Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Mercenaries 2: World in Flames (Windows)

63
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Mercenaries 2: World in Flames Credits

LTI Gray Matter

CEO ‑ FounderMichael Livesay
PresidentDaniel R. Chavez
Lead ProgrammerJason L. Maynard, Daniel Zahn, Chris Farrar
ProgrammingMark Fessia, James Ivers, Vinh Tran, Jimmy Tam, Ben Bayani, Quang Tran
Additional ProgrammingRamin Rad, Vijay Dorairaj
Quality AssuranceMike Ivers

Pandemic Studios

ProducerDavid Baker
Production CoordinatorDevin Myren, Geoffrey Bazner Chandler, Manny Diaz, Eddie Rojas, Warren Wong
Executive ProducerJesse Taylor
DirectorCameron Brown
Senior ProducerJonathan Zamkoff
Art DirectorWill Rosas
Lead DesignerScott Warner
Audio DirectorDave Rovin
Lead ProgrammerJohn Northan
Technical DirectorMark Langerak
Development DirectorAyal Moreno
Lead Graphics ProgrammerEric Smolikowski
Senior Graphics ProgrammersBasil Milanich, David Givone
Graphics ProgrammerBrad Roepstorff
Lead Network ProgrammerGlenn Fiedler
Senior Network ProgrammersChris Fandrich, Guillaume Plante
Senior Gameplay ProgrammersDavid Bond, Anthony Tavener, Greg Walker
Gameplay ProgrammersPriti Aggarwal, Justin Lam, Kyle Morgenroth, Jeremy Swigart
Senior Physics ProgrammerJimmy Nilsson
Physics ProgrammerEvan Rogers
Senior Systems EngineersAdam Batters, Nathan Mates, Mikhail Moukine, Ronald Pieket-Weeserik, Matthew Reeves, Andrew Schnickel
Systems EngineersSteve Duan, John Giors, Greg Santo
Lead Tools ProgrammerRachel Blum
Senior Audio ProgrammerErik Pettersson
Audio ProgrammerEdward Kim
Assistant DirectorMark Domowicz
Senior DesignersBrian Chan, Robert Djordjevich (Djordi), Wallace Huang, Edward J. Moore III, Jeffrey Vaughn, Brad Welch
DesignersAaron Contreras, Manny Diaz, Albert Lo, Andrew Marlowe, Chad Nicholas, Larra Paolilli, Jordan Smith, Peter Underwood, James Wahlquist, Ali Zandi, Christopher Hong
Story EditorMatthew Colville
Audio DesignerKristopher Giampa
Assistant Art DirectorMattias Kylén
Lead ArtistAmie Haemi Hong
Lead AnimatorAustin Baker
Senior AnimatorSean McKinney
AnimatorsStephen Greenberg, Benjamin Nelson, Jason Shum, Keliu Zhu
Senior Environment ArtistTri Do
Environment ArtistsYeong-Hao Han, Manuel Vega
Senior Asset ArtistWidyanto Wei Wiharjo
Asset ArtistsGus Amador, Ivan Bouinatchov, Joseph Civitate, Christian de los Santos, Valerie Pullam, Sean Sullivan, Peter Underwood
Lead Character ArtistMatthew Kresge, Young Choi
Character ArtistRisako Taneda
Lead Vehicle ArtistAndrew Mournian
Senior Vehicle ArtistTakashi Morishima
Vehicle ArtistJonathan Goldman
Senior Interface ArtistZach Haefner
Senior Concept ArtistCourt Chu
Senior Technical ArtistAriel Tal
Technical ArtistsJentzen Mooney, Janey Yang
Visuel Effects ArtistRohan White
CinematicsAnzovin Studios, Michael DiMeo, Brady Held, David Miragliotta, Emerick Tackett
Junior Technical ArtistDavid Padron
Senior Associate ProducerRick Viscariello
Associate ProducerBrian Yip
Quality AssuranceAlbert Lo, Mark A. Wagman, Ali Zandi
Additional ProgrammingChris Baker, Cristian-Florin Bontas, Steven Brookenthal, Jake Cannell, Brad Clancy, James Conrad, Andrew Cooper, Nick Edwards, Ivaylo Beltchev, Branimir Karadzic, Jason L. Maynard, Chris Farrar, Vinh Tran, Ramin Rad, Dylan Lindeen, Julian Manolov, Ken Miller, Daniel Morris, Brad Pickering, Daniel Treble, Brendan Watts, Qing Yuan, Mike Zaimont, Daniel Mooney, Greg Leach, Daniel Zahn, James Ivers, Jimmy Tam, Randy Culley, Blue Shift Inc.
Additional WritingAaron Contreras, Rob Lo, Brian Reed
Additional DesignDan Nanni
Additional Audio DesignAndrew Cheney, Andrew Dearing, Michael Peter, Yuan Liu, Earbash Audio
Motion Picture Sound EditorMark Lanza
Re‑Recording MixerMark Binder
Mixed AtMake Noise , Microsoft Studios
Additional GuitarLouise Post
Additional ArtLuliana Alina Asoltanei, Stefan-Ovidiu Bejan, Cristian-Florin Bontas, Andrei Bradu, Brezan Aurel, Leonard Buleu, Pompiliu Buleu, Marius Buliarca, Lulian Bumbu, Mutsuko Kasai Bunnag, Daniel Cheng, Loan-Alexandru Chinschi, Nicolae Dan Cocina, Walter Cosico, Bogdan Deliu, Daniel Feresteanu, Raluca Teodora Feresteanu, Vlad Emilian Gheorghiu, James Hawkins, Tony Ianiro, Sungpil Im, Rob Keenan, Andrew Krelle, Sorin Lupu, Daniel Manole, Virginia Marina, Florin Daniel Matei, Ryan Meinerding, Lucian Morozan, Valentin Nadolu, Toni Neacsu, Florentina Neculcea, Benjamin Nelson, Oana Maria Niculaie, Cristian Paunescu, Mihaela Pintrijel, Florin Popa, Cristi-Lulian Prefac, Juan L. Sanchez, Dani Santos, Daniela Isidora Talpan, Claudiu Tanasie, Alexandru Tiper, Bodgan Toma, Graham Traynor, Daniel Lulian Vijol, Andrei Zegrea
Additional ProductionCristina Alina Neamtu, Ion Marcel Neamtu, Jim Tso, Francesca Esquenazi, Ben Liu
Music Composer & OrchestratorChris Tilton
Performed byThe Northwest Sinfonia
Conducted byDavid Sabee
Recorded & Mixed bySteve Smith
Concertmaster & ContractorSimon James
CopyistGregg Nestor
Recorded atBastyr University St. Thomas Chapel
Music Supervised byViktor Phoenix
Recordings courtesy of APM Music LLC Joropo Campanitas, Buen Viaje, Felices Vacaciones, La Bonita Muchacha, Mi Bien Gustada, Goodnight Moon, Down Town, After Hours, Uhh Huhh, Me, If You Don't, I'm Hott, California Way, Five Plus Four, Caracas Sunset, Boom, Mulata, Sky Fever, Dubya , On The Run, La Bailarina, Volume To Eleven, I Like Em Dirty, Bad Hombres, Hard Life, Wagner's Ride, Adios Mi Amor, Campi'a'a, Pais Natal, ti Mi Amor, Viva El Amor, D'sterer Marsch, Dance Of The Flower Girl, Pasaje, Gaita De Furro, El Estadero, Faster, Some Place In The Sky, Into The Fire, Pressure Cooker, Round And Round, Escape The Zoo, Freedom, Names And Numbers, Deep Dub, Window Shopping, Slipsliding, Jewel Of Your Own, Lock And Load, Strange World, Turn It On, Malagena Y Polo
Very Special ThanksAMC Studio, Anzovin Studio, BrainZoo Studios, Rod L. Stafford, FacePro LLC, Creat Studios, EA Tech, Nikitova LLC, Digitalkick LLC, Digital Elements, Associated Production Music LLC, Trevor Wayne Howard Music, BMI, National Traning Center and Fort Irwin, Cosmin Arnautu, Jon Virtes, Alex W. Johnson, Trevor Howard, Chris Burgon, Ken Drylie, Cort Stratton, Andrew Cove, Shan-Min Chao, David Simpson, Gabe Ahn, Edwin Hui, Geoff Audy, Vernon H. Harmon II, Nvidia Corp, Rika Nakazawa, Clay Causin, Leslie Pirritano, Roy Taylor, Mark Smith, John McCutchan, Bruno Matzdorf, Steve Smith, Alex Fry, Matthew Jones, Tom Williamson, Ebor Folkestma, David Cope, Frank Brarchard, EA GOS, Greg Schaefer, Tom DuBois, Lars Smith, Kevin Bork, Ryan Butterfoss, Vikash Shah, Samir Sinha, George Arriola, Nate Jones, Shawn Stafford, Alvin Daniel, Corey Johnson, Dan Windrem, Ashley Bennett, Andrew Jamison, Jesse Labate, Peter Phengpacdy, Ben Sze, Omar Moussawel, Chris Charman, Joey Caruthers, Trey Watkins, Phil Hong, Eric Gewirtz (Giz), Michael Saladino, Raphael Hernandez, Dellekamp Siefert, Adam McKay-Smith, Dylan Miklashek, John Passfield, Cyndi Hill, Kent Schuelke, Michelle Lusk, Paul Lauher, John Riccitiello, Greg Richardson, Bono , Roger McNamee, Marc Bodnick, Fred Anderson, Bret Pearlman, Martin Fichtner, Jim Johnson, Robert Riga, CJ Prober, Mark Spenner, Frank Gibeau, Bryan Neider, Ivaylo Beltchev, Huili Raffo, Nathan May, The Mookie, The Legends Team-Moon Bae, Dylan Bromley, Peter Chan, Michael Chubb, Valeri Dessiatnitchenko, Rodney Fuentebella, Nate Jacques, Greg Johnson, Moonsoo Lee, Andrew Leeds, Fabian Loing, Amy Lu, Jeremy Melton, John Nguyen, Paul Ohanian, Matthew Palmer, Joseph Shackelford, Richard Wyckoff, Intel Corp., Hugh Smith, Cathy Kinzer, Bobby Oh, Jeff Laflam, Jeffrey Lo, Roxanne Lenahan, AMC Studio
The Mercs Team ThanksThe Bolivarian Revolution: Un Mundo Mejor es Necesario, Thanks to David and Pandemic Studios, Thanx to God, Jinwook, Jane, David, Friends: Stop nagging; it's done!, To my family and friends, Rachel and Bug, Pepper Tal, Frendz, GF, Fam, THQ, 4ums, Mrcs2, BFN, Elena Leontieva, Cathy Hung, Larry Yip, Jon Yip, Zoom Zoom, Thanks and lots of love to my parents, my cousins, my buddies and especially my girl Es, Cheryl, Josh, Ashley, Austyn, The Silvis Family, Our playtesters, Solci, Did I make it into your credits?, Al, Ellis and Mason RULE!!!, To Mom; Dad & Sis: Thank You, Thanks to everyone supporting Bastards of Funk and Sonic Union and Lowbit Records!, Mrs. Alley, Angeline Smolikowski, Alain Guyet, Nicolas Bécavin, Andy C., Nick M., Ian W., JD, Brianne Chander, G.I., Genevieve for your constant support and love, Friends & Family in Manalapan, Li'l One, Wifey, Mom, Bro'ski, Tack till hela familjen Nilsson, Love u Mom & Dad, Flo, Justin, Carol, Thanks Dollface and Jayden - I love u, Thanks Brandy; Iz & Dad, Thanks to Rebekah; Lydia & Jamie, Gwen, Odessa & all our family, Family; friends; far and near, Dee; Cairo and the Zamkoff Clan, Thanks to Mookie and Chewy!, Yinfeng, Hongjie, Keyang and Ren, Leo Hirai, Mike Paolilli, Nat, Jennifer and the lil one - I love you!, Sue Domowicz, Paul Domowicz, Lia Domowicz, Brent Domowicz, Familjen; slakten; vanner, Hayden and Kaitlynn - Rock on!, Kate, Bill, Jan, Barb, Paul, Thanks to my wife Andrea, Amrit and Leyland, Suzanne Di Piazza, VDT Academy, Lepa Djordjevich, Chris Van der Merwe (the best), Jackie, CMBM, Tania, Avellone, Thanks to the Do's Family and My Fiancé Phuong, I miss DES PLAINES but love LA, Mom, Grace, David, Katie, J., For my lovely wife Yuyi and our soon-to-be-born son, Wong Family and Friends, sherly, wendy , jungle kim, grace, 55566688833 8666 6 3 2 2663 55, Ofir thanks for always being there you rock!, Mike Margolis, Dan Garcia, Thanks to Ali & Violet
General ManagerAndrew Goldman, Josh Resnick
Chief Production OfficerGreg Borrud
Executive Art DirectorCarey James Chico
Director of MarketingClive Downey
Senior PR ManagerCory Lewis
Director of FinanceCarl Lei
Director of ITDanny Kim
Field Support ManagerGarrett Barnwell
Senior Systems EngineerChuck Ostlie
Configuration ManagerMario Cabrera
Field SupportJohn Fritts, Mark C. Altamirano, Sean Linn
Director of OperationsJoseph Donaldson
Operations ManagerJim Kachavos
Director of Human ResourcesKaren Gifford
Human ResourcesAmy Lee, Lori Pettlon, Christine Mithiaru-Sowers, Clark Westerman
Quality of Life ManagerSam Gaglani
Creative Resources ProducerCory Lewis, Kris Michael
Creative Resources Online LeadSteven Leff
Creative Resources Forum ManagerGeorge W. Laumeyer II
Creative Resources Art DirectorSean Bennett
Creative Resources Motion Graphics ArtistBrandon Mahlberg
Creative Resources Technical ArtistDavid Padron
Creative Resources Production ArtistJoel Ytreus
Creative Resources Sound SupervisorViktor Phoenix
Creative Resources Video EditorRyan M. James
Creative Resources Associate Video EditorChris Grim
Creative Resources Senior Concept ArtistCourt Chu

Voice Talent - English

Mattias NilssonPeter Stormare
Chris JacobsPhil LaMarr
Jennifer MuiJennifer Hale
Fiona TaylorIndia Dupré
Ewan Devlin/Misha MilanichDavid Agranov
Eva Navarro/Dr. Lorraine RubinGwen Copeland
Ramon Solano/General PengJames Kevin Ward
Blance/Phillip JoyceGreg Eagles
Marcela AcostaAndrea Zafra
General CarmonaEfrain Figueroa
The AlliesMirron Willis, Matt Yan King, Richard Tatum
ChinaMing T. Lo, Allen Liu, Matt Yan King
Universal PetroleumKeith Ferguson, Derek Medina
The P.L.A.V.David Cooley, Jason Harris, Rebecca Sanabria
The PiratesJoNell Kennedy, Andrew Kishino, Darryl Kurylo
The Venezuelan ArmyEfrain Figueroa, Zev Esquenazi
Venezuelan CiviliansAna Maria Lagasca, Alex Fernandez, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez

Electronic Arts

Executive Music ProducerSteven Schnur
Music Licensing ManagerBeverly Koeckeritz
VP of MarketingClive Downie
Product ManagerWilson Cheng
PR ManagerDevin Bennett
Director of PRBryce Baer
Creative DevelopmentLauren Siegel, Cory Storm
AdvertistingAlonso M. Velasco
Package DesignArt Machine/TM Ltd.
Online Marketing ManagerJonathan Long
DocumentationDaniel Davis
NA Program ManagementCraig Hiland
Mastering LabMichael Yasko, Kima Hayuk, Michael Deir, Chris Espiritu, Rick Helmer, Belle Vasaya
LegalSue Garfield, Mimelanie Parayno
NA Submissions & ComplianceRick de Avila, Jason Collins, Steve Cook, Benjamin Crick, Seferino Gallardo, Eron Garcia, Harry Kashouli, Mike Kushner, Dan Martell, Russell Medeiros, Joyce Sacman
NA CQCDave Beck, Wes Hendrix, Ryan Jacobson, Darryl Jenkins, Raymond Langford, Conrad Leiden, Shaun McCourt, Garrett Muldoon, Chance Shiflett, Richard de Silva, Bobby Williams
CAT Lab ManagerDavid Koerner
CAT Lab SupervisorMark Gonzales
CAT Lab Project LeadDave Caron
CAT Lab StaffAngelo Bayan, Jon Naugle, Ryan Morales, Joshua Platt
QA ManagerDarren Merritt
QA Project LeadAdam Bailey
QA LeadsChristopher M. Owens, Daniel Castillo, Sean Manzano
Senior TestersLee Ann Emery, Chris Rockoff, Scott Jarvis, Michael Norris, Erik Weld, Alex W. Johnson, Josh Johnson, Christine Bruton, Brendt McKnight, Trefor Moss
QA Compliance LeadsWilliam Penn III, Paul John Jochico
QA Compliance TestersMarvin Jackson, Nicholas Cruzado, Catalin Petrescu, Arielle J
QA TestersAdam St-Germain, Akrapol Nimsanga, Alex Devito, Alexander Hinds, Alexander Tucker, Alexis Sivertsen, Anthony Scott, Areana Grassia, Arthur Leo, Ben Meyers, Beruke Zeleke, Blake Burcham, Brenton Merrill Kossak, Bryan Greenberg, Carlos De La Torre Jr., Cecilia Cici Chao, Chad Dyke, Chandler Marshall, Chris Bartlew, Jesse Austin, Christian Scott Relleve, Christopher D. Mejia, Clemson Lugtu, Coby Robinson, Dan Miller, Daniel Bendt, Daniel Schueller, Daniel Sperry, David Edmondson, David Levin, Derek Babin, Derek Renee, Don Siess, Douglas Reilly, Edward A. McKnight II, Edwin Amaya, Eliner Penn, Eric Herrera, Eric Pietro, Erik Carpenter, Esmeralda Perez, Evan Sarver, Gabriel J. Noto Jr., Gamble Harris, Geoffrey Moyer, Glenn Schwartz, Haig Mardirossian, James Shearer, Jared Sain, Jennifer Williamson, Jeremy Anthony Rascon, Jermaine Fordham, Joi Tanner, Jordan Goodfellow, Joseph L. Guerin, Joseph Ortega, Joshua D. Sterns, Juan A. Noyola, Justin Campbell, Kate Heffernan, Keith P. Evans, Ken Arutyunyan, Kesh Chugai, Lawrence McClain Jr., Leo Soskin, Louis Blackwell, Luke Saville, Marc Tremblay, Mario Cortes, Matthew Manning, Matthew McCarty, McKinley Ratliff, Mehrzad Sadeghi, Michael Castillo, Michael Cohen, Michael Corrigan, Michael E. Zdarsky, Michael Gaiptman, Michael Greenwood, Michael Kenneth Randall Montoya, Michael Vincent Molina, Mike Juarez, Peter Miller, Peter Wilson, Phillip Robinson, Randy Malaya, Randy Taintor, Reginald Harber, Robert Lara, Ronald Avila, Roy Argueta Jr., Russell Michniak, Ryan Chin, Ryan Quintana, Samuel Laughlin, Scott Bailey Houston, Seth Simek, Skyler Stancil, Sopisey Tan, Stanley Seto, Stephen Stalker, Steven Figueroa, Steven Fish, Steven Kemp, Thomas Reyes, Timothy Retzinger, Tyler Remiorz, Van Canning, Wade Bornstein, William Fortier, Zachary Thomas Kozak
EALA MasteringJames Geiger, John Freeman, Louis Burgueño
EA PartnersYoko Nakao, David Yee, Raphael Ruland, Craig Krstolic, Crystal Sanchez, Jon Horsley
EU VP MarketingRafael Martinez-Avial
EU Marketing ManagerWalter Grinberg, Peter O'Reilly
Product Manager UKGuy Perkins
Product Manager SpainJuan Larrauri
Product Manager ItalyLorenzo Maini
Product Manager FranceJérôme Austin
Product Manager GermanyPatrick Eilfeld
Product Manager RussiaInna Shevchenko
Product Manager NordicMartin Brundin
Product Manager HollandFerry Brands
Product Manager BelgiumVeerle De Taeye
Marketing Manager Central EuropeAndrea Smidova
Product Manager PortugalPedro Couto
Product Manager BrazilIan de Freitas
Product Manager MexicoMario Valle
Product Manager GreeceNikolaos Maniatis
Product Manager IrelandCraig Auld
Product Manager SwitzerlandChristoph Ehrenzeller
Product Manager AustriaMichael Galli
LocalizationPaul Davies, Stefano Mozzi, Binari Sonori S.r.l., Stéphane Lemelle, Audrey Demanget, Mathieu Donsimoni, Morgan Conti-Zhendre, Isabelle Sassier, Anatole, Alexander Faißt, Robert Böck GmbH, Wortproduktion, Andrés Moon, Nacho Sendino, Estudios Exa, Pavel Rutski
Localization TestingJosu Ojeda, Florian Graf (Uncle), Falk Hesse, Damien Haimovici, Vincenzo Russo (Ferrovecchio Detroit), Serena Cannizzaro (Marley), Laurent Siddi, Pablo Ministral, Iñigo Luzuriaga Bañon, Alejandro Gómez, Arseniy Kiyashko, Dalia Balciunaite, Alexander Bowman (Erstklassig!), Dominik Prophete (schennmu), Christian Isopp, Hervé Trouilh, Alessandro Panetta (Chemako), Romain Pillard, Israel Delgado, Dario Quondamstefano, Iñaki Doménech Fernández, Baptiste Ratieuville (Frost), Svitlana Sukhova, Irina Matinyan
European Certification GroupBen Jackson, Sherwyn Augustus, Mitchell Munter, Jonas Stockfleth, David Fielding, Earl Baker, Nic Cobb, Eduardo Ponz, Andrew Chung, Anh Luong, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Dee Patel, Amy Kenah, Michael Bullen, Allen Horton, Harry Kashouli, James Melling, Daniel Green, Stephen Baker, James Bolton (Jbo), Robin Volker, Sebastian Serrano, Phil Brown, Matt Loft, Pedro Castro, Damon Lumley, Eduardo Varela, Chris Strong, Adam McIntosh, Stuart Oswald, Morgan Hughes, Julie Staub, Lawrence Donohue, Joseph Hugget, Alex Lawson, Timo Tolonen, Tim Wileman, Andrew Pritchard

Voice Talent - French

Mattias NilssonJean-Claude Mercier
Chris JacobsThierry Mortamais
Jennifer MuiHélène Grosso
Fiona TaylorAnais Joushomme
Ewan DevlinArnaud Vidal
Misha MilanichDidier Cristini
Eva Navarro/Dr. Lorraine RubinCarole Benhamou
Ramon SolanoMichel Bernini
General PengSébastien Bonnet
Blanco/Phillip JoyceHervé Audouy
Marcela AcostaCarole Benhamou
General CarmonaJean-Michel Page
The AlliesJean-Michel Page, Stephan Lhuillier, Alban Marical
ChinaMichael Bernini, Jean-Marc Bailleux, Stephan Lhuillier
Universal PetroleumPierre-Jean Etienne, Alban Marical
The P.L.A.V.Luis Carballo, Francisco Garcia-Martin, Josephine Caraballo
The PiratesMarie Oury, Pascal Coulan, Micky Dedadj
The Venezuelan ArmyHassan Guaid, Christophe Mangouse
Venezuelan CiviliansValérie Gil, Luis Carballo, Javier Villargarcia

Voice Talent - Italian

Mattias NilssonIvo De Palma
Chris JacobsTony Fuochi
Jennifer MuiAngiolina Gobbi
Fiona TaylorAnna Mazza
Ewan Devlin/Ramon SolanoMatteo Zanotti
Misha MilanichGianluca Iacono
Eva NavarroLucia Matera
Dr. Lorraine Rubin/Marcela AcostaElisabetta Cesone
General Peng/Phillip JoyceGiovanni Battezzato
BlancoLuigi Rosa
General CarmonaCesare Rasini
The AlliesAndrea Guido Failla, Paolo De Santis, Gianluca Iacono
ChinaAlberto Olivero Pomero, Federico Danti, Davide Garbolino
Universal PetroleumFlavio Arras, Alberto Olivero Pomero
The P.L.A.V.Andrea Guido Failla, Ivo De Palma, Loretta Di Pisa
The PiratesLucia Matera, Alessandro Messina
The Venezuelan ArmyPaolo De Santis, Federico Danti
Venezuelan CiviliansLoretta Di Pisa, Luigi Rosa

Voice Talent - German

Mattias NilssonVolker Wolf
Chris JacobsRolf Berg
Jennifer MuiBetül Jülide Gülgec
Fiona TaylorSusanne Dobrusskin
Ewan DevlinHeiko Obermöller
Misha MilanichFrank Bahrenberg
Eva NavarroCornelia Dörr
Dr. Lorraine RubinAnja Niederfahrenhorst
Ramon SolanoCarlos Garcia Piedra
General PengStefan Schleberger
BlancoSascha Schiffbauer
Phillip JoycePeter Richter
Marcela AcostaHeike Hagen
General CarmonaBert Stevens
The AlliesSimon Roden, Michael-Che Koch, Markus Klauk, Dieter Maise, Nadeem Ahmed, Klaus Nierhoff, Stefan Schleberger, Oliver Krietsch-Mazura
ChinaKlaus Nierhof, Volker Niederfahrenhorst, Roland Jankowsky, Philip Schepmann, Alexander Schottky, Phil Daub, Jürg Löw
Universal PetroleumRenier Baaken, Alexander Schottky, Frank Bahrenberg, Heiko Obermöller, Hans Bayer, Philip Schepmann, Max von Malotki
The P.L.A.V.Max von Malotki, Michael-Che Koch, Oliver Krietsch-Mazura, Simon Roden, Annika Wichmann
The PiratesIlja Welter, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Silke Linderhaus, Sascha Schiffbauer, Tom Jakobs, Markus Klauk, Roland Jankowsky
The Venezuelan ArmyVolker Niederfahrenhorst, Renier Baaken, Dieter Maise
Venezuelan CiviliansIlja Welter, Lilia Lehner, Jürg Löw, Oliver Krietsch-Mazura, Carlos Garcia Piedra, Silke Haupt, Michael-Che Koch, Simon Roden, Kerstin Kramer, Renier Baaken

Voice Talent - Spanish

Mattias NilssonCarlos Ysbert
Chris JacobsLuís Bajo
Jennifer MuiAngiolina Gobbi
Fiona TaylorIsabel Fernández
Ewan DevlinCholo Moratalla
Misha MilanichRoberto González
Eva Navarro/Dr. Lorraine RubinMarta García
Ramon SolanoFernando de Luis
General PengHéctor Garay
BlancoZuñiga
Phillip Joyce/General CarmonaLuis Porcar
Marcela AcostaGema Martín
The AlliesHéctor Garay, Fernando Garcia Cabrera
ChinaJulián Rodríguez, Pachi Aldeguer, Zuñiga
Universal PetroleumCeinos, Bellido, Pablo Adán
The P.L.A.V.David Robles, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Miriam Valencia, Jesús Carrasco, Rosa Sánchez
The PiratesJavier Abad Moreno, Julián Rodríguez, Joseba Pinela, Isabel Donate
The Venezuelan ArmyRoberto González, David Robles, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz
Venezuelan CiviliansFernando de Luis, Peyo García, Escobosa, Godo

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Darryl Jenkins, 186 other games
Jennifer Hale, 151 other games
Benjamin Crick, 148 other games
Steven Schnur, 131 other games
James Kevin Ward, 123 other games
Beverly Koeckeritz, 113 other games
Russell Medeiros, 112 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
Ben Jackson, 101 other games
Sue Garfield, 99 other games
Jason Collins, 93 other games
Andrew Chung, 90 other games
Eron Garcia, 89 other games
Michael Yasko, 86 other games
Tim Wileman, 86 other games
James Bolton, 83 other games
David Fielding, 81 other games
Jesse Taylor, 78 other games
Daniel Davis, 75 other games
Phil LaMarr, 74 other games
Chris Espiritu, 71 other games
David Koerner, 68 other games
Renier Baaken, 68 other games
Michael Deir, 67 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 597 people
The Lord of the Rings: Conquest, a group of 196 people
The Saboteur, a group of 134 people
Crysis, a group of 82 people
Battlefield: Bad Company, a group of 74 people
The Lord of the Rings: Conquest, a group of 72 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 72 people
Spore, a group of 68 people
Crysis: Warhead, a group of 63 people
Mirror's Edge, a group of 62 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 60 people
The Sims 2: Apartment Pets, a group of 60 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 58 people
Littlest Pet Shop: Garden, a group of 57 people
Boom Blox Bash Party, a group of 57 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 52 people
Mass Effect, a group of 50 people
SimCity Societies: Destinations, a group of 49 people
Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 47 people
Mercenaries: Playground of Destruction, a group of 47 people
Battlefield 1943, a group of 47 people
FIFA Manager 09, a group of 42 people
Battlefield 4, a group of 41 people
Battlefield 2142, a group of 40 people
FIFA Manager 10, a group of 40 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61034)