How do you play retro games?

Medal of Honor (Windows)

72
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Medal of Honor Credits

General Credits

Published byElectronic Arts Inc.
A Production byDanger Close

Lead Team

Executive ProducerGreg Goodrich
Sr. Creative DirectorRichard Farrelly
Director Product DevelopmentKevin Hendrickson
Technical DirectorSimon Myszko
Systems Lead EngineerJerome Lanquetot
Gameplay Lead EngineerPaul Keet
Lead DesignerAntonio Barnes
Audio DesignersErik Kraber, Paul Lackey
Art DirectorLance Powell
Production DesignerToby Wilson
CG SupervisorWaylon Brinck
Senior Development DirectorsChristian Grass, David Seeholzer
Development DirectorsSalvador Delgado, Dave Fox
ProducerTomo Moriwaki
AI LeadDan Lawton
Lead Character ArtistBeau Anderson
Lead Environment ArtistGerardo Enzo Sprigg
Lead LighterDavid Kintner
Lead AnimatorGilbert Ngo
Lead Technical ArtistLong Phan
Cinematic DirectorsJeremiah O'Flaherty, Tobias Strömvall
Video DirectorDrew Stauffer
WriterMichael McCarthy
Development DirectorGeoff Bent
Studio Project ManagerBobby Moldavon
General ManagerSean Decker

Design

DesignersAkihiro Akaike, Mark Burroughs, Richard Eastwood, James Frykman, Ryan Heaton, James Kono, Steven Lin, Michael Roth, Max Spielberg, Richard Starr, Paul Valdivia

Code

Systems EngineersJason W. Conaway, Steve Chow, Randy Dillon, Henrik Halén, Giray Ozil, Lee Saito
Gameplay EngineersRichard Benson, Felix Emmanuel Gonda, Anthony Ku, Neil Mehta, Jake Warmerdam
Front EndJohn Machin
OnlineWeili Lin, Ping Wang, Mattias Hörnlund
Audio TechnologyEduardo Trama
Configuration ManagementBlair Hamilton, Jason Micklewright
Lead QA EngineeringSergio Flores
QA EngineeringSteve Hoey

Art

Concept ArtistMonica Grue, Chris Miller
Character & Weapon ArtistsJonathan Feldman, Glenda Novotny, Abraham Valdez
Environment ArtistsJay Ardiosa, Moon Key Bae, Takehiro Hattori, Thomas Stubbs, Richard B. Wong
LightersMatt Whipple, Wille Wintertidh
Visual Effects ArtistsMichael Aarsvold, John Decker, Aram Granger
UI ArtistMichael Tamura
UI Technical ArtistMia Noriko Watanabe
Asset IntegrationThomas Jakobsen, Daryl Hanna Tancinco

Animation

AnimatorsJennifer Cha, Erica Pinto, Kole Lasekan, Brian Sanchez, Hung Vodhin, Erick Ward, Robert Weaver
Technical AnimatorsLeon Brazil

Audio

Audio LeadsTyler Parsons, Jeff Wilson
Dialogue EditorJoshua Nelson
Audio IntegrationKimiko Muwanguzi

Team IT

Team ITIsaac Lee

MOH Babies

MOH BabiesEliana Chow, Dalia M. Feldman, Landon W. Fox, Everleigh Grace Hamilton, Isak Hörnlund, Quentin Lanquetot, Livia Stromvall, Mio Wilson

Special Operations Consulting, Story and Creatve Development

Special Operations Consulting, Story and Creatve DevelopmentVance & Brown Inc.

Quality Assurance (Danger Close)

QA DirectorDarren Merritt
QA Project ManagerMichael Cook
QA Project LeadChase Swanson
Test LeadsAdam Goss, Jonathan Landis
QA EngineersGraeham Ford, AJ Ross, William Henry Penn III
Singleplayer LeadsNandi Varadi, Brian Paoloni, Esmeralda Perez, Kirk Nedreberg
Front End LeadDavid L. Pelayo
Multiplayer LeadBen Turner
Embedded QA LeadErik Weld
Emdebbed QANick Bennett, Sean Chapman, Elton Glover, Gamble Harris, Jason Hellebrand, Jason Kokal
Submissions SpecialistPJ Jochico
Compliance SpecialistsNickolas Anderson, Jason Jacoby, Roman G. Janczak
Compliance QAMarco Alvarado, George Brauneck, Stanley Seto

Quality Assurance (Globant)

QA Project ManagerMatias Pedretti
Senior QA Project LeadFederico Acosta
QA Test LeadsRamiro Marti, Juan Manuel Gonzalez, Yesica Aciar, Roberto Damian Venero
QA TestersGonzalo Acuña, Nicolas Federico Albornoz, Ramiro Alegre, Maximiliano Álvarez, Valentino Andreucci, Javier Augusto Angeles Anzoategui, Patricio Hipólito Argemi, Lautaro Barceló, Exequiel Basualdo, David Matias Beltrame, Ignacio Berizonce, Santiago Boloqui, Juliana Bordalejo, Leandro Brunetto, Luis Martin Brunetto, Matias Miguel Bustos Servieres, Rodrigo Caneva, Carolina Cardozo, Leandro Gabriel Casas, Bernando Clausi, Alejandro Couste, Sofia Anabel Dianez, Carlos Agustin Echenique, Martin Andres Etchepareborda, Nicolas Agustin Epeloa, Manuel Mostafa Fernandez, Juan Martin Figallo Borzi, Enrique Francisco Figueras, Mariano Gaviño Romero, Federico Nicolás Gennari, Jorge Luis Genova, Mariano Hernan Gonzalez Castelli, Ramon Ezequiel Gonzalez, Enrique Lunazzi, Agustin Mauricio Mallaviabarrena, Leonel Michelli, Mariano Moita, Rodrigo Moralejo, Alberto Morales, Adrian Morat, Paula Grisel Naish, Santiago Nunez, Leandro Oscares, Christian Pacci, Emmanuel Pacheco Rios, Emilio Panizza, Emiliano Luis Perez Pasquier, Juan Emilio Pichio, Alejo Pozzoni, Javier Proaño, Luciano Facundo Quadrini, Dario Rocha, Agustin Ignacio Rossi, Tomas Sanchez Page, Hernan Gabriel Sesar, Sebastian Tissot, Agustin Urtubey, Alonso Vaca-Pereira Rocha, Martin Maximiliano Velasco, Daniel German Velazquez, Pablo Yacoli
Compliance TestersFacundo Clapier, Eduardo Nicolas Logoluso, Cristian Nicolas Manrique Corbellini, Diego Alejandro Narambueno, Jose Saralegui, Pedro Maximiliano Tiso
QA Test Leads MultiplayerFacundo Michelena
QA Testers MultiplayerMatías Andrés De Otazua, Maria Ines Flores Garcia, Eduardo Javier Gallay, Nicolas Alejandro Ledesma, Gabriel Lupo, Andres Mangini, Emir Agustín Luis Musa, Ignacio Martin Pello, Mariana Rojas, Matias Demian Tibaldi

Quality Assurance (Romania)

QA ManagerTudor Postolache
QA Project ManagerEugen Baicea, Alin Dima, Petru Matei Binescu
QA Project LeadMihai Banica
QA Lead TestersMadalin Geantau, Teodor Moderau, Daniel Rotariu, Mihai Racof, Adrian Niculae
QA TestersRazvan Balasoiu, Andrei Udrea, Alexandru Pancu, Valentin Zamfir, Maria Daniela Serban, Bogdan Rentea, Alexandru Ionescu, Marius Ivanus, Sorin Pavel, Adrian Irimiea, Octav Ionescu, Andrei Vladila, Alexandru Marinescu, Radu-Alexandru Ionita, Elena Ursu, Alexandru Chelaru, Stefan Hacman, Octavia Vasilescu, Andrei Vasile, Adrian Cernahoschi, Valeriu Matache, Gabriel Crisu, Marius Corodeanu, Reghina Ciprian, Laurentiu Dragu, Victor Dumitrescu, Mircea Patrascolu, Razvan Ropotan, Bogdan Petrescu, Andrei Papuc, Liviu Irimia, Daniel Ionut Radu, Vlad Patru, Andrei Serban, Mihai Tiganetea, Ionel Stanescu, Andrei Neuman, Alice Butusina, Lucian Stefan Cicu, Ruxandra Naita, Alexandru Enache, Octavian Lacatus, Andrei Stefan

Global/North American Marketing and Public Relations Team

Global/North American Marketing TeamLincoln Hershberger, Craig Owens, Jim Ferris, Kevin O'Leary, Leo Soskin, Amanda Taggart, Kelly Ekins, Melissa Ojeda, James Root, Matthew Pruitt
Global/North American Public RelationsTeamLincoln Hershberger, Craig Owens, Jim Ferris, Kevin O'Leary, Leo Soskin, Amanda Taggart, Kelly Ekins, Melissa Ojeda, James Root, Matthew Pruitt

Europe Marketing and Public Relations Team

Europe Marketing TeamPeter O'Reilly, Gustav Enekull, Jonathan Goddard
Europe Public Relations TeamPeter O'Reilly, Gustav Enekull, Jonathan Goddard

Asia Pacific Marketing and Public Relations Team

Asia Pacific Marketing TeamJustin Olivares, Cameron Jenkins
Asia Pacific Public Relations TeamJustin Olivares, Cameron Jenkins

Danger Close Studio Support

Director of Studio FinanceElizabeth Cho
Human Resources ManagerMel Resonable
Human ResourcesCourtney Ebara
University RelationsElena Rente
Contractor ServicesAlexis Beamon
Mastering LabLouis Burgueño, John Freeman, Christopher Snead
ITJoe Aguilar, Tu Holmes, Michael Love, Ray Robinson, Manny Sherbiny, Louie Soriano, Roni Papouban, Charles Polanski, Pedro Villa

Development Partners: Goldtooth Creative Agency

Creative DirectorKody Sabourin
Executive ProducerDaniel Roizman
DirectorBen Burden Smith
EditorMichael Dowding
Co‑DirectorMichael Dowding
Production ManagerJulia Ferguson
CG SupervisorBarry Poon
Visual Effects SupervisorKeegan Douglas
Production CoordinatorAdam Harrison
CG CinematographerMike Mckinlay
RiggerNathan Breton
AnimatorsHeather Garrow, Sean King, Mike White, Andre Stewart, Mikkel Groesland
LightersBarry Andres, Alan Hernandez, Salman Malik, Kyeyong Peck, Mike Smith-Kennard, Caleb Wagner, Bryan Davies, Karl Sisson
CompositersKeegan Douglas, Dan Schick, Zlad Shureih, Dan Powers
Technical ArtistsNeehar Karnik, Jevon Tsen, Paul Faulkes
Motion GraphicsPablo Gonzales
Assistant EditorSimon Furminger
Color CorrectionSean Horne
Audio SupportTyler Weiss
Motion Capture SupervisorBrett Ineson
Motion Capture TechnicianBen Lumsden
Motion Capture ActorsDoug Abrahams, Adrian Holmes, Donovan Stinson, Cailin Stadnyk
Production AssistantAshley MacMillan
TerritoryDavid Sheldon-Hicks, Nick Glover, Steven Jones, Richard Allerton, Chris Cousins, Lee Fasciani

Development Partners: Mindwalk Studios

Studio Character LeadSalil Nair
Character Team LeadXie Jin Lai
TranslatorLiu Bo Jian
Character ArtistsCai Yang, Cong Li Li, Ding Ye, Fan Wei Peng, Jia Jian Jun, Li Xin Yi, Niu Jiang Bo, Pei Pei, Ren Bao Hong, Wang Jian, Wang Xin, Wu Xu, Yang Qing Hua, Yu Shu Bin, Zhang Chao, Zhang Ran, Zhu Mu Yuan, Zuo Li Jun

Development Partners: Alive Interactive Media Ltd.

3D TeamHuynh Anh Tu, Nguyen Van Tan, Tran Dinh Tho, Nguyen Thi Tanh Tuyen, Tran Thuy Hai Au
Texture TeamBui Huynh Quoc Thang, Dang Kim Ngan, Nguyen Ngoc Thao, Trinh Van Hieu

Development Partners

3d‑Eyetronics, Inc.Michael Edwards, Elina Eganova, Jan Huybrechs, Darrin Lauritzen, Diego Melgar, Emmi Nakagawa, Daniel Ramirez, Alex Valdes
Additional Art provided byVirtous
Additional Graphics created byPearl Digital Entertainment

Consultants

Special Operations ConsultantsCoop, Dusty, Pancho, Vandal
Special Operations Consultants: In Memory ofJason Freiwald
Additional ThanksTermite, Freebird, Frogfather, Andrew Ho, Erick Murphy, Brandon Kaneshiro, Joseph Vigil, Deejay Guerrero, William Tjipto, Mike Kim, Timothy R. Bird (Capt.; USMC)
Technical AdvisorsPete Blaber (COL [Ret]; U.S. Army), Greg Bishop (LTC [Ret]; U.S. Army), Thomas Lindberg (SOC [Ret.]; Naval Special Warfare Fluellen)
Research/Historical AdvisorSean Naylor
Weapon HandlersMike Braiwick, Kevin McCullough
Weapon Shoots Sound SupervisorBryan Watkins
Weapons Shoot Field RecordistJohn Paul Fasal
Weapon Shoot LocationsKenneth Drylie (The National Training Center Fort Irwin), Jerry Pollard (Burro Canyon Shooting Park), Doug Johnson (Chace Production)
U.S. Army 1st Batalion, 2nd Aviation Regiment "Gunfighters"Michael P. Hosie (LTC), Matthew Minear (CPT), Jon Ryder (CPT), Sara Spatzer (1LT)
Stockton Army Aviation Support FacilityBen Bowman (Lt1.)
Ocotillo Rentals and ToursKenny Earle, Josh Frisk, Adam Sarver
CostumerBrian Thompson

Motion Capture

Motion Capture FacilityEA World Wide Motion Capture Studio
MoCap LeadsVincent Ng, Blair Leckie
MoCa TeamTony Alamo, Atlin Fraser, Dean Halford, Mike Harrison, Frank Heningman, Ryan Hietanen, Vincent Hung, Mike Iguidez, Shelley Karakochuk, Robert Keyghobad, Nigel Nunn, Brad Oleksy, Derek Peristy, David Pierce, Troy Thibodeau, Ken Tsia, Greg Wellwood

Voice Talent

Voice CastingTerri Douglas
Talent ManagerMarci Galea
Talent CoordinatorEmily Clark
CastJeffrey Pierce (Mother), Jon Bruno (Voodoo; Male News Reporter 1), Dustin James (Preacher), Chris Fries (Dusty), Kevin Kilner (Panther), Michael Filipowich (Vegas), Joe Cappeletti (SSG. Patterson), Daniel Betances (SGT. Hernandez), Yuri Lowenthal (Tsgt. Ybarra), Ray Porter (Gunfighter 06), Christine Lakin (Gunfighter 11; Bitching Betty; Female News Reporter 1), Stefan Marks (CPT. Burns; Reaper 31; Male News Reporter 2), Dante Reid (Prowler 03 Tailgunner), Dave Earnest (Noble 35; Clash 01; CSM. Morgan), Matt Lowe (SPC. Meyer; Chinook Gunner), William Salyers (''Bossman''), Ron Yuan (Bagram N.C.O.; SPC. Song), Rick Pasqualone (''Jimmy''; SPC. DeSoto), Kurt Long (Chinook Pilot 1), Matt Mercer (Chinook Pilot 2), Adrian Holmes (COL. Drucker), Doug Abrahams (GEN. Flagg), Eric Stitt (TF Rebel N.C.O.; Genghis 05), Anthony M. Jones (Special Forces Soldier; Ugly 35), Laura Bailey (Female News Reporter 2), Katie Von Till (Female News Reporter 3), James Kevin Ward (Male News Reporter 3), Beau Weaver (Male News Reporter 4), Enayat Delawary (Tariq; Pashto Fighter 2), John Cygan (Tariq), Zadran Wali (Friendly Mujh; Pashto Fighter 4), Yousef Azani (Pashto Fighter 1), Ali Olomi (Pashto Fighter 3), Navid Negahban (Pashto Fighter 5), Alim Kouliev (Chechen Fighter 1), Serder Burhan Kalsin (Chechen Fighter 2), Mark Invair (Chechen Fighter 3), Emmanuel Todorov (Chechen Fighter 4), Michael Sibay (Arabic Fighter 1), Aidan Marus (Arabic Fighter 2), Hugh Mun (Arabic Fighter 3), Maz Siam (Arabic Fighter 4)

Translators

Pashto TranslationEnayat Delawary
Chechen TranslationIbragim Kharaev
Arabic TranslationMichael Sibay

POP Sound

Original Dialogue Mixer and ADR MixerMichael Miller
Dialogue RecordistCourtney Bishop
POP Executive ProducerSusie Boyajan

Sony Foley Stage B

Foley ArtistPamela Nedd Kahn (M.P.S.E.), Vincent Guisetti
Foley MixerKyle Rochlin

Earbash Audio

Voice EditingYuan Liu, Rebecca Liu
UI and Cinematic Sound DesignYuan Liu, Rebecca Liu

Music

Music compesed byRamin Djawadi
Music produced byRamin Djawadi
Additional Music and Arrangements byBryce Jacobs, Dominic Lewis
Ambient Music Design byRob Simon
Technical Score AdvisorMarlene Topka
Strings recorded byFrank Wolf
Soloists recorded byJeff Biggers, Katia Lewin
Orchestration byStephen Coleman
ConductorStephen Coleman
ContractorDan Savant
String Arrangements performed byThe American Federation of Musicians of the United States and Canada
Strings recorded atEast West Studios [Hollywood CA]
Assistant Engineers at Remote Control ProductionDaniel Kresco, Satoshi Noguchi
Assistant Engineers at East West StudiosMimi Parker, Sam Jage

EA Worldwide Music Group

Executive Music ProducerSteven Schnur
Music Licensing and ClearancesBeverly Koeckeritz
Music SupervisorCybele Pettus
Music CorodinationHolly Church
Music MarketingKiley Kmiec

Linkin Park

"The Catalyst" performed byLinkin Park
"The Catalyst" written byLinkin Park
"The Catalyst" published byUniversal Music - Z Songs [o/b/o itself], Chesterchaz Publ, Rob Bourdon Music, Nondisclosure Agreement Music, Kenji Kobayashi Music, Pancakey Cakes Music, Big Bad Mr. Hahn Music
"The Catalyst" recording courtesy ofWarner Bros Records, Warner Music Group Video Games Licensing [by arrangement with]
"The Catalyst" from the albumA Thousand Suns

Localization

International Project ManagerStefano Gambaro, Kah Hui Teo
Engineering Project LeadPatrick C. Payne
Engineering Audio TeamAntonio Yago
Engineering Technology TeamIker Aneiros, Iñigo Bermejo, Alvaro Fernandez, Danilo Guerrero, Borja Outerelo, Daniel Vázquez
Testing Project ManagerJuan Linaje, Dorothee Garth, Iñaki Valladares, Laurent Gabas, Kenji Ryan, Jazz Wang, Wang YaoXian
Localization TestingHelene Hiere, Mehdi El Karmani, Gilles Mathiaut, Paolo Giunti, Salvatore Costanzo, Ánima Berriatúa, Israel Delgado, Jarib Vázquez Madrid, Vassili Holenev, Vasilijs Mercalovs, Marta Krajewska, Maciej Ogiński, Dirk Kröll, Patrick Müller, Alexander Kornberg, Markus Sorgatz, Adriana Prado, Petros Diakoumopoulos, Choon Heok Wee, Ee Jia Wee, Begum Farah, Kuan Wei Low, Eugene Peh, Max Xie, Jin Lin Ren, Reiko Kato
Localization TranslationRobert Böck, Rémi Berthet, Synthesis International, Nacho Sendino, Ryszard Chojnowski, Levsha, Jerry Lin, entalize
Recording StudioRain Productions, Anatole, Synthesis International, REC Games, entalize
Localization Voice ActorsMax von Malotki, Simon Roden, Michael-Che Koch, Thomas Balou-Martin, Volker Wolf, Reinhard Schulat-Rademacher, Bodo Primus, Dieter Maise, Vittorio Alfieri, Philip Schepmann, Hans Bayer, Luc Chambon, Pascal Carré, Philippe Ruby, Kadour Dorgham, Jérôme Fonlupt, Marc Wilhelm, Michael Carlyle, Hassan Guaid, Gérard Dubuis, Alain Sergent, Jean-Michel Page, Marco Balbi, Pietro Ubaldi, Maurizio Arena, Claudio Ridolfo, Claudio Colombo, Diego Baldoin, Matteo Zanotti, Federico Zanandrea, Paolo De Santis, Andrea Bolognini, Massimo Di Benedetto, Ramón Reparaz, Fernando Garcia Cabrera, Javier Lorca, Roberto Encinas, Juan Carlos Lozano, Pedro Tena, Luís Bajo, Álvaro Navarro, Juan Amador Pulido, Ramón Reparaz, Fran Jiménez, Masayuki Kato, Masaki Terasoma, Kozo Mito, Daisuke Egawa, Yoshikazu Kazuma, Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi, Masanori Machida, Fumihiro Okabayashi, Hiroyuki Yokoo, Daisuke Egawa, Hiroaki Ishikawa, Mioko Fujiwara, Manabu Sakamaki, Kunpei Sakamoto, Fumihiro Okabayashi, Takuo Kuwamura, Yoshitaka Kure, Tomoyuki Shimura, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Naomi Kusumi, Takayuki Sakazume, Koji Watanabe, Shigeru Shibuya

EA Online

Associate ProducerAshley Bennett, Alvin Daniel, Jarrett Jamili
Lead ProducerLars Smith
Administrative SupportTeyah Younger

Global Online Studio

Vice PresidentGreg Schafer
CTOGreg Schafer
Software EngineerOmar Moussawel, Geoffrey Harding
Product ManagerDan Windrem
Technical DirectorRyan Butterfoss, David O'Neill
Director Product DevelopmentDarko Bojanic
Development DirectorSeena Ganesh, Jijnes Patel, Vikash Shah

Global Online Publishing

Senior DirectorLily Weiss
Platform ArchitectYugesh Naicker
Development DirectorTom Rima, Alex Pomeranz
Project ManagerAbigail Poquez-Cervantes
Development ManagerJoel Tablante
Product ManagerMichael Lewis

EA Certification

Director of Global CertificationJanean Miletich
EA Cert ManagementJoão Roseta, Andy Chung
EA Cert Project ManagersChris Strong
EA Cert Submissions SupervisorsMike Kushner, Amy Kenah
EA Cert Submissions SpecialistsOlav Persson, Paul Pagel, Julie Staub, Jason Collins, Ryan Roque, Salah Al Dujaili
EA Cert Submissions CoordinatorUlises Espejo Vigil, Liz Kashouli
EA Cert Senior Compliance SpecialistsAndrew Pritchard, Stephen Baker, Timo Tolonen
EA Cert Compliance SpecialistsPedro Núñez Bernal, Mitzi Martinez, Adrian Fernandez, Javier Martinez Holgado, Alon Rozen, Mitchell Munter, Robin Volker
EA Cert Senior Test LeadsJames Bolton, Sherwyn Augustus, Eduardo Varela
EA Cert Test LeadsEarl Baker, Stuart Oswald
EA Cert Senior TestersJose Maria Castrillo, Sandra Champanhet, Nick Cobb, Robert Cooke, Damon Lumley, Ruben Santamaria, Danny Nijssen, Maria Rey Sampayo, Sergio Achinelli, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Cátia César, Ricardo V. Gonçalves, Joaquin Sanz
Game EvaluationJames Melling, Pedro Castro, Nestor Forjan

Additional Product Support

Additional ArtKen Bishop, Armando Calpena, Nathan Carrico, Eoin Colgan, Eben Cook, Jericho Green, Matt Hall, Robert Valdivia, Janey Yang
Additional AudioKristi Knupp, Chuck Russom
Additional EngineeringEd Beranek, Brock Feldman, Tim Ford, Michael Kuehl, Josh Leyshock, Peter Giokaris, Matt St. Pierre
Additional Development DirectorsRyan Idryo, Meg Sheehan
Additional WritingJon Paquette
Additional Creative DirectorDavid Wheeler
Additional DesignMal Blackwell, Christian Chang, Rex Dickson, David Kelvin
Additional Studio ManagementChris Corry, Carl Hughes, Michael Verdu, Jarrod Voth
Additional ProducersPatrick Gilmore, Tom Hess
Additional Technical DirectionMark Dochtermann
Additional UI DesignBernard Chen
InternsAndrew Fox, Andrew Grapsas, Cory Johnson, Michael Lapping-carr

Licensed Technology

UsesUnreal Engine, Kynapse, MPEG Layer-3 audio coding technology, Zlib, Speex, Ogg Vorbis libs, Convex Decomposition, SDL - Simple DirectMedia Layer, Havok, Bink Video Technology, Granny Animation, Scaleform GFx, SpeedTree technology
Unreal Engine Copyright 1998 - 2010Epic Games Inc.
This product includes code lincensed fromNvidia
Kynapse © 2003‑2010Kynapse
This product includes software technology licensed fromOn2 Technologies Inc.
MPEG Layer-3 audio technology licensed fromFraunhofer IIS, THOMSON multimedia
Zlib Copyright © 1995-2004Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler
Speex Copyright 2002-2003Jean-Marc Valin, Xiph.Org Foundation
Ogg Vorbis libs © 2010Xiph.Org Foundation
Convex Decomposition Copyright © 2004Open Dynamics Framework Group
SDL - Simple DirectMedia Layer Copyright © 1997-2005Sam Latinga
Havok ©Copyright 1999-2010Havok.com Inc.
Bink Video Technology Copyright © 1997-2010RAD Game Tools Inc.
Granny Animation Copyright © 1999-2010RAD Game Tools Inc.
Scaleform GFx © 2008Scaleform Corporation
SpeedTree technology © 2002Interactive Data Visualization Inc.

Special Thanks

To everyone at Electronic Arts for their supportEric Brown, Jeff Brown, James Clarke, Jill Eckhart, Electronic Arts Los Angeles, Electronic Arts Montral, Sue Garfield, Frank Gibeau, Jeff Karp, Brian Neider, Steve Pointon, Lee Rawles, John Riccitiello, Tammy Levine, John Schappert, Amy Small, Steven Spielberg, Patrick Söderlund, Scott Taylor, Gabrielle Toledano, Mike Williams, Navy SEAL Warrior Fund, Sealfund.org
The team would like to thankstheir families and friends [Without their support this game would not have been possible]

Multiplayer - Production Team - Lead Team

Senior ProducerPatrick Liu
Senior Development DirectorJörgen Stenquist
Lead DesignerSebastian Armonioso
Audio DirectorBen Minto
Technical DirectorMåns Vestin
Art DirectorJhony Ljungstedt
Technical Art DirectorDaniel Thiger
Additional LeadsAnton Wiegert, Christian Cyréus, Lars Gustavsson, Per-Olof Romell

Multiplayer - Production Team - Design

Gameplay DesignerGustav Halling
Interaction DesignerAnna Wendelin

Multiplayer - Production Team - Code

Online ProgrammersAnders Hallberg, Christopher Bergqvist, Emil Brink, Marcus Nordin
Online CoordinatorAndreas Skoglund
Platform ProgrammersDaniel Collins, Mikael Kalms, Nicolas Mercier
Rendering ProgrammerDaniel Johansson
Gameplay ProgrammersCarl-Johan Ljungstedt, Erik Odeldahl
UI ProgrammersLars Johannesson, Mikael Andersson, Peter Karlsson
Additional ProgrammersAnders Nivfors, Filip Karlsson, Jesper Svennevid, Johan Tunkrans, Jonatan Blomster, Niclas Kjellberg, Stefan Karlberg

Multiplayer - Production Team - Art

Character ArtistRisako Taneda
Additional Character ArtistJonas Törnqvist
Concept ArtistRobert Sammelin
Additional Concept ArtistPierre Hanna
3D ArtistMartin Åkesson
Lead Level ArtistAndreas Hansevi
Level ArtistsJens Oras, Jeroen Maton, Matthias Eriksson
Weapon ArtistPeter Olofsson
UI ArtistsMarkus Nyström, Tobias Hogstrand
Additional Persistence ArtistNilo Kaboteh

Multiplayer - Production Team - Animation

Technical AnimatorChristian Martinsson
AnimatorsErik Svensson, Henrik Fegraeus
Additional AnimatorSteven Herft

Multiplayer - Production Team - Audio

Sound DesignersBence Pajor, Olof Strömqvist
VO ProducerTomas Danko
VO DirectorAdrian Vershinin
VO EditorKim Creutzer
VO and Music CoordinatorErik Kraber
Additional Sound DesignersMagnus Walterstad, Mari Saastamoinen

Multiplayer - Production Team - Story Cinematics

WriterAdrian Vershinin
Script SupervisorKirk Paul
Script TranslationEnayat Delawary
Bulldog 7Peter A. Hulne
SheperdChristian Lanz
HitmanGrant R. George
BadgerDave Fouquette
BossmanWilliam Salyers
Coalition OperativesAlex Mendoza, Omid Abtahi, Peter Oldring
Tier 1 OperativesJim Connor, Michael Benyaer, Pepper Sweeney
OPFOR SoldiersAli Olomi, Enayat Delawary, Zadran Wali

Multiplayer - Production Team - Movie Crew

Movie CrewAndré Söderlund, Chris Bennison, Marcus Johansson, Roland Smedberg

Multiplayer - Production Team - Operations Team

ProducerBjörn Johnsson
Associate ProducerBarrie Tingle

Multiplayer - Production Team - QA

Product Delivery ManagerDaniel Jonsson
QA Test LeadDan-Alexandru Pascu
TestersKit Eklöf, Niklas Ekstrand

Multiplayer - DICE - Studio Battlefield Franchise

GM FPS & Driving GroupPatrick Söderlund
General Manager DICEKarl-Magnus Troedsson
Executive AssistantHelene Markås
CFOMarcus Edholm
Director of Product DevelopmentJohan Döhl, Robert Runesson
Line Manager AnimationTobias Dahl
Line Manager AudioDavid Möllerstedt
Line Managers ProgrammingBjörn Hedberg, Göran Wall, Jonas Skantz
Line Manager ProductionKjell Reuterswärd
Line Manager ArtJennifer Heras-Cordon
QA ManagerJoseph Grant
Development Manager LocalizationThomas Rönnberg
Corporate CommunicationsAnn-Louise Amneus, Jenny Huldschiner
Business DevelopmentRobert Andersson
FinanceDaniel Brandt
LegalJessica Olofsson
IT ManagerCalle Wahlfors
IT AdministratorsAlexander Hassoon, Jannis Saripanidis, Niklas Domander
Sr HR ManagerCarin Källkvist
HR ManagerPeter Henriksson
HR AdvisorsAnna Cardeberg, Marianne Boström
HR RecruiterJessica Danielson

Multiplayer - DICE - Frostbite Engine Team

Frostbite Engine TeamAnders Clerwall, Andreas Andersson, Andreas Fredriksson, Carl Almgren, Christina Ann Coffin, Henrik Karlsson, Jim Malmros, Joakim Grundwall, Joakim Lindqvist, Joakim Lord, Johan Andersson, Johan Gidlund-Montén, Jonas Kjellström, Jonas Skantz, Mattias Widmark, Michael Lidgren, Per Einarsson, Per Lönroth, Peter Engström, Peter Erikson, Robert Kihl, Stefan Boberg, Torbjörn Malmer, Urban Nilsson

Multiplayer - Technical Compliance Group

Technical Compliance GroupAlexandru Crisan, Alexandru Parpalea, Ali Hassan, Aurel Baicuianu, Bill Carter, Daniel Babeshko-Helsen, Danut Dumitru, Dave Ambler, Ed Carter, James Featherstone, Jonathan Stacey, Lars Minkkinen, Lewis Cook, Liviu Sotir, Mihai Grigorescu, Nicholas Grover, Nick Overington, Paul Margean, Paul Virgil Vasluianu, Razvan Veliscu, Richard Hylands, Rodica Enciu, Sebastian King, Sorin Constandinescu, Spencer Edwards, Stephen Collyer, Steve Woollard, Toby Bushnell, Valentin Micu, Vuong Le Nguyen

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Schnur, 131 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
James Kevin Ward, 123 other games
Beverly Koeckeritz, 113 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
Mark Adler, 101 other games
James Featherstone, 101 other games
Sue Garfield, 100 other games
Jean-loup Gailly, 95 other games
Jason Collins, 93 other games
James Bolton, 84 other games
Cybele Pettus, 74 other games
Robert Böck, 68 other games
Laura Bailey, 67 other games
Mike Kushner, 65 other games
John Riccitiello, 64 other games
Joseph Grant, 64 other games
Tammy Levine, 60 other games
Volker Wolf, 58 other games
Marci Galea, 57 other games
John Schappert, 53 other games
Richard Hylands, 53 other games
Ryan Roque, 52 other games
Kelly Ekins, 46 other games
Vincent Ng, 46 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Battlefield 3, a group of 231 people
Medal of Honor: Warfighter, a group of 180 people
Battlefield: Bad Company 2, a group of 179 people
Battlefield 4, a group of 157 people
Battlefield: Bad Company, a group of 125 people
Battlefield 1943, a group of 104 people
Mirror's Edge, a group of 93 people
Medal of Honor: Airborne, a group of 86 people
Crysis 2, a group of 85 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, a group of 76 people
Crysis 3, a group of 67 people
Bulletstorm, a group of 66 people
Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit, a group of 61 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted, a group of 59 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 59 people
FIFA Manager 11, a group of 59 people
Syndicate, a group of 58 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3, a group of 58 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 58 people
Create, a group of 57 people
Command & Conquer 4: Tiberian Twilight, a group of 57 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 55 people
Boom Blox Bash Party, a group of 55 people
Need for Speed: The Run, a group of 54 people
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath, a group of 54 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (121564) and Patrick Bregger (108575)