, John Endicot, Mike Baumer, Dave Kang, Andrew Tran, Melanie Wright, Souryvong Xaysana, To all of the Operators from the Special Operations Community who worked with us on Medal of Honor Warfighter who cannot be named..., We thank you., For everything., NAVY SEAL Foundation [http://www.navysealfoundation.org], Special Operations Warrior Foundation [http://www.specialops.org], The Tommy V Challenge [http://tommyv.us]

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Benjamin Crick, 148 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Charles Deenen, 106 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
Sue Garfield, 101 other games
William Beaman, 79 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 78 other games
Lex Lang, 71 other games
Chris Espiritu, 71 other games
Robert Böck, 69 other games
John Riccitiello, 64 other games
Joseph Grant, 63 other games
Tammy Levine, 60 other games
Volker Wolf, 58 other games
Thierry Kazazian, 57 other games
Marci Galea, 57 other games
Zach Hanks, 50 other games
Sam Bradley, 48 other games
Rolf Berg, 48 other games
Peter Nguyen, 47 other games
Matteo Zanotti, 46 other games
Vincent Ng, 46 other games
Ashley Bennett, 45 other games
Michael S. Glosecki, 45 other games
David Krüger, 45 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Battlefield 4, a group of 326 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 269 people
Army of Two: The Devil's Cartel, a group of 195 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 182 people
Need for Speed: The Run, a group of 142 people
Crysis 3, a group of 123 people
Dead Space 3, a group of 122 people
Fuse, a group of 105 people
Need for Speed: Rivals, a group of 103 people
Mass Effect 3 (N7 Collector's Edition), a group of 73 people
Mass Effect 3, a group of 73 people
Battlefield: Bad Company 2, a group of 59 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 55 people
Crysis 2, a group of 53 people
FIFA Soccer 12, a group of 51 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted, a group of 51 people
Medal of Honor: Airborne, a group of 48 people
Dead Space 2, a group of 45 people
Syndicate, a group of 45 people
Battlefield: Bad Company, a group of 45 people
Kingdoms of Amalur: Reckoning, a group of 44 people
The Last of Us, a group of 42 people
UEFA Euro 2012, a group of 41 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 39 people
Medal of Honor: European Assault, a group of 39 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58028)