Might & Magic: Heroes VI Credits

Black Hole Entertainment

Development DirectorGábor Illés
Project ManagerAndrás Sindelyes
Creative DirectorIstván Zsuffa
Art DirectorTamás Sándor
Technical DirectorZsolt Tresanyovszky
CEOZoltán Zsuffa
CFOIstván Szabó
Assistant ManagerZoltán Sáfár
Lead Gameplay and AI ProgrammerSándor Jakus
Lead DesignerGábor Szabó
Lead 3D ArtistGábor Markó
QA LeadsBalázs Simon, Zoltán Zentai
Senior 3D ProgrammerLászló Perneky
3D ProgrammersNorbert Novák, Márk Vadasi
Gameplay ProgrammersPéter Keresztyén, Péter Szabó, Attila Keresztyén, Balázs Hitka, Mitko Prodanov, Zsolt Mátyás
User Interface ProgrammerAttila Nagy
Tool ProgrammerMiklós Végvári
Network ProgrammerViktor Gócza, Miklós Váczi, Balázs Szendrő, Ákos Rajna
Additional ProgrammingTibor Székely
Assistant to Technical DirectorAndrás Bartha
Senior DesignersÁdám Nemesházi, Péter Bikfalvi
DesignersTamás Újszászi, Péter Urbanics, István Szabó, Tibor Dimity
Senior 2D ArtistsGergely Fejérváry, Gergő Sziptner
2D ArtistTamás Fejérváry
Senior 3D ArtistsGábor Szász, Zoltán Nagy, József Hamucska
3D ArtistsJános Tujner, Balázs Kalázdi
Art Outsourcing ManagerRéka Sugár
Additional ArtLajos Nagy, Tamás Varga, Béla Kotroczó, Zoltán Sághy, Viktor Sághy, László Aszalós, Gábor Nagy, Erik Fokkens, Gábor Reikort
Technical AnimatorZoltán Weszely
Additional AnimationGergely Cziráky
Visual Effects ArtistAndrás Gábor Ketzer
Additional Visual EffectsGyula Andrási
Ingame Movie DirectorAndrás Schmidt
QASalim Benhamada, István Krippl, Mátyás Perneky, János Derzsi
System AdministrationZoltán Pázsiczky, Krisztián Burián
Office ManagerOrsolya Bende
Production Babies :)Júlia Janka Fejérváry, Lilien Bodza Urbanics, László Bendegúz Perneky, Balázs Novák, Dominik Keresztyén, Péter Keresztyén

Limbic Entertainment

In alphabetic orderAlexander Frey, Manuel Gomis Prohens, Tobias Hummrich, Stephan Müller, Christian Pirschalawa, Eike Radunz, Anselm Rohland, Patrick Rückert, Alexander Schneider, Karsten Schneider, Denis Sinner, René Weber, Stephan Winter

Puppetworks Animation Studio

Animation SupervisorGábor Horváth
Project ManagerSándor Kiss
Technical DirectorSzabolcs Szabados
AnimatorsBalázs Farkas, Balázs Mészáros, Dávid Fésűs Farkas, Ferenc Petrovics, Istvan Kovacs, Zoltán Záhorszki, Zsolt Mérey-Kádár
Additional AnimationGergely Káli, György Fábos, János Tikovits, Péter Horváth
AssistantTimea Nagy
Production Baby :)Emilia Szonja Kiss

3Mages

Team LeaderFrantišek Ambrus
Art DirectorMichal Ivan
Project ManagersMartin Mittelmann, Zsolt Lakatos
Concept ArtistsTibor Beďatš, Johannes Figlhuber, Ákos Haszon, Tomáš Flak
3D ArtistsDaniel Zach, Ján Smarž, Filip Šicko, Daniel Ulrich, Gábor Kis-Juhász, Boglárka Piroth, Tamás Tóthfalussy, János Orbán, Tomáš Flak

Volta

Town scenery asset creation byVolta

Virtuous Ltd. - Game Source Studio

Production DirectorPan Feng
Executive ProducersChristophe Gandon, David Cicurel
Senior ProducerZh. Y. Xu
Associate ProducerY. H. Zhou
Art DirectorFrédéric Lavignasse
Art LeadZ. H. He
Concept ArtistsJ. He, Ch. J. Huang, J. Ch. Wang, Q. Wang, Zh. Y. Yang, J. Y. Zhai, L. Zhang
Prop ArtistX. J. Shen
Character ArtistsJ. Sun, D. Xia
Lead AnimatorQ. J. Su
AnimatorJ. Guo
UI ArtistsL. Liang, W. W. Luo
VFX ArtistF. Wang
CEOGilles Langourieux

Minta Creative Studio

Lead Character and Environment ArtistCsaba Molnár
Environment ArtistsTamas Radli, Zoltán Magas, Dávid Szabó

Digital Apes

3D ArtistsAshraf Elsayed Hassan , Zoltán Szegedi, Gábor Tóth, Zoltán Fiedler, Zsolt Tamás Kardos, Gábor Répási

3D Brigade

Lead ArtistsAttila Grőb, Róbert Nagy
Project ManagerTamás Daubner
ProducerJohn Z. Vamosi

Airwaves Sound Design

Audio SupervisorDerick J. Cobden
Audio LeadMario Loubert
Sound DesignersMario Loubert, Jeff Davis, Hennie Britton, Michael P. Keeping
Implementation & MixBill Westwell, Matt Gionet, John Tennant

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, EMEAAlain Corre
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët

EMEA 3rd Party Project Management

EMEA Executive Production DirectorXavier Spinat, Stéphane Decroix
Senior Producer and Project CloserMajdi Kraiem
Senior ProducerRomain de Waubert de Genlis
ProducersErwan Le Breton, Paul-Emile Lacomblez, Gary Paulini
Creative DirectorErwan Le Breton
First Associate ProducerMax von Knorring
Associate ProducersBenoît Faguet, Alexis de Becque, Hélène Henry, Paul Barrier
Assistant ProducersJérôme Manchon, Pascaline Lavedrine
Art DirectorsCorinne Billon, Stéphane Zinetti

Additional Production

Senior WriterJeffrey Spock
WritersKurt McClung, Mathieu Gaborit
Game DesignerLoïc Portnoé
Lead Level DesignerJulien Pirou
Animatic DirectorsGuillaume Ribe, Nicolas Robin
Game BalancingSylvain Loe-Mie
Concept ArtistsOlivier Ledroit, Adrian Smith
Assistant ArtistAngèle Coquerie
Associate ProducerJérôme Bayeux
Unknown RoleChien-Yu Shen, Thierry Dansereau, Guillaume Menuel, David Sourwine, Caroline Soucy, Grant Hillier

Brand Management and Development

International Group Brand ManagerDamien Moret
Group Marketing ManagersRémi Perreault, Damien Moret
International Brand ManagersStéphanie Langlois, Leslie Capillon
International Product ManagerAurélien Gournay
International Product Manager AssistantsGuillaume Da Costa Vieira, Adrian Delabaere, Samantha Bailly, Etienne Bailleul
Community DevelopersNoémie Verpeaux, Irina Kassina
Marketing ArtistsBenjamin Carré, Stéphane Bileau, Feng Xun, Flavie Journet, Alain Gurniki

Music

Original ThemesRob King, Paul Romero, Jason Graves, Tom Salta
Remixes of Themes by (from)Sascha Dikiciyan (Dark Messiah), Cris Velasco (Dark Messiah), Sean Lohrisch (Clash of Heroes)
Additional MusicSylvain-Luc Brunet
Mix and Post‑ProductionRick Knight
Music and Sound SupervisorSylvain-Luc Brunet
Studio ManagerSophie Pendariès

Special Thanks

Special ThanksXavier Penin, Hugh Martel, David Laquerre, Alexandre Letendre, Fabrice Cambounet, Thomas Legrand, Gary Paulini, Michel Tremblay, Fabien Eid, Sergey Tyagunov, Samuel Jacques
VIP FansAntoine Srun (Assassas77), Apostolis Gionis (Elvin), Arturs Neiksans (Elvin), Arturs Neiksans (Elvin), Kiss Attila László (Vologya Mester), Charles Pliske (Sir Charles), Christian Hinse (Angelspit), Christian Jentzsch (Jolly-Joker), Daniel Liaño Rodríguez (Lepastur), Didier Guinchard (Vitirr), Fredrik Alsgren (Alberbranch), Gunnar Grimm, Harald Brevig (Znork), Igor Savenkov (LaBoule-AG), Ivan Zamiralov (ArchWarlock), José Mauricio Cabral Frias (lord_crusader), Joseph Tymon (Cepheus), Karol Klimowicz (Tristan), Klaus Bitto (Labyrinth), Lukasz Pawlowski (Luk), Mateusz Kowalski (field.kowal), Maxime Mary (vyseO), Ott Madis Ozolit (Oakwarrior), Paolo Angelo Sossi (ThE-HyDrA), Adrien Petri (Dridri06800), Peter Ulleland (Kalah), Phil Pliuskonis (socketboy), Stéphane Fidanza (sfidanza), Timothy Duncan (Corribus), Tripo Vukovic (Infiltrator), Zhao Yu Gong (EvilP)

Quality Assurance

Worldwide QC DirectorRăzvan Rotunjanu
Test Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
Quality Control CoordinatorRobert Neculau
Lead TesterIonut Rogobete
Associate Lead TestersCostin Olteanu, Gabriel Valentin Vasile
Functionality TestersAlexandru Daniel Dumitru, Alexandru Teodor, Andrei-Cristian Ivan, George Catalin Iordache, Georgiana Maria Pascu, Georgiana Postelnicu, Horia Nicolae Ştefan, Ioana-Brindusa Sglimbea, Ioan Tiberiu Plesoianu, Irina-Elena Bulf, Laura Iancu, Laura Ioana Sâmbeteanu, Marian Vlasceanu, Mihai Adrian Cristea, Mihai Dragoman, Petre Cristian Batusel, Petrus Madalin Rujoiu, Radu Ilica, Rares-Andrei Paraschiv, Stefan Gavriliu, Tiberiu Mihai Munteanu, Tudor Borza, Tudor Susanu
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuţu
USR Test Department CoordinatorRadu-Emanuel Constantin
Senior Compliance SpecialistsCodruţ Catargiu
Compliance SpecialistsAlexandru Ivana, Andrei-Costin Alexe, Horatiu Bradeanu
UOR/Networking LeadAlexandru Bontu
UOR/Networking SpecialistsAdrian Tilă, Alexandru Bontu, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Andrei Stanciu, Bogdan Preda, Claudiu Demian Constantin, Constantin Vîlceanu, Sorin Stefan Balasa, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Daniel Codruț Cosmescu, Stefana Simion
QC Compatibility LeadMarius Tudorache
QC Compatibility SpecialistsFlorian Alungulesa, Mihai Cristian Stoian
Special Test LeadOctavian Constantin
Special Tests TeamOctavian Constantin, Andrei Begu, Liana Popescu
Data ManagersMarius Păsărică, Alin Oprea
IT ManagerMihai Mreană
Desktop Services TechniciansAdrian Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei, Cătălin Borangic, Valentin Cosmin Istrate, Adrian Buzătoaia

International Production

Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Pre‑production DirectorYann Masson
Game Design Conception DirectrorÉric Couzian
Game Content ManagersElisabeth Pellen, Cliff Chiu, James Mouat
New IP & Ubi IP DirectorTommy François
IP DevelopmentJulien Charpentier, Julian Gerighty, Xavier Guilbert
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Studios Casual Games - Online DirectorStéphanie Perotti
Online Services ManagerJulien Hummer
Online Services CoordinatorCécile Renaud
Online Games AssistantSylvain Daressy
Online Business Coordination ManagerAnne-Catherine Chartres
Online Services Operations CoordinatorJean-Philippe Durand
Online Technical Coordination ManagerFabrice Pierre-Élien
Web Services ManagerCyril Beaudaux
Web Services Technical CoordinatorAlexandre Loisel
Web Production ManagerGiovanni Del Pozzo
Web ProducersJérôme Athier, Juliette Becquart, Maxence Leret D'Aubigny
Web Applications ManagerEmmanuel Dru
Web Applications Project ManagersSusan Papoz, Matthieu Caix, Romain Piegay
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination ManagerNicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagerFrançois Jaspart
Associate Projects CoordinatorGuillaume Gad
DMIS ManagerPhilippe Ponce
DMIS Technical CoordinatorNicolae Jan Sercaianu
DMIS Mastering SpecialistYohann Robert
Certification ManagerCorentin François
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingCéline Païva
Age Rating AssistantJean-Marie Mogentale
EMEA Certification SpecialistsAnis Boujaouane, Julien Jacquet
Certification AssistantKarima Touali
US Director, Production PlanningBrent Wilkinson
US Director, Customer SupportBrent Wilkinson
US Production Planning ManagerAdam Zachary
US Production CoordinatorsGregory Capuano, Anthony Urso
North American Age Rating ManagerShannon Kokoska
North American Age Rating CoordinatorBen White
North American Age Rating SpecialistEdwin Zee
Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerSébastien Odasso
Playtests CoordinatorsJulien Leforestier, Jean-Baptiste Hallé, Camille Bigata, Philippe Pellefigue, Nicolas Rousselot
Assistants Playtests CoordinatorsMaxime Barbe, Hugo Wyler, Lucas Jouvenot, Sophie Fluzin, Livia Simoni
Global Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
Brand Development DirectorDamien Moret
International Brand ManagerStéphanie Langlois
Head of CMKFrédérique Burlot
CMK Director, Traditional GamesCharles du Réau
Consumer Research Senior AnalystsSandra Bystrom, Régis Decombe, Hicham Laâbi, Sandrine Schoeffler
Consumer Research AnalystsAnnelise Bourelle, Alexandre Cabanis, Aimeric Hauet, Nicolas Hoestlandt, Grégoire Laloux, Simon Lejarre, Maxime Revol, Pierre-Henri Traboulsi, Raphaël Doyen

Ubisoft EMEA Marketing

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Chief Marketing and Sales OfficerGeoffroy Sardin
EMEA Brand DirectorCaroline Stevens
EMEA Group ManagersEmilie Garin, Sophie Colson
EMEA Brand ManagerArnaud Dreistadt
EMEA Brand Manager JuniorPierre Alexandre Taix
EMEA Assistant Brand ManagersShahil Hiridjee, Pierre Alexandre Taix
EMEA Local Brand ManagersRafał Adasiak, Grzegorz Szabla, Lisa Villaume, Paul Simao, Julien Petruio, Jochen Van Dijk, Eugen Knippel, Michael Thielmann, Phil Brannelly, Morten Ryberg, Antonio Alonso, Elena Diaz, Gil Grandjean, Judy Chan, Yvonne Chan, Valentina Alemanno, Marco Caprelli, Stefano Rigoldi, Michael Perry, Dan Gardener, Jérôme P. Lambert, Feng Liang, Rebecca McGrath, Annemieke Boelen
Head of EMEA PRStéphane Vallet
EMEA Group PR ManagerTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
EMEA PR SpecialistJérôme Benzadon
EMEA PR Specialist AssistantsLenaïc Leroy, Quentin Richeux
EMEA Digital Marketing TeamStéphane Catherine, Jean Guérin, Christophe Zérathe
EMEA Trade Marketing TeamDamien Neymarc, François-Xavier Dénièle
EMEA Paper Parts Traffic TeamVincent Hamet, Emma Lepeut
EMEA Manufacturing Planning TeamJérôme Herry, Raphael Bonnin, Caroline Srun, Laurent Gaudy
EMEA B2B Sales & Partnership TeamGuillaume Carmona, Peter Hammer, Caroline Ludmann
EMEA Business DevelopmentDéborah Papiernik, Virginie Gringarten, Fabrice Pierre-Élien, Sébastien Tasserie

Ubisoft US Marketing

PresidentLaurent Detoc
VP, Digital StrategyChris Early
Director, Digital CommerceBrenda Panagrossi
Manager, Digital CommerceAnita Brey
Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing USTony Key
Director, Marketing USAdam Novickas
Associate Director, Marketing USAnn Hamilton
Senior Brand Managers USMichael Micholic, Nate Mordo
Associate Brand Managers USFabien-Pierre Nicolas, Malcolm Berman
Director, Public Relations USJaime Cottini
Associate PR Director USTim Cummins
Public Relations ManagerSarah Irvin
Director, Digital MarketingJustin Landskron
Senior Manager, Digital MarketingDavid Macachor
Associate Digital Marketing Manager USThomas Paderes
Web Producer, USPatrick Brod
Production SpecialistJosh Taillon
Production CoordinatorMarcus Fish

Manufacturing

Manufacturing ManagerCynthia Rouilly
Manufacturing Planning ManagerLaurent Gaudy
Manufacturing CoordinatorRaphael Bonnin

Localization

Localization Manager - Europe and QualityBénédicte Laborie
Localization Project ManagersBénédicte Jouzel, Anca Marica
Audio Project ManagerChristel Rouleau
Sound EngineerCedric Culnaert

Localization: US Version

US VersionGreen Street Studios
DirectorRobert King
Voice TalentsBenjamin Diskin (Anton), Chris Parson (Kiril), Christine Lakin (Irina), Julie Nathanson (Anastasya), Matt Nolan (Sandor), Abby Craden (Sarah), Brad Abrell (Kraal), D. C. Douglas (Michael), Keith Ferguson (Azkaal; Uriel), David Gasman (Azkaal), Mark Allan Stewart (Slava), Tatyana Yassukovich (Sveltana; Cate), Alan Shearman (Istvan Griffin), Anthony de Longis (Hiroshi), Audrey Wasilewski (Airini), Chris Cox (Goink), Elizabeth Pan (Katashi), Erin Cottrell (Elisabeth), Fred Tatasciore (Kha-Beleth), Karen Strassman (Katsue), Kirk Thornton (Gerhart), Laura Bailey (Valeska), Matt Yang King (Changbo), Meeghan Holway (Xana), Robin Atkin Downes (Liam Falcon)
TestingEnzyme Testing Labs

Localization: French Version

TranslationWords of Magic
RecordingsLa Marque Rose, Camille Méens, Marjorie Nivard, Mathieu Donsimoni
Voice TalentsBruno Dubernat, Caroline Beaune, Céline Mélloul, Françoise Cadol, Gabriel Ledoze, Guillaume Orsat, Hélène Bizot, Jean-Pierre Michael, Laura Blanc, Marie Chevalot, Marie-Eugénie Maréchal, Martial Le Minoux, Michel Vigné, Nathalie Homs, Nessym Guetat, Philippe Dumond, Pierre Dourlens, Sébastien Desjours, Stéphane Roux, Sylvain Lemarié, Thierry Mercier, Véronique Desmadryl
TestingUbisoft Bucharest QC Localization Team

Localization: German Version

German VersionUbisoft GmbH
TranslationChristian Jentzsch
RecordingsTonproduktion Krauthausen
Voice TalentsRenier Baaken, Hans Bayer, Inka Lioba Bretschneider, Michael-Che Koch, Christina Hartz, René Dawn-Claude, Susanne Dobrusskin, Edda Fischer, Dana Geissler, Brit Gülland, Silvia Heid, Gregor Höppner, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Wanja B. Kneib, Rolf Berg, Norman Matt, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Pat Murphy, Lars Schmidtke, Robert Steudtner, Karl Heinz Tafel, Ilja Welter, Kristina Wessely, Volker Wolf
TestingUbisoft Bucharest QC Localization Team

Localization: Italian Version

Italian VersionOrange Studio Srl
TranslationGian Maria Battistini
TestingUbisoft Bucharest QC Localization Team

Localization: Spanish Version

Spanish VersionBetafix Services
TranslationJesús Garcia Corredera, Salvador Tintoré Fernández, Nancy Niddam
Voice TalentsBeatriz Berciano (Anastasya), Yolanda Pérez (Cate), Olga Velasco (Irina), Rafael Azcárraga (Gerhart), Pedro Tena (Azkaal), Pablo del Hoyo (Michael), Pablo Adam (Hiroshi), Olga Cano (Sarah), María Antonia Rodríguez (Xana), Iñaki Crespo (Uriel), Juan Amador (Slava), José Escobosa (Kraal), Iván Muelas (Sandor), Iván Jara (Anton), Inés Blázquez (Katsue), Inma Gallego (Valeska)
TestingUbisoft Bucharest QC Localization Team

Localization: Polish Version

Polish VersionLocalsoft
CEOTomasz Gerung
Senior TranslatorAndrzej Wróblewski
TranslatorAndrzej Oleszak
Editing, Linguistic ConsultingZofia Smuga
Project ManagerAndrzej Wróblewski
RecordingsGMS Records, Krzysztof Praszkiewicz
Director, Executive ProducerDorota Bień
In‑Studio EditingAndrzej Wróblewski
Voice TalentsBeata Łuczak (Sarah), Miłogost Reczek (Istvan), Dariusz Odija (Liam Falcon), Hanna Chojnacka (Airini), Piotr Bujno (Anton), Krzysztof Szczerbiński (Kiril), Sabina Golanowska (Irina), Gabriela Czyżewska (Haruan), Edyta Torhan (Elisabeth), Sławek Śmiałek (Kha-Beleth), Joanna Cybińska-Węgrzynowska (Anastasya), Agnieszka Fajlhauer (Katsue), Zbigniew Konopka (Azkaal), Dariusz Błażejewski (Gerhart), Joanna Domańska (Valeska), Leszek Filipowicz (Slava), Arek Detmer (Sandor), Wojciech Machnicki (Uriel), Bożena Furczyk (Xana), Irek Machnicki (Aguirre), Brygida Turowska (Sveltana), Andrzej Wróblewski (Goink), Krzysztof Rogoziński (Akasha)
TestingEnzyme Testing Labs

Localization: Russian Version

Localization ManagersEvgeniy Metlyaev, Andrey Birukov
TranslationStanislav Pugach, Petr Korzun, Pavel Nikolenko, Pavel Smirnov
EditingEvgeniy Metlyaev, Andrey Birukov, Yulia Belova
RecordingsBuka Sound Studio
Sound ProducerYury Lenin
Voice TalentsEugene Valtz, Denis Nekrasov, Sergey Kolesnikov, Denis Bgavin, Elena Ivasishina, Elena Kishik, Alexsey Borzunov, Elena Kharitonova, Denis Saraikin, Denis Bespaliy, Olga Pletneva, Sergey Chikhachev, Marina Lisovets, Olga Golovanova, Sergey Gabrielyan, Alexander Gavrilin, Konstantin Karasik, Maksim Pinsker, Polina Sherbakova, Mariya Bakina, Sergey Burunov, Alexander Kovrijnyh, Olga Zvereva
TestingEnzyme Testing Labs, Buka Entertainment

Localization: Hungarian Version

Hungarian VersionSeven m Kft.
TranslationHudák Ágnes Anna, Gabor Baranyai
TestingSeven m Kft.

Localization: Czech Version

Czech VersionPlayman s.r.o.
TranslationMichal Farník, Václav Poláček
TestingEnzyme Testing Labs, Václav Poláček

Localization: Chinese Version

Chinese VersionBihan Network [Ubisoft Shanghai Distribution)
Localization ManagerFeng Liang
Translationwww.ali213.net, An Jia Peng, Ge Yi Ping, Zhao De, Wang Wen Liang, Dong Zi Hao
QC Test LeaderWang Yi Shen
QC TestersSu Lin, Qiao Zhen Yao, Bug‑Tracker Chengdu
Linguistic TestersGao You Ming, Liu Jian Zhao, Qi Ke Lei, Zhang Lin Dong

Localization: Korean Version

Korean VersionUbisoft Korea
TranslationTeam Nameless [Demonique], Bae Seung Yeol (Intralinks)
QATeam Nameless [Demonique], Bae Seung Yeol (Intralinks)
Advised byycThat [www.heroes2.com]

Localization: Ubisoft Bucharest QC Localization Team

Quality Control CoordinatorVlad Ionescu
QC Localization LeadAndrei Voicu

Localization: QC Localization Testers

French VersionJoseph-Laurentiu Bourdette
Italian VersionCristina Paraschiv
German VersionRadu-Dumitru Bărbosa
Spanish VersionSebastian Acuña

Announcement Trailer

ProductionLudi Factory
Production ManagersDelphine Blaineau, Rollande Chaleune
DirectionPlaktoon, Alexandre Henri, Alban Lelièvre, Sun Limet, Sébastien Pribile, Fabrice Sénia
VFX & PostMikros Images
Executive ProducerFrédéric Groetschel
Line ProducersMalica Benjemia, Pascal Giroux
VFX SupervisorStéphane Thibert
Matte‑paintingChristophe Courgeau, Alexandre Rouil
VFX CrewMarie Barallon, Gaëlle Bossis, Damien Canameras, Sabine Chamroeun, Martin Coustenoble, Laurent Davene, Jean-Matthieu Dieu, Julien Duchesne, Guillaume Dufief, Julien Haillot, Enis Kaya, Emilie Nicolas, Olivier Puechberty, Cyril Thauvin, François Rimasson, Jean-François Roulon, Ludovic Roz, William Untereiner, Yannick Waechter
DatalabBenoit Gille
SoundLudi Factory
Music & Sound SupervisorSylvain-Luc Brunet
Audio Project ManagerChristel Rouleau
Music ComposerTom Salta
Sound DesignerFrédéric Devanlay
Sound MixerMartin Dutasta

Launch Trailer

ProductionLudi Factory
Production ManagersDelphine Blaineau, Rollande Chaleune
DirectionBalazs Loth
Action DirectionZoltán Benyó
ScriptIstván Zsuffa, Gábor Horváth
2D & 3D Assets Creation3Mages
Art SupervisorFerenc Ambrus
Project ManagerMartin Mittelmann, Sándor Kiss
Concept ArtistsTibor Bedats, Johannes Figlhuber, Ákos Haszon, Tomáš Flak
3D ArtistsDaniel Zach, Ján Smarž, Filip Šicko, Daniel Ulrich, Gábor Kis-Juhász, Boglárka Piroth, Tamás Tóthfalussy, János Orbán, Tomáš Flak
3D AnimationPuppetworks Animation Studio
Animation SupervisorGábor Horváth
Technical DirectorSzabolcs Szabados, Gábor Tóth
AnimatorsBalázs Farkas, Balázs Mészáros, David Fesus-Farkas, Ferenc Petrovics, Istvan Kovacs, Zoltán Záhorszki, Zsolt Mérey-Kádár
AssistantTimea Nagy
VFX & PostDigital Apes VXF
Production ManagerZoltán Szarvasi
VFX SupervisorZoltán Benyó
CG SupervisorAshraf Elsayed Hassan
3D & Effect ArtistsZsolt Tamás Kardos, Zoltán Fiedler, Balazs Drenkovics, Róbert Tóth, Gábor Répási, Ádám Sipos
2D SupervisorPál Klemm
2D CompositorNikolett Papp, Zoltán Szegedi
CoordinatorZoltán Fodor
Special ThanksIstván Zsuffa
SoundLudi Factory
Music & Sound SupervisorsSylvain-Luc Brunet, Manuel Bachet
Sound ManagerChristel Rouleau
Music ComposerTom Salta
Sound DesignerGery Montet

Technical Group

Technology Group DirectorQuentin Gallet
Technology Group Deputy DirectorsSylvain Trottier, Martin Lavoie

Technical Group: Management Team

Online Engineering LeadsCarl Dionne, Jérôme Duplaix
Technical DirectorJimmy Boulianne
Technology Group CoordinatorsJustin Wong, Laurent Corbière, Patrick Carrier, Rebbecca Tremblay

Technical Group: Service Team

Service Team Product ManagerStéphane Grenier
QA Team LeadDany Aubut
Tool ProgrammersAlain Métivier, François Messier, Frédéric Jean
Technical WriterRobert Mollon, Susan Patrick
Interface DesignerStéphane Lévesque

Technical Group: Online Team - Rendez-Vous Platform Team

Product ManagersJean-François Renaud, Fabien Eid
Team LeadsAlain Cormier, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Marc Labbé, Stéphane St-Arnauld
ProgrammersBehrang Khoshnood, Denis De Andrade, Éric Bertrand, Éric Rocheleau, Étienne Cournoyer, Fabien Ninoles, Matthieu Gabriac, Marco Rosato, Marcus O'Brien, Martin Labonté, Oren Zietman, Patrick Drapeau, Samuel Verreault, Serge Ménard, Sylvain Demers, Yann Com-Nougué
Tool ProgrammersJoel Lieberman, Kevin Martinet, Stéphane Létourneau

Technical Group: Online Team - Multiplayer Engine Team

Team LeadHugo Simard
ProgrammersColin Ho, Georges Giroux, Julien Déquaire, Martin Carrier, Matus Kirchmayer, Robert Le Van Mao, Scott Schmeisser, Sylvain Lacasse

Technical Group: Online Team - Online Operation Team

Team LeadsDidier Ernotte, Thanh Liem Tran, Adrian Prodan, Sixx Lim
Operation CoordinatorBernard Desmons
Technical ArchitectPhilippe Guay
Database AdministratorsSerge Adourian, Victor Ferrada, Cristian Radan, Senthil Palanisamy
Tool ProgrammersArthur Monthe, Christopher Yap, Laurent Bouchard, Martin Asnong
Support SpecialistsChoon Kang Beng, Florin Dita, Sander Poolman, Mike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien, Sonia Rodrigue
Build SpecialistCyril Bordat

Development Tools

Multiplayer Connectivity by Quazal, Copyright 1998-2011Quazal Technologies Inc.
RSA Data Security Inc. MD5 Message-Digest Algorithm Copyright (C) 1991-2RSA Data Security Inc.
Free Type Project copyright 2011The FreeType Project [www.freetype.org]
Facial animations powered by FaceFX ©2002-2010OC3 Entertainment Inc.
Scaleform GFx © 2011Scaleform Corporation
zlib software (C) 1995-2004Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler
Miles Sound System © Copyright 2001-2008RAD Game Tools Inc.
TinyXml Copyright (c) 2000-2006 Lee Thomason
jQuery Copyright (c) 2011John Resig (http://jquery.com/)
SkypeSkype
Fontin Family: Copyright (c) 2004Jos Buivenga
MDChamGothicL_NC (c) CopyrightMorrisDesign
KaiTi: © 1995‑2005ZhongYi Electronics Co.
NanumGothic Bold Font Software Copyright (c) 2010NHN Corporation
Berkelium copyrigt (C) 2009-2010The Sirikata team

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 278 other games
Fred Tatasciore, 251 other games
Serge Hascoët, 205 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 194 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 179 other games
Laurent Detoc, 174 other games
Hélène Juguet, 158 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 151 other games
Alain Corre, 127 other games
Adam Zachary, 124 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 121 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 119 other games
Keith Ferguson, 113 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 112 other games
Alexis Nolent, 111 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 109 other games
Adam Novickas, 106 other games
Josh Taillon, 104 other games
Mark Adler, 103 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 101 other games
Jean-loup Gailly, 97 other games
Tony Key, 96 other games
Pierre Escaich, 90 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 90 other games
Brent Wilkinson, 81 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 220 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 219 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 216 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 206 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 204 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 203 people
Driver: San Francisco, a group of 195 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 178 people
I Am Alive, a group of 176 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 174 people
Might & Magic: Duel of Champions, a group of 165 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 162 people
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon, a group of 155 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 153 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 153 people
Anno 2070, a group of 150 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 142 people
ZombiU, a group of 137 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 137 people
Might & Magic X: Legacy, a group of 134 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 134 people
Rayman Origins, a group of 117 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 115 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 112 people
Silent Hunter 5: Battle of the Atlantic, a group of 104 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (156349)