New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Midnight Nowhere (Windows)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
54
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.1
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Midnight Nowhere Credits

Saturn-Plus

DirectorAlexey Nikanorov
Project ManagerNikolay Khudentsov
Leading ProgrammerNikolay Khudentsov
Scripts ProgrammingDmitriy Lobov
Game AssemblyDmitriy Lobov
Chief Artist of the ProjectNikolai Mesheryakov
3D Graphics and Scene AnimationVadim Jhiltzov, Vladislav Goncharov, Andrei Anokhin, Eduard Sukhachevskiy, Evgeniy Kondratiev
Hero ModellingSergei Khatenkov
Heroes TexturingEvgeniy Kondratiev, Denis Zaitsev
AnimationAndrei Evdokimov (aka [mr_ND])
VideoAndrei Evdokimov (aka [md_ND]), Andrei Anokhin, Vadim Jhiltzov, Vladislav Goncharov, Eduard Sukhachevskiy
2D GraphicsSergei Meshkov
Sound EffectsDmitriy Lobov, Andrei Evdokimov (aka [mr_ND])
Administrative TeamIrina Svetonosova, Aleksandr Safonov, Pavel Gerasimov
Special ThanksAlexander Filchenko

Buka

ProducerIvan Moroz (aka Black Warrior)
StoryMikhail Seldemechev
Game MusicTom Dicson, Denis Fet
Dubbing ProducerNatalia Dubrovskaya
Sound ProducersPavel Emelianov, Leonid Dragilev
Heroes Dubbed ByAleksandr Lushik, Yuriy Brezhnev, Sergei Tchikhachev, Grigoriy Shevtchuk
Publishing ProducerAlexander Pak
Designing ArtistsSanan Ushanov, Elena Sedova
Senior TesterAleksei Tchebotarev (WumpuS)
TestersSergei Milovanov (Serzh), Dmitry Anufriev (Solowey), Maxim Solomatin (Makc666), Nikolai Tchernov (Vnuks), Aleksei Ostapenko (Lexey), Oksana Ostapenko (Ksusha), Dmitriy Biriukov (Rebel), Oleg Remezov (Mohax), Oleg Biriukov (Faern), Vladislav Zhevnov (Lich), Aleksei Gromov (AGS), Pavel Pavlov (Driver), Pavel Konkov (bercoot)
Developing DepartmentAlexander Mikhailov, Ruslan Chelekhov (aka Cyberman), Katerina Funk, Yaroslav Astakhov, Ivan Bunakov, Roman Potapkin, Artyom Chukanov, Teodor Prodan
MarketingMarina Beloborodova, Maxim N. Mikhalev, Mikhail Pismennyi, Katerina Filipova
International SalesInna Bukatina, Maxim N. Mikhalev, Oksana Kravtchuk, Yulia Gribonosova, Tzui Ghentzia
Special ThanksVladimir Minyaev (aka Smoker), Arkhipova Larisa, Alekseev Yuri, Evgeniy Samsonov, Vladislav Mikhailovich Ustinov, Sergey Sokolov, Aleksandr Lykov, Serge Kapoustin, Sergey Sivertsev, Aleksandr Elizarov, Vyacheslav Kochetkov, Sivertzev Vladimir, Igor Ustinov, Oleg Belobodorov, Tatiana Ustinova, Marina Skrebkova, Marina Ravun, Tinyaev Denis, Oleg Remezov, Roman Gadas
AccountingIrina Tsareva, Lyudmila Sergeyeva, Yulia Belova, Vitaliy Kharitonenko
Information ServiceVyacheslav Alpatov, Pavel Ravun, Denis Moiseenko
Legal SupportGeorgiy Victorovich Vitaliev
Sales DepartmentAndrei Antonov, Elena Antonova, Tatiana Ustinova, Sergei Pechenkin, Maxim Alekseev, Olga Polkovnikova
Technical SupportSergei Remezov

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Alexander Mikhailov, 31 other games
Marina Ravun, 29 other games
Alexander Pak, 28 other games
Sanan Ushanov, 27 other games
Ivan Moroz, 24 other games
Georgiy Victorovich Vitaliev, 24 other games
Ivan Bunakov, 20 other games
Tatiana Ustinova, 20 other games
Igor Ustinov, 19 other games
Maxim N. Mikhalev, 18 other games
Dmitry Anufriev, 18 other games
Inna Bukatina, 17 other games
Sergei Tchikhachev, 16 other games
Roman Potapkin, 15 other games
Olga Polkovnikova, 12 other games
Elena Antonova, 11 other games
Yaroslav Astakhov, 11 other games
Vitaliy Kharitonenko, 11 other games
Evgeniy Samsonov, 10 other games
Marina Beloborodova, 10 other games
Teodor Prodan, 9 other games
Vyacheslav Alpatov, 9 other games
Artyom Chukanov, 9 other games
Maxim Alekseev, 7 other games
Yulia Gribonosova, 7 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

WWI: The Great War, a group of 34 people
Echelon: Wind Warriors, a group of 33 people
Spells of Gold, a group of 27 people
Strashilki: Shestoe Chuvstvo, a group of 25 people
Fair Strike, a group of 19 people
Battle Mages, a group of 18 people
Jadernyj Titbit, a group of 18 people
Petka 3: Vozvraschenie Alaski, a group of 18 people
The Stalin Subway, a group of 18 people
Battle Mages: Sign of Darkness, a group of 18 people
Petka VIII: Pokorenie Rima, a group of 17 people
Operation: Matriarchy, a group of 17 people
March! Offworld Recon, a group of 16 people
Paradise Cracked, a group of 16 people
Pacific Storm, a group of 15 people
Hellforces, a group of 14 people
Jadernyj Titbit 2, a group of 14 people
Ex Machina Arcade, a group of 13 people
Dusk-12: Deadly Zone, a group of 13 people
Pathologic, a group of 13 people
Aggression: Reign over Europe, a group of 11 people
The Stalin Subway: Red Veil, a group of 11 people
GearGrinder, a group of 11 people
True Crime: New York City, a group of 11 people
Hard Truck: Apocalypse, a group of 10 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Jeanne (75616)